Estudiantes de La Plata v Gimnasia Mendoza — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Monday 5 October 2026 · ARG-Liga Profesional · 2627
ARG-Liga Profesional
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (413 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 15.4%
- 1-1 13.1%
- 0-0 12.4%
- 2-0 10.4%
- 0-1 9.3%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 35.6% | Under 2.5 | 64.4% |
| BTTS yes | 40.8% | BTTS no | 59.2% |
| Estudiantes de La Plata 1+ | 73.2% | Estudiantes de La Plata 2+ | 37.9% |
| Gimnasia Mendoza 1+ | 55.2% | Gimnasia Mendoza 2+ | 19.3% |
Expected goals 1.32 – 0.80. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Estudiantes de La Plata carry the stronger rating, 1590 Elo against 1549.
Risk factors
- Data quality is 55/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
- The model's measured edge in this competition is -0.0033 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Estudiantes de La Plata have an estimated 49.9% win probability, against 28.2% for the draw and 21.9% for Gimnasia Mendoza. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.32 for Estudiantes de La Plata and 0.80 for Gimnasia Mendoza.
Why Estudiantes de La Plata
Estudiantes de La Plata carry the stronger rating, 1590 Elo against 1549.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 28.2%. A combined 2.12 expected goals is a low-scoring profile, and low totals mean more level finishes. Draws run at 31% in this competition.
Why Gimnasia Mendoza can win
Form is good: 2.40 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Estudiantes de La Plata, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Gimnasia Mendoza, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Estudiantes de La Plata: 64% possession, 18.6 shots a match, 8.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Gimnasia Mendoza: 47% possession, 12.6 shots a match, 13.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Estudiantes de La Plata are the model's most likely outcome at 49.9%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 15.4%. Confidence 21/100, data quality 55/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.32–0.80 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.14–0.88 | 1-0 15% | 33% | 40% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win | 41.0% | 43.0% | 41.7% | 1.03× | 2.33 |
| Draw | 31.1% | 30.4% | 30.6% | 0.99× | 3.29 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to win | 27.8% | 27.9% | 27.8% | 1.00× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata & not both score | 27.7% | 25.2% | 27.8% | 0.91× | 3.97 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza & not both score | 18.4% | 17.9% | 17.2% | 1.04× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 17.4% | 17.9% | 15.9% | 1.12× | 5.58 |
| Draw & not both score | 13.7% | 13.3% | 14.8% | 0.90× | 7.54 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & both teams score | 13.3% | 13.3% | 14.1% | 0.94× | 7.54 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza & both teams score | 9.4% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 0.79× | 11.92 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata & under 3.5 | 34.1% | 30.9% | 34.9% | 0.89× | 3.24 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 27.4% | 26.0% | 28.1% | 0.93× | 3.84 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 27.4% | 26.0% | 28.1% | 0.93× | 3.84 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & over 1.5 | 26.3% | 26.0% | 27.6% | 0.94× | 3.84 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza & under 3.5 | 23.9% | 21.6% | 23.6% | 0.92× | 4.62 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & under 2.5 | 23.3% | 21.6% | 23.6% | 0.92× | 4.62 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & over 2.5 | 17.7% | 18.0% | 18.2% | 0.99× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 17.4% | 18.0% | 15.9% | 1.13× | 5.56 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza & over 1.5 | 16.5% | 18.0% | 17.5% | 1.03× | 5.56 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza & under 2.5 | 16.5% | 18.0% | 14.7% | 1.23× | 5.56 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & under 1.5 | 14.7% | 12.9% | 14.2% | 0.91× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 13.7% | 12.9% | 14.8% | 0.87× | 7.77 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza & under 1.5 | 11.3% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 1.25× | 7.77 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza & over 2.5 | 11.3% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 0.98× | 7.77 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & over 3.5 | 6.9% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 1.13× | 12.70 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza & over 3.5 | 3.9% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 1.13× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 3.7% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 1.81× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 3.7% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 1.81× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (1UP) | 53.5% | 52.9% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza (1UP) | 41.5% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.56 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (2UP) | 41.0% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.11 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza (2UP) | 27.8% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.99 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 42.6% | 41.2% | — | — | 2.43 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win 2nd half | 32.5% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to win 2nd half | 24.9% | 23.1% | — | — | 4.33 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza (+2.5) | 94.4% | 92.1% | 95.0% | 0.97× | 1.09 