Fagiano Okayama v Kyoto Sanga — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 19 September 2026 · JPN-J League · 2627
JPN-J League
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (413 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 12.0%
- 1-0 11.5%
- 2-1 9.3%
- 2-0 8.7%
- 0-1 8.0%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 48.2% | Under 2.5 | 51.8% |
| BTTS yes | 51.3% | BTTS no | 48.7% |
| Fagiano Okayama 1+ | 78.5% | Fagiano Okayama 2+ | 45.4% |
| Kyoto Sanga 1+ | 65.6% | Kyoto Sanga 2+ | 28.9% |
Expected goals 1.54 – 1.07. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Fagiano Okayama carry the stronger rating, 1512 Elo against 1461.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Fagiano Okayama have an estimated 47.0% win probability, against 26.5% for Kyoto Sanga and 26.5% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.53 for Fagiano Okayama and 1.07 for Kyoto Sanga.
Why Fagiano Okayama
Fagiano Okayama carry the stronger rating, 1512 Elo against 1461.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 26.5%. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why Kyoto Sanga can win
Nothing in the data singles out Kyoto Sanga.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Fagiano Okayama, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Kyoto Sanga, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Fagiano Okayama: 48% possession, 17.8 shots a match, 7.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Kyoto Sanga: 48% possession, 12.2 shots a match, 17.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Fagiano Okayama's shot volume meets a defence that concedes shots freely.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Fagiano Okayama are the model's most likely outcome at 47.0%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.0%. Confidence 77/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.54–1.07 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.39–1.09 | 1-1 13% | 45% | 50% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama to win | 44.0% | 43.0% | 42.9% | 1.00× | 2.32 |
| Kyoto Sanga to win | 29.6% | 27.9% | 31.0% | 0.90× | 3.59 |
| Draw | 26.4% | 27.9% | 26.3% | 1.06× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama & not both score | 25.4% | 25.2% | 25.0% | 1.01× | 3.97 |
| Fagiano Okayama & both teams score | 18.6% | 17.9% | 18.0% | 0.99× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 18.2% | 17.9% | 19.3% | 0.93× | 5.58 |
| Kyoto Sanga & not both score | 16.6% | 17.9% | 17.7% | 1.01× | 5.58 |
| Kyoto Sanga & both teams score | 13.0% | 13.2% | 13.4% | 0.99× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 8.2% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 1.18× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama & under 3.5 | 32.4% | 30.9% | 33.1% | 0.93× | 3.24 |
| Fagiano Okayama & over 1.5 | 32.2% | 30.9% | 30.2% | 1.02× | 3.24 |
| Fagiano Okayama & over 2.5 | 24.1% | 21.6% | 23.1% | 0.94× | 4.62 |
| Kyoto Sanga & under 3.5 | 22.9% | 21.6% | 23.4% | 0.92× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 20.7% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 1.06× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 20.7% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 1.06× | 4.62 |
| Kyoto Sanga & over 1.5 | 20.4% | 21.6% | 21.2% | 1.02× | 4.62 |
| Fagiano Okayama & under 2.5 | 19.8% | 18.0% | 19.9% | 0.90× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 18.2% | 18.0% | 19.3% | 0.93× | 5.56 |
| Kyoto Sanga & over 2.5 | 15.4% | 18.0% | 17.9% | 1.01× | 5.56 |
| Kyoto Sanga & under 2.5 | 14.2% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 0.97× | 7.77 |
| Fagiano Okayama & under 1.5 | 11.8% | 12.9% | 12.8% | 1.00× | 7.78 |
| Fagiano Okayama & over 3.5 | 11.5% | 12.9% | 10.0% | 1.29× | 7.78 |
| Kyoto Sanga & under 1.5 | 9.2% | 7.9% | 10.0% | 0.79× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 8.2% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 1.11× | 12.69 |
| Kyoto Sanga & over 3.5 | 6.7% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 1.02× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.31× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.31× | 12.69 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama (1UP) | 58.5% | 58.1% | — | — | 1.72 |
| Kyoto Sanga (1UP) | 45.9% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama (2UP) | 44.0% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Kyoto Sanga (2UP) | 29.6% | 24.8% | — | — | 4.04 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 37.3% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Fagiano Okayama to win 2nd half | 35.5% | 36.0% | — | — | 2.78 |
| Kyoto Sanga to win 2nd half | 27.2% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.81 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga (+2.5) | 92.2% | 92.1% | 93.8% | 0.98× | 1.09 |
| Kyoto Sanga (+1.5) | 79.2% | 78.5% | 82.0% | 0.96× | 1.27 |
| Fagiano Okayama (+0.5) | 70.4% | 73.7% | 69.0% | 1.07× | 1.36 |
| Kyoto Sanga (+0.5) | 56.0% | 57.0% | 57.1% | 1.00× | 1.75 |
| Fagiano Okayama (-0.5) | 44.0% | 43.0% | 42.9% | 1.00× | 2.33 |
| Kyoto Sanga (-0.5) | 29.6% | 26.3% | 31.0% | 0.85× | 3.80 |
| Fagiano Okayama (-1.5) | 20.8% | 21.5% | 18.0% | 1.19× | 4.65 |
| Fagiano Okayama (-2.5) | 7.8% | 7.9% | 6.2% | 1.28× | 12.67 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga to concede | 75.2% | 79.0% | 75.3% | 1.05× | 1.27 |
