Cincinnati v Charlotte FC — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · USA-MLS · 2627
USA-MLS
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (413 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 8.9%
- 2-1 8.6%
- 2-2 7.1%
- 1-2 7.0%
- 3-1 5.8%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 70.7% | Under 2.5 | 29.3% |
| BTTS yes | 70.2% | BTTS no | 29.8% |
| Cincinnati 1+ | 86.7% | Cincinnati 2+ | 59.9% |
| Charlotte FC 1+ | 80.6% | Charlotte FC 2+ | 48.8% |
Expected goals 2.02 – 1.64. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Nothing in the data singles out Cincinnati.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Cincinnati have an estimated 49.5% win probability, against 28.8% for Charlotte FC and 21.8% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 2.02 for Cincinnati and 1.64 for Charlotte FC.
Why Cincinnati
Nothing in the data singles out Cincinnati.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 21.8%. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why Charlotte FC can win
Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Cincinnati, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Charlotte FC, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Cincinnati: 57% possession, 16.0 shots a match, 14.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Charlotte FC: 48% possession, 12.6 shots a match, 18.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Cincinnati's shot volume meets a defence that concedes shots freely.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Cincinnati are the model's most likely outcome at 49.5%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 8.9%. Confidence 54/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 2.02–1.64 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 2.00–1.85 | 1-1 8% | 74% | 73% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati to win | 42.0% | 43.0% | 45.4% | 0.95× | 2.33 |
| Charlotte FC to win | 36.2% | 36.4% | 29.9% | 1.22× | 2.75 |
| Draw | 21.8% | 24.4% | 24.9% | 0.98× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati & both teams score | 28.8% | 25.2% | 24.4% | 1.03× | 3.97 |
| Charlotte FC & both teams score | 25.1% | 25.2% | 17.8% | 1.42× | 3.97 |
| Draw & both teams score | 19.3% | 17.9% | 19.1% | 0.94× | 5.58 |
| Cincinnati & not both score | 13.2% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 0.63× | 7.55 |
| Charlotte FC & not both score | 11.1% | 13.2% | 12.3% | 1.08× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 2.5% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 0.83× | 20.53 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati & over 1.5 | 38.1% | 34.9% | 37.1% | 0.94× | 2.86 |
| Cincinnati & over 2.5 | 33.9% | 30.9% | 30.9% | 1.00× | 3.24 |
| Charlotte FC & over 1.5 | 32.6% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 1.31× | 3.24 |
| Charlotte FC & over 2.5 | 29.0% | 26.0% | 20.3% | 1.28× | 3.84 |
| Cincinnati & over 3.5 | 23.2% | 21.6% | 17.2% | 1.26× | 4.62 |
| Charlotte FC & over 3.5 | 19.4% | 18.0% | 11.2% | 1.60× | 5.56 |
| Cincinnati & under 3.5 | 18.9% | 18.0% | 28.3% | 0.64× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 19.3% | 18.0% | 19.1% | 0.94× | 5.56 |
| Charlotte FC & under 3.5 | 16.8% | 18.0% | 18.8% | 0.96× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 11.1% | 12.9% | 8.9% | 1.44× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 10.7% | 12.9% | 16.0% | 0.80× | 7.78 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 11.1% | 12.9% | 8.9% | 1.44× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 10.7% | 12.9% | 16.0% | 0.80× | 7.78 |
| Cincinnati & under 2.5 | 8.2% | 7.9% | 14.5% | 0.54× | 12.69 |
| Charlotte FC & under 2.5 | 7.2% | 7.9% | 9.7% | 0.81× | 12.69 |
| Cincinnati & under 1.5 | 3.9% | 4.8% | 8.4% | 0.57× | 20.93 |
| Charlotte FC & under 1.5 | 3.6% | 4.8% | 6.5% | 0.73× | 20.93 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 2.5% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 0.82× | 20.94 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati (1UP) | 62.9% | 63.2% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Charlotte FC (1UP) | 58.2% | 58.0% | — | — | 1.72 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati (2UP) | 42.0% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Charlotte FC (2UP) | 36.2% | 36.9% | — | — | 2.71 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati to win 2nd half | 36.2% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Charlotte FC to win 2nd half | 34.8% | 34.5% | — | — | 2.90 |
| 2nd half drawn | 29.0% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (+2.5) | 89.1% | 88.5% | 89.5% | 0.99× | 1.13 |
| Charlotte FC (+1.5) | 76.4% | 78.5% | 76.7% | 1.02× | 1.28 |
| Cincinnati (+0.5) | 63.8% | 62.9% | 70.1% | 0.90× | 1.59 |
| Charlotte FC (+0.5) | 58.0% | 57.0% | 54.6% | 1.04× | 1.75 |
| Cincinnati (-0.5) | 42.0% | 43.0% | 45.4% | 0.95× | 2.33 |
| Charlotte FC (-0.5) | 36.2% | 37.1% | 29.9% | 1.24× | 2.69 |
| Cincinnati (-1.5) | 23.6% | 21.5% | 23.3% | 0.93× | 4.64 |
| Cincinnati (-2.5) | 10.9% | 11.5% | 10.5% | 1.09× | 8.70 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC to concede | 86.5% | 86.5% | 82.0% | 1.05× | 1.16 |