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza (+1.5) | 82.6% | 82.4% | 82.5% | 1.00× | 1.21 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (+0.5) | 72.2% | 73.7% | 72.2% | 1.02× | 1.36 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza (+0.5) | 59.0% | 57.0% | 58.3% | 0.98× | 1.75 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (-0.5) | 41.0% | 43.0% | 41.7% | 1.03× | 2.33 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza (-0.5) | 27.8% | 26.3% | 27.8% | 0.95× | 3.80 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (-1.5) | 17.4% | 17.6% | 17.5% | 1.00× | 5.68 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (-2.5) | 5.6% | 7.9% | 5.0% | 1.57× | 12.66 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza to concede | 67.9% | 72.5% | 68.1% | 1.06× | 1.38 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza clean sheet | 32.1% | 27.5% | 31.9% | 0.86× | 3.63 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza clean sheet in 1st half | 61.4% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to concede in 1st half | 38.6% | 35.5% | — | — | 2.81 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 6.5 corners | 93.2% | 90.1% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 5.5 corners | 86.8% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 4.5 corners | 76.2% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 3.5 corners | 60.5% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 2.5 corners | 59.2% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 2.5 corners | 40.8% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 3.5 corners | 39.5% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 4.5 corners | 23.8% | 24.1% | — | — | 4.15 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 5.5 corners | 13.2% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.75 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 6.5 corners | 6.8% | 9.9% | — | — | 10.08 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 3.5 goals | 98.7% | 97.6% | 98.9% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 2.5 goals | 94.0% | 92.4% | 93.3% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 1.5 goals | 77.9% | 76.2% | 78.2% | 0.97× | 1.31 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 0.5 goals | 58.6% | 59.6% | 57.6% | 1.03× | 1.68 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 0.5 goals | 41.4% | 40.4% | 42.4% | 0.95× | 2.47 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 1.5 goals | 22.1% | 23.8% | 21.8% | 1.09× | 4.21 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 2.5 goals | 6.0% | 7.6% | 6.7% | 1.15× | 13.08 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 3.5 goals | 1.3% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 2.13× | 40.92 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 1.5 in 1st half | 95.1% | 95.5% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza under 0.5 in 1st half | 70.3% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 0.5 in 1st half | 29.7% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza over 1.5 in 1st half | 4.9% | 4.5% | — | — | 22.39 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (away no bet) | 56.9% | 57.5% | 57.7% | 1.00× | 1.74 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 43.1% | 42.5% | 42.3% | 1.00× | 2.35 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza even goals | 58.6% | 56.9% | 58.4% | 0.98× | 1.76 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza odd goals | 41.4% | 43.1% | 41.6% | 1.04× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 93.2% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 6.8% | 7.3% | — | — | 13.62 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 53.1% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 46.9% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 40.7% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score 2+ in a row | 26.2% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to score 2+ in a row | 17.2% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 11.3% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.29 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score 3+ in a row | 7.6% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.74 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to score 3+ in a row | 3.8% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.10 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (+3.5) | 96.2% | 95.8% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (+2.5) | 93.0% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (+1.5) | 88.0% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza corners (+3.5) | 62.5% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (-1.5) | 60.3% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza corners (+2.5) | 51.3% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (-2.5) | 48.7% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza corners (+1.5) | 39.7% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (-3.5) | 37.5% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza corners (-1.5) | 12.0% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza corners (-2.5) | 7.0% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza corners (-3.5) | 3.8% | 4.2% | — | — | 23.54 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 48.2% | 41.7% | — | — | 2.40 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.2% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| 12+ corners | 22.6% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.90 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 84.0% | 80.8% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 77.4% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 69.0% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 63.2% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 59.2% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 51.8% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 48.2% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 40.8% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 36.8% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 31.0% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 22.6% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.26 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 16.0% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 14.7% | 11.5% | 14.2% | 0.81× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 13.7% | 11.5% | 14.8% | 0.77× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 13.7% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 0.85× | 8.73 |