| Kyoto Sanga clean sheet | 24.8% | 21.0% | 24.7% | 0.85× | 4.75 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga to concede in 1st half | 45.1% | 50.8% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Kyoto Sanga clean sheet in 1st half | 54.9% | 49.2% | — | — | 2.03 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga under 6.5 corners | 87.7% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Kyoto Sanga under 5.5 corners | 78.5% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 2.5 corners | 70.5% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Kyoto Sanga under 4.5 corners | 65.2% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 3.5 corners | 51.9% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Kyoto Sanga under 3.5 corners | 48.1% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 4.5 corners | 34.8% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Kyoto Sanga under 2.5 corners | 29.5% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.61 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 5.5 corners | 21.5% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 6.5 corners | 12.3% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.63 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga under 3.5 goals | 97.5% | 97.6% | 95.9% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Kyoto Sanga under 2.5 goals | 90.2% | 92.3% | 87.8% | 1.05× | 1.08 |
| Kyoto Sanga under 1.5 goals | 70.2% | 71.9% | 68.2% | 1.05× | 1.39 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 0.5 goals | 66.4% | 68.0% | 68.0% | 1.00× | 1.47 |
| Kyoto Sanga under 0.5 goals | 33.6% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 1.00× | 3.12 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 1.5 goals | 29.8% | 28.1% | 31.8% | 0.88× | 3.56 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 2.5 goals | 9.8% | 7.7% | 12.2% | 0.63× | 13.05 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 3.5 goals | 2.5% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 0.59× | 41.06 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga under 1.5 in 1st half | 92.8% | 94.2% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Kyoto Sanga under 0.5 in 1st half | 64.6% | 64.6% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 0.5 in 1st half | 35.4% | 35.4% | — | — | 2.82 |
| Kyoto Sanga over 1.5 in 1st half | 7.2% | 5.8% | — | — | 17.10 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama (away no bet) | 62.5% | 62.1% | 62.0% | 1.00× | 1.61 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 37.5% | 37.9% | 38.0% | 1.00× | 2.64 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga even goals | 55.6% | 56.9% | 54.4% | 1.05× | 1.76 |
| Kyoto Sanga odd goals | 44.4% | 43.1% | 45.6% | 0.95× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 88.2% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 11.8% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.31 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 58.4% | 59.8% | — | — | 1.67 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 41.6% | 40.2% | — | — | 2.49 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 51.0% | 51.1% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Fagiano Okayama to score 2+ in a row | 33.3% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.50 |
| Kyoto Sanga to score 2+ in a row | 22.5% | 19.3% | — | — | 5.18 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 16.7% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| Fagiano Okayama to score 3+ in a row | 11.1% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.37 |
| Kyoto Sanga to score 3+ in a row | 5.8% | 5.5% | — | — | 18.08 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama corners (+3.5) | 95.8% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Fagiano Okayama corners (+2.5) | 92.7% | 88.7% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Fagiano Okayama corners (+1.5) | 88.0% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Fagiano Okayama corners (-1.5) | 63.6% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Kyoto Sanga corners (+3.5) | 57.3% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Fagiano Okayama corners (-2.5) | 53.2% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Kyoto Sanga corners (+2.5) | 46.8% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Fagiano Okayama corners (-3.5) | 42.7% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Kyoto Sanga corners (+1.5) | 36.4% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Kyoto Sanga corners (-1.5) | 12.0% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
| Kyoto Sanga corners (-2.5) | 7.3% | 11.3% | — | — | 8.82 |
| Kyoto Sanga corners (-3.5) | 4.2% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.55 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12+ corners | 38.8% | 35.2% | — | — | 2.85 |
| 0-8 corners | 30.7% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 9-11 corners | 30.5% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 corners | 78.6% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 12.5 corners | 70.1% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 69.3% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 61.2% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 59.1% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 51.3% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 48.7% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 40.9% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 38.8% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 30.7% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 29.9% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 21.4% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.5% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 0.85× | 8.73 |
