Club Brugge v Racing Genk — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 20 September 2026 · BEL-Pro League · 2627
BEL-Pro League
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (147 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 2-1 9.6%
- 2-0 8.7%
- 1-1 8.3%
- 3-1 7.6%
- 1-0 7.0%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 67.7% | Under 2.5 | 32.3% |
| BTTS yes | 60.9% | BTTS no | 39.1% |
| Club Brugge 1+ | 90.9% | Club Brugge 2+ | 69.0% |
| Racing Genk 1+ | 66.6% | Racing Genk 2+ | 30.0% |
Expected goals 2.39 – 1.10. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Club Brugge carry the stronger rating, 1757 Elo against 1586.
- Form is good: 2.40 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Club Brugge have an estimated 63.3% win probability, against 18.4% for the draw and 18.3% for Racing Genk. Expected goals from the ensemble are 2.39 for Club Brugge and 1.10 for Racing Genk.
Why Club Brugge
Club Brugge carry the stronger rating, 1757 Elo against 1586. Form is good: 2.40 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 18.4%. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why Racing Genk can win
Nothing in the data singles out Racing Genk.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Club Brugge, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Racing Genk, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Club Brugge: 67% possession, 19.4 shots a match, 12.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Racing Genk: 54% possession, 14.0 shots a match, 13.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Club Brugge are the model's most likely outcome at 63.3%. The likeliest scoreline is 2-1 at 9.6%. Confidence 80/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 2.39–1.10 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 2.43–1.14 | 2-1 9% | 69% | 62% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge to win | 65.6% | 64.9% | 42.9% | 1.51× | 1.54 |
| Draw | 18.5% | 19.4% | 26.4% | 0.73× | 5.16 |
| Racing Genk to win | 15.9% | 19.3% | 30.9% | 0.63× | 5.17 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge & both teams score | 36.6% | 33.2% | 18.7% | 1.78× | 3.01 |
| Club Brugge & not both score | 28.9% | 25.2% | 24.4% | 1.03× | 3.97 |
| Draw & both teams score | 15.5% | 17.9% | 18.8% | 0.95× | 5.59 |
| Racing Genk & both teams score | 10.2% | 13.3% | 16.5% | 0.80× | 7.55 |
| Racing Genk & not both score | 5.7% | 8.4% | 14.5% | 0.58× | 11.94 |
| Draw & not both score | 3.1% | 4.9% | 7.7% | 0.63× | 20.57 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge & over 1.5 | 59.0% | 55.0% | 33.6% | 1.64× | 1.82 |
| Club Brugge & over 2.5 | 50.7% | 48.7% | 26.1% | 1.87× | 2.06 |
| Club Brugge & over 3.5 | 34.4% | 30.9% | 13.6% | 2.27× | 3.24 |
| Club Brugge & under 3.5 | 31.1% | 30.8% | 29.5% | 1.05× | 3.24 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 15.5% | 18.0% | 18.8% | 0.96× | 5.56 |
| Club Brugge & under 2.5 | 14.9% | 12.9% | 17.0% | 0.76× | 7.77 |
| Racing Genk & over 1.5 | 13.0% | 12.9% | 24.4% | 0.53× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 11.2% | 12.9% | 19.9% | 0.65× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 11.2% | 12.9% | 19.9% | 0.65× | 7.77 |
| Racing Genk & over 2.5 | 11.1% | 12.9% | 19.8% | 0.65× | 7.77 |
| Racing Genk & under 3.5 | 9.9% | 7.9% | 21.9% | 0.36× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 7.4% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.19× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 7.4% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.19× | 12.70 |
| Club Brugge & under 1.5 | 6.6% | 7.9% | 9.4% | 0.84× | 12.70 |
| Racing Genk & over 3.5 | 6.0% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 0.86× | 12.70 |
| Racing Genk & under 2.5 | 4.7% | 4.8% | 11.3% | 0.42× | 20.92 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 3.1% | 4.8% | 7.7% | 0.62× | 20.93 |
| Racing Genk & under 1.5 | 2.9% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 0.72× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge (1UP) | 78.4% | 79.1% | — | — | 1.26 |
| Racing Genk (1UP) | 36.6% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge (2UP) | 65.6% | 68.4% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Racing Genk (2UP) | 15.9% | 17.3% | — | — | 5.77 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge to win 2nd half | 53.8% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| 2nd half drawn | 27.9% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
