Tennessee Volunteers v Michigan State Spartans — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Tuesday 17 November 2026 · NCAAB · 2027
NCAAB results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
nba-normal No snapshot has been taken for this fixture yet; this is the stored price.Probabilities, not certainties. How they are made: the methodology.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nba-normal | 71.56–69.75 | 72-70 0% | 50% | 0% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
Century marks 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Volunteers to score 100+ | 0.2% | 0.4% | 3.4% | 0.10× | 283.31 |
| Tennessee Volunteers to score 110+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.52× | 283.36 |
| Tennessee Volunteers to score 120+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 4.87× | 283.36 |
| Tennessee Volunteers to score 130+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 19.47× | 283.36 |
| Michigan State Spartans to score 100+ | 0.1% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.33× | 283.34 |
| Michigan State Spartans to score 110+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 1.95× | 283.36 |
| Michigan State Spartans to score 120+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 12.98× | 283.36 |
| Michigan State Spartans to score 130+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 38.95× | 283.36 |
| Both sides to score 100+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.87× | 283.36 |
H1 result 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Volunteers to win H1 | 51.8% | 51.8% | 57.9% | 0.90× | 1.93 |
| Tennessee Volunteers to win H1 | 51.8% | 51.8% | 57.9% | 0.90× | 1.93 |
| Michigan State Spartans to win H1 | 43.7% | 42.7% | 38.2% | 1.12× | 2.34 |
| Michigan State Spartans to win H1 | 43.7% | 42.7% | 38.2% | 1.12× | 2.34 |
| H1 tied | 4.5% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 0.99× | 25.85 |
| H1 tied | 4.5% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 0.99× | 25.85 |
H1 total 40
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H1 under 79.5 | 88.3% | 87.7% | 83.1% | 1.06× | 1.14 |
| H1 over 55.5 | 85.7% | 87.7% | 89.4% | 0.98× | 1.14 |
| H1 under 75.5 | 79.2% | 77.4% | 72.8% | 1.06× | 1.29 |
| H1 under 75.5 | 80.0% | 77.4% | 72.8% | 1.06× | 1.29 |
| H1 over 59.5 | 76.2% | 77.4% | 80.7% | 0.96× | 1.29 |
| H1 over 59.5 | 75.5% | 77.4% | 80.7% | 0.96× | 1.29 |
| H1 under 72.5 | 70.9% | 73.5% | 63.3% | 1.16× | 1.36 |
| H1 under 72.5 | 70.3% | 73.5% | 63.3% | 1.16× | 1.36 |
| H1 over 62.5 | 65.9% | 67.4% | 72.0% | 0.94× | 1.48 |
| H1 over 62.5 | 66.3% | 67.4% | 72.0% | 0.94× | 1.48 |
| H1 under 70.5 | 63.5% | 62.7% | 56.5% | 1.11× | 1.59 |
| H1 under 70.5 | 63.9% | 62.7% | 56.5% | 1.11× | 1.59 |
| H1 over 64.5 | 58.7% | 58.2% | 65.3% | 0.89× | 1.72 |
| H1 over 64.5 | 59.0% | 58.2% | 65.3% | 0.89× | 1.72 |
| H1 under 68.5 | 56.4% | 58.2% | 49.3% | 1.18× | 1.72 |
| H1 under 68.5 | 56.2% | 58.2% | 49.3% | 1.18× | 1.72 |
| H1 under 67.5 | 52.5% | 52.6% | 45.6% | 1.15× | 1.90 |
| H1 under 67.5 | 52.5% | 52.6% | 45.6% | 1.15× | 1.90 |
| H1 over 66.5 | 51.3% | 52.6% | 58.2% | 0.90× | 1.90 |
