Eintracht Frankfurt v Freiburg — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 19 September 2026 · GER-Bundesliga · 2627
Bundesliga
xG Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (413 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 10.7%
- 2-1 9.5%
- 1-0 8.2%
- 2-0 7.3%
- 1-2 6.9%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 59.1% | Under 2.5 | 40.9% |
| BTTS yes | 60.3% | BTTS no | 39.7% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt 1+ | 82.9% | Eintracht Frankfurt 2+ | 52.8% |
| Freiburg 1+ | 72.7% | Freiburg 2+ | 37.2% |
Expected goals 1.77 – 1.30. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Eintracht Frankfurt have created 1.53 xG a match over their last five while Freiburg have allowed 1.55.
- At home Eintracht Frankfurt average 1.66 xG a match.
- They have had 21 days' rest to Freiburg's 14.
Risk factors
- Freiburg have scored 2.40 a match from 1.56 xG over five matches, which usually corrects.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Eintracht Frankfurt have an estimated 49.9% win probability, against 28.2% for Freiburg and 21.9% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.77 for Eintracht Frankfurt and 1.30 for Freiburg.
Why Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt have created 1.53 xG a match over their last five while Freiburg have allowed 1.55. At home Eintracht Frankfurt average 1.66 xG a match. They have had 21 days' rest to Freiburg's 14.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 21.9%. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why Freiburg can win
Freiburg carry the stronger rating, 1567 Elo against 1475. Freiburg have created 1.56 xG a match over their last five while Eintracht Frankfurt have allowed 1.87. Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five. Away from home Freiburg average 1.11 xG a match. Their last eleven was closer to full strength: Eintracht Frankfurt were missing 0.92 expected goal involvements a match against 0.60.
Key players
Eintracht Frankfurt's leading contributors by expected goal involvements a match: Jonathan Burkardt (0.45), Arnaud Kalimuendo Muinga (0.33), Ritsu Doan (0.27). Freiburg's leading contributors by expected goal involvements a match: Igor Matanovic (0.38), Yuito Suzuki (0.28), Johan Manzambi (0.25).
Availability
2 of Eintracht Frankfurt's top three contributors did not start their last match. Eintracht Frankfurt changed goalkeeper for their last match. 36% of Eintracht Frankfurt's last eleven are new to the club this window. 1 of Freiburg's top three contributors did not start their last match.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Eintracht Frankfurt: 56% possession, 12.8 shots a match, 15.0 faced, 0.23 xG a match from set pieces. Freiburg: 43% possession, 12.4 shots a match, 14.6 faced, 0.47 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Eintracht Frankfurt are the model's most likely outcome at 49.9%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 10.7%. Confidence 95/100, data quality 100/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the chances say
Eintracht Frankfurt have scored 16 from 15.3 expected and conceded 19 from 18.7 — both ends in line with the chances, so the recent record is a fair reflection.
Freiburg are finishing above their chances — 3.4 goals more than expected across 10 matches, which usually cools off.
Finishing swings far more than chance creation, so a gap this size usually narrows. Over ten matches it is suggestive, not settled — a genuinely elite finisher beats expected goals for years.
