AmaZulu v Marumo Gallants — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · RSA-Premiership · 2627
RSA-Premiership
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (282 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 14.3%
- 1-1 13.4%
- 2-0 12.9%
- 0-0 12.5%
- 2-1 8.9%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 39.3% | Under 2.5 | 60.7% |
| BTTS yes | 41.5% | BTTS no | 58.5% |
| AmaZulu 1+ | 79.1% | AmaZulu 2+ | 46.4% |
| Marumo Gallants 1+ | 49.8% | Marumo Gallants 2+ | 15.2% |
Expected goals 1.57 – 0.69. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- AmaZulu carry the stronger rating, 1571 Elo against 1360.
- Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
AmaZulu have an estimated 60.7% win probability, against 28.6% for the draw and 10.7% for Marumo Gallants. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.57 for AmaZulu and 0.69 for Marumo Gallants.
Why AmaZulu
AmaZulu carry the stronger rating, 1571 Elo against 1360. Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 28.6%. A combined 2.26 expected goals is a low-scoring profile, and low totals mean more level finishes. Draws run at 31% in this competition.
Why Marumo Gallants can win
Nothing in the data singles out Marumo Gallants.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for AmaZulu, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Marumo Gallants, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
AmaZulu: 40% possession, 7.8 shots a match, 16.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Marumo Gallants: 48% possession, 12.0 shots a match, 12.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
AmaZulu are the model's most likely outcome at 60.7%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 14.3%. Confidence 84/100, data quality 75/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.57–0.69 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.52–0.56 | 1-0 17% | 34% | 35% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu to win | 58.8% | 54.1% | 42.1% | 1.29× | 1.85 |
| Draw | 29.6% | 27.9% | 30.7% | 0.91× | 3.59 |
| Marumo Gallants to win | 11.6% | 13.3% | 27.4% | 0.48× | 7.52 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu & not both score | 42.6% | 40.1% | 29.9% | 1.34× | 2.49 |
| AmaZulu & both teams score | 16.2% | 17.9% | 12.4% | 1.45× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 15.1% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 1.00× | 5.58 |
| Draw & not both score | 14.5% | 13.3% | 13.0% | 1.02× | 7.55 |
| Marumo Gallants & not both score | 7.5% | 8.4% | 18.5% | 0.45× | 11.95 |
| Marumo Gallants & both teams score | 4.1% | 4.9% | 9.1% | 0.53× | 20.48 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu & under 3.5 | 46.8% | 45.2% | 35.6% | 1.27× | 2.21 |
| AmaZulu & over 1.5 | 41.7% | 40.3% | 26.6% | 1.51× | 2.48 |
| AmaZulu & under 2.5 | 31.5% | 30.9% | 26.0% | 1.19× | 3.24 |
| AmaZulu & over 2.5 | 27.3% | 26.0% | 16.3% | 1.60× | 3.84 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 27.1% | 26.0% | 27.8% | 0.93× | 3.84 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 27.1% | 26.0% | 27.8% | 0.93× | 3.84 |
| AmaZulu & under 1.5 | 17.1% | 18.0% | 15.7% | 1.15× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 15.1% | 18.0% | 17.9% | 1.01× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 14.5% | 12.9% | 13.0% | 0.99× | 7.77 |
| AmaZulu & over 3.5 | 12.0% | 12.9% | 6.7% | 1.92× | 7.78 |
| Marumo Gallants & under 3.5 | 10.4% | 12.9% | 23.0% | 0.56× | 7.78 |
| Marumo Gallants & over 1.5 | 6.5% | 7.9% | 17.1% | 0.46× | 12.69 |
| Marumo Gallants & under 2.5 | 7.0% | 7.9% | 15.7% | 0.50× | 12.69 |
| Marumo Gallants & under 1.5 | 5.1% | 7.9% | 10.6% | 0.75× | 12.69 |
| Marumo Gallants & over 2.5 | 4.6% | 4.8% | 12.0% | 0.40× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 2.5% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 1.57× | 20.94 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 2.5% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 1.57× | 20.94 |
| Marumo Gallants & over 3.5 | 1.2% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 1.02× | 20.95 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu (1UP) | 68.2% | 70.1% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Marumo Gallants (1UP) | 24.6% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu (2UP) | 58.8% | 55.4% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Marumo Gallants (2UP) | 11.6% | 13.3% | — | — | 7.51 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu to win 2nd half | 46.1% | 45.6% | — | — | 2.19 |
| 2nd half drawn | 40.9% | 41.1% | — | — | 2.43 |
| Marumo Gallants to win 2nd half | 13.1% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.29 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu (+0.5) | 88.4% | 88.5% | 72.6% | 1.22× | 1.13 |
| Marumo Gallants (+2.5) | 86.5% | 88.5% | 93.7% | 0.94× | 1.13 |
| Marumo Gallants (+1.5) | 67.6% | 68.7% | 80.7% | 0.85× | 1.46 |
| AmaZulu (-0.5) | 58.8% | 57.0% | 42.1% | 1.36× | 1.75 |
| Marumo Gallants (+0.5) | 41.2% | 43.0% | 57.9% | 0.74× | 2.33 |
| AmaZulu (-1.5) | 32.4% | 31.3% | 19.3% | 1.62× | 3.20 |
| AmaZulu (-2.5) | 13.5% | 11.5% | 6.3% | 1.83× | 8.69 |
| Marumo Gallants (-0.5) | 11.6% | 11.5% | 27.4% | 0.42× | 8.70 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants to concede | 78.0% | 79.0% | 68.7% | 1.15× | 1.27 |
