Charlotte FC v Houston Dynamo — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 5 September 2026 · USA-MLS · 2627
USA-MLS
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (3,799 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 12.6%
- 1-0 9.9%
- 2-1 9.2%
- 2-0 8.0%
- 0-1 7.4%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 50.2% | Under 2.5 | 49.8% |
| BTTS yes | 54.1% | BTTS no | 45.9% |
| Charlotte FC 1+ | 78.3% | Charlotte FC 2+ | 45.2% |
| Houston Dynamo 1+ | 68.4% | Houston Dynamo 2+ | 32.0% |
Expected goals 1.53 – 1.15. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Charlotte FC have an estimated 46.5% win probability, against 26.8% for Houston Dynamo and 26.8% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.53 for Charlotte FC and 1.15 for Houston Dynamo.
Why Charlotte FC
Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 26.8%. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why Houston Dynamo can win
Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Charlotte FC, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Houston Dynamo, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Charlotte FC: 48% possession, 12.6 shots a match, 18.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Houston Dynamo: 49% possession, 12.0 shots a match, 11.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-05 22:20 · team_stats 2026-09-05 09:41 · availability 2026-09-05 21:03 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Charlotte FC are the model's most likely outcome at 46.5%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.6%. Confidence 56/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.53–1.15 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.45–1.08 | 1-1 13% | 46% | 51% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC to win | 45.0% | 47.4% | 45.4% | 1.05× | 2.11 |
| Houston Dynamo to win | 27.6% | 27.9% | 29.9% | 0.93× | 3.59 |
| Draw | 27.4% | 27.9% | 24.9% | 1.12× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC & not both score | 25.5% | 25.2% | 21.1% | 1.19× | 3.97 |
| Charlotte FC & both teams score | 19.5% | 17.9% | 24.4% | 0.73× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 18.8% | 17.9% | 19.1% | 0.94× | 5.58 |
| Houston Dynamo & not both score | 15.0% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 1.08× | 7.54 |
| Houston Dynamo & both teams score | 12.6% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 0.75× | 7.54 |
| Draw & not both score | 8.6% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 1.44× | 11.92 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC & over 1.5 | 33.9% | 30.9% | 37.1% | 0.83× | 3.24 |
| Charlotte FC & under 3.5 | 32.5% | 30.9% | 28.3% | 1.09× | 3.24 |
| Charlotte FC & over 2.5 | 25.5% | 26.0% | 30.9% | 0.84× | 3.84 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 16.0% | 1.35× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 16.0% | 1.35× | 4.62 |
| Houston Dynamo & under 3.5 | 21.2% | 21.6% | 18.8% | 1.15× | 4.62 |
| Charlotte FC & under 2.5 | 19.5% | 18.0% | 14.5% | 1.24× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 18.8% | 18.0% | 19.1% | 0.94× | 5.56 |
| Houston Dynamo & over 1.5 | 19.5% | 18.0% | 23.5% | 0.77× | 5.56 |
| Houston Dynamo & over 2.5 | 14.8% | 12.9% | 20.3% | 0.64× | 7.77 |
| Charlotte FC & over 3.5 | 12.5% | 12.9% | 17.2% | 0.75× | 7.77 |
| Houston Dynamo & under 2.5 | 12.8% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 1.32× | 7.77 |
| Charlotte FC & under 1.5 | 11.1% | 12.9% | 8.4% | 1.54× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 8.6% | 7.9% | 5.8% | 1.35× | 12.70 |
| Houston Dynamo & under 1.5 | 8.1% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 1.21× | 12.70 |
| Houston Dynamo & over 3.5 | 6.4% | 7.9% | 11.2% | 0.70× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.8% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 0.88× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.8% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 0.88× | 12.70 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (1UP) | 59.7% | 58.3% | — | — | 1.72 |
| Houston Dynamo (1UP) | 44.4% | 39.2% | — | — | 2.55 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (2UP) | 45.0% | 49.5% | — | — | 2.02 |
| Houston Dynamo (2UP) | 27.6% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.99 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 37.3% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Charlotte FC to win 2nd half | 36.6% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Houston Dynamo to win 2nd half | 26.1% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo (+2.5) | 91.4% | 92.1% | 89.5% | 1.03× | 1.09 |
| Houston Dynamo (+1.5) | 77.8% | 78.5% | 76.7% | 1.02× | 1.28 |
| Charlotte FC (+0.5) | 72.4% | 73.7% | 70.1% | 1.05× | 1.36 |
| Houston Dynamo (+0.5) | 55.0% | 52.4% | 54.6% | 0.96× | 1.91 |
| Charlotte FC (-0.5) | 45.0% | 47.6% | 45.4% | 1.05× | 2.10 |
| Houston Dynamo (-0.5) | 27.6% | 26.3% | 29.9% | 0.88× | 3.80 |
| Charlotte FC (-1.5) | 22.2% | 21.5% | 23.3% | 0.93× | 4.64 |
| Charlotte FC (-2.5) | 8.6% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 0.75× | 12.63 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo to concede | 76.4% | 79.0% | 82.0% | 0.96× | 1.27 |
