Crawley Town v Cheltenham Town — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · ENG-League Two · 2627
ENG-League Two
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
dc-xg No snapshot has been taken for this fixture yet; this is the stored price.Probabilities, not certainties. How they are made: the methodology.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dc-xg | 1.31–1.41 | 1-1 12% | 51% | 55% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town to win | 39.5% | 36.5% | 31.3% | 1.16× | 2.74 |
| Crawley Town to win | 35.1% | 36.4% | 42.6% | 0.85× | 2.75 |
| Draw | 25.4% | 27.9% | 26.2% | 1.06× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town & not both score | 20.6% | 21.9% | 17.1% | 1.28× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 18.9% | 17.9% | 19.4% | 0.92× | 5.58 |
| Cheltenham Town & both teams score | 19.0% | 17.9% | 14.4% | 1.25× | 5.58 |
| Crawley Town & not both score | 18.1% | 17.9% | 23.4% | 0.77× | 5.58 |
| Crawley Town & both teams score | 17.0% | 17.9% | 19.4% | 0.92× | 5.58 |
| Draw & not both score | 6.5% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 1.20× | 11.95 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town & over 1.5 | 30.1% | 30.9% | 23.1% | 1.34× | 3.24 |
| Cheltenham Town & under 3.5 | 27.7% | 26.0% | 23.9% | 1.09× | 3.84 |
| Crawley Town & over 1.5 | 26.2% | 26.0% | 30.5% | 0.85× | 3.84 |
| Crawley Town & under 3.5 | 25.0% | 21.6% | 29.9% | 0.72× | 4.62 |
| Cheltenham Town & over 2.5 | 23.5% | 21.6% | 17.4% | 1.24× | 4.62 |
| Crawley Town & over 2.5 | 20.6% | 21.6% | 23.9% | 0.90× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 18.9% | 18.0% | 19.4% | 0.93× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 18.5% | 18.0% | 18.9% | 0.95× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 18.5% | 18.0% | 18.9% | 0.95× | 5.56 |
| Cheltenham Town & under 2.5 | 16.0% | 18.0% | 14.1% | 1.28× | 5.56 |
| Crawley Town & under 2.5 | 14.5% | 12.9% | 18.9% | 0.68× | 7.77 |
| Cheltenham Town & over 3.5 | 11.9% | 12.9% | 7.6% | 1.69× | 7.78 |
| Crawley Town & over 3.5 | 10.1% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 1.00× | 7.78 |
| Crawley Town & under 1.5 | 8.8% | 7.9% | 12.3% | 0.64× | 12.69 |
| Cheltenham Town & under 1.5 | 9.5% | 7.9% | 8.4% | 0.94× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 6.5% | 7.9% | 6.9% | 1.13× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 6.9% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 1.06× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 6.9% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 1.06× | 12.69 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town (1UP) | 56.0% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Crawley Town (1UP) | 52.2% | 52.7% | — | — | 1.90 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town (2UP) | 39.5% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.69 |
| Crawley Town (2UP) | 35.1% | 36.8% | — | — | 2.72 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 35.3% | 36.0% | — | — | 2.78 |
| Cheltenham Town to win 2nd half | 35.1% | 36.0% | — | — | 2.78 |
| Crawley Town to win 2nd half | 29.6% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town (+2.5) | 94.6% | 92.1% | 93.4% | 0.99× | 1.09 |
| Cheltenham Town (+1.5) | 84.6% | 82.4% | 81.3% | 1.01× | 1.21 |
| Cheltenham Town (+0.5) | 64.9% | 62.9% | 57.4% | 1.10× | 1.59 |
| Crawley Town (+0.5) | 60.5% | 62.9% | 68.7% | 0.92× | 1.59 |
| Cheltenham Town (-0.5) | 39.5% | 37.1% | 31.3% | 1.19× | 2.69 |
| Crawley Town (-0.5) | 35.1% | 37.1% | 42.6% | 0.87× | 2.70 |
| Crawley Town (-1.5) | 15.4% | 17.6% | 18.7% | 0.94× | 5.69 |
| Crawley Town (-2.5) | 5.4% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.19× | 12.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town to concede | 73.0% | 76.5% | 76.1% | 1.01× | 1.31 |
| Cheltenham Town clean sheet | 27.0% | 23.5% | 23.9% | 0.98× | 4.26 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town clean sheet in 1st half | 57.0% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Cheltenham Town to concede in 1st half | 43.0% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.36 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town under 3.5 goals | 94.6% | 92.4% | 97.3% | 0.95× | 1.08 |
| Cheltenham Town under 2.5 goals | 83.2% | 81.5% | 88.5% | 0.92× | 1.23 |
| Cheltenham Town over 0.5 goals | 75.5% | 76.2% | 69.8% | 1.09× | 1.31 |
| Cheltenham Town under 1.5 goals | 59.0% | 59.6% | 65.1% | 0.92× | 1.68 |
| Cheltenham Town over 1.5 goals | 41.0% | 40.4% | 34.9% | 1.16× | 2.48 |
| Cheltenham Town under 0.5 goals | 24.5% | 23.8% | 30.2% | 0.79× | 4.20 |
| Cheltenham Town over 2.5 goals | 16.8% | 18.5% | 11.5% | 1.61× | 5.40 |
| Cheltenham Town over 3.5 goals | 5.4% | 7.6% | 2.7% | 2.78× | 13.09 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town under 1.5 in 1st half | 89.0% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Cheltenham Town under 0.5 in 1st half | 57.0% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Cheltenham Town over 0.5 in 1st half | 43.0% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.70 |
| Cheltenham Town over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.0% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.65 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town (away no bet) | 58.0% | 57.5% | 62.0% | 0.93× | 1.74 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 42.0% | 42.5% | 38.0% | 1.12× | 2.35 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town even goals | 53.0% | 52.7% | 55.9% | 0.94× | 1.90 |