| 1-0 | 11.8% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 0.89× | 8.73 |
| 0-1 | 9.2% | 7.4% | 10.0% | 0.75× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 8.8% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.76× | 13.46 |
| 0-0 | 8.2% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 1.04× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 6.9% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 1.02× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 8.1% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 1.02× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 5.0% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 0.49× | 58.56 |
| 2-2 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 0.33× | 58.56 |
| 0-3 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.54× | 58.58 |
| 0-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.54× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.72× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.16× | 58.59 |
| 2-3 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.98× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.60× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.47× | 58.57 |
| 3-1 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.57× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.67× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.16× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.70× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.35× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.60× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.08× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.39× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.39× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 1.9% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.54× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama leading at HT (DNB) | 59.9% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Kyoto Sanga leading at HT (DNB) | 40.1% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.38 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama or Kyoto Sanga (12) | 73.6% | 72.1% | 73.7% | 0.98× | 1.39 |
| Fagiano Okayama or draw (1X) | 70.4% | 72.1% | 69.0% | 1.05× | 1.39 |
| Kyoto Sanga or draw (X2) | 56.0% | 57.0% | 57.1% | 1.00× | 1.76 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama or draw at HT | 78.1% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Kyoto Sanga or draw at HT | 67.3% | 66.1% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Fagiano Okayama or Kyoto Sanga at HT | 54.7% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama or draw (1UP) | 70.4% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Kyoto Sanga or draw (1UP) | 56.0% | 62.6% | — | — | 1.60 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama or draw in 2nd half | 72.8% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Kyoto Sanga or draw in 2nd half | 64.5% | 64.0% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Fagiano Okayama or Kyoto Sanga in 2nd half | 62.7% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 65.9% | 69.7% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Neither half drawn | 34.1% | 30.3% | — | — | 3.30 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama (DNB) | 59.8% | 58.2% | 58.0% | 1.00× | 1.72 |
| Kyoto Sanga (DNB) | 40.2% | 41.8% | 42.0% | 0.99× | 2.40 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama to score first | 51.5% | 54.1% | — | — | 1.85 |
| Kyoto Sanga to score first | 40.3% | 41.5% | — | — | 2.41 |
| No goal scored | 8.2% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.48 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 50.2% | 51.4% | 49.5% | 1.04× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 49.8% | 48.6% | 50.5% | 0.96× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 42.2% | 41.5% | 40.0% | 1.04× | 2.41 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 37.3% | 38.5% | 37.2% | 1.04× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.5% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 0.92× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.0% | 8.4% | 9.7% | 0.87× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 87.9% | 85.7% | 86.2% | 0.99× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 12.1% | 14.3% | 13.8% | 1.04× | 6.98 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 73.7% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 26.3% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 62.0% | 66.6% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 22.1% | 21.1% | — | — | 4.74 |
| Both score 1st half only | 11.7% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.55 |
| Both score in both halves | 4.2% | 5.0% | — | — | 20.06 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 84.1% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 15.9% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.85 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 50.7% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A goal in each half | 49.3% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.9% | 47.4% | 47.2% | 1.01× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 29.2% | 26.4% | 29.6% | 0.89× | 3.78 |
| 4-6 goals | 22.6% | 22.8% | 21.0% | 1.08× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 0.71× | 55.30 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga to score exactly 1 | 36.6% | 36.0% | 36.4% | 0.99× | 2.78 |
| Kyoto Sanga to score exactly 0 | 33.6% | 33.9% | 32.0% | 1.06× | 2.95 |
