Blackburn Rovers v Millwall — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · ENG-Championship · 2627
Championship
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (767 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 14.7%
- 0-0 10.9%
- 1-0 9.6%
- 0-1 9.5%
- 2-1 7.8%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 42.2% | Under 2.5 | 57.8% |
| BTTS yes | 49.7% | BTTS no | 50.3% |
| Blackburn Rovers 1+ | 69.7% | Blackburn Rovers 2+ | 33.5% |
| Millwall 1+ | 69.1% | Millwall 2+ | 32.8% |
Expected goals 1.19 – 1.17. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Nothing in the data singles out Blackburn Rovers.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Blackburn Rovers have an estimated 33.4% win probability, against 33.4% for Millwall and 33.2% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.19 for Blackburn Rovers and 1.17 for Millwall.
Why Blackburn Rovers
Nothing in the data singles out Blackburn Rovers.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 33.2%. A combined 2.37 expected goals is a low-scoring profile, and low totals mean more level finishes. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.19 to 1.17. Draws run at 28% in this competition.
Why Millwall can win
Millwall carry the stronger rating, 1534 Elo against 1424.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Blackburn Rovers, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Millwall, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Blackburn Rovers: 48% possession, 9.6 shots a match, 19.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Millwall: 54% possession, 14.2 shots a match, 12.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Blackburn Rovers are the model's most likely outcome at 33.4%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 14.7%. Confidence 46/100, data quality 75/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.19–1.17 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.14–0.99 | 1-1 15% | 36% | 44% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers to win | 37.5% | 36.4% | 43.5% | 0.84× | 2.74 |
| Draw | 32.8% | 30.4% | 27.6% | 1.10× | 3.29 |
| Millwall to win | 29.7% | 27.9% | 29.0% | 0.96× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers & not both score | 23.8% | 21.9% | 23.4% | 0.94× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 19.3% | 17.9% | 20.4% | 0.88× | 5.58 |
| Millwall & not both score | 18.5% | 17.9% | 15.3% | 1.17× | 5.58 |
| Blackburn Rovers & both teams score | 13.7% | 13.3% | 20.2% | 0.66× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 13.5% | 13.3% | 7.3% | 1.81× | 7.55 |
| Millwall & both teams score | 11.2% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 0.96× | 7.55 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers & under 3.5 | 30.4% | 30.9% | 32.5% | 0.95× | 3.24 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 28.5% | 26.0% | 21.6% | 1.20× | 3.84 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 28.5% | 26.0% | 21.6% | 1.20× | 3.84 |
| Blackburn Rovers & over 1.5 | 25.5% | 26.0% | 32.5% | 0.80× | 3.84 |
| Millwall & under 3.5 | 24.5% | 21.6% | 22.3% | 0.97× | 4.62 |
| Blackburn Rovers & under 2.5 | 19.8% | 18.0% | 17.2% | 1.05× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 19.3% | 18.0% | 20.4% | 0.88× | 5.56 |
| Millwall & over 1.5 | 19.5% | 18.0% | 21.4% | 0.84× | 5.56 |
| Blackburn Rovers & over 2.5 | 17.7% | 18.0% | 26.4% | 0.68× | 5.56 |
| Millwall & under 2.5 | 16.0% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 1.39× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 13.5% | 12.9% | 7.3% | 1.76× | 7.77 |
| Millwall & over 2.5 | 13.7% | 12.9% | 16.2% | 0.80× | 7.77 |
| Blackburn Rovers & under 1.5 | 12.0% | 12.9% | 11.1% | 1.16× | 7.78 |
| Millwall & under 1.5 | 10.2% | 12.9% | 7.7% | 1.66× | 7.78 |
| Blackburn Rovers & over 3.5 | 7.1% | 7.9% | 11.1% | 0.71× | 12.69 |
| Millwall & over 3.5 | 5.2% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 1.16× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 4.3% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.79× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 4.3% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.79× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers (1UP) | 51.6% | 52.7% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Millwall (1UP) | 44.6% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.57 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers (2UP) | 37.5% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.70 |
| Millwall (2UP) | 29.7% | 24.8% | — | — | 4.04 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 42.2% | 41.2% | — | — | 2.43 |
| Blackburn Rovers to win 2nd half | 30.7% | 34.4% | — | — | 2.91 |
| Millwall to win 2nd half | 27.1% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.81 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall (+2.5) | 94.8% | 92.1% | 91.9% | 1.00× | 1.09 |
| Millwall (+1.5) | 83.7% | 82.4% | 80.7% | 1.02× | 1.21 |
| Blackburn Rovers (+0.5) | 70.3% | 73.7% | 71.0% | 1.04× | 1.36 |
| Millwall (+0.5) | 62.5% | 62.9% | 56.5% | 1.11× | 1.59 |
| Blackburn Rovers (-0.5) | 37.5% | 37.1% | 43.5% | 0.85× | 2.69 |
| Millwall (-0.5) | 29.7% | 26.3% | 29.0% | 0.91× | 3.80 |
| Blackburn Rovers (-1.5) | 16.3% | 17.6% | 19.3% | 0.91× | 5.69 |
| Blackburn Rovers (-2.5) | 5.2% | 7.9% | 8.1% | 0.98× | 12.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall to concede | 68.0% | 72.5% | 77.5% | 0.94× | 1.38 |
