Indiana Pacers v Minnesota Timberwolves — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Wednesday 7 October 2026 · NBA · 2027
NBA results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
nba-normal No snapshot has been taken for this fixture yet; this is the stored price.Probabilities, not certainties. How they are made: the methodology.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nba-normal | 113.57–120.13 | 114-120 0% | 50% | 0% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
Century marks 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves to score 100+ | 96.1% | 94.9% | 85.9% | 1.10× | 1.05 |
| Indiana Pacers to score 100+ | 88.2% | 85.0% | 89.3% | 0.95× | 1.18 |
| Both sides to score 100+ | 85.2% | 85.0% | 77.5% | 1.10× | 1.18 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves to score 110+ | 82.0% | 79.2% | 60.9% | 1.30× | 1.26 |
| Indiana Pacers to score 110+ | 63.1% | 61.9% | 67.0% | 0.92× | 1.62 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves to score 120+ | 52.5% | 52.3% | 29.7% | 1.76× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Pacers to score 120+ | 30.5% | 31.3% | 36.5% | 0.86× | 3.20 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves to score 130+ | 21.4% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 2.20× | 4.55 |
| Indiana Pacers to score 130+ | 8.8% | 8.8% | 12.8% | 0.69× | 11.35 |
H1 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves to win H1 | 60.1% | 62.2% | 44.1% | 1.41× | 1.61 |
| Indiana Pacers to win H1 | 36.5% | 37.8% | 52.8% | 0.72× | 2.64 |
| H1 tied | 3.3% | 3.9% | 3.1% | 1.25× | 25.86 |
H1 total 40
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H1 under 129.5 | 82.8% | 83.2% | 88.1% | 0.94× | 1.20 |
| H1 over 105.5 | 81.1% | 83.2% | 75.8% | 1.10× | 1.20 |
| H1 under 130.5 | 83.3% | 82.5% | 89.6% | 0.92× | 1.21 |
| H1 over 106.5 | 81.1% | 82.5% | 73.3% | 1.13× | 1.21 |
| H1 under 125.5 | 74.0% | 74.0% | 80.7% | 0.92× | 1.35 |
| H1 over 109.5 | 71.8% | 73.9% | 65.0% | 1.14× | 1.35 |
| H1 under 126.5 | 74.5% | 73.5% | 82.8% | 0.89× | 1.36 |
| H1 over 110.5 | 71.7% | 73.5% | 61.9% | 1.19× | 1.36 |
| H1 under 122.5 | 66.0% | 68.1% | 74.0% | 0.92× | 1.47 |
| H1 under 123.5 | 66.5% | 67.4% | 76.0% | 0.89× | 1.48 |
| H1 over 112.5 | 63.6% | 63.3% | 55.8% | 1.13× | 1.58 |
| H1 under 120.5 | 60.3% | 63.3% | 68.4% | 0.92× | 1.58 |
| H1 over 113.5 | 63.4% | 62.7% | 52.4% | 1.20× | 1.59 |
| H1 under 121.5 | 60.8% | 62.7% | 71.2% | 0.88× | 1.59 |
| H1 over 115.5 | 57.5% | 58.2% | 46.4% | 1.26× | 1.72 |
| H1 over 114.5 | 57.7% | 58.1% | 49.6% | 1.17× | 1.72 |
| H1 under 119.5 | 54.8% | 52.6% | 65.9% | 0.80× | 1.90 |
| H1 under 118.5 | 51.7% | 52.6% | 62.9% | 0.84× | 1.90 |
| H1 over 117.5 | 51.4% | 52.6% | 40.4% | 1.30× | 1.90 |
| H1 over 116.5 | 51.7% | 52.5% | 43.4% | 1.21× | 1.90 |
| H1 under 116.5 | 48.3% | 47.5% | 56.6% | 0.84× | 2.11 |
| H1 under 117.5 | 48.6% | 47.4% | 59.6% | 0.79× | 2.11 |
| H1 over 118.5 | 48.3% | 47.4% | 37.1% | 1.28× | 2.11 |
| H1 over 119.5 | 45.2% | 47.4% | 34.1% | 1.39× | 2.11 |
| H1 under 114.5 | 42.3% | 41.9% | 50.4% | 0.83× | 2.39 |
| H1 under 115.5 | 42.5% | 41.8% | 53.6% | 0.78× | 2.39 |
| H1 over 121.5 | 39.2% | 37.3% | 28.8% | 1.29× | 2.68 |
| H1 under 113.5 | 36.6% | 37.3% | 47.6% | 0.78× | 2.68 |
| H1 over 120.5 | 39.7% | 36.7% | 31.6% | 1.16× | 2.72 |
| H1 under 112.5 | 36.4% | 36.7% | 44.2% | 0.83× | 2.72 |
| H1 over 123.5 | 33.5% | 32.6% | 24.0% | 1.36× | 3.07 |
| H1 over 122.5 | 34.0% | 31.9% | 26.0% | 1.23× | 3.13 |
| H1 under 110.5 | 28.3% | 26.5% | 38.1% | 0.70× | 3.77 |
| H1 over 126.5 | 25.5% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 1.54× | 3.77 |
| H1 under 109.5 | 28.2% | 26.1% | 35.0% | 0.74× | 3.84 |
| H1 over 125.5 | 26.0% | 26.0% | 19.3% | 1.35× | 3.84 |
| H1 under 106.5 | 18.9% | 17.5% | 26.7% | 0.65× | 5.72 |
| H1 over 130.5 | 16.7% | 17.5% | 10.4% | 1.68× | 5.73 |