| Kyoto Sanga to score exactly 2 | 20.0% | 22.4% | 19.8% | 1.13× | 4.47 |
| Kyoto Sanga to score 3+ | 9.8% | 8.5% | 12.2% | 0.70× | 11.77 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama to score exactly 1 | 34.6% | 32.7% | 36.4% | 0.90× | 3.06 |
| Fagiano Okayama to score exactly 0 | 24.8% | 23.3% | 24.7% | 0.94× | 4.30 |
| Fagiano Okayama to score exactly 2 | 24.1% | 23.3% | 24.4% | 0.96× | 4.30 |
| Fagiano Okayama to score 3+ | 16.5% | 18.9% | 14.9% | 1.27× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 45.3% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Fagiano Okayama leading at HT | 32.7% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| Kyoto Sanga leading at HT | 21.9% | 19.9% | — | — | 5.01 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama -1: 2 | 56.0% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Fagiano Okayama -1: X | 23.1% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Fagiano Okayama -1: 1 | 20.8% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga (0:1) | 56.0% | 55.8% | 57.1% | 0.98× | 1.79 |
| Draw (0:1) | 23.1% | 24.3% | 25.0% | 0.97× | 4.12 |
| Fagiano Okayama (0:1) | 20.8% | 24.3% | 18.0% | 1.35× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga (0:2) | 79.2% | 79.5% | 82.0% | 0.97× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 13.1% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 0.92× | 9.08 |
| Fagiano Okayama (0:2) | 7.8% | 7.7% | 6.2% | 1.25× | 12.97 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga (0:3) | 92.2% | 92.6% | 93.8% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 5.4% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 1.36× | 17.27 |
| Fagiano Okayama (0:3) | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 1.16× | 42.04 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga (0:4) | 97.6% | 98.1% | 97.9% | 1.00× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.84× | 83.27 |
| Fagiano Okayama (0:4) | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.52× | 83.41 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama (1:0) | 70.4% | 72.5% | 69.0% | 1.05× | 1.38 |
| Draw (1:0) | 18.2% | 17.0% | 19.3% | 0.88× | 5.87 |
| Kyoto Sanga (1:0) | 11.5% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 1.08× | 7.81 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama (2:0) | 88.5% | 88.4% | 88.1% | 1.00× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 8.0% | 6.5% | 6.0% | 1.07× | 15.48 |
| Kyoto Sanga (2:0) | 3.4% | 2.3% | 6.0% | 0.38× | 44.19 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 46.7% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 26.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama to concede | 66.4% | 66.5% | 68.0% | 0.98× | 1.50 |
| Fagiano Okayama clean sheet | 33.6% | 33.5% | 32.0% | 1.05× | 2.98 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama clean sheet in 1st half | 64.6% | 64.6% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Fagiano Okayama to concede in 1st half | 35.4% | 35.4% | — | — | 2.83 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama over 2.5 corners | 93.3% | 88.3% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 3.5 corners | 85.6% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 4.5 corners | 75.0% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 5.5 corners | 62.5% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Fagiano Okayama under 6.5 corners | 50.3% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 6.5 corners | 49.7% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Fagiano Okayama under 5.5 corners | 37.5% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Fagiano Okayama under 4.5 corners | 25.0% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Fagiano Okayama under 3.5 corners | 14.4% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.75 |
| Fagiano Okayama under 2.5 corners | 6.7% | 11.7% | — | — | 8.55 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama under 3.5 goals | 94.7% | 92.3% | 94.9% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Fagiano Okayama under 2.5 goals | 83.5% | 82.2% | 85.1% | 0.97× | 1.22 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 0.5 goals | 75.2% | 77.7% | 75.3% | 1.03× | 1.29 |
| Fagiano Okayama under 1.5 goals | 59.4% | 58.8% | 60.9% | 0.97× | 1.70 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 1.5 goals | 40.6% | 41.2% | 39.1% | 1.05× | 2.43 |
| Fagiano Okayama under 0.5 goals | 24.8% | 22.3% | 24.7% | 0.90× | 4.48 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 2.5 goals | 16.5% | 17.8% | 14.9% | 1.20× | 5.60 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 3.5 goals | 5.3% | 7.7% | 5.1% | 1.53× | 12.91 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama under 1.5 in 1st half | 87.8% | 90.0% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 0.5 in 1st half | 45.1% | 50.9% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Fagiano Okayama under 0.5 in 1st half | 54.9% | 49.1% | — | — | 2.04 |
| Fagiano Okayama over 1.5 in 1st half | 12.2% | 10.0% | — | — | 9.97 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga (home no bet) | 52.8% | 51.6% | 54.1% | 0.95× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 47.2% | 48.4% | 45.9% | 1.06× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama even goals | 53.1% | 50.6% | 52.4% | 0.97× | 1.97 |
