Cúcuta Deportivo v Deportivo Pereira — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 4 October 2026 · COL-Primera A · 2627
COL-Primera A
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (372 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 13.1%
- 1-0 11.4%
- 2-0 9.8%
- 2-1 9.4%
- 0-0 9.1%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 46.3% | Under 2.5 | 53.7% |
| BTTS yes | 49.9% | BTTS no | 50.1% |
| Cúcuta Deportivo 1+ | 79.1% | Cúcuta Deportivo 2+ | 46.4% |
| Deportivo Pereira 1+ | 61.6% | Deportivo Pereira 2+ | 24.9% |
Expected goals 1.57 – 0.96. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Cúcuta Deportivo carry the stronger rating, 1430 Elo against 1339.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Cúcuta Deportivo have an estimated 51.4% win probability, against 27.4% for the draw and 21.3% for Deportivo Pereira. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.57 for Cúcuta Deportivo and 0.96 for Deportivo Pereira.
Why Cúcuta Deportivo
Cúcuta Deportivo carry the stronger rating, 1430 Elo against 1339.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 27.4%. Draws run at 29% in this competition.
Why Deportivo Pereira can win
Nothing in the data singles out Deportivo Pereira.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Cúcuta Deportivo, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Deportivo Pereira, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Cúcuta Deportivo: 46% possession, 10.6 shots a match, 14.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Deportivo Pereira: 46% possession, 8.4 shots a match, 22.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Cúcuta Deportivo are the model's most likely outcome at 51.4%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 13.1%. Confidence 79/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.57–0.96 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.49–0.85 | 1-1 13% | 41% | 45% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo to win | 51.3% | 51.5% | 45.9% | 1.12× | 1.94 |
| Draw | 28.5% | 27.9% | 29.5% | 0.95× | 3.59 |
| Deportivo Pereira to win | 20.2% | 24.4% | 24.8% | 0.99× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo & not both score | 32.1% | 29.7% | 27.1% | 1.10× | 3.37 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo & both teams score | 19.1% | 17.9% | 18.9% | 0.95× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 17.7% | 17.9% | 18.8% | 0.95× | 5.58 |
| Deportivo Pereira & not both score | 11.7% | 13.3% | 13.5% | 0.98× | 7.54 |
| Draw & not both score | 10.8% | 13.3% | 10.8% | 1.22× | 7.55 |
| Deportivo Pereira & both teams score | 8.5% | 8.4% | 11.4% | 0.74× | 11.92 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo & under 3.5 | 38.5% | 34.9% | 35.7% | 0.98× | 2.86 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo & over 1.5 | 38.0% | 34.9% | 33.9% | 1.03× | 2.86 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo & over 2.5 | 27.2% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 1.02× | 3.84 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo & under 2.5 | 24.0% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 1.06× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 24.1% | 21.6% | 23.8% | 0.91× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 24.1% | 21.6% | 23.8% | 0.91× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 17.7% | 18.0% | 18.8% | 0.96× | 5.56 |
| Deportivo Pereira & under 3.5 | 16.6% | 18.0% | 19.9% | 0.90× | 5.56 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo & under 1.5 | 13.3% | 12.9% | 12.1% | 1.06× | 7.77 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo & over 3.5 | 12.8% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 1.25× | 7.77 |
| Deportivo Pereira & over 1.5 | 13.1% | 12.9% | 16.4% | 0.78× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 10.8% | 12.9% | 10.8% | 1.19× | 7.77 |
| Deportivo Pereira & under 2.5 | 10.5% | 12.9% | 12.1% | 1.06× | 7.77 |
| Deportivo Pereira & over 2.5 | 9.7% | 7.9% | 12.8% | 0.62× | 12.70 |
| Deportivo Pereira & under 1.5 | 7.1% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 0.93× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 4.4% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 0.82× | 20.92 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 4.4% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 0.82× | 20.92 |
| Deportivo Pereira & over 3.5 | 3.6% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 0.95× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo (1UP) | 63.8% | 63.2% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Deportivo Pereira (1UP) | 35.9% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo (2UP) | 51.3% | 55.8% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Deportivo Pereira (2UP) | 20.2% | 23.3% | — | — | 4.30 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo to win 2nd half | 40.9% | 41.1% | — | — | 2.43 |
| 2nd half drawn | 38.9% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Deportivo Pereira to win 2nd half | 20.2% | 22.9% | — | — | 4.37 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira (+2.5) | 89.3% | 88.5% | 91.8% | 0.96× | 1.13 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo (+0.5) | 79.8% | 78.5% | 75.2% | 1.04× | 1.27 |
| Deportivo Pereira (+1.5) | 73.2% | 73.7% | 79.6% | 0.93× | 1.36 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo (-0.5) | 51.3% | 52.4% | 45.9% | 1.14× | 1.91 |
| Deportivo Pereira (+0.5) | 48.7% | 47.6% | 54.1% | 0.88× | 2.10 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo (-1.5) | 26.8% | 26.3% | 20.4% | 1.29× | 3.80 |
| Deportivo Pereira (-0.5) | 20.2% | 21.5% | 24.8% | 0.87× | 4.65 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo (-2.5) | 10.7% | 11.5% | 8.2% | 1.40× | 8.70 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira to concede | 77.5% | 79.0% | 75.8% | 1.04× | 1.27 |
