Atlético de San Luis v Atlas — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 31 October 2026 · MEX-Liga MX · 2627
MEX-Liga MX
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (4,353 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 12.6%
- 2-1 9.1%
- 1-0 8.0%
- 1-2 7.5%
- 2-0 7.0%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 54.4% | Under 2.5 | 45.6% |
| BTTS yes | 58.4% | BTTS no | 41.6% |
| Atlético de San Luis 1+ | 79.1% | Atlético de San Luis 2+ | 46.4% |
| Atlas 1+ | 72.5% | Atlas 2+ | 37.0% |
Expected goals 1.57 – 1.29. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Nothing in the data singles out Atlético de San Luis.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Atlético de San Luis have an estimated 41.1% win probability, against 31.6% for Atlas and 27.3% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.56 for Atlético de San Luis and 1.29 for Atlas.
Why Atlético de San Luis
Nothing in the data singles out Atlético de San Luis.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 27.3%. Draws run at 24% in this competition.
Why Atlas can win
Atlas carry the stronger rating, 1494 Elo against 1434. Form is good: 1.80 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Atlético de San Luis, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Atlas, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Atlético de San Luis: 54% possession, 13.2 shots a match, 17.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Atlas: 49% possession, 10.6 shots a match, 17.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-05 22:20 · team_stats 2026-09-05 09:41 · availability 2026-09-05 21:03 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Atlético de San Luis are the model's most likely outcome at 41.1%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.6%. Confidence 37/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dc-xg | 1.62–1.32 | 1-1 12% | 56% | 60% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis to win | 43.5% | 43.0% | 47.1% | 0.91× | 2.32 |
| Atlas to win | 30.2% | 30.4% | 29.3% | 1.04× | 3.29 |
| Draw | 26.3% | 27.9% | 23.8% | 1.17× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis & both teams score | 23.0% | 21.9% | 24.5% | 0.89× | 4.57 |
| Atlético de San Luis & not both score | 20.5% | 21.9% | 22.7% | 0.96× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 20.0% | 17.9% | 17.4% | 1.03× | 5.58 |
| Atlas & both teams score | 16.7% | 17.9% | 17.8% | 1.01× | 5.58 |
| Atlas & not both score | 13.5% | 13.3% | 11.7% | 1.13× | 7.54 |
| Draw & not both score | 6.3% | 8.4% | 6.6% | 1.28× | 11.93 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis & over 1.5 | 35.9% | 34.9% | 37.3% | 0.94× | 2.87 |
| Atlético de San Luis & over 2.5 | 28.9% | 26.0% | 30.4% | 0.86× | 3.84 |
| Atlético de San Luis & under 3.5 | 27.5% | 26.0% | 30.9% | 0.84× | 3.84 |
| Atlas & over 1.5 | 24.2% | 21.6% | 23.4% | 0.92× | 4.62 |
| Atlas & under 3.5 | 20.1% | 21.6% | 19.7% | 1.10× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 17.4% | 1.03× | 5.56 |
| Atlas & over 2.5 | 19.6% | 18.0% | 19.9% | 0.90× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 18.6% | 18.0% | 17.9% | 1.00× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 18.6% | 18.0% | 17.9% | 1.00× | 5.56 |
| Atlético de San Luis & over 3.5 | 16.0% | 18.0% | 16.3% | 1.10× | 5.56 |
| Atlético de San Luis & under 2.5 | 14.6% | 12.9% | 16.9% | 0.76× | 7.77 |
| Atlas & under 2.5 | 10.6% | 12.9% | 9.6% | 1.34× | 7.77 |
| Atlas & over 3.5 | 10.1% | 12.9% | 9.8% | 1.32× | 7.77 |
| Atlético de San Luis & under 1.5 | 7.6% | 7.9% | 9.9% | 0.79× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 7.7% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.30× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 7.7% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.30× | 12.70 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 6.3% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.20× | 12.70 |
| Atlas & under 1.5 | 6.0% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.30× | 12.70 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis (1UP) | 60.7% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Atlas (1UP) | 49.3% | 43.5% | — | — | 2.30 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis (2UP) | 43.5% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Atlas (2UP) | 30.2% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis to win 2nd half | 36.4% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| 2nd half drawn | 34.5% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Atlas to win 2nd half | 29.1% | 26.4% | — | — | 3.79 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas (+2.5) | 90.6% | 92.1% | 90.9% | 1.01× | 1.09 |
| Atlas (+1.5) | 77.2% | 78.5% | 77.1% | 1.02× | 1.28 |
| Atlético de San Luis (+0.5) | 69.8% | 68.7% | 70.7% | 0.97× | 1.46 |
| Atlas (+0.5) | 56.5% | 57.0% | 52.9% | 1.08× | 1.75 |
| Atlético de San Luis (-0.5) | 43.5% | 43.0% | 47.1% | 0.91× | 2.33 |
| Atlas (-0.5) | 30.2% | 31.3% | 29.3% | 1.07× | 3.20 |
| Atlético de San Luis (-1.5) | 22.8% | 21.5% | 22.9% | 0.94× | 4.64 |
| Atlético de San Luis (-2.5) | 9.4% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 0.87× | 12.62 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas to concede | 80.2% | 81.3% | 81.9% | 0.99× | 1.23 |
