betaider.com

Anderlecht v Racing Genk — Prediction, Odds & Stats

Sunday 6 September 2026 · BEL-Pro League · 2627

BEL-Pro League results-only Prediction generated

AI prediction

ai-blend v1.0 daily
Anderlecht win
28.4%
model 32.8%
Draw
27.5%
model 26.4%
Racing Genk win
44.1%
model 40.7%

Calibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (487 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.

Top 5 scorelines

  1. 1-1 12.6%
  2. 0-1 9.0%
  3. 1-2 8.8%
  4. 1-0 7.9%
  5. 2-1 7.7%

Goals

Over 2.551.3% Under 2.548.7%
BTTS yes55.7% BTTS no44.3%
Anderlecht 1+72.1% Anderlecht 2+36.5%
Racing Genk 1+76.6% Racing Genk 2+42.6%

Expected goals 1.28 – 1.45. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.

Footing

AI confidence
83/100
Data quality
75/100
Model agreement
95%
★ Best pick
1-4 goals
Multi goal · usually 77%
78.9% fair odds 1.27
moderate signal · 2094 settled matches behind the band
★ Most likely to land
Not both to score by HT
GG/NG half time
83.0% fair odds 1.21
moderate signal · 1236 settled matches behind the band

Positive factors

  • Racing Genk carry the stronger rating, 1586 Elo against 1501.
  • They have had 9 days' rest to Anderlecht's 3.

Risk factors

  • No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this

The price

Racing Genk have an estimated 44.1% win probability, against 28.4% for Anderlecht and 27.5% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.28 for Anderlecht and 1.45 for Racing Genk.

Why Anderlecht

Nothing in the data singles out Anderlecht.

Why the draw is live

The draw sits at 27.5%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.28 to 1.45. Draws run at 26% in this competition.

Why Racing Genk can win

Racing Genk carry the stronger rating, 1586 Elo against 1501. They have had 9 days' rest to Anderlecht's 3.

Key players

No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.

Availability

No lineup on record for Anderlecht, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Racing Genk, so availability is unknown.

The matchup, as far as the data reaches

Anderlecht: 44% possession, 13.8 shots a match, 10.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Racing Genk: 54% possession, 14.0 shots a match, 13.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.

Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·

Racing Genk are the model's most likely outcome at 44.1%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.6%. Confidence 83/100, data quality 75/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.

Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.

Was this pick made in advance?
A model whose name ends -oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight. Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.

What the model said

ModelHome / Draw / Away Expected goalsLikeliest score O2.5BTTS
ai-blend 1.28–1.45 0% 0% 0%
dc-xg 1.26–1.61 1-1 12% 55% 58%

A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest: it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.

Using this section
Every selection the model prices for this fixture, grouped by family — click a heading to open it. Calibrated is the number to read; lift shows how far it sits from what that selection normally does in this league. To compare selections across fixtures instead, use the Radar.

All markets

Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.