| Marumo Gallants clean sheet | 22.0% | 21.0% | 31.3% | 0.67× | 4.76 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants to concede in 1st half | 47.9% | 50.9% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Marumo Gallants clean sheet in 1st half | 52.1% | 49.1% | — | — | 2.04 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants over 2.5 corners | 78.8% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Marumo Gallants under 6.5 corners | 73.6% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Marumo Gallants over 3.5 corners | 64.7% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Marumo Gallants under 5.5 corners | 62.8% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Marumo Gallants over 4.5 corners | 50.3% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Marumo Gallants under 4.5 corners | 49.7% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Marumo Gallants over 5.5 corners | 37.2% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Marumo Gallants under 3.5 corners | 35.3% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Marumo Gallants over 6.5 corners | 26.4% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.62 |
| Marumo Gallants under 2.5 corners | 21.2% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants under 3.5 goals | 99.7% | 97.6% | 98.0% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Marumo Gallants under 2.5 goals | 98.1% | 97.6% | 92.5% | 1.06× | 1.03 |
| Marumo Gallants under 1.5 goals | 89.1% | 87.9% | 78.3% | 1.12× | 1.14 |
| Marumo Gallants under 0.5 goals | 57.1% | 59.6% | 42.7% | 1.40× | 1.68 |
| Marumo Gallants over 0.5 goals | 42.9% | 40.4% | 57.3% | 0.70× | 2.48 |
| Marumo Gallants over 1.5 goals | 10.9% | 12.1% | 21.7% | 0.56× | 8.26 |
| Marumo Gallants over 2.5 goals | 1.9% | 2.4% | 7.5% | 0.32× | 41.10 |
| Marumo Gallants over 3.5 goals | 0.3% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 1.19× | 41.19 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants under 1.5 in 1st half | 97.8% | 95.9% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Marumo Gallants under 0.5 in 1st half | 79.9% | 76.4% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Marumo Gallants over 0.5 in 1st half | 20.1% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.23 |
| Marumo Gallants over 1.5 in 1st half | 2.2% | 4.1% | — | — | 24.48 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu (away no bet) | 66.5% | 66.5% | 57.8% | 1.15× | 1.51 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 33.5% | 33.5% | 42.2% | 0.80× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants even goals | 66.3% | 64.7% | 58.5% | 1.11× | 1.55 |
| Marumo Gallants odd goals | 33.7% | 35.3% | 41.5% | 0.85× | 2.84 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 92.6% | 92.5% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 7.4% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.28 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 50.8% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 49.2% | 49.8% | — | — | 2.01 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 46.1% | 46.0% | — | — | 2.18 |
| AmaZulu to score 2+ in a row | 40.5% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 16.9% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| AmaZulu to score 3+ in a row | 15.9% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.11 |
| Marumo Gallants to score 2+ in a row | 7.5% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.92 |
| Marumo Gallants to score 3+ in a row | 1.0% | 2.5% | — | — | 39.50 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants corners (+3.5) | 86.6% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Marumo Gallants corners (+2.5) | 80.2% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| AmaZulu corners (+3.5) | 77.4% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Marumo Gallants corners (+1.5) | 72.0% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| AmaZulu corners (+2.5) | 69.0% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| AmaZulu corners (+1.5) | 59.1% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Marumo Gallants corners (-1.5) | 40.9% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Marumo Gallants corners (-2.5) | 31.0% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| AmaZulu corners (-1.5) | 28.0% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Marumo Gallants corners (-3.5) | 22.6% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| AmaZulu corners (-2.5) | 19.8% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| AmaZulu corners (-3.5) | 13.4% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.31 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 47.1% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.46 |
| 9-11 corners | 27.1% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 25.7% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 80.8% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 74.3% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 66.3% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 63.3% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 57.2% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 52.9% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 47.1% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 42.8% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 36.7% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 33.7% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 25.7% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 19.2% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.96 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 17.1% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 0.88× | 7.27 |
