Cádiz v Las Palmas — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · ESP-La Liga 2 · 2627
La Liga
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (413 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 0-1 12.5%
- 1-1 12.1%
- 1-2 9.1%
- 0-2 8.9%
- 1-0 8.8%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 45.3% | Under 2.5 | 54.7% |
| BTTS yes | 48.9% | BTTS no | 51.1% |
| Cádiz 1+ | 64.0% | Cádiz 2+ | 27.3% |
| Las Palmas 1+ | 76.9% | Las Palmas 2+ | 43.0% |
Expected goals 1.02 – 1.46. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Las Palmas carry the stronger rating, 1573 Elo against 1348.
- Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Las Palmas have an estimated 47.0% win probability, against 26.5% for Cádiz and 26.5% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.02 for Cádiz and 1.46 for Las Palmas.
Why Cádiz
Nothing in the data singles out Cádiz.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 26.5%. Draws run at 27% in this competition.
Why Las Palmas can win
Las Palmas carry the stronger rating, 1573 Elo against 1348. Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Key players
Las Palmas's leading contributors by expected goal involvements a match: Fabio Silva (0.42), Oliver McBurnie (0.26), Alberto Moleiro (0.21).
Availability
No lineup on record for Cádiz, so availability is unknown. 3 of Las Palmas's top three contributors did not start their last match.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Cádiz: 50% possession, 11.6 shots a match, 12.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Las Palmas: 56% possession, 8.8 shots a match, 12.2 faced, 0.28 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Las Palmas are the model's most likely outcome at 47.0%. The likeliest scoreline is 0-1 at 12.5%. Confidence 54/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the chances say
Las Palmas have scored 8 from 9.8 expected and conceded 14 from 15.3 — both ends in line with the chances, so the recent record is a fair reflection.
Finishing swings far more than chance creation, so a gap this size usually narrows. Over ten matches it is suggestive, not settled — a genuinely elite finisher beats expected goals for years.
What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.02–1.46 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 0.95–1.40 | 0-1 14% | 42% | 46% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas to win | 47.5% | 47.5% | 28.1% | 1.69× | 2.11 |
| Draw | 26.5% | 27.9% | 26.6% | 1.05× | 3.59 |
| Cádiz to win | 26.1% | 27.9% | 45.4% | 0.61× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas & not both score | 29.3% | 25.2% | 13.5% | 1.87× | 3.97 |
| Las Palmas & both teams score | 18.1% | 17.9% | 14.7% | 1.22× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 17.3% | 17.9% | 17.6% | 1.02× | 5.58 |
| Cádiz & not both score | 15.6% | 17.9% | 23.7% | 0.76× | 5.58 |
| Cádiz & both teams score | 10.5% | 13.2% | 21.9% | 0.61× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 9.2% | 8.4% | 9.1% | 0.92× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas & under 3.5 | 36.1% | 34.9% | 19.7% | 1.78× | 2.86 |
| Las Palmas & over 1.5 | 33.8% | 30.9% | 19.5% | 1.59× | 3.24 |
| Las Palmas & over 2.5 | 24.5% | 21.6% | 16.6% | 1.30× | 4.62 |
| Las Palmas & under 2.5 | 22.9% | 21.6% | 11.6% | 1.87× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 20.3% | 1.07× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 20.3% | 1.07× | 4.62 |
| Cádiz & under 3.5 | 21.2% | 21.6% | 32.3% | 0.67× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 17.3% | 18.0% | 17.6% | 1.02× | 5.56 |
| Cádiz & over 1.5 | 16.6% | 18.0% | 32.5% | 0.55× | 5.56 |
| Las Palmas & under 1.5 | 13.7% | 12.9% | 8.7% | 1.47× | 7.77 |
| Cádiz & under 2.5 | 13.8% | 12.9% | 19.3% | 0.66× | 7.77 |
| Cádiz & over 2.5 | 12.3% | 12.9% | 26.2% | 0.49× | 7.78 |
| Las Palmas & over 3.5 | 11.3% | 12.9% | 8.5% | 1.51× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 9.2% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 0.86× | 12.69 |
| Cádiz & under 1.5 | 9.4% | 7.9% | 13.0% | 0.60× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 4.9% | 4.8% | 6.4% | 0.75× | 20.92 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 4.9% | 4.8% | 6.4% | 0.75× | 20.92 |
| Cádiz & over 3.5 | 4.8% | 4.8% | 13.2% | 0.36× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas (1UP) | 60.5% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Cádiz (1UP) | 41.4% | 38.7% | — | — | 2.58 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas (2UP) | 47.5% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.00 |
| Cádiz (2UP) | 26.1% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas to win 2nd half | 40.0% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.77 |
| 2nd half drawn | 37.7% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Cádiz to win 2nd half | 22.3% | 23.0% | — | — | 4.36 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas (+2.5) | 97.6% | 96.3% | 92.3% | 1.04× | 1.04 |
| Las Palmas (+1.5) | 91.0% | 92.1% | 80.4% | 1.14× | 1.09 |
| Las Palmas (+0.5) | 73.9% | 73.7% | 54.6% | 1.35× | 1.36 |
| Cádiz (+0.5) | 52.5% | 52.3% | 71.9% | 0.73× | 1.91 |
| Las Palmas (-0.5) | 47.5% | 47.7% | 28.1% | 1.70× | 2.10 |
| Cádiz (-0.5) | 26.1% | 26.3% | 45.4% | 0.58× | 3.80 |
| Cádiz (-1.5) | 9.0% | 7.9% | 19.6% | 0.40× | 12.65 |