| H1 under 105.5 | 18.9% | 16.8% | 24.2% | 0.69× | 5.96 |
| H1 over 129.5 | 17.2% | 16.8% | 11.9% | 1.41× | 5.96 |
H2 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves to win H2 | 60.0% | 55.0% | 44.7% | 1.23× | 1.82 |
| Indiana Pacers to win H2 | 36.6% | 41.2% | 51.6% | 0.80× | 2.43 |
| H2 tied | 3.4% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 1.06× | 25.36 |
H2 total 22
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2 over 103.5 | 82.9% | 81.8% | 76.2% | 1.07× | 1.22 |
| H2 under 127.5 | 81.9% | 81.8% | 84.9% | 0.96× | 1.22 |
| H2 over 107.5 | 73.9% | 72.2% | 66.2% | 1.09× | 1.39 |
| H2 under 123.5 | 72.6% | 72.2% | 76.9% | 0.94× | 1.39 |
| H2 over 110.5 | 65.8% | 66.4% | 58.1% | 1.14× | 1.51 |
| H2 under 120.5 | 64.4% | 61.6% | 69.3% | 0.89× | 1.62 |
| H2 over 112.5 | 60.0% | 57.3% | 52.6% | 1.09× | 1.74 |
| H2 under 118.5 | 58.5% | 57.3% | 63.6% | 0.90× | 1.74 |
| H2 over 114.5 | 53.9% | 52.4% | 47.5% | 1.10× | 1.91 |
| H2 under 116.5 | 52.3% | 52.4% | 58.1% | 0.90× | 1.91 |
| H2 over 115.5 | 50.8% | 52.4% | 44.6% | 1.17× | 1.91 |
| H2 under 115.5 | 49.2% | 47.6% | 55.4% | 0.86× | 2.10 |
| H2 over 116.5 | 47.7% | 47.6% | 41.9% | 1.14× | 2.10 |
| H2 under 114.5 | 46.1% | 47.6% | 52.5% | 0.91× | 2.10 |
| H2 over 118.5 | 41.5% | 42.7% | 36.4% | 1.17× | 2.34 |
| H2 under 112.5 | 40.0% | 42.7% | 47.4% | 0.90× | 2.35 |
| H2 over 120.5 | 35.6% | 38.4% | 30.7% | 1.25× | 2.61 |
| H2 under 110.5 | 34.2% | 33.6% | 41.9% | 0.80× | 2.97 |
| H2 over 123.5 | 27.4% | 27.8% | 23.1% | 1.20× | 3.59 |
| H2 under 107.5 | 26.1% | 27.8% | 33.8% | 0.82× | 3.59 |
| H2 over 127.5 | 18.1% | 18.2% | 15.1% | 1.20× | 5.50 |
| H2 under 103.5 | 17.1% | 18.2% | 23.8% | 0.76× | 5.50 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves leading at half time | 60.1% | 62.5% | 44.1% | 1.42× | 1.60 |
| Indiana Pacers leading at half time | 36.5% | 37.8% | 52.8% | 0.72× | 2.64 |
| Level at half time | 3.3% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 1.22× | 26.41 |
Handicap 60
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves +18.5 | 95.7% | 97.4% | 86.4% | 1.13× | 1.03 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +20.5 | 96.8% | 97.4% | 89.1% | 1.09× | 1.03 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +16.5 | 94.3% | 91.1% | 83.5% | 1.09× | 1.10 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +14.5 | 92.5% | 91.1% | 80.1% | 1.14× | 1.10 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +12.5 | 90.3% | 91.1% | 76.0% | 1.20× | 1.10 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +10.5 | 87.7% | 85.9% | 71.0% | 1.21× | 1.16 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +9.5 | 86.3% | 85.9% | 68.7% | 1.25× | 1.16 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +8.5 | 84.7% | 81.1% | 65.9% | 1.23× | 1.23 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +7.5 | 83.0% | 81.1% | 63.0% | 1.29× | 1.23 |
| Indiana Pacers +20.5 | 82.7% | 81.1% | 93.1% | 0.87× | 1.23 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +6.5 | 81.2% | 81.1% | 60.0% | 1.35× | 1.23 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +5.5 | 79.2% | 76.5% | 57.1% | 1.34× | 1.31 |
| Indiana Pacers +18.5 | 79.0% | 76.5% | 91.5% | 0.84× | 1.31 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +4.5 | 77.2% | 76.5% | 54.1% | 1.41× | 1.31 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +3.5 | 75.0% | 71.6% | 51.6% | 1.39× | 1.40 |
| Indiana Pacers +16.5 | 74.7% | 71.6% | 89.7% | 0.80× | 1.40 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +2.5 | 72.7% | 71.6% | 49.1% | 1.46× | 1.40 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves +1.5 | 70.4% | 71.6% | 46.3% | 1.55× | 1.40 |
| Indiana Pacers +14.5 | 70.0% | 71.6% | 87.0% | 0.82× | 1.40 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −1.5 | 65.3% | 66.7% | 42.1% | 1.58× | 1.50 |