1X2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk to win 45.3% 47.4% 30.9% 1.54× 2.11
Anderlecht to win 29.4% 27.9% 42.9% 0.65× 3.59
Draw 25.3% 27.9% 26.4% 1.06× 3.59
1X2 & GG/NG 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk & both teams score 22.9% 21.9% 16.5% 1.33× 4.57
Racing Genk & not both score 22.3% 21.9% 14.5% 1.51× 4.57
Draw & both teams score 19.2% 17.9% 18.8% 0.95× 5.58
Anderlecht & both teams score 15.6% 17.9% 18.7% 0.96× 5.58
Anderlecht & not both score 13.8% 13.3% 24.4% 0.54× 7.55
Draw & not both score 6.1% 8.4% 7.7% 1.08× 11.95
1X2 & Over/Under 18
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk & over 1.5 36.6% 34.9% 24.4% 1.43× 2.86
Racing Genk & under 3.5 29.3% 26.0% 21.9% 1.19× 3.84
Racing Genk & over 2.5 29.2% 26.0% 19.8% 1.32× 3.84
Anderlecht & over 1.5 22.7% 21.6% 33.6% 0.64× 4.62
Anderlecht & under 3.5 20.3% 21.6% 29.5% 0.73× 4.62
Draw & over 1.5 19.2% 18.0% 18.8% 0.96× 5.56
Anderlecht & over 2.5 18.2% 18.0% 26.1% 0.69× 5.56
Draw & under 2.5 18.0% 18.0% 19.9% 0.90× 5.56
Draw & under 3.5 18.0% 18.0% 19.9% 0.90× 5.56
Racing Genk & under 2.5 16.1% 18.0% 11.3% 1.60× 5.56
Racing Genk & over 3.5 16.0% 18.0% 9.1% 1.98× 5.56
Anderlecht & under 2.5 11.2% 12.9% 17.0% 0.76× 7.78
Anderlecht & over 3.5 9.1% 7.9% 13.6% 0.58× 12.69
Racing Genk & under 1.5 8.7% 7.9% 6.6% 1.19× 12.69
Draw & over 2.5 7.3% 7.9% 6.6% 1.19× 12.69
Draw & over 3.5 7.3% 7.9% 6.6% 1.19× 12.69
Anderlecht & under 1.5 6.7% 7.9% 9.4% 0.84× 12.69
Draw & under 1.5 6.1% 7.9% 7.7% 1.02× 12.69
1X2 1UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk (1UP) 61.6% 63.1% 1.59
Anderlecht (1UP) 48.0% 43.0% 2.33
1X2 2UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk (2UP) 45.3% 49.7% 2.01
Anderlecht (2UP) 29.4% 24.7% 4.04
2nd half 1X2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk to win 2nd half 40.0% 36.2% 2.77
2nd half drawn 34.1% 34.5% 2.90
Anderlecht to win 2nd half 25.9% 26.2% 3.82
Asian handicap 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk (+2.5) 95.8% 96.3% 89.5% 1.08× 1.04
Racing Genk (+1.5) 87.4% 88.5% 77.9% 1.14× 1.13
Racing Genk (+0.5) 70.6% 73.7% 57.1% 1.29× 1.36
Anderlecht (+0.5) 54.7% 52.4% 69.1% 0.76× 1.91
Racing Genk (-0.5) 45.3% 47.6% 30.9% 1.54× 2.10
Anderlecht (-0.5) 29.4% 26.3% 42.9% 0.61× 3.80
Anderlecht (-1.5) 12.6% 11.5% 22.1% 0.52× 8.69
Anderlecht (-2.5) 4.2% 3.7% 10.5% 0.36× 26.74
Away clean sheet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk to concede 71.6% 76.5% 77.9% 0.98× 1.31
Racing Genk clean sheet 28.4% 23.5% 22.1% 1.06× 4.26
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk clean sheet in 1st half 58.2% 57.7% 1.73
Racing Genk to concede in 1st half 41.8% 42.3% 2.37
Away corners O/U 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk under 6.5 corners 82.6% 80.9% 1.24
Racing Genk over 2.5 corners 75.1% 75.8% 1.32
Racing Genk under 5.5 corners 72.2% 72.3% 1.38
Racing Genk over 3.5 corners 58.3% 56.9% 1.76
Racing Genk under 4.5 corners 58.3% 56.9% 1.76
Racing Genk under 3.5 corners 41.7% 43.1% 2.32
Racing Genk over 4.5 corners 41.7% 43.1% 2.32
Racing Genk over 5.5 corners 27.8% 27.7% 3.61
Racing Genk under 2.5 corners 24.9% 24.2% 4.13
Racing Genk over 6.5 corners 17.4% 19.1% 5.25