| H1 over 66.5 | 51.3% | 52.6% | 58.2% | 0.90× | 1.90 |
| H1 under 66.5 | 48.7% | 47.4% | 41.8% | 1.13× | 2.11 |
| H1 under 66.5 | 48.7% | 47.4% | 41.8% | 1.13× | 2.11 |
| H1 over 67.5 | 47.5% | 47.4% | 54.4% | 0.87× | 2.11 |
| H1 over 67.5 | 47.5% | 47.4% | 54.4% | 0.87× | 2.11 |
| H1 over 68.5 | 43.8% | 41.8% | 50.7% | 0.82× | 2.39 |
| H1 over 68.5 | 43.6% | 41.8% | 50.7% | 0.82× | 2.39 |
| H1 under 64.5 | 41.3% | 41.8% | 34.8% | 1.20× | 2.39 |
| H1 under 64.5 | 41.0% | 41.8% | 34.8% | 1.20× | 2.39 |
| H1 over 70.5 | 36.5% | 37.3% | 43.5% | 0.86× | 2.68 |
| H1 over 70.5 | 36.1% | 37.3% | 43.5% | 0.86× | 2.68 |
| H1 under 62.5 | 34.1% | 32.6% | 28.0% | 1.16× | 3.07 |
| H1 under 62.5 | 33.7% | 32.6% | 28.0% | 1.16× | 3.07 |
| H1 over 72.5 | 29.7% | 26.5% | 36.7% | 0.72× | 3.77 |
| H1 over 72.5 | 29.1% | 26.5% | 36.7% | 0.72× | 3.77 |
| H1 under 59.5 | 24.5% | 22.6% | 19.3% | 1.17× | 4.43 |
| H1 under 59.5 | 23.8% | 22.6% | 19.3% | 1.17× | 4.43 |
| H1 over 75.5 | 20.8% | 22.6% | 27.2% | 0.83× | 4.43 |
| H1 over 75.5 | 20.0% | 22.6% | 27.2% | 0.83× | 4.43 |
| H1 under 55.5 | 14.3% | 12.3% | 10.6% | 1.16× | 8.13 |
| H1 over 79.5 | 11.7% | 12.3% | 16.9% | 0.73× | 8.14 |
H2 result 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Volunteers to win H2 | 52.2% | 51.2% | 57.5% | 0.89× | 1.95 |
| Tennessee Volunteers to win H2 | 52.2% | 51.2% | 56.9% | 0.90× | 1.95 |
| Michigan State Spartans to win H2 | 43.5% | 43.6% | 38.5% | 1.13× | 2.30 |
| Michigan State Spartans to win H2 | 43.5% | 43.6% | 38.9% | 1.12× | 2.30 |
| H2 tied | 4.3% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 0.95× | 25.35 |
| H2 tied | 4.3% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 0.97× | 25.35 |
H2 total 40
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2 over 62.5 | 85.7% | 85.2% | 89.8% | 0.95× | 1.17 |
| H2 under 86.5 | 85.6% | 85.2% | 75.7% | 1.13× | 1.17 |
| H2 under 82.5 | 76.7% | 75.8% | 68.9% | 1.10× | 1.32 |
| H2 over 66.5 | 76.8% | 75.8% | 80.8% | 0.94× | 1.32 |
| H2 over 66.5 | 76.1% | 75.8% | 82.3% | 0.92× | 1.32 |
| H2 under 82.5 | 76.1% | 75.8% | 65.3% | 1.16× | 1.32 |
| H2 over 69.5 | 67.2% | 66.4% | 74.8% | 0.89× | 1.51 |
| H2 under 79.5 | 67.1% | 66.4% | 56.2% | 1.18× | 1.51 |
| H2 over 69.5 | 67.6% | 66.4% | 72.8% | 0.91× | 1.51 |
| H2 under 79.5 | 67.6% | 66.4% | 59.8% | 1.11× | 1.51 |
| H2 over 71.5 | 60.5% | 61.6% | 68.8% | 0.90× | 1.62 |
| H2 under 77.5 | 60.5% | 61.6% | 49.8% | 1.24× | 1.62 |
| H2 over 71.5 | 60.8% | 61.6% | 66.4% | 0.93× | 1.62 |
| H2 under 77.5 | 60.8% | 61.6% | 53.0% | 1.16× | 1.62 |
| H2 over 73.5 | 53.5% | 52.4% | 63.1% | 0.83× | 1.91 |
| H2 under 75.5 | 53.5% | 52.4% | 43.6% | 1.20× | 1.91 |
| H2 over 73.5 | 53.6% | 52.4% | 60.4% | 0.87× | 1.91 |
| H2 under 75.5 | 53.6% | 52.4% | 46.6% | 1.12× | 1.91 |
| H2 over 74.5 | 50.0% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 0.87× | 1.91 |
| H2 over 74.5 | 50.0% | 52.4% | 57.0% | 0.92× | 1.91 |
| H2 under 74.5 | 50.0% | 47.6% | 40.0% | 1.19× | 2.10 |
| H2 under 74.5 | 50.0% | 47.6% | 43.0% | 1.11× | 2.10 |
| H2 under 73.5 | 46.5% | 47.6% | 36.9% | 1.29× | 2.10 |
| H2 over 75.5 | 46.5% | 47.6% | 56.4% | 0.84× | 2.10 |
| H2 under 73.5 | 46.4% | 47.6% | 39.6% | 1.20× | 2.10 |
