Grazer AK v Austria Vienna — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 19 September 2026 · AUT-Bundesliga · 2627
AUT-Bundesliga
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (483 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 13.1%
- 2-1 8.5%
- 1-2 8.2%
- 1-0 7.6%
- 0-0 7.3%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 52.6% | Under 2.5 | 47.4% |
| BTTS yes | 57.6% | BTTS no | 42.4% |
| Grazer AK 1+ | 75.8% | Grazer AK 2+ | 41.5% |
| Austria Vienna 1+ | 74.4% | Austria Vienna 2+ | 39.6% |
Expected goals 1.42 – 1.36. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- They have had 21 days' rest to Austria Vienna's 17.
Risk factors
- Data quality is 55/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
- The model's measured edge in this competition is -0.0106 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Grazer AK have an estimated 40.4% win probability, against 30.3% for Austria Vienna and 29.3% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.42 for Grazer AK and 1.36 for Austria Vienna.
Why Grazer AK
They have had 21 days' rest to Austria Vienna's 17.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 29.3%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.42 to 1.36. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why Austria Vienna can win
Austria Vienna carry the stronger rating, 1480 Elo against 1440.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Grazer AK, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Austria Vienna, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Grazer AK: 49% possession, 15.6 shots a match, 15.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Austria Vienna: 44% possession, 7.6 shots a match, 13.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Grazer AK are the model's most likely outcome at 40.4%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 13.1%. Confidence 21/100, data quality 55/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.42–1.36 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.32–1.46 | 1-1 13% | 53% | 57% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna to win | 39.4% | 36.5% | 31.4% | 1.16× | 2.74 |
| Grazer AK to win | 33.0% | 30.4% | 43.6% | 0.70× | 3.29 |
| Draw | 27.6% | 27.9% | 25.2% | 1.10× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw & both teams score | 20.3% | 21.9% | 18.1% | 1.21× | 4.57 |
| Austria Vienna & both teams score | 20.0% | 21.9% | 16.9% | 1.29× | 4.57 |
| Austria Vienna & not both score | 19.3% | 17.9% | 14.8% | 1.21× | 5.58 |
| Grazer AK & both teams score | 17.2% | 17.9% | 21.2% | 0.85× | 5.58 |
| Grazer AK & not both score | 15.9% | 17.9% | 22.6% | 0.79× | 5.58 |
| Draw & not both score | 7.3% | 8.4% | 7.4% | 1.13× | 11.95 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna & over 1.5 | 31.5% | 30.9% | 25.5% | 1.21× | 3.24 |
| Austria Vienna & under 3.5 | 26.4% | 26.0% | 22.1% | 1.18× | 3.84 |
| Grazer AK & over 1.5 | 26.0% | 26.0% | 34.8% | 0.75× | 3.84 |
| Austria Vienna & over 2.5 | 24.9% | 21.6% | 20.0% | 1.08× | 4.62 |
| Grazer AK & under 3.5 | 22.7% | 21.6% | 30.5% | 0.71× | 4.62 |
| Grazer AK & over 2.5 | 20.6% | 21.6% | 27.6% | 0.78× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 20.3% | 21.6% | 18.1% | 1.20× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 20.4% | 21.6% | 19.5% | 1.11× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 20.4% | 21.6% | 19.5% | 1.11× | 4.62 |
| Austria Vienna & under 2.5 | 14.5% | 12.9% | 11.7% | 1.10× | 7.77 |
| Grazer AK & under 2.5 | 12.4% | 12.9% | 16.2% | 0.79× | 7.78 |
| Austria Vienna & over 3.5 | 12.9% | 12.9% | 9.5% | 1.35× | 7.78 |
| Grazer AK & over 3.5 | 10.3% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 0.96× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 7.3% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 1.07× | 12.69 |
| Austria Vienna & under 1.5 | 7.9% | 7.9% | 6.2% | 1.27× | 12.69 |
| Grazer AK & under 1.5 | 7.0% | 7.9% | 9.0% | 0.87× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 7.2% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.32× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 7.2% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.32× | 12.69 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna (1UP) | 56.6% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Grazer AK (1UP) | 51.2% | 52.7% | — | — | 1.90 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna (2UP) | 39.4% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.69 |
| Grazer AK (2UP) | 33.0% | 31.1% | — | — | 3.22 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna to win 2nd half | 35.7% | 36.0% | — | — | 2.78 |
| 2nd half drawn | 35.6% | 36.0% | — | — | 2.78 |
| Grazer AK to win 2nd half | 28.7% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna (+2.5) | 94.7% | 92.1% | 90.7% | 1.02× | 1.09 |
| Austria Vienna (+1.5) | 84.9% | 82.4% | 76.9% | 1.07× | 1.21 |
| Austria Vienna (+0.5) | 67.0% | 68.7% | 56.4% | 1.22× | 1.46 |
| Grazer AK (+0.5) | 60.6% | 62.9% | 68.6% | 0.92× | 1.59 |
| Austria Vienna (-0.5) | 39.4% | 37.1% | 31.4% | 1.18× | 2.69 |
| Grazer AK (-0.5) | 33.0% | 31.3% | 43.6% | 0.72× | 3.20 |
| Grazer AK (-1.5) | 15.1% | 17.6% | 23.1% | 0.76× | 5.69 |
| Grazer AK (-2.5) | 5.3% | 7.9% | 9.3% | 0.85× | 12.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna to concede | 73.3% | 76.5% | 78.1% | 0.98× | 1.31 |