| Millwall clean sheet | 32.0% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 1.22× | 3.64 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall clean sheet in 1st half | 61.3% | 64.7% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Millwall to concede in 1st half | 38.7% | 35.3% | — | — | 2.83 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall over 2.5 corners | 84.4% | 81.0% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Millwall over 3.5 corners | 71.2% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Millwall under 6.5 corners | 70.8% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Millwall under 5.5 corners | 58.3% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Millwall over 4.5 corners | 56.2% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Millwall under 4.5 corners | 43.8% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Millwall over 5.5 corners | 41.7% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Millwall over 6.5 corners | 29.2% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.61 |
| Millwall under 3.5 corners | 28.8% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.61 |
| Millwall under 2.5 corners | 15.6% | 19.0% | — | — | 5.25 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall under 3.5 goals | 98.2% | 97.6% | 97.8% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Millwall under 2.5 goals | 92.2% | 92.3% | 90.6% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Millwall under 1.5 goals | 74.1% | 71.9% | 69.9% | 1.03× | 1.39 |
| Millwall over 0.5 goals | 62.7% | 62.9% | 69.4% | 0.91× | 1.59 |
| Millwall under 0.5 goals | 37.3% | 37.1% | 30.6% | 1.21× | 2.70 |
| Millwall over 1.5 goals | 25.9% | 28.1% | 30.1% | 0.93× | 3.56 |
| Millwall over 2.5 goals | 7.8% | 7.7% | 9.5% | 0.81× | 13.07 |
| Millwall over 3.5 goals | 1.8% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 1.09× | 41.10 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall under 1.5 in 1st half | 94.0% | 94.2% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Millwall under 0.5 in 1st half | 67.4% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Millwall over 0.5 in 1st half | 32.6% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Millwall over 1.5 in 1st half | 6.0% | 5.8% | — | — | 17.24 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers (away no bet) | 53.3% | 51.3% | 61.2% | 0.84× | 1.95 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 46.7% | 48.7% | 38.8% | 1.26× | 2.05 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall even goals | 57.0% | 56.9% | 52.6% | 1.08× | 1.76 |
| Millwall odd goals | 43.0% | 43.1% | 47.4% | 0.91× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 92.2% | 92.4% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 7.8% | 7.6% | — | — | 13.12 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 50.3% | 50.1% | — | — | 2.00 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 49.7% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.00 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 42.9% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Blackburn Rovers to score 2+ in a row | 25.8% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Millwall to score 2+ in a row | 20.3% | 19.3% | — | — | 5.19 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 12.2% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.34 |
| Blackburn Rovers to score 3+ in a row | 7.3% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.94 |
| Millwall to score 3+ in a row | 4.9% | 2.7% | — | — | 37.11 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers corners (+3.5) | 85.6% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Blackburn Rovers corners (+2.5) | 79.2% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Millwall corners (+3.5) | 76.0% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Blackburn Rovers corners (+1.5) | 71.2% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Millwall corners (+2.5) | 67.7% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Millwall corners (+1.5) | 58.2% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Blackburn Rovers corners (-1.5) | 41.8% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Blackburn Rovers corners (-2.5) | 32.3% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Millwall corners (-1.5) | 28.8% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Blackburn Rovers corners (-3.5) | 24.0% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Millwall corners (-2.5) | 20.8% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Millwall corners (-3.5) | 14.4% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.31 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12+ corners | 43.9% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.70 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.2% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 0-8 corners | 26.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 corners | 81.5% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 73.1% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 12.5 corners | 65.1% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 63.6% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 56.1% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 53.7% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 46.3% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 43.9% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 36.4% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 34.9% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 26.9% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 18.5% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.96 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 15.0% | 11.5% | 14.4% | 0.79× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 13.5% | 11.5% | 7.3% | 1.57× | 8.73 |
