Toronto Tempo v Indiana Fever — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Friday 18 September 2026 · WNBA · 2026
WNBA results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
nba-normal No snapshot has been taken for this fixture yet; this is the stored price.Probabilities, not certainties. How they are made: the methodology.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nba-normal | 91.34–102.72 | 91-103 0% | 49% | 0% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
Century marks 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever to score 100+ | 62.1% | 61.8% | 9.8% | 6.33× | 1.62 |
| Indiana Fever to score 110+ | 27.1% | 27.5% | 2.1% | 12.99× | 3.64 |
| Toronto Tempo to score 100+ | 21.6% | 22.0% | 12.5% | 1.75× | 4.55 |
| Both sides to score 100+ | 17.2% | 17.5% | 3.7% | 4.68× | 5.70 |
| Indiana Fever to score 120+ | 6.3% | 8.8% | 0.5% | 17.98× | 11.38 |
| Toronto Tempo to score 110+ | 4.2% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 0.17× | 282.54 |
| Toronto Tempo to score 120+ | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.43× | 283.28 |
| Toronto Tempo to score 130+ | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 2.17× | 283.35 |
| Indiana Fever to score 130+ | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 2.17× | 283.21 |
H1 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever to win H1 | 71.3% | 72.9% | 42.2% | 1.73× | 1.37 |
| Toronto Tempo to win H1 | 25.3% | 26.5% | 54.2% | 0.49× | 3.77 |
| H1 tied | 3.5% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 1.03× | 25.86 |
H1 total 22
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H1 under 109.5 | 84.9% | 82.5% | 98.7% | 0.84× | 1.21 |
| H1 over 85.5 | 83.3% | 82.5% | 43.6% | 1.89× | 1.21 |
| H1 under 105.5 | 75.7% | 77.4% | 95.8% | 0.81× | 1.29 |
| H1 over 89.5 | 73.7% | 73.5% | 30.0% | 2.45× | 1.36 |
| H1 under 102.5 | 67.3% | 67.4% | 91.7% | 0.74× | 1.48 |
| H1 over 92.5 | 64.9% | 62.7% | 22.0% | 2.85× | 1.59 |
| H1 under 100.5 | 61.1% | 62.7% | 89.4% | 0.70× | 1.59 |
| H1 over 94.5 | 58.6% | 58.2% | 18.4% | 3.16× | 1.72 |
| H1 under 98.5 | 54.6% | 52.6% | 86.8% | 0.61× | 1.90 |
| H1 over 96.5 | 52.0% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 3.33× | 1.90 |
| H1 under 97.5 | 51.3% | 52.6% | 85.7% | 0.61× | 1.90 |
| H1 over 97.5 | 48.7% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 3.30× | 2.11 |
| H1 under 96.5 | 48.0% | 47.4% | 84.2% | 0.56× | 2.11 |
| H1 over 98.5 | 45.4% | 47.4% | 13.2% | 3.59× | 2.11 |
| H1 under 94.5 | 41.4% | 41.8% | 81.6% | 0.51× | 2.39 |
| H1 over 100.5 | 38.9% | 37.3% | 10.6% | 3.52× | 2.68 |
| H1 under 92.5 | 35.1% | 37.3% | 78.0% | 0.48× | 2.68 |
| H1 over 102.5 | 32.7% | 32.6% | 8.3% | 3.92× | 3.07 |
