Deportivo Maldonado v Montevideo Wanderers — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 5 September 2026 · URU-Primera Division · 2627
URU-Primera Division
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (3,060 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 13.2%
- 1-1 11.6%
- 2-0 10.2%
- 2-1 9.4%
- 0-1 7.9%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 46.0% | Under 2.5 | 54.0% |
| BTTS yes | 47.8% | BTTS no | 52.2% |
| Deportivo Maldonado 1+ | 79.5% | Deportivo Maldonado 2+ | 47.0% |
| Montevideo Wanderers 1+ | 60.5% | Montevideo Wanderers 2+ | 23.9% |
Expected goals 1.59 – 0.93. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Deportivo Maldonado carry the stronger rating, 1601 Elo against 1544.
Risk factors
- Data quality is 40/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
- The model's measured edge in this competition is -0.0036 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Deportivo Maldonado have an estimated 53.7% win probability, against 23.2% for the draw and 23.1% for Montevideo Wanderers. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.58 for Deportivo Maldonado and 0.93 for Montevideo Wanderers.
Why Deportivo Maldonado
Deportivo Maldonado carry the stronger rating, 1601 Elo against 1544.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 23.2%. Draws run at 28% in this competition.
Why Montevideo Wanderers can win
Nothing in the data singles out Montevideo Wanderers.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Deportivo Maldonado, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Montevideo Wanderers, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Deportivo Maldonado: 50% possession, 12.0 shots a match, 12.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Montevideo Wanderers: 50% possession, 12.0 shots a match, 12.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-05 22:20 · team_stats 2026-09-05 09:41 · availability 2026-09-05 21:03 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Deportivo Maldonado are the model's most likely outcome at 53.7%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 13.2%. Confidence 18/100, data quality 40/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.59–0.93 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.74–0.93 | 1-0 12% | 50% | 50% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado to win | 56.8% | 54.1% | 40.6% | 1.33× | 1.85 |
| Draw | 22.9% | 24.4% | 27.6% | 0.88× | 4.09 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to win | 20.3% | 24.4% | 32.0% | 0.76× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado & not both score | 32.7% | 29.7% | 22.7% | 1.31× | 3.37 |
| Deportivo Maldonado & both teams score | 24.0% | 21.9% | 18.0% | 1.21× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 16.3% | 17.9% | 17.6% | 1.01× | 5.58 |
| Montevideo Wanderers & not both score | 10.9% | 13.3% | 18.2% | 0.73× | 7.55 |
| Montevideo Wanderers & both teams score | 9.4% | 8.4% | 13.9% | 0.60× | 11.92 |
| Draw & not both score | 6.6% | 8.4% | 10.2% | 0.82× | 11.93 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado & over 1.5 | 44.4% | 40.3% | 29.4% | 1.37× | 2.48 |
| Deportivo Maldonado & under 3.5 | 38.6% | 34.9% | 31.4% | 1.11× | 2.86 |
| Deportivo Maldonado & over 2.5 | 34.0% | 30.9% | 22.5% | 1.37× | 3.24 |
| Deportivo Maldonado & under 2.5 | 22.8% | 21.6% | 18.2% | 1.19× | 4.62 |
| Deportivo Maldonado & over 3.5 | 18.2% | 18.0% | 9.4% | 1.91× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 17.4% | 18.0% | 22.7% | 0.79× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 17.4% | 18.0% | 22.7% | 0.79× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 16.3% | 18.0% | 17.6% | 1.02× | 5.56 |
| Montevideo Wanderers & under 3.5 | 15.9% | 18.0% | 25.7% | 0.70× | 5.56 |
| Montevideo Wanderers & over 1.5 | 13.6% | 12.9% | 19.8% | 0.65× | 7.77 |
| Deportivo Maldonado & under 1.5 | 12.3% | 12.9% | 11.4% | 1.13× | 7.77 |
| Montevideo Wanderers & over 2.5 | 10.6% | 12.9% | 15.7% | 0.82× | 7.77 |
| Montevideo Wanderers & under 2.5 | 9.7% | 7.9% | 16.5% | 0.48× | 12.70 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 6.6% | 7.9% | 10.2% | 0.77× | 12.70 |
| Montevideo Wanderers & under 1.5 | 6.7% | 7.9% | 12.4% | 0.64× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.5% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 1.54× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.5% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 1.54× | 12.70 |
| Montevideo Wanderers & over 3.5 | 4.4% | 4.8% | 6.5% | 0.74× | 20.92 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado (1UP) | 69.2% | 70.1% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Montevideo Wanderers (1UP) | 37.1% | 34.0% | — | — | 2.94 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado (2UP) | 56.8% | 55.1% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Montevideo Wanderers (2UP) | 20.3% | 23.3% | — | — | 4.30 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado to win 2nd half | 45.2% | 45.5% | — | — | 2.20 |