| Racing Genk to win 2nd half | 18.3% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge (+0.5) | 84.1% | 82.4% | 69.1% | 1.19× | 1.21 |
| Racing Genk (+2.5) | 75.2% | 78.4% | 89.5% | 0.88× | 1.28 |
| Club Brugge (-0.5) | 65.6% | 68.7% | 42.9% | 1.60× | 1.46 |
| Racing Genk (+1.5) | 56.0% | 57.0% | 77.9% | 0.73× | 1.75 |
| Club Brugge (-1.5) | 44.0% | 43.0% | 22.1% | 1.95× | 2.33 |
| Racing Genk (+0.5) | 34.4% | 31.3% | 57.1% | 0.55× | 3.19 |
| Club Brugge (-2.5) | 24.8% | 21.6% | 10.5% | 2.05× | 4.64 |
| Racing Genk (-0.5) | 15.9% | 17.6% | 30.9% | 0.57× | 5.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk to concede | 91.2% | 91.7% | 77.9% | 1.18× | 1.09 |
| Racing Genk clean sheet | 8.8% | 8.3% | 22.1% | 0.37× | 12.09 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk to concede in 1st half | 64.9% | 64.7% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Racing Genk clean sheet in 1st half | 35.1% | 35.3% | — | — | 2.84 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk under 6.5 corners | 84.1% | 81.5% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Racing Genk under 5.5 corners | 74.1% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Racing Genk over 2.5 corners | 73.6% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Racing Genk under 4.5 corners | 60.4% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Racing Genk over 3.5 corners | 56.2% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Racing Genk under 3.5 corners | 43.8% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Racing Genk over 4.5 corners | 39.6% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Racing Genk under 2.5 corners | 26.4% | 28.4% | — | — | 3.52 |
| Racing Genk over 5.5 corners | 25.9% | 28.4% | — | — | 3.52 |
| Racing Genk over 6.5 corners | 15.9% | 18.5% | — | — | 5.39 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk under 3.5 goals | 97.1% | 97.6% | 95.2% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Racing Genk under 2.5 goals | 89.3% | 87.9% | 86.9% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| Racing Genk under 1.5 goals | 68.5% | 68.0% | 64.7% | 1.05× | 1.47 |
| Racing Genk over 0.5 goals | 68.0% | 68.0% | 68.1% | 1.00× | 1.47 |
| Racing Genk under 0.5 goals | 32.0% | 32.0% | 31.9% | 1.00× | 3.12 |
| Racing Genk over 1.5 goals | 31.5% | 32.0% | 35.3% | 0.91× | 3.12 |
| Racing Genk over 2.5 goals | 10.7% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 0.92× | 8.27 |
| Racing Genk over 3.5 goals | 2.9% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 0.51× | 40.83 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk under 1.5 in 1st half | 92.3% | 94.1% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Racing Genk under 0.5 in 1st half | 63.4% | 64.6% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Racing Genk over 0.5 in 1st half | 36.6% | 35.4% | — | — | 2.83 |
| Racing Genk over 1.5 in 1st half | 7.7% | 5.9% | — | — | 17.01 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge (away no bet) | 78.0% | 73.7% | 61.9% | 1.19× | 1.36 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 22.1% | 26.3% | 38.1% | 0.69× | 3.80 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk even goals | 55.1% | 56.9% | 57.4% | 0.99× | 1.76 |
| Racing Genk odd goals | 44.9% | 43.1% | 42.6% | 1.01× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 72.9% | 77.4% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 27.1% | 22.6% | — | — | 4.42 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 78.5% | 72.8% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 21.5% | 27.2% | — | — | 3.68 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 72.1% | 72.1% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Club Brugge to score 2+ in a row | 61.3% | 59.7% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 35.8% | 36.4% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Club Brugge to score 3+ in a row | 31.9% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.48 |
| Racing Genk to score 2+ in a row | 20.2% | 19.4% | — | — | 5.14 |
| Racing Genk to score 3+ in a row | 4.5% | 2.7% | — | — | 37.67 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge corners (+3.5) | 91.9% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Club Brugge corners (+2.5) | 87.0% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Club Brugge corners (+1.5) | 80.3% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Racing Genk corners (+3.5) | 69.7% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Racing Genk corners (+2.5) | 59.8% | 57.2% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Club Brugge corners (-1.5) | 50.9% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Racing Genk corners (+1.5) | 49.1% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Club Brugge corners (-2.5) | 40.2% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Club Brugge corners (-3.5) | 30.3% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Racing Genk corners (-1.5) | 19.7% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.93 |