| H1 under 89.5 | 26.3% | 26.5% | 70.0% | 0.38× | 3.77 |
| H1 over 105.5 | 24.3% | 22.6% | 4.2% | 5.33× | 4.43 |
| H1 under 85.5 | 16.7% | 17.5% | 56.4% | 0.31× | 5.73 |
| H1 over 109.5 | 15.2% | 17.5% | 1.3% | 13.40× | 5.73 |
H2 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever to win H2 | 71.2% | 67.6% | 45.3% | 1.49× | 1.48 |
| Toronto Tempo to win H2 | 25.3% | 31.3% | 51.1% | 0.61× | 3.20 |
| H2 tied | 3.5% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 1.05× | 25.36 |
H2 total 22
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2 under 109.5 | 85.2% | 85.2% | 96.4% | 0.88× | 1.17 |
| H2 over 85.5 | 83.0% | 81.8% | 47.7% | 1.71× | 1.22 |
| H2 under 105.5 | 76.1% | 75.8% | 93.6% | 0.81× | 1.32 |
| H2 over 89.5 | 73.3% | 72.2% | 33.7% | 2.14× | 1.39 |
| H2 under 102.5 | 67.8% | 66.4% | 91.2% | 0.73× | 1.51 |
| H2 over 92.5 | 64.5% | 61.6% | 26.2% | 2.35× | 1.62 |
| H2 under 100.5 | 61.6% | 61.6% | 88.4% | 0.70× | 1.62 |
| H2 over 94.5 | 58.1% | 57.3% | 21.0% | 2.73× | 1.74 |
| H2 under 98.5 | 55.1% | 57.3% | 85.8% | 0.67× | 1.74 |
| H2 over 96.5 | 51.5% | 52.4% | 17.3% | 3.03× | 1.91 |
| H2 under 97.5 | 51.8% | 52.4% | 84.4% | 0.62× | 1.91 |
| H2 under 96.5 | 48.5% | 47.6% | 82.7% | 0.58× | 2.10 |
| H2 over 97.5 | 48.2% | 47.6% | 15.6% | 3.05× | 2.10 |
| H2 over 98.5 | 44.9% | 42.7% | 14.2% | 3.01× | 2.34 |
| H2 under 94.5 | 41.9% | 42.7% | 79.0% | 0.54× | 2.34 |
| H2 over 100.5 | 38.4% | 38.4% | 11.6% | 3.32× | 2.61 |
| H2 under 92.5 | 35.5% | 38.4% | 73.8% | 0.52× | 2.61 |
| H2 over 102.5 | 32.2% | 33.6% | 8.8% | 3.82× | 2.97 |
| H2 under 89.5 | 26.7% | 27.8% | 66.3% | 0.42× | 3.59 |
| H2 over 105.5 | 23.9% | 24.2% | 6.4% | 3.81× | 4.13 |
| H2 under 85.5 | 17.0% | 18.2% | 52.3% | 0.35× | 5.50 |
| H2 over 109.5 | 14.8% | 14.8% | 3.6% | 4.13× | 6.76 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever leading at half time | 71.3% | 73.4% | 42.2% | 1.74× | 1.36 |
| Toronto Tempo leading at half time | 25.3% | 26.5% | 54.2% | 0.49× | 3.78 |
| Level at half time | 3.5% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 1.01× | 26.41 |
Handicap 60
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever +18.5 | 99.4% | 97.4% | 86.6% | 1.12× | 1.03 |
| Indiana Fever +20.5 | 99.6% | 97.4% | 90.1% | 1.08× | 1.03 |
| Indiana Fever +9.5 | 95.9% | 97.4% | 69.7% | 1.40× | 1.03 |
| Indiana Fever +10.5 | 96.6% | 97.4% | 72.2% | 1.35× | 1.03 |
| Indiana Fever +12.5 | 97.7% | 97.4% | 76.4% | 1.28× | 1.03 |
| Indiana Fever +14.5 | 98.4% | 97.4% | 80.6% | 1.21× | 1.03 |
| Indiana Fever +16.5 | 99.0% | 97.4% | 83.7% | 1.16× | 1.03 |
| Indiana Fever +8.5 | 95.1% | 97.4% | 66.0% | 1.48× | 1.03 |
| Indiana Fever +7.5 | 94.2% | 91.1% | 62.4% | 1.46× | 1.10 |