What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.77–1.30 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.90–1.20 | 1-1 10% | 60% | 59% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt to win | 48.4% | 47.5% | 41.8% | 1.14× | 2.11 |
| Freiburg to win | 27.6% | 27.9% | 33.5% | 0.83× | 3.59 |
| Draw | 24.0% | 24.4% | 24.8% | 0.99× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt & both teams score | 24.2% | 21.9% | 22.3% | 0.98× | 4.57 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt & not both score | 24.2% | 21.9% | 19.7% | 1.11× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 18.5% | 17.9% | 19.2% | 0.93× | 5.58 |
| Freiburg & both teams score | 14.6% | 13.3% | 18.3% | 0.72× | 7.55 |
| Freiburg & not both score | 13.0% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 0.86× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 5.5% | 8.4% | 5.7% | 1.46× | 11.95 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt & over 1.5 | 39.1% | 34.9% | 35.6% | 0.98× | 2.86 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt & over 2.5 | 31.3% | 30.9% | 29.6% | 1.04× | 3.24 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt & under 3.5 | 30.9% | 30.9% | 21.6% | 1.43× | 3.24 |
| Freiburg & over 1.5 | 20.9% | 21.6% | 27.7% | 0.78× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 18.5% | 18.0% | 19.2% | 0.94× | 5.56 |
| Freiburg & under 3.5 | 19.2% | 18.0% | 19.9% | 0.91× | 5.56 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt & under 2.5 | 17.1% | 18.0% | 12.4% | 1.45× | 5.56 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt & over 3.5 | 17.4% | 18.0% | 20.4% | 0.88× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 16.8% | 18.0% | 15.4% | 1.17× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 16.8% | 18.0% | 15.4% | 1.17× | 5.56 |
| Freiburg & over 2.5 | 16.9% | 18.0% | 23.4% | 0.77× | 5.56 |
| Freiburg & under 2.5 | 10.7% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 1.24× | 7.78 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt & under 1.5 | 9.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.24× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 7.3% | 7.9% | 9.5% | 0.83× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 7.3% | 7.9% | 9.5% | 0.83× | 12.69 |
| Freiburg & over 3.5 | 8.4% | 7.9% | 13.8% | 0.57× | 12.69 |
| Freiburg & under 1.5 | 6.7% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.30× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 5.5% | 7.9% | 5.7% | 1.38× | 12.69 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt (1UP) | 64.0% | 63.3% | 59.7% | 1.06× | 1.58 |
| Freiburg (1UP) | 46.2% | 42.8% | 52.9% | 0.81× | 2.33 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt (2UP) | 48.4% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 1.11× | 2.00 |
| Freiburg (2UP) | 27.6% | 24.6% | 36.5% | 0.67× | 4.06 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt to win 2nd half | 44.3% | 41.4% | 37.3% | 1.11× | 2.42 |
| 2nd half drawn | 31.8% | 34.4% | 33.4% | 1.03× | 2.90 |
| Freiburg to win 2nd half | 23.9% | 23.0% | 29.5% | 0.78× | 4.34 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg (+2.5) | 88.9% | 88.5% | 88.2% | 1.00× | 1.13 |
| Freiburg (+1.5) | 74.2% | 73.7% | 75.2% | 0.98× | 1.36 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (+0.5) | 72.4% | 73.7% | 66.5% | 1.11× | 1.36 |
| Freiburg (+0.5) | 51.6% | 52.3% | 58.2% | 0.90× | 1.91 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (-0.5) | 48.4% | 47.7% | 41.8% | 1.14× | 2.10 |
| Freiburg (-0.5) | 27.6% | 26.3% | 33.5% | 0.79× | 3.80 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (-1.5) | 25.8% | 26.3% | 24.8% | 1.06× | 3.80 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (-2.5) | 11.1% | 11.5% | 11.8% | 0.98× | 8.70 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg to concede | 81.5% | 81.3% | 79.0% | 1.03× | 1.23 |
| Freiburg clean sheet | 18.5% | 18.7% | 21.0% | 0.89× | 5.34 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg clean sheet in 1st half | 55.7% | 57.6% | 48.1% | 1.20× | 1.74 |