| Racing Genk corners (-2.5) | 13.0% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
| Racing Genk corners (-3.5) | 8.1% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 37.5% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| 12+ corners | 32.1% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| 9-11 corners | 30.3% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 75.9% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 72.7% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 67.9% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 62.5% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 58.5% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 51.8% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 48.2% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 41.5% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 37.5% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 32.1% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 27.3% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 24.1% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.25 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Any other score | 10.5% | 11.4% | 4.3% | 2.65× | 8.74 |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | 7.4% | 8.8% | 0.84× | 13.47 |
| 1-0 | 6.6% | 7.4% | 9.4% | 0.79× | 13.47 |
| 1-1 | 8.1% | 7.4% | 12.3% | 0.60× | 13.47 |
| 2-0 | 8.3% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 0.96× | 13.47 |
| 3-0 | 6.8% | 7.4% | 4.0% | 1.85× | 13.47 |
| 3-1 | 7.7% | 7.4% | 2.9% | 2.53× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 5.4% | 7.4% | 5.2% | 1.41× | 13.47 |
| 4-1 | 4.7% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.85× | 58.50 |
| 0-0 | 3.1% | 1.7% | 7.7% | 0.22× | 58.51 |
| 0-1 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 6.6% | 0.26× | 58.51 |
| 0-2 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 4.8% | 0.36× | 58.51 |
| 0-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.79× | 58.52 |
| 0-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.85× | 58.52 |
| 1-2 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 8.8% | 0.19× | 58.50 |
| 1-3 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.51 |
| 1-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.38× | 58.52 |
| 2-3 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.79× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.85× | 58.52 |
| 3-2 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.69× | 58.50 |
| 3-3 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.85× | 58.51 |
| 3-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.69× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.85× | 58.50 |
| 4-2 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.23× | 58.51 |
| 4-3 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.21× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.69× | 58.52 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge leading at HT (DNB) | 75.9% | 77.7% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Racing Genk leading at HT (DNB) | 24.1% | 22.3% | — | — | 4.48 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge or draw (1X) | 84.1% | 80.7% | 69.1% | 1.17× | 1.24 |
| Club Brugge or Racing Genk (12) | 81.5% | 80.6% | 73.6% | 1.10× | 1.24 |
| Racing Genk or draw (X2) | 34.4% | 35.1% | 57.1% | 0.61× | 2.85 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge or draw at HT | 84.2% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Club Brugge or Racing Genk at HT | 65.7% | 66.3% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Racing Genk or draw at HT | 50.2% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.11 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge or draw (1UP) | 84.1% | 88.6% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Racing Genk or draw (1UP) | 36.6% | 42.0% | — | — | 2.38 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge or draw in 2nd half | 81.7% | 80.8% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Club Brugge or Racing Genk in 2nd half | 72.1% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Racing Genk or draw in 2nd half | 46.2% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 52.3% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Neither half drawn | 47.7% | 49.8% | — | — | 2.01 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge (DNB) | 80.5% | 80.4% | 58.2% | 1.38× | 1.24 |