| Cheltenham Town odd goals | 47.0% | 47.3% | 44.1% | 1.07× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 85.4% | 87.8% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 14.6% | 12.2% | — | — | 8.18 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 63.4% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 36.6% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 55.1% | 55.3% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Cheltenham Town to score 2+ in a row | 32.5% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Crawley Town to score 2+ in a row | 29.0% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 18.9% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.08 |
| Cheltenham Town to score 3+ in a row | 10.5% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.38 |
| Crawley Town to score 3+ in a row | 8.7% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.83 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.0% | 11.5% | 12.1% | 0.95× | 8.73 |
| 0-1 | 9.5% | 7.4% | 8.4% | 0.88× | 13.46 |
| 1-0 | 8.8% | 7.4% | 12.3% | 0.61× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 8.6% | 7.4% | 7.8% | 0.96× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 6.5% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 1.28× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 8.0% | 7.4% | 8.6% | 0.87× | 13.46 |
| 0-0 | 6.5% | 7.4% | 6.9% | 1.07× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 5.7% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 1.09× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 5.6% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 1.18× | 13.46 |
| 0-3 | 3.1% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.57 |
| 0-4 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.76× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 4.0% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.57 |
| 1-4 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.17× | 58.58 |
| 2-3 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.06× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.28× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.62× | 58.58 |
| 3-1 | 3.5% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 0.34× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.53× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.32× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 10.56× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.17× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.32× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.64× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.52× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 10.56× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.5% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.81× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town leading at HT (DNB) | 50.0% | 55.4% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Cheltenham Town leading at HT (DNB) | 50.0% | 44.6% | — | — | 2.24 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town or Cheltenham Town (12) | 74.6% | 72.1% | 73.8% | 0.98× | 1.39 |
| Cheltenham Town or draw (X2) | 64.9% | 63.6% | 57.4% | 1.11× | 1.57 |
| Crawley Town or draw (1X) | 60.5% | 63.5% | 68.7% | 0.93× | 1.57 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town or draw at HT | 71.8% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Cheltenham Town or draw at HT | 71.8% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Crawley Town or Cheltenham Town at HT | 56.5% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town or draw (1UP) | 64.9% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Crawley Town or draw (1UP) | 60.5% | 71.2% | — | — | 1.41 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town or draw in 2nd half | 70.4% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Crawley Town or draw in 2nd half | 64.9% | 64.0% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Crawley Town or Cheltenham Town in 2nd half | 64.7% | 64.0% | — | — | 1.56 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 63.7% | 61.6% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 36.3% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town (DNB) | 53.0% | 50.9% | 42.4% | 1.20× | 1.96 |
| Crawley Town (DNB) | 47.0% | 49.1% | 57.6% | 0.85× | 2.04 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town to score first | 48.4% | 45.6% | — | — | 2.19 |
| Crawley Town to score first | 45.1% | 45.4% | — | — | 2.20 |
| No goal scored | 6.5% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.59 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 54.9% | 51.5% | 52.8% | 0.97× | 1.94 |
| Not both teams to score | 45.1% | 48.5% | 47.2% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 42.9% | 41.5% | 40.9% | 1.02× | 2.41 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 37.0% | 38.5% | 39.6% | 0.97× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.0% | 12.3% | 12.1% | 1.02× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.1% | 8.4% | 7.8% | 1.08× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 84.6% | 83.2% | 86.3% | 0.96× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 15.4% | 16.8% | 13.7% | 1.22× | 5.95 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 70.1% | 74.4% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 29.9% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.91 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 57.2% | 59.8% | — | — | 1.67 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 24.3% | 21.2% | — | — | 4.72 |