| Indiana Pacers +12.5 | 65.0% | 66.7% | 83.9% | 0.80× | 1.50 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −2.5 | 62.6% | 61.9% | 39.5% | 1.57× | 1.62 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −3.5 | 59.9% | 57.1% | 36.9% | 1.55× | 1.75 |
| Indiana Pacers +10.5 | 59.7% | 57.1% | 80.3% | 0.71× | 1.75 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −4.5 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 1.67× | 1.75 |
| Indiana Pacers +9.5 | 57.0% | 57.1% | 78.1% | 0.73× | 1.75 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −5.5 | 54.3% | 52.4% | 32.0% | 1.64× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Pacers +8.5 | 54.2% | 52.4% | 75.7% | 0.69× | 1.91 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −6.5 | 51.5% | 52.4% | 29.4% | 1.78× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Pacers +7.5 | 51.4% | 52.4% | 73.0% | 0.72× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Pacers +6.5 | 48.5% | 47.6% | 70.6% | 0.67× | 2.10 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −7.5 | 48.6% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 1.76× | 2.10 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −8.5 | 45.8% | 47.6% | 24.3% | 1.96× | 2.10 |
| Indiana Pacers +5.5 | 45.7% | 47.6% | 68.0% | 0.70× | 2.10 |
| Indiana Pacers +4.5 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 65.7% | 0.65× | 2.33 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −9.5 | 43.0% | 42.9% | 21.9% | 1.96× | 2.33 |
| Indiana Pacers +3.5 | 40.1% | 42.9% | 63.1% | 0.68× | 2.33 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −10.5 | 40.3% | 42.9% | 19.7% | 2.18× | 2.33 |
| Indiana Pacers +2.5 | 37.4% | 38.1% | 60.5% | 0.63× | 2.63 |
| Indiana Pacers +1.5 | 34.7% | 33.3% | 57.9% | 0.58× | 3.01 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −12.5 | 35.0% | 33.3% | 16.1% | 2.06× | 3.01 |
| Indiana Pacers −1.5 | 29.6% | 28.4% | 53.7% | 0.53× | 3.53 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −14.5 | 30.0% | 28.4% | 13.0% | 2.18× | 3.53 |
| Indiana Pacers −2.5 | 27.3% | 28.4% | 50.9% | 0.56× | 3.53 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −16.5 | 25.3% | 28.4% | 10.3% | 2.74× | 3.53 |
| Indiana Pacers −3.5 | 25.0% | 28.4% | 48.4% | 0.59× | 3.53 |
| Indiana Pacers −4.5 | 22.8% | 23.5% | 46.0% | 0.51× | 4.25 |
| Indiana Pacers −5.5 | 20.8% | 23.5% | 42.9% | 0.55× | 4.25 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −18.5 | 21.0% | 23.5% | 8.5% | 2.76× | 4.25 |
| Indiana Pacers −6.5 | 18.8% | 18.9% | 40.0% | 0.47× | 5.29 |
| Indiana Pacers −7.5 | 17.0% | 18.9% | 37.0% | 0.51× | 5.29 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves −20.5 | 17.3% | 18.9% | 6.9% | 2.74× | 5.29 |
| Indiana Pacers −8.5 | 15.3% | 18.9% | 34.1% | 0.55× | 5.30 |
| Indiana Pacers −9.5 | 13.7% | 14.1% | 31.3% | 0.45× | 7.09 |
| Indiana Pacers −10.5 | 12.3% | 14.1% | 29.0% | 0.49× | 7.09 |
| Indiana Pacers −12.5 | 9.7% | 8.9% | 24.0% | 0.37× | 11.25 |
| Indiana Pacers −14.5 | 7.5% | 8.9% | 19.9% | 0.45× | 11.25 |
| Indiana Pacers −16.5 | 5.7% | 8.9% | 16.5% | 0.54× | 11.25 |
| Indiana Pacers −18.5 | 4.3% | 2.6% | 13.6% | 0.19× | 38.72 |
| Indiana Pacers −20.5 | 3.2% | 2.6% | 10.9% | 0.24× | 38.73 |
Highest scoring half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st half highest scoring | 56.8% | 52.6% | 53.5% | 0.98× | 1.90 |
| 2nd half highest scoring | 43.2% | 47.4% | 46.5% | 1.02× | 2.11 |
Highest scoring quarter 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 highest scoring | 28.3% | 27.4% | 29.2% | 0.94× | 3.65 |
| Q3 highest scoring | 28.0% | 27.4% | 27.5% | 1.00× | 3.65 |
| Q2 highest scoring | 26.6% | 27.4% | 26.3% | 1.04× | 3.65 |
| Q4 highest scoring | 17.1% | 18.3% | 17.0% | 1.08× | 5.46 |
HT/FT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves at HT / Minnesota Timberwolves at FT | 51.1% | 51.1% | 30.9% | 1.65× | 1.96 |
| Indiana Pacers at HT / Indiana Pacers at FT | 21.8% | 24.4% | 40.8% | 0.60× | 4.10 |