| 0-1 | 11.3% | 11.4% | 10.3% | 1.11× | 8.74 |
| 2-0 | 8.6% | 7.4% | 9.5% | 0.78× | 13.47 |
| 2-1 | 7.6% | 7.4% | 8.7% | 0.85× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 5.2% | 7.4% | 4.5% | 1.66× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 5.9% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 1.04× | 13.47 |
| 0-3 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.83× | 58.52 |
| 0-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.98× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.88× | 58.51 |
| 1-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 4.97× | 58.52 |
| 2-2 | 3.3% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.75× | 58.50 |
| 2-3 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.15× | 58.52 |
| 2-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 14.90× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 3.2% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.62× | 58.51 |
| 3-1 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.57× | 58.51 |
| 3-2 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.15× | 58.52 |
| 3-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 4.97× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 14.90× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.49× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.13× | 58.52 |
| 4-2 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 4.97× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 7.45× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 7.45× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.86× | 58.52 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata leading at HT (DNB) | 59.8% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza leading at HT (DNB) | 40.2% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.36 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata or draw (1X) | 72.2% | 72.1% | 72.2% | 1.00× | 1.39 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata or Gimnasia Mendoza (12) | 68.9% | 69.6% | 69.4% | 1.00× | 1.44 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza or draw (X2) | 59.0% | 57.0% | 58.3% | 0.98× | 1.75 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata or draw at HT | 80.3% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza or draw at HT | 70.7% | 74.5% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata or Gimnasia Mendoza at HT | 49.0% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.90 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata or draw (1UP) | 72.2% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza or draw (1UP) | 59.0% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata or draw in 2nd half | 75.1% | 76.9% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza or draw in 2nd half | 67.5% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata or Gimnasia Mendoza in 2nd half | 57.4% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 71.5% | 70.4% | — | — | 1.42 |
| Neither half drawn | 28.5% | 29.6% | — | — | 3.38 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (DNB) | 59.6% | 58.3% | 60.1% | 0.97× | 1.72 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza (DNB) | 40.4% | 41.7% | 39.9% | 1.04× | 2.40 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score first | 48.6% | 45.7% | — | — | 2.19 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to score first | 37.7% | 32.7% | — | — | 3.06 |
| No goal scored | 13.7% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.56 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 59.9% | 54.9% | 59.5% | 0.92× | 1.82 |
| Both teams to score | 40.1% | 45.1% | 40.5% | 1.11× | 2.22 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 53.5% | 47.1% | 52.9% | 0.89× | 2.12 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 26.4% | 33.6% | 27.2% | 1.24× | 2.98 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 13.7% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 0.92× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 6.3% | 8.4% | 6.8% | 1.24× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 93.1% | 89.1% | 94.2% | 0.95× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 6.9% | 10.9% | 5.8% | 1.86× | 9.19 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 80.3% | 72.1% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 19.7% | 27.9% | — | — | 3.58 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 71.0% | 67.2% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 17.4% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.34 |
| Both score 1st half only | 9.3% | 6.8% | — | — | 14.68 |
| Both score in both halves | 2.2% | 4.8% | — | — | 20.67 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 88.5% | 86.0% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 11.5% | 14.0% | — | — | 7.16 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 60.5% | 58.5% | — | — | 1.71 |
| A goal in each half | 39.5% | 41.5% | — | — | 2.41 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 45.6% | 47.4% | 47.4% | 1.00× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 39.8% | 35.1% | 39.1% | 0.90× | 2.85 |
| 4-6 goals | 14.1% | 17.0% | 13.3% | 1.27× | 5.90 |
