Girona v Albacete — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Friday 25 September 2026 · ESP-La Liga 2 · 2627
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (372 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 2-1 9.6%
- 1-1 9.4%
- 1-0 7.6%
- 2-0 7.3%
- 1-2 6.3%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 63.8% | Under 2.5 | 36.2% |
| BTTS yes | 62.7% | BTTS no | 37.3% |
| Girona 1+ | 86.2% | Girona 2+ | 58.8% |
| Albacete 1+ | 73.0% | Albacete 2+ | 37.7% |
Expected goals 1.98 – 1.31. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Nothing in the data singles out Girona.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Girona have an estimated 51.5% win probability, against 27.3% for Albacete and 21.2% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.98 for Girona and 1.31 for Albacete.
Why Girona
Nothing in the data singles out Girona.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 21.2%. Draws run at 27% in this competition.
Why Albacete can win
Nothing in the data singles out Albacete.
Key players
Girona's leading contributors by expected goal involvements a match: Viktor Tsygankov (0.37), Azz-Eddine Ounahi (0.33), Bryan Gil Salvatierra (0.18).
Availability
No lineup on record for Albacete, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Girona: 55% possession, 17.6 shots a match, 8.2 faced, 0.27 xG a match from set pieces. Albacete: 47% possession, 13.8 shots a match, 10.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Girona are the model's most likely outcome at 51.5%. The likeliest scoreline is 2-1 at 9.6%. Confidence 52/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the chances say
Girona are finishing sharply below their chances — 4.7 goals fewer than expected across 10 matches, despite creating the openings. They are also conceding fewer than expected — 3.1 goals saved beyond what the chances suggest.
Finishing swings far more than chance creation, so a gap this size usually narrows. Over ten matches it is suggestive, not settled — a genuinely elite finisher beats expected goals for years.
What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.98–1.31 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 2.27–1.37 | 2-1 9% | 70% | 67% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona to win | 58.1% | 54.1% | 45.4% | 1.19× | 1.85 |
| Albacete to win | 22.5% | 24.4% | 28.1% | 0.87× | 4.09 |
| Draw | 19.4% | 19.4% | 26.6% | 0.73× | 5.16 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona & both teams score | 35.0% | 29.7% | 21.9% | 1.36× | 3.36 |
| Girona & not both score | 23.1% | 21.9% | 23.7% | 0.93× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 16.9% | 17.9% | 17.6% | 1.02× | 5.58 |
| Albacete & both teams score | 14.6% | 13.3% | 14.7% | 0.90× | 7.54 |
| Albacete & not both score | 7.9% | 8.4% | 13.5% | 0.62× | 11.93 |
| Draw & not both score | 2.4% | 4.9% | 9.1% | 0.53× | 20.59 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona & over 1.5 | 51.9% | 48.7% | 32.5% | 1.50× | 2.05 |
| Girona & over 2.5 | 45.1% | 45.2% | 26.2% | 1.72× | 2.22 |
| Girona & over 3.5 | 30.7% | 30.8% | 13.2% | 2.33× | 3.24 |
| Girona & under 3.5 | 27.4% | 26.0% | 32.3% | 0.81× | 3.84 |
| Albacete & over 1.5 | 18.7% | 18.0% | 19.5% | 0.92× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 16.9% | 18.0% | 17.6% | 1.02× | 5.56 |
| Albacete & over 2.5 | 16.3% | 18.0% | 16.6% | 1.08× | 5.56 |
| Girona & under 2.5 | 13.0% | 12.9% | 19.3% | 0.67× | 7.77 |
| Albacete & under 3.5 | 12.9% | 12.9% | 19.7% | 0.65× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 10.4% | 12.9% | 20.3% | 0.63× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 10.4% | 12.9% | 20.3% | 0.63× | 7.77 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 9.0% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.23× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 9.0% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.23× | 12.70 |
| Albacete & over 3.5 | 9.6% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 0.92× | 12.70 |
| Girona & under 1.5 | 6.2% | 7.9% | 13.0% | 0.60× | 12.70 |
| Albacete & under 2.5 | 6.3% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 0.68× | 12.70 |
| Albacete & under 1.5 | 3.8% | 4.8% | 8.7% | 0.55× | 20.93 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 2.4% | 4.8% | 9.1% | 0.52× | 20.94 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona (1UP) | 73.7% | 76.0% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Albacete (1UP) | 44.3% | 39.2% | — | — | 2.55 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona (2UP) | 58.1% | 55.3% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Albacete (2UP) | 22.5% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona to win 2nd half | 47.8% | 45.7% | — | — | 2.19 |
| 2nd half drawn | 28.6% | 26.4% | — | — | 3.79 |
| Albacete to win 2nd half | 23.7% | 23.0% | — | — | 4.34 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete (+2.5) | 80.8% | 82.4% | 92.3% | 0.89× | 1.21 |
| Girona (+0.5) | 77.5% | 78.5% | 71.9% | 1.09× | 1.28 |
| Albacete (+1.5) | 63.6% | 62.9% | 80.4% | 0.78× | 1.59 |
| Girona (-0.5) | 58.1% | 57.0% | 45.4% | 1.26× | 1.75 |
| Albacete (+0.5) | 41.9% | 43.0% | 54.6% | 0.79× | 2.33 |
| Girona (-1.5) | 36.4% | 37.1% | 19.6% | 1.90× | 2.70 |
| Albacete (-0.5) | 22.5% | 21.5% | 28.1% | 0.77× | 4.64 |