| Atlas clean sheet | 19.9% | 18.7% | 18.1% | 1.03× | 5.35 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas clean sheet in 1st half | 49.9% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Atlas to concede in 1st half | 50.1% | 49.4% | — | — | 2.03 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas under 6.5 corners | 88.1% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Atlas under 5.5 corners | 79.9% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Atlas under 4.5 corners | 67.9% | 67.5% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Atlas over 2.5 corners | 66.0% | 67.5% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Atlas under 3.5 corners | 52.1% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Atlas over 3.5 corners | 47.9% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Atlas under 2.5 corners | 34.0% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
| Atlas over 4.5 corners | 32.1% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
| Atlas over 5.5 corners | 20.1% | 24.1% | — | — | 4.16 |
| Atlas over 6.5 corners | 11.9% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.75 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas under 3.5 goals | 95.5% | 97.5% | 95.9% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Atlas under 2.5 goals | 85.3% | 87.9% | 86.7% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| Atlas over 0.5 goals | 73.2% | 71.9% | 70.9% | 1.02× | 1.39 |
| Atlas under 1.5 goals | 62.1% | 62.9% | 64.8% | 0.97× | 1.59 |
| Atlas over 1.5 goals | 37.9% | 37.1% | 35.2% | 1.05× | 2.70 |
| Atlas under 0.5 goals | 26.8% | 28.1% | 29.1% | 0.96× | 3.57 |
| Atlas over 2.5 goals | 14.7% | 12.1% | 13.3% | 0.91× | 8.25 |
| Atlas over 3.5 goals | 4.5% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 0.60× | 40.74 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas under 1.5 in 1st half | 90.2% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Atlas under 0.5 in 1st half | 59.1% | 62.6% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Atlas over 0.5 in 1st half | 40.9% | 37.4% | — | — | 2.67 |
| Atlas over 1.5 in 1st half | 9.8% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.78 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis (away no bet) | 62.3% | 62.1% | 66.4% | 0.94× | 1.61 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 37.7% | 37.9% | 33.6% | 1.13× | 2.64 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas even goals | 53.6% | 52.8% | 54.4% | 0.97× | 1.89 |
| Atlas odd goals | 46.4% | 47.2% | 45.6% | 1.03× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 82.4% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.20 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 17.6% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.89 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 68.4% | 68.5% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 31.6% | 31.5% | — | — | 3.18 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 59.4% | 55.4% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Atlético de San Luis to score 2+ in a row | 38.8% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Atlas to score 2+ in a row | 28.3% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 21.9% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.13 |
| Atlético de San Luis to score 3+ in a row | 14.1% | 12.2% | — | — | 8.23 |
| Atlas to score 3+ in a row | 8.2% | 5.7% | — | — | 17.69 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis corners (+3.5) | 92.2% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Atlético de San Luis corners (+2.5) | 87.4% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Atlético de San Luis corners (+1.5) | 80.5% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Atlas corners (+3.5) | 70.7% | 70.7% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Atlas corners (+2.5) | 60.9% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Atlético de San Luis corners (-1.5) | 50.1% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Atlas corners (+1.5) | 49.9% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Atlético de San Luis corners (-2.5) | 39.1% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Atlético de San Luis corners (-3.5) | 29.3% | 29.3% | — | — | 3.41 |
| Atlas corners (-1.5) | 19.5% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.93 |
| Atlas corners (-2.5) | 12.6% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
| Atlas corners (-3.5) | 7.8% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 48.1% | 41.7% | — | — | 2.40 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.0% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| 12+ corners | 23.9% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.90 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 82.7% | 80.8% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 76.1% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 68.1% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 62.8% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 58.6% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 51.9% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 48.1% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 41.4% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 37.2% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 31.9% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 23.9% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.25 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 17.3% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.3% | 11.4% | 11.5% | 0.99× | 8.74 |