Away goals O/U 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk under 3.5 goals 91.9% 92.3% 95.2% 0.97× 1.08
Racing Genk over 0.5 goals 80.1% 81.5% 68.1% 1.20× 1.23
Racing Genk under 2.5 goals 78.0% 76.2% 86.9% 0.88× 1.31
Racing Genk under 1.5 goals 52.0% 53.7% 64.7% 0.83× 1.86
Racing Genk over 1.5 goals 48.0% 46.3% 35.3% 1.31× 2.16
Racing Genk over 2.5 goals 22.0% 23.8% 13.1% 1.81× 4.21
Racing Genk under 0.5 goals 19.9% 18.5% 31.9% 0.58× 5.39
Racing Genk over 3.5 goals 8.1% 7.7% 4.8% 1.60× 13.06
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk under 1.5 in 1st half 86.3% 89.5% 1.12
Racing Genk under 0.5 in 1st half 52.4% 55.8% 1.79
Racing Genk over 0.5 in 1st half 47.6% 44.2% 2.26
Racing Genk over 1.5 in 1st half 13.7% 10.5% 9.51
Away no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht (away no bet) 53.7% 51.3% 61.9% 0.83× 1.95
Draw (away no bet) 46.3% 48.7% 38.1% 1.28× 2.05
Away Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk even goals 52.0% 52.7% 57.4% 0.92× 1.90
Racing Genk odd goals 48.0% 47.3% 42.6% 1.11× 2.12
Both halves O1.5 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both halves over 1.5 83.3% 83.2% 1.20
Both halves over 1.5 goals 16.7% 16.8% 5.96
Both halves U1.5 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both halves under 1.5 67.0% 68.4% 1.46
Both halves under 1.5 goals 33.0% 31.6% 3.16
Consecutive goals 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Either team to score 2+ in a row 58.4% 55.5% 1.80
Racing Genk to score 2+ in a row 39.0% 36.4% 2.75
Anderlecht to score 2+ in a row 26.6% 25.1% 3.98
Either team to score 3+ in a row 21.4% 19.3% 5.18
Racing Genk to score 3+ in a row 14.3% 12.0% 8.30
Anderlecht to score 3+ in a row 7.4% 5.6% 17.94
Corner handicap 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht corners (+3.5) 90.6% 88.6% 1.13
Anderlecht corners (+2.5) 85.3% 84.2% 1.19
Anderlecht corners (+1.5) 78.0% 75.5% 1.33
Racing Genk corners (+3.5) 72.4% 69.9% 1.43
Racing Genk corners (+2.5) 62.9% 61.7% 1.62
Racing Genk corners (+1.5) 52.3% 52.3% 1.91
Anderlecht corners (-1.5) 47.7% 47.7% 2.10
Anderlecht corners (-2.5) 37.1% 38.3% 2.61
Anderlecht corners (-3.5) 27.6% 30.1% 3.32
Racing Genk corners (-1.5) 22.0% 24.5% 4.08
Racing Genk corners (-2.5) 14.7% 15.8% 6.31
Racing Genk corners (-3.5) 9.4% 11.4% 8.80
Corner range 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
0-8 corners 38.0% 35.1% 2.85
12+ corners 31.7% 32.0% 3.13
9-11 corners 30.3% 32.0% 3.13
Corners O/U 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 12.5 corners 76.3% 76.6% 1.31
Over 7.5 corners 72.3% 72.5% 1.38
Under 11.5 corners 68.3% 67.9% 1.47
Over 8.5 corners 62.0% 62.7% 1.60
Under 10.5 corners 59.0% 57.8% 1.73
Over 9.5 corners 51.3% 52.2% 1.91
Under 9.5 corners 48.7% 47.8% 2.09
Over 10.5 corners 41.0% 42.2% 2.37
Under 8.5 corners 38.0% 37.3% 2.68
Over 11.5 corners 31.7% 32.1% 3.12
Under 7.5 corners 27.7% 27.5% 3.64
Over 12.5 corners 23.7% 23.4% 4.28
Corners Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even number of corners 50.0% 50.4% 1.98
Odd number of corners 50.0% 49.6% 2.02
Correct score 26
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1-1 11.9% 11.5% 12.3% 0.93× 8.73
