Hannover 96 v Karlsruher SC — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Friday 4 September 2026 · GER-2. Bundesliga · 2627
GER-2. Bundesliga
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend No snapshot has been taken for this fixture yet; this is the stored price.Probabilities, not certainties. How they are made: the methodology.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 2.04–1.10 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 2.05–1.09 | 1-1 10% | 61% | 58% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to win | 59.2% | 52.4% | 42.6% | 1.23× | 1.91 |
| Draw | 21.6% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 0.95× | 3.99 |
| Karlsruher SC to win | 19.2% | 16.8% | 31.2% | 0.54× | 5.95 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (1UP) | 72.9% | 74.3% | 58.7% | 1.27× | 1.35 |
| Karlsruher SC (1UP) | 38.7% | 32.7% | 49.3% | 0.66× | 3.06 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (2UP) | 59.2% | 53.9% | 44.5% | 1.21× | 1.85 |
| Karlsruher SC (2UP) | 19.2% | 16.7% | 33.4% | 0.50× | 5.98 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlsruher SC (+2.5) | 81.8% | 85.1% | 90.3% | 0.94× | 1.17 |
| Hannover 96 (+0.5) | 80.8% | 85.1% | 68.8% | 1.24× | 1.18 |
| Karlsruher SC (+1.5) | 63.7% | 63.6% | 78.1% | 0.81× | 1.57 |
| Hannover 96 (-0.5) | 59.2% | 56.3% | 42.6% | 1.32× | 1.78 |
| Karlsruher SC (+0.5) | 40.8% | 43.7% | 57.4% | 0.76× | 2.29 |
| Hannover 96 (-1.5) | 36.3% | 36.4% | 21.9% | 1.66× | 2.75 |
| Karlsruher SC (-0.5) | 19.2% | 14.9% | 31.2% | 0.48× | 6.72 |
| Hannover 96 (-2.5) | 18.2% | 14.9% | 9.7% | 1.52× | 6.73 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (away no bet) | 73.3% | 67.5% | 61.8% | 1.09× | 1.48 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 26.7% | 32.5% | 38.2% | 0.85× | 3.08 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 79.3% | 82.3% | 83.1% | 0.99× | 1.22 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 20.7% | 17.7% | 16.9% | 1.05× | 5.65 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 72.0% | 66.5% | 64.8% | 1.03× | 1.51 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 28.1% | 33.5% | 35.2% | 0.95× | 2.98 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 64.9% | 59.2% | 57.4% | 1.03× | 1.69 |
| Hannover 96 to score 2+ in a row | 52.4% | 50.5% | 36.2% | 1.40× | 1.98 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 28.3% | 24.7% | 22.4% | 1.10× | 4.04 |
| Hannover 96 to score 3+ in a row | 24.0% | 19.1% | 13.9% | 1.37× | 5.23 |
| Karlsruher SC to score 2+ in a row | 20.1% | 19.0% | 27.9% | 0.68× | 5.26 |
| Karlsruher SC to score 3+ in a row | 4.6% | 2.5% | 8.9% | 0.29× | 39.36 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 10.0% | 7.4% | 11.4% | 0.65× | 13.44 |
| 2-1 | 9.9% | 7.4% | 8.5% | 0.88× | 13.44 |
| 2-0 | 9.1% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 1.15× | 13.45 |
| 1-0 | 8.5% | 7.4% | 8.8% | 0.84× | 13.45 |
| 3-1 | 6.8% | 7.4% | 4.7% | 1.59× | 13.45 |
| 3-0 | 6.2% | 7.4% | 3.9% | 1.90× | 13.46 |
| Any other score | 6.2% | 7.4% | 3.8% | 1.96× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 5.3% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 1.06× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 5.4% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 1.28× | 13.46 |
| 0-0 | 4.6% | 1.7% | 7.8% | 0.22× | 58.56 |
| 0-1 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 7.0% | 0.24× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 3.7% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 0.59× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 3.5% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.95× | 58.60 |
| 0-2 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 5.3% | 0.32× | 58.62 |
| 4-0 | 3.2% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.98× | 58.61 |
| 1-3 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.60× | 58.64 |
| 2-3 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.77× | 58.64 |
| 3-3 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.41× | 58.66 |
| 4-2 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.69× | 58.65 |