| 1-0 | 12.0% | 11.5% | 11.1% | 1.03× | 8.73 |
| 0-1 | 10.2% | 11.4% | 7.7% | 1.48× | 8.73 |
| 1-2 | 6.6% | 7.4% | 7.9% | 0.94× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 7.7% | 7.4% | 6.2% | 1.20× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 7.6% | 7.4% | 11.4% | 0.65× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 5.8% | 7.4% | 5.3% | 1.39× | 13.46 |
| 0-3 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.05× | 58.58 |
| 0-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 3.97× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.84× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 0.33× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.05× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 6.62× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 4.0% | 0.42× | 58.58 |
| 3-1 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 0.40× | 58.58 |
| 3-2 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.95× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.99× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 6.62× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.99× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.99× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.21× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 9.93× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 19.87× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 1.0% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 0.58× | 58.59 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers leading at HT (DNB) | 56.7% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Millwall leading at HT (DNB) | 43.3% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers or draw (1X) | 70.3% | 72.1% | 71.0% | 1.02× | 1.39 |
| Blackburn Rovers or Millwall (12) | 67.2% | 69.6% | 72.4% | 0.96× | 1.44 |
| Millwall or draw (X2) | 62.5% | 63.6% | 56.5% | 1.12× | 1.57 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers or draw at HT | 78.5% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Millwall or draw at HT | 71.8% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Blackburn Rovers or Millwall at HT | 49.8% | 52.9% | — | — | 1.89 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers or draw (1UP) | 70.3% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Millwall or draw (1UP) | 62.5% | 71.3% | — | — | 1.40 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers or draw in 2nd half | 72.9% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Millwall or draw in 2nd half | 69.3% | 65.6% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Blackburn Rovers or Millwall in 2nd half | 57.8% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 69.6% | 70.1% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Neither half drawn | 30.4% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.35 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers (DNB) | 55.8% | 58.1% | 60.0% | 0.97× | 1.72 |
| Millwall (DNB) | 44.2% | 41.9% | 40.0% | 1.05× | 2.39 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers to score first | 46.3% | 45.5% | — | — | 2.20 |
| Millwall to score first | 40.1% | 41.5% | — | — | 2.41 |
| No goal scored | 13.5% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.53 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 55.8% | 54.7% | 45.8% | 1.20× | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score | 44.2% | 45.3% | 54.2% | 0.83× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 49.4% | 44.2% | 37.3% | 1.19× | 2.26 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 29.2% | 33.6% | 39.9% | 0.84× | 2.97 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 15.0% | 12.3% | 14.4% | 0.85× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 6.5% | 8.4% | 8.6% | 0.97× | 11.97 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 91.9% | 89.1% | 89.0% | 1.00× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 8.1% | 10.9% | 11.0% | 0.99× | 9.17 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 78.2% | 75.2% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 21.8% | 24.8% | — | — | 4.03 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 68.0% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 19.2% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.35 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.2% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
| Both score in both halves | 2.7% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.40 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 87.1% | 85.5% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 12.9% | 14.5% | — | — | 6.89 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 57.6% | 57.3% | — | — | 1.75 |
| A goal in each half | 42.4% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 47.6% | 47.4% | 50.4% | 0.94× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 35.8% | 35.0% | 25.9% | 1.35× | 2.86 |
| 4-6 goals | 16.0% | 20.2% | 22.4% | 0.90× | 4.95 |
| 7+ goals | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.31× | 55.38 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall to score exactly 0 | 37.3% | 36.0% | 30.6% | 1.18× | 2.78 |
| Millwall to score exactly 1 | 36.8% | 36.0% | 39.4% | 0.91× | 2.78 |