| Cádiz (-2.5) | 2.4% | 3.7% | 7.7% | 0.49× | 26.85 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas to concede | 61.5% | 67.1% | 77.5% | 0.87× | 1.49 |
| Las Palmas clean sheet | 38.5% | 32.9% | 22.5% | 1.46× | 3.04 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas clean sheet in 1st half | 66.4% | 70.1% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Las Palmas to concede in 1st half | 33.7% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.34 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas under 6.5 corners | 83.3% | 81.0% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Las Palmas under 5.5 corners | 73.3% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Las Palmas over 2.5 corners | 73.3% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Las Palmas under 4.5 corners | 59.9% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Las Palmas over 3.5 corners | 56.3% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Las Palmas under 3.5 corners | 43.7% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Las Palmas over 4.5 corners | 40.1% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Las Palmas under 2.5 corners | 26.7% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.62 |
| Las Palmas over 5.5 corners | 26.7% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.62 |
| Las Palmas over 6.5 corners | 16.7% | 19.0% | — | — | 5.25 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas under 3.5 goals | 94.7% | 92.4% | 97.0% | 0.95× | 1.08 |
| Las Palmas under 2.5 goals | 83.5% | 81.5% | 89.2% | 0.91× | 1.23 |
| Las Palmas over 0.5 goals | 75.2% | 76.2% | 67.3% | 1.13× | 1.31 |
| Las Palmas under 1.5 goals | 59.4% | 59.6% | 69.5% | 0.86× | 1.68 |
| Las Palmas over 1.5 goals | 40.6% | 40.4% | 30.5% | 1.32× | 2.48 |
| Las Palmas under 0.5 goals | 24.8% | 23.8% | 32.7% | 0.73× | 4.20 |
| Las Palmas over 2.5 goals | 16.5% | 18.5% | 10.8% | 1.71× | 5.40 |
| Las Palmas over 3.5 goals | 5.3% | 7.6% | 3.0% | 2.51× | 13.09 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas under 1.5 in 1st half | 89.2% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Las Palmas under 0.5 in 1st half | 57.2% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Las Palmas over 0.5 in 1st half | 42.8% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.70 |
| Las Palmas over 1.5 in 1st half | 10.8% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.66 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (away no bet) | 50.4% | 51.2% | 36.9% | 1.39× | 1.95 |
| Cádiz (away no bet) | 49.6% | 48.8% | 63.1% | 0.77× | 2.05 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas even goals | 53.1% | 52.7% | 54.7% | 0.96× | 1.90 |
| Las Palmas odd goals | 46.9% | 47.3% | 45.3% | 1.04× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 89.9% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 10.1% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.39 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 55.1% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.69 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 44.9% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.46 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 48.5% | 46.1% | — | — | 2.17 |
| Las Palmas to score 2+ in a row | 34.1% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.50 |
| Cádiz to score 2+ in a row | 18.4% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.08 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 15.7% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.11 |
| Las Palmas to score 3+ in a row | 11.7% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.35 |
| Cádiz to score 3+ in a row | 4.2% | 2.7% | — | — | 37.56 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz corners (+3.5) | 85.6% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Las Palmas corners (+3.5) | 84.0% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Cádiz corners (+2.5) | 78.1% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Las Palmas corners (+2.5) | 76.1% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Cádiz corners (+1.5) | 68.5% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Las Palmas corners (+1.5) | 66.1% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Cádiz corners (-1.5) | 33.9% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Las Palmas corners (-1.5) | 31.5% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Cádiz corners (-2.5) | 23.9% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Las Palmas corners (-2.5) | 21.9% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Cádiz corners (-3.5) | 16.0% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.01 |
| Las Palmas corners (-3.5) | 14.4% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.31 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 53.5% | 46.3% | — | — | 2.16 |