| Indiana Fever +6.5 | 93.1% | 91.1% | 60.4% | 1.51× | 1.10 |
| Indiana Fever +4.5 | 90.6% | 91.1% | 54.2% | 1.68× | 1.10 |
| Indiana Fever +5.5 | 91.9% | 91.1% | 57.3% | 1.59× | 1.10 |
| Indiana Fever +3.5 | 89.1% | 85.9% | 52.0% | 1.65× | 1.16 |
| Indiana Fever +2.5 | 87.4% | 85.9% | 49.2% | 1.75× | 1.16 |
| Indiana Fever +1.5 | 85.6% | 85.9% | 47.1% | 1.82× | 1.16 |
| Indiana Fever −1.5 | 81.3% | 81.1% | 42.7% | 1.90× | 1.23 |
| Indiana Fever −2.5 | 78.8% | 76.5% | 39.4% | 1.94× | 1.31 |
| Toronto Tempo +20.5 | 77.2% | 76.5% | 94.3% | 0.81× | 1.31 |
| Indiana Fever −3.5 | 76.1% | 76.5% | 37.1% | 2.06× | 1.31 |
| Indiana Fever −4.5 | 73.3% | 71.6% | 34.4% | 2.08× | 1.40 |
| Toronto Tempo +18.5 | 71.8% | 71.6% | 93.3% | 0.77× | 1.40 |
| Indiana Fever −5.5 | 70.4% | 71.6% | 30.9% | 2.32× | 1.40 |
| Indiana Fever −6.5 | 67.3% | 66.7% | 27.9% | 2.40× | 1.50 |
| Toronto Tempo +16.5 | 65.8% | 66.7% | 91.7% | 0.73× | 1.50 |
| Indiana Fever −7.5 | 64.1% | 61.9% | 24.4% | 2.53× | 1.62 |
| Indiana Fever −8.5 | 60.8% | 61.9% | 21.2% | 2.92× | 1.62 |
| Toronto Tempo +14.5 | 59.4% | 57.1% | 88.4% | 0.65× | 1.75 |
| Indiana Fever −9.5 | 57.5% | 57.1% | 19.5% | 2.92× | 1.75 |
| Indiana Fever −10.5 | 54.1% | 52.4% | 16.5% | 3.19× | 1.91 |
| Toronto Tempo +12.5 | 52.7% | 52.4% | 86.2% | 0.61× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Fever −12.5 | 47.3% | 47.6% | 13.8% | 3.44× | 2.10 |
| Toronto Tempo +10.5 | 45.9% | 47.6% | 83.6% | 0.57× | 2.10 |
| Toronto Tempo +9.5 | 42.5% | 42.9% | 80.5% | 0.53× | 2.33 |
| Indiana Fever −14.5 | 40.6% | 42.9% | 11.6% | 3.71× | 2.33 |
| Toronto Tempo +8.5 | 39.2% | 38.1% | 78.8% | 0.48× | 2.63 |
| Toronto Tempo +7.5 | 35.9% | 38.1% | 75.6% | 0.50× | 2.63 |
| Indiana Fever −16.5 | 34.2% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 4.00× | 3.01 |
| Toronto Tempo +6.5 | 32.7% | 33.3% | 72.2% | 0.46× | 3.01 |
| Toronto Tempo +5.5 | 29.6% | 28.4% | 69.1% | 0.41× | 3.53 |
| Indiana Fever −18.5 | 28.2% | 28.4% | 6.7% | 4.25× | 3.53 |
| Toronto Tempo +4.5 | 26.7% | 28.4% | 65.6% | 0.43× | 3.53 |
| Toronto Tempo +3.5 | 23.9% | 23.5% | 62.9% | 0.37× | 4.25 |
| Indiana Fever −20.5 | 22.8% | 23.5% | 5.7% | 4.13× | 4.25 |
| Toronto Tempo +2.5 | 21.2% | 23.5% | 60.6% | 0.39× | 4.25 |
| Toronto Tempo +1.5 | 18.7% | 18.9% | 57.3% | 0.33× | 5.29 |
| Toronto Tempo −1.5 | 14.4% | 14.1% | 52.9% | 0.27× | 7.09 |
| Toronto Tempo −2.5 | 12.6% | 14.1% | 50.8% | 0.28× | 7.09 |
| Toronto Tempo −3.5 | 10.9% | 14.1% | 48.0% | 0.29× | 7.09 |
| Toronto Tempo −4.5 | 9.4% | 8.9% | 45.8% | 0.19× | 11.25 |
| Toronto Tempo −5.5 | 8.1% | 8.9% | 42.7% | 0.21× | 11.25 |
| Toronto Tempo −6.5 | 6.9% | 8.9% | 39.6% | 0.22× | 11.25 |
| Toronto Tempo −7.5 | 5.8% | 8.9% | 37.6% | 0.24× | 11.25 |