| Freiburg to concede in 1st half | 44.3% | 42.4% | 51.9% | 0.82× | 2.36 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg under 6.5 corners | 86.0% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Freiburg under 5.5 corners | 77.3% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Freiburg over 2.5 corners | 67.8% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Freiburg under 4.5 corners | 65.2% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Freiburg over 3.5 corners | 50.4% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Freiburg under 3.5 corners | 49.6% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Freiburg over 4.5 corners | 34.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Freiburg under 2.5 corners | 32.2% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Freiburg over 5.5 corners | 22.7% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Freiburg over 6.5 corners | 14.0% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.62 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg under 3.5 goals | 96.5% | 97.6% | 92.8% | 1.05× | 1.03 |
| Freiburg under 2.5 goals | 87.6% | 87.9% | 79.2% | 1.11× | 1.14 |
| Freiburg over 0.5 goals | 70.4% | 71.9% | 74.7% | 0.96× | 1.39 |
| Freiburg under 1.5 goals | 65.7% | 67.9% | 57.2% | 1.19× | 1.47 |
| Freiburg over 1.5 goals | 34.3% | 32.1% | 42.8% | 0.75× | 3.12 |
| Freiburg under 0.5 goals | 29.6% | 28.1% | 25.3% | 1.11× | 3.56 |
| Freiburg over 2.5 goals | 12.4% | 12.1% | 20.8% | 0.58× | 8.25 |
| Freiburg over 3.5 goals | 3.5% | 2.4% | 7.2% | 0.34× | 41.01 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg under 1.5 in 1st half | 91.2% | 94.1% | 85.8% | 1.10× | 1.06 |
| Freiburg under 0.5 in 1st half | 61.1% | 64.3% | 54.5% | 1.18× | 1.55 |
| Freiburg over 0.5 in 1st half | 38.9% | 35.7% | 45.5% | 0.78× | 2.80 |
| Freiburg over 1.5 in 1st half | 8.8% | 5.9% | 14.2% | 0.42× | 16.92 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt (away no bet) | 66.8% | 66.5% | 62.8% | 1.06× | 1.51 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 33.2% | 33.5% | 37.2% | 0.90× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg even goals | 54.4% | 52.8% | 53.1% | 0.99× | 1.90 |
| Freiburg odd goals | 45.6% | 47.2% | 46.9% | 1.01× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 84.1% | 83.3% | 76.0% | 1.10× | 1.20 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 15.9% | 16.7% | 24.0% | 0.70× | 5.98 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 67.8% | 68.4% | 72.3% | 0.95× | 1.46 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 32.2% | 31.6% | 27.7% | 1.14× | 3.17 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 59.2% | 55.5% | 66.9% | 0.83× | 1.80 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to score 2+ in a row | 41.4% | 38.2% | 42.5% | 0.90× | 2.62 |
| Freiburg to score 2+ in a row | 25.0% | 25.1% | 34.6% | 0.73× | 3.98 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 22.2% | 19.3% | 29.3% | 0.66× | 5.18 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to score 3+ in a row | 15.9% | 16.4% | 17.7% | 0.93× | 6.11 |
| Freiburg to score 3+ in a row | 6.7% | 5.6% | 12.6% | 0.44× | 18.00 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt corners (+3.5) | 88.5% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt corners (+2.5) | 82.2% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Freiburg corners (+3.5) | 78.4% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt corners (+1.5) | 73.8% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Freiburg corners (+2.5) | 69.6% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Freiburg corners (+1.5) | 59.2% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt corners (-1.5) | 40.8% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt corners (-2.5) | 30.4% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Freiburg corners (-1.5) | 26.2% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt corners (-3.5) | 21.6% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Freiburg corners (-2.5) | 17.8% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Freiburg corners (-3.5) | 11.5% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 53.9% | 46.3% | — | — | 2.16 |
| 9-11 corners | 26.3% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 19.8% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.59 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 85.9% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 80.2% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 72.9% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 64.1% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 57.1% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 53.9% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 46.1% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 42.9% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 35.9% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 27.1% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 19.8% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.96 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 14.1% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.80 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 11.3% | 11.5% | 9.9% | 1.16× | 8.73 |