| 0-3 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.67× | 58.68 |
| 0-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.57× | 58.70 |
| 1-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.65× | 58.69 |
| 2-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.30× | 58.69 |
| 3-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.46× | 58.69 |
| 4-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 3.01× | 58.68 |
| 4-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.65× | 58.70 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 leading at HT (DNB) | 71.9% | 71.1% | 56.8% | 1.25× | 1.41 |
| Karlsruher SC leading at HT (DNB) | 28.1% | 28.9% | 43.2% | 0.67× | 3.47 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 or draw (1X) | 80.8% | 83.2% | 68.8% | 1.21× | 1.20 |
| Hannover 96 or Karlsruher SC (12) | 78.4% | 75.0% | 73.7% | 1.02× | 1.33 |
| Karlsruher SC or draw (X2) | 40.8% | 47.6% | 57.4% | 0.83× | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 or draw (1UP) | 80.8% | 88.8% | 74.6% | 1.19× | 1.13 |
| Karlsruher SC or draw (1UP) | 40.8% | 53.9% | 64.5% | 0.84× | 1.86 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (DNB) | 75.5% | 80.8% | 57.7% | 1.40× | 1.24 |
| Karlsruher SC (DNB) | 24.5% | 19.2% | 42.3% | 0.46× | 5.20 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to score first | 62.3% | 62.3% | 50.2% | 1.24× | 1.61 |
| Karlsruher SC to score first | 33.1% | 25.9% | 42.0% | 0.62× | 3.87 |
| No goal scored | 4.6% | 5.1% | 7.8% | 0.66× | 19.51 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 58.2% | 56.0% | 54.0% | 1.04× | 1.79 |
| Not both teams to score | 41.8% | 44.0% | 46.0% | 0.96× | 2.27 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 81.9% | 82.3% | 84.5% | 0.97× | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 18.1% | 17.7% | 15.5% | 1.14× | 5.65 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 66.7% | 68.1% | 70.9% | 0.96× | 1.47 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 33.3% | 31.9% | 29.1% | 1.10× | 3.13 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 79.2% | 82.0% | 82.0% | 1.00× | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 20.8% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 1.00× | 5.57 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 44.0% | 43.6% | 45.0% | 0.97× | 2.29 |
| 4-6 goals | 34.4% | 31.3% | 29.1% | 1.08× | 3.20 |
| 0-1 goals | 17.5% | 21.5% | 23.6% | 0.91× | 4.65 |
| 7+ goals | 4.1% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 0.79× | 52.76 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlsruher SC to score exactly 1 | 36.6% | 35.7% | 34.3% | 1.04× | 2.80 |
| Karlsruher SC to score exactly 0 | 33.6% | 33.9% | 29.6% | 1.15× | 2.95 |
| Karlsruher SC to score exactly 2 | 20.0% | 22.0% | 22.3% | 0.99× | 4.55 |
| Karlsruher SC to score 3+ | 9.8% | 6.1% | 13.9% | 0.44× | 16.51 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to score 3+ | 33.8% | 33.5% | 20.8% | 1.61× | 2.99 |
| Hannover 96 to score exactly 2 | 27.1% | 26.9% | 23.6% | 1.14× | 3.71 |
| Hannover 96 to score exactly 1 | 26.3% | 26.9% | 31.4% | 0.86× | 3.71 |
| Hannover 96 to score exactly 0 | 12.8% | 12.3% | 24.2% | 0.51× | 8.15 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 leading at HT | 44.5% | 43.6% | 33.2% | 1.31× | 2.29 |
| Draw at HT | 38.2% | 38.0% | 41.5% | 0.91× | 2.64 |
| Karlsruher SC leading at HT | 17.4% | 15.2% | 25.3% | 0.60× | 6.56 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 -1: 2 | 40.8% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Hannover 96 -1: 1 | 36.3% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Hannover 96 -1: X | 22.9% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlsruher SC (0:1) | 40.8% | 43.8% | 57.4% | 0.76× | 2.29 |
| Hannover 96 (0:1) | 36.3% | 38.8% | 21.9% | 1.77× | 2.58 |
| Draw (0:1) | 22.9% | 23.4% | 20.7% | 1.13× | 4.27 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlsruher SC (0:2) | 63.7% | 60.2% | 78.1% | 0.77× | 1.66 |
| Hannover 96 (0:2) | 18.2% | 17.5% | 9.7% | 1.80× | 5.72 |