| Toronto Tempo −8.5 | 4.9% | 2.6% | 34.0% | 0.08× | 38.72 |
| Toronto Tempo −9.5 | 4.1% | 2.6% | 30.3% | 0.09× | 38.72 |
| Toronto Tempo −10.5 | 3.4% | 2.6% | 27.9% | 0.09× | 38.73 |
| Toronto Tempo −12.5 | 2.3% | 2.6% | 23.6% | 0.11× | 38.73 |
| Toronto Tempo −14.5 | 1.6% | 2.6% | 19.4% | 0.13× | 38.73 |
| Toronto Tempo −16.5 | 1.0% | 2.6% | 16.3% | 0.16× | 38.74 |
| Toronto Tempo −18.5 | 0.6% | 2.6% | 13.4% | 0.19× | 38.74 |
| Toronto Tempo −20.5 | 0.4% | 2.6% | 9.9% | 0.26× | 38.74 |
Highest scoring half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 49.5% | 52.4% | 50.7% | 1.03× | 1.91 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 50.5% | 47.6% | 49.3% | 0.96× | 2.10 |
Highest scoring quarter 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 highest scoring | 28.6% | 27.4% | 27.5% | 0.99× | 3.65 |
| Q3 highest scoring | 28.1% | 27.4% | 27.0% | 1.01× | 3.65 |
| Q4 highest scoring | 21.9% | 22.4% | 23.8% | 0.94× | 4.46 |
| Q2 highest scoring | 21.4% | 22.4% | 22.0% | 1.02× | 4.47 |
HT/FT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever at HT / Indiana Fever at FT | 66.2% | 68.2% | 30.9% | 2.20× | 1.47 |
| Toronto Tempo at HT / Indiana Fever at FT | 14.8% | 12.2% | 12.5% | 0.98× | 8.17 |
| Toronto Tempo at HT / Toronto Tempo at FT | 10.5% | 12.2% | 41.9% | 0.29× | 8.18 |
| Indiana Fever at HT / Toronto Tempo at FT | 5.1% | 8.3% | 11.4% | 0.73× | 12.10 |
| Level at HT / Indiana Fever at FT | 2.7% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.17× | 47.75 |
| Level at HT / Toronto Tempo at FT | 0.8% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.99× | 47.78 |
Moneyline 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever to win | 83.6% | 80.9% | 45.0% | 1.80× | 1.24 |
| Toronto Tempo to win | 16.4% | 19.1% | 55.0% | 0.35× | 5.24 |
Odd/Even 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto Tempo even | 50.0% | 50.5% | 50.5% | 1.00× | 1.98 |
| Indiana Fever even | 50.0% | 50.5% | 51.1% | 0.99× | 1.98 |
| Total points odd | 51.1% | 50.5% | 52.0% | 0.97× | 1.98 |
| Toronto Tempo odd | 50.0% | 49.5% | 49.5% | 1.00× | 2.02 |
| Indiana Fever odd | 50.0% | 49.5% | 48.9% | 1.01× | 2.02 |
| Total points even | 48.9% | 49.5% | 48.0% | 1.03× | 2.02 |
Overtime 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No overtime | 96.9% | 97.0% | 96.7% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Match to go to overtime | 3.1% | 3.0% | 3.3% | 0.92× | 33.45 |
Q1 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever to win Q1 | 63.4% | 64.9% | 43.0% | 1.51× | 1.54 |
| Toronto Tempo to win Q1 | 31.5% | 30.4% | 52.4% | 0.58× | 3.29 |
| Q1 tied | 5.1% | 5.5% | 4.7% | 1.16× | 18.33 |
Q1 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 under 57.5 | 85.5% | 87.4% | 95.6% | 0.91× | 1.14 |