| Deportivo Pereira clean sheet | 22.5% | 21.0% | 24.2% | 0.87× | 4.76 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira to concede in 1st half | 47.3% | 50.5% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Deportivo Pereira clean sheet in 1st half | 52.7% | 49.5% | — | — | 2.02 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira under 6.5 corners | 90.6% | 90.0% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Deportivo Pereira under 5.5 corners | 83.5% | 81.5% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Deportivo Pereira under 4.5 corners | 72.5% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 2.5 corners | 61.2% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Deportivo Pereira under 3.5 corners | 57.3% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 3.5 corners | 42.7% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Deportivo Pereira under 2.5 corners | 38.8% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 4.5 corners | 27.5% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.52 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 5.5 corners | 16.5% | 18.5% | — | — | 5.39 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 6.5 corners | 9.4% | 10.0% | — | — | 10.05 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira under 3.5 goals | 98.9% | 97.6% | 98.1% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Deportivo Pereira under 2.5 goals | 94.6% | 92.4% | 92.9% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Deportivo Pereira under 1.5 goals | 79.3% | 76.3% | 74.4% | 1.02× | 1.31 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 0.5 goals | 57.0% | 59.6% | 62.2% | 0.96× | 1.68 |
| Deportivo Pereira under 0.5 goals | 43.0% | 40.5% | 37.8% | 1.07× | 2.47 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 1.5 goals | 20.7% | 23.7% | 25.6% | 0.93× | 4.21 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 2.5 goals | 5.4% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 1.08× | 13.09 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 3.5 goals | 1.1% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.25× | 40.92 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira under 1.5 in 1st half | 95.4% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Deportivo Pereira under 0.5 in 1st half | 71.3% | 68.4% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 0.5 in 1st half | 28.7% | 31.6% | — | — | 3.16 |
| Deportivo Pereira over 1.5 in 1st half | 4.6% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.66 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo (away no bet) | 64.2% | 62.1% | 60.9% | 1.02× | 1.61 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 35.8% | 37.9% | 39.1% | 0.97× | 2.64 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira even goals | 59.2% | 56.9% | 57.4% | 0.99× | 1.76 |
| Deportivo Pereira odd goals | 40.8% | 43.1% | 42.6% | 1.01× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 89.9% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 10.1% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.38 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 55.4% | 59.6% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 44.6% | 40.4% | — | — | 2.47 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 49.1% | 46.0% | — | — | 2.17 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to score 2+ in a row | 37.8% | 36.5% | — | — | 2.74 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 16.8% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| Deportivo Pereira to score 2+ in a row | 15.0% | 12.2% | — | — | 8.21 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to score 3+ in a row | 13.9% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.23 |
| Deportivo Pereira to score 3+ in a row | 3.0% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.58 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo corners (+3.5) | 93.7% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo corners (+2.5) | 89.4% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo corners (+1.5) | 83.2% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Deportivo Pereira corners (+3.5) | 67.6% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Deportivo Pereira corners (+2.5) | 57.4% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo corners (-1.5) | 53.7% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Deportivo Pereira corners (+1.5) | 46.3% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.11 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo corners (-2.5) | 42.6% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo corners (-3.5) | 32.4% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Deportivo Pereira corners (-1.5) | 16.8% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.93 |
| Deportivo Pereira corners (-2.5) | 10.6% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.46 |
| Deportivo Pereira corners (-3.5) | 6.3% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 50.6% | 45.2% | — | — | 2.21 |
| 9-11 corners | 27.1% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| 12+ corners | 22.3% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.90 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 83.9% | 80.8% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 77.7% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 70.0% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 60.9% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 60.2% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 50.6% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 49.4% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 39.8% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 39.1% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 30.0% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 22.3% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.26 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 16.1% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 13.3% | 11.5% | 12.1% | 0.95× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 13.3% | 11.5% | 13.1% | 0.88× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 10.8% | 11.4% | 10.8% | 1.06× | 8.74 |