| 0-0 | 14.5% | 11.5% | 13.0% | 0.88× | 8.73 |
| 2-0 | 14.4% | 11.5% | 10.6% | 1.08× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 12.6% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 0.76× | 8.73 |
| 2-1 | 8.1% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 1.14× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 7.3% | 7.4% | 3.5% | 2.15× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 5.1% | 7.4% | 10.6% | 0.70× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 5.3% | 0.32× | 58.58 |
| 0-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.59 |
| 1-2 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 5.3% | 0.32× | 58.58 |
| 1-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.59 |
| 1-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.68× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 2.3% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.60× | 58.58 |
| 2-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.10× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.59 |
| 3-1 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 0.65× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.68× | 58.59 |
| 3-3 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.40× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 2.8% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.80× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.20× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.40× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.93× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu leading at HT (DNB) | 78.8% | 78.2% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Marumo Gallants leading at HT (DNB) | 21.2% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.59 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu or draw (1X) | 88.4% | 86.7% | 72.6% | 1.19× | 1.15 |
| AmaZulu or Marumo Gallants (12) | 70.4% | 72.1% | 69.3% | 1.04× | 1.39 |
| Marumo Gallants or draw (X2) | 41.2% | 45.9% | 57.9% | 0.79× | 2.18 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu or draw at HT | 89.1% | 88.4% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Marumo Gallants or draw at HT | 59.5% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| AmaZulu or Marumo Gallants at HT | 51.4% | 47.4% | — | — | 2.11 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu or draw (1UP) | 88.4% | 91.8% | — | — | 1.09 |
| Marumo Gallants or draw (1UP) | 41.2% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.90 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu or draw in 2nd half | 86.9% | 87.9% | — | — | 1.14 |
| AmaZulu or Marumo Gallants in 2nd half | 59.1% | 58.9% | — | — | 1.70 |
| Marumo Gallants or draw in 2nd half | 53.9% | 54.4% | — | — | 1.84 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 67.6% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Neither half drawn | 32.4% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu (DNB) | 83.5% | 80.4% | 60.5% | 1.33× | 1.24 |
| Marumo Gallants (DNB) | 16.5% | 19.6% | 39.5% | 0.50× | 5.11 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu to score first | 62.4% | 64.3% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Marumo Gallants to score first | 23.1% | 22.9% | — | — | 4.36 |
| No goal scored | 14.5% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.30 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 64.6% | 56.5% | 61.0% | 0.93× | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score | 35.4% | 43.5% | 39.0% | 1.11× | 2.30 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 53.0% | 47.1% | 54.3% | 0.87× | 2.13 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 22.8% | 27.7% | 24.2% | 1.15× | 3.61 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.6% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 0.82× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 11.6% | 12.3% | 6.9% | 1.78× | 8.11 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 95.1% | 91.7% | 94.3% | 0.97× | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 4.9% | 8.3% | 5.7% | 1.46× | 12.04 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 82.8% | 74.4% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 17.2% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.91 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 74.5% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 15.6% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.43 |
| Both score 1st half only | 8.4% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.87 |
| Both score in both halves | 1.6% | 4.8% | — | — | 20.65 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 90.1% | 90.5% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 9.9% | 9.5% | — | — | 10.55 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 58.3% | 57.3% | — | — | 1.74 |
| A goal in each half | 41.7% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 47.7% | 47.4% | 47.4% | 1.00× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 36.6% | 35.0% | 38.8% | 0.90× | 2.86 |