0-1 8.7% 7.4% 6.6% 1.12× 13.46
1-2 9.3% 7.4% 8.8% 0.84× 13.46
0-2 7.4% 7.4% 4.8% 1.55× 13.46
1-0 6.7% 7.4% 9.4% 0.79× 13.46
2-1 7.2% 7.4% 8.8% 0.84× 13.46
0-0 6.1% 7.4% 7.7% 0.96× 13.46
2-2 5.8% 7.4% 5.2% 1.42× 13.46
1-3 5.0% 1.7% 3.1% 0.55× 58.56
0-3 4.0% 1.7% 2.2% 0.79× 58.57
0-4 1.6% 1.7% 0.9% 1.84× 58.58
1-4 2.0% 1.7% 1.2% 1.38× 58.58
2-0 4.5% 1.7% 7.7% 0.22× 58.57
2-3 3.1% 1.7% 2.2% 0.79× 58.57
2-4 1.3% 1.7% 0.9% 1.84× 58.59
3-0 1.9% 1.7% 4.0% 0.43× 58.58
3-1 3.0% 1.7% 2.9% 0.58× 58.58
3-2 2.4% 1.7% 2.5% 0.69× 58.58
3-3 1.3% 1.7% 0.9% 1.84× 58.59
3-4 0.5% 1.7% 0.5% 3.69× 58.59
4-0 0.6% 1.7% 2.0% 0.85× 58.59
4-1 1.0% 1.7% 2.0% 0.85× 58.59
4-2 0.8% 1.7% 1.4% 1.23× 58.59
4-3 0.4% 1.7% 0.8% 2.21× 58.59
4-4 0.2% 1.7% 0.5% 3.69× 58.59
Any other score 3.4% 1.7% 4.3% 0.40× 58.57
DNB half time 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk leading at HT (DNB) 55.8% 57.3% 1.74
Anderlecht leading at HT (DNB) 44.2% 42.7% 2.35
Double chance 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht or Racing Genk (12) 74.7% 72.1% 73.6% 0.98× 1.39
Racing Genk or draw (X2) 70.6% 72.1% 57.1% 1.26× 1.39
Anderlecht or draw (1X) 54.7% 52.6% 69.1% 0.76× 1.90
Double chance 1HT 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk or draw at HT 74.5% 74.7% 1.34
Anderlecht or draw at HT 67.8% 66.1% 1.51
Anderlecht or Racing Genk at HT 57.7% 56.8% 1.76
Double chance 1UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk or draw (1UP) 70.6% 79.8% 1.25
Anderlecht or draw (1UP) 54.7% 58.9% 1.70
Double chance 2HT 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk or draw in 2nd half 74.1% 73.8% 1.36
Anderlecht or Racing Genk in 2nd half 65.9% 65.5% 1.53
Anderlecht or draw in 2nd half 60.0% 63.8% 1.57
Draw either half 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
A half drawn 61.5% 61.5% 1.63
Neither half drawn 38.5% 38.5% 2.60
Draw no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk (DNB) 60.6% 62.8% 41.8% 1.50× 1.59
Anderlecht (DNB) 39.4% 37.2% 58.2% 0.64× 2.69
First goal 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk to score first 52.8% 54.2% 1.85
Anderlecht to score first 41.1% 41.6% 2.41
No goal scored 6.1% 7.3% 13.62
GG/NG 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both teams to score 57.7% 54.8% 53.7% 1.02× 1.83
Not both teams to score 42.3% 45.2% 46.3% 0.98× 2.21
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both score & over 2.5 45.8% 44.2% 41.5% 1.06× 2.26
Not both score & under 2.5 33.3% 34.4% 35.6% 0.96× 2.91
Both score & under 2.5 11.9% 12.3% 12.3% 1.00× 8.11
Not both score & over 2.5 8.9% 8.4% 10.8% 0.77× 11.96
GG/NG 2+ 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both teams to score 2+ 82.8% 83.2% 85.5% 0.97× 1.20
Both teams to score 2+ 17.2% 16.8% 14.5% 1.16× 5.94
GG/NG 2nd half 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both to score in 2nd half 68.1% 67.7% 1.48
Both teams to score in 2nd half 31.9% 32.3% 3.09
GG/NG by half 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Neither half both score 54.5% 56.3% 1.78
Both score 2nd half only 25.6% 26.0% 3.85
Both score 1st half only 13.6% 10.5% 9.52
Both score in both halves 6.3% 6.7% 14.98
