Almería v Burgos — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 4 October 2026 · ESP-La Liga 2 · 2627
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (413 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 12.1%
- 1-0 11.9%
- 2-1 9.1%
- 0-1 8.8%
- 2-0 8.5%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 46.7% | Under 2.5 | 53.3% |
| BTTS yes | 50.3% | BTTS no | 49.7% |
| Almería 1+ | 77.0% | Almería 2+ | 43.2% |
| Burgos 1+ | 65.7% | Burgos 2+ | 29.0% |
Expected goals 1.47 – 1.07. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Nothing in the data singles out Almería.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Almería have an estimated 46.9% win probability, against 26.6% for Burgos and 26.5% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.47 for Almería and 1.07 for Burgos.
Why Almería
Nothing in the data singles out Almería.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 26.5%. Draws run at 27% in this competition.
Why Burgos can win
Burgos carry the stronger rating, 1583 Elo against 1537. Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Almería, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Burgos, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Almería: 57% possession, 16.0 shots a match, 12.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Burgos: 42% possession, 10.4 shots a match, 14.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Almería's shot volume meets a defence that concedes shots freely.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Almería are the model's most likely outcome at 46.9%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.1%. Confidence 52/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.47–1.07 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.34–1.11 | 1-1 12% | 44% | 49% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería to win | 42.2% | 43.0% | 45.4% | 0.95× | 2.33 |
| Burgos to win | 31.4% | 30.4% | 28.1% | 1.08× | 3.29 |
| Draw | 26.4% | 27.9% | 26.6% | 1.05× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería & not both score | 24.6% | 21.9% | 23.7% | 0.93× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 18.1% | 17.9% | 17.6% | 1.02× | 5.58 |
| Burgos & not both score | 18.0% | 17.9% | 13.5% | 1.33× | 5.58 |
| Almería & both teams score | 17.6% | 17.9% | 21.9% | 0.82× | 5.58 |
| Burgos & both teams score | 13.5% | 13.3% | 14.7% | 0.90× | 7.54 |
| Draw & not both score | 8.3% | 8.4% | 9.1% | 0.92× | 11.92 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería & under 3.5 | 31.6% | 30.8% | 32.3% | 0.96× | 3.24 |
| Almería & over 1.5 | 30.3% | 30.8% | 32.5% | 0.95× | 3.24 |
| Burgos & under 3.5 | 24.4% | 21.6% | 19.7% | 1.10× | 4.62 |
| Almería & over 2.5 | 22.6% | 21.6% | 26.2% | 0.83× | 4.62 |
| Burgos & over 1.5 | 21.5% | 21.6% | 19.5% | 1.11× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 20.8% | 21.6% | 20.3% | 1.07× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 20.8% | 21.6% | 20.3% | 1.07× | 4.62 |
| Almería & under 2.5 | 19.6% | 18.0% | 19.3% | 0.93× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 18.1% | 18.0% | 17.6% | 1.02× | 5.56 |
| Burgos & over 2.5 | 16.1% | 18.0% | 16.6% | 1.08× | 5.56 |
| Burgos & under 2.5 | 15.3% | 18.0% | 11.6% | 1.56× | 5.56 |
| Almería & under 1.5 | 11.9% | 12.9% | 13.0% | 0.99× | 7.77 |
| Almería & over 3.5 | 10.6% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 0.97× | 7.77 |
| Burgos & under 1.5 | 9.9% | 7.9% | 8.7% | 0.90× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 8.3% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 0.86× | 12.70 |
| Burgos & over 3.5 | 7.0% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 0.92× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.23× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.23× | 12.70 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería (1UP) | 56.8% | 58.1% | — | — | 1.72 |
| Burgos (1UP) | 47.3% | 43.3% | — | — | 2.31 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería (2UP) | 42.2% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Burgos (2UP) | 31.4% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.22 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 37.5% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Almería to win 2nd half | 34.1% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Burgos to win 2nd half | 28.4% | 26.4% | — | — | 3.79 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos (+2.5) | 93.0% | 92.1% | 92.3% | 1.00× | 1.09 |
| Burgos (+1.5) | 80.7% | 82.4% | 80.4% | 1.02× | 1.21 |
| Almería (+0.5) | 68.6% | 68.7% | 71.9% | 0.96× | 1.46 |
| Burgos (+0.5) | 57.8% | 57.0% | 54.6% | 1.04× | 1.75 |
| Almería (-0.5) | 42.2% | 43.0% | 45.4% | 0.95× | 2.33 |
| Burgos (-0.5) | 31.4% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 1.11× | 3.20 |
| Almería (-1.5) | 19.3% | 17.6% | 19.6% | 0.90× | 5.68 |
| Almería (-2.5) | 7.0% | 7.9% | 7.7% | 1.03× | 12.65 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos to concede | 73.8% | 76.5% | 77.5% | 0.99× | 1.31 |