| Girona (-2.5) | 19.2% | 17.6% | 7.7% | 2.29× | 5.68 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete to concede | 89.7% | 86.5% | 77.5% | 1.12× | 1.16 |
| Albacete clean sheet | 10.3% | 13.5% | 22.5% | 0.60× | 7.41 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete to concede in 1st half | 62.4% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Albacete clean sheet in 1st half | 37.6% | 35.5% | — | — | 2.82 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete under 6.5 corners | 84.5% | 81.5% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Albacete under 5.5 corners | 74.5% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Albacete over 2.5 corners | 73.5% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Albacete under 4.5 corners | 60.7% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Albacete over 3.5 corners | 56.0% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Albacete under 3.5 corners | 44.0% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Albacete over 4.5 corners | 39.3% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Albacete under 2.5 corners | 26.5% | 28.4% | — | — | 3.52 |
| Albacete over 5.5 corners | 25.5% | 28.4% | — | — | 3.52 |
| Albacete over 6.5 corners | 15.5% | 18.5% | — | — | 5.39 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete under 3.5 goals | 95.0% | 97.5% | 97.0% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Albacete under 2.5 goals | 84.2% | 81.4% | 89.2% | 0.91× | 1.23 |
| Albacete over 0.5 goals | 74.5% | 72.0% | 67.3% | 1.07× | 1.39 |
| Albacete under 1.5 goals | 60.4% | 62.9% | 69.5% | 0.91× | 1.59 |
| Albacete over 1.5 goals | 39.6% | 37.1% | 30.5% | 1.22× | 2.70 |
| Albacete under 0.5 goals | 25.5% | 28.0% | 32.7% | 0.86× | 3.57 |
| Albacete over 2.5 goals | 15.8% | 18.6% | 10.8% | 1.71× | 5.39 |
| Albacete over 3.5 goals | 5.0% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 0.81× | 40.71 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete under 1.5 in 1st half | 89.6% | 89.5% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Albacete under 0.5 in 1st half | 57.9% | 62.5% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Albacete over 0.5 in 1st half | 42.1% | 37.5% | — | — | 2.67 |
| Albacete over 1.5 in 1st half | 10.4% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.54 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona (away no bet) | 75.0% | 73.5% | 63.1% | 1.17× | 1.36 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 25.0% | 26.5% | 36.9% | 0.72× | 3.78 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete even goals | 53.3% | 52.8% | 54.7% | 0.97× | 1.90 |
| Albacete odd goals | 46.7% | 47.2% | 45.3% | 1.04× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 71.9% | 77.3% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 28.1% | 22.7% | — | — | 4.40 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 79.2% | 72.9% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 20.8% | 27.1% | — | — | 3.68 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 71.5% | 72.0% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Girona to score 2+ in a row | 56.1% | 55.2% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 33.2% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.47 |
| Albacete to score 2+ in a row | 27.0% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Girona to score 3+ in a row | 26.7% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Albacete to score 3+ in a row | 7.3% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.77 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona corners (+3.5) | 92.7% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Girona corners (+2.5) | 88.1% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Girona corners (+1.5) | 81.8% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Albacete corners (+3.5) | 67.6% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Albacete corners (+2.5) | 57.7% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Girona corners (-1.5) | 53.1% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Albacete corners (+1.5) | 46.9% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Girona corners (-2.5) | 42.3% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Girona corners (-3.5) | 32.4% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Albacete corners (-1.5) | 18.3% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.93 |
| Albacete corners (-2.5) | 11.9% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
| Albacete corners (-3.5) | 7.3% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 35.8% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| 12+ corners | 33.7% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| 9-11 corners | 30.5% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 74.6% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 74.2% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 66.3% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 64.2% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 56.8% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 53.6% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 46.4% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 43.2% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 35.8% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 33.7% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 25.8% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 25.4% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-1 | 9.3% | 7.4% | 10.1% | 0.74× | 13.47 |