| Racing Genk (DNB) | 19.5% | 19.6% | 41.8% | 0.47× | 5.11 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge to score first | 66.0% | 69.4% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Racing Genk to score first | 30.9% | 26.8% | — | — | 3.74 |
| No goal scored | 3.1% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.34 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 62.3% | 56.5% | 53.7% | 1.05× | 1.77 |
| Not both teams to score | 37.7% | 43.5% | 46.3% | 0.94× | 2.30 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 54.2% | 47.1% | 41.5% | 1.13× | 2.12 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 22.7% | 27.7% | 35.6% | 0.78× | 3.61 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 15.0% | 21.7% | 10.8% | 2.01× | 4.61 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 8.1% | 8.4% | 12.3% | 0.68× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 78.0% | 80.0% | 85.5% | 0.94× | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 22.0% | 20.0% | 14.5% | 1.38× | 5.00 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 62.8% | 65.9% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 37.2% | 34.1% | — | — | 2.93 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 47.8% | 53.6% | — | — | 1.87 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 28.4% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
| Both score 1st half only | 15.0% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.44 |
| Both score in both halves | 8.8% | 6.8% | — | — | 14.71 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 76.2% | 81.2% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 23.8% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.33 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 68.1% | 66.9% | — | — | 1.50 |
| A half without a goal | 31.9% | 33.1% | — | — | 3.02 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 goals | 40.8% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 1.59× | 2.38 |
| 2-3 goals | 39.6% | 35.1% | 47.7% | 0.74× | 2.85 |
| 0-1 goals | 12.6% | 16.9% | 23.5% | 0.72× | 5.90 |
| 7+ goals | 7.0% | 7.6% | 2.8% | 2.73× | 13.18 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk to score exactly 1 | 36.5% | 36.0% | 32.9% | 1.09× | 2.78 |
| Racing Genk to score exactly 0 | 32.0% | 33.8% | 31.9% | 1.06× | 2.96 |
| Racing Genk to score exactly 2 | 20.8% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 1.00× | 4.46 |
| Racing Genk to score 3+ | 10.7% | 12.8% | 13.1% | 0.98× | 7.82 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge to score 3+ | 43.9% | 35.0% | 19.3% | 1.81× | 2.86 |
| Club Brugge to score exactly 2 | 26.0% | 26.5% | 24.4% | 1.09× | 3.77 |
| Club Brugge to score exactly 1 | 21.4% | 23.3% | 34.6% | 0.67× | 4.30 |
| Club Brugge to score exactly 0 | 8.8% | 10.3% | 22.1% | 0.47× | 9.70 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge leading at HT | 49.8% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Draw at HT | 34.3% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| Racing Genk leading at HT | 15.8% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.43 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge -1: 1 | 44.0% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
| Club Brugge -1: 2 | 34.4% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Club Brugge -1: X | 21.6% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge (0:1) | 44.0% | 42.7% | 22.1% | 1.94× | 2.34 |
| Racing Genk (0:1) | 34.4% | 30.1% | 57.1% | 0.53× | 3.33 |
| Draw (0:1) | 21.6% | 24.3% | 21.0% | 1.16× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk (0:2) | 56.0% | 62.7% | 77.9% | 0.80× | 1.60 |
| Club Brugge (0:2) | 24.8% | 20.4% | 10.5% | 1.95× | 4.90 |
| Draw (0:2) | 19.2% | 15.3% | 11.7% | 1.31× | 6.53 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk (0:3) | 75.2% | 80.3% | 89.5% | 0.90× | 1.25 |
| Draw (0:3) | 13.0% | 10.0% | 6.2% | 1.62× | 9.97 |
| Club Brugge (0:3) | 11.8% | 10.0% | 4.5% | 2.24× | 9.99 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk (0:4) | 88.2% | 92.0% | 95.5% | 0.96× | 1.09 |
| Draw (0:4) | 7.0% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 1.88× | 21.50 |
| Club Brugge (0:4) | 4.8% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 0.56× | 83.04 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge (1:0) | 84.1% | 81.5% | 69.1% | 1.18× | 1.23 |