| 9-11 corners | 27.5% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 19.0% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.60 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 86.9% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 81.0% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 73.5% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 64.2% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 58.0% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 53.5% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 46.5% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 42.0% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 35.8% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 26.5% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 19.0% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.96 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 13.1% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.81 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | 13.7% | 11.5% | 8.7% | 1.31× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 12.4% | 11.5% | 11.3% | 1.02× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 9.2% | 7.4% | 9.1% | 0.81× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 9.3% | 7.4% | 2.9% | 2.52× | 13.46 |
| 1-0 | 9.4% | 7.4% | 13.0% | 0.57× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 8.9% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 1.05× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 6.1% | 7.4% | 10.1% | 0.74× | 13.46 |
| 0-3 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.35× | 58.57 |
| 0-4 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.58 |
| 1-3 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.57 |
| 1-4 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.03× | 58.58 |
| 2-0 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 6.4% | 0.27× | 58.57 |
| 2-2 | 4.2% | 1.7% | 5.7% | 0.30× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.74× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.56× | 58.58 |
| 3-1 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.38× | 58.58 |
| 3-2 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.62× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.12× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.48× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.90× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.48× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.41× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.12× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 1.7% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.62× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas leading at HT (DNB) | 59.5% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Cádiz leading at HT (DNB) | 40.5% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.37 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas or draw (X2) | 73.9% | 72.1% | 54.6% | 1.32× | 1.39 |
| Cádiz or Las Palmas (12) | 73.5% | 72.1% | 73.4% | 0.98× | 1.39 |
| Cádiz or draw (1X) | 52.5% | 52.5% | 71.9% | 0.73× | 1.90 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas or draw at HT | 78.6% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Cádiz or draw at HT | 68.5% | 66.1% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Cádiz or Las Palmas at HT | 52.9% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas or draw (1UP) | 73.9% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Cádiz or draw (1UP) | 52.5% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas or draw in 2nd half | 77.7% | 77.0% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Cádiz or Las Palmas in 2nd half | 62.3% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Cádiz or draw in 2nd half | 60.0% | 63.8% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 67.4% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Neither half drawn | 32.6% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas (DNB) | 64.6% | 62.9% | 38.2% | 1.65× | 1.59 |
| Cádiz (DNB) | 35.4% | 37.1% | 61.8% | 0.60× | 2.70 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas to score first | 53.9% | 54.3% | — | — | 1.84 |
| Cádiz to score first | 36.9% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
| No goal scored | 9.2% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 54.1% | 51.5% | 46.1% | 1.12× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 45.9% | 48.5% | 53.9% | 0.90× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 45.9% | 44.2% | 39.9% | 1.11× | 2.26 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 33.5% | 34.4% | 42.8% | 0.80× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.4% | 12.3% | 11.3% | 1.10× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.2% | 8.4% | 6.3% | 1.33× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 89.9% | 85.7% | 85.7% | 1.00× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 10.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00× | 6.99 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 76.3% | 74.9% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 23.7% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.99 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 65.4% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 20.2% | 21.0% | — | — | 4.75 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.9% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.56 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.4% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.24 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 85.7% | 85.3% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 14.3% | 14.7% | — | — | 6.79 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 53.7% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| A goal in each half | 46.3% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.6% | 47.4% | 41.4% | 1.14× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 32.3% | 30.7% | 30.7% | 1.00× | 3.26 |
