North Carolina Tar Heels v Brown Bears — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 29 November 2026 · NCAAW · 2027
NCAAW results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
nba-normal No snapshot has been taken for this fixture yet; this is the stored price.Probabilities, not certainties. How they are made: the methodology.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nba-normal | 72.41–48.76 | 72-49 0% | 58% | 0% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
Century marks 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels to score 100+ | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.20× | 283.30 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels to score 110+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.64× | 283.35 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels to score 120+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 2.91× | 283.36 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels to score 130+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 7.58× | 283.36 |
| Brown Bears to score 100+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.71× | 283.36 |
| Brown Bears to score 110+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 4.74× | 283.36 |
| Brown Bears to score 120+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 18.95× | 283.36 |
| Brown Bears to score 130+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 37.89× | 283.36 |
| Both sides to score 100+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 6.32× | 283.36 |
H1 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels to win H1 | 87.7% | 88.7% | 56.4% | 1.57× | 1.13 |
| Brown Bears to win H1 | 10.1% | 10.7% | 39.9% | 0.27× | 9.32 |
| H1 tied | 2.2% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 1.05× | 25.87 |
H1 total 22
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H1 over 47.5 | 89.6% | 87.7% | 90.6% | 0.97× | 1.14 |
| H1 under 71.5 | 89.3% | 87.7% | 81.4% | 1.08× | 1.14 |
| H1 over 51.5 | 79.7% | 77.4% | 82.0% | 0.94× | 1.29 |
| H1 under 67.5 | 79.9% | 77.4% | 70.4% | 1.10× | 1.29 |
| H1 under 64.5 | 70.2% | 73.5% | 60.7% | 1.21× | 1.36 |
| H1 over 54.5 | 69.6% | 67.4% | 74.0% | 0.91× | 1.48 |
| H1 under 62.5 | 62.7% | 62.7% | 53.7% | 1.17× | 1.59 |
| H1 over 56.5 | 61.9% | 62.7% | 68.2% | 0.92× | 1.59 |
| H1 over 58.5 | 53.7% | 52.6% | 61.4% | 0.86× | 1.90 |
| H1 under 60.5 | 54.6% | 52.6% | 46.1% | 1.14× | 1.90 |
| H1 under 59.5 | 50.4% | 52.6% | 42.2% | 1.25× | 1.90 |
| H1 over 59.5 | 49.6% | 47.4% | 57.8% | 0.82× | 2.11 |
| H1 under 58.5 | 46.3% | 47.4% | 38.6% | 1.23× | 2.11 |
| H1 over 60.5 | 45.4% | 47.4% | 53.9% | 0.88× | 2.11 |
| H1 under 56.5 | 38.1% | 37.3% | 31.8% | 1.17× | 2.68 |
| H1 over 62.5 | 37.4% | 37.3% | 46.3% | 0.80× | 2.68 |
| H1 under 54.5 | 30.4% | 32.6% | 26.0% | 1.25× | 3.07 |
| H1 over 64.5 | 29.8% | 26.5% | 39.3% | 0.68× | 3.77 |
| H1 under 51.5 | 20.3% | 22.6% | 18.0% | 1.25× | 4.43 |
| H1 over 67.5 | 20.1% | 22.6% | 29.6% | 0.76× | 4.43 |