| Houston Dynamo clean sheet | 23.6% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 1.17× | 4.76 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo to concede in 1st half | 46.3% | 50.5% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Houston Dynamo clean sheet in 1st half | 53.7% | 49.5% | — | — | 2.02 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo over 2.5 corners | 78.8% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Houston Dynamo under 6.5 corners | 76.4% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Houston Dynamo under 5.5 corners | 65.2% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Houston Dynamo over 3.5 corners | 63.9% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Houston Dynamo under 4.5 corners | 51.4% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Houston Dynamo over 4.5 corners | 48.6% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Houston Dynamo under 3.5 corners | 36.1% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Houston Dynamo over 5.5 corners | 34.8% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Houston Dynamo over 6.5 corners | 23.6% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Houston Dynamo under 2.5 corners | 21.2% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo under 3.5 goals | 97.6% | 97.6% | 93.9% | 1.04× | 1.03 |
| Houston Dynamo under 2.5 goals | 90.5% | 92.3% | 83.3% | 1.11× | 1.08 |
| Houston Dynamo under 1.5 goals | 70.8% | 71.9% | 61.3% | 1.17× | 1.39 |
| Houston Dynamo over 0.5 goals | 65.9% | 67.9% | 73.2% | 0.93× | 1.47 |
| Houston Dynamo under 0.5 goals | 34.1% | 32.1% | 26.8% | 1.20× | 3.12 |
| Houston Dynamo over 1.5 goals | 29.2% | 28.1% | 38.7% | 0.73× | 3.56 |
| Houston Dynamo over 2.5 goals | 9.5% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 0.46× | 13.05 |
| Houston Dynamo over 3.5 goals | 2.4% | 2.4% | 6.1% | 0.40× | 40.85 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo under 1.5 in 1st half | 93.0% | 94.1% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Houston Dynamo under 0.5 in 1st half | 65.0% | 68.0% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Houston Dynamo over 0.5 in 1st half | 35.0% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| Houston Dynamo over 1.5 in 1st half | 7.0% | 5.9% | — | — | 17.09 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (away no bet) | 62.2% | 62.1% | 64.6% | 0.96× | 1.61 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 37.8% | 37.9% | 35.4% | 1.07× | 2.64 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo even goals | 55.8% | 56.9% | 53.6% | 1.06× | 1.76 |
| Houston Dynamo odd goals | 44.2% | 43.1% | 46.4% | 0.93× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 87.8% | 87.9% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 12.2% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.28 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 59.6% | 60.2% | — | — | 1.66 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 40.4% | 39.8% | — | — | 2.51 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 51.8% | 51.4% | — | — | 1.95 |
| Charlotte FC to score 2+ in a row | 35.0% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| Houston Dynamo to score 2+ in a row | 21.9% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.13 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 17.3% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.09 |
| Charlotte FC to score 3+ in a row | 12.1% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.27 |
| Houston Dynamo to score 3+ in a row | 5.5% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.92 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC corners (+3.5) | 84.4% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Houston Dynamo corners (+3.5) | 79.7% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Charlotte FC corners (+2.5) | 77.4% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Houston Dynamo corners (+2.5) | 71.7% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Charlotte FC corners (+1.5) | 68.8% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Houston Dynamo corners (+1.5) | 62.2% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Charlotte FC corners (-1.5) | 37.8% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Houston Dynamo corners (-1.5) | 31.2% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Charlotte FC corners (-2.5) | 28.3% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Houston Dynamo corners (-2.5) | 22.6% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Charlotte FC corners (-3.5) | 20.3% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Houston Dynamo corners (-3.5) | 15.6% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.01 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 39.5% | 35.2% | — | — | 2.84 |
| 12+ corners | 31.4% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.1% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 76.2% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 70.7% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 68.6% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 60.5% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 59.7% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50.2% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 49.8% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 40.3% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 39.5% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 31.4% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 29.3% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 23.8% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 13.0% | 11.5% | 10.3% | 1.11× | 8.73 |