| Austria Vienna clean sheet | 26.7% | 23.5% | 21.9% | 1.07× | 4.26 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna clean sheet in 1st half | 56.6% | 57.6% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Austria Vienna to concede in 1st half | 43.4% | 42.4% | — | — | 2.36 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna under 6.5 corners | 79.5% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Austria Vienna over 2.5 corners | 75.6% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Austria Vienna under 5.5 corners | 69.1% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Austria Vienna over 3.5 corners | 59.8% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Austria Vienna under 4.5 corners | 55.7% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Austria Vienna over 4.5 corners | 44.3% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Austria Vienna under 3.5 corners | 40.2% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Austria Vienna over 5.5 corners | 30.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Austria Vienna under 2.5 corners | 24.4% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Austria Vienna over 6.5 corners | 20.5% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna under 3.5 goals | 93.9% | 92.4% | 96.9% | 0.95× | 1.08 |
| Austria Vienna under 2.5 goals | 81.9% | 81.5% | 86.9% | 0.94× | 1.23 |
| Austria Vienna over 0.5 goals | 76.8% | 76.2% | 70.2% | 1.09× | 1.31 |
| Austria Vienna under 1.5 goals | 57.1% | 59.6% | 64.8% | 0.92× | 1.68 |
| Austria Vienna over 1.5 goals | 42.9% | 40.4% | 35.2% | 1.15× | 2.48 |
| Austria Vienna under 0.5 goals | 23.2% | 23.8% | 29.8% | 0.80× | 4.20 |
| Austria Vienna over 2.5 goals | 18.1% | 18.5% | 13.1% | 1.41× | 5.40 |
| Austria Vienna over 3.5 goals | 6.1% | 7.6% | 3.1% | 2.47× | 13.08 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna under 1.5 in 1st half | 88.3% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Austria Vienna under 0.5 in 1st half | 55.7% | 62.8% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Austria Vienna over 0.5 in 1st half | 44.3% | 37.2% | — | — | 2.69 |
| Austria Vienna over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.7% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK (away no bet) | 54.5% | 51.3% | 63.3% | 0.81× | 1.95 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 45.5% | 48.7% | 36.7% | 1.33× | 2.05 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna even goals | 52.7% | 52.7% | 53.6% | 0.98× | 1.90 |
| Austria Vienna odd goals | 47.3% | 47.3% | 46.4% | 1.02× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 84.5% | 83.3% | — | — | 1.20 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 15.5% | 16.7% | — | — | 5.98 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 65.6% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 34.4% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.15 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 56.5% | 55.3% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Austria Vienna to score 2+ in a row | 34.1% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.50 |
| Grazer AK to score 2+ in a row | 29.2% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 19.8% | 16.5% | — | — | 6.07 |
| Austria Vienna to score 3+ in a row | 11.4% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
| Grazer AK to score 3+ in a row | 8.7% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.83 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK corners (+3.5) | 85.7% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Grazer AK corners (+2.5) | 79.0% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Austria Vienna corners (+3.5) | 78.9% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Austria Vienna corners (+2.5) | 70.6% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Grazer AK corners (+1.5) | 70.5% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Austria Vienna corners (+1.5) | 60.9% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Grazer AK corners (-1.5) | 39.1% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Austria Vienna corners (-1.5) | 29.5% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Grazer AK corners (-2.5) | 29.4% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Grazer AK corners (-3.5) | 21.1% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Austria Vienna corners (-2.5) | 21.0% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Austria Vienna corners (-3.5) | 14.3% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.31 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 43.6% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.70 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.5% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 27.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 79.2% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 72.1% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 66.9% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 63.6% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 56.4% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 53.9% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 46.1% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 43.6% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 36.4% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 33.1% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 27.9% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 20.8% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 13.1% | 11.5% | 12.4% | 0.93× | 8.73 |