| Millwall to score exactly 2 | 18.1% | 19.5% | 20.7% | 0.94× | 5.12 |
| Millwall to score 3+ | 7.8% | 8.5% | 9.5% | 0.90× | 11.79 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers to score exactly 1 | 36.5% | 35.6% | 36.9% | 0.96× | 2.81 |
| Blackburn Rovers to score exactly 0 | 32.0% | 32.6% | 22.5% | 1.45× | 3.06 |
| Blackburn Rovers to score exactly 2 | 20.8% | 23.3% | 24.6% | 0.95× | 4.30 |
| Blackburn Rovers to score 3+ | 10.7% | 14.3% | 16.2% | 0.89× | 6.98 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 50.2% | 47.1% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Blackburn Rovers leading at HT | 28.2% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
| Millwall leading at HT | 21.5% | 19.9% | — | — | 5.02 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers -1: 2 | 62.5% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Blackburn Rovers -1: X | 21.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Blackburn Rovers -1: 1 | 16.3% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall (0:1) | 62.5% | 61.3% | 56.5% | 1.08× | 1.63 |
| Draw (0:1) | 21.2% | 24.3% | 24.2% | 1.00× | 4.12 |
| Blackburn Rovers (0:1) | 16.3% | 17.8% | 19.3% | 0.92× | 5.62 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall (0:2) | 83.7% | 82.8% | 80.7% | 1.03× | 1.21 |
| Draw (0:2) | 11.1% | 11.0% | 11.3% | 0.97× | 9.09 |
| Blackburn Rovers (0:2) | 5.2% | 7.7% | 8.1% | 0.95× | 13.00 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall (0:3) | 94.8% | 92.7% | 91.9% | 1.01× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 3.9% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 0.50× | 41.97 |
| Blackburn Rovers (0:3) | 1.3% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 0.71× | 42.08 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall (0:4) | 98.7% | 98.1% | 96.6% | 1.02× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.0% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 0.50× | 83.35 |
| Blackburn Rovers (0:4) | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.16× | 83.44 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers (1:0) | 70.3% | 72.5% | 71.0% | 1.02× | 1.38 |
| Draw (1:0) | 18.2% | 17.0% | 17.3% | 0.99× | 5.87 |
| Millwall (1:0) | 11.5% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 1.08× | 7.81 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers (2:0) | 88.5% | 88.4% | 88.1% | 1.00× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 8.3% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 0.74× | 15.48 |
| Millwall (2:0) | 3.2% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 0.69× | 44.20 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 43.2% | 46.4% | — | — | 2.16 |
| Halves equal | 31.5% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.35 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 25.3% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers to concede | 62.7% | 63.4% | 69.4% | 0.91× | 1.58 |
| Blackburn Rovers clean sheet | 37.3% | 36.6% | 30.6% | 1.20× | 2.73 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers clean sheet in 1st half | 67.4% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Blackburn Rovers to concede in 1st half | 32.6% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.15 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers over 2.5 corners | 89.0% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 3.5 corners | 78.5% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 4.5 corners | 65.4% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Blackburn Rovers under 6.5 corners | 61.3% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 5.5 corners | 51.6% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Blackburn Rovers under 5.5 corners | 48.4% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 6.5 corners | 38.7% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Blackburn Rovers under 4.5 corners | 34.6% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Blackburn Rovers under 3.5 corners | 21.5% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Blackburn Rovers under 2.5 corners | 11.0% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.77 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers under 3.5 goals | 97.1% | 96.4% | 94.8% | 1.02× | 1.04 |
| Blackburn Rovers under 2.5 goals | 89.3% | 87.2% | 83.8% | 1.04× | 1.15 |
| Blackburn Rovers under 1.5 goals | 68.5% | 67.9% | 59.4% | 1.14× | 1.47 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 0.5 goals | 68.0% | 67.9% | 77.5% | 0.88× | 1.47 |
| Blackburn Rovers under 0.5 goals | 32.0% | 32.1% | 22.5% | 1.42× | 3.12 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 1.5 goals | 31.5% | 32.1% | 40.6% | 0.79× | 3.12 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 2.5 goals | 10.7% | 12.8% | 16.2% | 0.79× | 7.84 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 3.5 goals | 2.9% | 3.6% | 5.2% | 0.71× | 27.43 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers under 1.5 in 1st half | 91.3% | 95.4% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Blackburn Rovers under 0.5 in 1st half | 61.3% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 0.5 in 1st half | 38.7% | 35.5% | — | — | 2.82 |
| Blackburn Rovers over 1.5 in 1st half | 8.7% | 4.6% | — | — | 21.80 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 52.5% | 51.6% | 48.7% | 1.06× | 1.94 |
| Millwall (home no bet) | 47.5% | 48.4% | 51.3% | 0.94× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers even goals | 55.1% | 55.4% | 50.5% | 1.10× | 1.80 |