| 2-1 | 9.2% | 7.4% | 10.7% | 0.70× | 13.47 |
| 1-0 | 7.6% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 0.75× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 7.5% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 0.84× | 13.47 |
| 2-0 | 7.0% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 1.05× | 13.47 |
| 0-0 | 6.3% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 1.13× | 13.47 |
| 0-1 | 6.0% | 7.4% | 6.0% | 1.23× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 6.0% | 7.4% | 4.6% | 1.61× | 13.47 |
| 3-1 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 5.7% | 0.30× | 58.50 |
| 0-2 | 4.6% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.46× | 58.50 |
| 0-3 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.51 |
| 0-4 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.92× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 3.3% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.69× | 58.51 |
| 1-4 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.92× | 58.52 |
| 2-3 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.46× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.37× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.46× | 58.50 |
| 3-2 | 3.2% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.20× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.92× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.37× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.80× | 58.51 |
| 4-2 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.20× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.41× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.81× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 3.5% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.53× | 58.50 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis leading at HT (DNB) | 59.1% | 57.6% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Atlas leading at HT (DNB) | 40.9% | 42.4% | — | — | 2.36 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis or Atlas (12) | 73.7% | 72.1% | 76.2% | 0.95× | 1.39 |
| Atlético de San Luis or draw (1X) | 69.8% | 69.6% | 70.7% | 0.99× | 1.44 |
| Atlas or draw (X2) | 56.5% | 57.0% | 52.9% | 1.08× | 1.76 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis or draw at HT | 76.1% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Atlas or draw at HT | 65.5% | 66.3% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Atlético de San Luis or Atlas at HT | 58.4% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis or draw (1UP) | 69.8% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Atlas or draw (1UP) | 56.5% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis or draw in 2nd half | 70.9% | 73.6% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Atlético de San Luis or Atlas in 2nd half | 65.5% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Atlas or draw in 2nd half | 63.6% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 60.7% | 61.6% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 39.3% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis (DNB) | 59.0% | 58.3% | 61.6% | 0.95× | 1.72 |
| Atlas (DNB) | 41.0% | 41.7% | 38.4% | 1.09× | 2.40 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis to score first | 51.7% | 53.8% | — | — | 1.86 |
| Atlas to score first | 42.0% | 41.8% | — | — | 2.39 |
| No goal scored | 6.3% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 59.6% | 54.9% | 59.3% | 0.92× | 1.82 |
| Not both teams to score | 40.4% | 45.1% | 40.7% | 1.11× | 2.22 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 47.3% | 44.3% | 48.0% | 0.92× | 2.26 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 31.5% | 34.3% | 32.7% | 1.05× | 2.92 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.3% | 12.3% | 11.5% | 1.07× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.8% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 1.02× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 81.8% | 83.1% | 82.6% | 1.01× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 18.2% | 16.9% | 17.4% | 0.97× | 5.90 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 66.8% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 33.2% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 52.9% | 56.0% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 26.5% | 26.2% | — | — | 3.81 |
| Both score 1st half only | 13.9% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.46 |
| Both score in both halves | 6.7% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.82 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 79.3% | 81.4% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 20.7% | 18.6% | — | — | 5.37 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 58.3% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| A half without a goal | 41.7% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.3% | 47.4% | 46.2% | 1.03× | 2.11 |
| 4-6 goals | 30.8% | 30.7% | 29.1% | 1.06× | 3.25 |
| 0-1 goals | 20.0% | 20.2% | 22.2% | 0.91× | 4.95 |
| 7+ goals | 3.0% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 0.64× | 54.94 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas to score exactly 1 | 35.3% | 36.0% | 35.9% | 1.00× | 2.78 |
| Atlas to score exactly 0 | 26.8% | 27.4% | 29.1% | 0.94× | 3.65 |
| Atlas to score exactly 2 | 23.2% | 22.4% | 22.0% | 1.02× | 4.46 |