| 2-0 | 10.7% | 11.4% | 8.5% | 1.35× | 8.74 |
| 2-1 | 9.1% | 7.4% | 11.0% | 0.68× | 13.47 |
| 0-1 | 7.1% | 7.4% | 8.5% | 0.88× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 5.2% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 1.07× | 13.47 |
| 3-0 | 5.3% | 7.4% | 4.6% | 1.62× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 3.5% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 0.46× | 58.50 |
| 0-3 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.54× | 58.52 |
| 0-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 3.07× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.23× | 58.52 |
| 1-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.46× | 58.52 |
| 2-2 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 5.1% | 0.33× | 58.50 |
| 2-3 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.88× | 58.52 |
| 2-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 12.29× | 58.52 |
| 3-1 | 4.5% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 0.49× | 58.50 |
| 3-2 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.72× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.05× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 6.14× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.02× | 58.51 |
| 4-1 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.46× | 58.51 |
| 4-2 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.46× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 3.07× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 12.29× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.72× | 58.51 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo leading at HT (DNB) | 69.1% | 74.5% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Deportivo Pereira leading at HT (DNB) | 30.9% | 25.5% | — | — | 3.92 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo or draw (1X) | 79.8% | 75.6% | 75.2% | 1.00× | 1.32 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo or Deportivo Pereira (12) | 71.5% | 72.1% | 70.5% | 1.02× | 1.39 |
| Deportivo Pereira or draw (X2) | 48.7% | 48.5% | 54.1% | 0.90× | 2.06 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo or draw at HT | 83.5% | 84.4% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Deportivo Pereira or draw at HT | 63.1% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo or Deportivo Pereira at HT | 53.4% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo or draw (1UP) | 79.8% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Deportivo Pereira or draw (1UP) | 48.7% | 52.6% | — | — | 1.90 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo or draw in 2nd half | 79.8% | 77.1% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo or Deportivo Pereira in 2nd half | 61.1% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Deportivo Pereira or draw in 2nd half | 59.1% | 58.9% | — | — | 1.70 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 66.1% | 69.4% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Neither half drawn | 33.9% | 30.6% | — | — | 3.27 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo (DNB) | 71.7% | 71.4% | 65.0% | 1.10× | 1.40 |
| Deportivo Pereira (DNB) | 28.3% | 28.6% | 35.0% | 0.82× | 3.50 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo to score first | 56.9% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Deportivo Pereira to score first | 32.3% | 26.9% | — | — | 3.72 |
| No goal scored | 10.8% | 9.7% | — | — | 10.33 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 54.7% | 51.5% | 51.2% | 1.01× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 45.3% | 48.5% | 48.8% | 0.99× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 45.4% | 44.2% | 43.1% | 1.03× | 2.26 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 32.0% | 34.3% | 35.9% | 0.96× | 2.92 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 13.3% | 12.3% | 13.1% | 0.94× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 9.3% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 1.02× | 11.94 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 90.9% | 89.1% | 88.7% | 1.00× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 9.1% | 10.9% | 11.3% | 0.97× | 9.17 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 76.9% | 75.6% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 23.1% | 24.4% | — | — | 4.09 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 66.2% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 20.1% | 20.8% | — | — | 4.80 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.7% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.51 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.1% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.48 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 86.2% | 85.7% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 13.8% | 14.3% | — | — | 6.99 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 53.1% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| A goal in each half | 46.9% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 48.1% | 47.4% | 48.1% | 0.99× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 31.2% | 30.7% | 31.2% | 0.99× | 3.25 |
| 4-6 goals | 19.8% | 20.2% | 19.5% | 1.04× | 4.95 |