| H2 over 75.5 | 46.4% | 47.6% | 53.4% | 0.89× | 2.10 |
| H2 under 71.5 | 39.5% | 38.4% | 31.2% | 1.23× | 2.61 |
| H2 over 77.5 | 39.5% | 38.4% | 50.2% | 0.76× | 2.61 |
| H2 under 71.5 | 39.2% | 38.4% | 33.6% | 1.14× | 2.61 |
| H2 over 77.5 | 39.2% | 38.4% | 47.0% | 0.82× | 2.61 |
| H2 under 69.5 | 32.8% | 33.6% | 25.2% | 1.34× | 2.97 |
| H2 over 79.5 | 32.9% | 33.6% | 43.8% | 0.77× | 2.97 |
| H2 under 69.5 | 32.4% | 33.6% | 27.2% | 1.24× | 2.97 |
| H2 over 79.5 | 32.4% | 33.6% | 40.3% | 0.84× | 2.97 |
| H2 under 66.5 | 23.9% | 24.2% | 17.7% | 1.37× | 4.13 |
| H2 over 82.5 | 23.9% | 24.2% | 34.7% | 0.70× | 4.13 |
| H2 under 66.5 | 23.2% | 24.2% | 19.2% | 1.26× | 4.13 |
| H2 over 82.5 | 23.3% | 24.2% | 31.1% | 0.78× | 4.13 |
| H2 under 62.5 | 14.3% | 14.8% | 10.2% | 1.44× | 6.76 |
| H2 over 86.5 | 14.4% | 14.8% | 24.3% | 0.61× | 6.76 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Volunteers leading at half time | 51.8% | 51.9% | 57.9% | 0.90× | 1.93 |
| Michigan State Spartans leading at half time | 43.7% | 42.9% | 38.2% | 1.12× | 2.33 |
| Level at half time | 4.5% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 0.97× | 26.40 |
Handicap 60
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Volunteers +18.5 | 97.0% | 97.4% | 95.4% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Michigan State Spartans +20.5 | 95.8% | 97.4% | 86.5% | 1.13× | 1.03 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +20.5 | 98.1% | 97.4% | 96.5% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +16.5 | 95.5% | 97.4% | 94.0% | 1.04× | 1.03 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +14.5 | 93.4% | 91.1% | 92.2% | 0.99× | 1.10 |
| Michigan State Spartans +18.5 | 93.8% | 91.1% | 83.9% | 1.09× | 1.10 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +12.5 | 90.6% | 91.1% | 89.9% | 1.01× | 1.10 |
| Michigan State Spartans +16.5 | 91.2% | 91.1% | 80.7% | 1.13× | 1.10 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +10.5 | 87.0% | 85.9% | 87.2% | 0.99× | 1.16 |
| Michigan State Spartans +14.5 | 87.7% | 85.9% | 77.2% | 1.11× | 1.16 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +9.5 | 84.9% | 81.1% | 85.3% | 0.95× | 1.23 |
| Michigan State Spartans +12.5 | 83.5% | 81.1% | 72.4% | 1.12× | 1.23 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +8.5 | 82.6% | 81.1% | 83.3% | 0.97× | 1.23 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +7.5 | 80.0% | 81.1% | 81.0% | 1.00× | 1.23 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +6.5 | 77.3% | 76.5% | 78.8% | 0.97× | 1.31 |
| Michigan State Spartans +10.5 | 78.3% | 76.5% | 67.4% | 1.14× | 1.31 |
| Michigan State Spartans +9.5 | 75.5% | 76.5% | 64.5% | 1.18× | 1.31 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +5.5 | 74.3% | 71.6% | 76.4% | 0.94× | 1.40 |
| Michigan State Spartans +8.5 | 72.4% | 71.6% | 61.5% | 1.16× | 1.40 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +4.5 | 71.1% | 71.6% | 73.7% | 0.97× | 1.40 |
| Michigan State Spartans +7.5 | 69.1% | 66.7% | 58.7% | 1.14× | 1.50 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +3.5 | 67.8% | 66.7% | 70.8% | 0.94× | 1.50 |