| Atlas to score 3+ | 14.7% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 0.96× | 7.80 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis to score exactly 1 | 32.1% | 32.7% | 33.4% | 0.98× | 3.06 |
| Atlético de San Luis to score exactly 2 | 26.0% | 26.5% | 26.6% | 0.99× | 3.77 |
| Atlético de San Luis to score 3+ | 22.1% | 23.3% | 22.2% | 1.05× | 4.30 |
| Atlético de San Luis to score exactly 0 | 19.9% | 18.9% | 18.1% | 1.04× | 5.29 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 41.6% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Atlético de San Luis leading at HT | 34.5% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| Atlas leading at HT | 23.9% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.96 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis -1: 2 | 56.5% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Atlético de San Luis -1: 1 | 22.8% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Atlético de San Luis -1: X | 20.7% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas (0:1) | 56.5% | 55.8% | 52.9% | 1.05× | 1.79 |
| Atlético de San Luis (0:1) | 22.8% | 24.3% | 22.9% | 1.06× | 4.12 |
| Draw (0:1) | 20.7% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 1.00× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas (0:2) | 77.2% | 79.4% | 77.1% | 1.03× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 13.4% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 0.78× | 9.10 |
| Atlético de San Luis (0:2) | 9.4% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 0.85× | 12.94 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas (0:3) | 90.6% | 92.6% | 90.9% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 6.2% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 0.96× | 17.20 |
| Atlético de San Luis (0:3) | 3.2% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 0.74× | 42.07 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas (0:4) | 96.8% | 98.1% | 96.8% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.3% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.68× | 83.34 |
| Atlético de San Luis (0:4) | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.75× | 83.51 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis (1:0) | 69.8% | 69.9% | 70.7% | 0.99× | 1.43 |
| Draw (1:0) | 16.6% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 0.90× | 5.87 |
| Atlas (1:0) | 13.6% | 12.8% | 10.5% | 1.22× | 7.80 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis (2:0) | 86.4% | 88.4% | 89.5% | 0.99× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 8.9% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 0.89× | 15.51 |
| Atlas (2:0) | 4.7% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 0.67× | 44.21 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 48.0% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.7% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 25.3% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis to concede | 73.2% | 73.1% | 70.9% | 1.03× | 1.37 |
| Atlético de San Luis clean sheet | 26.8% | 26.9% | 29.1% | 0.92× | 3.71 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis clean sheet in 1st half | 59.1% | 62.6% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Atlético de San Luis to concede in 1st half | 40.9% | 37.4% | — | — | 2.67 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis over 2.5 corners | 83.3% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 3.5 corners | 70.4% | 71.9% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Atlético de San Luis under 6.5 corners | 69.3% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Atlético de San Luis under 5.5 corners | 57.4% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 4.5 corners | 56.2% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Atlético de San Luis under 4.5 corners | 43.8% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 5.5 corners | 42.6% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 6.5 corners | 30.7% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Atlético de San Luis under 3.5 corners | 29.6% | 28.1% | — | — | 3.56 |
| Atlético de San Luis under 2.5 corners | 16.7% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.25 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis under 3.5 goals | 91.9% | 92.3% | 92.4% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 0.5 goals | 80.2% | 82.1% | 81.9% | 1.00× | 1.22 |
| Atlético de San Luis under 2.5 goals | 77.9% | 77.7% | 77.8% | 1.00× | 1.29 |
| Atlético de San Luis under 1.5 goals | 51.9% | 53.2% | 51.3% | 1.04× | 1.88 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 1.5 goals | 48.1% | 46.8% | 48.7% | 0.96× | 2.14 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 2.5 goals | 22.1% | 22.3% | 22.2% | 1.00× | 4.49 |
| Atlético de San Luis under 0.5 goals | 19.9% | 17.9% | 18.1% | 0.99× | 5.59 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 3.5 goals | 8.1% | 7.7% | 7.6% | 1.01× | 12.92 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis under 1.5 in 1st half | 84.6% | 84.6% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Atlético de San Luis under 0.5 in 1st half | 49.9% | 50.7% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 0.5 in 1st half | 50.1% | 49.3% | — | — | 2.03 |
| Atlético de San Luis over 1.5 in 1st half | 15.4% | 15.4% | — | — | 6.50 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas (home no bet) | 53.5% | 51.6% | 55.2% | 0.94× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 46.5% | 48.4% | 44.8% | 1.08× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis even goals | 52.0% | 50.6% | 49.9% | 1.01× | 1.98 |