| H1 under 47.5 | 10.4% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 1.30× | 8.14 |
| H1 over 71.5 | 10.7% | 12.3% | 18.6% | 0.66× | 8.14 |
H2 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels to win H2 | 89.1% | 84.2% | 56.0% | 1.50× | 1.19 |
| Brown Bears to win H2 | 8.9% | 11.3% | 40.6% | 0.28× | 8.82 |
| H2 tied | 2.0% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 1.16× | 25.37 |
H2 total 22
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2 under 77.5 | 89.0% | 85.2% | 77.9% | 1.09× | 1.17 |
| H2 over 53.5 | 88.0% | 85.2% | 89.7% | 0.95× | 1.17 |
| H2 under 73.5 | 79.9% | 75.8% | 67.1% | 1.13× | 1.32 |
| H2 over 57.5 | 77.7% | 75.8% | 82.2% | 0.92× | 1.32 |
| H2 under 70.5 | 70.6% | 72.2% | 57.8% | 1.25× | 1.39 |
| H2 over 60.5 | 67.6% | 66.4% | 74.5% | 0.89× | 1.51 |
| H2 under 68.5 | 63.5% | 61.6% | 51.3% | 1.20× | 1.62 |
| H2 over 62.5 | 60.0% | 61.6% | 68.3% | 0.90× | 1.62 |
| H2 under 66.5 | 55.8% | 57.3% | 44.6% | 1.29× | 1.74 |
| H2 over 64.5 | 52.1% | 52.4% | 62.1% | 0.84× | 1.91 |
| H2 under 65.5 | 51.9% | 52.4% | 41.2% | 1.27× | 1.91 |
| H2 under 64.5 | 47.9% | 47.6% | 37.9% | 1.26× | 2.10 |
| H2 over 65.5 | 48.1% | 47.6% | 58.8% | 0.81× | 2.10 |
| H2 over 66.5 | 44.2% | 42.7% | 55.4% | 0.77× | 2.34 |
| H2 under 62.5 | 40.0% | 38.4% | 31.7% | 1.21× | 2.61 |
| H2 over 68.5 | 36.5% | 38.4% | 48.7% | 0.79× | 2.61 |
| H2 under 60.5 | 32.4% | 33.6% | 25.5% | 1.32× | 2.97 |
| H2 over 70.5 | 29.4% | 27.8% | 42.2% | 0.66× | 3.59 |
| H2 under 57.5 | 22.3% | 24.2% | 17.8% | 1.36× | 4.13 |
| H2 over 73.5 | 20.1% | 24.2% | 32.9% | 0.74× | 4.13 |
| H2 under 53.5 | 12.0% | 14.8% | 10.3% | 1.43× | 6.76 |
| H2 over 77.5 | 11.0% | 14.8% | 22.1% | 0.67× | 6.76 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels leading at half time | 87.7% | 89.4% | 56.4% | 1.58× | 1.12 |
| Brown Bears leading at half time | 10.1% | 10.2% | 39.9% | 0.26× | 9.79 |
| Level at half time | 2.2% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 1.03× | 26.43 |
Handicap 60
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels +5.5 | 99.4% | 97.4% | 70.1% | 1.39× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +6.5 | 99.6% | 97.4% | 72.3% | 1.35× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +7.5 | 99.7% | 97.4% | 74.5% | 1.31× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +8.5 | 99.8% | 97.4% | 76.5% | 1.27× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +9.5 | 99.8% | 97.4% | 78.7% | 1.24× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +10.5 | 99.9% | 97.4% | 80.4% | 1.21× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +12.5 | 99.9% | 97.4% | 83.8% | 1.16× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +14.5 | 100.0% | 97.4% | 86.7% | 1.12× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +16.5 | 100.0% | 97.4% | 89.1% | 1.09× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +18.5 | 100.0% | 97.4% | 91.1% | 1.07× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +20.5 | 100.0% | 97.4% | 92.7% | 1.05× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −1.5 | 97.6% | 