| Michigan State Spartans +6.5 | 65.7% | 66.7% | 55.7% | 1.20× | 1.50 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +2.5 | 64.3% | 61.9% | 68.0% | 0.91× | 1.62 |
| Michigan State Spartans +5.5 | 62.1% | 61.9% | 53.0% | 1.17× | 1.62 |
| Tennessee Volunteers +1.5 | 60.7% | 61.9% | 65.4% | 0.95× | 1.62 |
| Michigan State Spartans +4.5 | 58.4% | 57.1% | 49.3% | 1.16× | 1.75 |
| Michigan State Spartans +3.5 | 54.6% | 52.4% | 45.9% | 1.14× | 1.91 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −1.5 | 53.1% | 52.4% | 60.8% | 0.86× | 1.91 |
| Michigan State Spartans +2.5 | 50.8% | 52.4% | 42.3% | 1.24× | 1.91 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −2.5 | 49.2% | 47.6% | 57.7% | 0.83× | 2.10 |
| Michigan State Spartans +1.5 | 46.9% | 47.6% | 39.2% | 1.21× | 2.10 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −3.5 | 45.4% | 47.6% | 54.1% | 0.88× | 2.10 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −4.5 | 41.6% | 42.9% | 50.7% | 0.85× | 2.33 |
| Michigan State Spartans −1.5 | 39.3% | 38.1% | 34.6% | 1.10× | 2.63 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −5.5 | 37.9% | 38.1% | 47.0% | 0.81× | 2.63 |
| Michigan State Spartans −2.5 | 35.7% | 38.1% | 32.0% | 1.19× | 2.63 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −6.5 | 34.3% | 33.3% | 44.3% | 0.75× | 3.01 |
| Michigan State Spartans −3.5 | 32.2% | 33.3% | 29.3% | 1.14× | 3.01 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −7.5 | 30.9% | 33.3% | 41.3% | 0.80× | 3.01 |
| Michigan State Spartans −4.5 | 28.9% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 1.08× | 3.53 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −8.5 | 27.6% | 28.4% | 38.5% | 0.74× | 3.53 |
| Michigan State Spartans −5.5 | 25.7% | 28.4% | 23.6% | 1.20× | 3.53 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −9.5 | 24.5% | 23.5% | 35.5% | 0.66× | 4.25 |
| Michigan State Spartans −6.5 | 22.7% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 1.11× | 4.25 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −10.5 | 21.7% | 23.5% | 32.6% | 0.72× | 4.25 |
| Michigan State Spartans −7.5 | 20.0% | 18.9% | 19.0% | 0.99× | 5.29 |
| Michigan State Spartans −8.5 | 17.4% | 18.9% | 16.7% | 1.13× | 5.29 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −12.5 | 16.5% | 18.9% | 27.6% | 0.68× | 5.30 |
| Michigan State Spartans −9.5 | 15.1% | 18.9% | 14.7% | 1.29× | 5.30 |
| Michigan State Spartans −10.5 | 13.0% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 1.10× | 7.09 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −14.5 | 12.3% | 14.1% | 22.8% | 0.62× | 7.09 |
| Michigan State Spartans −12.5 | 9.4% | 8.9% | 10.1% | 0.88× | 11.25 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −16.5 | 8.8% | 8.9% | 19.3% | 0.46× | 11.25 |
| Michigan State Spartans −14.5 | 6.6% | 8.9% | 7.8% | 1.14× | 11.25 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −18.5 | 6.2% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 0.55× | 11.25 |
| Michigan State Spartans −16.5 | 4.5% | 2.6% | 6.0% | 0.43× | 38.72 |
| Michigan State Spartans −18.5 | 3.0% | 2.6% | 4.6% | 0.57× | 38.73 |
| Tennessee Volunteers −20.5 | 4.2% | 2.6% | 13.5% | 0.19× | 38.72 |