| Draw (1:0) | 9.9% | 6.9% | 17.6% | 0.39× | 14.43 |
| Racing Genk (1:0) | 5.9% | 6.9% | 13.4% | 0.51× | 14.49 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge (2:0) | 94.1% | 94.0% | 86.6% | 1.09× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 4.2% | 2.3% | 8.6% | 0.26× | 44.24 |
| Racing Genk (2:0) | 1.7% | 2.3% | 4.9% | 0.46× | 44.40 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 50.6% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.8% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 21.6% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge to concede | 68.0% | 66.6% | 68.1% | 0.98× | 1.50 |
| Club Brugge clean sheet | 32.0% | 33.4% | 31.9% | 1.05× | 2.99 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge clean sheet in 1st half | 63.4% | 64.7% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Club Brugge to concede in 1st half | 36.6% | 35.3% | — | — | 2.83 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge over 2.5 corners | 88.2% | 86.3% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Club Brugge over 3.5 corners | 77.1% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Club Brugge over 4.5 corners | 63.8% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Club Brugge under 6.5 corners | 63.0% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Club Brugge under 5.5 corners | 50.1% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Club Brugge over 5.5 corners | 49.9% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Club Brugge over 6.5 corners | 37.0% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Club Brugge under 4.5 corners | 36.2% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Club Brugge under 3.5 corners | 22.9% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
| Club Brugge under 2.5 corners | 11.8% | 13.7% | — | — | 7.28 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge over 0.5 goals | 91.2% | 92.3% | 77.9% | 1.18× | 1.08 |
| Club Brugge under 3.5 goals | 77.2% | 77.7% | 90.9% | 0.86× | 1.29 |
| Club Brugge over 1.5 goals | 69.9% | 67.9% | 43.5% | 1.56× | 1.47 |
| Club Brugge under 2.5 goals | 56.1% | 58.8% | 80.7% | 0.73× | 1.70 |
| Club Brugge over 2.5 goals | 43.9% | 41.2% | 19.3% | 2.14× | 2.43 |
| Club Brugge under 1.5 goals | 30.1% | 32.1% | 56.5% | 0.57× | 3.11 |
| Club Brugge over 3.5 goals | 22.8% | 22.3% | 9.1% | 2.45× | 4.49 |
| Club Brugge under 0.5 goals | 8.8% | 7.7% | 22.1% | 0.35× | 12.91 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge under 1.5 in 1st half | 71.9% | 79.3% | — | — | 1.26 |
| Club Brugge over 0.5 in 1st half | 64.9% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Club Brugge under 0.5 in 1st half | 35.1% | 35.5% | — | — | 2.82 |
| Club Brugge over 1.5 in 1st half | 28.1% | 20.7% | — | — | 4.84 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 53.9% | 51.6% | 46.1% | 1.12× | 1.94 |
| Racing Genk (home no bet) | 46.1% | 48.4% | 53.9% | 0.90× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge even goals | 50.4% | 50.6% | 52.6% | 0.96× | 1.98 |
| Club Brugge odd goals | 49.6% | 49.4% | 47.4% | 1.04× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1-0 | 23.3% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 0-0 | 22.3% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 2-0 | 12.2% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.11 |
| HT 1-1 | 10.7% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.13 |
| HT 0-1 | 10.1% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.13 |
| Any other HT score | 9.9% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.13 |
| HT 2-1 | 5.6% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.20 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.4% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.89 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.90 |
| HT 2-2 | 1.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.98 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge at HT / Club Brugge at FT | 43.6% | 44.4% | — | — | 2.25 |
| Draw at HT / Club Brugge at FT | 18.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 9.9% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.51 |
| Racing Genk at HT / Racing Genk at FT | 8.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.56 |
| Draw at HT / Racing Genk at FT | 6.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.62 |
| Club Brugge at HT / Draw at FT | 4.6% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.81 |