| 1-0 | 9.3% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 1.17× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 1.09× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 6.7% | 7.4% | 6.0% | 1.23× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 6.8% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 1.09× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 7.8% | 7.4% | 6.2% | 1.20× | 13.46 |
| 0-0 | 5.5% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 1.30× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 5.8% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 1.17× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 5.3% | 7.4% | 6.2% | 1.20× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.38× | 58.57 |
| 0-3 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.57× | 58.58 |
| 0-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 2.8% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.37× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.59 |
| 2-3 | 2.3% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.63× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.53× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.63× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 3.2% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 0.49× | 58.57 |
| 3-3 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.57× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.19× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.47× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.77× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.53× | 58.58 |
| 4-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.79× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.58× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 3.7% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 0.33× | 58.57 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt leading at HT (DNB) | 55.4% | 57.3% | 55.7% | 1.03× | 1.75 |
| Freiburg leading at HT (DNB) | 44.6% | 42.7% | 44.3% | 0.96× | 2.34 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt or Freiburg (12) | 76.0% | 75.6% | 75.2% | 1.00× | 1.32 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt or draw (1X) | 72.4% | 72.1% | 66.5% | 1.09× | 1.39 |
| Freiburg or draw (X2) | 51.6% | 52.5% | 58.2% | 0.90× | 1.91 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt or draw at HT | 75.3% | 79.9% | 70.7% | 1.13× | 1.25 |
| Freiburg or draw at HT | 69.3% | 66.2% | 63.2% | 1.05× | 1.51 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt or Freiburg at HT | 55.4% | 56.7% | 65.9% | 0.86× | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt or draw (1UP) | 72.4% | 80.0% | 73.6% | 1.09× | 1.25 |
| Freiburg or draw (1UP) | 51.6% | 58.7% | 65.0% | 0.90× | 1.70 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt or draw in 2nd half | 76.1% | 77.0% | 70.5% | 1.09× | 1.30 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt or Freiburg in 2nd half | 68.2% | 65.6% | 66.6% | 0.99× | 1.53 |
| Freiburg or draw in 2nd half | 55.7% | 58.6% | 62.7% | 0.93× | 1.71 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 62.2% | 61.5% | 53.7% | 1.15× | 1.63 |
| Neither half drawn | 37.8% | 38.5% | 46.3% | 0.83× | 2.60 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt (DNB) | 63.7% | 62.9% | 55.5% | 1.13× | 1.59 |
| Freiburg (DNB) | 36.3% | 37.1% | 44.5% | 0.83× | 2.70 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt to score first | 54.9% | 54.3% | 50.8% | 1.07× | 1.84 |
| Freiburg to score first | 39.6% | 32.6% | 43.6% | 0.75× | 3.06 |
| No goal scored | 5.5% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 1.28× | 13.65 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 57.3% | 54.8% | 59.5% | 0.92× | 1.83 |
| Not both teams to score | 42.7% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 1.12× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 46.1% | 44.2% | 49.8% | 0.89× | 2.26 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 33.3% | 34.4% | 28.1% | 1.22× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 11.3% | 12.3% | 9.9% | 1.25× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 9.4% | 8.4% | 12.6% | 0.67× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 82.8% | 83.2% | 79.7% | 1.04× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 17.2% | 16.8% | 20.4% | 0.83× | 5.94 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 65.6% | 67.6% | 65.4% | 1.03× | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 34.4% | 32.4% | 34.6% | 0.94× | 3.08 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 54.3% | 56.3% | 51.6% | 1.09× | 1.78 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 28.4% | 26.1% | 27.9% | 0.94× | 3.84 |