| Fagiano Okayama odd goals | 46.9% | 49.4% | 47.6% | 1.04× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 35.5% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| HT 1-0 | 21.3% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 0-1 | 15.5% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.31 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.3% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| HT 2-0 | 6.4% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.12 |
| HT 0-2 | 3.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.67 |
| Any other HT score | 3.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.68 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.72 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.78 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.89 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama at HT / Fagiano Okayama at FT | 25.7% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 16.7% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Fagiano Okayama at FT | 16.2% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Kyoto Sanga at HT / Kyoto Sanga at FT | 15.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Draw at HT / Kyoto Sanga at FT | 12.4% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Fagiano Okayama at HT / Draw at FT | 5.2% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
| Kyoto Sanga at HT / Draw at FT | 4.5% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.10 |
| Kyoto Sanga at HT / Fagiano Okayama at FT | 2.1% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.20 |
| Fagiano Okayama at HT / Kyoto Sanga at FT | 1.9% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.21 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama to score last | 51.5% | 51.8% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Kyoto Sanga to score last | 40.3% | 40.0% | — | — | 2.50 |
| No goal scored | 8.2% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.48 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 91.8% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Fagiano Okayama to lead by 1 at any time | 58.5% | 55.1% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Kyoto Sanga to lead by 1 at any time | 45.9% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.28 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 42.5% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Fagiano Okayama to lead by 2 at any time | 26.4% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Kyoto Sanga to lead by 2 at any time | 16.2% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.71 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 14.1% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.53 |
| Fagiano Okayama to lead by 3 at any time | 9.5% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.22 |
| Kyoto Sanga to lead by 3 at any time | 4.6% | 1.6% | — | — | 61.26 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama most corners | 73.3% | 71.7% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Kyoto Sanga most corners | 18.4% | 20.7% | — | — | 4.84 |
| Corners level | 8.2% | 8.4% | — | — | 11.90 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.7% | 87.4% | 87.5% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 81.1% | 83.5% | 81.8% | 1.02× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 69.5% | 69.0% | 68.0% | 1.01× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 67.9% | 69.0% | 69.6% | 0.99× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 66.7% | 69.0% | 65.0% | 1.06× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.1% | 63.5% | 59.3% | 1.07× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.9% | 48.7% | 47.2% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 46.6% | 48.7% | 46.4% | 1.05× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 43.9% | 43.6% | 44.3% | 0.98× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 41.2% | 43.6% | 41.3% | 1.06× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 34.6% | 35.4% | 35.6% | 0.99× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 22.6% | 24.4% | 21.0% | 1.16× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 19.8% | 18.6% | 18.0% | 1.03× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 9.3% | 8.8% | 8.9% | 0.99× | 11.43 |
| 7+ goals | 1.4% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 1.00× | 39.52 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fagiano Okayama never behind | 46.0% | 57.0% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Kyoto Sanga never behind | 33.3% | 35.5% | — | — | 2.82 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.9% | 50.8% | 53.2% | 0.96× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.1% | 49.2% | 46.8% | 1.05× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.2% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.8% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.7% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.3% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 95.9% | 95.5% | 94.5% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 91.8% | 92.3% | 92.9% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89.3% | 87.7% | 88.8% | 0.99× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76.1% | 77.4% | 76.6% | 1.01× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70.8% | 72.5% | 70.4% | 1.03× | 1.