97.4% | 58.7% | 1.66× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +1.5 | 98.5% | 97.4% | 61.2% | 1.59× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −2.5 | 96.9% | 97.4% | 56.7% | 1.72× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +2.5 | 98.8% | 97.4% | 63.3% | 1.54× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −3.5 | 96.1% | 97.4% | 54.2% | 1.80× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +3.5 | 99.1% | 97.4% | 65.7% | 1.48× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels +4.5 | 99.3% | 97.4% | 67.8% | 1.44× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −4.5 | 95.2% | 97.4% | 52.2% | 1.87× | 1.03 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −5.5 | 94.1% | 91.1% | 49.7% | 1.83× | 1.10 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −6.5 | 92.9% | 91.1% | 47.6% | 1.91× | 1.10 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −7.5 | 91.5% | 91.1% | 44.8% | 2.04× | 1.10 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −8.5 | 89.9% | 85.9% | 42.0% | 2.05× | 1.16 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −9.5 | 88.1% | 85.9% | 39.3% | 2.19× | 1.16 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −10.5 | 86.1% | 85.9% | 36.8% | 2.33× | 1.16 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −12.5 | 81.5% | 81.1% | 32.1% | 2.52× | 1.23 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −14.5 | 76.0% | 76.5% | 27.9% | 2.74× | 1.31 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −16.5 | 69.8% | 66.7% | 24.3% | 2.75× | 1.50 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −18.5 | 62.9% | 61.9% | 20.7% | 2.99× | 1.62 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels −20.5 | 55.5% | 57.1% | 18.0% | 3.17× | 1.75 |
| Brown Bears +20.5 | 44.5% | 42.9% | 82.0% | 0.52× | 2.33 |
| Brown Bears +18.5 | 37.1% | 38.1% | 79.3% | 0.48× | 2.63 |
| Brown Bears +16.5 | 30.2% | 33.3% | 75.7% | 0.44× | 3.01 |
| Brown Bears +14.5 | 24.0% | 23.5% | 72.1% | 0.33× | 4.25 |
| Brown Bears +12.5 | 18.5% | 18.9% | 67.9% | 0.28× | 5.29 |
| Brown Bears +10.5 | 13.9% | 14.1% | 63.2% | 0.22× | 7.09 |
| Brown Bears +9.5 | 11.9% | 14.1% | 60.7% | 0.23× | 7.09 |
| Brown Bears +8.5 | 10.1% | 14.1% | 58.0% | 0.24× | 7.09 |
| Brown Bears +7.5 | 8.5% | 8.9% | 55.2% | 0.16× | 11.25 |
| Brown Bears +5.5 | 5.9% | 8.9% | 50.3% | 0.18× | 11.25 |
| Brown Bears +6.5 | 7.1% | 8.9% | 52.4% | 0.17× | 11.25 |
| Brown Bears +4.5 | 4.8% | 2.6% | 47.8% | 0.05× | 38.72 |
| Brown Bears +1.5 | 2.4% | 2.6% | 41.3% | 0.06× | 38.73 |
| Brown Bears −1.5 | 1.5% | 2.6% | 38.8% | 0.07× | 38.73 |
| Brown Bears +2.5 | 3.1% | 2.6% | 43.3% | 0.06× | 38.73 |
| Brown Bears −2.5 | 1.2% | 2.6% | 36.7% | 0.07× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears +3.5 | 3.9% | 2.6% | 45.8% | 0.06× | 38.73 |