GG/NG half time 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both to score by HT 80.1% 82.8% 1.21
Both teams to score by HT 19.9% 17.2% 5.80
Goal in both halves 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
A goal in each half 56.8% 57.2% 1.75
A half without a goal 43.2% 42.8% 2.34
Goal range 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2-3 goals 46.1% 47.4% 47.7% 0.99× 2.11
4-6 goals 29.7% 26.4% 26.4% 1.00× 3.78
0-1 goals 21.5% 22.8% 23.5% 0.97× 4.38
7+ goals 2.7% 1.8% 2.8% 0.65× 55.15
Goals away 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk to score exactly 1 32.1% 33.9% 32.9% 1.03× 2.95
Racing Genk to score exactly 2 25.9% 27.4% 22.4% 1.22× 3.65
Racing Genk to score 3+ 22.0% 22.4% 13.1% 1.71× 4.47
Racing Genk to score exactly 0 19.9% 19.6% 31.9% 0.61× 5.11
Goals home 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht to score exactly 1 35.8% 35.6% 34.6% 1.03× 2.81
Anderlecht to score exactly 0 28.4% 26.5% 22.1% 1.20× 3.77
Anderlecht to score exactly 2 22.5% 23.3% 24.4% 0.95× 4.30
Anderlecht to score 3+ 13.3% 14.4% 19.3% 0.74× 6.97
Half time 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Draw at HT 42.3% 43.2% 2.32
Racing Genk leading at HT 32.2% 33.9% 2.95
Anderlecht leading at HT 25.5% 25.3% 3.96
Handicap 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk -1: 1 54.7% 52.1% 1.92
Racing Genk -1: 2 23.6% 23.6% 4.24
Racing Genk -1: X 21.7% 23.6% 4.24
Handicap 0:1 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk (0:1) 70.6% 70.9% 57.1% 1.24× 1.41
Draw (0:1) 16.8% 17.8% 21.0% 0.85× 5.62
Anderlecht (0:1) 12.6% 13.8% 22.1% 0.63× 7.23
Handicap 0:2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk (0:2) 87.4% 87.0% 77.9% 1.12× 1.15
Draw (0:2) 8.4% 7.7% 11.7% 0.66× 12.97
Anderlecht (0:2) 4.2% 3.8% 10.5% 0.36× 26.45
Handicap 0:3 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk (0:3) 95.8% 96.6% 89.5% 1.08× 1.04
Draw (0:3) 3.0% 2.4% 6.2% 0.39× 42.00
Anderlecht (0:3) 1.1% 2.4% 4.5% 0.53× 42.09
Handicap 0:4 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk (0:4) 98.9% 98.1% 95.5% 1.03× 1.02
Draw (0:4) 0.9% 1.2% 2.5% 0.49× 83.37
Anderlecht (0:4) 0.3% 1.2% 2.2% 0.55× 83.45
Handicap 1:0 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht (1:0) 54.7% 54.2% 69.1% 0.78× 1.85
Racing Genk (1:0) 23.6% 21.7% 13.4% 1.62× 4.60
Draw (1:0) 21.7% 21.7% 17.6% 1.23× 4.61
Handicap 2:0 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht (2:0) 76.4% 80.3% 86.6% 0.93× 1.25
Draw (2:0) 13.8% 10.4% 8.6% 1.21× 9.60
Racing Genk (2:0) 9.8% 6.5% 4.9% 1.31× 15.46
Highest scoring half 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2nd half highest scoring 48.7% 48.2% 2.07
1st half highest scoring 26.6% 26.5% 3.77
Halves equal 24.7% 24.3% 4.12
Home clean sheet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht to concede 80.1% 80.7% 68.1% 1.19× 1.24
Anderlecht clean sheet 19.9% 19.3% 31.9% 0.60× 5.18
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht clean sheet in 1st half 52.4% 55.8% 1.79
Anderlecht to concede in 1st half 47.6% 44.2% 2.26
Home corners O/U 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht over 2.5 corners 87.1% 85.2% 1.17
Anderlecht over 3.5 corners 75.4% 76.1% 1.31
Anderlecht under 6.5 corners 65.3% 67.7% 1.48