| Q1 over 41.5 | 83.5% | 82.8% | 53.7% | 1.54× | 1.21 |
| Q1 under 54.5 | 75.1% | 76.9% | 91.5% | 0.84× | 1.30 |
| Q1 over 44.5 | 72.4% | 72.7% | 38.9% | 1.87× | 1.38 |
| Q1 under 52.5 | 66.4% | 67.6% | 88.8% | 0.76× | 1.48 |
| Q1 over 46.5 | 63.3% | 61.7% | 30.3% | 2.04× | 1.62 |
| Q1 under 50.5 | 56.7% | 58.6% | 84.9% | 0.69× | 1.71 |
| Q1 over 48.5 | 53.4% | 52.7% | 22.2% | 2.38× | 1.90 |
| Q1 under 49.5 | 51.6% | 52.7% | 82.1% | 0.64× | 1.90 |
| Q1 over 49.5 | 48.4% | 47.3% | 17.9% | 2.64× | 2.11 |
| Q1 under 48.5 | 46.6% | 47.3% | 77.9% | 0.61× | 2.11 |
| Q1 over 50.5 | 43.3% | 41.4% | 15.1% | 2.73× | 2.42 |
| Q1 under 46.5 | 36.7% | 38.3% | 69.7% | 0.55× | 2.61 |
| Q1 over 52.5 | 33.6% | 32.4% | 11.2% | 2.89× | 3.08 |
| Q1 under 44.5 | 27.6% | 27.3% | 61.1% | 0.45× | 3.66 |
| Q1 over 54.5 | 24.9% | 23.1% | 8.5% | 2.73× | 4.33 |
| Q1 under 41.5 | 16.5% | 17.2% | 46.3% | 0.37× | 5.83 |
| Q1 over 57.5 | 14.5% | 12.6% | 4.4% | 2.86× | 7.94 |
Q2 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever to win Q2 | 62.6% | 61.9% | 45.0% | 1.38× | 1.62 |
| Toronto Tempo to win Q2 | 32.4% | 31.8% | 51.8% | 0.61× | 3.14 |
| Q2 tied | 5.0% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 1.28× | 22.87 |
Q2 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 under 56.5 | 86.7% | 87.3% | 97.7% | 0.89× | 1.15 |
| Q2 over 40.5 | 83.3% | 83.0% | 54.9% | 1.51× | 1.21 |
| Q2 under 53.5 | 76.5% | 76.8% | 94.6% | 0.81× | 1.30 |
| Q2 over 43.5 | 71.8% | 72.0% | 39.9% | 1.80× | 1.39 |
| Q2 under 51.5 | 67.8% | 67.4% | 91.2% | 0.74× | 1.49 |
| Q2 over 45.5 | 62.4% | 60.7% | 29.2% | 2.08× | 1.65 |
| Q2 under 49.5 | 58.1% | 58.2% | 85.5% | 0.68× | 1.72 |
| Q2 under 48.5 | 52.9% | 52.7% | 82.4% | 0.64× | 1.90 |
| Q2 over 47.5 | 52.3% | 52.7% | 20.8% | 2.53× | 1.90 |
| Q2 under 47.5 | 47.7% | 47.3% | 79.2% | 0.60× | 2.11 |
| Q2 over 48.5 | 47.1% | 47.3% | 17.6% | 2.69× | 2.11 |
| Q2 over 49.5 | 41.9% | 41.8% | 14.5% | 2.89× | 2.39 |
| Q2 under 45.5 | 37.6% | 39.3% | 70.8% | 0.55× | 2.55 |
| Q2 over 51.5 | 32.2% | 32.6% | 8.8% | 3.71× | 3.06 |
| Q2 under 43.5 | 28.2% | 28.0% | 60.1% | 0.47× | 3.57 |
| Q2 over 53.5 | 23.5% | 23.2% | 5.4% | 4.32× | 4.31 |
| Q2 under 40.5 | 16.7% | 17.0% | 45.1% | 0.38× | 5.88 |
| Q2 over 56.5 | 13.3% | 12.7% | 2.3% | 5.56× | 7.89 |
Q3 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever to win Q3 | 63.7% | 60.9% | 46.4% | 1.31× | 1.64 |
| Toronto Tempo to win Q3 | 31.1% | 33.7% | 48.2% | 0.70× | 2.96 |
| Q3 tied | 5.2% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 0.95× | 18.98 |
Q3 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 under 57.5 | 85.5% | 87.2% | 95.6% | 0.91× | 1.15 |
| Q3 over 41.5 | 83.9% | 82.3% | 54.9% | 1.50× | 1.22 |