| 2nd half drawn | 34.4% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to win 2nd half | 20.4% | 22.9% | — | — | 4.37 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers (+2.5) | 85.8% | 88.5% | 92.5% | 0.96× | 1.13 |
| Deportivo Maldonado (+0.5) | 79.7% | 78.5% | 68.0% | 1.15× | 1.27 |
| Montevideo Wanderers (+1.5) | 68.3% | 68.7% | 82.2% | 0.84× | 1.46 |
| Deportivo Maldonado (-0.5) | 56.8% | 57.0% | 40.6% | 1.40× | 1.75 |
| Montevideo Wanderers (+0.5) | 43.2% | 43.0% | 59.4% | 0.72× | 2.33 |
| Deportivo Maldonado (-1.5) | 31.7% | 31.3% | 17.8% | 1.75× | 3.19 |
| Montevideo Wanderers (-0.5) | 20.3% | 21.5% | 32.0% | 0.67× | 4.65 |
| Deportivo Maldonado (-2.5) | 14.2% | 11.5% | 7.5% | 1.55× | 8.68 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers to concede | 82.5% | 81.3% | 71.8% | 1.13× | 1.23 |
| Montevideo Wanderers clean sheet | 17.5% | 18.7% | 28.2% | 0.66× | 5.36 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers clean sheet in 1st half | 47.3% | 50.5% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to concede in 1st half | 52.7% | 49.5% | — | — | 2.02 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers under 3.5 goals | 98.5% | 97.6% | 97.3% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Montevideo Wanderers under 2.5 goals | 93.1% | 92.4% | 92.4% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Montevideo Wanderers under 1.5 goals | 76.0% | 76.2% | 72.5% | 1.05× | 1.31 |
| Montevideo Wanderers over 0.5 goals | 60.7% | 62.9% | 67.3% | 0.94× | 1.59 |
| Montevideo Wanderers under 0.5 goals | 39.3% | 37.1% | 32.7% | 1.13× | 2.70 |
| Montevideo Wanderers over 1.5 goals | 24.0% | 23.8% | 27.5% | 0.87× | 4.21 |
| Montevideo Wanderers over 2.5 goals | 6.9% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 1.00× | 13.07 |
| Montevideo Wanderers over 3.5 goals | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 0.89× | 40.90 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers under 1.5 in 1st half | 94.5% | 94.2% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Montevideo Wanderers under 0.5 in 1st half | 68.8% | 68.4% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Montevideo Wanderers over 0.5 in 1st half | 31.2% | 31.6% | — | — | 3.16 |
| Montevideo Wanderers over 1.5 in 1st half | 5.5% | 5.8% | — | — | 17.26 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado (away no bet) | 71.3% | 68.5% | 59.5% | 1.15× | 1.46 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 28.7% | 31.5% | 40.5% | 0.78× | 3.18 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers even goals | 57.7% | 56.9% | 54.5% | 1.04× | 1.76 |
| Montevideo Wanderers odd goals | 42.3% | 43.1% | 45.5% | 0.95× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 85.8% | 87.8% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 14.2% | 12.2% | — | — | 8.19 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 62.5% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 37.5% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.38 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 56.5% | 55.2% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to score 2+ in a row | 44.8% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.60 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 21.8% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.13 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to score 3+ in a row | 18.5% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.08 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to score 2+ in a row | 16.7% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to score 3+ in a row | 3.5% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.27 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 12.3% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 1.01× | 8.74 |
| 1-1 | 10.9% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 0.90× | 8.74 |
| 2-0 | 10.4% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 1.62× | 8.74 |
| 2-1 | 9.8% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.76× | 13.47 |
| 0-0 | 6.6% | 7.4% | 10.2% | 0.73× | 13.47 |
| 0-1 | 6.7% | 7.4% | 12.4% | 0.60× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 5.2% | 7.4% | 8.8% | 0.84× | 13.47 |
| 3-0 | 6.1% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 1.99× | 13.47 |
| 3-1 | 5.7% | 7.4% | 3.1% | 2.37× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 0.40× | 58.51 |
| 0-3 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.18× | 58.52 |
| 0-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.45× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.73× | 58.51 |
| 1-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.36× | 58.52 |
| 2-2 | 4.6% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.38× | 58.50 |
| 2-3 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.97× | 58.52 |
| 2-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.74× | 58.52 |