| 1-2 | 8.7% | 7.4% | 7.9% | 0.95× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 7.9% | 7.4% | 10.5% | 0.71× | 13.46 |
| 0-0 | 7.3% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 1.01× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 7.9% | 7.4% | 6.2% | 1.20× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 6.6% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 1.30× | 13.46 |
| 1-0 | 7.0% | 7.4% | 9.0% | 0.82× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 5.4% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 1.01× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 5.8% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 1.36× | 13.46 |
| 2-3 | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.72× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.58× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 0.40× | 58.58 |
| 3-1 | 3.5% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.38× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.02× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.39× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.39× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.79× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.90× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.72× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 7.17× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 7.17× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.8% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 0.40× | 58.58 |
| 0-3 | 3.2% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.57 |
| 0-4 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.58× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.38× | 58.57 |
| 1-4 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.79× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna leading at HT (DNB) | 50.9% | 55.5% | — | — | 1.80 |
| Grazer AK leading at HT (DNB) | 49.1% | 44.5% | — | — | 2.25 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK or Austria Vienna (12) | 72.4% | 72.1% | 74.8% | 0.96× | 1.39 |
| Austria Vienna or draw (X2) | 67.0% | 69.6% | 56.4% | 1.23× | 1.44 |
| Grazer AK or draw (1X) | 60.6% | 63.5% | 68.6% | 0.93× | 1.57 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna or draw at HT | 72.2% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Grazer AK or draw at HT | 71.2% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Grazer AK or Austria Vienna at HT | 56.6% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna or draw (1UP) | 67.0% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Grazer AK or draw (1UP) | 60.6% | 71.2% | — | — | 1.40 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna or draw in 2nd half | 71.3% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Grazer AK or Austria Vienna in 2nd half | 64.4% | 64.0% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Grazer AK or draw in 2nd half | 64.3% | 64.0% | — | — | 1.56 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 62.3% | 61.5% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Neither half drawn | 37.7% | 38.5% | — | — | 2.60 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna (DNB) | 54.4% | 51.0% | 41.9% | 1.22× | 1.96 |
| Grazer AK (DNB) | 45.6% | 49.0% | 58.1% | 0.84× | 2.04 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna to score first | 48.6% | 45.6% | — | — | 2.19 |
| Grazer AK to score first | 44.0% | 41.7% | — | — | 2.40 |
| No goal scored | 7.3% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.53 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 57.5% | 54.8% | 55.7% | 0.98× | 1.83 |
| Not both teams to score | 42.5% | 45.2% | 44.3% | 1.02× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 44.4% | 41.6% | 43.6% | 0.95× | 2.41 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 34.3% | 34.4% | 34.8% | 0.99× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 13.1% | 12.3% | 12.4% | 1.00× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.3% | 8.4% | 9.8% | 0.86× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 83.7% | 83.2% | 86.9% | 0.96× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 16.3% | 16.8% | 13.1% | 1.28× | 5.95 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 68.7% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 31.3% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 55.2% | 59.7% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 25.4% | 26.0% | — | — | 3.85 |
| Both score 1st half only | 13.5% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.52 |
| Both score in both halves | 5.9% | 6.7% | — | — | 15.00 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 80.6% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 19.4% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.81 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 55.6% | 57.2% | — | — | 1.75 |
| A half without a goal | 44.4% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 47.3% | 47.4% | 49.8% | 0.95× | 2.11 |
| 4-6 goals | 28.1% | 26.4% | 26.7% | 0.99× | 3.78 |
| 0-1 goals | 22.2% | 22.8% | 22.1% | 1.03× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.95× | 55.19 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna to score exactly 1 | 33.9% | 33.9% | 35.2% | 0.96× | 2.95 |