| Charlotte FC clean sheet | 13.5% | 13.6% | 18.0% | 0.75× | 7.38 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC to concede in 1st half | 57.7% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Charlotte FC clean sheet in 1st half | 42.3% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.36 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC under 6.5 corners | 78.4% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Charlotte FC over 2.5 corners | 77.2% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Charlotte FC under 5.5 corners | 67.6% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Charlotte FC over 3.5 corners | 61.7% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Charlotte FC under 4.5 corners | 53.9% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Charlotte FC over 4.5 corners | 46.1% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Charlotte FC under 3.5 corners | 38.3% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Charlotte FC over 5.5 corners | 32.4% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Charlotte FC under 2.5 corners | 22.8% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Charlotte FC over 6.5 corners | 21.6% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC under 3.5 goals | 88.3% | 87.9% | 93.9% | 0.94× | 1.14 |
| Charlotte FC over 0.5 goals | 84.3% | 81.5% | 73.2% | 1.11× | 1.23 |
| Charlotte FC under 2.5 goals | 71.7% | 71.9% | 83.3% | 0.86× | 1.39 |
| Charlotte FC over 1.5 goals | 55.2% | 59.6% | 38.7% | 1.54× | 1.68 |
| Charlotte FC under 1.5 goals | 44.8% | 40.4% | 61.3% | 0.66× | 2.48 |
| Charlotte FC over 2.5 goals | 28.3% | 28.1% | 16.7% | 1.68× | 3.56 |
| Charlotte FC under 0.5 goals | 15.7% | 18.5% | 26.8% | 0.69× | 5.40 |
| Charlotte FC over 3.5 goals | 11.7% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 1.99× | 8.26 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC under 1.5 in 1st half | 83.0% | 83.4% | — | — | 1.20 |
| Charlotte FC over 0.5 in 1st half | 52.3% | 55.8% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Charlotte FC under 0.5 in 1st half | 47.7% | 44.2% | — | — | 2.26 |
| Charlotte FC over 1.5 in 1st half | 17.0% | 16.6% | — | — | 6.04 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati (away no bet) | 65.9% | 66.4% | 64.6% | 1.03× | 1.51 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 34.1% | 33.6% | 35.4% | 0.95× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC even goals | 51.2% | 52.7% | 53.6% | 0.98× | 1.90 |
| Charlotte FC odd goals | 48.8% | 47.3% | 46.4% | 1.02× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 68.8% | 72.4% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 31.2% | 27.6% | — | — | 3.62 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 82.2% | 77.1% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 17.8% | 22.9% | — | — | 4.37 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 73.0% | 71.9% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Cincinnati to score 2+ in a row | 46.3% | 46.0% | — | — | 2.18 |
| Charlotte FC to score 2+ in a row | 41.6% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 32.5% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Cincinnati to score 3+ in a row | 18.5% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.08 |
| Charlotte FC to score 3+ in a row | 15.2% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.11 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati corners (+3.5) | 89.3% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Cincinnati corners (+2.5) | 84.0% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Cincinnati corners (+1.5) | 77.1% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Charlotte FC corners (+3.5) | 69.6% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Charlotte FC corners (+2.5) | 60.6% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Charlotte FC corners (+1.5) | 50.8% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Cincinnati corners (-1.5) | 49.2% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Cincinnati corners (-2.5) | 39.4% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Cincinnati corners (-3.5) | 30.4% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Charlotte FC corners (-1.5) | 22.9% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Charlotte FC corners (-2.5) | 16.0% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.01 |
| Charlotte FC corners (-3.5) | 10.7% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12+ corners | 39.2% | 35.2% | — | — | 2.84 |
| 0-8 corners | 32.3% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.6% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 corners | 76.7% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 12.5 corners | 69.1% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 67.7% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 60.8% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 58.1% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 51.6% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 48.4% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 41.9% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 39.2% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 32.3% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 30.9% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 23.3% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Any other score | 9.0% | 7.4% | 4.7% | 1.58× | 13.46 |