| 3-2 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.79× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.18× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.71× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.45× | 58.51 |
| 4-1 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.97× | 58.51 |
| 4-2 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.18× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.71× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.71× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 3.5% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.87× | 58.50 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado leading at HT (DNB) | 70.9% | 71.3% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Montevideo Wanderers leading at HT (DNB) | 29.1% | 28.7% | — | — | 3.49 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado or draw (1X) | 79.7% | 75.6% | 68.0% | 1.11× | 1.32 |
| Deportivo Maldonado or Montevideo Wanderers (12) | 77.1% | 75.6% | 72.4% | 1.04× | 1.32 |
| Montevideo Wanderers or draw (X2) | 43.2% | 45.9% | 59.4% | 0.77× | 2.18 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado or draw at HT | 83.2% | 84.4% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Montevideo Wanderers or draw at HT | 59.0% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Deportivo Maldonado or Montevideo Wanderers at HT | 57.8% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado or draw (1UP) | 79.7% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Montevideo Wanderers or draw (1UP) | 43.2% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado or draw in 2nd half | 79.6% | 77.1% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Deportivo Maldonado or Montevideo Wanderers in 2nd half | 65.6% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Montevideo Wanderers or draw in 2nd half | 54.8% | 54.6% | — | — | 1.83 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 62.5% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 37.5% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado (DNB) | 73.6% | 71.5% | 55.9% | 1.28× | 1.40 |
| Montevideo Wanderers (DNB) | 26.4% | 28.5% | 44.1% | 0.65× | 3.51 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado to score first | 60.8% | 64.4% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to score first | 32.6% | 26.9% | — | — | 3.71 |
| No goal scored | 6.6% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.40 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 50.2% | 51.4% | 50.8% | 1.01× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 49.8% | 48.6% | 49.2% | 0.99× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 39.1% | 38.5% | 44.5% | 0.87× | 2.60 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 38.9% | 38.5% | 36.7% | 1.05× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 10.9% | 12.3% | 12.7% | 0.97× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 11.2% | 12.3% | 6.5% | 1.90× | 8.12 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 87.5% | 85.7% | 89.6% | 0.96× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 12.5% | 14.3% | 10.4% | 1.38× | 6.98 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 73.1% | 74.3% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 26.9% | 25.7% | — | — | 3.89 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 61.2% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 22.5% | 20.9% | — | — | 4.78 |
| Both score 1st half only | 11.9% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.49 |
| Both score in both halves | 4.4% | 5.0% | — | — | 20.18 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 83.6% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 16.4% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.84 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 53.0% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| A half without a goal | 47.0% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.3% | 47.4% | 46.1% | 1.03× | 2.11 |
| 4-6 goals | 26.1% | 26.4% | 19.8% | 1.33× | 3.78 |
| 0-1 goals | 25.6% | 26.4% | 33.5% | 0.79× | 3.78 |
| 7+ goals | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 1.85× | 55.05 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers to score exactly 0 | 39.3% | 36.0% | 32.7% | 1.10× | 2.78 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to score exactly 1 | 36.7% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 0.90× | 2.78 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to score exactly 2 | 17.1% | 19.5% | 20.0% | 0.98× | 5.12 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to score 3+ | 6.9% | 8.5% | 7.6% | 1.11× | 11.82 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado to score exactly 1 | 30.5% | 32.6% | 35.1% | 0.93× | 3.06 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to score exactly 2 | 26.6% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 1.13× | 3.77 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to score 3+ | 25.4% | 26.5% | 13.5% | 1.96× | 3.77 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to score exactly 0 | 17.5% | 18.9% | 28.2% | 0.67× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 42.2% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.30 |