| Austria Vienna to score exactly 2 | 24.8% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 1.00× | 4.47 |
| Austria Vienna to score exactly 0 | 23.2% | 22.4% | 29.8% | 0.75× | 4.47 |
| Austria Vienna to score 3+ | 18.1% | 19.5% | 13.1% | 1.49× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK to score exactly 1 | 35.2% | 35.6% | 34.8% | 1.02× | 2.81 |
| Grazer AK to score exactly 0 | 26.7% | 26.5% | 21.9% | 1.21× | 3.77 |
| Grazer AK to score exactly 2 | 23.3% | 23.3% | 25.5% | 0.91× | 4.30 |
| Grazer AK to score 3+ | 14.8% | 14.4% | 18.3% | 0.78× | 6.96 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 43.4% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Austria Vienna leading at HT | 28.8% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
| Grazer AK leading at HT | 27.8% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna -1: 1 | 60.6% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Austria Vienna -1: X | 19.9% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.70 |
| Austria Vienna -1: 2 | 19.4% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.70 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna (0:1) | 67.0% | 65.5% | 56.4% | 1.16× | 1.53 |
| Draw (0:1) | 17.9% | 17.8% | 20.7% | 0.86× | 5.62 |
| Grazer AK (0:1) | 15.1% | 17.8% | 23.1% | 0.77× | 5.63 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna (0:2) | 84.9% | 82.8% | 76.9% | 1.08× | 1.21 |
| Draw (0:2) | 9.8% | 7.7% | 14.0% | 0.55× | 12.95 |
| Grazer AK (0:2) | 5.3% | 7.7% | 9.3% | 0.83× | 13.00 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna (0:3) | 94.7% | 92.7% | 90.7% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 3.8% | 2.4% | 6.2% | 0.38× | 41.97 |
| Grazer AK (0:3) | 1.5% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 0.71× | 42.07 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna (0:4) | 98.5% | 98.1% | 96.7% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.72× | 83.34 |
| Grazer AK (0:4) | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.63× | 83.43 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK (1:0) | 60.6% | 65.1% | 68.6% | 0.95× | 1.54 |
| Draw (1:0) | 19.9% | 17.0% | 16.4% | 1.04× | 5.87 |
| Austria Vienna (1:0) | 19.4% | 17.0% | 15.2% | 1.12× | 5.87 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK (2:0) | 80.6% | 84.5% | 84.8% | 1.00× | 1.18 |
| Draw (2:0) | 12.0% | 10.4% | 10.2% | 1.02× | 9.62 |
| Austria Vienna (2:0) | 7.4% | 6.5% | 5.2% | 1.23× | 15.49 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 47.5% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.07 |
| Halves equal | 26.3% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK to concede | 76.8% | 75.8% | 70.2% | 1.08× | 1.32 |
| Grazer AK clean sheet | 23.2% | 24.2% | 29.8% | 0.81× | 4.14 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK clean sheet in 1st half | 55.7% | 62.8% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Grazer AK to concede in 1st half | 44.3% | 37.2% | — | — | 2.69 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK over 2.5 corners | 80.5% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Grazer AK under 6.5 corners | 73.3% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Grazer AK over 3.5 corners | 66.5% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Grazer AK under 5.5 corners | 61.9% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Grazer AK over 4.5 corners | 51.7% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Grazer AK under 4.5 corners | 48.3% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Grazer AK over 5.5 corners | 38.1% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Grazer AK under 3.5 corners | 33.5% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Grazer AK over 6.5 corners | 26.7% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Grazer AK under 2.5 corners | 19.5% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.35 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK under 3.5 goals | 95.5% | 96.3% | 92.4% | 1.04× | 1.04 |
| Grazer AK under 2.5 goals | 85.2% | 87.2% | 81.7% | 1.07× | 1.15 |
| Grazer AK over 0.5 goals | 73.3% | 74.2% | 78.1% | 0.95× | 1.35 |
| Grazer AK under 1.5 goals | 61.9% | 63.4% | 56.4% | 1.12× | 1.58 |
| Grazer AK over 1.5 goals | 38.1% | 36.6% | 43.6% | 0.84× | 2.73 |
| Grazer AK under 0.5 goals | 26.7% | 25.8% | 21.9% | 1.18× | 3.88 |
| Grazer AK over 2.5 goals | 14.8% | 12.8% | 18.3% | 0.70× | 7.82 |
| Grazer AK over 3.5 goals | 4.5% | 3.7% | 7.6% | 0.48× | 27.36 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK under 1.5 in 1st half | 88.8% | 90.0% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Grazer AK under 0.5 in 1st half | 56.6% | 57.2% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Grazer AK over 0.5 in 1st half | 43.4% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
| Grazer AK over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.2% | 10.0% | — | — | 10.02 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna (home no bet) | 58.8% | 56.7% | 55.5% | 1.02× | 1.76 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 41.2% | 43.3% | 44.5% | 0.97× | 2.31 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK even goals | 53.6% | 50.7% | 52.1% | 0.97× | 1.97 |
| Grazer AK odd goals | 46.4% | 49.3% | 47.9% | 1.03× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 31.8% | 32.4% | — | — | 3.08 |