| 7+ goals | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.19× | 55.15 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira to score exactly 0 | 43.0% | 37.0% | 37.8% | 0.98× | 2.70 |
| Deportivo Pereira to score exactly 1 | 36.3% | 36.0% | 36.7% | 0.98× | 2.78 |
| Deportivo Pereira to score exactly 2 | 15.3% | 19.5% | 18.6% | 1.05× | 5.12 |
| Deportivo Pereira to score 3+ | 5.4% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 1.19× | 11.84 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo to score exactly 1 | 33.6% | 32.7% | 34.4% | 0.95× | 3.06 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to score exactly 2 | 25.0% | 26.5% | 26.1% | 1.01× | 3.77 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to score exactly 0 | 22.5% | 23.3% | 24.2% | 0.96× | 4.30 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to score 3+ | 18.9% | 18.9% | 15.6% | 1.21× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 46.6% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo leading at HT | 36.9% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Deportivo Pereira leading at HT | 16.5% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.42 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo -1: 2 | 48.7% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo -1: 1 | 26.8% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo -1: X | 24.5% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira (0:1) | 48.7% | 45.9% | 54.1% | 0.85× | 2.18 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo (0:1) | 26.8% | 27.0% | 20.4% | 1.32× | 3.70 |
| Draw (0:1) | 24.5% | 24.3% | 25.6% | 0.95× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira (0:2) | 73.2% | 75.6% | 79.6% | 0.95× | 1.32 |
| Draw (0:2) | 16.0% | 15.3% | 12.4% | 1.24× | 6.54 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo (0:2) | 10.7% | 11.0% | 8.2% | 1.34× | 9.11 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira (0:3) | 89.3% | 90.8% | 91.8% | 0.99× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 7.2% | 5.8% | 5.4% | 1.07× | 17.18 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo (0:3) | 3.5% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 0.81× | 42.06 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira (0:4) | 96.5% | 98.1% | 97.1% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.5% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.62× | 83.31 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo (0:4) | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.08× | 83.50 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo (1:0) | 79.8% | 78.5% | 75.2% | 1.04× | 1.27 |
| Draw (1:0) | 13.4% | 12.8% | 17.2% | 0.74× | 7.80 |
| Deportivo Pereira (1:0) | 6.8% | 6.9% | 7.7% | 0.90× | 14.48 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo (2:0) | 93.2% | 94.0% | 92.4% | 1.02× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 5.2% | 6.4% | 5.0% | 1.28× | 15.55 |
| Deportivo Pereira (2:0) | 1.6% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 0.81× | 44.41 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 44.5% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Halves equal | 29.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.3% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo to concede | 57.0% | 60.9% | 62.2% | 0.98× | 1.64 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo clean sheet | 43.0% | 39.1% | 37.8% | 1.03× | 2.56 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo clean sheet in 1st half | 71.3% | 68.0% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to concede in 1st half | 28.7% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 2.5 corners | 83.3% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 3.5 corners | 70.7% | 71.9% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 6.5 corners | 68.3% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 4.5 corners | 56.8% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 5.5 corners | 56.6% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 5.5 corners | 43.4% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 4.5 corners | 43.2% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 6.5 corners | 31.7% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 3.5 corners | 29.3% | 28.1% | — | — | 3.56 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 2.5 corners | 16.7% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.25 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 3.5 goals | 93.6% | 92.3% | 95.3% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 2.5 goals | 81.1% | 82.1% | 84.4% | 0.97× | 1.22 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 0.5 goals | 77.5% | 77.7% | 75.8% | 1.03× | 1.29 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 1.5 goals | 56.1% | 58.8% | 58.4% | 1.01× | 1.70 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 1.5 goals | 43.9% | 41.2% | 41.6% | 0.99× | 2.43 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 0.5 goals | 22.5% | 22.3% | 24.2% | 0.92× | 4.49 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 2.5 goals | 18.9% | 17.9% | 15.6% | 1.15× | 5.59 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 3.5 goals | 6.4% | 7.7% | 4.7% | 1.64× | 12.93 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 1.5 in 1st half | 86.5% | 89.9% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 0.5 in 1st half | 47.3% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo under 0.5 in 1st half | 52.7% | 49.4% | — | — | 2.03 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo over 1.5 in 1st half | 13.5% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.86 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 58.6% | 56.7% | 54.4% | 1.04× | 1.76 |