| Q3 under 54.5 | 75.0% | 71.8% | 92.8% | 0.77× | 1.39 |
| Q3 over 44.5 | 72.8% | 71.8% | 40.7% | 1.76× | 1.39 |
| Q3 under 52.5 | 66.2% | 67.8% | 90.1% | 0.75× | 1.48 |
| Q3 over 46.5 | 63.7% | 62.0% | 30.9% | 2.00× | 1.61 |
| Q3 under 50.5 | 56.4% | 58.4% | 86.2% | 0.68× | 1.71 |
| Q3 over 48.5 | 53.8% | 52.3% | 22.0% | 2.38× | 1.91 |
| Q3 under 49.5 | 51.3% | 52.3% | 83.2% | 0.63× | 1.91 |
| Q3 over 49.5 | 48.7% | 47.7% | 16.8% | 2.84× | 2.10 |
| Q3 under 48.5 | 46.2% | 47.7% | 78.0% | 0.61× | 2.10 |
| Q3 over 50.5 | 43.6% | 41.6% | 13.8% | 3.01× | 2.40 |
| Q3 under 46.5 | 36.3% | 38.0% | 69.1% | 0.55× | 2.63 |
| Q3 over 52.5 | 33.8% | 32.2% | 9.9% | 3.24× | 3.10 |
| Q3 under 44.5 | 27.2% | 28.2% | 59.3% | 0.48× | 3.55 |
| Q3 over 54.5 | 25.0% | 28.2% | 7.2% | 3.93× | 3.55 |
| Q3 under 41.5 | 16.1% | 17.7% | 45.1% | 0.39× | 5.66 |
| Q3 over 57.5 | 14.5% | 12.8% | 4.4% | 2.91× | 7.83 |
Q4 result 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever to win Q4 | 62.7% | 57.8% | 42.5% | 1.36× | 1.73 |
| Toronto Tempo to win Q4 | 32.3% | 37.4% | 52.6% | 0.71× | 2.68 |
| Q4 tied | 5.0% | 5.8% | 5.0% | 1.15× | 17.26 |
Q4 total 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 over 39.5 | 84.2% | 82.0% | 57.3% | 1.43× | 1.22 |
| Q4 under 55.5 | 82.8% | 82.0% | 94.1% | 0.87× | 1.22 |
| Q4 over 42.5 | 73.8% | 71.5% | 44.8% | 1.60× | 1.40 |
| Q4 under 52.5 | 72.0% | 71.5% | 90.4% | 0.79× | 1.40 |
| Q4 over 44.5 | 65.3% | 67.4% | 36.5% | 1.85× | 1.48 |
| Q4 under 50.5 | 63.2% | 61.4% | 84.9% | 0.72× | 1.63 |
| Q4 over 46.5 | 55.9% | 58.4% | 29.2% | 2.00× | 1.71 |
| Q4 under 48.5 | 53.8% | 52.5% | 79.8% | 0.66× | 1.91 |
| Q4 over 47.5 | 51.1% | 52.5% | 24.3% | 2.16× | 1.91 |
| Q4 under 47.5 | 48.9% | 47.5% | 75.7% | 0.63× | 2.11 |
| Q4 over 48.5 | 46.2% | 47.5% | 20.2% | 2.35× | 2.11 |
| Q4 under 46.5 | 44.1% | 41.6% | 70.8% | 0.59× | 2.40 |
| Q4 over 50.5 | 36.8% | 38.6% | 15.1% | 2.55× | 2.59 |
| Q4 under 44.5 | 34.7% | 32.6% | 63.5% | 0.51× | 3.07 |
| Q4 over 52.5 | 28.0% | 28.5% | 9.6% | 2.97× | 3.51 |
| Q4 under 42.5 | 26.2% | 28.5% | 55.2% | 0.52× | 3.51 |
| Q4 over 55.5 | 17.2% | 18.0% | 5.9% | 3.07× | 5.56 |
| Q4 under 39.5 | 15.8% | 18.0% | 42.7% | 0.42× | 5.56 |
Team total 44
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto Tempo under 101.5 | 83.6% | 80.7% | 91.4% | 0.88× | 1.24 |
| Indiana Fever under 113.5 | 83.6% | 80.7% | 99.5% | 0.81× | 1.24 |
| Toronto Tempo over 81.5 | 82.2% | 80.7% | 63.2% | 1.28× | 1.24 |
| Indiana Fever over 93.5 | 80.5% | 80.7% | 18.4% | 4.38× | 1.24 |
| Toronto Tempo under 98.5 | 75.6% | 75.1% | 85.8% | 0.88× | 1.33 |
| Indiana Fever under 110.5 | 75.8% | 75.1% | 97.9% | 0.77× | 1.33 |
| Toronto Tempo over 84.5 | 73.8% | 70.7% | 52.0% | 1.36× | 1.41 |