| 7+ goals | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 3.95× | 55.21 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza to score exactly 0 | 41.4% | 37.0% | 42.4% | 0.87× | 2.70 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to score exactly 1 | 36.5% | 36.0% | 35.9% | 1.00× | 2.78 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to score exactly 2 | 16.1% | 19.5% | 15.3% | 1.28× | 5.12 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to score 3+ | 6.0% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 1.27× | 11.83 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score exactly 1 | 36.5% | 35.6% | 36.6% | 0.97× | 2.81 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score exactly 0 | 32.1% | 32.7% | 31.9% | 1.02× | 3.06 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score exactly 2 | 20.7% | 23.3% | 21.8% | 1.07× | 4.30 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score 3+ | 10.7% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 1.44× | 6.98 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 51.0% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.11 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata leading at HT | 29.3% | 25.5% | — | — | 3.92 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza leading at HT | 19.7% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.34 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata -1: 2 | 59.0% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata -1: X | 23.7% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata -1: 1 | 17.4% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza (0:1) | 59.0% | 55.9% | 58.3% | 0.96× | 1.79 |
| Draw (0:1) | 23.7% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 1.00× | 4.12 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (0:1) | 17.4% | 17.8% | 17.5% | 1.01× | 5.62 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza (0:2) | 82.6% | 82.8% | 82.5% | 1.00× | 1.21 |
| Draw (0:2) | 11.8% | 11.0% | 12.6% | 0.87× | 9.11 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (0:2) | 5.6% | 7.7% | 5.0% | 1.53× | 12.97 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza (0:3) | 94.4% | 92.7% | 95.0% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 4.1% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 0.69× | 42.03 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (0:3) | 1.4% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.38× | 42.15 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza (0:4) | 98.6% | 98.1% | 98.3% | 1.00× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.95× | 83.48 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (0:4) | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 2.09× | 83.58 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (1:0) | 72.2% | 72.5% | 72.2% | 1.00× | 1.38 |
| Draw (1:0) | 18.3% | 17.0% | 18.7% | 0.91× | 5.87 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza (1:0) | 9.5% | 6.9% | 9.2% | 0.76× | 14.43 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (2:0) | 90.5% | 93.9% | 90.8% | 1.03× | 1.07 |
| Draw (2:0) | 7.1% | 6.4% | 6.3% | 1.02× | 15.53 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza (2:0) | 2.4% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 0.76× | 44.35 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 43.3% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Halves equal | 30.7% | 29.2% | — | — | 3.43 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.0% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata to concede | 58.6% | 61.0% | 57.6% | 1.06× | 1.64 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata clean sheet | 41.4% | 39.0% | 42.4% | 0.92× | 2.56 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata clean sheet in 1st half | 70.3% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to concede in 1st half | 29.7% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.11 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 2.5 corners | 87.8% | 86.3% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 3.5 corners | 76.5% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 6.5 corners | 64.0% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 4.5 corners | 62.9% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 5.5 corners | 51.2% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 5.5 corners | 48.8% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 4.5 corners | 37.1% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 6.5 corners | 36.0% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 3.5 corners | 23.5% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 2.5 corners | 12.2% | 13.7% | — | — | 7.28 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 3.5 goals | 97.2% | 96.4% | 97.1% | 0.99× | 1.04 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 2.5 goals | 89.3% | 87.3% | 90.0% | 0.97× | 1.15 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 1.5 goals | 68.6% | 67.9% | 68.3% | 0.99× | 1.47 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 0.5 goals | 67.9% | 67.9% | 68.1% | 1.00× | 1.47 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 0.5 goals | 32.1% | 32.1% | 31.9% | 1.01× | 3.11 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 1.5 goals | 31.4% | 32.1% | 31.7% | 1.02× | 3.11 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 2.5 goals | 10.7% | 12.7% | 10.0% | 1.28× | 7.85 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 3.5 goals | 2.8% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 1.27× | 27.46 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 1.5 in 1st half | 91.3% | 95.3% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 0.5 in 1st half | 61.4% | 64.3% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 0.5 in 1st half | 38.6% | 35.7% | — | — | 2.80 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 1.5 in 1st half | 8.7% | 4.8% | — | — | 21.06 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 52.8% | 51.6% | 52.5% | 0.98× | 1.94 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza (home no bet) | 47.2% | 48.4% | 47.5% | 1.02× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata even goals | 55.2% | 55.4% | 55.7% | 0.99× | 1.80 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata odd goals | 44.8% | 44.6% | 44.3% | 1.01× | 2.24 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 43.2% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| HT 1-0 | 21.0% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| HT 0-1 | 15.1% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.34 |