| Any other score | 9.2% | 7.4% | 2.7% | 2.72× | 13.47 |
| 1-1 | 7.9% | 7.4% | 11.3% | 0.66× | 13.47 |
| 2-0 | 6.8% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 1.16× | 13.47 |
| 3-1 | 7.0% | 7.4% | 4.5% | 1.64× | 13.47 |
| 1-0 | 6.2% | 7.4% | 13.0% | 0.57× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 5.6% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 1.05× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 6.3% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 1.31× | 13.47 |
| 3-0 | 5.2% | 7.4% | 3.0% | 2.43× | 13.47 |
| 3-2 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.63× | 58.50 |
| 0-0 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 9.1% | 0.19× | 58.51 |
| 0-1 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 8.7% | 0.20× | 58.50 |
| 0-2 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 0.58× | 58.51 |
| 0-3 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.35× | 58.52 |
| 0-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.51 |
| 1-4 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.03× | 58.52 |
| 2-3 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.74× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.52 |
| 3-3 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.51 |
| 3-4 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.13× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.48× | 58.51 |
| 4-1 | 4.0% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.90× | 58.50 |
| 4-2 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.48× | 58.51 |
| 4-3 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.42× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.13× | 58.52 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona leading at HT (DNB) | 69.2% | 74.5% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Albacete leading at HT (DNB) | 30.8% | 25.5% | — | — | 3.92 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona or Albacete (12) | 80.6% | 80.6% | 73.4% | 1.10× | 1.24 |
| Girona or draw (1X) | 77.5% | 75.6% | 71.9% | 1.05× | 1.32 |
| Albacete or draw (X2) | 41.9% | 45.9% | 54.6% | 0.84× | 2.18 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona or draw at HT | 80.0% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Girona or Albacete at HT | 65.0% | 66.3% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Albacete or draw at HT | 55.0% | 56.5% | — | — | 1.77 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona or draw (1UP) | 77.5% | 84.0% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Albacete or draw (1UP) | 44.3% | 52.9% | — | — | 1.89 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona or draw in 2nd half | 76.3% | 77.0% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Girona or Albacete in 2nd half | 71.4% | 73.6% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Albacete or draw in 2nd half | 52.2% | 54.3% | — | — | 1.84 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 53.8% | 50.3% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Neither half drawn | 46.2% | 49.7% | — | — | 2.01 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona (DNB) | 72.1% | 71.4% | 61.8% | 1.16× | 1.40 |
| Albacete (DNB) | 27.9% | 28.6% | 38.2% | 0.75× | 3.50 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona to score first | 61.0% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Albacete to score first | 36.6% | 32.7% | — | — | 3.06 |
| No goal scored | 2.4% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.45 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 66.6% | 58.2% | 53.9% | 1.08× | 1.72 |
| Not both teams to score | 33.4% | 41.8% | 46.1% | 0.91× | 2.39 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 58.6% | 47.3% | 42.8% | 1.10× | 2.12 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 21.7% | 27.7% | 39.9% | 0.70× | 3.61 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 11.8% | 12.3% | 6.3% | 1.95× | 8.12 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 7.9% | 8.4% | 11.3% | 0.74× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 73.7% | 80.7% | 85.7% | 0.94× | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 26.3% | 19.3% | 14.3% | 1.35× | 5.18 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 59.5% | 67.4% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 40.5% | 32.6% | — | — | 3.07 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 43.9% | 50.0% | — | — | 2.00 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 29.9% | 26.4% | — | — | 3.79 |
| Both score 1st half only | 15.6% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.38 |
| Both score in both halves | 10.7% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.51 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 73.8% | 80.3% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 26.2% | 19.7% | — | — | 5.07 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 68.7% | 66.9% | — | — | 1.49 |
| A half without a goal | 31.3% | 33.1% | — | — | 3.03 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 goals | 41.7% | 42.1% | 26.5% | 1.59× | 2.38 |