| Michigan State Spartans −20.5 | 1.9% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 0.75× | 38.73 |
Highest scoring half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2 highest scoring | 78.2% | 71.6% | 70.4% | 1.02× | 1.40 |
| 2nd half highest scoring | 76.6% | 71.6% | 72.5% | 0.99× | 1.40 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 23.4% | 28.4% | 27.5% | 1.03× | 3.53 |
| H1 highest scoring | 21.8% | 28.4% | 29.6% | 0.96× | 3.53 |
HT/FT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Volunteers at HT / Tennessee Volunteers at FT | 39.6% | 37.8% | 48.6% | 0.78× | 2.65 |
| Michigan State Spartans at HT / Michigan State Spartans at FT | 28.9% | 29.6% | 25.8% | 1.15× | 3.38 |
| Michigan State Spartans at HT / Tennessee Volunteers at FT | 14.8% | 12.2% | 12.4% | 0.99× | 8.17 |
| Tennessee Volunteers at HT / Michigan State Spartans at FT | 12.2% | 12.2% | 9.3% | 1.31× | 8.18 |
| Level at HT / Tennessee Volunteers at FT | 2.5% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.92× | 47.75 |
| Level at HT / Michigan State Spartans at FT | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 1.28× | 47.76 |
Moneyline 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Volunteers to win | 56.9% | 55.2% | 63.2% | 0.87× | 1.81 |
| Michigan State Spartans to win | 43.1% | 44.8% | 36.8% | 1.22× | 2.23 |
Odd/Even 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total points odd | 51.9% | 50.5% | 51.6% | 0.98× | 1.98 |
| Tennessee Volunteers even | 50.0% | 50.5% | 50.1% | 1.01× | 1.98 |
| Michigan State Spartans even | 50.0% | 50.5% | 50.4% | 1.00× | 1.98 |
| Tennessee Volunteers odd | 50.0% | 49.5% | 49.9% | 0.99× | 2.02 |
| Michigan State Spartans odd | 50.0% | 49.5% | 49.6% | 1.00× | 2.02 |
| Total points even | 48.1% | 49.5% | 48.4% | 1.02× | 2.02 |
Overtime 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No overtime | 92.1% | 94.0% | 94.2% | 1.00× | 1.06 |
| Match to go to overtime | 7.9% | 6.0% | 5.8% | 1.04× | 16.64 |
Team total 44
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michigan State Spartans over 59.5 | 85.7% | 83.9% | 84.5% | 0.99× | 1.19 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 61.5 | 84.9% | 80.7% | 89.0% | 0.91× | 1.24 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 81.5 | 84.4% | 80.7% | 67.9% | 1.19× | 1.24 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 79.5 | 84.6% | 80.7% | 76.3% | 1.06× | 1.24 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 64.5 | 76.6% | 75.1% | 83.3% | 0.90× | 1.33 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 62.5 | 77.5% | 75.1% | 76.6% | 0.98× | 1.33 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 76.5 | 76.0% | 75.1% | 67.9% | 1.11× | 1.33 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 78.5 | 75.9% | 75.1% | 58.4% | 1.29× | 1.33 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 64.5 | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 1.00× | 1.41 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 66.5 | 69.9% | 66.4% | 78.7% | 0.84× | 1.51 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 76.5 | 69.1% | 66.4% | 52.3% | 1.27× | 1.51 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 74.5 | 69.1% | 66.4% | 61.7% | 