| Brown Bears −3.5 | 0.9% | 2.6% | 34.3% | 0.08× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −4.5 | 0.7% | 2.6% | 32.2% | 0.08× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −5.5 | 0.6% | 2.6% | 29.9% | 0.09× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −6.5 | 0.4% | 2.6% | 27.7% | 0.09× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −7.5 | 0.3% | 2.6% | 25.5% | 0.10× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −8.5 | 0.2% | 2.6% | 23.5% | 0.11× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −9.5 | 0.2% | 2.6% | 21.3% | 0.12× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −10.5 | 0.1% | 2.6% | 19.6% | 0.13× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −12.5 | 0.1% | 2.6% | 16.2% | 0.16× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −14.5 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 13.3% | 0.19× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −16.5 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 10.9% | 0.24× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −18.5 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 8.9% | 0.29× | 38.74 |
| Brown Bears −20.5 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 7.3% | 0.35× | 38.74 |
Highest scoring half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 71.1% | 67.1% | 66.7% | 1.01× | 1.49 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 28.9% | 32.9% | 33.3% | 0.99× | 3.04 |
Highest scoring quarter 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 highest scoring | 34.1% | 31.9% | 31.2% | 1.02× | 3.14 |
| Q3 highest scoring | 32.3% | 31.9% | 31.3% | 1.02× | 3.14 |
| Q1 highest scoring | 17.5% | 18.3% | 19.6% | 0.94× | 5.46 |
| Q2 highest scoring | 16.1% | 18.3% | 17.9% | 1.02× | 5.46 |
HT/FT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels at HT / North Carolina Tar Heels at FT | 87.0% | 89.1% | 48.3% | 1.85× | 1.12 |
| Brown Bears at HT / North Carolina Tar Heels at FT | 9.0% | 8.3% | 9.8% | 0.85× | 12.08 |
| Level at HT / North Carolina Tar Heels at FT | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.09× | 47.76 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels at HT / Brown Bears at FT | 0.7% | 2.1% | 8.2% | 0.26× | 47.78 |
| Level at HT / Brown Bears at FT | 0.1% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.20× | 47.79 |
| Brown Bears at HT / Brown Bears at FT | 1.1% | 2.1% | 30.1% | 0.07× | 47.77 |
Moneyline 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels to win | 98.1% | 97.5% | 59.9% | 1.63× | 1.03 |
| Brown Bears to win | 1.9% | 2.5% | 40.1% | 0.06× | 39.44 |
Odd/Even 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels even | 50.0% | 50.5% | 49.4% | 1.02× | 1.98 |
| Brown Bears even | 50.8% | 50.5% | 50.1% | 1.01× | 1.98 |
| Total points odd | 50.2% | 50.5% | 51.5% | 0.98× | 1.98 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels odd | 50.0% | 49.5% | 50.6% | 0.98× | 2.02 |
| Brown Bears odd | 49.2% | 49.5% | 49.9% | 0.99× | 2.02 |
| Total points even | 49.8% | 49.5% | 48.5% | 1.02× | 2.02 |
Overtime 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No overtime | 98.2% | 97.0% | 95.6% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Match to go to overtime | 1.8% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 0.67× | 33.54 |