| Both score 1st half only | 11.3% | 10.5% | 14.0% | 0.75× | 9.56 |
| Both score in both halves | 5.9% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 0.97× | 15.00 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 82.8% | 82.9% | 79.3% | 1.05× | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 17.2% | 17.1% | 20.7% | 0.83× | 5.84 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 55.3% | 57.2% | 66.9% | 0.85× | 1.75 |
| A half without a goal | 44.7% | 42.8% | 33.1% | 1.29× | 2.33 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 45.5% | 47.4% | 39.0% | 1.22× | 2.11 |
| 4-6 goals | 30.2% | 30.7% | 39.7% | 0.77× | 3.26 |
| 0-1 goals | 21.4% | 22.8% | 17.8% | 1.28× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 2.9% | 1.8% | 3.8% | 0.48× | 55.13 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg to score exactly 1 | 36.0% | 36.0% | 32.1% | 1.12× | 2.78 |
| Freiburg to score exactly 0 | 29.6% | 27.4% | 25.3% | 1.08× | 3.65 |
| Freiburg to score exactly 2 | 21.9% | 22.4% | 22.1% | 1.01× | 4.47 |
| Freiburg to score 3+ | 12.4% | 12.8% | 20.8% | 0.62× | 7.80 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt to score exactly 1 | 31.2% | 32.6% | 29.1% | 1.12× | 3.06 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to score exactly 2 | 26.3% | 26.5% | 22.7% | 1.17× | 3.77 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to score 3+ | 23.9% | 23.3% | 27.5% | 0.85× | 4.30 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to score exactly 0 | 18.5% | 18.9% | 21.0% | 0.90× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 44.6% | 43.3% | 34.1% | 1.27× | 2.31 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt leading at HT | 30.7% | 33.8% | 36.8% | 0.92× | 2.96 |
| Freiburg leading at HT | 24.7% | 20.1% | 29.3% | 0.69× | 4.98 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt -1: 2 | 51.6% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt -1: 1 | 25.8% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt -1: X | 22.6% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg (0:1) | 51.6% | 51.2% | 58.2% | 0.88× | 1.96 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (0:1) | 25.8% | 27.0% | 24.8% | 1.09× | 3.70 |
| Draw (0:1) | 22.6% | 24.3% | 17.2% | 1.42× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg (0:2) | 74.2% | 75.6% | 75.2% | 1.01× | 1.32 |
| Draw (0:2) | 14.7% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 0.84× | 9.07 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (0:2) | 11.1% | 11.0% | 11.8% | 0.93× | 9.09 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg (0:3) | 88.9% | 90.8% | 88.2% | 1.03× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 7.2% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 1.14× | 17.24 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (0:3) | 3.9% | 2.4% | 6.8% | 0.35× | 41.97 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg (0:4) | 96.1% | 98.1% | 93.2% | 1.05× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.8% | 1.2% | 5.2% | 0.23× | 83.15 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (0:4) | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.69× | 83.34 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt (1:0) | 72.4% | 72.5% | 66.5% | 1.09× | 1.38 |
| Draw (1:0) | 16.3% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 1.03× | 5.87 |
| Freiburg (1:0) | 11.3% | 12.8% | 17.2% | 0.75× | 7.81 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt (2:0) | 88.7% | 88.4% | 82.8% | 1.07× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 7.7% | 6.5% | 10.0% | 0.64× | 15.49 |
| Freiburg (2:0) | 3.6% | 2.3% | 7.3% | 0.31× | 44.18 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 54.8% | 50.4% | 46.8% | 1.08× | 1.98 |