| Blackburn Rovers odd goals | 44.9% | 44.6% | 49.5% | 0.90× | 2.24 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 41.6% | 39.8% | — | — | 2.51 |
| HT 1-0 | 20.0% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.28 |
| HT 0-1 | 16.0% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.31 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.2% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.09 |
| HT 2-0 | 5.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.55 |
| HT 0-2 | 3.2% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.69 |
| Any other HT score | 2.1% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.77 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.79 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.82 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.91 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 22.8% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.52 |
| Blackburn Rovers at HT / Blackburn Rovers at FT | 21.3% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Millwall at HT / Millwall at FT | 15.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Draw at HT / Blackburn Rovers at FT | 14.6% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.88 |
| Draw at HT / Millwall at FT | 12.8% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Blackburn Rovers at HT / Draw at FT | 5.3% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
| Millwall at HT / Draw at FT | 4.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.10 |
| Blackburn Rovers at HT / Millwall at FT | 1.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.22 |
| Millwall at HT / Blackburn Rovers at FT | 1.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.22 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers to score last | 46.4% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Millwall to score last | 40.1% | 40.0% | — | — | 2.50 |
| No goal scored | 13.5% | 9.9% | — | — | 10.13 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 86.5% | 90.3% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Blackburn Rovers to lead by 1 at any time | 51.6% | 50.5% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Millwall to lead by 1 at any time | 44.6% | 39.1% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 35.9% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Blackburn Rovers to lead by 2 at any time | 20.6% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.11 |
| Millwall to lead by 2 at any time | 15.4% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.72 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 10.4% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
| Blackburn Rovers to lead by 3 at any time | 6.3% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.38 |
| Millwall to lead by 3 at any time | 4.1% | 1.6% | — | — | 61.75 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers most corners | 51.9% | 52.9% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Millwall most corners | 38.1% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Corners level | 10.0% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 84.3% | 83.5% | 88.8% | 0.94× | 1.20 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.0% | 83.5% | 83.4% | 1.00× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 69.9% | 69.0% | 69.1% | 1.00× | 1.45 |
| 2-6 goals | 63.6% | 63.5% | 72.8% | 0.87× | 1.58 |
| 2-5 goals | 62.1% | 63.5% | 70.2% | 0.90× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 57.8% | 59.2% | 64.8% | 0.91× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 50.8% | 53.1% | 44.4% | 1.20× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 47.6% | 48.7% | 50.4% | 0.96× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 35.0% | 39.2% | 47.1% | 0.83× | 2.55 |
| 3-5 goals | 33.5% | 35.4% | 44.5% | 0.79× | 2.83 |
| 3-4 goals | 29.2% | 30.2% | 39.1% | 0.77× | 3.31 |
| 4-6 goals | 16.0% | 18.6% | 22.4% | 0.83× | 5.38 |
| 4-5 goals | 14.4% | 14.9% | 19.8% | 0.75× | 6.73 |
| 5-6 goals | 5.8% | 8.7% | 8.1% | 1.08× | 11.46 |
| 7+ goals | 0.6% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.84× | 39.56 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rovers never behind | 41.9% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Millwall never behind | 34.8% | 35.6% | — | — | 2.81 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 46.1% | 50.8% | 49.4% | 1.03× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 53.9% | 49.2% | 50.6% | 0.97× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 59.1% | 58.0% | — | — | 1.72 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 40.9% | 42.0% | — | — | 2.38 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 55.3% | 58.9% | — | — | 1.70 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 44.7% | 41.1% | — | — | 2.44 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 97.9% | 95.5% | 96.0% | 0.99× | 1.05 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93.6% | 92.3% | 90.6% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 86.5% | 87.7% | 92.7% | 0.95× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83.4% | 82.4% | 76.3% | 1.08× | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64.3% | 61.8% | 51.6% | 1.20× | 1.62 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64.2% | 61.8% | 74.1% | 0.83× | 1.