| 4-6 goals | 15.1% | 20.2% | 13.0% | 1.55× | 4.95 |
| 7+ goals | 0.5% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.48× | 55.39 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants to score exactly 0 | 57.1% | 51.9% | 42.7% | 1.22× | 1.93 |
| Marumo Gallants to score exactly 1 | 32.0% | 33.9% | 35.8% | 0.95× | 2.95 |
| Marumo Gallants to score exactly 2 | 9.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | 0.59× | 11.78 |
| Marumo Gallants to score 3+ | 1.9% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 0.60× | 22.35 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu to score exactly 1 | 33.3% | 32.6% | 38.6% | 0.85× | 3.06 |
| AmaZulu to score exactly 2 | 25.2% | 26.5% | 20.3% | 1.30× | 3.77 |
| AmaZulu to score exactly 0 | 22.0% | 23.3% | 31.3% | 0.74× | 4.30 |
| AmaZulu to score 3+ | 19.5% | 18.9% | 10.2% | 1.86× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 48.6% | 52.6% | — | — | 1.90 |
| AmaZulu leading at HT | 40.5% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Marumo Gallants leading at HT | 10.9% | 11.6% | — | — | 8.63 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu -1: 2 | 41.2% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
| AmaZulu -1: 1 | 32.4% | 30.0% | — | — | 3.33 |
| AmaZulu -1: X | 26.4% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants (0:1) | 41.2% | 42.7% | 57.9% | 0.74× | 2.34 |
| AmaZulu (0:1) | 32.4% | 29.9% | 19.3% | 1.55× | 3.34 |
| Draw (0:1) | 26.4% | 27.0% | 23.0% | 1.18× | 3.70 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants (0:2) | 67.6% | 72.2% | 80.7% | 0.90× | 1.38 |
| Draw (0:2) | 19.0% | 15.3% | 13.2% | 1.16× | 6.53 |
| AmaZulu (0:2) | 13.5% | 11.0% | 6.3% | 1.75× | 9.08 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants (0:3) | 86.5% | 90.7% | 93.7% | 0.97× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 9.0% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.10× | 17.21 |
| AmaZulu (0:3) | 4.5% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 1.96× | 41.94 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants (0:4) | 95.5% | 98.1% | 98.8% | 0.99× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.48× | 83.09 |
| AmaZulu (0:4) | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.97× | 83.33 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu (1:0) | 88.4% | 86.4% | 72.6% | 1.19× | 1.16 |
| Draw (1:0) | 8.5% | 6.9% | 16.3% | 0.43× | 14.47 |
| Marumo Gallants (1:0) | 3.1% | 3.2% | 11.4% | 0.28× | 31.59 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu (2:0) | 96.9% | 96.9% | 88.6% | 1.09× | 1.03 |
| Draw (2:0) | 2.6% | 2.3% | 7.7% | 0.29× | 44.25 |
| Marumo Gallants (2:0) | 0.5% | 2.3% | 3.9% | 0.58× | 44.38 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 41.9% | 46.0% | — | — | 2.17 |
| Halves equal | 32.5% | 30.4% | — | — | 3.30 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 25.6% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu clean sheet | 57.1% | 61.0% | 42.7% | 1.43× | 1.64 |
| AmaZulu to concede | 42.9% | 39.0% | 57.3% | 0.68× | 2.56 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu clean sheet in 1st half | 79.9% | 79.0% | — | — | 1.27 |
| AmaZulu to concede in 1st half | 20.1% | 21.0% | — | — | 4.76 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu under 6.5 corners | 81.8% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| AmaZulu under 5.5 corners | 72.2% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| AmaZulu over 2.5 corners | 71.8% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| AmaZulu under 4.5 corners | 59.7% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| AmaZulu over 3.5 corners | 55.5% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| AmaZulu under 3.5 corners | 44.5% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| AmaZulu over 4.5 corners | 40.3% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| AmaZulu under 2.5 corners | 28.2% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| AmaZulu over 5.5 corners | 27.8% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| AmaZulu over 6.5 corners | 18.2% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.36 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu under 3.5 goals | 93.2% | 92.2% | 96.5% | 0.96× | 1.08 |
| AmaZulu under 2.5 goals | 80.5% | 82.1% | 89.8% | 0.91× | 1.22 |
| AmaZulu over 0.5 goals | 78.0% | 77.7% | 68.7% | 1.13× | 1.29 |
| AmaZulu under 1.5 goals | 55.3% | 58.8% | 69.7% | 0.84× | 1.70 |
| AmaZulu over 1.5 goals | 44.7% | 41.2% | 30.3% | 1.36× | 2.43 |
| AmaZulu under 0.5 goals | 22.0% | 22.3% | 31.3% | 0.71× | 4.49 |
| AmaZulu over 2.5 goals | 19.5% | 17.9% | 10.2% | 1.76× | 5.60 |
| AmaZulu over 3.5 goals | 6.8% | 7.8% | 3.5% | 2.24× | 12.90 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu under 1.5 in 1st half | 86.1% | 89.9% | — | — | 1.11 |
| AmaZulu over 0.5 in 1st half | 47.9% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| AmaZulu under 0.5 in 1st half | 52.1% | 49.0% | — | — | 2.04 |
| AmaZulu over 1.5 in 1st half | 13.9% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.88 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 71.8% | 66.6% | 52.8% | 1.26× | 1.50 |
| Marumo Gallants (home no bet) | 28.2% | 33.4% | 47.2% | 0.71× | 2.99 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu even goals | 52.4% | 50.6% | 53.7% | 0.94× | 1.97 |