Anderlecht over 4.5 corners 61.6% 62.0% 1.61
Anderlecht under 5.5 corners 52.5% 53.0% 1.89
Anderlecht over 5.5 corners 47.5% 47.0% 2.13
Anderlecht under 4.5 corners 38.4% 38.0% 2.63
Anderlecht over 6.5 corners 34.7% 32.3% 3.10
Anderlecht under 3.5 corners 24.6% 23.9% 4.19
Anderlecht under 2.5 corners 12.9% 14.8% 6.76
Home goals O/U 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht under 3.5 goals 96.1% 96.3% 90.9% 1.06× 1.04
Anderlecht under 2.5 goals 86.7% 87.2% 80.7% 1.08× 1.15
Anderlecht over 0.5 goals 71.6% 74.2% 77.9% 0.95× 1.35
Anderlecht under 1.5 goals 64.2% 63.4% 56.5% 1.12× 1.58
Anderlecht over 1.5 goals 35.8% 36.6% 43.5% 0.84× 2.73
Anderlecht under 0.5 goals 28.4% 25.8% 22.1% 1.17× 3.88
Anderlecht over 2.5 goals 13.3% 12.8% 19.3% 0.66× 7.83
Anderlecht over 3.5 goals 3.9% 3.7% 9.1% 0.40× 27.39
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht under 1.5 in 1st half 89.7% 90.1% 1.11
Anderlecht under 0.5 in 1st half 58.2% 57.3% 1.75
Anderlecht over 0.5 in 1st half 41.8% 42.7% 2.34
Anderlecht over 1.5 in 1st half 10.3% 9.9% 10.06
Home no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk (home no bet) 64.1% 60.2% 53.9% 1.12× 1.66
Draw (home no bet) 35.9% 39.8% 46.1% 0.86× 2.51
Home Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht even goals 54.0% 50.7% 52.6% 0.96× 1.97
Anderlecht odd goals 46.0% 49.3% 47.4% 1.04× 2.03
HT correct score 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
HT 0-0 30.6% 32.4% 3.09
HT 0-1 19.6% 18.9% 5.29
HT 1-0 16.4% 18.9% 5.30
HT 1-1 10.7% 11.0% 9.06
HT 0-2 6.4% 7.1% 14.12
HT 2-0 4.5% 2.2% 44.59
Any other HT score 4.5% 2.2% 44.58
HT 1-2 3.4% 2.2% 44.67
HT 2-1 2.9% 2.2% 44.71
HT 2-2 0.9% 2.2% 44.87
HT/FT 9
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk at HT / Racing Genk at FT 25.4% 26.5% 3.77
Anderlecht at HT / Anderlecht at FT 16.8% 16.8% 5.95
Draw at HT / Racing Genk at FT 16.7% 16.8% 5.95
Draw at HT / Draw at FT 14.9% 12.7% 7.88
Draw at HT / Anderlecht at FT 10.7% 12.7% 7.91
Anderlecht at HT / Draw at FT 5.6% 6.0% 16.63
Racing Genk at HT / Draw at FT 4.9% 3.4% 29.09
Anderlecht at HT / Racing Genk at FT 3.2% 3.4% 29.16
Racing Genk at HT / Anderlecht at FT 1.9% 3.4% 29.21
Last goal 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk to score last 52.8% 51.9% 1.93
Anderlecht to score last 41.1% 40.1% 2.50
No goal scored 6.1% 7.3% 13.62
Lead at any time 9
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Either team to lead by 1 at any time 93.9% 92.8% 1.08
Racing Genk to lead by 1 at any time 61.6% 61.4% 1.63
Either team to lead by 2 at any time 48.7% 44.0% 2.27
Anderlecht to lead by 1 at any time 48.0% 44.0% 2.27
Racing Genk to lead by 2 at any time 30.4% 29.4% 3.41
Anderlecht to lead by 2 at any time 18.5% 14.9% 6.69
Either team to lead by 3 at any time 17.9% 14.9% 6.70
Racing Genk to lead by 3 at any time 12.1% 10.5% 9.57
Anderlecht to lead by 3 at any time 5.8% 6.5% 15.41
Most corners 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht most corners 58.6% 55.4% 1.80
Racing Genk most corners 31.0% 33.7% 2.96
Corners level 10.4% 10.6% 9.40
Multi goal 15
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1-5 goals 86.8% 87.4% 86.0% 1.02× 1.14