| 2-3 goals | 38.3% | 35.1% | 41.4% | 0.85× | 2.85 |
| 0-1 goals | 12.4% | 16.9% | 30.7% | 0.55× | 5.90 |
| 7+ goals | 7.6% | 7.6% | 1.6% | 4.82× | 13.16 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete to score exactly 1 | 34.9% | 33.9% | 36.9% | 0.92× | 2.95 |
| Albacete to score exactly 0 | 25.5% | 27.4% | 32.7% | 0.84× | 3.65 |
| Albacete to score exactly 2 | 23.8% | 22.4% | 19.8% | 1.13× | 4.46 |
| Albacete to score 3+ | 15.8% | 19.5% | 10.8% | 1.80× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona to score 3+ | 39.7% | 35.6% | 17.0% | 2.09× | 2.81 |
| Girona to score exactly 2 | 26.6% | 26.5% | 25.0% | 1.06× | 3.77 |
| Girona to score exactly 1 | 23.4% | 23.3% | 35.6% | 0.65× | 4.30 |
| Girona to score exactly 0 | 10.3% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 0.64× | 6.98 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona leading at HT | 45.0% | 43.5% | — | — | 2.30 |
| Draw at HT | 35.0% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.96 |
| Albacete leading at HT | 20.0% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona -1: 2 | 41.9% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
| Girona -1: 1 | 36.4% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Girona -1: X | 21.7% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete (0:1) | 41.9% | 42.7% | 54.6% | 0.78× | 2.34 |
| Girona (0:1) | 36.4% | 37.3% | 19.6% | 1.91× | 2.68 |
| Draw (0:1) | 21.7% | 24.3% | 26.0% | 0.93× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete (0:2) | 63.6% | 67.3% | 80.4% | 0.84× | 1.49 |
| Girona (0:2) | 19.2% | 15.3% | 7.7% | 2.00× | 6.53 |
| Draw (0:2) | 17.2% | 15.3% | 12.0% | 1.28× | 6.54 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete (0:3) | 80.8% | 85.1% | 92.3% | 0.92× | 1.18 |
| Draw (0:3) | 10.6% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 1.86× | 10.01 |
| Girona (0:3) | 8.5% | 5.8% | 2.4% | 2.41× | 17.16 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete (0:4) | 91.5% | 94.6% | 97.6% | 0.97× | 1.06 |
| Draw (0:4) | 5.3% | 4.6% | 2.1% | 2.20× | 21.65 |
| Girona (0:4) | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.86× | 83.23 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona (1:0) | 77.5% | 78.5% | 71.9% | 1.09× | 1.28 |
| Draw (1:0) | 13.1% | 12.8% | 18.0% | 0.71× | 7.80 |
| Albacete (1:0) | 9.4% | 6.9% | 10.2% | 0.68× | 14.43 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona (2:0) | 90.6% | 93.9% | 89.8% | 1.05× | 1.07 |
| Draw (2:0) | 6.2% | 6.4% | 7.0% | 0.91× | 15.54 |
| Albacete (2:0) | 3.2% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 0.69× | 44.30 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 51.5% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.9% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 20.6% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona to concede | 74.5% | 73.1% | 67.3% | 1.09× | 1.37 |
| Girona clean sheet | 25.5% | 26.9% | 32.7% | 0.82× | 3.72 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona clean sheet in 1st half | 57.9% | 62.5% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Girona to concede in 1st half | 42.1% | 37.5% | — | — | 2.67 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona over 2.5 corners | 89.4% | 86.3% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Girona over 3.5 corners | 79.1% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Girona over 4.5 corners | 66.2% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Girona under 6.5 corners | 60.5% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Girona over 5.5 corners | 52.5% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Girona under 5.5 corners | 47.5% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Girona over 6.5 corners | 39.5% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Girona under 4.5 corners | 33.8% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Girona under 3.5 corners | 20.9% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
| Girona under 2.5 corners | 10.6% | 13.7% | — | — | 7.29 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona over 0.5 goals | 89.7% | 87.3% | 77.5% | 1.13× | 1.15 |
| Girona under 3.5 goals | 80.5% | 82.1% | 93.7% | 0.88× | 1.22 |
| Girona over 1.5 goals | 66.3% | 67.8% | 42.0% | 1.62× | 1.47 |
| Girona under 2.5 goals | 60.3% | 63.4% | 83.0% | 0.76× | 1.58 |
| Girona over 2.5 goals | 39.7% | 36.6% | 17.0% | 2.15× | 2.73 |
| Girona under 1.5 goals | 33.7% | 32.2% | 58.0% | 0.55× | 3.11 |
| Girona over 3.5 goals | 19.5% | 17.9% | 6.3% | 2.84× | 5.59 |
| Girona under 0.5 goals | 10.3% | 12.7% | 22.5% | 0.57× | 7.85 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona under 1.5 in 1st half | 74.4% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.26 |
| Girona over 0.5 in 1st half | 62.4% | 64.4% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Girona under 0.5 in 1st half | 37.6% | 35.6% | — | — | 2.81 |
| Girona over 1.5 in 1st half | 25.6% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.92 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete (home no bet) | 53.8% | 51.6% | 51.3% | 1.01× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 46.2% | 48.4% | 48.7% | 0.99× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona even goals | 50.5% | 50.6% | 51.8% | 0.98× | 1.98 |