| Burgos clean sheet | 26.2% | 23.5% | 22.5% | 1.04× | 4.26 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos clean sheet in 1st half | 56.3% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Burgos to concede in 1st half | 43.7% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos under 6.5 corners | 91.8% | 90.1% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Burgos under 5.5 corners | 84.6% | 81.5% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Burgos under 4.5 corners | 73.1% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Burgos over 2.5 corners | 62.6% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Burgos under 3.5 corners | 57.0% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Burgos over 3.5 corners | 43.0% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Burgos under 2.5 corners | 37.4% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Burgos over 4.5 corners | 26.9% | 28.4% | — | — | 3.52 |
| Burgos over 5.5 corners | 15.4% | 18.5% | — | — | 5.39 |
| Burgos over 6.5 corners | 8.2% | 9.9% | — | — | 10.06 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos under 3.5 goals | 97.3% | 97.6% | 97.0% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Burgos under 2.5 goals | 89.8% | 87.9% | 89.2% | 0.99× | 1.14 |
| Burgos under 1.5 goals | 69.4% | 68.0% | 69.5% | 0.98× | 1.47 |
| Burgos over 0.5 goals | 67.2% | 68.0% | 67.3% | 1.01× | 1.47 |
| Burgos under 0.5 goals | 32.8% | 32.0% | 32.7% | 0.98× | 3.12 |
| Burgos over 1.5 goals | 30.6% | 32.0% | 30.5% | 1.05× | 3.12 |
| Burgos over 2.5 goals | 10.2% | 12.1% | 10.8% | 1.12× | 8.27 |
| Burgos over 3.5 goals | 2.7% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 0.80× | 40.84 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos under 1.5 in 1st half | 92.6% | 94.1% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Burgos under 0.5 in 1st half | 64.0% | 64.7% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Burgos over 0.5 in 1st half | 36.0% | 35.3% | — | — | 2.83 |
| Burgos over 1.5 in 1st half | 7.4% | 5.9% | — | — | 17.04 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería (away no bet) | 61.5% | 62.1% | 63.1% | 0.98× | 1.61 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 38.5% | 37.9% | 36.9% | 1.03× | 2.64 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos even goals | 55.4% | 56.9% | 54.7% | 1.04× | 1.76 |
| Burgos odd goals | 44.6% | 43.1% | 45.3% | 0.95× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 88.6% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 11.4% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.32 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 57.5% | 59.9% | — | — | 1.67 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 42.5% | 40.1% | — | — | 2.49 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 50.1% | 51.3% | — | — | 1.95 |
| Almería to score 2+ in a row | 31.4% | 28.7% | — | — | 3.48 |
| Burgos to score 2+ in a row | 23.4% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.12 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 16.1% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.11 |
| Almería to score 3+ in a row | 10.1% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.31 |
| Burgos to score 3+ in a row | 6.2% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.86 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería corners (+3.5) | 95.1% | 95.7% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Almería corners (+2.5) | 91.4% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Almería corners (+1.5) | 85.6% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Burgos corners (+3.5) | 66.5% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Almería corners (-1.5) | 56.1% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Burgos corners (+2.5) | 55.6% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Almería corners (-2.5) | 44.4% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Burgos corners (+1.5) | 43.9% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Almería corners (-3.5) | 33.5% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Burgos corners (-1.5) | 14.4% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
| Burgos corners (-2.5) | 8.6% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
| Burgos corners (-3.5) | 4.9% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.51 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 48.4% | 41.7% | — | — | 2.40 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.3% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| 12+ corners | 22.3% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.90 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 84.4% | 80.8% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 77.7% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 69.4% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 63.1% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 59.5% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 51.6% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 48.4% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 40.5% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 36.9% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 30.6% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 22.3% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.26 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 15.7% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.5% | 11.4% | 11.3% | 1.02× | 8.74 |
| 1-0 | 11.9% | 11.4% | 13.0% | 0.88× | 8.74 |