| Indiana Fever over 96.5 | 72.0% | 70.7% | 14.0% | 5.05× | 1.41 |
| Indiana Fever under 108.5 | 69.7% | 66.4% | 97.2% | 0.68× | 1.51 |
| Toronto Tempo under 96.5 | 69.2% | 66.4% | 81.3% | 0.82× | 1.51 |
| Toronto Tempo over 86.5 | 67.3% | 66.4% | 44.6% | 1.49× | 1.51 |
| Indiana Fever over 98.5 | 65.6% | 66.4% | 11.6% | 5.74× | 1.51 |
| Toronto Tempo under 94.5 | 62.3% | 61.2% | 75.6% | 0.81× | 1.63 |
| Indiana Fever under 106.5 | 63.1% | 61.2% | 96.1% | 0.64× | 1.63 |
| Toronto Tempo over 88.5 | 60.1% | 61.2% | 39.6% | 1.55× | 1.63 |
| Indiana Fever over 100.5 | 58.6% | 57.1% | 9.3% | 6.15× | 1.75 |
| Indiana Fever under 104.5 | 55.9% | 57.1% | 94.3% | 0.61× | 1.75 |
| Toronto Tempo under 92.5 | 54.9% | 52.3% | 71.5% | 0.73× | 1.91 |
| Toronto Tempo over 90.5 | 52.7% | 52.3% | 33.6% | 1.56× | 1.91 |
| Toronto Tempo under 91.5 | 51.1% | 52.3% | 68.6% | 0.76× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Fever over 102.5 | 51.4% | 52.3% | 6.7% | 7.83× | 1.91 |
| Indiana Fever under 103.5 | 52.3% | 52.3% | 93.5% | 0.56× | 1.91 |
| Toronto Tempo under 90.5 | 47.3% | 47.7% | 66.5% | 0.72× | 2.09 |
| Toronto Tempo over 91.5 | 48.9% | 47.7% | 31.4% | 1.52× | 2.09 |
| Indiana Fever under 102.5 | 48.6% | 47.7% | 93.3% | 0.51× | 2.09 |
| Indiana Fever over 103.5 | 47.7% | 47.7% | 6.5% | 7.33× | 2.09 |
| Toronto Tempo over 92.5 | 45.1% | 47.7% | 28.5% | 1.68× | 2.09 |
| Indiana Fever over 104.5 | 44.1% | 42.9% | 5.7% | 7.53× | 2.33 |
| Indiana Fever under 100.5 | 41.4% | 42.9% | 90.7% | 0.47× | 2.33 |
| Toronto Tempo under 88.5 | 39.9% | 38.8% | 60.4% | 0.64× | 2.58 |
| Toronto Tempo over 94.5 | 37.7% | 38.8% | 24.4% | 1.59× | 2.58 |
| Indiana Fever over 106.5 | 36.9% | 38.8% | 3.9% | 9.93× | 2.58 |
| Indiana Fever under 98.5 | 34.4% | 33.6% | 88.4% | 0.38× | 2.98 |
| Toronto Tempo under 86.5 | 32.7% | 33.6% | 55.4% | 0.61× | 2.98 |
| Toronto Tempo over 96.5 | 30.8% | 33.6% | 18.7% | 1.79× | 2.98 |
| Indiana Fever over 108.5 | 30.3% | 33.6% | 2.8% | 12.14× | 2.98 |
| Indiana Fever under 96.5 | 28.0% | 29.3% | 86.0% | 0.34× | 3.42 |
| Toronto Tempo under 84.5 | 26.2% | 29.3% | 48.0% | 0.61× | 3.42 |
| Toronto Tempo over 98.5 | 24.4% | 24.9% | 14.2% | 1.76× | 4.02 |
| Indiana Fever over 110.5 | 24.2% | 24.9% | 2.1% | 11.75× | 4.02 |
| Indiana Fever under 93.5 | 19.5% | 19.3% | 81.6% | 0.24× | 5.18 |
| Toronto Tempo under 81.5 | 17.8% | 19.3% | 36.8% | 0.52× | 5.18 |
| Toronto Tempo over 101.5 | 16.4% | 19.3% | 8.6% | 2.24× | 5.18 |
| Indiana Fever over 113.5 | 16.4% | 19.3% | 0.5% | 39.51× | 5.18 |
Total points 30
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 214.5 points | 87.4% | 85.0% | 98.4% | 0.86× | 1.18 |
| Over 174.5 points | 86.4% | 85.0% | 36.8% | 2.31× | 1.18 |