| Draw (0:2) | 18.1% | 17.5% | 12.2% | 1.44× | 5.72 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlsruher SC (0:3) | 81.8% | 84.7% | 90.3% | 0.94× | 1.18 |
| Draw (0:3) | 10.6% | 10.9% | 6.0% | 1.81× | 9.19 |
| Hannover 96 (0:3) | 7.6% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 1.46× | 18.30 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlsruher SC (0:4) | 92.4% | 94.8% | 96.3% | 0.98× | 1.06 |
| Draw (0:4) | 4.9% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 0.42× | 90.29 |
| Hannover 96 (0:4) | 2.7% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.94× | 91.99 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (1:0) | 80.8% | 85.2% | 68.8% | 1.24× | 1.17 |
| Draw (1:0) | 12.0% | 10.2% | 16.7% | 0.61× | 9.76 |
| Karlsruher SC (1:0) | 7.2% | 6.5% | 14.5% | 0.45× | 15.32 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (2:0) | 92.8% | 94.2% | 85.5% | 1.10× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 5.1% | 5.9% | 8.7% | 0.68× | 16.89 |
| Karlsruher SC (2:0) | 2.1% | 2.2% | 5.9% | 0.38× | 44.79 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 49.1% | 47.5% | 47.5% | 1.00× | 2.11 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.6% | 26.7% | 25.7% | 1.04× | 3.75 |
| Halves equal | 23.4% | 24.9% | 26.7% | 0.93× | 4.02 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 52.9% | 51.0% | 45.7% | 1.11× | 1.96 |
| Karlsruher SC (home no bet) | 47.1% | 49.0% | 54.3% | 0.90× | 2.04 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 26.8% | 28.4% | 30.7% | 0.93× | 3.52 |
| HT 1-0 | 23.5% | 23.9% | 20.3% | 1.17× | 4.19 |
| HT 0-1 | 11.6% | 10.9% | 16.1% | 0.68× | 9.20 |
| HT 2-0 | 10.4% | 10.9% | 7.0% | 1.55× | 9.22 |
| HT 1-1 | 10.4% | 10.9% | 10.0% | 1.08× | 9.22 |
| Any other HT score | 7.0% | 6.9% | 4.7% | 1.49× | 14.44 |
| HT 2-1 | 4.6% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 0.69× | 45.74 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.5% | 2.2% | 4.7% | 0.46× | 45.91 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.3% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 0.82× | 45.93 |
| HT 2-2 | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 2.52× | 46.03 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 at HT / Hannover 96 at FT | 37.8% | 40.0% | 25.3% | 1.58× | 2.50 |
| Draw at HT / Hannover 96 at FT | 18.2% | 17.0% | 14.4% | 1.18× | 5.87 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 12.3% | 12.8% | 15.8% | 0.81× | 7.81 |
| Karlsruher SC at HT / Karlsruher SC at FT | 9.9% | 6.1% | 17.0% | 0.36× | 16.47 |
| Draw at HT / Karlsruher SC at FT | 7.7% | 6.1% | 11.4% | 0.53× | 16.53 |
| Hannover 96 at HT / Draw at FT | 5.0% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 0.66× | 30.02 |
| Karlsruher SC at HT / Draw at FT | 4.3% | 3.3% | 5.5% | 0.61× | 30.04 |
| Karlsruher SC at HT / Hannover 96 at FT | 3.2% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 1.15× | 30.09 |
| Hannover 96 at HT / Karlsruher SC at FT | 1.7% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 1.16× | 30.15 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to score last | 62.3% | 60.2% | 50.3% | 1.20× | 1.66 |
| Karlsruher SC to score last | 33.1% | 31.4% | 41.9% | 0.75× | 3.18 |
| No goal scored | 4.6% | 5.1% | 7.8% | 0.66× | 19.51 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 95.4% | 94.8% | 92.2% | 1.03× | 1.06 |
| Hannover 96 to lead by 1 at any time | 72.9% | 73.0% | 58.7% | 1.24× | 1.37 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 55.7% | 54.1% | 47.3% | 1.14× | 1.85 |
| Hannover 96 to lead by 2 at any time | 43.7% | 38.4% | 27.8% | 1.38× | 2.60 |
| Karlsruher SC to lead by 1 at any time | 38.7% | 33.6% | 49.3% | 0.68× | 2.98 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 24.7% | 19.3% | 19.0% | 1.01× | 5.18 |
| Hannover 96 to lead by 3 at any time | 21.5% | 19.2% | 11.9% | 1.62× | 5.20 |
| Karlsruher SC to lead by 2 at any time | 12.3% | 10.2% | 19.9% | 0.51× | 9.85 |
| Karlsruher SC to lead by 3 at any time | 3.2% | 1.5% | 7.2% | 0.21× | 65.32 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 85.5% | 86.6% | 85.7% | 1.01× | 1.16 |
| 2-6 goals | 78.4% | 77.2% | 74.0% | 1.04× | 1.30 |