1-4 goals 77.6% 78.6% 76.9% 1.02× 1.27
2-6 goals 75.8% 78.6% 73.9% 1.06× 1.27
2-5 goals 71.4% 72.4% 70.2% 1.03× 1.38
2-4 goals 62.1% 63.5% 61.1% 1.04× 1.58
1-3 goals 61.5% 63.5% 63.4% 1.00× 1.58
3-6 goals 52.0% 53.1% 49.5% 1.07× 1.88
3-5 goals 47.6% 48.7% 45.8% 1.06× 2.06
2-3 goals 46.1% 48.7% 47.7% 1.02× 2.06
1-2 goals 39.2% 39.2% 40.3% 0.97× 2.55
3-4 goals 38.4% 39.2% 36.7% 1.07× 2.55
4-6 goals 29.7% 30.2% 26.4% 1.14× 3.31
4-5 goals 25.3% 30.2% 22.7% 1.33× 3.31
5-6 goals 13.6% 14.9% 13.0% 1.15× 6.73
7+ goals 2.7% 2.5% 2.8% 0.91× 39.45
Never down 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk never behind 45.9% 57.0% 1.75
Anderlecht never behind 32.3% 35.4% 2.83
Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Odd number of goals 49.0% 50.8% 50.0% 1.02× 1.97
Even number of goals 51.0% 49.2% 50.0% 0.98× 2.03
Odd/Even 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even goals in 1st half 54.8% 51.6% 1.94
Odd goals in 1st half 45.2% 48.4% 2.07
Odd/Even 2HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even goals in 2nd half 52.0% 52.0% 1.92
Odd goals in 2nd half 48.0% 48.0% 2.08
Over/Under 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Over 0.5 goals 93.9% 92.3% 92.3% 1.00× 1.08
Under 5.5 goals 92.9% 92.3% 93.5% 0.99× 1.08
Under 4.5 goals 83.6% 82.4% 84.4% 0.98× 1.21
Over 1.5 goals 78.5% 77.4% 76.5% 1.01× 1.29
Under 3.5 goals 67.6% 66.3% 71.0% 0.93× 1.51
Over 2.5 goals 54.7% 52.4% 52.2% 1.01× 1.91
Under 2.5 goals 45.3% 47.6% 47.8% 0.99× 2.10
Over 3.5 goals 32.4% 33.7% 29.0% 1.16× 2.96
Under 1.5 goals 21.5% 22.6% 23.5% 0.96× 4.42
Over 4.5 goals 16.4% 17.6% 15.6% 1.13× 5.67
Over 5.5 goals 7.1% 7.7% 6.5% 1.19× 12.95
Under 0.5 goals 6.1% 7.7% 7.7% 1.00× 12.96
Over/Under (whole line) 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 6 (void on exactly 6) 97.1% 97.3% 97.1% 1.00× 1.03
Under 5 (void on exactly 5) 92.1% 92.5% 92.9% 1.00× 1.08
Under 4 (void on exactly 4) 80.5% 81.1% 82.0% 0.99× 1.23
Over 2 (void on exactly 2) 71.8% 72.6% 69.0% 1.05× 1.38
Under 3 (void on exactly 3) 58.3% 55.5% 62.2% 0.89× 1.80
Over 3 (void on exactly 3) 41.7% 44.5% 37.8% 1.18× 2.25
Under 2 (void on exactly 2) 28.2% 27.4% 31.0% 0.88× 3.65
Over 4 (void on exactly 4) 19.5% 18.9% 18.0% 1.05× 5.29
Over 5 (void on exactly 5) 7.9% 7.5% 7.1% 1.06× 13.26
Over 6 (void on exactly 6) 2.9% 2.8% 2.9% 0.95× 36.36
Over/Under 1HT 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 2.5 in 1st half 88.2% 89.3% 1.12
Over 0.5 in 1st half 69.4% 69.1% 1.45
Under 1.5 in 1st half 66.7% 69.0% 1.45
Over 1.5 in 1st half 33.3% 31.0% 3.22
Under 0.5 in 1st half 30.6% 30.9% 3.23
Over 2.5 in 1st half 11.8% 10.7% 9.37
Over/Under 2HT 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Over 0.5 in 2nd half 81.3% 82.9% 1.21
Under 2.5 in 2nd half 76.1% 79.9% 1.25
Over 1.5 in 2nd half 50.4% 53.0% 1.89
Under 1.5 in 2nd half 49.6% 47.0% 2.13
Over 2.5 in 2nd half 23.9% 20.1% 4.97
Under 0.5 in 2nd half 18.7% 17.1% 5.84
Score both halves 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht not to score in both halves 78.6% 78.4% 1.28
Racing Genk not to score in both halves 70.5% 74.2% 1.35
Racing Genk to score in both halves 29.5% 25.8% 3.87
Anderlecht to score in both halves 21.4% 21.6% 4.64