| Halves equal | 22.9% | 24.2% | 26.9% | 0.90× | 4.13 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 22.2% | 24.2% | 26.4% | 0.92× | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt to concede | 70.4% | 73.0% | 74.7% | 0.98× | 1.37 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt clean sheet | 29.6% | 27.0% | 25.3% | 1.07× | 3.70 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt clean sheet in 1st half | 61.1% | 64.4% | 54.5% | 1.18× | 1.55 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to concede in 1st half | 38.9% | 35.6% | 45.5% | 0.78× | 2.81 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 6.5 corners | 77.5% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 2.5 corners | 76.6% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 5.5 corners | 67.0% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 3.5 corners | 61.4% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 4.5 corners | 53.7% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 4.5 corners | 46.3% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 3.5 corners | 38.6% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 5.5 corners | 33.0% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 2.5 corners | 23.4% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 6.5 corners | 22.5% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 3.5 goals | 90.9% | 92.2% | 88.6% | 1.04× | 1.08 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 0.5 goals | 81.5% | 82.1% | 79.0% | 1.04× | 1.22 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 2.5 goals | 76.1% | 77.7% | 72.5% | 1.07× | 1.29 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 1.5 goals | 50.2% | 53.3% | 50.1% | 1.06× | 1.88 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 1.5 goals | 49.8% | 46.7% | 49.9% | 0.94× | 2.14 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 2.5 goals | 23.9% | 22.3% | 27.5% | 0.81× | 4.48 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 0.5 goals | 18.5% | 17.9% | 21.0% | 0.85× | 5.60 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 3.5 goals | 9.1% | 7.8% | 11.4% | 0.68× | 12.87 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 1.5 in 1st half | 88.3% | 90.0% | 80.7% | 1.11× | 1.11 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt under 0.5 in 1st half | 55.7% | 57.2% | 48.1% | 1.19× | 1.75 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 0.5 in 1st half | 44.3% | 42.8% | 51.9% | 0.82× | 2.34 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.7% | 10.0% | 19.3% | 0.52× | 9.99 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg (home no bet) | 53.5% | 51.6% | 57.5% | 0.90× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 46.5% | 48.4% | 42.5% | 1.14× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt even goals | 51.7% | 50.6% | 52.5% | 0.97× | 1.98 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt odd goals | 48.3% | 49.4% | 47.5% | 1.04× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 34.0% | 32.6% | 23.2% | 1.40× | 3.07 |
| HT 1-0 | 19.9% | 18.9% | 19.4% | 0.97× | 5.28 |
| HT 0-1 | 16.8% | 18.9% | 16.6% | 1.14× | 5.30 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.8% | 7.1% | 9.7% | 0.73× | 14.06 |
| HT 2-0 | 5.8% | 7.1% | 9.6% | 0.74× | 14.13 |
| HT 0-2 | 4.1% | 2.2% | 7.0% | 0.32× | 44.61 |
| Any other HT score | 3.5% | 2.2% | 6.7% | 0.33× | 44.66 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.9% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 0.52× | 44.71 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.4% | 2.2% | 3.5% | 0.64× | 44.75 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.7% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 1.75× | 44.89 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt at HT / Eintracht Frankfurt at FT | 24.8% | 22.2% | 28.2% | 0.79× | 4.50 |
| Draw at HT / Eintracht Frankfurt at FT | 19.8% | 16.8% | 10.7% | 1.58× | 5.94 |
| Freiburg at HT / Freiburg at FT | 15.2% | 16.8% | 20.2% | 0.83× | 5.96 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 14.2% | 12.7% | 13.9% | 0.92× | 7.88 |
| Draw at HT / Freiburg at FT | 10.7% | 12.6% | 9.9% | 1.28× | 7.91 |
| Freiburg at HT / Draw at FT | 5.6% | 6.0% | 6.1% | 0.99× | 16.63 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt at HT / Draw at FT | 4.3% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 0.67× | 29.11 |
| Freiburg at HT / Eintracht Frankfurt at FT | 3.8% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 1.03× | 29.13 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt at HT / Freiburg at FT | 1.7% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 0.90× | 29.22 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt to score last | 54.9% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 1.04× | 1.92 |
| Freiburg to score last | 39.6% | 38.4% | 44.4% | 0.86× | 2.60 |
| No goal scored | 5.5% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 1.28× | 13.65 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 94.5% | 92.8% | 94.3% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to lead by 1 at any time | 64.0% | 61.5% | 59.7% | 1.03× | 1.63 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 49.5% | 44.1% | 55.9% | 0.79× | 2.27 |