| 1-1 | 8.2% | 7.4% | 10.3% | 0.72× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 7.3% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 1.00× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 7.9% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 0.75× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 7.3% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 1.22× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 5.2% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 1.51× | 13.46 |
| 3-2 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.56 |
| 0-0 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 0.29× | 58.58 |
| 0-1 | 3.6% | 1.7% | 6.5% | 0.26× | 58.57 |
| 0-2 | 3.6% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.51× | 58.57 |
| 0-3 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.93× | 58.58 |
| 0-4 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.13× | 58.59 |
| 1-0 | 3.9% | 1.7% | 8.4% | 0.20× | 58.57 |
| 1-3 | 4.5% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.50× | 58.57 |
| 1-4 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.24× | 58.58 |
| 2-0 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 0.27× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 4.5% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.57 |
| 2-4 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.99× | 58.58 |
| 3-0 | 2.8% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 0.41× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 0.65× | 58.58 |
| 3-4 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.48× | 58.58 |
| 4-0 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.35× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.06× | 58.58 |
| 4-3 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.13× | 58.58 |
| 4-4 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.73× | 58.59 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati leading at HT (DNB) | 55.3% | 57.3% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Charlotte FC leading at HT (DNB) | 44.7% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati or Charlotte FC (12) | 78.2% | 75.6% | 75.1% | 1.01× | 1.32 |
| Cincinnati or draw (1X) | 63.8% | 63.6% | 70.1% | 0.91× | 1.57 |
| Charlotte FC or draw (X2) | 58.0% | 57.0% | 54.6% | 1.04× | 1.75 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati or draw at HT | 71.1% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Cincinnati or Charlotte FC at HT | 64.7% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Charlotte FC or draw at HT | 64.3% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati or draw (1UP) | 63.8% | 71.4% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Charlotte FC or draw (1UP) | 58.2% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.59 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati or Charlotte FC in 2nd half | 71.0% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Cincinnati or draw in 2nd half | 65.2% | 65.5% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Charlotte FC or draw in 2nd half | 63.8% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.56 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 53.7% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Neither half drawn | 46.3% | 49.8% | — | — | 2.01 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati (DNB) | 53.7% | 51.0% | 60.3% | 0.85× | 1.96 |
| Charlotte FC (DNB) | 46.3% | 49.0% | 39.7% | 1.23× | 2.04 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati to score first | 50.7% | 54.1% | — | — | 1.85 |
| Charlotte FC to score first | 46.9% | 45.5% | — | — | 2.20 |
| No goal scored | 2.5% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.19 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 73.2% | 62.4% | 61.1% | 1.02× | 1.60 |
| Not both teams to score | 26.8% | 37.6% | 38.9% | 0.96× | 2.66 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 65.0% | 57.1% | 50.9% | 1.12× | 1.75 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 17.9% | 21.8% | 29.9% | 0.73× | 4.59 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.9% | 8.4% | 9.2% | 0.91× | 11.96 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 8.2% | 8.4% | 10.3% | 0.81× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 67.2% | 70.6% | 79.5% | 0.89× | 1.42 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 32.8% | 29.4% | 20.5% | 1.43× | 3.40 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 54.3% | 56.3% | — | — | 1.78 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 45.7% | 43.7% | — | — | 2.29 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 37.8% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 32.0% | 27.4% | — | — | 3.65 |
| Both score 1st half only | 16.5% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.41 |
| Both score in both halves | 13.8% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.51 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 69.8% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 30.2% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 71.6% | 72.4% | — | — | 1.38 |
| A half without a goal | 28.4% | 27.6% | — | — | 3.62 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 goals | 44.1% | 42.1% | 33.1% | 1.27× | 2.37 |
| 2-3 goals | 36.4% | 35.0% | 42.5% | 0.82× | 2.86 |