| HT 0-1 | 18.3% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.29 |
| HT 1-0 | 17.8% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.30 |
| HT 1-1 | 10.7% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.06 |
| HT 0-2 | 5.4% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.13 |
| HT 2-0 | 5.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| Any other HT score | 4.1% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.61 |
| HT 1-2 | 3.1% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.70 |
| HT 2-1 | 3.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.70 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.87 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna at HT / Austria Vienna at FT | 21.7% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.52 |
| Grazer AK at HT / Grazer AK at FT | 19.1% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 16.7% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Austria Vienna at FT | 14.8% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.88 |
| Draw at HT / Grazer AK at FT | 11.8% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Grazer AK at HT / Draw at FT | 5.8% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.62 |
| Austria Vienna at HT / Draw at FT | 5.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
| Grazer AK at HT / Austria Vienna at FT | 2.8% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.17 |
| Austria Vienna at HT / Grazer AK at FT | 2.1% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.20 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna to score last | 48.7% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Grazer AK to score last | 44.0% | 40.2% | — | — | 2.49 |
| No goal scored | 7.3% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.53 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 92.7% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Austria Vienna to lead by 1 at any time | 56.6% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Grazer AK to lead by 1 at any time | 51.2% | 50.5% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 46.8% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Austria Vienna to lead by 2 at any time | 25.9% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Grazer AK to lead by 2 at any time | 21.2% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.11 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 16.4% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.71 |
| Austria Vienna to lead by 3 at any time | 9.4% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.23 |
| Grazer AK to lead by 3 at any time | 7.0% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.35 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK most corners | 49.8% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Austria Vienna most corners | 39.5% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Corners level | 10.8% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 86.3% | 87.4% | 86.2% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 77.7% | 78.6% | 79.3% | 0.99× | 1.27 |
| 2-6 goals | 75.4% | 78.6% | 76.2% | 1.03× | 1.27 |
| 2-5 goals | 71.4% | 72.4% | 71.4% | 1.01× | 1.38 |
| 2-4 goals | 62.8% | 63.5% | 64.5% | 0.98× | 1.58 |
| 1-3 goals | 62.2% | 63.5% | 64.5% | 0.98× | 1.58 |
| 3-6 goals | 50.3% | 53.1% | 51.4% | 1.03× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 47.3% | 48.7% | 49.8% | 0.98× | 2.06 |
| 3-5 goals | 46.3% | 48.7% | 46.7% | 1.04× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 40.0% | 43.6% | 39.8% | 1.10× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 37.7% | 39.2% | 39.8% | 0.99× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 28.1% | 30.2% | 26.7% | 1.13× | 3.31 |
| 4-5 goals | 24.1% | 24.5% | 21.9% | 1.12× | 4.09 |
| 5-6 goals | 12.6% | 14.9% | 11.9% | 1.25× | 6.73 |
| 7+ goals | 2.4% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.33× | 39.47 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna never behind | 41.5% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Grazer AK never behind | 36.0% | 44.7% | — | — | 2.24 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 47.5% | 50.8% | 47.9% | 1.06× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.5% | 49.2% | 52.1% | 0.94× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 55.4% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 44.6% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.7% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.3% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 93.6% | 92.3% | 93.3% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 92.7% | 92.3% | 92.6% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85.0% | 87.7% | 86.4% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77.8% | 77.4% | 77.9% | 0.99× | 1.