| Freiburg to lead by 1 at any time | 46.2% | 44.0% | 52.9% | 0.83× | 2.28 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to lead by 2 at any time | 32.8% | 29.5% | 33.3% | 0.89× | 3.40 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 18.7% | 15.0% | 25.5% | 0.59× | 6.69 |
| Freiburg to lead by 2 at any time | 17.0% | 14.9% | 23.4% | 0.64× | 6.70 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to lead by 3 at any time | 13.6% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 0.67× | 9.54 |
| Freiburg to lead by 3 at any time | 5.1% | 6.5% | 10.0% | 0.65× | 15.44 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt most corners | 52.2% | 52.9% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Freiburg most corners | 36.4% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Corners level | 11.4% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.39 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.1% | 87.4% | 83.3% | 1.05× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 77.7% | 78.6% | 72.7% | 1.08× | 1.27 |
| 2-6 goals | 75.7% | 78.6% | 78.5% | 1.00× | 1.27 |
| 2-5 goals | 71.2% | 72.4% | 71.2% | 1.02× | 1.38 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.7% | 63.5% | 60.6% | 1.05× | 1.58 |
| 1-3 goals | 61.4% | 63.5% | 51.0% | 1.24× | 1.58 |
| 3-6 goals | 52.6% | 53.1% | 58.5% | 0.91× | 1.88 |
| 3-5 goals | 48.0% | 48.7% | 51.2% | 0.95× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 45.5% | 48.7% | 39.0% | 1.25× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 39.1% | 39.2% | 32.3% | 1.21× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 38.6% | 39.2% | 40.5% | 0.97× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 30.2% | 35.4% | 39.7% | 0.89× | 2.83 |
| 4-5 goals | 25.7% | 30.2% | 32.4% | 0.93× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 14.0% | 14.9% | 18.1% | 0.82× | 6.73 |
| 7+ goals | 2.9% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 0.66× | 39.45 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt never behind | 48.3% | 57.2% | 47.1% | 1.21× | 1.75 |
| Freiburg never behind | 30.5% | 35.3% | 40.3% | 0.88× | 2.83 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.8% | 50.8% | 44.7% | 1.14× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.2% | 49.2% | 55.3% | 0.89× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 55.8% | 57.8% | 52.4% | 1.10× | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 44.2% | 42.2% | 47.6% | 0.89× | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 51.3% | 52.0% | 53.0% | 0.98× | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.7% | 48.0% | 47.0% | 1.02× | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94.5% | 92.3% | 94.3% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 92.6% | 92.3% | 88.9% | 1.04× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83.2% | 82.4% | 78.2% | 1.05× | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78.6% | 77.4% | 82.2% | 0.94× | 1.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66.9% | 66.3% | 56.6% | 1.17× | 1.51 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55.4% | 58.8% | 62.2% | 0.95× | 1.70 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44.6% | 41.2% | 37.8% | 1.09× | 2.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33.1% | 33.7% | 43.4% | 0.78× | 2.96 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21.4% | 22.6% | 17.8% | 1.27× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16.8% | 17.6% | 21.8% | 0.81× | 5.67 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 7.4% | 7.7% | 11.1% | 0.69× | 12.95 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5.5% | 7.7% | 5.7% | 1.35× | 12.96 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 97.0% | 97.2% | 95.9% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 91.8% | 92.5% | 87.5% | 1.06× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 79.9% | 76.0% | 72.2% | 1.05× | 1.32 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 72.1% | 72.6% | 77.7% | 0.93× | 1.38 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 57.4% | 55.5% | 46.6% | 1.19× | 1.80 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 42.6% | 44.5% | 53.4% | 0.83× | 2.25 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 27.9% | 27.4% | 22.3% | 1.23× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 20.1% | 24.0% | 27.8% | 0.87× | 4.16 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 8.2% | 7.5% | 12.5% | 0.61× | 13.26 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 3.0% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 