Q1 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels to win Q1 | 77.0% | 79.9% | 54.7% | 1.46× | 1.25 |
| Brown Bears to win Q1 | 18.6% | 15.7% | 40.4% | 0.39× | 6.35 |
| Q1 tied | 4.4% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 0.85× | 23.95 |
Q1 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 under 38.5 | 90.4% | 91.1% | 84.8% | 1.07× | 1.10 |
| Q1 over 22.5 | 87.1% | 87.4% | 88.8% | 0.98× | 1.14 |
| Q1 under 35.5 | 80.3% | 82.8% | 73.2% | 1.13× | 1.21 |
| Q1 over 25.5 | 74.8% | 72.7% | 77.6% | 0.94× | 1.38 |
| Q1 under 33.5 | 70.9% | 72.7% | 64.0% | 1.14× | 1.38 |
| Q1 over 27.5 | 64.2% | 61.7% | 67.7% | 0.91× | 1.62 |
| Q1 under 31.5 | 59.7% | 58.6% | 54.0% | 1.09× | 1.71 |
| Q1 under 30.5 | 53.8% | 52.7% | 48.8% | 1.08× | 1.90 |
| Q1 over 29.5 | 52.3% | 52.7% | 56.9% | 0.93× | 1.90 |
| Q1 under 29.5 | 47.7% | 47.3% | 43.1% | 1.10× | 2.11 |
| Q1 over 30.5 | 46.2% | 47.3% | 51.2% | 0.92× | 2.11 |
| Q1 over 31.5 | 40.3% | 41.4% | 46.0% | 0.90× | 2.42 |
| Q1 under 27.5 | 35.8% | 38.3% | 32.3% | 1.18× | 2.61 |
| Q1 over 33.5 | 29.1% | 27.3% | 36.0% | 0.76× | 3.66 |
| Q1 under 25.5 | 25.2% | 27.3% | 22.4% | 1.22× | 3.67 |
| Q1 over 35.5 | 19.7% | 17.2% | 26.8% | 0.64× | 5.82 |
| Q1 under 22.5 | 12.9% | 12.6% | 11.2% | 1.12× | 7.95 |
| Q1 over 38.5 | 9.6% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 0.59× | 11.20 |
Q2 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels to win Q2 | 76.3% | 80.6% | 52.9% | 1.53× | 1.24 |
| Brown Bears to win Q2 | 19.3% | 14.7% | 41.5% | 0.35× | 6.80 |
| Q2 tied | 4.4% | 4.4% | 5.7% | 0.77× | 22.89 |
Q2 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 over 21.5 | 89.2% | 87.3% | 90.2% | 0.97× | 1.15 |
| Q2 under 37.5 | 88.5% | 87.3% | 82.3% | 1.06× | 1.15 |
| Q2 over 24.5 | 78.1% | 76.8% | 80.7% | 0.95× | 1.30 |
| Q2 under 34.5 | 77.3% | 76.8% | 70.1% | 1.10× | 1.30 |
| Q2 over 26.5 | 68.0% | 67.4% | 71.6% | 0.94× | 1.49 |
| Q2 under 32.5 | 67.2% | 67.4% | 60.8% | 1.11× | 1.49 |
| Q2 over 28.5 | 56.5% | 58.2% | 61.2% | 0.95× | 1.72 |
| Q2 under 30.5 | 55.6% | 58.2% | 50.1% | 1.16× | 1.72 |
| Q2 over 29.5 | 50.4% | 52.7% | 55.8% | 0.94× | 1.90 |
| Q2 under 29.5 | 49.6% | 47.3% | 44.2% | 1.07× | 2.11 |
| Q2 over 30.5 | 44.4% | 41.8% | 49.9% | 0.84× | 2.39 |
| Q2 under 28.5 | 43.5% | 41.8% | 38.8% | 1.08× | 2.39 |
| Q2 over 32.5 | 32.8% | 32.6% | 39.2% | 0.83× | 3.06 |
| Q2 under 26.5 | 32.0% | 32.6% | 28.4% | 1.15× | 3.06 |
| Q2 over 34.5 | 22.7% | 23.2% | 29.9% | 0.78× | 4.31 |
| Q2 under 24.5 | 21.9% | 23.2% | 19.3% | 1.20× | 4.31 |
| Q2 over 37.5 | 11.5% | 12.7% | 17.7% | 0.72× | 7.89 |
| Q2 under 21.5 | 10.8% | 12.7% | 9.8% | 1.30× | 7.90 |
Q3 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels to win Q3 | 78.5% | 81.6% | 53.3% | 1.53× | 1.23 |
| Brown Bears to win Q3 | 17.3% | 15.1% | 41.8% | 0.36× | 6.63 |
| Q3 tied | 4.2% | 4.3% | 4.9% | 0.86× | 23.45 |
Q3 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 over 24.5 | 88.5% | 87.2% | 89.9% | 0.97× | 1.15 |
| Q3 under 40.5 | 88.1% | 87.2% | 81.9% | 1.07× | 1.15 |