| Indiana Pacers at HT / Minnesota Timberwolves at FT | 14.7% | 12.2% | 12.0% | 1.02× | 8.17 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves at HT / Indiana Pacers at FT | 9.1% | 8.3% | 13.3% | 0.62× | 12.08 |
| Level at HT / Minnesota Timberwolves at FT | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.50× | 47.76 |
| Level at HT / Indiana Pacers at FT | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.22× | 47.77 |
Moneyline 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves to win | 67.9% | 64.5% | 44.3% | 1.46× | 1.55 |
| Indiana Pacers to win | 32.1% | 35.5% | 55.7% | 0.64× | 2.82 |
Odd/Even 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves even | 50.0% | 50.5% | 50.3% | 1.00× | 1.98 |
| Total points odd | 51.3% | 50.5% | 51.0% | 0.99× | 1.98 |
| Indiana Pacers even | 50.0% | 50.5% | 49.7% | 1.02× | 1.98 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves odd | 50.0% | 49.5% | 49.7% | 1.00× | 2.02 |
| Total points even | 48.7% | 49.5% | 49.0% | 1.01× | 2.02 |
| Indiana Pacers odd | 50.0% | 49.5% | 50.3% | 0.98× | 2.02 |
Overtime 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No overtime | 93.6% | 94.0% | 94.8% | 0.99× | 1.06 |
| Match to go to overtime | 6.4% | 6.0% | 5.2% | 1.16× | 16.65 |
Q1 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves to win Q1 | 55.8% | 57.3% | 44.1% | 1.30× | 1.75 |
| Indiana Pacers to win Q1 | 39.5% | 38.3% | 51.3% | 0.75× | 2.61 |
| Q1 tied | 4.7% | 4.2% | 4.6% | 0.90× | 23.94 |
Q1 total 32
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 over 50.5 | 83.1% | 83.2% | 79.4% | 1.05× | 1.20 |
| Q1 under 66.5 | 82.0% | 83.2% | 86.1% | 0.97× | 1.20 |
| Q1 under 67.5 | 83.8% | 82.8% | 88.8% | 0.93× | 1.21 |
| Q1 over 51.5 | 81.5% | 82.8% | 76.0% | 1.09× | 1.21 |
| Q1 over 53.5 | 72.8% | 73.1% | 68.2% | 1.07× | 1.37 |
| Q1 under 63.5 | 71.3% | 73.1% | 76.8% | 0.95× | 1.37 |
| Q1 under 64.5 | 73.7% | 72.7% | 80.1% | 0.91× | 1.38 |
| Q1 over 54.5 | 70.7% | 72.7% | 63.3% | 1.15× | 1.38 |
| Q1 under 62.5 | 65.4% | 67.6% | 72.9% | 0.93× | 1.48 |
| Q1 over 55.5 | 64.5% | 62.3% | 59.2% | 1.05× | 1.61 |
| Q1 under 61.5 | 62.9% | 62.3% | 68.5% | 0.91× | 1.61 |
| Q1 over 56.5 | 62.1% | 61.7% | 54.6% | 1.13× | 1.62 |
| Q1 over 57.5 | 55.5% | 59.2% | 49.6% | 1.19× | 1.69 |
| Q1 under 60.5 | 56.4% | 58.6% | 64.5% | 0.91× | 1.71 |
| Q1 over 58.5 | 52.9% | 52.7% | 44.3% | 1.19× | 1.90 |
| Q1 under 59.5 | 51.8% | 52.7% | 60.0% | 0.88× | 1.90 |
| Q1 over 59.5 | 48.2% | 47.3% | 40.0% | 1.18× | 2.11 |
| Q1 under 58.5 | 47.1% | 47.3% | 55.7% | 0.85× | 2.11 |
| Q1 over 60.5 | 43.6% | 41.4% | 35.5% | 1.17× | 2.42 |
| Q1 under 57.5 | 44.5% | 40.8% | 50.4% | 0.81× | 2.45 |
| Q1 under 56.5 | 37.9% | 38.3% | 45.4% | 0.84× | 2.61 |
| Q1 over 61.5 | 37.1% | 37.7% | 31.5% | 1.20× | 2.65 |
| Q1 under 55.5 | 35.5% | 37.7% | 40.8% | 0.92× | 2.65 |
| Q1 over 62.5 | 34.6% | 32.4% | 27.1% | 1.20× | 3.08 |
| Q1 under 54.5 | 29.3% | 27.3% | 36.7% | 0.74× | 3.66 |
| Q1 over 64.5 | 26.3% | 27.3% | 19.9% | 1.37× | 3.66 |
| Q1 over 63.5 | 28.7% | 26.9% | 23.2% | 1.16× | 3.72 |
| Q1 under 53.5 | 27.2% | 26.9% | 31.8% | 0.85× | 3.72 |
| Q1 under 51.5 | 18.5% | 17.2% | 24.0% | 0.71× | 5.83 |
| Q1 over 67.5 | 16.2% | 17.2% | 11.2% | 1.53× | 5.83 |
| Q1 over 66.5 | 18.0% | 16.8% | 13.9% | 1.21× | 5.95 |
| Q1 under 50.5 | 16.9% | 16.8% | 20.6% | 0.82× | 5.95 |
Q2 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves to win Q2 | 55.7% | 59.4% | 46.2% | 1.28× | 1.69 |
| Indiana Pacers to win Q2 | 39.7% | 35.8% | 49.3% | 0.73× | 2.79 |
| Q2 tied | 4.7% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 0.98× | 22.88 |
Q2 total 32
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 under 66.5 | 82.7% | 83.1% | 86.5% | 0.96× | 1.20 |
| Q2 over 50.5 | 82.0% | 83.1% | 78.1% | 1.06× | 1.20 |
| Q2 under 67.5 | 84.5% | 83.0% | 88.7% | 0.94× | 1.21 |