0.67× | 36.36 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 90.5% | 92.7% | 84.7% | 1.09× | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 70.7% | 71.0% | 58.9% | 1.21× | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 66.0% | 69.0% | 76.8% | 0.90× | 1.45 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 34.0% | 31.0% | 23.2% | 1.34× | 3.22 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 29.3% | 29.0% | 41.1% | 0.71× | 3.45 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 9.5% | 7.3% | 15.3% | 0.48× | 13.71 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 83.9% | 83.0% | 84.4% | 0.98× | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 72.4% | 77.9% | 73.6% | 1.06× | 1.28 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 54.4% | 53.1% | 55.3% | 0.96× | 1.88 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 45.6% | 46.9% | 44.7% | 1.05× | 2.13 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 27.6% | 22.1% | 26.4% | 0.84× | 4.53 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 16.1% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 1.09× | 5.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg not to score in both halves | 80.0% | 78.5% | 72.6% | 1.08× | 1.27 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt not to score in both halves | 70.4% | 74.2% | 64.7% | 1.15× | 1.35 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to score in both halves | 29.6% | 25.8% | 35.4% | 0.73× | 3.87 |
| Freiburg to score in both halves | 20.0% | 21.5% | 27.4% | 0.78× | 4.65 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 57.3% | 58.2% | 59.5% | 0.98× | 1.72 |
| Only Eintracht Frankfurt scores | 24.2% | 22.4% | 19.7% | 1.14× | 4.47 |
| Only Freiburg scores | 13.0% | 10.9% | 15.4% | 0.71× | 9.14 |
| Neither team scores | 5.5% | 7.2% | 5.7% | 1.25× | 13.96 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 23.1% | 22.6% | 20.2% | 1.12× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.4% | 22.6% | 18.9% | 1.20× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 16.2% | 17.4% | 21.8% | 0.80× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 15.9% | 17.4% | 12.2% | 1.43× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 9.4% | 7.6% | 10.8% | 0.70× | 13.13 |
| 6 or more goals | 7.4% | 7.6% | 11.1% | 0.68× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 5.5% | 7.6% | 5.7% | 1.33× | 13.14 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 54.4% | 51.1% | 55.3% | 0.93× | 1.96 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 29.4% | 29.7% | 29.3% | 1.01× | 3.37 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 16.1% | 16.8% | 15.6% | 1.08× | 5.94 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg not to win both halves | 94.1% | 94.0% | 90.6% | 1.04× | 1.06 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt not to win both halves | 86.4% | 88.0% | 84.1% | 1.05× | 1.14 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to win both halves | 13.6% | 12.0% | 15.9% | 0.75× | 8.35 |
| Freiburg to win both halves | 5.9% | 6.0% | 9.4% | 0.64× | 16.69 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt to win either half | 61.4% | 65.3% | 58.1% | 1.12× | 1.53 |
| Freiburg to win neither half | 57.3% | 59.4% | 50.6% | 1.17× | 1.68 |
| Freiburg to win either half | 42.7% | 40.6% | 49.4% | 0.82× | 2.46 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to win neither half | 38.6% | 34.7% | 41.9% | 0.83× | 2.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg not to win to nil | 87.0% | 88.2% | 84.6% | 1.04× | 1.13 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt not to win to nil | 75.8% | 78.0% | 80.3% | 0.97× | 1.28 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt to win to nil | 24.2% | 22.0% | 19.7% | 1.12× | 4.55 |
| Freiburg to win to nil | 13.0% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 0.77× | 8.48 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 24.0% | 24.1% | 24.8% | 0.97× | 4.14 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt by 1 | 22.6% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 1.41× | 4.14 |
| Freiburg by 1 | 16.3% | 16.9% | 16.5% | 1.02× | 5.90 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt by 2 | 14.7% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 0.90× | 8.46 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt by 3+ | 11.1% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00× | 8.47 |
| Freiburg by 2 | 7.7% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 0.72× | 13.80 |
| Freiburg by 3+ | 3.6% | 2.7% | 7.3% | 0.37× | 36.95 |