| 0-1 goals | 10.0% | 7.7% | 20.5% | 0.37× | 13.07 |
| 7+ goals | 9.5% | 7.6% | 4.1% | 1.85× | 13.08 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC to score exactly 1 | 29.1% | 27.4% | 34.6% | 0.79× | 3.65 |
| Charlotte FC to score 3+ | 28.3% | 27.4% | 16.7% | 1.64× | 3.65 |
| Charlotte FC to score exactly 2 | 26.9% | 27.4% | 22.1% | 1.24× | 3.65 |
| Charlotte FC to score exactly 0 | 15.7% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 0.73× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati to score 3+ | 32.3% | 32.6% | 25.2% | 1.30× | 3.06 |
| Cincinnati to score exactly 1 | 27.1% | 26.5% | 31.0% | 0.85× | 3.77 |
| Cincinnati to score exactly 2 | 27.1% | 26.5% | 26.0% | 1.02× | 3.77 |
| Cincinnati to score exactly 0 | 13.5% | 14.4% | 18.0% | 0.80× | 6.97 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati leading at HT | 35.7% | 37.8% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Draw at HT | 35.3% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Charlotte FC leading at HT | 28.9% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati -1: 2 | 58.0% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Cincinnati -1: 1 | 23.6% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Cincinnati -1: X | 18.5% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (0:1) | 58.0% | 55.8% | 54.6% | 1.02× | 1.79 |
| Cincinnati (0:1) | 23.6% | 24.3% | 23.3% | 1.05× | 4.11 |
| Draw (0:1) | 18.5% | 17.8% | 22.2% | 0.80× | 5.62 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (0:2) | 76.4% | 79.4% | 76.7% | 1.03× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 12.6% | 11.0% | 12.8% | 0.86× | 9.08 |
| Cincinnati (0:2) | 10.9% | 11.0% | 10.5% | 1.04× | 9.09 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (0:3) | 89.1% | 90.8% | 89.5% | 1.01× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 6.7% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 0.87× | 17.24 |
| Cincinnati (0:3) | 4.3% | 2.4% | 4.0% | 0.59× | 41.95 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (0:4) | 95.7% | 98.1% | 96.0% | 1.02× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.9% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.58× | 83.14 |
| Cincinnati (0:4) | 1.4% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.58× | 83.31 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati (1:0) | 63.8% | 65.2% | 70.1% | 0.93× | 1.53 |
| Charlotte FC (1:0) | 19.1% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 1.29× | 5.87 |
| Draw (1:0) | 17.1% | 17.0% | 16.8% | 1.01× | 5.87 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati (2:0) | 80.9% | 84.5% | 86.8% | 0.97× | 1.18 |
| Draw (2:0) | 10.8% | 10.4% | 8.7% | 1.19× | 9.63 |
| Charlotte FC (2:0) | 8.3% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 1.41× | 15.48 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 52.2% | 50.3% | — | — | 1.99 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 20.7% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati to concede | 84.3% | 80.8% | 73.2% | 1.10× | 1.24 |
| Cincinnati clean sheet | 15.7% | 19.2% | 26.8% | 0.71× | 5.22 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati to concede in 1st half | 52.3% | 55.8% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Cincinnati clean sheet in 1st half | 47.7% | 44.2% | — | — | 2.26 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati over 2.5 corners | 88.3% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Cincinnati over 3.5 corners | 78.0% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Cincinnati over 4.5 corners | 65.6% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Cincinnati under 6.5 corners | 59.5% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Cincinnati over 5.5 corners | 52.7% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Cincinnati under 5.5 corners | 47.3% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Cincinnati over 6.5 corners | 40.5% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Cincinnati under 4.5 corners | 34.4% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Cincinnati under 3.5 corners | 22.0% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Cincinnati under 2.5 corners | 11.7% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.76 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati over 0.5 goals | 86.5% | 87.2% | 82.0% | 1.06× | 1.15 |
| Cincinnati under 3.5 goals | 85.7% | 87.2% | 90.6% | 0.96× | 1.15 |
| Cincinnati under 2.5 goals | 67.7% | 67.9% | 74.8% | 0.91× | 1.47 |
| Cincinnati over 1.5 goals | 59.4% | 58.8% | 51.1% | 1.15× | 1.70 |
| Cincinnati under 1.5 goals | 40.6% | 41.2% | 48.9% | 0.84× | 2.43 |
| Cincinnati over 2.5 goals | 32.3% | 32.1% | 25.2% | 1.27× | 3.12 |
| Cincinnati over 3.5 goals | 14.3% | 12.8% | 9.4% | 1.36× | 7.83 |
| Cincinnati under 0.5 goals | 13.5% | 12.8% | 18.0% | 0.71× | 7.83 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati under 1.5 in 1st half | 78.7% | 77.1% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Cincinnati over 0.5 in 1st half | 57.7% | 57.3% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Cincinnati under 0.5 in 1st half | 42.3% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