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69.6% | 66.3% | 71.7% | 0.92× | 1.51 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52.6% | 52.4% | 53.1% | 0.99× | 1.91 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47.4% | 47.6% | 46.9% | 1.01× | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30.4% | 33.7% | 28.3% | 1.19× | 2.97 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22.2% | 22.6% | 22.1% | 1.02× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15.0% | 12.3% | 13.6% | 0.91× | 8.11 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7.3% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 1.05× | 12.95 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 6.4% | 7.7% | 6.7% | 1.16× | 12.95 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 97.5% | 97.3% | 98.0% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 93.0% | 92.5% | 92.8% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 82.3% | 81.1% | 84.1% | 0.96× | 1.23 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 70.3% | 72.6% | 70.6% | 1.03× | 1.38 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 60.9% | 62.1% | 62.3% | 1.00× | 1.61 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 39.1% | 37.9% | 37.7% | 1.01× | 2.64 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 29.7% | 27.4% | 29.4% | 0.93× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 17.7% | 18.9% | 15.9% | 1.19× | 5.30 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 7.0% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 1.05× | 13.27 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 2.5% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 1.37× | 36.37 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 89.0% | 89.4% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 68.2% | 69.0% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 67.8% | 69.0% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 32.2% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 31.8% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 11.0% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.39 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 80.0% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 77.6% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 51.1% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 48.9% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 22.4% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.99 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 20.0% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.83 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK not to score in both halves | 77.1% | 78.4% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Austria Vienna not to score in both halves | 74.2% | 74.4% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Austria Vienna to score in both halves | 25.8% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.90 |
| Grazer AK to score in both halves | 23.0% | 21.6% | — | — | 4.63 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 57.5% | 58.2% | 55.7% | 1.04× | 1.72 |
| Only Austria Vienna scores | 19.3% | 16.1% | 14.8% | 1.09× | 6.20 |
| Only Grazer AK scores | 15.9% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 0.71× | 6.21 |
| Neither team scores | 7.3% | 7.2% | 7.4% | 0.97× | 13.94 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 25.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.2% | 22.6% | 25.0% | 0.91× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 15.5% | 17.4% | 15.0% | 1.16× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 14.9% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 0.80× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 8.6% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 1.07× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 7.3% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 1.03× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 6.4% | 7.6% | 6.7% | 1.14× | 13.14 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 48.9% | 44.9% | — | — | 2.23 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 31.1% | 33.8% | — | — | 2.96 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 20.0% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.89 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK not to win both halves | 91.9% | 93.9% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Austria Vienna not to win both halves | 89.5% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Austria Vienna to win both halves | 10.5% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.43 |
| Grazer AK to win both halves | 8.1% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.52 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Vienna to win either half | 54.0% | 54.8% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Grazer AK to win neither half | 51.6% | 54.7% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Grazer AK to win either half | 48.4% | 45.3% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Austria Vienna to win neither half | 46.0% | 45.2% | — | — | 2.21 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK not to win to nil | 84.1% | 83.0% | 77.4% | 1.07× | 1.21 |
| Austria Vienna not to win to nil | 80.7% | 83.0% | 85.2% | 0.97× | 1.21 |
| Austria Vienna to win to nil | 19.3% | 17.0% | 14.8% | 1.15× | 5.87 |
| Grazer AK to win to nil | 15.9% | 17.0% | 22.6% | 0.75× | 5.88 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 27.6% | 27.8% | 25.2% | 1.10× | 3.59 |
| Austria Vienna by 1 | 19.9% | 17.0% | 16.4% | 1.03× | 5.90 |
| Grazer AK by 1 | 17.9% | 16.9% | 20.7% | 0.82× | 5.90 |
| Austria Vienna by 2 | 12.0% | 11.8% | 10.2% | 1.15× | 8.46 |
| Grazer AK by 2 | 9.8% | 7.3% | 14.0% | 0.52× | 13.79 |
| Austria Vienna by 3+ | 7.4% | 7.2% | 5.2% | 1.38× | 13.80 |
| Grazer AK by 3+ | 5.3% | 7.2% | 9.3% | 0.78× | 13.81 |