| Girona odd goals | 49.5% | 49.4% | 48.2% | 1.03× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 21.8% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| HT 1-0 | 21.3% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| HT 0-1 | 11.9% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.11 |
| HT 1-1 | 11.6% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.12 |
| HT 2-0 | 10.4% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.13 |
| Any other HT score | 9.3% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| HT 2-1 | 5.7% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.20 |
| HT 0-2 | 3.2% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.83 |
| HT 1-2 | 3.2% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.83 |
| HT 2-2 | 1.6% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.95 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona at HT / Girona at FT | 37.5% | 40.9% | — | — | 2.44 |
| Draw at HT / Girona at FT | 16.9% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Albacete at HT / Albacete at FT | 11.9% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 9.7% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.51 |
| Draw at HT / Albacete at FT | 8.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.55 |
| Girona at HT / Draw at FT | 5.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.65 |
| Albacete at HT / Draw at FT | 4.5% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.81 |
| Albacete at HT / Girona at FT | 3.7% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.84 |
| Girona at HT / Albacete at FT | 2.3% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.90 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona to score last | 60.9% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Albacete to score last | 36.6% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| No goal scored | 2.4% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.45 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 97.6% | 95.7% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Girona to lead by 1 at any time | 73.7% | 74.3% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 61.0% | 61.3% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Girona to lead by 2 at any time | 45.3% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Albacete to lead by 1 at any time | 44.3% | 39.3% | — | — | 2.55 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 28.4% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.95 |
| Girona to lead by 3 at any time | 23.4% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.10 |
| Albacete to lead by 2 at any time | 16.3% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.69 |
| Albacete to lead by 3 at any time | 5.1% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.35 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona most corners | 63.8% | 60.5% | — | — | 1.65 |
| Albacete most corners | 26.5% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Corners level | 9.8% | 8.5% | — | — | 11.79 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 81.5% | 83.5% | 85.8% | 0.97× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 80.0% | 78.6% | 67.8% | 1.16× | 1.27 |
| 2-5 goals | 71.5% | 72.4% | 64.2% | 1.13× | 1.38 |
| 1-4 goals | 67.5% | 69.0% | 78.1% | 0.88× | 1.45 |
| 3-6 goals | 62.8% | 63.4% | 47.5% | 1.33× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 57.5% | 59.2% | 56.6% | 1.05× | 1.69 |
| 3-5 goals | 54.3% | 53.2% | 44.0% | 1.21× | 1.88 |
| 1-3 goals | 48.3% | 48.7% | 63.0% | 0.77× | 2.06 |
| 4-6 goals | 41.7% | 43.6% | 26.5% | 1.64× | 2.30 |
| 3-4 goals | 40.3% | 43.6% | 36.3% | 1.20× | 2.30 |
| 2-3 goals | 38.3% | 39.2% | 41.4% | 0.95× | 2.55 |
| 4-5 goals | 33.2% | 35.4% | 22.9% | 1.54× | 2.83 |
| 1-2 goals | 27.2% | 30.2% | 42.0% | 0.72× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 22.5% | 24.5% | 11.4% | 2.15× | 4.09 |
| 7+ goals | 7.6% | 8.7% | 1.6% | 5.55× | 11.43 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona never behind | 53.3% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Albacete never behind | 23.9% | 24.4% | — | — | 4.10 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 49.6% | 50.8% | 48.5% | 1.05× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 50.4% | 49.2% | 51.5% | 0.95× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 52.3% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 47.7% | 48.4% | — | — | 2.07 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 50.6% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 49.4% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97.6% | 95.5% | 90.9% | 1.05× | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87.6% | 87.6% | 69.3% | 1.26× | 1.14 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 83.9% | 82.4% | 94.8% | 0.87× | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 70.4% | 72.5% | 49.0% | 1.48× | 1.38 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 69.9% | 66.2% | 87.2% | 0.76× | 1.51 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 50.7% | 52.4% | 72.0% | 0.73× | 1.91 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 49.3% | 47.6% | 28.0% | 1.70× | 2.10 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 30.1% | 33.8% | 12.8% | 2.63× | 2.96 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 29.6% | 27.5% | 51.0% | 0.54× | 3.64 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 16.1% | 17.6% | 5.2% | 3.42× | 5.68 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 12.4% | 12.4% | 30.7% | 0.40× | 8.