| 1-0 | 11.1% | 11.4% | 8.4% | 1.37× | 8.74 |
| 0-0 | 8.6% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 1.27× | 13.47 |
| 2-0 | 8.4% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 1.18× | 13.47 |
| 2-1 | 9.0% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 0.75× | 13.47 |
| 0-1 | 8.1% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 1.14× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 6.7% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 1.00× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 4.7% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.51× | 58.50 |
| 2-2 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 6.1% | 0.28× | 58.50 |
| 0-3 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.93× | 58.51 |
| 0-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.13× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.50× | 58.51 |
| 1-4 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.24× | 58.52 |
| 2-3 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.99× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 4.0% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 0.41× | 58.50 |
| 3-1 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 0.35× | 58.50 |
| 3-2 | 2.3% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 0.65× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.49× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.36× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.52 |
| 4-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.13× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.73× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 2.1% | 1.7% | 4.7% | 0.36× | 58.51 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC leading at HT (DNB) | 61.5% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Houston Dynamo leading at HT (DNB) | 38.5% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.93 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC or Houston Dynamo (12) | 72.6% | 72.1% | 75.1% | 0.96× | 1.39 |
| Charlotte FC or draw (1X) | 72.4% | 72.1% | 70.1% | 1.03× | 1.39 |
| Houston Dynamo or draw (X2) | 55.0% | 52.6% | 54.6% | 0.96× | 1.90 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC or draw at HT | 78.9% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Houston Dynamo or draw at HT | 66.2% | 66.3% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Charlotte FC or Houston Dynamo at HT | 54.9% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC or draw (1UP) | 72.4% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Houston Dynamo or draw (1UP) | 55.0% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC or draw in 2nd half | 73.9% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Houston Dynamo or draw in 2nd half | 63.4% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Charlotte FC or Houston Dynamo in 2nd half | 62.7% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 65.0% | 69.3% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Neither half drawn | 35.0% | 30.7% | — | — | 3.26 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (DNB) | 62.0% | 62.8% | 60.3% | 1.04× | 1.59 |
| Houston Dynamo (DNB) | 38.0% | 37.2% | 39.7% | 0.94× | 2.69 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC to score first | 52.4% | 53.9% | — | — | 1.86 |
| Houston Dynamo to score first | 39.0% | 32.8% | — | — | 3.05 |
| No goal scored | 8.6% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.27 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50.9% | 51.4% | 61.1% | 0.84× | 1.94 |
| Not both teams to score | 49.1% | 48.6% | 38.9% | 1.25× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 40.8% | 41.6% | 29.9% | 1.39× | 2.40 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 37.9% | 38.5% | 50.9% | 0.76× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 13.0% | 12.3% | 10.3% | 1.20× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.3% | 8.4% | 9.2% | 0.91× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 87.6% | 85.7% | 79.5% | 1.08× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 12.4% | 14.3% | 20.5% | 0.70× | 6.98 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 73.1% | 74.3% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 26.9% | 25.7% | — | — | 3.89 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 61.2% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 22.6% | 20.9% | — | — | 4.78 |
| Both score 1st half only | 12.0% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.49 |
| Both score in both halves | 4.3% | 5.0% | — | — | 20.20 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 83.7% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 16.3% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.84 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 50.4% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A half without a goal | 49.6% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 47.5% | 47.4% | 42.5% | 1.12× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 27.8% | 26.4% | 20.5% | 1.29× | 3.78 |
| 4-6 goals | 23.2% | 22.8% | 33.1% | 0.69× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.5% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 0.44× | 55.10 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo to score exactly 1 | 36.7% | 36.0% | 34.6% | 1.04× | 2.78 |
| Houston Dynamo to score exactly 0 | 34.1% | 33.9% | 26.8% | 1.26× | 2.95 |
| Houston Dynamo to score exactly 2 | 19.7% | 19.6% | 22.1% | 0.88× | 5.11 |