Teams to score 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both teams score 57.7% 58.2% 53.7% 1.08× 1.72
Only Racing Genk scores 22.3% 22.4% 14.5% 1.54× 4.47
Only Anderlecht scores 13.8% 11.0% 24.4% 0.45× 9.13
Neither team scores 6.1% 7.2% 7.7% 0.93× 13.95
Total goals 7
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Exactly 2 goals 23.8% 22.7% 24.5% 0.92× 4.42
Exactly 3 goals 22.3% 22.6% 23.3% 0.97× 4.42
Exactly 4 goals 16.0% 17.4% 13.6% 1.28× 5.73
Exactly 1 goals 15.4% 17.4% 15.9% 1.10× 5.73
Exactly 5 goals 9.2% 7.6% 9.3% 0.82× 13.13
6 or more goals 7.1% 7.6% 6.5% 1.17× 13.14
Exactly 0 goals 6.1% 7.6% 7.7% 0.99× 13.14
Total goals 2nd half 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2+ goals in 2nd half 50.4% 50.8% 1.97
1 goal in 2nd half 31.0% 33.8% 2.96
No goals in 2nd half 18.7% 16.9% 5.90
Win both halves 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht not to win both halves 93.3% 94.0% 1.06
Racing Genk not to win both halves 87.1% 88.0% 1.14
Racing Genk to win both halves 12.9% 12.0% 8.37
Anderlecht to win both halves 6.7% 6.0% 16.63
Win either half 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Racing Genk to win either half 59.2% 59.5% 1.68
Anderlecht to win neither half 55.2% 59.3% 1.69
Anderlecht to win either half 44.8% 40.7% 2.46
Racing Genk to win neither half 40.8% 40.5% 2.47
Win to nil 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Anderlecht not to win to nil 86.2% 88.2% 75.6% 1.17× 1.13
Racing Genk not to win to nil 77.7% 78.0% 85.5% 0.91× 1.28
Racing Genk to win to nil 22.3% 22.0% 14.5% 1.52× 4.55
Anderlecht to win to nil 13.8% 11.8% 24.4% 0.48× 8.47
Winning margin 7
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Draw 25.3% 27.8% 26.4% 1.05× 3.59
Racing Genk by 1 21.7% 24.1% 17.6% 1.37× 4.14
Anderlecht by 1 16.8% 16.9% 21.0% 0.81× 5.90
Racing Genk by 2 13.8% 11.8% 8.6% 1.37× 8.46
Racing Genk by 3+ 9.8% 7.3% 4.9% 1.47× 13.79
Anderlecht by 2 8.4% 7.2% 11.7% 0.62× 13.80
Anderlecht by 3+ 4.2% 2.7% 10.5% 0.26× 36.93
betaider.com

Sport

Football sections

Preferences

Appearance
Aider Reading the Football model · online
Open the Radar
Bet slip
Open full page
to move to open esc to close See all results

On this page

Match

What this page is for

One fixture in full. The model's probability for every market it prices, the prices stored against them, the teams expected to feature, and for a match already played, the shot map and the xG timeline.

How to read the shot map

Every shot is placed where it was taken and sized by its chance of being scored. A cluster of small marks from distance and a clean sheet is a side that was busy without ever threatening; two big marks and a defeat is a side that had the better of it and lost anyway. Both happen constantly, and both are invisible in the score.

How to read the xG timeline

The steps are chances as they arrived, so the shape shows who was on top and when. A flat line that jumps once near the end is a smash and grab.

Things to watch

The stored prediction is the one made before the match, kept deliberately so it can be judged afterwards. It is not re-fitted with hindsight.

Press esc to close Read the full guide