| 0-1 | 9.9% | 7.4% | 8.7% | 0.85× | 13.47 |
| 2-1 | 8.6% | 7.4% | 10.1% | 0.74× | 13.47 |
| 0-0 | 8.3% | 7.4% | 9.1% | 0.81× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 7.2% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 1.05× | 13.47 |
| 2-0 | 7.7% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 1.16× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 5.3% | 7.4% | 2.9% | 2.52× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 5.7% | 0.30× | 58.50 |
| 0-3 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.35× | 58.51 |
| 0-4 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.51 |
| 1-4 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.03× | 58.52 |
| 2-3 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.74× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 3.4% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.56× | 58.50 |
| 3-1 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.38× | 58.50 |
| 3-2 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.63× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.13× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.48× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.90× | 58.52 |
| 4-2 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.48× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.42× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.13× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.63× | 58.51 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería leading at HT (DNB) | 58.0% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Burgos leading at HT (DNB) | 42.0% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería or Burgos (12) | 73.6% | 72.1% | 73.4% | 0.98× | 1.39 |
| Almería or draw (1X) | 68.6% | 69.6% | 71.9% | 0.97× | 1.44 |
| Burgos or draw (X2) | 57.8% | 57.0% | 54.6% | 1.04× | 1.76 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería or draw at HT | 77.2% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Burgos or draw at HT | 68.5% | 66.4% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Almería or Burgos at HT | 54.2% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería or draw (1UP) | 68.6% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Burgos or draw (1UP) | 57.8% | 62.8% | — | — | 1.59 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería or draw in 2nd half | 71.6% | 73.6% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Burgos or draw in 2nd half | 65.9% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Almería or Burgos in 2nd half | 62.5% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 66.5% | 69.4% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Neither half drawn | 33.5% | 30.6% | — | — | 3.27 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería (DNB) | 57.3% | 58.2% | 61.8% | 0.94× | 1.72 |
| Burgos (DNB) | 42.7% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 1.09× | 2.39 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería to score first | 50.1% | 53.7% | — | — | 1.86 |
| Burgos to score first | 41.7% | 41.7% | — | — | 2.40 |
| No goal scored | 8.3% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.29 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 50.8% | 51.4% | 46.1% | 1.12× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 49.2% | 48.6% | 53.9% | 0.90× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 43.1% | 41.6% | 39.9% | 1.04× | 2.40 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 36.7% | 38.5% | 42.8% | 0.90× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.5% | 12.3% | 11.3% | 1.09× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 7.7% | 8.4% | 6.3% | 1.33× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 88.2% | 85.7% | 85.7% | 1.00× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 11.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00× | 6.98 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 74.1% | 74.3% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 25.9% | 25.7% | — | — | 3.90 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 62.5% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 21.8% | 20.9% | — | — | 4.79 |
| Both score 1st half only | 11.6% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.50 |
| Both score in both halves | 4.1% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.25 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 84.3% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 15.7% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.85 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 51.5% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A goal in each half | 48.5% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.7% | 47.4% | 41.4% | 1.14× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 30.1% | 30.7% | 30.7% | 1.00× | 3.25 |
| 4-6 goals | 21.9% | 22.8% | 26.5% | 0.86× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.15× | 55.12 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos to score exactly 1 | 36.6% | 36.0% | 36.9% | 0.97× | 2.78 |
| Burgos to score exactly 0 | 32.8% | 33.8% | 32.7% | 1.04× | 2.95 |
| Burgos to score exactly 2 | 20.4% | 22.4% | 19.8% | 1.13× | 4.47 |