| Both score 1st half only | 12.9% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.53 |
| Both score in both halves | 5.5% | 6.7% | — | — | 15.03 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 81.5% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 18.5% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.82 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 53.6% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| A half without a goal | 46.4% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.3% | 47.4% | 45.2% | 1.05× | 2.11 |
| 4-6 goals | 26.8% | 26.4% | 26.3% | 1.00× | 3.79 |
| 0-1 goals | 24.8% | 22.8% | 27.3% | 0.84× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.25× | 55.22 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town to score exactly 1 | 34.5% | 33.9% | 35.1% | 0.97× | 2.95 |
| Cheltenham Town to score exactly 0 | 24.5% | 22.4% | 30.2% | 0.74× | 4.47 |
| Cheltenham Town to score exactly 2 | 24.2% | 22.4% | 23.6% | 0.95× | 4.47 |
| Cheltenham Town to score 3+ | 16.8% | 19.5% | 11.5% | 1.70× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town to score exactly 1 | 35.4% | 35.6% | 36.7% | 0.97× | 2.81 |
| Crawley Town to score exactly 0 | 27.0% | 26.5% | 23.9% | 1.11× | 3.77 |
| Crawley Town to score exactly 2 | 23.1% | 23.3% | 23.1% | 1.01× | 4.30 |
| Crawley Town to score 3+ | 14.5% | 14.4% | 16.6% | 0.86× | 6.96 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 43.5% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Crawley Town leading at HT | 28.2% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
| Cheltenham Town leading at HT | 28.2% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town -1: 1 | 60.5% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Cheltenham Town -1: X | 21.1% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Cheltenham Town -1: 2 | 18.4% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town (0:1) | 64.9% | 61.4% | 57.4% | 1.07× | 1.63 |
| Draw (0:1) | 19.7% | 17.8% | 24.1% | 0.74× | 5.62 |
| Crawley Town (0:1) | 15.4% | 17.8% | 18.7% | 0.95× | 5.63 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town (0:2) | 84.6% | 82.8% | 81.3% | 1.02× | 1.21 |
| Draw (0:2) | 10.1% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 0.90× | 9.10 |
| Crawley Town (0:2) | 5.4% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 1.16× | 13.00 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town (0:3) | 94.6% | 92.7% | 93.4% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 3.8% | 2.4% | 4.0% | 0.59× | 41.97 |
| Crawley Town (0:3) | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 0.87× | 42.07 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town (0:4) | 98.5% | 98.1% | 97.3% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.62× | 83.34 |
| Crawley Town (0:4) | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.24× | 83.43 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town (1:0) | 60.5% | 65.1% | 68.7% | 0.95× | 1.54 |
| Draw (1:0) | 21.1% | 21.7% | 17.4% | 1.24× | 4.61 |
| Cheltenham Town (1:0) | 18.4% | 17.0% | 14.1% | 1.21× | 5.87 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town (2:0) | 81.6% | 84.5% | 85.9% | 0.98× | 1.18 |
| Draw (2:0) | 11.6% | 10.4% | 9.4% | 1.11× | 9.62 |
| Cheltenham Town (2:0) | 6.8% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 1.33× | 15.50 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 48.2% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.07 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 24.7% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.12 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town to concede | 75.5% | 75.8% | 69.8% | 1.09× | 1.32 |
| Crawley Town clean sheet | 24.5% | 24.2% | 30.2% | 0.80× | 4.14 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town clean sheet in 1st half | 57.0% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Crawley Town to concede in 1st half | 43.0% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.70 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town under 3.5 goals | 95.6% | 96.3% | 95.0% | 1.01× | 1.04 |
| Crawley Town under 2.5 goals | 85.5% | 87.2% | 83.4% | 1.05× | 1.15 |
| Crawley Town over 0.5 goals | 73.0% | 74.2% | 76.1% | 0.98× | 1.35 |
| Crawley Town under 1.5 goals | 62.4% | 63.4% | 60.4% | 1.05× | 1.58 |
| Crawley Town over 1.5 goals | 37.6% | 36.6% | 39.6% | 0.92× | 2.73 |
| Crawley Town under 0.5 goals | 27.0% | 25.8% | 23.9% | 1.08× | 3.88 |
| Crawley Town over 2.5 goals | 14.5% | 12.8% | 16.6% | 0.77× | 7.83 |
| Crawley Town over 3.5 goals | 4.4% | 3.7% | 5.0% | 0.73× | 27.37 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town under 1.5 in 1st half | 89.0% | 90.0% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Crawley Town under 0.5 in 1st half | 57.0% | 57.3% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Crawley Town over 0.5 in 1st half | 43.0% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