| Q3 over 27.5 | 77.3% | 77.3% | 80.0% | 0.97× | 1.29 |
| Q3 under 37.5 | 77.0% | 77.3% | 69.7% | 1.11× | 1.29 |
| Q3 over 29.5 | 67.4% | 67.8% | 71.8% | 0.94× | 1.48 |
| Q3 under 35.5 | 67.1% | 67.8% | 59.7% | 1.14× | 1.48 |
| Q3 over 31.5 | 56.0% | 58.4% | 61.6% | 0.95× | 1.71 |
| Q3 under 33.5 | 55.8% | 58.4% | 49.1% | 1.19× | 1.71 |
| Q3 over 32.5 | 50.1% | 52.3% | 56.1% | 0.93× | 1.91 |
| Q3 under 32.5 | 49.9% | 47.7% | 43.9% | 1.09× | 2.10 |
| Q3 over 33.5 | 44.2% | 41.6% | 50.9% | 0.82× | 2.40 |
| Q3 under 31.5 | 44.0% | 41.6% | 38.4% | 1.08× | 2.40 |
| Q3 over 35.5 | 32.9% | 32.2% | 40.3% | 0.80× | 3.10 |
| Q3 under 29.5 | 32.6% | 32.2% | 28.2% | 1.14× | 3.10 |
| Q3 over 37.5 | 23.0% | 22.7% | 30.3% | 0.75× | 4.40 |
| Q3 under 27.5 | 22.7% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 1.14× | 4.40 |
| Q3 over 40.5 | 11.9% | 12.8% | 18.1% | 0.70× | 7.83 |
| Q3 under 24.5 | 11.5% | 12.8% | 10.1% | 1.27× | 7.83 |
Q4 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels to win Q4 | 78.0% | 71.5% | 52.8% | 1.35× | 1.40 |
| Brown Bears to win Q4 | 17.8% | 22.6% | 41.5% | 0.55× | 4.42 |
| Q4 tied | 4.1% | 5.2% | 5.7% | 0.91× | 19.30 |
Q4 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 over 24.5 | 87.2% | 85.6% | 89.0% | 0.96× | 1.17 |
| Q4 under 40.5 | 86.5% | 85.6% | 80.6% | 1.06× | 1.17 |
| Q4 over 27.5 | 76.2% | 76.9% | 78.9% | 0.97× | 1.30 |
| Q4 under 37.5 | 75.4% | 76.9% | 68.8% | 1.12× | 1.30 |
| Q4 over 29.5 | 66.7% | 67.4% | 70.8% | 0.95× | 1.48 |
| Q4 under 35.5 | 65.8% | 67.4% | 59.4% | 1.14× | 1.48 |
| Q4 over 31.5 | 56.0% | 58.4% | 61.1% | 0.96× | 1.71 |
| Q4 under 33.5 | 55.1% | 58.4% | 49.6% | 1.18× | 1.71 |
| Q4 over 32.5 | 50.5% | 52.5% | 55.4% | 0.95× | 1.91 |
| Q4 under 32.5 | 49.5% | 47.5% | 44.6% | 1.07× | 2.11 |
| Q4 over 33.5 | 44.9% | 41.6% | 50.4% | 0.83× | 2.40 |
| Q4 under 31.5 | 44.0% | 41.6% | 38.9% | 1.07× | 2.40 |
| Q4 over 35.5 | 34.2% | 32.6% | 40.6% | 0.80× | 3.07 |
| Q4 under 29.5 | 33.3% | 32.6% | 29.2% | 1.12× | 3.07 |
| Q4 over 37.5 | 24.6% | 23.1% | 31.2% | 0.74× | 4.33 |
| Q4 under 27.5 | 23.8% | 23.1% | 21.1% | 1.09× | 4.33 |
| Q4 over 40.5 | 13.5% | 14.4% | 19.4% | 0.74× | 6.95 |
| Q4 under 24.5 | 12.8% | 14.4% | 11.0% | 1.31× | 6.95 |
Team total 44
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bears over 41.5 | 93.1% | 86.5% | 95.6% | 0.90× | 1.16 |
| Brown Bears under 61.5 | 90.0% | 86.4% | 47.9% | 1.80× | 1.16 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 83.5 | 86.3% | 83.9% | 87.7% | 0.96× | 1.19 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 63.5 | 85.2% | 83.9% | 61.5% | 1.37× | 1.19 |
| Brown Bears under 58.5 | 82.7% | 80.7% | 37.9% | 2.13× | 1.24 |
| Brown Bears over 44.5 | 80.4% | 80.7% | 92.5% | 0.87× | 1.24 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 80.5 | 78.1% | 75.1% | 82.9% | 0.91× | 1.33 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 66.5 | 76.5% | 75.1% | 51.8% | 1.45× | 1.33 |
| Brown Bears under 56.5 | 76.1% | 75.1% | 32.0% | 2.35× | 1.33 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 78.5 | 71.3% | 70.7% | 79.4% | 0.89× | 1.41 |