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 35.8% | 38.2% | 25.9% | 1.47× | 2.62 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 35.7% | 38.2% | 48.4% | 0.79× | 2.62 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16.6% | 17.6% | 23.7% | 0.74× | 5.67 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13.5% | 12.3% | 7.3% | 1.69× | 8.11 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6.4% | 7.7% | 9.4% | 0.82× | 12.95 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 2.1% | 4.5% | 4.0% | 1.14× | 22.22 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 99.4% | 97.3% | 98.6% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 97.8% | 97.3% | 95.8% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 92.8% | 92.5% | 89.1% | 1.04× | 1.08 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 79.5% | 76.0% | 68.5% | 1.11× | 1.32 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 50.1% | 51.8% | 34.9% | 1.48× | 1.93 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 49.9% | 48.2% | 65.1% | 0.74× | 2.07 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 20.5% | 24.0% | 31.5% | 0.76× | 4.16 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 7.2% | 7.5% | 10.9% | 0.69× | 13.27 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 2.2% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 0.66× | 36.38 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 0.6% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 1.95× | 36.43 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 94.0% | 93.0% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 77.6% | 78.7% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 58.4% | 64.0% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 41.6% | 36.0% | — | — | 2.78 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 22.4% | 21.3% | — | — | 4.69 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 6.0% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.22 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 87.1% | 85.4% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 70.5% | 77.8% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 64.3% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 35.7% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 29.5% | 22.2% | — | — | 4.51 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 12.9% | 14.6% | — | — | 6.84 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall not to score in both halves | 85.5% | 85.7% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Blackburn Rovers not to score in both halves | 81.5% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Blackburn Rovers to score in both halves | 18.5% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.34 |
| Millwall to score in both halves | 14.5% | 14.3% | — | — | 7.02 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 44.2% | 46.6% | 54.2% | 0.86× | 2.15 |
| Only Blackburn Rovers scores | 23.8% | 22.4% | 23.4% | 0.96× | 4.47 |
| Only Millwall scores | 18.5% | 16.1% | 15.3% | 1.05× | 6.20 |
| Neither team scores | 13.5% | 10.9% | 7.3% | 1.50× | 9.13 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 28.5% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 0.97× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 22.2% | 22.6% | 18.7% | 1.21× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 19.1% | 17.5% | 24.7% | 0.71× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 13.5% | 12.1% | 7.3% | 1.65× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 10.1% | 12.1% | 14.4% | 0.84× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 4.3% | 4.4% | 5.5% | 0.80× | 22.61 |
| 6 or more goals | 2.1% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 1.12× | 22.64 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 35.7% | 39.7% | — | — | 2.52 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.8% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 29.5% | 29.7% | — | — | 3.37 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall not to win both halves | 94.0% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Blackburn Rovers not to win both halves | 91.1% | 93.9% | — | — | 1.07 |
| Blackburn Rovers to win both halves | 8.9% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.46 |
| Millwall to win both halves | 6.0% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.68 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall to win neither half | 57.4% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Blackburn Rovers to win either half | 50.0% | 54.7% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Blackburn Rovers to win neither half | 50.0% | 45.3% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Millwall to win either half | 42.6% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.46 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall not to win to nil | 81.5% | 83.0% | 84.7% | 0.98× | 1.21 |
| Blackburn Rovers not to win to nil | 76.2% | 78.0% | 76.6% | 1.02× | 1.28 |
| Blackburn Rovers to win to nil | 23.8% | 22.0% | 23.4% | 0.94× | 4.55 |
| Millwall to win to nil | 18.5% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 1.11× | 5.87 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 32.8% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 1.00× | 3.62 |
| Blackburn Rovers by 1 | 21.2% | 24.1% | 24.2% | 1.00× | 4.14 |
| Millwall by 1 | 18.2% | 16.9% | 17.3% | 0.98× | 5.90 |
| Blackburn Rovers by 2 | 11.1% | 11.8% | 11.3% | 1.04× | 8.47 |
| Millwall by 2 | 8.3% | 7.2% | 8.7% | 0.84× | 13.80 |
| Blackburn Rovers by 3+ | 5.2% | 7.2% | 8.1% | 0.90× | 13.81 |
| Millwall by 3+ | 3.2% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 0.83× | 36.97 |