| AmaZulu odd goals | 47.6% | 49.4% | 46.3% | 1.07× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 42.0% | 40.0% | — | — | 2.50 |
| HT 1-0 | 26.8% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.49 |
| HT 0-1 | 9.0% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.08 |
| HT 2-0 | 8.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.08 |
| HT 1-1 | 6.4% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.12 |
| Any other HT score | 3.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.70 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.78 |
| HT 0-2 | 1.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.86 |
| HT 1-2 | 0.7% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.89 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.2% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.92 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu at HT / AmaZulu at FT | 35.8% | 40.9% | — | — | 2.44 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 21.9% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.52 |
| Draw at HT / AmaZulu at FT | 21.3% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Marumo Gallants at HT / Marumo Gallants at FT | 5.6% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
| Draw at HT / Marumo Gallants at FT | 5.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
| AmaZulu at HT / Draw at FT | 4.1% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.12 |
| Marumo Gallants at HT / Draw at FT | 3.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.14 |
| Marumo Gallants at HT / AmaZulu at FT | 1.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.22 |
| AmaZulu at HT / Marumo Gallants at FT | 0.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.26 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu to score last | 62.9% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Marumo Gallants to score last | 22.6% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
| No goal scored | 14.5% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.86 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 85.5% | 90.1% | — | — | 1.11 |
| AmaZulu to lead by 1 at any time | 68.2% | 69.5% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 41.2% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.57 |
| AmaZulu to lead by 2 at any time | 36.3% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Marumo Gallants to lead by 1 at any time | 24.6% | 19.7% | — | — | 5.09 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 15.6% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.72 |
| AmaZulu to lead by 3 at any time | 14.8% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.52 |
| Marumo Gallants to lead by 2 at any time | 4.9% | 1.6% | — | — | 60.89 |
| Marumo Gallants to lead by 3 at any time | 0.7% | 1.5% | — | — | 65.28 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants most corners | 51.5% | 52.9% | — | — | 1.89 |
| AmaZulu most corners | 37.8% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Corners level | 10.7% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 83.6% | 83.5% | 85.0% | 0.98× | 1.20 |
| 1-4 goals | 79.5% | 78.6% | 81.1% | 0.97× | 1.27 |
| 1-3 goals | 69.8% | 69.0% | 73.2% | 0.94× | 1.45 |
| 2-6 goals | 62.8% | 63.5% | 60.2% | 1.06× | 1.58 |
| 2-5 goals | 61.4% | 63.5% | 59.1% | 1.07× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 57.4% | 59.2% | 55.3% | 1.07× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 51.1% | 53.1% | 56.3% | 0.94× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 47.7% | 48.7% | 47.4% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 33.8% | 35.4% | 29.9% | 1.18× | 2.83 |
| 3-5 goals | 32.4% | 35.4% | 28.9% | 1.23× | 2.83 |
| 3-4 goals | 28.4% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 1.21× | 3.31 |
| 4-6 goals | 15.1% | 18.6% | 13.0% | 1.43× | 5.38 |
| 4-5 goals | 13.7% | 14.9% | 12.0% | 1.24× | 6.73 |
| 5-6 goals | 5.4% | 8.7% | 5.1% | 1.72× | 11.46 |
| 7+ goals | 0.5% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 2.07× | 39.56 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmaZulu never behind | 60.9% | 67.4% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Marumo Gallants never behind | 17.3% | 18.5% | — | — | 5.41 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 45.3% | 50.8% | 47.8% | 1.06× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 54.7% | 49.2% | 52.2% | 0.94× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 59.3% | 58.0% | — | — | 1.72 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 40.7% | 42.0% | — | — | 2.38 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 55.9% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 44.1% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 98.1% | 95.5% | 97.8% | 0.98× | 1.05 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94.0% | 92.3% | 93.9% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 85.5% | 87.7% | 87.0% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 84.3% | 82.4% | 86.0% | 0.96× | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 65.6% | 66.3% | 69.1% | 0.96× | 1.51 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 63.4% | 61.8% | 61.2% | 1.01× | 1.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 36.6% | 38.2% | 38.8% | 0.99× | 2.62 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 34.4% | 33.7% | 30.9% | 1.09× | 2.