| HT 1-1 | 7.5% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.17 |
| HT 2-0 | 5.1% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.21 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.7% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.87 |
| Any other HT score | 1.9% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.93 |
| HT 2-1 | 1.8% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.93 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.97 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.05 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata at HT / Estudiantes de La Plata at FT | 23.1% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.59 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 22.1% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.60 |
| Draw at HT / Estudiantes de La Plata at FT | 16.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza at HT / Gimnasia Mendoza at FT | 13.9% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Gimnasia Mendoza at FT | 12.5% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata at HT / Draw at FT | 4.8% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.80 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza at HT / Draw at FT | 4.2% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.82 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza at HT / Estudiantes de La Plata at FT | 1.5% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.93 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata at HT / Gimnasia Mendoza at FT | 1.4% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.93 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score last | 48.6% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to score last | 37.7% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| No goal scored | 13.7% | 9.9% | — | — | 10.15 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 86.3% | 90.3% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to lead by 1 at any time | 53.5% | 50.7% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to lead by 1 at any time | 41.5% | 39.2% | — | — | 2.55 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 34.3% | 29.4% | — | — | 3.40 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to lead by 2 at any time | 21.4% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.11 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to lead by 2 at any time | 12.9% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.60 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 9.7% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.12 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to lead by 3 at any time | 6.6% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.27 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to lead by 3 at any time | 3.1% | 1.6% | — | — | 63.39 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata most corners | 71.3% | 70.6% | — | — | 1.42 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza most corners | 19.3% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
| Corners level | 9.4% | 8.5% | — | — | 11.79 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 84.6% | 83.5% | 84.3% | 0.99× | 1.20 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.9% | 83.5% | 80.0% | 1.04× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 71.7% | 72.4% | 71.7% | 1.01× | 1.38 |
| 2-6 goals | 59.7% | 59.2% | 60.6% | 0.98× | 1.69 |
| 2-5 goals | 58.5% | 59.2% | 60.0% | 0.99× | 1.69 |
| 2-4 goals | 54.8% | 53.2% | 55.7% | 0.95× | 1.88 |
| 1-2 goals | 53.5% | 53.2% | 51.5% | 1.03× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 45.6% | 48.7% | 47.4% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 32.3% | 35.4% | 33.5% | 1.06× | 2.83 |
| 3-5 goals | 31.1% | 35.4% | 32.9% | 1.07× | 2.83 |
| 3-4 goals | 27.4% | 30.2% | 28.7% | 1.05× | 3.31 |
| 4-6 goals | 14.1% | 14.9% | 13.3% | 1.12× | 6.72 |
| 4-5 goals | 12.9% | 14.9% | 12.7% | 1.17× | 6.72 |
| 5-6 goals | 4.9% | 2.5% | 4.9% | 0.52× | 39.29 |
| 7+ goals | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 5.52× | 39.50 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata never behind | 44.8% | 48.3% | — | — | 2.07 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza never behind | 32.8% | 35.8% | — | — | 2.79 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 48.3% | 50.8% | 49.1% | 1.04× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 51.7% | 49.2% | 50.9% | 0.97× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 59.4% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 40.6% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.36 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 55.0% | 58.7% | — | — | 1.70 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 45.0% | 41.3% | — | — | 2.42 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 98.3% | 95.5% | 99.0% | 0.97× | 1.05 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94.6% | 92.3% | 94.7% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 86.3% | 87.6% | 85.2% | 1.03× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 85.4% | 87.6% | 86.4% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 67.2% | 66.2% | 66.2% | 1.00× | 1.51 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60.2% | 61.7% | 60.9% | 1.01× | 1.