| 4-6 goals | 20.0% | 22.8% | 26.5% | 0.86× | 4.39 |
| 7+ goals | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.15× | 55.33 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas to score exactly 1 | 34.6% | 33.9% | 36.9% | 0.92× | 2.95 |
| Las Palmas to score exactly 0 | 24.8% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 0.68× | 4.47 |
| Las Palmas to score exactly 2 | 24.1% | 22.4% | 19.8% | 1.13× | 4.47 |
| Las Palmas to score 3+ | 16.5% | 19.5% | 10.8% | 1.80× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz to score exactly 0 | 38.5% | 35.6% | 22.5% | 1.58× | 2.81 |
| Cádiz to score exactly 1 | 36.7% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 1.00× | 2.81 |
| Cádiz to score exactly 2 | 17.5% | 18.9% | 25.0% | 0.75× | 5.30 |
| Cádiz to score 3+ | 7.2% | 10.3% | 17.0% | 0.61× | 9.70 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 47.1% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Las Palmas leading at HT | 31.5% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| Cádiz leading at HT | 21.4% | 19.9% | — | — | 5.02 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas -1: 1 | 52.5% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Las Palmas -1: X | 24.7% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Las Palmas -1: 2 | 22.7% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas (0:1) | 73.9% | 71.1% | 54.6% | 1.30× | 1.41 |
| Draw (0:1) | 17.0% | 17.8% | 26.0% | 0.68× | 5.62 |
| Cádiz (0:1) | 9.0% | 9.3% | 19.6% | 0.47× | 10.79 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas (0:2) | 91.0% | 90.8% | 80.4% | 1.13× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:2) | 6.6% | 7.7% | 12.0% | 0.64× | 12.98 |
| Cádiz (0:2) | 2.4% | 3.8% | 7.7% | 0.49× | 26.55 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas (0:3) | 97.6% | 96.6% | 92.3% | 1.05× | 1.04 |
| Draw (0:3) | 1.9% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 0.44× | 42.06 |
| Cádiz (0:3) | 0.5% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.98× | 42.12 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas (0:4) | 99.5% | 98.1% | 97.6% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.57× | 83.43 |
| Cádiz (0:4) | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.85× | 83.47 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz (1:0) | 52.5% | 54.1% | 71.9% | 0.75× | 1.85 |
| Draw (1:0) | 24.7% | 21.7% | 18.0% | 1.21× | 4.60 |
| Las Palmas (1:0) | 22.7% | 21.7% | 10.2% | 2.13× | 4.60 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz (2:0) | 77.3% | 80.3% | 89.8% | 0.89× | 1.25 |
| Draw (2:0) | 14.2% | 10.4% | 7.0% | 1.48× | 9.60 |
| Las Palmas (2:0) | 8.6% | 6.5% | 3.3% | 1.98× | 15.47 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 46.7% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Halves equal | 26.8% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.6% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz to concede | 75.2% | 75.8% | 67.3% | 1.13× | 1.32 |
| Cádiz clean sheet | 24.8% | 24.2% | 32.7% | 0.74× | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz clean sheet in 1st half | 57.2% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Cádiz to concede in 1st half | 42.8% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.70 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz under 6.5 corners | 81.9% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Cádiz over 2.5 corners | 74.7% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Cádiz under 5.5 corners | 71.6% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Cádiz over 3.5 corners | 58.1% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Cádiz under 4.5 corners | 58.0% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Cádiz over 4.5 corners | 42.0% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Cádiz under 3.5 corners | 41.9% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Cádiz over 5.5 corners | 28.4% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Cádiz under 2.5 corners | 25.3% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Cádiz over 6.5 corners | 18.1% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.36 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz under 3.5 goals | 98.4% | 96.4% | 93.7% | 1.03× | 1.04 |
| Cádiz under 2.5 goals | 92.8% | 92.2% | 83.0% | 1.11× | 1.08 |
| Cádiz under 1.5 goals | 75.3% | 77.7% | 58.0% | 1.34× | 1.29 |
| Cádiz over 0.5 goals | 61.5% | 63.4% | 77.5% | 0.82× | 1.58 |
| Cádiz under 0.5 goals | 38.5% | 36.6% | 22.5% | 1.63× | 2.73 |
| Cádiz over 1.5 goals | 24.7% | 22.3% | 42.0% | 0.53× | 4.48 |
| Cádiz over 2.5 goals | 7.2% | 7.8% | 17.0% | 0.46× | 12.89 |
| Cádiz over 3.5 goals | 1.6% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 0.58× | 27.49 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz under 1.5 in 1st half | 93.6% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Cádiz under 0.5 in 1st half | 66.4% | 68.6% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Cádiz over 0.5 in 1st half | 33.7% | 31.4% | — | — | 3.19 |
| Cádiz over 1.5 in 1st half | 6.4% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.72 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas (home no bet) | 64.2% | 60.2% | 51.3% | 1.17× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 35.8% | 39.8% | 48.7% | 0.82× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz even goals | 57.4% | 55.5% | 51.8% | 1.07× | 1.80 |