| Brown Bears over 46.5 | 70.8% | 70.7% | 89.7% | 0.79× | 1.41 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 68.5 | 69.4% | 66.4% | 45.6% | 1.46× | 1.51 |
| Brown Bears under 54.5 | 68.3% | 66.4% | 26.5% | 2.51× | 1.51 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 76.5 | 63.6% | 61.2% | 75.4% | 0.81× | 1.63 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 70.5 | 61.5% | 61.2% | 39.7% | 1.54× | 1.63 |
| Brown Bears over 48.5 | 60.7% | 61.2% | 86.7% | 0.71× | 1.63 |
| Brown Bears under 52.5 | 59.3% | 57.1% | 21.5% | 2.65× | 1.75 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 74.5 | 55.4% | 57.1% | 70.7% | 0.81× | 1.75 |
| Brown Bears under 51.5 | 54.5% | 52.3% | 19.0% | 2.75× | 1.91 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 72.5 | 53.1% | 52.3% | 34.3% | 1.52× | 1.91 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 73.5 | 51.1% | 52.3% | 68.5% | 0.76× | 1.91 |
| Brown Bears over 50.5 | 50.5% | 52.3% | 83.1% | 0.63× | 1.91 |
| Brown Bears under 50.5 | 49.5% | 47.7% | 16.9% | 2.83× | 2.09 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 72.5 | 46.9% | 47.7% | 65.7% | 0.73× | 2.09 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 73.5 | 48.9% | 47.7% | 31.5% | 1.51× | 2.09 |
| Brown Bears over 51.5 | 45.5% | 47.7% | 81.0% | 0.59× | 2.09 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 74.5 | 44.6% | 42.9% | 29.3% | 1.47× | 2.33 |
| Brown Bears over 52.5 | 40.7% | 42.9% | 78.5% | 0.55× | 2.33 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 70.5 | 38.5% | 38.8% | 60.3% | 0.64× | 2.58 |
| Brown Bears under 48.5 | 39.3% | 38.8% | 13.3% | 2.92× | 2.58 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 76.5 | 36.4% | 38.8% | 24.6% | 1.58× | 2.58 |
| Brown Bears over 54.5 | 31.7% | 33.6% | 73.5% | 0.46× | 2.98 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 68.5 | 30.6% | 33.6% | 54.4% | 0.62× | 2.98 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 78.5 | 28.7% | 29.3% | 20.6% | 1.42× | 3.42 |
| Brown Bears under 46.5 | 29.2% | 29.3% | 10.3% | 2.84× | 3.42 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 66.5 | 23.5% | 24.9% | 48.2% | 0.52× | 4.02 |
| Brown Bears over 56.5 | 23.9% | 24.9% | 68.0% | 0.37× | 4.02 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 80.5 | 21.9% | 24.9% | 17.1% | 1.46× | 4.02 |
| Brown Bears under 44.5 | 19.6% | 19.3% | 7.5% | 2.58× | 5.18 |
| Brown Bears over 58.5 | 17.3% | 19.3% | 62.1% | 0.31× | 5.18 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels under 63.5 | 14.8% | 16.1% | 38.5% | 0.42× | 6.21 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels over 83.5 | 13.7% | 16.1% | 12.3% | 1.31× | 6.21 |
| Brown Bears over 61.5 | 10.0% | 13.6% | 52.1% | 0.26× | 7.35 |
| Brown Bears under 41.5 | 6.9% | 13.5% | 4.4% | 3.06× | 7.40 |
Total points 30
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 104.5 points | 94.5% | 88.8% | 92.9% | 0.96× | 1.13 |
| Under 144.5 points | 92.7% | 88.8% | 78.1% | 1.14× | 1.13 |