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 39.8% | 38.3% | 39.1% | 0.98× | 2.61 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 32.8% | 33.8% | 33.8% | 1.00× | 2.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 14.6% | 12.4% | 13.6% | 0.91× | 8.09 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13.7% | 12.4% | 14.8% | 0.84× | 8.09 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5.4% | 7.7% | 5.3% | 1.46× | 12.95 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 1.7% | 4.5% | 1.0% | 4.35× | 22.26 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 99.5% | 97.3% | 99.5% | 0.98× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 98.2% | 97.3% | 98.9% | 0.98× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 94.0% | 92.5% | 94.2% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 82.2% | 81.1% | 82.9% | 0.98× | 1.23 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 54.8% | 51.8% | 53.6% | 0.97× | 1.93 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 45.2% | 48.2% | 46.4% | 1.04× | 2.08 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 17.8% | 18.9% | 17.1% | 1.11× | 5.28 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 6.0% | 7.5% | 5.8% | 1.31× | 13.29 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 1.8% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 2.55× | 36.37 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 0.5% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 5.95× | 36.41 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 94.7% | 93.0% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 79.4% | 79.0% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 56.8% | 63.6% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 43.2% | 36.4% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 20.6% | 21.0% | — | — | 4.75 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 5.3% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.19 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 88.5% | 85.3% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 69.0% | 67.2% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 67.0% | 67.0% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 33.0% | 33.0% | — | — | 3.03 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 31.0% | 32.8% | — | — | 3.05 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 11.5% | 14.7% | — | — | 6.82 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza not to score in both halves | 87.8% | 86.1% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata not to score in both halves | 81.6% | 84.4% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score in both halves | 18.4% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.39 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to score in both halves | 12.2% | 13.9% | — | — | 7.17 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 40.1% | 46.5% | 40.5% | 1.15× | 2.15 |
| Only Estudiantes de La Plata scores | 27.7% | 26.1% | 27.8% | 0.94× | 3.82 |
| Only Gimnasia Mendoza scores | 18.4% | 16.1% | 17.2% | 0.94× | 6.22 |
| Neither team scores | 13.7% | 11.0% | 14.8% | 0.74× | 9.13 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 27.5% | 24.9% | 27.2% | 0.92× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 26.1% | 24.9% | 24.4% | 1.02× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 18.2% | 17.4% | 20.3% | 0.86× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 13.7% | 12.1% | 14.8% | 0.82× | 8.28 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 9.2% | 7.6% | 8.5% | 0.90× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 3.7% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 1.01× | 22.68 |
| 6 or more goals | 1.7% | 4.4% | 1.0% | 4.27× | 22.71 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 36.0% | 39.9% | — | — | 2.50 |
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 33.0% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 31.0% | 33.6% | — | — | 2.98 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza not to win both halves | 95.1% | 97.1% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata not to win both halves | 90.4% | 93.9% | — | — | 1.07 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win both halves | 9.6% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.45 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to win both halves | 4.9% | 2.9% | — | — | 34.97 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza to win neither half | 60.4% | 65.1% | — | — | 1.54 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win either half | 52.2% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win neither half | 47.8% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to win either half | 39.6% | 34.9% | — | — | 2.87 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Mendoza not to win to nil | 81.6% | 83.0% | 82.8% | 1.00× | 1.21 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata not to win to nil | 72.3% | 75.3% | 72.2% | 1.04× | 1.33 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win to nil | 27.7% | 24.7% | 27.8% | 0.89× | 4.04 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza to win to nil | 18.4% | 17.0% | 17.2% | 0.99× | 5.89 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 31.1% | 27.6% | 30.6% | 0.90× | 3.63 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata by 1 | 23.7% | 24.2% | 24.3% | 0.99× | 4.14 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza by 1 | 18.3% | 17.0% | 18.7% | 0.91× | 5.90 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata by 2 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 0.94× | 8.47 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza by 2 | 7.1% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 1.15× | 13.80 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata by 3+ | 5.6% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 1.44× | 13.81 |
| Gimnasia Mendoza by 3+ | 2.4% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 0.91× | 37.06 |