| Cádiz odd goals | 42.6% | 44.5% | 48.2% | 0.92× | 2.25 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 37.9% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| HT 0-1 | 21.2% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 1-0 | 15.6% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.31 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.6% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.08 |
| HT 0-2 | 5.9% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.13 |
| HT 2-0 | 3.2% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.69 |
| Any other HT score | 2.7% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.72 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.75 |
| HT 2-1 | 1.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.80 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.90 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas at HT / Las Palmas at FT | 26.0% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Draw at HT / Las Palmas at FT | 19.0% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 17.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Cádiz at HT / Cádiz at FT | 14.1% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.88 |
| Draw at HT / Cádiz at FT | 10.7% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Cádiz at HT / Draw at FT | 4.8% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.09 |
| Las Palmas at HT / Draw at FT | 4.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.11 |
| Cádiz at HT / Las Palmas at FT | 2.5% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.18 |
| Las Palmas at HT / Cádiz at FT | 1.3% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.23 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas to score last | 53.9% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Cádiz to score last | 36.9% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.61 |
| No goal scored | 9.2% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 90.8% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Las Palmas to lead by 1 at any time | 60.5% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Cádiz to lead by 1 at any time | 41.4% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.57 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 40.9% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.57 |
| Las Palmas to lead by 2 at any time | 27.9% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 13.5% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.54 |
| Cádiz to lead by 2 at any time | 13.1% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.55 |
| Las Palmas to lead by 3 at any time | 10.2% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
| Cádiz to lead by 3 at any time | 3.3% | 1.6% | — | — | 62.58 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz most corners | 45.3% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Las Palmas most corners | 42.7% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Corners level | 11.9% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.39 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.5% | 87.4% | 85.8% | 1.02× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 81.8% | 83.5% | 78.1% | 1.07× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 69.7% | 69.0% | 63.0% | 1.10× | 1.45 |
| 2-6 goals | 66.7% | 69.0% | 67.8% | 1.02× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 64.4% | 63.5% | 64.2% | 0.99× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 58.7% | 59.2% | 56.6% | 1.05× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 49.1% | 48.7% | 42.0% | 1.16× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.6% | 48.7% | 41.4% | 1.17× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 40.7% | 43.6% | 47.5% | 0.92× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 38.4% | 39.2% | 44.0% | 0.89× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 32.7% | 35.4% | 36.3% | 0.97× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 20.0% | 24.4% | 26.5% | 0.92× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 17.8% | 18.6% | 22.9% | 0.81× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 7.9% | 8.7% | 11.4% | 0.77× | 11.44 |
| 7+ goals | 1.0% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.60× | 39.54 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Palmas never behind | 49.3% | 57.2% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Cádiz never behind | 30.3% | 35.3% | — | — | 2.84 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 49.8% | 50.8% | 48.5% | 1.05× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 50.2% | 49.2% | 51.5% | 0.96× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 57.1% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 42.9% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.9% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.1% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.7% | 95.5% | 94.8% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 90.8% | 92.3% | 90.9% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91.0% | 92.3% | 87.2% | 1.06× | 1.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78.9% | 77.4% | 72.0% | 1.07× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67.7% | 66.3% | 69.3% | 0.96× | 1.