| Q2 over 51.5 | 80.4% | 83.0% | 74.2% | 1.12× | 1.21 |
| Q2 under 63.5 | 72.4% | 73.0% | 77.5% | 0.94× | 1.37 |
| Q2 over 53.5 | 71.5% | 73.0% | 65.8% | 1.11× | 1.37 |
| Q2 under 64.5 | 74.7% | 72.0% | 80.9% | 0.89× | 1.39 |
| Q2 over 54.5 | 69.3% | 67.4% | 61.1% | 1.10× | 1.48 |
| Q2 under 62.5 | 66.7% | 67.4% | 74.4% | 0.91× | 1.49 |
| Q2 under 61.5 | 64.2% | 62.0% | 70.4% | 0.88× | 1.61 |
| Q2 over 55.5 | 63.1% | 62.0% | 56.3% | 1.10× | 1.61 |
| Q2 over 56.5 | 60.7% | 60.7% | 51.7% | 1.17× | 1.65 |
| Q2 under 60.5 | 57.8% | 58.2% | 65.7% | 0.88× | 1.72 |
| Q2 under 59.5 | 53.2% | 52.7% | 61.9% | 0.85× | 1.90 |
| Q2 over 58.5 | 51.5% | 52.7% | 42.7% | 1.23× | 1.90 |
| Q2 over 57.5 | 54.1% | 52.2% | 47.3% | 1.10× | 1.92 |
| Q2 under 57.5 | 45.9% | 47.8% | 52.7% | 0.91× | 2.09 |
| Q2 under 58.5 | 48.5% | 47.3% | 57.3% | 0.83× | 2.11 |
| Q2 over 59.5 | 46.8% | 47.3% | 38.1% | 1.24× | 2.11 |
| Q2 over 60.5 | 42.2% | 41.8% | 34.3% | 1.22× | 2.39 |
| Q2 under 56.5 | 39.3% | 39.3% | 48.3% | 0.81× | 2.55 |
| Q2 under 55.5 | 36.9% | 38.0% | 43.7% | 0.87× | 2.63 |
| Q2 over 61.5 | 35.8% | 38.0% | 29.6% | 1.28× | 2.63 |
| Q2 over 62.5 | 33.3% | 32.6% | 25.6% | 1.27× | 3.06 |
| Q2 under 54.5 | 30.7% | 32.6% | 38.9% | 0.84× | 3.06 |
| Q2 over 64.5 | 25.3% | 28.0% | 19.1% | 1.46× | 3.57 |
| Q2 under 53.5 | 28.5% | 27.0% | 34.2% | 0.79× | 3.71 |
| Q2 over 63.5 | 27.6% | 27.0% | 22.5% | 1.20× | 3.71 |
| Q2 under 51.5 | 19.6% | 17.0% | 25.8% | 0.66× | 5.88 |
| Q2 over 67.5 | 15.5% | 17.0% | 11.3% | 1.50× | 5.89 |
| Q2 under 50.5 | 18.0% | 16.9% | 21.9% | 0.77× | 5.93 |
| Q2 over 66.5 | 17.3% | 16.9% | 13.5% | 1.25× | 5.93 |
Q3 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves to win Q3 | 55.7% | 56.8% | 44.3% | 1.28× | 1.76 |
| Indiana Pacers to win Q3 | 39.7% | 38.8% | 50.9% | 0.76× | 2.58 |
| Q3 tied | 4.6% | 4.3% | 4.9% | 0.88× | 23.43 |
Q3 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 under 67.5 | 83.6% | 82.3% | 87.0% | 0.95× | 1.22 |
| Q3 over 51.5 | 82.3% | 82.3% | 76.1% | 1.08× | 1.22 |
| Q3 under 64.5 | 73.2% | 71.8% | 79.2% | 0.91× | 1.39 |
| Q3 over 54.5 | 71.5% | 71.8% | 63.9% | 1.12× | 1.39 |
| Q3 under 62.5 | 64.9% | 62.0% | 71.9% | 0.86× | 1.61 |
| Q3 over 56.5 | 63.0% | 61.9% | 55.0% | 1.13× | 1.61 |
| Q3 under 60.5 | 55.7% | 58.4% | 63.5% | 0.92× | 1.71 |
| Q3 over 58.5 | 53.7% | 52.3% | 45.2% | 1.16× | 1.91 |
| Q3 under 59.5 | 51.0% | 52.3% | 59.0% | 0.89× | 1.91 |
| Q3 over 59.5 | 49.0% | 47.7% | 41.0% | 1.16× | 2.10 |
| Q3 under 58.5 | 46.3% | 47.7% | 54.8% | 0.87× | 2.10 |
| Q3 over 60.5 | 44.3% | 41.6% | 36.5% | 1.14× | 2.40 |
| Q3 under 56.5 | 37.0% | 38.1% | 45.0% | 0.85× | 2.63 |
| Q3 over 62.5 | 35.1% | 38.0% | 28.1% | 1.35× | 2.63 |
| Q3 under 54.5 | 28.5% | 28.2% | 36.1% | 0.78× | 3.55 |
| Q3 over 64.5 | 26.8% | 28.2% | 20.8% | 1.35× | 3.55 |
| Q3 under 51.5 | 17.7% | 17.7% | 23.9% | 0.74× | 5.66 |
| Q3 over 67.5 | 16.4% | 17.7% | 13.0% | 1.36× | 5.66 |
Q4 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves to win Q4 | 55.5% | 52.0% | 46.4% | 1.12× | 1.92 |
| Indiana Pacers to win Q4 | 39.7% | 42.4% | 48.3% | 0.88× | 2.36 |
| Q4 tied | 4.8% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 0.98× | 19.28 |
Q4 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 under 64.5 | 82.3% | 82.0% | 86.3% | 0.95× | 1.22 |
| Q4 over 48.5 | 82.1% | 82.0% | 75.5% | 1.09× | 1.22 |
| Q4 under 61.5 | 71.9% | 71.5% | 77.5% | 0.92× | 1.40 |
| Q4 over 51.5 | 71.6% | 71.5% | 64.7% | 1.11× | 1.40 |
| Q4 under 59.5 | 63.7% | 61.4% | 70.2% | 0.87× | 1.63 |
| Q4 over 53.5 | 63.4% | 61.4% | 55.7% | 1.10× | 1.63 |
| Q4 under 57.5 | 54.8% | 52.5% | 61.9% | 0.85× | 1.91 |
| Q4 over 55.5 | 54.4% | 52.5% | 47.1% | 1.11× | 1.91 |
| Q4 under 56.5 | 50.2% | 52.5% | 57.2% | 0.92× | 1.91 |
| Q4 over 56.5 | 49.8% | 47.5% | 42.8% | 1.11× | 2.11 |
| Q4 under 55.5 | 45.6% | 47.5% | 52.9% | 0.90× | 2.11 |
| Q4 over 57.5 | 45.2% | 47.5% | 38.1% | 1.25× | 2.11 |