| Racing Genk at HT / Draw at FT | 4.0% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.83 |
| Racing Genk at HT / Club Brugge at FT | 3.7% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.84 |
| Club Brugge at HT / Racing Genk at FT | 1.6% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.93 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge to score last | 66.1% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Racing Genk to score last | 30.8% | 33.0% | — | — | 3.03 |
| No goal scored | 3.1% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.34 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 96.9% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Club Brugge to lead by 1 at any time | 78.4% | 78.4% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 62.8% | 61.3% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Club Brugge to lead by 2 at any time | 52.0% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Racing Genk to lead by 1 at any time | 36.6% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 31.8% | 29.3% | — | — | 3.41 |
| Club Brugge to lead by 3 at any time | 28.9% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.95 |
| Racing Genk to lead by 2 at any time | 11.4% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.63 |
| Racing Genk to lead by 3 at any time | 3.0% | 1.6% | — | — | 63.54 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge most corners | 61.7% | 60.4% | — | — | 1.65 |
| Racing Genk most corners | 28.3% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.22 |
| Corners level | 10.0% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 81.8% | 83.5% | 86.0% | 0.97× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 80.4% | 83.5% | 73.9% | 1.13× | 1.20 |
| 2-5 goals | 72.3% | 72.4% | 70.2% | 1.03× | 1.38 |
| 1-4 goals | 68.1% | 69.0% | 76.9% | 0.90× | 1.45 |
| 3-6 goals | 62.2% | 63.4% | 49.5% | 1.28× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 58.7% | 59.2% | 61.1% | 0.97× | 1.69 |
| 3-5 goals | 54.1% | 53.2% | 45.8% | 1.16× | 1.88 |
| 1-3 goals | 49.1% | 48.7% | 63.4% | 0.77× | 2.06 |
| 4-6 goals | 40.8% | 43.6% | 26.4% | 1.65× | 2.30 |
| 3-4 goals | 40.4% | 43.6% | 36.7% | 1.19× | 2.30 |
| 2-3 goals | 39.6% | 39.2% | 47.7% | 0.82× | 2.55 |
| 4-5 goals | 32.7% | 35.4% | 22.7% | 1.56× | 2.83 |
| 1-2 goals | 27.7% | 30.2% | 40.3% | 0.75× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 21.7% | 24.5% | 13.0% | 1.89× | 4.09 |
| 7+ goals | 7.0% | 8.7% | 2.8% | 3.15× | 11.44 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge never behind | 60.3% | 67.4% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Racing Genk never behind | 18.5% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.33 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.4% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 1.02× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.6% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 0.98× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 52.6% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 47.4% | 48.4% | — | — | 2.07 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 51.0% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 49.0% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96.9% | 95.5% | 92.3% | 1.03× | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87.4% | 87.6% | 76.5% | 1.15× | 1.14 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 84.9% | 82.4% | 93.5% | 0.88× | 1.21 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 71.2% | 72.5% | 84.4% | 0.86× | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 69.2% | 66.2% | 52.2% | 1.27× | 1.51 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 52.2% | 52.5% | 71.0% | 0.74× | 1.91 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 47.8% | 47.5% | 29.0% | 1.64× | 2.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 30.8% | 33.8% | 47.8% | 0.71× | 2.96 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 28.8% | 27.5% | 15.6% | 1.76× | 3.64 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 15.1% | 17.6% | 6.5% | 2.72× | 5.68 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 12.6% | 12.4% | 23.5% | 0.53× | 8.