| Houston Dynamo to score 3+ | 9.5% | 8.5% | 16.7% | 0.51× | 11.79 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC to score exactly 1 | 34.1% | 32.7% | 31.0% | 1.05× | 3.06 |
| Charlotte FC to score exactly 2 | 24.6% | 23.3% | 26.0% | 0.90× | 4.30 |
| Charlotte FC to score exactly 0 | 23.6% | 23.3% | 18.0% | 1.29× | 4.30 |
| Charlotte FC to score 3+ | 17.7% | 18.9% | 25.2% | 0.75× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 45.1% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Charlotte FC leading at HT | 33.8% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| Houston Dynamo leading at HT | 21.1% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.99 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC -1: 2 | 55.0% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Charlotte FC -1: X | 22.8% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Charlotte FC -1: 1 | 22.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo (0:1) | 55.0% | 51.2% | 54.6% | 0.94× | 1.95 |
| Draw (0:1) | 22.8% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 1.09× | 4.12 |
| Charlotte FC (0:1) | 22.2% | 24.3% | 23.3% | 1.04× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo (0:2) | 77.8% | 79.5% | 76.7% | 1.04× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 13.7% | 11.0% | 12.8% | 0.86× | 9.10 |
| Charlotte FC (0:2) | 8.6% | 7.7% | 10.5% | 0.73× | 12.95 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo (0:3) | 91.4% | 92.6% | 89.5% | 1.04× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 5.9% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 0.87× | 17.21 |
| Charlotte FC (0:3) | 2.7% | 2.4% | 4.0% | 0.59× | 42.09 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo (0:4) | 97.3% | 98.1% | 96.0% | 1.02× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.0% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.58× | 83.38 |
| Charlotte FC (0:4) | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.58× | 83.53 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (1:0) | 72.4% | 72.5% | 70.1% | 1.03× | 1.38 |
| Draw (1:0) | 16.8% | 17.0% | 16.8% | 1.01× | 5.87 |
| Houston Dynamo (1:0) | 10.8% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 0.97× | 7.81 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (2:0) | 89.2% | 88.4% | 86.8% | 1.02× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 7.6% | 6.4% | 8.7% | 0.74× | 15.52 |
| Houston Dynamo (2:0) | 3.2% | 2.3% | 4.6% | 0.49× | 44.30 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 46.3% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Halves equal | 27.0% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.7% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC to concede | 65.9% | 66.5% | 73.2% | 0.91× | 1.50 |
| Charlotte FC clean sheet | 34.1% | 33.5% | 26.8% | 1.25× | 2.99 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC clean sheet in 1st half | 65.0% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Charlotte FC to concede in 1st half | 35.0% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.16 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC over 2.5 corners | 81.9% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Charlotte FC under 6.5 corners | 71.9% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Charlotte FC over 3.5 corners | 68.3% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Charlotte FC under 5.5 corners | 60.2% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Charlotte FC over 4.5 corners | 53.6% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Charlotte FC under 4.5 corners | 46.4% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Charlotte FC over 5.5 corners | 39.8% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Charlotte FC under 3.5 corners | 31.7% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Charlotte FC over 6.5 corners | 28.1% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Charlotte FC under 2.5 corners | 18.1% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.36 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC under 3.5 goals | 94.1% | 92.3% | 90.6% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Charlotte FC under 2.5 goals | 82.3% | 82.1% | 74.8% | 1.10× | 1.22 |
| Charlotte FC over 0.5 goals | 76.4% | 77.7% | 82.0% | 0.95× | 1.29 |
| Charlotte FC under 1.5 goals | 57.6% | 58.8% | 48.9% | 1.20× | 1.70 |
| Charlotte FC over 1.5 goals | 42.4% | 41.2% | 51.1% | 0.81× | 2.43 |
| Charlotte FC under 0.5 goals | 23.6% | 22.3% | 18.0% | 1.24× | 4.49 |
| Charlotte FC over 2.5 goals | 17.7% | 17.9% | 25.2% | 0.71× | 5.59 |
| Charlotte FC over 3.5 goals | 5.9% | 7.7% | 9.4% | 0.82× | 12.94 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC under 1.5 in 1st half | 87.1% | 89.9% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Charlotte FC over 0.5 in 1st half | 46.3% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Charlotte FC under 0.5 in 1st half | 53.7% | 49.4% | — | — | 2.02 |
| Charlotte FC over 1.5 in 1st half | 12.9% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.89 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo (home no bet) | 50.2% | 51.6% | 54.6% | 0.94× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 49.8% | 48.4% | 45.4% | 1.07× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC even goals | 52.8% | 50.6% | 51.0% | 0.99× | 1.98 |