| Crawley Town over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.0% | 10.0% | — | — | 10.03 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town (home no bet) | 60.9% | 60.1% | 54.5% | 1.10× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 39.1% | 39.9% | 45.5% | 0.88× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town even goals | 53.7% | 50.7% | 50.4% | 1.00× | 1.97 |
| Crawley Town odd goals | 46.3% | 49.3% | 49.6% | 1.00× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 32.5% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
| HT 0-1 | 18.3% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.29 |
| HT 1-0 | 18.3% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.29 |
| HT 1-1 | 10.2% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.07 |
| HT 0-2 | 5.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| HT 2-0 | 5.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| Any other HT score | 3.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.63 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.71 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.71 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.88 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town at HT / Cheltenham Town at FT | 21.4% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Crawley Town at HT / Crawley Town at FT | 20.1% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Draw at HT / Cheltenham Town at FT | 15.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 15.2% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Draw at HT / Crawley Town at FT | 13.0% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Crawley Town at HT / Draw at FT | 5.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
| Cheltenham Town at HT / Draw at FT | 4.8% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.09 |
| Crawley Town at HT / Cheltenham Town at FT | 2.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.18 |
| Cheltenham Town at HT / Crawley Town at FT | 2.0% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.20 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town to score last | 48.4% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Crawley Town to score last | 45.1% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| No goal scored | 6.5% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.59 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 93.5% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Cheltenham Town to lead by 1 at any time | 56.0% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Crawley Town to lead by 1 at any time | 52.2% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 45.7% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.28 |
| Cheltenham Town to lead by 2 at any time | 24.6% | 19.7% | — | — | 5.09 |
| Crawley Town to lead by 2 at any time | 21.3% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.11 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 15.7% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.71 |
| Cheltenham Town to lead by 3 at any time | 8.7% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.26 |
| Crawley Town to lead by 3 at any time | 7.0% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.35 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.8% | 87.4% | 89.7% | 0.98× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 79.6% | 78.6% | 82.1% | 0.96× | 1.27 |
| 2-6 goals | 73.1% | 72.4% | 71.4% | 1.01× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 69.4% | 69.0% | 69.3% | 1.00× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 64.7% | 63.5% | 65.6% | 0.97× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.3% | 63.5% | 61.7% | 1.03× | 1.58 |
| 3-6 goals | 48.9% | 48.7% | 47.2% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.3% | 48.7% | 45.2% | 1.08× | 2.06 |
| 3-5 goals | 45.2% | 48.7% | 45.1% | 1.08× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 42.6% | 43.6% | 44.8% | 0.97× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 37.1% | 39.2% | 37.5% | 1.04× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 26.8% | 30.2% | 26.3% | 1.15× | 3.31 |
| 4-5 goals | 23.1% | 24.5% | 24.2% | 1.01× | 4.09 |
| 5-6 goals | 11.8% | 14.8% | 9.9% | 1.51× | 6.74 |
| 7+ goals | 2.1% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.74× | 39.48 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town never behind | 41.4% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Crawley Town never behind | 37.5% | 44.8% | — | — | 2.23 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 49.9% | 50.8% | 50.4% | 1.01× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 50.1% | 49.2% | 49.6% | 0.99× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 55.2% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 44.8% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.0% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.0% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 94.2% | 92.3% | 96.4% | 0.96× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 93.5% | 92.3% | 93.1% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86.1% | 87.7% | 88.9% | 0.99× | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75.2% | 77.4% | 72.7% | 1.06× | 1.