| Cincinnati over 1.5 in 1st half | 21.3% | 22.9% | — | — | 4.36 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC (home no bet) | 62.4% | 60.2% | 54.6% | 1.10× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 37.6% | 39.8% | 45.4% | 0.88× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati even goals | 50.9% | 50.6% | 51.0% | 0.99× | 1.98 |
| Cincinnati odd goals | 49.1% | 49.4% | 49.0% | 1.01× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 20.2% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| HT 1-0 | 17.3% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.30 |
| HT 0-1 | 14.9% | 11.1% | — | — | 9.02 |
| HT 1-1 | 12.9% | 11.1% | — | — | 9.04 |
| Any other HT score | 9.3% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| HT 2-0 | 7.5% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.10 |
| HT 0-2 | 5.5% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.13 |
| HT 2-1 | 5.5% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.13 |
| HT 1-2 | 4.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.56 |
| HT 2-2 | 2.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.78 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati at HT / Cincinnati at FT | 26.1% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Charlotte FC at HT / Charlotte FC at FT | 20.4% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Draw at HT / Cincinnati at FT | 12.6% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Charlotte FC at FT | 12.1% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 10.6% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Cincinnati at HT / Draw at FT | 6.0% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.62 |
| Charlotte FC at HT / Draw at FT | 5.2% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
| Cincinnati at HT / Charlotte FC at FT | 3.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.13 |
| Charlotte FC at HT / Cincinnati at FT | 3.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.15 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati to score last | 50.7% | 51.8% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Charlotte FC to score last | 46.9% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| No goal scored | 2.5% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.19 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 97.5% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Cincinnati to lead by 1 at any time | 62.9% | 61.5% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 61.0% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Charlotte FC to lead by 1 at any time | 58.2% | 55.1% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Cincinnati to lead by 2 at any time | 33.3% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
| Charlotte FC to lead by 2 at any time | 28.5% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.96 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 26.5% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Cincinnati to lead by 3 at any time | 14.8% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.52 |
| Charlotte FC to lead by 3 at any time | 11.7% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati most corners | 59.2% | 55.5% | — | — | 1.80 |
| Charlotte FC most corners | 31.3% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.96 |
| Corners level | 9.5% | 8.4% | — | — | 11.88 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-6 goals | 80.5% | 83.5% | 75.5% | 1.11× | 1.20 |
| 1-5 goals | 78.4% | 78.6% | 83.2% | 0.95× | 1.27 |
| 2-5 goals | 70.9% | 72.4% | 68.5% | 1.06× | 1.38 |
| 3-6 goals | 64.4% | 63.5% | 55.9% | 1.14× | 1.58 |
| 1-4 goals | 63.4% | 63.5% | 73.1% | 0.87× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 55.8% | 59.2% | 58.4% | 1.01× | 1.69 |
| 3-5 goals | 54.7% | 53.2% | 48.9% | 1.09× | 1.88 |
| 1-3 goals | 43.9% | 43.6% | 57.2% | 0.76× | 2.29 |
| 4-6 goals | 44.1% | 43.6% | 33.1% | 1.32× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 39.7% | 39.2% | 38.8% | 1.01× | 2.55 |
| 2-3 goals | 36.4% | 39.2% | 42.5% | 0.92× | 2.55 |
| 4-5 goals | 34.5% | 35.4% | 26.1% | 1.35× | 2.83 |
| 5-6 goals | 24.6% | 24.5% | 17.2% | 1.42× | 4.09 |
| 1-2 goals | 23.6% | 24.5% | 34.4% | 0.71× | 4.09 |
| 7+ goals | 9.5% | 8.8% | 4.1% | 2.12× | 11.43 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati never behind | 39.3% | 44.9% | — | — | 2.23 |
| Charlotte FC never behind | 34.6% | 35.6% | — | — | 2.81 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.3% | 50.8% | 50.2% | 1.01× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.7% | 49.2% | 49.8% | 0.99× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 52.2% | 51.5% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 47.8% | 48.5% | — | — | 2.06 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 50.8% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 49.2% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97.5% | 95.5% | 94.2% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 90.0% | 92.3% | 79.5% | 1.16× | 1.08 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 80.8% | 82.4% | 88.9% | 0.93× | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 73.9% | 72.5% | 59.9% | 1.21× | 1.38 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 65.8% | 66.3% | 78.8% | 0.84× | 1.51 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 53.7% | 52.4% | 37.1% | 1.41× | 1.91 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 46.3% | 47.6% | 62.9% | 0.76× | 2.10 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 34.2% | 33.7% | 21.2% | 1.59× | 2.96 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 26.1% | 27.5% | 40.1% | 0.68× | 3.64 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 19.2% | 17.6% | 11.1% | 1.59× | 5.67 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 10.0% | 7.7% | 20.5% | 0.38× | 12.