| Deportivo Maldonado leading at HT | 41.0% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Montevideo Wanderers leading at HT | 16.8% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.41 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado -1: 2 | 43.2% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
| Deportivo Maldonado -1: 1 | 31.7% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.33 |
| Deportivo Maldonado -1: X | 25.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers (0:1) | 43.2% | 42.7% | 59.4% | 0.72× | 2.34 |
| Deportivo Maldonado (0:1) | 31.7% | 30.0% | 17.8% | 1.68× | 3.33 |
| Draw (0:1) | 25.1% | 27.0% | 22.9% | 1.18× | 3.70 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers (0:2) | 68.3% | 72.2% | 82.2% | 0.88× | 1.39 |
| Draw (0:2) | 17.4% | 15.3% | 10.6% | 1.45× | 6.54 |
| Deportivo Maldonado (0:2) | 14.2% | 11.0% | 7.5% | 1.48× | 9.10 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers (0:3) | 85.8% | 90.7% | 92.5% | 0.98× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 9.0% | 5.8% | 5.5% | 1.06× | 17.15 |
| Deportivo Maldonado (0:3) | 5.3% | 5.8% | 2.2% | 2.69× | 17.22 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers (0:4) | 94.7% | 94.7% | 97.8% | 0.97× | 1.06 |
| Draw (0:4) | 3.6% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.68× | 83.18 |
| Deportivo Maldonado (0:4) | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 2.04× | 83.42 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado (1:0) | 79.7% | 78.5% | 68.0% | 1.15× | 1.27 |
| Draw (1:0) | 13.6% | 12.8% | 22.5% | 0.57× | 7.80 |
| Montevideo Wanderers (1:0) | 6.7% | 6.9% | 9.6% | 0.72× | 14.48 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado (2:0) | 93.3% | 94.0% | 90.4% | 1.04× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 5.0% | 2.3% | 7.3% | 0.31× | 44.19 |
| Montevideo Wanderers (2:0) | 1.7% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.88× | 44.40 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 47.5% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.7% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 24.8% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.11 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado to concede | 60.7% | 63.3% | 67.3% | 0.94× | 1.58 |
| Deportivo Maldonado clean sheet | 39.3% | 36.7% | 32.7% | 1.12× | 2.73 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado clean sheet in 1st half | 68.8% | 68.7% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to concede in 1st half | 31.2% | 31.3% | — | — | 3.19 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado under 3.5 goals | 90.0% | 92.2% | 95.5% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Deportivo Maldonado over 0.5 goals | 82.5% | 82.1% | 71.8% | 1.14× | 1.22 |
| Deportivo Maldonado under 2.5 goals | 74.6% | 74.2% | 86.5% | 0.86× | 1.35 |
| Deportivo Maldonado over 1.5 goals | 52.0% | 53.2% | 36.9% | 1.44× | 1.88 |
| Deportivo Maldonado under 1.5 goals | 48.0% | 46.8% | 63.1% | 0.74× | 2.14 |
| Deportivo Maldonado over 2.5 goals | 25.4% | 25.8% | 13.5% | 1.91× | 3.88 |
| Deportivo Maldonado under 0.5 goals | 17.5% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 0.63× | 5.59 |
| Deportivo Maldonado over 3.5 goals | 10.0% | 7.8% | 4.5% | 1.72× | 12.90 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado under 1.5 in 1st half | 82.7% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Deportivo Maldonado under 0.5 in 1st half | 47.3% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Deportivo Maldonado over 0.5 in 1st half | 52.7% | 49.4% | — | — | 2.03 |
| Deportivo Maldonado over 1.5 in 1st half | 17.3% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 52.9% | 51.6% | 46.4% | 1.11× | 1.94 |
| Montevideo Wanderers (home no bet) | 47.1% | 48.4% | 53.6% | 0.90× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado even goals | 51.5% | 50.6% | 55.1% | 0.92× | 1.98 |
| Deportivo Maldonado odd goals | 48.5% | 49.4% | 44.9% | 1.10× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 32.5% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.11 |
| HT 1-0 | 24.4% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 0-1 | 12.2% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.11 |
| HT 2-0 | 9.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.15 |
| Any other HT score | 4.7% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.72 |
| HT 2-1 | 3.4% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.81 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.90 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.7% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.94 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.6% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.02 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado at HT / Deportivo Maldonado at FT | 34.9% | 32.6% | — | — | 3.07 |