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58.3% | 58.8% | 51.0% | 1.15× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41.7% | 41.2% | 49.0% | 0.84× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32.3% | 33.7% | 30.7% | 1.10× | 2.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21.1% | 22.6% | 28.0% | 0.81× | 4.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9.2% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 0.84× | 12.94 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9.0% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 0.60× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 3.3% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 0.87× | 22.20 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.9% | 97.3% | 98.4% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 96.5% | 97.2% | 94.4% | 1.03× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 89.8% | 86.7% | 84.9% | 1.02× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 73.5% | 72.6% | 64.6% | 1.12× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 56.3% | 55.5% | 61.5% | 0.90× | 1.80 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 43.7% | 44.5% | 38.5% | 1.15× | 2.25 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 26.5% | 27.4% | 35.4% | 0.77× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 10.2% | 13.3% | 15.1% | 0.88× | 7.55 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 3.5% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 0.49× | 36.34 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.1% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 1.68× | 36.42 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 92.5% | 92.9% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 74.8% | 71.2% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 62.1% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 37.9% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 25.2% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.47 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 7.5% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.01 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 83.8% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 75.0% | 78.0% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 60.0% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 40.0% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 25.0% | 22.0% | — | — | 4.55 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 16.2% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz not to score in both halves | 85.9% | 85.8% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Las Palmas not to score in both halves | 75.8% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Las Palmas to score in both halves | 24.2% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.61 |
| Cádiz to score in both halves | 14.1% | 14.2% | — | — | 7.03 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 45.9% | 50.3% | 53.9% | 0.93× | 1.99 |
| Only Las Palmas scores | 29.3% | 26.2% | 13.5% | 1.95× | 3.82 |
| Only Cádiz scores | 15.6% | 16.1% | 23.7% | 0.68× | 6.21 |
| Neither team scores | 9.2% | 7.2% | 9.1% | 0.79× | 13.93 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 26.0% | 25.0% | 20.4% | 1.22× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 23.1% | 22.6% | 21.7% | 1.05× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 20.6% | 22.6% | 21.1% | 1.07× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 12.1% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 0.79× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 9.2% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 0.83× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 5.7% | 7.6% | 7.8% | 0.98× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 3.3% | 4.4% | 5.2% | 0.86× | 22.62 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 40.0% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.9% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 25.0% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz not to win both halves | 95.3% | 97.1% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Las Palmas not to win both halves | 87.5% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Las Palmas to win both halves | 12.5% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.38 |
| Cádiz to win both halves | 4.8% | 2.9% | — | — | 34.75 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz to win neither half | 61.0% | 65.3% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Las Palmas to win either half | 58.9% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Las Palmas to win neither half | 41.1% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
| Cádiz to win either half | 39.0% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cádiz not to win to nil | 84.4% | 83.0% | 76.3% | 1.09× | 1.21 |
| Las Palmas not to win to nil | 70.7% | 75.2% | 86.5% | 0.87× | 1.33 |
| Las Palmas to win to nil | 29.3% | 24.8% | 13.5% | 1.84× | 4.04 |
| Cádiz to win to nil | 15.6% | 17.0% | 23.7% | 0.72× | 5.88 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 26.5% | 27.8% | 26.6% | 1.05× | 3.59 |
| Las Palmas by 1 | 24.7% | 24.1% | 18.0% | 1.34× | 4.14 |
| Cádiz by 1 | 17.0% | 16.9% | 26.0% | 0.65× | 5.90 |
| Las Palmas by 2 | 14.2% | 11.8% | 7.0% | 1.68× | 8.46 |
| Las Palmas by 3+ | 8.6% | 7.2% | 3.3% | 2.22× | 13.80 |
| Cádiz by 2 | 6.6% | 7.2% | 12.0% | 0.60× | 13.81 |
| Cádiz by 3+ | 2.4% | 2.7% | 7.7% | 0.35× | 36.99 |