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 2.5% | 4.5% | 5.8% | 0.77× | 22.21 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 89.4% | 86.7% | 95.6% | 0.91× | 1.15 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 88.1% | 86.7% | 74.5% | 1.16× | 1.15 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 77.4% | 75.9% | 87.6% | 0.87× | 1.32 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 67.3% | 67.3% | 48.1% | 1.40× | 1.49 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 57.5% | 55.5% | 74.8% | 0.74× | 1.80 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 42.5% | 44.5% | 25.2% | 1.76× | 2.25 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 32.7% | 32.7% | 51.9% | 0.63× | 3.06 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 22.6% | 24.1% | 12.4% | 1.95× | 4.16 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 11.9% | 13.3% | 25.5% | 0.52× | 7.54 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 10.6% | 13.3% | 4.4% | 2.99× | 7.55 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 79.8% | 78.8% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 78.3% | 78.7% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 52.4% | 56.4% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 47.6% | 43.6% | — | — | 2.29 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 21.7% | 21.3% | — | — | 4.70 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 20.2% | 21.2% | — | — | 4.71 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 89.3% | 85.5% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 65.9% | 67.0% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 60.9% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 39.1% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 34.1% | 33.0% | — | — | 3.03 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 10.7% | 14.5% | — | — | 6.90 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC not to score in both halves | 64.9% | 63.6% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Cincinnati not to score in both halves | 60.8% | 63.3% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Cincinnati to score in both halves | 39.2% | 36.7% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Charlotte FC to score in both halves | 35.1% | 36.4% | — | — | 2.75 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 73.2% | 66.5% | 61.1% | 1.09× | 1.50 |
| Only Cincinnati scores | 13.2% | 10.9% | 21.1% | 0.52× | 9.14 |
| Only Charlotte FC scores | 11.1% | 10.9% | 12.3% | 0.89× | 9.14 |
| Neither team scores | 2.5% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 0.79× | 21.78 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 3 goals | 20.2% | 22.6% | 22.9% | 0.99× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 19.5% | 17.5% | 16.0% | 1.09× | 5.73 |
| 6 or more goals | 19.2% | 17.5% | 11.1% | 1.57× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 16.1% | 17.4% | 19.7% | 0.89× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 15.0% | 17.4% | 10.2% | 1.71× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 7.5% | 7.6% | 14.8% | 0.52× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 2.5% | 4.4% | 5.8% | 0.76× | 22.63 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 65.9% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 23.5% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.25 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 10.7% | 14.3% | — | — | 6.97 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC not to win both halves | 89.9% | 88.2% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Cincinnati not to win both halves | 87.0% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Cincinnati to win both halves | 13.0% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
| Charlotte FC to win both halves | 10.1% | 11.8% | — | — | 8.44 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati to win either half | 59.0% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Charlotte FC to win either half | 53.6% | 54.8% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Charlotte FC to win neither half | 46.4% | 45.2% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Cincinnati to win neither half | 41.0% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte FC not to win to nil | 88.9% | 88.2% | 87.7% | 1.01× | 1.13 |
| Cincinnati not to win to nil | 86.8% | 88.2% | 78.9% | 1.12× | 1.13 |
| Cincinnati to win to nil | 13.2% | 11.8% | 21.1% | 0.56× | 8.47 |
| Charlotte FC to win to nil | 11.1% | 11.8% | 12.3% | 0.96× | 8.49 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 21.8% | 24.1% | 24.9% | 0.97× | 4.14 |
| Cincinnati by 1 | 18.5% | 16.9% | 22.2% | 0.76× | 5.90 |
| Charlotte FC by 1 | 17.1% | 16.9% | 16.8% | 1.01× | 5.90 |
| Cincinnati by 2 | 12.6% | 11.8% | 12.8% | 0.92× | 8.46 |
| Cincinnati by 3+ | 10.9% | 11.8% | 10.5% | 1.12× | 8.47 |
| Charlotte FC by 2 | 10.8% | 11.8% | 8.7% | 1.36× | 8.47 |
| Charlotte FC by 3+ | 8.3% | 7.2% | 4.6% | 1.58× | 13.80 |