| Draw at HT / Deportivo Maldonado at FT | 19.2% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 14.2% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Montevideo Wanderers at HT / Montevideo Wanderers at FT | 10.2% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Draw at HT / Montevideo Wanderers at FT | 8.8% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.54 |
| Deportivo Maldonado at HT / Draw at FT | 4.7% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.81 |
| Montevideo Wanderers at HT / Draw at FT | 4.1% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.83 |
| Montevideo Wanderers at HT / Deportivo Maldonado at FT | 2.6% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.89 |
| Deportivo Maldonado at HT / Montevideo Wanderers at FT | 1.4% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.93 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado to score last | 60.8% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to score last | 32.7% | 33.1% | — | — | 3.02 |
| No goal scored | 6.6% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.40 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 93.4% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to lead by 1 at any time | 69.2% | 69.6% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 48.4% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to lead by 2 at any time | 37.7% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.87 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to lead by 1 at any time | 37.1% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 19.2% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.67 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to lead by 3 at any time | 16.6% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.69 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to lead by 2 at any time | 10.8% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.65 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to lead by 3 at any time | 2.6% | 1.6% | — | — | 63.96 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 88.0% | 87.4% | 86.3% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.1% | 83.5% | 80.8% | 1.03× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 72.4% | 72.4% | 65.7% | 1.10× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 68.9% | 69.0% | 62.9% | 1.10× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 65.4% | 69.0% | 69.4% | 0.99× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.0% | 63.4% | 57.5% | 1.10× | 1.58 |
| 3-6 goals | 48.1% | 48.7% | 42.2% | 1.15× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.3% | 48.7% | 46.1% | 1.06× | 2.06 |
| 3-5 goals | 44.6% | 43.6% | 39.4% | 1.11× | 2.29 |
| 1-2 goals | 43.4% | 43.6% | 47.1% | 0.93× | 2.30 |
| 3-4 goals | 36.7% | 39.2% | 33.9% | 1.15× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 26.1% | 30.2% | 19.8% | 1.53× | 3.31 |
| 4-5 goals | 22.6% | 24.5% | 17.1% | 1.43× | 4.09 |
| 5-6 goals | 11.4% | 14.9% | 8.4% | 1.76× | 6.73 |
| 7+ goals | 2.0% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 2.59× | 39.43 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado never behind | 56.3% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Montevideo Wanderers never behind | 24.3% | 24.4% | — | — | 4.09 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 49.6% | 50.8% | 47.8% | 1.06× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 50.4% | 49.2% | 52.2% | 0.94× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 55.2% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 44.8% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.0% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.0% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 94.5% | 92.3% | 96.3% | 0.96× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 93.4% | 92.3% | 89.8% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86.6% | 87.6% | 90.8% | 0.97× | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74.4% | 72.5% | 66.5% | 1.09× | 1.38 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71.9% | 72.5% | 79.4% | 0.91× | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50.1% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 1.22× | 1.91 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49.9% | 47.6% | 57.1% | 0.83× | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28.1% | 27.5% | 20.6% | 1.33× | 3.64 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25.6% | 27.5% | 33.5% | 0.82× | 3.64 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13.4% | 12.4% | 9.2% | 1.34× | 8.09 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6.6% | 7.7% | 10.2% | 0.76× | 12.95 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 5.5% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 2.07× | 12.95 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.0% | 97.3% | 