1.08× | 1.51 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 68.5 | 62.5% | 61.2% | 72.7% | 0.84× | 1.63 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 66.5 | 63.2% | 61.2% | 64.7% | 0.95× | 1.63 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 74.5 | 61.6% | 61.2% | 45.9% | 1.33× | 1.63 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 72.5 | 61.4% | 61.2% | 55.3% | 1.11× | 1.63 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 68.5 | 55.1% | 57.1% | 58.4% | 0.98× | 1.75 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 70.5 | 54.5% | 52.3% | 66.7% | 0.78× | 1.91 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 72.5 | 53.6% | 52.3% | 39.2% | 1.33× | 1.91 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 70.5 | 53.2% | 52.3% | 48.7% | 1.07× | 1.91 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 71.5 | 50.5% | 52.3% | 63.7% | 0.82× | 1.91 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 69.5 | 50.9% | 52.3% | 54.8% | 0.95× | 1.91 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 71.5 | 49.5% | 47.7% | 36.3% | 1.32× | 2.09 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 69.5 | 49.1% | 47.7% | 45.2% | 1.06× | 2.09 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 70.5 | 46.8% | 47.7% | 51.4% | 0.93× | 2.09 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 70.5 | 45.5% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 1.43× | 2.09 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 72.5 | 46.4% | 47.7% | 60.8% | 0.79× | 2.09 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 68.5 | 44.9% | 42.9% | 41.6% | 1.03× | 2.33 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 74.5 | 38.4% | 38.8% | 54.1% | 0.72× | 2.58 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 72.5 | 38.6% | 38.8% | 44.7% | 0.87× | 2.58 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 68.5 | 37.5% | 38.8% | 27.3% | 1.42× | 2.58 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 66.5 | 36.8% | 38.8% | 35.3% | 1.10× | 2.58 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 76.5 | 30.9% | 33.6% | 47.7% | 0.70× | 2.98 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 74.5 | 30.9% | 33.6% | 38.3% | 0.88× | 2.98 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 66.5 | 30.1% | 33.6% | 21.3% | 1.58× | 2.98 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 64.5 | 29.3% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 1.00× | 3.42 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 78.5 | 24.1% | 24.9% | 41.6% | 0.60× | 4.02 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 64.5 | 23.4% | 24.9% | 16.7% | 1.49× | 4.02 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 62.5 | 22.5% | 24.9% | 23.4% | 1.06× | 4.02 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 76.5 | 24.0% | 24.9% | 32.1% | 0.78× | 4.02 |
| Tennessee Volunteers over 81.5 | 15.6% | 19.3% | 32.1% | 0.60× | 5.18 |
| Michigan State Spartans over 79.5 | 15.4% | 19.3% | 23.7% | 0.81× | 5.18 |
| Tennessee Volunteers under 61.5 | 15.1% | 19.3% | 11.0% | 1.76× | 5.18 |
| Michigan State Spartans under 59.5 | 14.3% | 16.1% | 15.5% | 1.04× | 6.21 |
Total points 30