| Deportivo Pereira (home no bet) | 41.4% | 43.3% | 45.6% | 0.95× | 2.31 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo even goals | 52.5% | 50.6% | 53.4% | 0.95× | 1.98 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo odd goals | 47.5% | 49.4% | 46.6% | 1.06× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 37.8% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.60 |
| HT 1-0 | 23.9% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 0-1 | 12.5% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.11 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.3% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.16 |
| HT 2-0 | 7.7% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.17 |
| Any other HT score | 3.2% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.83 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.6% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.87 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.91 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.4% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.97 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.4% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.04 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo at HT / Cúcuta Deportivo at FT | 30.7% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 19.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Cúcuta Deportivo at FT | 18.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Deportivo Pereira at HT / Deportivo Pereira at FT | 10.1% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Draw at HT / Deportivo Pereira at FT | 8.8% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.54 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo at HT / Draw at FT | 4.9% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.79 |
| Deportivo Pereira at HT / Draw at FT | 4.3% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.82 |
| Deportivo Pereira at HT / Cúcuta Deportivo at FT | 2.1% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.91 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo at HT / Deportivo Pereira at FT | 1.3% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.94 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo to score last | 57.1% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Deportivo Pereira to score last | 32.1% | 33.1% | — | — | 3.02 |
| No goal scored | 10.8% | 9.1% | — | — | 11.03 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 89.2% | 90.9% | — | — | 1.10 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to lead by 1 at any time | 63.8% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 42.0% | 39.2% | — | — | 2.55 |
| Deportivo Pereira to lead by 1 at any time | 35.9% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to lead by 2 at any time | 31.8% | 29.3% | — | — | 3.41 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 14.7% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.57 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to lead by 3 at any time | 12.4% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
| Deportivo Pereira to lead by 2 at any time | 10.2% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.66 |
| Deportivo Pereira to lead by 3 at any time | 2.3% | 1.6% | — | — | 64.26 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo most corners | 64.8% | 60.5% | — | — | 1.65 |
| Deportivo Pereira most corners | 25.1% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Corners level | 10.1% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 86.0% | 87.4% | 85.7% | 1.02× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.4% | 83.5% | 80.0% | 1.04× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 68.4% | 69.0% | 68.4% | 1.01× | 1.45 |
| 2-6 goals | 67.8% | 69.0% | 67.5% | 1.02× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 65.7% | 69.0% | 65.4% | 1.06× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.1% | 63.4% | 59.7% | 1.06× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 48.1% | 48.7% | 48.1% | 1.01× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 47.9% | 48.7% | 45.3% | 1.07× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 40.3% | 43.6% | 42.6% | 1.02× | 2.30 |
| 3-5 goals | 38.1% | 39.2% | 40.5% | 0.97× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 32.5% | 35.4% | 34.8% | 1.02× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 19.8% | 18.6% | 19.5% | 0.96× | 5.37 |
| 4-5 goals | 17.6% | 18.6% | 17.4% | 1.07× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 7.8% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 1.10× | 11.43 |
| 7+ goals | 1.0% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.66× | 39.47 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta Deportivo never behind | 53.3% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Deportivo Pereira never behind | 25.4% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.36 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 47.3% | 50.8% | 50.3% | 1.01× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.7% | 49.2% | 49.7% | 0.99× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 57.5% | 57.6% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 42.6% | 42.4% | — | — | 2.36 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 54.1% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 45.9% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.8% | 95.5% | 96.4% | 0.99× | 1.05 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91.2% | 92.3% | 90.7% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 89.2% | 87.7% | 89.2% | 0.98× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79.2% | 77.4% | 79.1% | 0.98× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68.8% | 66.2% | 68.8% | 0.96× | 1.