| Atlético de San Luis odd goals | 48.0% | 49.4% | 50.1% | 0.99× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 29.6% | 29.1% | — | — | 3.43 |
| HT 1-0 | 20.3% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| HT 0-1 | 15.3% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.34 |
| HT 1-1 | 11.0% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.12 |
| HT 2-0 | 7.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.18 |
| Any other HT score | 4.9% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.70 |
| HT 0-2 | 4.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.76 |
| HT 2-1 | 3.8% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.79 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.8% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.86 |
| HT 2-2 | 1.0% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.00 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis at HT / Atlético de San Luis at FT | 26.3% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.76 |
| Atlas at HT / Atlas at FT | 16.2% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 15.5% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Atlético de San Luis at FT | 14.6% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Atlas at FT | 11.6% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Atlético de San Luis at HT / Draw at FT | 5.8% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
| Atlas at HT / Draw at FT | 5.0% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.65 |
| Atlas at HT / Atlético de San Luis at FT | 2.6% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.89 |
| Atlético de San Luis at HT / Atlas at FT | 2.5% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.89 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis to score last | 51.7% | 51.8% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Atlas to score last | 42.0% | 40.3% | — | — | 2.48 |
| No goal scored | 6.3% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 93.7% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Atlético de San Luis to lead by 1 at any time | 60.7% | 61.2% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 49.4% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Atlas to lead by 1 at any time | 49.3% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Atlético de San Luis to lead by 2 at any time | 29.9% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
| Atlas to lead by 2 at any time | 19.8% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.66 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 18.3% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.67 |
| Atlético de San Luis to lead by 3 at any time | 11.9% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.62 |
| Atlas to lead by 3 at any time | 6.4% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.28 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis most corners | 61.2% | 60.4% | — | — | 1.66 |
| Atlas most corners | 28.3% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.22 |
| Corners level | 10.4% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 86.0% | 87.4% | 86.5% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| 2-6 goals | 77.0% | 78.6% | 75.1% | 1.05× | 1.27 |
| 1-4 goals | 76.3% | 78.6% | 75.8% | 1.04× | 1.27 |
| 2-5 goals | 72.3% | 72.4% | 70.9% | 1.02× | 1.38 |
| 2-4 goals | 62.7% | 63.4% | 60.2% | 1.05× | 1.58 |
| 1-3 goals | 59.9% | 59.2% | 61.8% | 0.96× | 1.69 |
| 3-6 goals | 53.1% | 53.2% | 53.3% | 1.00× | 1.88 |
| 3-5 goals | 48.4% | 48.7% | 49.0% | 0.99× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.3% | 48.7% | 46.2% | 1.05× | 2.06 |
| 3-4 goals | 38.8% | 39.2% | 38.4% | 1.02× | 2.55 |
| 1-2 goals | 37.5% | 39.2% | 37.7% | 1.04× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 30.8% | 35.4% | 29.1% | 1.21× | 2.83 |
| 4-5 goals | 26.0% | 30.2% | 24.9% | 1.22× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 14.3% | 14.9% | 15.1% | 0.99× | 6.72 |
| 7+ goals | 3.0% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 0.89× | 39.38 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis never behind | 44.4% | 48.3% | — | — | 2.07 |
| Atlas never behind | 33.0% | 35.8% | — | — | 2.79 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 47.9% | 50.8% | 52.6% | 0.97× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.1% | 49.2% | 47.4% | 1.04× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 54.7% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 45.3% | 48.4% | — | — | 2.07 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.3% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.7% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93.7% | 92.3% | 93.4% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 92.3% | 92.3% | 92.9% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82.6% | 82.4% | 82.2% | 1.00× | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80.0% | 82.4% | 77.8% | 1.06× | 1.21 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66.2% | 66.2% | 68.2% | 0.97× | 1.51 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56.2% | 58.8% | 56.0% | 1.05× | 1.70 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43.8% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 0.94× | 2.