| Burgos to score 3+ | 10.2% | 12.8% | 10.8% | 1.18× | 7.82 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería to score exactly 1 | 35.1% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 1.00× | 2.81 |
| Almería to score exactly 0 | 26.2% | 26.5% | 22.5% | 1.18× | 3.77 |
| Almería to score exactly 2 | 23.5% | 23.3% | 25.0% | 0.93× | 4.30 |
| Almería to score 3+ | 15.2% | 18.9% | 17.0% | 1.11× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 45.8% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Almería leading at HT | 31.5% | 33.6% | — | — | 2.98 |
| Burgos leading at HT | 22.8% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería -1: 2 | 57.8% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Almería -1: X | 22.9% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Almería -1: 1 | 19.3% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos (0:1) | 57.8% | 55.8% | 54.6% | 1.02× | 1.79 |
| Draw (0:1) | 22.9% | 24.3% | 26.0% | 0.93× | 4.12 |
| Almería (0:1) | 19.3% | 17.8% | 19.6% | 0.91× | 5.62 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos (0:2) | 80.7% | 82.7% | 80.4% | 1.03× | 1.21 |
| Draw (0:2) | 12.3% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 0.92× | 9.11 |
| Almería (0:2) | 7.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.01× | 12.96 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos (0:3) | 93.0% | 92.6% | 92.3% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 4.9% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 0.44× | 41.99 |
| Almería (0:3) | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.98× | 42.12 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos (0:4) | 98.0% | 98.1% | 97.6% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.5% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.57× | 83.43 |
| Almería (0:4) | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.85× | 83.56 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería (1:0) | 68.6% | 69.9% | 71.9% | 0.97× | 1.43 |
| Draw (1:0) | 19.1% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 0.95× | 5.87 |
| Burgos (1:0) | 12.3% | 12.8% | 10.2% | 1.26× | 7.81 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería (2:0) | 87.7% | 88.4% | 89.8% | 0.98× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 8.5% | 6.4% | 7.0% | 0.92× | 15.51 |
| Burgos (2:0) | 3.8% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 0.69× | 44.27 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 46.8% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 26.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería to concede | 67.2% | 66.5% | 67.3% | 0.99× | 1.50 |
| Almería clean sheet | 32.8% | 33.5% | 32.7% | 1.02× | 2.99 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería clean sheet in 1st half | 64.0% | 64.7% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Almería to concede in 1st half | 36.0% | 35.3% | — | — | 2.83 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería over 2.5 corners | 86.6% | 86.3% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Almería over 3.5 corners | 74.6% | 71.9% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Almería under 6.5 corners | 66.8% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Almería over 4.5 corners | 60.3% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Almería under 5.5 corners | 54.0% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Almería over 5.5 corners | 46.0% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Almería under 4.5 corners | 39.7% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Almería over 6.5 corners | 33.2% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Almería under 3.5 corners | 25.4% | 28.1% | — | — | 3.56 |
| Almería under 2.5 corners | 13.4% | 13.7% | — | — | 7.28 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería under 3.5 goals | 95.3% | 96.3% | 93.7% | 1.03× | 1.04 |
| Almería under 2.5 goals | 84.8% | 82.1% | 83.0% | 0.99× | 1.22 |
| Almería over 0.5 goals | 73.8% | 74.2% | 77.5% | 0.96× | 1.35 |
| Almería under 1.5 goals | 61.3% | 63.4% | 58.0% | 1.09× | 1.58 |
| Almería over 1.5 goals | 38.7% | 36.6% | 42.0% | 0.87× | 2.73 |
| Almería under 0.5 goals | 26.2% | 25.8% | 22.5% | 1.15× | 3.88 |
| Almería over 2.5 goals | 15.2% | 17.9% | 17.0% | 1.05× | 5.60 |
| Almería over 3.5 goals | 4.7% | 3.7% | 6.3% | 0.58× | 27.37 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería under 1.5 in 1st half | 88.6% | 90.0% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Almería under 0.5 in 1st half | 56.3% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Almería over 0.5 in 1st half | 43.7% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Almería over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.4% | 10.0% | — | — | 9.97 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos (home no bet) | 54.3% | 51.6% | 51.3% | 1.01× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 45.7% | 48.4% | 48.7% | 0.99× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería even goals | 53.4% | 50.6% | 51.8% | 0.98× | 1.98 |
| Almería odd goals | 46.6% | 49.4% | 48.2% | 1.02× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 36.0% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| HT 1-0 | 20.8% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| HT 0-1 | 16.1% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.33 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.2% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| HT 2-0 | 6.0% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.19 |