| Charlotte FC odd goals | 47.2% | 49.4% | 49.0% | 1.01× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 35.0% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| HT 1-0 | 21.6% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| HT 0-1 | 14.9% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.08 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.4% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| HT 2-0 | 6.7% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.18 |
| Any other HT score | 3.5% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.81 |
| HT 0-2 | 3.2% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.83 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.9% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.85 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.0% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.92 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.6% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.02 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC at HT / Charlotte FC at FT | 26.6% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.76 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 17.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Charlotte FC at FT | 16.2% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Houston Dynamo at HT / Houston Dynamo at FT | 14.3% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Houston Dynamo at FT | 11.5% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Charlotte FC at HT / Draw at FT | 5.3% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
| Houston Dynamo at HT / Draw at FT | 4.7% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.81 |
| Houston Dynamo at HT / Charlotte FC at FT | 2.2% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.90 |
| Charlotte FC at HT / Houston Dynamo at FT | 1.9% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.92 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC to score last | 52.4% | 51.9% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Houston Dynamo to score last | 39.0% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| No goal scored | 8.6% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.27 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 91.4% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Charlotte FC to lead by 1 at any time | 59.7% | 55.2% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Houston Dynamo to lead by 1 at any time | 44.4% | 39.3% | — | — | 2.55 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 43.3% | 39.2% | — | — | 2.55 |
| Charlotte FC to lead by 2 at any time | 28.0% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.95 |
| Houston Dynamo to lead by 2 at any time | 15.5% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.70 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 14.7% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.57 |
| Charlotte FC to lead by 3 at any time | 10.4% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.65 |
| Houston Dynamo to lead by 3 at any time | 4.3% | 1.6% | — | — | 62.16 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC most corners | 48.2% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Houston Dynamo most corners | 41.2% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Corners level | 10.6% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.1% | 87.4% | 83.2% | 1.05× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.3% | 83.5% | 73.1% | 1.14× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 70.8% | 72.4% | 75.5% | 0.96× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 67.9% | 69.0% | 68.5% | 1.01× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 66.7% | 69.0% | 57.2% | 1.21× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.1% | 63.4% | 58.4% | 1.09× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 47.5% | 48.7% | 42.5% | 1.15× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 45.3% | 48.7% | 34.4% | 1.42× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 44.7% | 43.6% | 55.9% | 0.78× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 41.8% | 43.6% | 48.9% | 0.89× | 2.30 |
| 3-4 goals | 35.0% | 35.4% | 38.8% | 0.91× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 23.2% | 24.5% | 33.1% | 0.74× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 20.3% | 24.5% | 26.1% | 0.94× | 4.09 |
| 5-6 goals | 9.7% | 8.8% | 17.2% | 0.51× | 11.42 |
| 7+ goals | 1.5% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 0.61× | 39.45 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC never behind | 47.0% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Houston Dynamo never behind | 31.7% | 35.7% | — | — | 2.80 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 48.6% | 50.8% | 50.2% | 1.01× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 51.4% | 49.2% | 49.8% | 0.99× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.3% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.7% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 53.0% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.0% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 95.7% | 95.5% | 88.9% | 1.07× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 91.4% | 92.3% | 94.2% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88.8% | 87.7% | 78.8% | 1.11× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75.3% | 77.4% | 62.9% | 1.23× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72.2% | 72.5% | 79.5% | 0.91× | 1.