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3.1% | 4.5% | 7.7% | 0.58× | 22.24 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 92.3% | 92.5% | 97.1% | 0.95× | 1.08 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 84.6% | 81.1% | 69.0% | 1.18× | 1.23 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 82.5% | 81.1% | 92.9% | 0.87× | 1.23 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 64.4% | 62.1% | 82.0% | 0.76× | 1.61 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 60.8% | 62.1% | 37.8% | 1.64× | 1.61 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 39.2% | 37.9% | 62.2% | 0.61× | 2.64 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 35.6% | 37.9% | 18.0% | 2.10× | 2.64 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 17.5% | 18.9% | 7.1% | 2.65× | 5.28 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 15.4% | 18.9% | 31.0% | 0.61× | 5.29 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 7.7% | 7.5% | 2.9% | 2.61× | 13.27 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 80.8% | 86.3% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 77.7% | 78.9% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 55.7% | 63.5% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 44.3% | 36.5% | — | — | 2.74 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 22.3% | 21.1% | — | — | 4.74 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 19.2% | 13.7% | — | — | 7.30 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 87.3% | 85.3% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 65.8% | 66.9% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 61.3% | 62.1% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 38.7% | 37.9% | — | — | 2.64 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 34.2% | 33.1% | — | — | 3.03 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 12.7% | 14.7% | — | — | 6.79 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk not to score in both halves | 81.9% | 84.4% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Club Brugge not to score in both halves | 51.3% | 56.2% | — | — | 1.78 |
| Club Brugge to score in both halves | 48.7% | 43.8% | — | — | 2.28 |
| Racing Genk to score in both halves | 18.1% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.40 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 62.3% | 60.2% | 53.7% | 1.12× | 1.66 |
| Only Club Brugge scores | 28.9% | 26.2% | 24.4% | 1.07× | 3.82 |
| Only Racing Genk scores | 5.7% | 7.2% | 14.5% | 0.50× | 13.93 |
| Neither team scores | 3.1% | 4.6% | 7.7% | 0.59× | 21.83 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.4% | 22.6% | 23.3% | 0.97× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 19.1% | 17.4% | 13.6% | 1.28× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 18.2% | 17.4% | 24.5% | 0.71× | 5.73 |
| 6 or more goals | 15.1% | 17.4% | 6.5% | 2.69× | 5.74 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 13.6% | 12.1% | 9.3% | 1.30× | 8.28 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 9.5% | 7.6% | 15.9% | 0.48× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 3.1% | 4.4% | 7.7% | 0.57× | 22.69 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 61.3% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 25.9% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.36 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 12.7% | 14.6% | — | — | 6.83 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk not to win both halves | 97.1% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Club Brugge not to win both halves | 73.1% | 72.8% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Club Brugge to win both halves | 26.9% | 27.2% | — | — | 3.68 |
| Racing Genk to win both halves | 2.9% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.82 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge to win either half | 76.7% | 79.6% | — | — | 1.26 |
| Racing Genk to win neither half | 68.8% | 68.0% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Racing Genk to win either half | 31.2% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Club Brugge to win neither half | 23.3% | 20.4% | — | — | 4.90 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Genk not to win to nil | 94.3% | 92.1% | 85.5% | 1.08× | 1.09 |
| Club Brugge not to win to nil | 71.1% | 75.3% | 75.6% | 1.00× | 1.33 |
| Club Brugge to win to nil | 28.9% | 24.8% | 24.4% | 1.02× | 4.04 |
| Racing Genk to win to nil | 5.7% | 7.9% | 14.5% | 0.55× | 12.59 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge by 3+ | 24.8% | 24.2% | 10.5% | 2.30× | 4.14 |
| Club Brugge by 1 | 21.6% | 24.1% | 21.0% | 1.15× | 4.14 |
| Club Brugge by 2 | 19.2% | 17.0% | 11.7% | 1.45× | 5.90 |
| Draw | 18.5% | 17.0% | 26.4% | 0.64× | 5.90 |
| Racing Genk by 1 | 9.9% | 7.3% | 17.6% | 0.41× | 13.79 |
| Racing Genk by 2 | 4.2% | 2.7% | 8.6% | 0.31× | 37.00 |
| Racing Genk by 3+ | 1.7% | 2.7% | 4.9% | 0.55× | 37.08 |