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 2.4% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 0.49× | 22.25 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 91.7% | 92.5% | 98.4% | 0.94× | 1.08 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 85.0% | 86.7% | 61.5% | 1.41× | 1.15 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 81.3% | 81.1% | 94.4% | 0.86× | 1.23 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 62.8% | 62.1% | 84.9% | 0.73× | 1.61 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 62.5% | 62.1% | 35.4% | 1.75× | 1.61 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 37.5% | 37.9% | 64.6% | 0.59× | 2.64 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 37.2% | 37.9% | 15.1% | 2.51× | 2.64 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 18.7% | 18.9% | 5.6% | 3.39× | 5.28 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 15.0% | 13.3% | 38.5% | 0.34× | 7.53 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 8.3% | 7.5% | 1.6% | 4.61× | 13.27 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 80.3% | 86.3% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 78.2% | 78.9% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 55.0% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 45.0% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.74 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 21.8% | 21.1% | — | — | 4.74 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 19.7% | 13.7% | — | — | 7.28 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 88.0% | 85.3% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 64.6% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 62.3% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 37.7% | 37.8% | — | — | 2.64 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 35.4% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.66 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 12.0% | 14.7% | — | — | 6.81 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete not to score in both halves | 76.5% | 78.2% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Girona not to score in both halves | 54.7% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Girona to score in both halves | 45.3% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Albacete to score in both halves | 23.5% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.59 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 66.6% | 59.5% | 53.9% | 1.10× | 1.68 |
| Only Girona scores | 23.1% | 22.4% | 23.7% | 0.94× | 4.47 |
| Only Albacete scores | 7.9% | 7.2% | 13.5% | 0.53× | 13.91 |
| Neither team scores | 2.4% | 4.6% | 9.1% | 0.50× | 21.86 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.1% | 22.6% | 21.1% | 1.07× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 19.2% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 1.14× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 17.2% | 17.4% | 20.4% | 0.86× | 5.73 |
| 6 or more goals | 16.1% | 17.4% | 5.2% | 3.38× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 14.0% | 12.1% | 7.8% | 1.55× | 8.28 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 10.0% | 12.1% | 21.7% | 0.56× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 2.4% | 4.4% | 9.1% | 0.48× | 22.70 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 62.3% | 59.0% | — | — | 1.70 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 25.7% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.36 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 12.0% | 14.6% | — | — | 6.85 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete not to win both halves | 95.3% | 97.1% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Girona not to win both halves | 78.6% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Girona to win both halves | 21.4% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Albacete to win both halves | 4.7% | 2.9% | — | — | 35.06 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona to win either half | 71.3% | 72.9% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Albacete to win neither half | 61.0% | 65.2% | — | — | 1.54 |
| Albacete to win either half | 39.0% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.87 |
| Girona to win neither half | 28.7% | 27.1% | — | — | 3.70 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albacete not to win to nil | 92.1% | 92.0% | 86.5% | 1.06× | 1.09 |
| Girona not to win to nil | 76.9% | 78.0% | 76.3% | 1.02× | 1.28 |
| Girona to win to nil | 23.1% | 22.0% | 23.7% | 0.93× | 4.55 |
| Albacete to win to nil | 7.9% | 8.0% | 13.5% | 0.59× | 12.54 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona by 1 | 21.7% | 24.1% | 26.0% | 0.93× | 4.14 |
| Girona by 3+ | 19.2% | 17.0% | 7.7% | 2.21× | 5.90 |
| Draw | 19.4% | 17.0% | 26.6% | 0.64× | 5.90 |
| Girona by 2 | 17.2% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 1.41× | 5.90 |
| Albacete by 1 | 13.1% | 11.8% | 18.0% | 0.66× | 8.47 |
| Albacete by 2 | 6.2% | 7.2% | 7.0% | 1.03× | 13.80 |
| Albacete by 3+ | 3.2% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 0.83× | 37.03 |