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58.7% | 58.8% | 56.1% | 1.05× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41.3% | 41.2% | 44.0% | 0.94× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31.2% | 33.8% | 31.2% | 1.08× | 2.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20.8% | 22.6% | 20.9% | 1.08× | 4.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10.8% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 1.14× | 8.10 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8.8% | 7.7% | 9.3% | 0.83× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 3.2% | 4.5% | 3.6% | 1.24× | 22.24 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 99.0% | 97.3% | 98.4% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 96.6% | 97.2% | 96.2% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 90.0% | 92.5% | 89.5% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 73.9% | 72.6% | 72.9% | 1.00× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 57.0% | 55.5% | 58.5% | 0.95× | 1.80 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 43.0% | 44.5% | 41.5% | 1.07× | 2.25 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 26.1% | 27.4% | 27.1% | 1.01× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 10.0% | 7.5% | 10.5% | 0.72× | 13.25 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 3.4% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 0.72× | 36.32 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.0% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 1.76× | 36.39 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 92.4% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 74.2% | 71.0% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 62.2% | 63.6% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 37.8% | 36.4% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 25.8% | 29.0% | — | — | 3.44 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 7.6% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.85 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 84.4% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 73.9% | 77.8% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 60.3% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 39.7% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 26.1% | 22.2% | — | — | 4.50 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 15.6% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira not to score in both halves | 88.6% | 86.1% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo not to score in both halves | 72.9% | 74.1% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to score in both halves | 27.1% | 25.9% | — | — | 3.85 |
| Deportivo Pereira to score in both halves | 11.4% | 13.9% | — | — | 7.20 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 45.3% | 50.4% | 48.8% | 1.03× | 1.99 |
| Only Cúcuta Deportivo scores | 32.1% | 33.4% | 27.1% | 1.23× | 3.00 |
| Only Deportivo Pereira scores | 11.7% | 10.9% | 13.5% | 0.81× | 9.14 |
| Neither team scores | 10.8% | 10.9% | 10.8% | 1.01× | 9.15 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 27.5% | 24.9% | 25.0% | 1.00× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 20.3% | 22.6% | 20.4% | 1.11× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 20.5% | 22.6% | 23.2% | 0.97× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 12.0% | 12.1% | 11.7% | 1.03× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 10.8% | 12.1% | 10.8% | 1.11× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 5.6% | 7.6% | 5.8% | 1.31× | 13.10 |
| 6 or more goals | 3.2% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 1.22× | 22.69 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 39.7% | 40.4% | — | — | 2.47 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.2% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 26.1% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.36 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira not to win both halves | 96.6% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo not to win both halves | 84.7% | 84.3% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to win both halves | 15.3% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.35 |
| Deportivo Pereira to win both halves | 3.4% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.60 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira to win neither half | 66.7% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to win either half | 62.5% | 65.2% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to win neither half | 37.5% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Deportivo Pereira to win either half | 33.3% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.11 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira not to win to nil | 88.3% | 88.2% | 86.5% | 1.02× | 1.13 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo not to win to nil | 67.9% | 69.6% | 72.9% | 0.96× | 1.44 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo to win to nil | 32.1% | 30.4% | 27.1% | 1.12× | 3.29 |
| Deportivo Pereira to win to nil | 11.7% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 0.87× | 8.48 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 28.5% | 27.8% | 29.5% | 0.94× | 3.59 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo by 1 | 24.5% | 24.2% | 25.6% | 0.94× | 4.14 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo by 2 | 16.0% | 16.9% | 12.4% | 1.37× | 5.90 |
| Deportivo Pereira by 1 | 13.4% | 11.8% | 17.2% | 0.68× | 8.47 |
| Cúcuta Deportivo by 3+ | 10.7% | 11.8% | 8.2% | 1.44× | 8.47 |
| Deportivo Pereira by 2 | 5.2% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 1.45× | 13.81 |
| Deportivo Pereira by 3+ | 1.6% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 0.97× | 37.09 |