| Under 209.5 points | 80.7% | 80.6% | 97.2% | 0.83× | 1.24 |
| Over 179.5 points | 79.3% | 75.6% | 26.9% | 2.81× | 1.32 |
| Under 204.5 points | 72.1% | 70.8% | 95.1% | 0.74× | 1.41 |
| Over 184.5 points | 70.5% | 70.8% | 19.2% | 3.69× | 1.41 |
| Under 201.5 points | 66.2% | 65.9% | 93.5% | 0.70× | 1.52 |
| Over 187.5 points | 64.4% | 61.5% | 15.6% | 3.93× | 1.63 |
| Under 199.5 points | 62.0% | 61.5% | 93.0% | 0.66× | 1.63 |
| Over 189.5 points | 60.1% | 61.5% | 13.5% | 4.55× | 1.63 |
| Under 197.5 points | 57.7% | 56.5% | 92.0% | 0.61× | 1.77 |
| Over 191.5 points | 55.7% | 56.5% | 12.9% | 4.39× | 1.77 |
| Under 195.5 points | 53.2% | 52.3% | 90.6% | 0.58× | 1.91 |
| Over 193.5 points | 51.3% | 52.3% | 10.9% | 4.80× | 1.91 |
| Under 194.5 points | 50.9% | 52.3% | 90.1% | 0.58× | 1.91 |
| Under 193.5 points | 48.7% | 47.7% | 89.1% | 0.54× | 2.10 |
| Over 194.5 points | 49.1% | 47.7% | 9.9% | 4.80× | 2.10 |
| Over 195.5 points | 46.8% | 47.7% | 9.4% | 5.05× | 2.10 |
| Under 191.5 points | 44.3% | 43.5% | 87.1% | 0.50× | 2.30 |
| Over 197.5 points | 42.3% | 43.5% | 8.0% | 5.45× | 2.30 |
| Under 189.5 points | 39.9% | 38.5% | 86.5% | 0.45× | 2.60 |
| Over 199.5 points | 38.0% | 38.5% | 7.0% | 5.50× | 2.60 |
| Under 187.5 points | 35.6% | 38.5% | 84.4% | 0.46× | 2.60 |
| Over 201.5 points | 33.8% | 34.1% | 6.5% | 5.24× | 2.93 |
| Under 184.5 points | 29.5% | 29.2% | 80.8% | 0.36× | 3.43 |
| Over 204.5 points | 27.9% | 29.2% | 4.9% | 5.97× | 3.43 |
| Under 179.5 points | 20.7% | 24.4% | 73.1% | 0.33× | 4.10 |
| Over 209.5 points | 19.3% | 19.4% | 2.8% | 7.02× | 5.15 |
| Under 174.5 points | 13.6% | 15.0% | 63.2% | 0.24× | 6.68 |
| Over 214.5 points | 12.6% | 15.0% | 1.6% | 9.18× | 6.69 |
Win both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever to win both halves | 48.7% | 45.9% | 17.9% | 2.56× | 2.18 |
| Toronto Tempo to win both halves | 4.6% | 3.0% | 25.7% | 0.12× | 33.55 |
Winning margin 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Fever by 6-10 | 16.3% | 16.8% | 14.7% | 1.14× | 5.97 |
| Indiana Fever by 11-15 | 16.8% | 16.8% | 6.5% | 2.57× | 5.97 |
| Indiana Fever by 16-20 | 14.5% | 12.3% | 4.6% | 2.71× | 8.11 |
| Indiana Fever by 1-5 | 13.3% | 12.3% | 14.2% | 0.87× | 8.11 |
| Indiana Fever by 26+ | 12.2% | 12.3% | 3.6% | 3.44× | 8.11 |
| Indiana Fever by 21-25 | 10.6% | 12.3% | 2.3% | 5.41× | 8.11 |
| Toronto Tempo by 1-5 | 8.3% | 7.5% | 12.5% | 0.60× | 13.40 |
| Toronto Tempo by 6-10 | 4.6% | 2.0% | 15.0% | 0.14× | 49.29 |
| Toronto Tempo by 11-15 | 2.2% | 2.0% | 10.3% | 0.20× | 49.31 |
| Toronto Tempo by 16-20 | 0.9% | 2.0% | 8.0% | 0.25× | 49.32 |
| Toronto Tempo by 21-25 | 0.3% | 2.0% | 4.9% | 0.41× | 49.33 |
| Toronto Tempo by 26+ | 0.1% | 2.0% | 5.2% | 0.39× | 49.33 |