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.7% | 52.4% | 53.3% | 0.98× | 1.91 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45.3% | 47.6% | 46.7% | 1.02× | 2.10 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29.2% | 27.5% | 29.6% | 0.93× | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.9% | 22.6% | 23.4% | 0.97× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10.7% | 12.3% | 11.2% | 1.10× | 8.12 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8.2% | 7.7% | 7.1% | 1.09× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 4.1% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 0.81× | 22.19 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.6% | 97.3% | 97.4% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 95.6% | 97.2% | 94.1% | 1.03× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 87.7% | 86.7% | 87.2% | 0.99× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 69.6% | 67.4% | 69.5% | 0.97× | 1.49 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 60.8% | 62.1% | 61.2% | 1.01× | 1.61 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 39.2% | 37.9% | 38.8% | 0.98× | 2.64 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 30.4% | 32.6% | 30.5% | 1.07× | 3.06 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 12.3% | 13.3% | 12.8% | 1.04× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 4.4% | 2.8% | 5.9% | 0.47× | 36.31 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.4% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.05× | 36.40 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 91.3% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 72.3% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 64.5% | 63.8% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 35.5% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 27.7% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 8.7% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.82 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 82.1% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 76.6% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 57.5% | 54.9% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 42.5% | 45.1% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 23.4% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.98 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 17.9% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.85 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga not to score in both halves | 83.0% | 84.3% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Fagiano Okayama not to score in both halves | 75.3% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Fagiano Okayama to score in both halves | 24.7% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.61 |
| Kyoto Sanga to score in both halves | 17.0% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.37 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 49.8% | 50.4% | 50.5% | 1.00× | 1.98 |
| Only Fagiano Okayama scores | 25.4% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 1.05× | 3.83 |
| Only Kyoto Sanga scores | 16.6% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 0.91× | 6.21 |
| Neither team scores | 8.2% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 1.01× | 13.93 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 25.6% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 1.04× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.3% | 22.6% | 23.4% | 0.97× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 21.0% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 1.00× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 13.2% | 12.1% | 12.3% | 0.98× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 8.2% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 1.07× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.6% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 1.30× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 4.1% | 4.4% | 5.5% | 0.80× | 22.61 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 42.5% | 44.3% | — | — | 2.26 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.1% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 23.4% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.25 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga not to win both halves | 94.0% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Fagiano Okayama not to win both halves | 88.4% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Fagiano Okayama to win both halves | 11.6% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.40 |
| Kyoto Sanga to win both halves | 6.0% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.68 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga to win neither half | 56.8% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Fagiano Okayama to win either half | 56.6% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Fagiano Okayama to win neither half | 43.4% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.46 |
| Kyoto Sanga to win either half | 43.2% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.46 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga not to win to nil | 83.4% | 83.0% | 82.3% | 1.01× | 1.21 |
| Fagiano Okayama not to win to nil | 74.6% | 75.3% | 75.0% | 1.00× | 1.33 |
| Fagiano Okayama to win to nil | 25.4% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 0.99× | 4.05 |
| Kyoto Sanga to win to nil | 16.6% | 17.0% | 17.7% | 0.96× | 5.88 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 26.4% | 27.8% | 26.3% | 1.06× | 3.59 |
| Fagiano Okayama by 1 | 23.1% | 24.1% | 25.0% | 0.97× | 4.14 |
| Kyoto Sanga by 1 | 18.2% | 16.9% | 19.3% | 0.88× | 5.90 |
| Fagiano Okayama by 2 | 13.1% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 0.98× | 8.46 |
| Kyoto Sanga by 2 | 8.0% | 7.2% | 6.0% | 1.21× | 13.80 |
| Fagiano Okayama by 3+ | 7.8% | 7.2% | 6.2% | 1.17× | 13.80 |
| Kyoto Sanga by 3+ | 3.4% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 0.45× | 36.96 |