| Q4 under 53.5 | 36.6% | 38.6% | 44.3% | 0.87× | 2.59 |
| Q4 over 59.5 | 36.3% | 38.6% | 29.8% | 1.30× | 2.59 |
| Q4 under 51.5 | 28.4% | 28.5% | 35.3% | 0.81× | 3.51 |
| Q4 over 61.5 | 28.1% | 28.5% | 22.5% | 1.27× | 3.51 |
| Q4 under 48.5 | 17.9% | 18.0% | 24.5% | 0.73× | 5.56 |
| Q4 over 64.5 | 17.7% | 18.0% | 13.7% | 1.31× | 5.56 |
Team total 76
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 130.5 | 81.0% | 80.7% | 91.5% | 0.88× | 1.24 |
| Indiana Pacers over 103.5 | 80.1% | 80.7% | 82.1% | 0.98× | 1.24 |
| Indiana Pacers under 123.5 | 80.2% | 80.7% | 74.4% | 1.08× | 1.24 |
| Indiana Pacers over 104.5 | 79.8% | 78.3% | 79.8% | 0.98× | 1.28 |
| Indiana Pacers under 124.5 | 79.3% | 78.3% | 76.8% | 1.02× | 1.28 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 107.5 | 79.3% | 78.3% | 66.6% | 1.18× | 1.28 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 110.5 | 79.7% | 75.1% | 57.9% | 1.30× | 1.33 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 124.5 | 72.3% | 71.8% | 81.4% | 0.88× | 1.39 |
| Indiana Pacers over 107.5 | 72.1% | 71.8% | 72.7% | 0.99× | 1.39 |
| Indiana Pacers under 121.5 | 71.6% | 71.8% | 69.6% | 1.03× | 1.39 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 127.5 | 73.3% | 70.7% | 86.9% | 0.81× | 1.41 |
| Indiana Pacers over 106.5 | 72.2% | 70.7% | 75.1% | 0.94× | 1.41 |
| Indiana Pacers under 120.5 | 72.4% | 70.7% | 66.3% | 1.07× | 1.41 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 113.5 | 71.7% | 70.7% | 48.0% | 1.47× | 1.41 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 122.5 | 66.5% | 66.6% | 77.4% | 0.86× | 1.50 |
| Indiana Pacers over 109.5 | 66.3% | 66.6% | 67.0% | 0.99× | 1.50 |
| Indiana Pacers under 119.5 | 65.7% | 66.6% | 63.5% | 1.05× | 1.50 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 112.5 | 65.6% | 66.6% | 51.5% | 1.29× | 1.50 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 125.5 | 67.4% | 66.4% | 83.4% | 0.80× | 1.51 |
| Indiana Pacers over 108.5 | 66.3% | 66.4% | 69.9% | 0.95× | 1.51 |
| Indiana Pacers under 118.5 | 66.5% | 66.4% | 60.3% | 1.10× | 1.51 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 115.5 | 65.7% | 66.4% | 41.4% | 1.60× | 1.51 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 123.5 | 61.0% | 61.2% | 79.5% | 0.77× | 1.63 |
| Indiana Pacers under 116.5 | 60.1% | 61.2% | 54.7% | 1.12× | 1.63 |
| Indiana Pacers over 111.5 | 60.1% | 61.2% | 61.1% | 1.00× | 1.64 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 114.5 | 59.4% | 57.9% | 44.5% | 1.30× | 1.73 |
| Indiana Pacers under 117.5 | 59.5% | 57.9% | 57.8% | 1.00× | 1.73 |
| Indiana Pacers over 110.5 | 59.9% | 57.1% | 64.1% | 0.89× | 1.75 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 117.5 | 59.2% | 57.1% | 35.6% | 1.60× | 1.75 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 121.5 | 54.3% | 52.3% | 74.7% | 0.70× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Pacers over 112.5 | 53.2% | 52.3% | 57.7% | 0.91× | 1.91 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 119.5 | 52.5% | 52.3% | 29.7% | 1.76× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Pacers under 114.5 | 53.5% | 52.3% | 48.6% | 1.07× | 1.91 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 120.5 | 50.9% | 52.3% | 72.7% | 0.72× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Pacers under 113.5 | 50.1% | 52.3% | 45.7% | 1.14× | 1.91 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 118.5 | 53.8% | 52.2% | 67.4% | 0.78× | 1.91 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 116.5 | 52.8% | 52.2% | 38.5% | 1.36× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Pacers under 115.5 | 53.0% | 52.2% | 51.6% | 1.01× | 1.91 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 116.5 | 47.2% | 47.8% | 61.5% | 0.78× | 2.09 |