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 15.7% | 17.6% | 14.0% | 1.26× | 5.67 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14.5% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 0.95× | 8.11 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6.0% | 7.7% | 6.1% | 1.27× | 12.96 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 1.9% | 4.5% | 2.2% | 2.01× | 22.22 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 99.4% | 97.3% | 98.8% | 0.98× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 98.0% | 97.3% | 97.7% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 93.4% | 92.5% | 93.4% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 80.7% | 81.1% | 83.1% | 0.98× | 1.23 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 51.6% | 51.8% | 55.7% | 0.93× | 1.93 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 48.4% | 48.2% | 44.3% | 1.09× | 2.07 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 19.3% | 18.9% | 16.9% | 1.12× | 5.29 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 6.6% | 7.5% | 6.6% | 1.14× | 13.27 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 2.0% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 1.18× | 36.39 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 0.6% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 2.23× | 36.43 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 94.1% | 93.0% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 77.8% | 78.7% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 58.0% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 42.0% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 22.2% | 21.3% | — | — | 4.69 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 5.9% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.24 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 87.9% | 85.4% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 69.2% | 67.2% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 65.6% | 67.0% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 34.4% | 33.0% | — | — | 3.03 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 30.8% | 32.8% | — | — | 3.05 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 12.1% | 14.6% | — | — | 6.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants not to score in both halves | 94.3% | 90.7% | — | — | 1.10 |
| AmaZulu not to score in both halves | 72.3% | 74.3% | — | — | 1.35 |
| AmaZulu to score in both halves | 27.7% | 25.7% | — | — | 3.89 |
| Marumo Gallants to score in both halves | 5.7% | 9.3% | — | — | 10.79 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Only AmaZulu scores | 42.6% | 46.6% | 29.9% | 1.56× | 2.15 |
| Both teams score | 35.4% | 39.8% | 39.0% | 1.02× | 2.51 |
| Neither team scores | 14.5% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 0.84× | 9.13 |
| Only Marumo Gallants scores | 7.5% | 7.2% | 18.5% | 0.39× | 13.94 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 29.0% | 25.0% | 30.5% | 0.82× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 22.1% | 22.6% | 26.0% | 0.87× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 18.7% | 17.5% | 17.1% | 1.02× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 14.5% | 12.1% | 13.0% | 0.93× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 9.7% | 7.6% | 8.1% | 0.94× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 4.0% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 1.09× | 22.61 |
| 6 or more goals | 1.9% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 1.98× | 22.64 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.8% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 34.4% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 30.8% | 33.8% | — | — | 2.96 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants not to win both halves | 98.5% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| AmaZulu not to win both halves | 80.9% | 84.1% | — | — | 1.19 |
| AmaZulu to win both halves | 19.1% | 15.9% | — | — | 6.29 |
| Marumo Gallants to win both halves | 1.5% | 2.8% | — | — | 36.12 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants to win neither half | 77.6% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| AmaZulu to win either half | 67.5% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.48 |
| AmaZulu to win neither half | 32.5% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.11 |
| Marumo Gallants to win either half | 22.4% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.95 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marumo Gallants not to win to nil | 92.5% | 92.0% | 81.5% | 1.13× | 1.09 |
| AmaZulu not to win to nil | 57.4% | 58.9% | 70.1% | 0.84× | 1.70 |
| AmaZulu to win to nil | 42.6% | 41.1% | 29.9% | 1.38× | 2.43 |
| Marumo Gallants to win to nil | 7.5% | 8.0% | 18.5% | 0.43× | 12.56 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 29.6% | 27.8% | 30.7% | 0.91× | 3.59 |
| AmaZulu by 1 | 26.4% | 27.8% | 23.0% | 1.21× | 3.59 |
| AmaZulu by 2 | 19.0% | 16.9% | 13.2% | 1.28× | 5.90 |
| AmaZulu by 3+ | 13.5% | 11.8% | 6.3% | 1.88× | 8.46 |
| Marumo Gallants by 1 | 8.5% | 7.2% | 16.3% | 0.45× | 13.80 |
| Marumo Gallants by 2 | 2.6% | 2.7% | 7.7% | 0.35× | 36.99 |
| Marumo Gallants by 3+ | 0.5% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 0.70× | 37.05 |