| HT 0-2 | 3.6% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.80 |
| Any other HT score | 3.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.84 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.7% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.87 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.92 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.6% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.03 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería at HT / Almería at FT | 24.4% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.59 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 16.8% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Burgos at HT / Burgos at FT | 16.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Almería at FT | 15.8% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Burgos at FT | 13.2% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Almería at HT / Draw at FT | 5.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.65 |
| Burgos at HT / Draw at FT | 4.5% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.81 |
| Almería at HT / Burgos at FT | 2.0% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.91 |
| Burgos at HT / Almería at FT | 2.0% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.91 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería to score last | 50.0% | 51.7% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Burgos to score last | 41.7% | 40.3% | — | — | 2.48 |
| No goal scored | 8.3% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.29 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 91.7% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Almería to lead by 1 at any time | 56.8% | 55.1% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Burgos to lead by 1 at any time | 47.3% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 41.7% | 39.2% | — | — | 2.55 |
| Almería to lead by 2 at any time | 24.7% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.10 |
| Burgos to lead by 2 at any time | 17.1% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.68 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 13.5% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.59 |
| Almería to lead by 3 at any time | 8.6% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.17 |
| Burgos to lead by 3 at any time | 4.9% | 1.6% | — | — | 61.51 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería most corners | 67.5% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Burgos most corners | 22.4% | 26.0% | — | — | 3.85 |
| Corners level | 10.1% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.8% | 87.4% | 85.8% | 1.02× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 81.5% | 83.5% | 78.1% | 1.07× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 68.6% | 69.0% | 67.8% | 1.02× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 68.5% | 69.0% | 63.0% | 1.10× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 66.0% | 69.0% | 64.2% | 1.07× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 59.7% | 59.2% | 56.6% | 1.05× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 47.4% | 48.7% | 42.0% | 1.16× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.7% | 48.7% | 41.4% | 1.17× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 43.1% | 43.6% | 47.5% | 0.92× | 2.30 |
| 3-5 goals | 40.5% | 43.6% | 44.0% | 0.99× | 2.30 |
| 3-4 goals | 34.1% | 35.4% | 36.3% | 0.97× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 21.9% | 24.5% | 26.5% | 0.92× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 19.3% | 18.6% | 22.9% | 0.81× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 9.0% | 8.8% | 11.4% | 0.77× | 11.42 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.61× | 39.46 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almería never behind | 44.4% | 48.3% | — | — | 2.07 |
| Burgos never behind | 34.9% | 35.9% | — | — | 2.78 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 49.7% | 50.8% | 48.5% | 1.05× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 50.3% | 49.2% | 51.5% | 0.95× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.4% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.6% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.6% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.4% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.1% | 95.5% | 94.8% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 91.7% | 92.3% | 90.9% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89.8% | 87.7% | 87.2% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76.8% | 77.4% | 72.0% | 1.07× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69.9% | 66.2% | 69.3% | 0.96× | 1.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55.6% | 58.8% | 51.0% | 1.15× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44.4% | 41.2% | 49.0% | 0.84× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30.1% | 33.8% | 30.7% | 1.10× | 2.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.2% | 22.6% | 28.0% | 0.81× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10.2% | 12.3% | 12.8% | 0.96× | 8.