99.0% | 0.98× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 94.1% | 92.5% | 96.1% | 0.96× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 84.3% | 81.1% | 89.6% | 0.91× | 1.23 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 66.2% | 67.4% | 56.2% | 1.20× | 1.48 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 64.0% | 62.1% | 73.5% | 0.85× | 1.61 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 36.0% | 37.9% | 26.5% | 1.43× | 2.64 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 33.8% | 32.6% | 43.8% | 0.74× | 3.07 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 15.7% | 18.9% | 10.4% | 1.82× | 5.29 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 6.0% | 7.5% | 3.9% | 1.91× | 13.29 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 2.0% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 2.73× | 36.36 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 89.6% | 89.1% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 69.1% | 69.2% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 67.5% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 32.5% | 30.9% | — | — | 3.24 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 30.9% | 30.8% | — | — | 3.24 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 10.4% | 10.9% | — | — | 9.20 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 79.5% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 79.0% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 54.1% | 53.5% | — | — | 1.87 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 45.9% | 46.5% | — | — | 2.15 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 21.0% | 20.0% | — | — | 4.99 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 20.5% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers not to score in both halves | 86.6% | 86.0% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Deportivo Maldonado not to score in both halves | 66.8% | 70.2% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to score in both halves | 33.2% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.35 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to score in both halves | 13.4% | 14.0% | — | — | 7.13 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 49.8% | 50.4% | 49.2% | 1.02× | 1.98 |
| Only Deportivo Maldonado scores | 32.7% | 33.4% | 22.7% | 1.47× | 3.00 |
| Only Montevideo Wanderers scores | 10.9% | 10.9% | 18.2% | 0.60× | 9.15 |
| Neither team scores | 6.6% | 7.2% | 10.2% | 0.70× | 13.92 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 24.3% | 22.6% | 23.7% | 0.95× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.0% | 22.6% | 22.5% | 1.00× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 19.1% | 17.4% | 23.5% | 0.74× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 14.7% | 12.1% | 11.6% | 1.04× | 8.28 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 7.9% | 7.6% | 5.7% | 1.34× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 6.6% | 7.6% | 10.2% | 0.75× | 13.10 |
| 6 or more goals | 5.5% | 7.6% | 3.7% | 2.05× | 13.10 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 45.9% | 44.6% | — | — | 2.24 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 33.1% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 21.0% | 23.0% | — | — | 4.35 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers not to win both halves | 96.6% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Deportivo Maldonado not to win both halves | 81.5% | 84.1% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to win both halves | 18.5% | 15.9% | — | — | 6.27 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to win both halves | 3.4% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.62 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado to win either half | 67.7% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to win neither half | 66.2% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to win either half | 33.8% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.11 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to win neither half | 32.3% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo Wanderers not to win to nil | 89.1% | 88.2% | 81.8% | 1.08× | 1.13 |
| Deportivo Maldonado not to win to nil | 67.3% | 69.6% | 77.3% | 0.90× | 1.44 |
| Deportivo Maldonado to win to nil | 32.7% | 30.4% | 22.7% | 1.34× | 3.29 |
| Montevideo Wanderers to win to nil | 10.9% | 11.8% | 18.2% | 0.65× | 8.49 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Maldonado by 1 | 25.1% | 27.8% | 22.9% | 1.21× | 3.60 |
| Draw | 22.9% | 24.2% | 27.6% | 0.87× | 4.14 |
| Deportivo Maldonado by 2 | 17.4% | 17.0% | 10.6% | 1.60× | 5.90 |
| Deportivo Maldonado by 3+ | 14.2% | 11.8% | 7.5% | 1.59× | 8.47 |
| Montevideo Wanderers by 1 | 13.6% | 11.8% | 22.5% | 0.52× | 8.47 |
| Montevideo Wanderers by 2 | 5.0% | 2.7% | 7.3% | 0.37× | 36.98 |
| Montevideo Wanderers by 3+ | 1.7% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 1.06× | 37.08 |