| Over 109.5 points | 87.8% | 85.0% | 87.6% | 0.97× | 1.18 |
| Under 139.5 points | 86.6% | 85.0% | 69.9% | 1.22× | 1.18 |
| Over 114.5 points | 77.3% | 75.6% | 80.4% | 0.94× | 1.32 |
| Under 134.5 points | 77.5% | 75.6% | 60.2% | 1.26× | 1.32 |
| Under 131.5 points | 70.6% | 70.8% | 53.9% | 1.31× | 1.41 |
| Over 117.5 points | 69.5% | 65.9% | 75.3% | 0.88× | 1.52 |
| Under 129.5 points | 65.5% | 65.9% | 49.5% | 1.33× | 1.52 |
| Over 119.5 points | 63.8% | 61.5% | 71.6% | 0.86× | 1.63 |
| Under 127.5 points | 60.0% | 56.5% | 44.9% | 1.26× | 1.77 |
| Over 121.5 points | 57.8% | 56.5% | 67.7% | 0.83× | 1.77 |
| Under 125.5 points | 54.1% | 52.3% | 40.5% | 1.29× | 1.91 |
| Over 123.5 points | 51.8% | 52.3% | 63.3% | 0.83× | 1.91 |
| Under 124.5 points | 51.2% | 52.3% | 38.5% | 1.36× | 1.91 |
| Over 124.5 points | 48.8% | 47.7% | 61.5% | 0.78× | 2.10 |
| Under 123.5 points | 48.2% | 47.7% | 36.7% | 1.30× | 2.10 |
| Over 125.5 points | 45.9% | 47.7% | 59.5% | 0.80× | 2.10 |
| Under 121.5 points | 42.2% | 43.5% | 32.3% | 1.35× | 2.30 |
| Over 127.5 points | 40.1% | 43.5% | 55.1% | 0.79× | 2.30 |
| Under 119.5 points | 36.2% | 38.5% | 28.4% | 1.36× | 2.60 |
| Over 129.5 points | 34.5% | 34.1% | 50.5% | 0.68× | 2.93 |
| Under 117.5 points | 30.5% | 34.1% | 24.7% | 1.38× | 2.93 |
| Over 131.5 points | 29.4% | 29.2% | 46.1% | 0.63× | 3.43 |
| Under 114.5 points | 22.7% | 24.4% | 19.6% | 1.25× | 4.10 |
| Over 134.5 points | 22.5% | 24.4% | 39.8% | 0.61× | 4.10 |
| Over 139.5 points | 13.4% | 15.0% | 30.1% | 0.50× | 6.69 |
| Under 109.5 points | 12.2% | 15.0% | 12.4% | 1.21× | 6.69 |
| Over 144.5 points | 7.3% | 11.2% | 21.9% | 0.51× | 8.97 |
| Under 104.5 points | 5.5% | 11.2% | 7.1% | 1.56× | 8.97 |
Win both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels to win both halves | 77.3% | 77.1% | 36.0% | 2.14× | 1.30 |
| Brown Bears to win both halves | 0.4% | 3.0% | 20.4% | 0.15× | 33.83 |
Winning margin 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Carolina Tar Heels by 26+ | 36.7% | 39.7% | 12.6% | 3.15× | 2.52 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels by 21-25 | 18.8% | 16.8% | 5.4% | 3.11× | 5.97 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels by 16-20 | 17.5% | 16.8% | 8.0% | 2.08× | 5.97 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels by 11-15 | 13.1% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 1.14× | 8.11 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels by 6-10 | 8.0% | 7.5% | 12.9% | 0.58× | 13.40 |
| North Carolina Tar Heels by 1-5 | 4.0% | 2.0% | 10.2% | 0.20× | 49.29 |
| Brown Bears by 1-5 | 1.3% | 2.0% | 10.2% | 0.20× | 49.32 |
| Brown Bears by 6-10 | 0.4% | 2.0% | 10.3% | 0.20× | 49.32 |
| Brown Bears by 11-15 | 0.1% | 2.0% | 7.6% | 0.27× | 49.33 |
| Brown Bears by 16-20 | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.8% | 0.43× | 49.33 |
| Brown Bears by 21-25 | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 0.76× | 49.33 |
| Brown Bears by 26+ | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.6% | 0.44× | 49.33 |