| Indiana Pacers over 115.5 | 47.0% | 47.8% | 48.4% | 0.99× | 2.09 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 118.5 | 46.2% | 47.8% | 32.6% | 1.46× | 2.09 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 120.5 | 49.1% | 47.7% | 27.3% | 1.75× | 2.09 |
| Indiana Pacers over 113.5 | 49.9% | 47.7% | 54.3% | 0.88× | 2.09 |
| Indiana Pacers under 112.5 | 46.8% | 47.7% | 42.3% | 1.13× | 2.09 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 119.5 | 47.5% | 47.7% | 70.3% | 0.68× | 2.09 |
| Indiana Pacers over 114.5 | 46.5% | 47.7% | 51.4% | 0.93× | 2.09 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 121.5 | 45.7% | 47.7% | 25.3% | 1.89× | 2.09 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 117.5 | 40.8% | 42.9% | 64.4% | 0.67× | 2.33 |
| Indiana Pacers under 110.5 | 40.1% | 42.9% | 35.9% | 1.19× | 2.33 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 114.5 | 40.6% | 42.1% | 55.5% | 0.76× | 2.38 |
| Indiana Pacers over 117.5 | 40.5% | 42.1% | 42.2% | 1.00× | 2.38 |
| Indiana Pacers under 111.5 | 39.9% | 38.8% | 38.9% | 1.00× | 2.58 |
| Indiana Pacers over 116.5 | 39.9% | 38.8% | 45.3% | 0.86× | 2.58 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 123.5 | 39.0% | 38.8% | 20.5% | 1.89× | 2.58 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 115.5 | 34.3% | 33.6% | 58.6% | 0.57× | 2.98 |
| Indiana Pacers under 108.5 | 33.7% | 33.6% | 30.1% | 1.11× | 2.98 |
| Indiana Pacers over 118.5 | 33.5% | 33.6% | 39.7% | 0.85× | 2.98 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 125.5 | 32.6% | 33.6% | 16.6% | 2.02× | 2.98 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 112.5 | 34.4% | 33.4% | 48.5% | 0.69× | 2.99 |
| Indiana Pacers over 119.5 | 34.3% | 33.4% | 36.5% | 0.91× | 2.99 |
| Indiana Pacers under 109.5 | 33.7% | 33.4% | 33.0% | 1.01× | 2.99 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 122.5 | 33.5% | 33.4% | 22.6% | 1.48× | 2.99 |
| Indiana Pacers under 106.5 | 27.8% | 29.3% | 24.9% | 1.18× | 3.42 |
| Indiana Pacers over 120.5 | 27.6% | 29.3% | 33.7% | 0.87× | 3.42 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 113.5 | 28.3% | 29.3% | 52.0% | 0.56× | 3.42 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 127.5 | 26.7% | 29.3% | 13.1% | 2.23× | 3.42 |
| Indiana Pacers over 121.5 | 28.4% | 28.2% | 30.4% | 0.93× | 3.55 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 124.5 | 27.7% | 28.2% | 18.6% | 1.52× | 3.55 |
| Indiana Pacers under 107.5 | 27.9% | 28.2% | 27.3% | 1.03× | 3.55 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 110.5 | 20.3% | 24.9% | 42.1% | 0.59× | 4.02 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves under 107.5 | 20.7% | 21.7% | 33.4% | 0.65× | 4.60 |
| Indiana Pacers over 124.5 | 20.7% | 21.7% | 23.2% | 0.94× | 4.60 |
| Indiana Pacers under 104.5 | 20.2% | 21.7% | 20.2% | 1.07× | 4.61 |
| Indiana Pacers under 103.5 | 19.9% | 19.3% | 17.9% | 1.08× | 5.18 |
| Indiana Pacers over 123.5 | 19.8% | 19.3% | 25.6% | 0.75× | 5.18 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves over 130.5 | 19.0% | 19.3% | 8.5% | 2.27× | 5.18 |
Total points 56
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 252.5 points | 86.3% | 85.5% | 88.1% | 0.97× | 1.17 |
| Over 213.5 points | 86.4% | 85.0% | 76.4% | 1.11× | 1.18 |
| Under 253.5 points | 85.9% | 85.0% | 89.1% | 0.95× | 1.18 |
| Over 212.5 points | 85.0% | 81.9% | 77.8% | 1.05× | 1.22 |
| Under 247.5 points | 79.6% | 78.1% | 83.3% | 0.94× | 1.28 |
| Over 217.5 points | 77.9% | 78.1% | 69.6% | 1.12× | 1.28 |
| Over 218.5 points | 79.6% | 75.6% | 67.8% | 1.12× | 1.32 |
| Under 248.5 points | 78.9% | 75.6% | 84.4% | 0.90× | 1.32 |
| Under 242.5 points | 71.3% | 71.0% | 76.8% | 0.92× | 1.41 |
| Over 223.5 points | 71.0% | 70.8% | 58.3% | 1.22× | 1.41 |
| Under 243.5 points | 70.3% | 70.8% | 78.2% | 0.91× | 1.41 |
| Over 222.5 points | 69.3% | 66.6% | 60.4% | 1.10× | 1.50 |
| Under 239.5 points | 65.6% | 66.6% | 72.5% | 0.92× | 1.50 |
| Over 226.5 points | 65.2% | 65.9% | 52.7% | 1.25× | 1.52 |