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8.3% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 0.84× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 3.9% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 0.87× | 22.22 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.7% | 97.3% | 98.4% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 95.8% | 97.2% | 94.4% | 1.03× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 88.2% | 86.7% | 84.9% | 1.02× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 70.5% | 72.6% | 64.6% | 1.12× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 59.6% | 55.5% | 61.5% | 0.90× | 1.80 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 40.4% | 44.5% | 38.5% | 1.15× | 2.25 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 29.5% | 27.4% | 35.4% | 0.77× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 11.8% | 13.3% | 15.1% | 0.88× | 7.55 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 4.2% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 0.49× | 36.30 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.3% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 1.68× | 36.38 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 91.6% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 72.9% | 70.9% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 64.0% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 36.0% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 27.1% | 29.1% | — | — | 3.44 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 8.4% | 7.3% | — | — | 13.74 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 82.6% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 76.2% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 58.2% | 54.7% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 41.8% | 45.3% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 23.8% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 17.4% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.85 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos not to score in both halves | 82.5% | 84.4% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Almería not to score in both halves | 76.7% | 78.2% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Almería to score in both halves | 23.3% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.59 |
| Burgos to score in both halves | 17.5% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.41 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 49.2% | 50.4% | 53.9% | 0.93× | 1.98 |
| Only Almería scores | 24.6% | 22.4% | 23.7% | 0.95× | 4.47 |
| Only Burgos scores | 18.0% | 16.1% | 13.5% | 1.20× | 6.22 |
| Neither team scores | 8.3% | 7.2% | 9.1% | 0.79× | 13.90 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 25.5% | 24.9% | 20.4% | 1.22× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 21.8% | 22.6% | 21.7% | 1.04× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.2% | 22.6% | 21.1% | 1.07× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 13.0% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 0.79× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 8.3% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 0.84× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.4% | 7.6% | 7.8% | 0.98× | 13.10 |
| 6 or more goals | 3.9% | 4.4% | 5.2% | 0.86× | 22.68 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 41.8% | 43.9% | — | — | 2.28 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.4% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 23.8% | 23.1% | — | — | 4.33 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos not to win both halves | 93.6% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Almería not to win both halves | 89.3% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Almería to win both halves | 10.7% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.39 |
| Burgos to win both halves | 6.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.67 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos to win neither half | 55.2% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Almería to win either half | 54.9% | 55.1% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Almería to win neither half | 45.1% | 44.9% | — | — | 2.23 |
| Burgos to win either half | 44.8% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.46 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos not to win to nil | 82.0% | 83.0% | 86.5% | 0.96× | 1.21 |
| Almería not to win to nil | 75.4% | 78.0% | 76.3% | 1.02× | 1.28 |
| Almería to win to nil | 24.6% | 22.0% | 23.7% | 0.93× | 4.55 |
| Burgos to win to nil | 18.0% | 17.0% | 13.5% | 1.26× | 5.89 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 26.4% | 27.8% | 26.6% | 1.05× | 3.60 |
| Almería by 1 | 22.9% | 24.2% | 26.0% | 0.93× | 4.14 |
| Burgos by 1 | 19.1% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 0.94× | 5.90 |
| Almería by 2 | 12.3% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 0.99× | 8.47 |
| Burgos by 2 | 8.5% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 1.03× | 13.79 |
| Almería by 3+ | 7.0% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 0.94× | 13.80 |
| Burgos by 3+ | 3.8% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 0.83× | 37.02 |