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 121.5 points | 89.3% | 85.0% | 92.1% | 0.92× | 1.18 |
| Under 161.5 points | 89.6% | 85.0% | 77.9% | 1.09× | 1.18 |
| Over 126.5 points | 82.4% | 80.6% | 87.0% | 0.93× | 1.24 |
| Under 156.5 points | 82.8% | 80.6% | 69.8% | 1.15× | 1.24 |
| Under 151.5 points | 73.8% | 70.8% | 60.6% | 1.17× | 1.41 |
| Over 131.5 points | 73.0% | 70.8% | 79.9% | 0.89× | 1.41 |
| Over 134.5 points | 66.6% | 65.9% | 74.7% | 0.88× | 1.52 |
| Under 148.5 points | 67.2% | 65.9% | 54.3% | 1.21× | 1.52 |
| Under 146.5 points | 62.6% | 61.5% | 50.2% | 1.23× | 1.63 |
| Over 136.5 points | 61.9% | 61.5% | 71.1% | 0.86× | 1.63 |
| Over 138.5 points | 57.1% | 56.5% | 67.0% | 0.84× | 1.77 |
| Under 144.5 points | 57.8% | 56.5% | 45.9% | 1.23× | 1.77 |
| Over 140.5 points | 52.1% | 52.3% | 62.8% | 0.83× | 1.91 |
| Under 142.5 points | 52.9% | 52.3% | 41.7% | 1.26× | 1.91 |
| Under 141.5 points | 50.5% | 52.3% | 39.6% | 1.32× | 1.91 |
| Over 141.5 points | 49.5% | 47.7% | 60.4% | 0.79× | 2.10 |
| Under 140.5 points | 47.9% | 47.7% | 37.2% | 1.28× | 2.10 |
| Over 142.5 points | 47.1% | 47.7% | 58.3% | 0.82× | 2.10 |
| Under 138.5 points | 42.9% | 43.5% | 33.0% | 1.32× | 2.30 |
| Over 144.5 points | 42.2% | 43.5% | 54.1% | 0.80× | 2.30 |
| Under 136.5 points | 38.1% | 38.5% | 28.9% | 1.34× | 2.60 |
| Over 146.5 points | 37.4% | 38.5% | 49.8% | 0.77× | 2.60 |
| Under 134.5 points | 33.4% | 34.1% | 25.3% | 1.35× | 2.93 |
| Over 148.5 points | 32.8% | 34.1% | 45.7% | 0.75× | 2.93 |
| Under 131.5 points | 27.0% | 29.2% | 20.1% | 1.45× | 3.43 |
| Over 151.5 points | 26.2% | 29.2% | 39.4% | 0.74× | 3.43 |
| Under 126.5 points | 17.6% | 19.4% | 13.0% | 1.49× | 5.15 |
| Over 156.5 points | 17.2% | 19.4% | 30.2% | 0.64× | 5.15 |
| Under 121.5 points | 10.7% | 15.0% | 7.9% | 1.90× | 6.69 |
| Over 161.5 points | 10.4% | 15.0% | 22.1% | 0.68× | 6.69 |
Win both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Volunteers to win both halves | 23.3% | 23.1% | 33.2% | 0.70× | 4.34 |
| Michigan State Spartans to win both halves | 15.4% | 18.9% | 14.5% | 1.30× | 5.31 |
Winning margin 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennessee Volunteers by 1-5 | 19.0% | 16.8% | 16.2% | 1.03× | 5.97 |
| Michigan State Spartans by 1-5 | 17.3% | 16.8% | 13.2% | 1.27× | 5.97 |
| Tennessee Volunteers by 6-10 | 16.3% | 16.8% | 14.4% | 1.16× | 5.97 |
| Michigan State Spartans by 6-10 | 12.7% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 1.14× | 8.11 |
| Tennessee Volunteers by 11-15 | 11.2% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 1.07× | 8.11 |
| Michigan State Spartans by 11-15 | 7.5% | 7.5% | 6.1% | 1.23× | 13.40 |
| Tennessee Volunteers by 16-20 | 6.2% | 7.5% | 7.6% | 0.98× | 13.40 |
| Michigan State Spartans by 16-20 | 3.6% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 0.61× | 49.30 |
| Tennessee Volunteers by 21-25 | 2.8% | 2.0% | 5.6% | 0.36× | 49.30 |
| Michigan State Spartans by 21-25 | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.06× | 49.32 |
| Tennessee Volunteers by 26+ | 1.4% | 2.0% | 7.9% | 0.26× | 49.32 |
| Michigan State Spartans by 26+ | 0.6% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.30× | 49.32 |