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 52.5% | 40.1% | 1.31× | 1.91 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46.2% | 47.5% | 59.9% | 0.79× | 2.10 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27.8% | 27.5% | 20.5% | 1.34× | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24.7% | 22.6% | 37.1% | 0.61× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11.2% | 12.3% | 21.2% | 0.58× | 8.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8.6% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 1.32× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 4.3% | 4.5% | 11.1% | 0.41× | 22.22 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.5% | 97.3% | 95.6% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 95.3% | 97.2% | 87.6% | 1.11× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 87.1% | 86.7% | 74.8% | 1.16× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 68.6% | 67.4% | 51.9% | 1.30× | 1.48 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 62.4% | 62.1% | 74.5% | 0.83× | 1.61 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 37.6% | 37.9% | 25.5% | 1.49× | 2.64 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 31.4% | 32.6% | 48.1% | 0.68× | 3.07 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 12.9% | 13.3% | 25.2% | 0.53× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 4.7% | 2.8% | 12.4% | 0.22× | 36.28 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.5% | 2.7% | 4.4% | 0.62× | 36.38 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 91.0% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 71.6% | 70.9% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 65.0% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 35.0% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 28.4% | 29.1% | — | — | 3.43 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 9.0% | 7.3% | — | — | 13.66 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 81.7% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 76.8% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 56.6% | 54.7% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 43.4% | 45.3% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 23.2% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.98 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 18.3% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.84 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo not to score in both halves | 83.4% | 84.4% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Charlotte FC not to score in both halves | 74.0% | 74.1% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Charlotte FC to score in both halves | 26.0% | 25.9% | — | — | 3.86 |
| Houston Dynamo to score in both halves | 16.6% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.43 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 50.9% | 53.9% | 61.1% | 0.88× | 1.86 |
| Only Charlotte FC scores | 25.5% | 26.1% | 21.1% | 1.24× | 3.83 |
| Only Houston Dynamo scores | 15.0% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 0.89× | 9.13 |
| Neither team scores | 8.6% | 7.2% | 5.8% | 1.23× | 13.90 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 26.1% | 24.9% | 19.7% | 1.27× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.5% | 22.6% | 22.9% | 0.99× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 19.2% | 17.4% | 14.8% | 1.18× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 13.5% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 0.75× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 8.6% | 7.6% | 5.8% | 1.31× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.8% | 7.6% | 10.2% | 0.75× | 13.10 |
| 6 or more goals | 4.3% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 0.40× | 22.67 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 43.4% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 33.4% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 23.2% | 23.1% | — | — | 4.33 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo not to win both halves | 94.4% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Charlotte FC not to win both halves | 87.6% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Charlotte FC to win both halves | 12.4% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.34 |
| Houston Dynamo to win both halves | 5.6% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.74 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo to win neither half | 58.4% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Charlotte FC to win either half | 57.9% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Charlotte FC to win neither half | 42.1% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
| Houston Dynamo to win either half | 41.6% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dynamo not to win to nil | 85.0% | 88.2% | 87.7% | 1.01× | 1.13 |
| Charlotte FC not to win to nil | 74.5% | 75.3% | 78.9% | 0.95× | 1.33 |
| Charlotte FC to win to nil | 25.5% | 24.7% | 21.1% | 1.17× | 4.05 |
| Houston Dynamo to win to nil | 15.0% | 11.8% | 12.3% | 0.96× | 8.47 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 27.4% | 27.8% | 24.9% | 1.12× | 3.60 |
| Charlotte FC by 1 | 22.8% | 24.2% | 22.2% | 1.09× | 4.14 |
| Houston Dynamo by 1 | 16.8% | 16.9% | 16.8% | 1.01× | 5.90 |
| Charlotte FC by 2 | 13.7% | 11.8% | 12.8% | 0.92× | 8.47 |
| Charlotte FC by 3+ | 8.6% | 7.3% | 10.5% | 0.69× | 13.79 |
| Houston Dynamo by 2 | 7.6% | 7.2% | 8.7% | 0.83× | 13.80 |
| Houston Dynamo by 3+ | 3.2% | 2.7% | 4.6% | 0.59× | 37.04 |