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33.8% | 33.8% | 31.8% | 1.06× | 2.96 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20.0% | 17.6% | 22.2% | 0.79× | 5.67 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17.4% | 17.6% | 17.8% | 0.99× | 5.67 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 7.7% | 7.7% | 7.1% | 1.09× | 12.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6.3% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 1.18× | 12.95 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 96.8% | 97.2% | 97.0% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 91.5% | 92.5% | 92.0% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 79.2% | 75.9% | 79.3% | 0.96× | 1.32 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 73.8% | 72.6% | 71.6% | 1.01× | 1.38 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 56.5% | 55.5% | 58.1% | 0.96× | 1.80 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 43.5% | 44.5% | 41.9% | 1.06× | 2.25 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 26.2% | 27.4% | 28.4% | 0.96× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 20.8% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 1.16× | 4.16 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 8.5% | 7.5% | 8.0% | 0.95× | 13.26 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 3.2% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 0.93× | 36.33 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 87.5% | 89.1% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 70.4% | 70.8% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 65.3% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 34.7% | 30.9% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 29.6% | 29.2% | — | — | 3.43 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 12.5% | 10.9% | — | — | 9.14 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 81.6% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 75.4% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 51.4% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 48.6% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 24.6% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 18.4% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.84 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas not to score in both halves | 77.7% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Atlético de San Luis not to score in both halves | 69.8% | 70.4% | — | — | 1.42 |
| Atlético de San Luis to score in both halves | 30.2% | 29.6% | — | — | 3.37 |
| Atlas to score in both halves | 22.3% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.60 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 59.6% | 58.4% | 59.3% | 0.98× | 1.71 |
| Only Atlético de San Luis scores | 20.5% | 22.3% | 22.7% | 0.98× | 4.48 |
| Only Atlas scores | 13.5% | 10.9% | 11.7% | 0.93× | 9.13 |
| Neither team scores | 6.3% | 7.2% | 6.6% | 1.09× | 13.92 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 23.9% | 22.6% | 22.0% | 1.03× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.4% | 22.6% | 24.3% | 0.93× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 16.4% | 17.4% | 14.2% | 1.23× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 13.6% | 12.1% | 15.8% | 0.76× | 8.28 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 9.6% | 7.6% | 10.8% | 0.71× | 13.09 |
| 6 or more goals | 7.7% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 1.08× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 6.3% | 7.6% | 6.6% | 1.16× | 13.10 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 51.4% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 30.2% | 33.6% | — | — | 2.98 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 18.4% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.85 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas not to win both halves | 92.9% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Atlético de San Luis not to win both halves | 87.2% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Atlético de San Luis to win both halves | 12.8% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.33 |
| Atlas to win both halves | 7.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético de San Luis to win either half | 58.2% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Atlas to win neither half | 54.1% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Atlas to win either half | 45.9% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.23 |
| Atlético de San Luis to win neither half | 41.8% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas not to win to nil | 86.5% | 88.2% | 88.3% | 1.00× | 1.13 |
| Atlético de San Luis not to win to nil | 79.5% | 78.1% | 77.3% | 1.01× | 1.28 |
| Atlético de San Luis to win to nil | 20.5% | 22.0% | 22.7% | 0.97× | 4.56 |
| Atlas to win to nil | 13.5% | 11.8% | 11.7% | 1.01× | 8.47 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 26.3% | 27.8% | 23.8% | 1.17× | 3.60 |
| Atlético de San Luis by 1 | 20.7% | 24.1% | 24.3% | 0.99× | 4.14 |
| Atlas by 1 | 16.6% | 16.9% | 19.0% | 0.89× | 5.90 |
| Atlético de San Luis by 2 | 13.4% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 0.84× | 8.47 |
| Atlético de San Luis by 3+ | 9.4% | 7.3% | 9.1% | 0.80× | 13.79 |
| Atlas by 2 | 8.9% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 1.00× | 13.79 |
| Atlas by 3+ | 4.7% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 0.80× | 36.99 |