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71.1% | 72.5% | 72.4% | 1.00× | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51.0% | 52.4% | 48.5% | 1.08× | 1.91 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49.0% | 47.6% | 51.5% | 0.92× | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28.9% | 27.5% | 27.6% | 0.99× | 3.64 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24.8% | 22.6% | 27.3% | 0.83× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13.9% | 12.3% | 11.1% | 1.11× | 8.11 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6.5% | 7.7% | 6.9% | 1.11× | 12.95 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 5.8% | 7.7% | 3.6% | 2.17× | 12.96 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 97.8% | 97.3% | 98.5% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 93.7% | 92.5% | 96.2% | 0.96× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 83.7% | 81.1% | 86.7% | 0.94× | 1.23 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 67.3% | 67.3% | 64.0% | 1.05× | 1.49 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 62.9% | 62.1% | 65.1% | 0.95× | 1.61 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 37.1% | 37.9% | 34.9% | 1.09× | 2.64 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 32.7% | 32.7% | 36.0% | 0.91× | 3.06 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 16.3% | 18.9% | 13.3% | 1.41× | 5.30 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 6.3% | 7.5% | 3.8% | 1.96× | 13.27 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 2.2% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.85× | 36.38 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 89.5% | 89.4% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 69.0% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 67.5% | 69.0% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 32.5% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 31.0% | 30.9% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 10.5% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.41 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 79.6% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 78.6% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 52.9% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 47.1% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 21.4% | 20.0% | — | — | 4.99 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 20.4% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town not to score in both halves | 77.4% | 78.4% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Cheltenham Town not to score in both halves | 75.5% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Cheltenham Town to score in both halves | 24.5% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.61 |
| Crawley Town to score in both halves | 22.6% | 21.6% | — | — | 4.63 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 54.9% | 54.0% | 52.8% | 1.02× | 1.85 |
| Only Cheltenham Town scores | 20.6% | 22.3% | 17.1% | 1.30× | 4.48 |
| Only Crawley Town scores | 18.1% | 16.1% | 23.4% | 0.69× | 6.20 |
| Neither team scores | 6.5% | 7.2% | 6.9% | 1.03× | 13.95 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 24.2% | 22.7% | 24.4% | 0.93× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.1% | 22.6% | 21.0% | 1.08× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 18.3% | 17.5% | 20.5% | 0.85× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 15.0% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 0.73× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 8.1% | 7.6% | 7.8% | 0.98× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 6.5% | 7.6% | 6.9% | 1.10× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 5.8% | 7.6% | 3.6% | 2.14× | 13.14 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 47.1% | 44.7% | — | — | 2.24 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 32.6% | 33.8% | — | — | 2.96 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 20.4% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town not to win both halves | 91.7% | 93.9% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Cheltenham Town not to win both halves | 90.1% | 93.9% | — | — | 1.07 |
| Cheltenham Town to win both halves | 9.9% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.39 |
| Crawley Town to win both halves | 8.3% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.51 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham Town to win either half | 53.5% | 54.8% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Crawley Town to win neither half | 50.5% | 54.7% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Crawley Town to win either half | 49.5% | 45.3% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Cheltenham Town to win neither half | 46.5% | 45.2% | — | — | 2.21 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Town not to win to nil | 81.9% | 83.0% | 76.6% | 1.08× | 1.21 |
| Cheltenham Town not to win to nil | 79.4% | 78.0% | 82.9% | 0.94× | 1.28 |
| Cheltenham Town to win to nil | 20.6% | 22.0% | 17.1% | 1.28× | 4.55 |
| Crawley Town to win to nil | 18.1% | 17.0% | 23.4% | 0.73× | 5.87 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 25.4% | 27.8% | 26.2% | 1.06× | 3.59 |
| Cheltenham Town by 1 | 21.1% | 24.1% | 17.4% | 1.38× | 4.14 |
| Crawley Town by 1 | 19.7% | 16.9% | 24.1% | 0.70× | 5.90 |
| Cheltenham Town by 2 | 11.6% | 11.8% | 9.4% | 1.26× | 8.46 |
| Crawley Town by 2 | 10.1% | 11.8% | 12.3% | 0.96× | 8.47 |
| Cheltenham Town by 3+ | 6.8% | 7.2% | 4.8% | 1.49× | 13.81 |
| Crawley Town by 3+ | 5.4% | 7.2% | 6.6% | 1.09× | 13.81 |