| Over 225.5 points | 63.4% | 61.8% | 54.7% | 1.13× | 1.62 |
| Under 237.5 points | 61.7% | 61.7% | 69.3% | 0.89× | 1.62 |
| Under 240.5 points | 64.4% | 61.5% | 74.0% | 0.83× | 1.63 |
| Over 228.5 points | 61.1% | 61.5% | 48.7% | 1.26× | 1.63 |
| Under 238.5 points | 60.3% | 61.5% | 70.9% | 0.87× | 1.63 |
| Over 230.5 points | 56.9% | 56.5% | 44.6% | 1.27× | 1.77 |
| Under 236.5 points | 56.0% | 56.5% | 67.3% | 0.84× | 1.77 |
| Over 227.5 points | 59.3% | 56.0% | 50.6% | 1.11× | 1.79 |
| Under 235.5 points | 57.5% | 56.0% | 65.3% | 0.86× | 1.79 |
| Over 229.5 points | 55.2% | 56.0% | 46.7% | 1.20× | 1.79 |
| Under 234.5 points | 51.7% | 52.3% | 63.3% | 0.83× | 1.91 |
| Over 232.5 points | 52.6% | 52.3% | 40.6% | 1.29× | 1.91 |
| Over 233.5 points | 50.4% | 52.3% | 38.6% | 1.35× | 1.91 |
| Over 231.5 points | 50.9% | 52.2% | 42.6% | 1.22× | 1.92 |
| Under 231.5 points | 49.1% | 47.8% | 57.4% | 0.83× | 2.09 |
| Under 233.5 points | 49.6% | 47.7% | 61.4% | 0.78× | 2.10 |
| Over 234.5 points | 48.3% | 47.7% | 36.7% | 1.30× | 2.10 |
| Under 232.5 points | 47.4% | 47.7% | 59.4% | 0.80× | 2.10 |
| Under 229.5 points | 44.8% | 44.0% | 53.3% | 0.83× | 2.27 |
| Over 235.5 points | 42.5% | 44.0% | 34.7% | 1.27× | 2.27 |
| Under 227.5 points | 40.7% | 44.0% | 49.4% | 0.89× | 2.27 |
| Under 230.5 points | 43.1% | 43.5% | 55.4% | 0.79× | 2.30 |
| Over 236.5 points | 44.0% | 43.5% | 32.7% | 1.33× | 2.30 |
| Over 238.5 points | 39.7% | 38.5% | 29.1% | 1.32× | 2.60 |
| Under 228.5 points | 38.9% | 38.5% | 51.3% | 0.75× | 2.60 |
| Over 240.5 points | 35.6% | 38.5% | 26.0% | 1.48× | 2.60 |
| Over 237.5 points | 38.3% | 38.3% | 30.7% | 1.24× | 2.61 |
| Under 225.5 points | 36.6% | 38.3% | 45.3% | 0.84× | 2.61 |
| Under 226.5 points | 34.8% | 34.1% | 47.3% | 0.72× | 2.93 |
| Over 239.5 points | 34.4% | 33.4% | 27.5% | 1.21× | 2.99 |
| Under 222.5 points | 30.7% | 33.4% | 39.6% | 0.84× | 3.00 |
| Over 243.5 points | 29.7% | 29.2% | 21.8% | 1.34× | 3.43 |
| Under 223.5 points | 29.0% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 0.70× | 3.43 |
| Over 242.5 points | 28.7% | 29.0% | 23.2% | 1.25× | 3.45 |
| Over 248.5 points | 21.1% | 24.4% | 15.6% | 1.57× | 4.10 |
| Under 218.5 points | 20.4% | 24.4% | 32.2% | 0.76× | 4.10 |
| Under 217.5 points | 22.1% | 21.9% | 30.4% | 0.72× | 4.57 |
| Over 247.5 points | 20.4% | 21.9% | 16.7% | 1.31× | 4.57 |
| Under 212.5 points | 15.0% | 18.1% | 22.2% | 0.82× | 5.53 |
| Over 253.5 points | 14.1% | 15.0% | 10.9% | 1.38× | 6.68 |
| Under 213.5 points | 13.6% | 15.0% | 23.6% | 0.63× | 6.68 |
| Over 252.5 points | 13.7% | 14.5% | 11.9% | 1.22× | 6.88 |
Win both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves to win both halves | 34.0% | 31.3% | 17.8% | 1.75× | 3.20 |
| Indiana Pacers to win both halves | 11.4% | 14.0% | 25.2% | 0.56× | 7.12 |
Winning margin 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Timberwolves by 1-5 | 13.6% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 1.01× | 8.11 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves by 6-10 | 14.0% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 1.00× | 8.11 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves by 11-15 | 12.7% | 12.3% | 8.0% | 1.54× | 8.11 |
| Indiana Pacers by 1-5 | 11.3% | 12.3% | 12.8% | 0.96× | 8.11 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves by 16-20 | 10.3% | 12.3% | 4.9% | 2.54× | 8.11 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves by 26+ | 9.8% | 7.5% | 3.9% | 1.93× | 13.40 |
| Indiana Pacers by 6-10 | 8.5% | 7.5% | 13.9% | 0.54× | 13.40 |
| Minnesota Timberwolves by 21-25 | 7.4% | 7.5% | 3.0% | 2.45× | 13.40 |
| Indiana Pacers by 11-15 | 5.7% | 7.5% | 10.8% | 0.69× | 13.40 |
| Indiana Pacers by 16-20 | 3.4% | 2.0% | 7.3% | 0.28× | 49.30 |
| Indiana Pacers by 21-25 | 1.8% | 2.0% | 4.7% | 0.43× | 49.31 |
| Indiana Pacers by 26+ | 1.4% | 2.0% | 6.2% | 0.33× | 49.32 |