| 1-4 goals | 74.4% | 72.0% | 76.8% | 0.94× | 1.39 |
| 2-5 goals | 72.6% | 71.9% | 69.9% | 1.03× | 1.39 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.5% | 62.5% | 61.0% | 1.02× | 1.60 |
| 1-3 goals | 56.8% | 56.6% | 60.8% | 0.93× | 1.77 |
| 3-6 goals | 56.7% | 56.6% | 50.9% | 1.11× | 1.77 |
| 3-5 goals | 51.0% | 50.7% | 46.8% | 1.09× | 1.97 |
| 2-3 goals | 44.0% | 42.8% | 45.0% | 0.95× | 2.34 |
| 3-4 goals | 39.9% | 38.1% | 37.8% | 1.01× | 2.62 |
| 1-2 goals | 34.5% | 33.2% | 39.0% | 0.85× | 3.02 |
| 4-6 goals | 34.4% | 33.2% | 29.1% | 1.14× | 3.02 |
| 4-5 goals | 28.6% | 26.2% | 25.0% | 1.05× | 3.82 |
| 5-6 goals | 16.8% | 15.0% | 13.1% | 1.14× | 6.68 |
| 7+ goals | 4.1% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 0.82× | 50.71 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 never behind | 56.7% | 63.6% | 50.7% | 1.25× | 1.57 |
| Karlsruher SC never behind | 22.5% | 26.5% | 41.3% | 0.64× | 3.77 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 50.7% | 50.7% | 51.6% | 0.98× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 49.3% | 49.3% | 48.5% | 1.02× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 53.7% | 51.9% | 54.6% | 0.95× | 1.93 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 46.3% | 48.1% | 45.4% | 1.06× | 2.08 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 51.5% | 52.8% | 52.1% | 1.01× | 1.89 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.5% | 47.2% | 47.9% | 0.98× | 2.12 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95.4% | 95.9% | 92.2% | 1.04× | 1.04 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 90.1% | 92.5% | 93.5% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82.5% | 81.4% | 76.4% | 1.07× | 1.23 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79.0% | 79.4% | 84.5% | 0.94× | 1.26 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61.5% | 61.4% | 68.5% | 0.90× | 1.63 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60.9% | 61.3% | 53.3% | 1.15× | 1.63 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39.1% | 38.7% | 46.7% | 0.83× | 2.59 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38.5% | 38.6% | 31.5% | 1.23× | 2.59 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21.0% | 20.6% | 15.5% | 1.33× | 4.85 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17.5% | 18.6% | 23.6% | 0.79× | 5.38 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 9.9% | 7.5% | 6.5% | 1.14× | 13.36 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4.6% | 4.1% | 7.8% | 0.53× | 24.49 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 95.6% | 98.2% | 97.5% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 88.9% | 90.3% | 92.8% | 0.97× | 1.11 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 77.6% | 77.1% | 69.3% | 1.11× | 1.30 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 74.6% | 76.0% | 81.6% | 0.93× | 1.32 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 50.4% | 51.5% | 59.8% | 0.86× | 1.94 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 49.6% | 48.5% | 40.2% | 1.20× | 2.06 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 25.4% | 24.0% | 18.4% | 1.30× | 4.17 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 22.4% | 22.9% | 30.7% | 0.75× | 4.37 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 11.1% | 9.7% | 7.2% | 1.35× | 10.28 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 4.4% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 0.73× | 54.42 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlsruher SC not to score in both halves | 83.0% | 84.6% | 78.1% | 1.08× | 1.18 |
| Hannover 96 not to score in both halves | 59.5% | 58.2% | 71.1% | 0.82× | 1.72 |
| Hannover 96 to score in both halves | 40.5% | 41.8% | 28.9% | 1.44× | 2.39 |
| Karlsruher SC to score in both halves | 17.0% | 15.4% | 21.9% | 0.70× | 6.49 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 58.2% | 56.3% | 54.0% | 1.04× | 1.78 |
| Only Hannover 96 scores | 28.9% | 28.0% | 21.8% | 1.28× | 3.57 |
| Only Karlsruher SC scores | 8.2% | 7.5% | 16.5% | 0.46× | 13.25 |
| Neither team scores | 4.6% | 4.9% | 7.8% | 0.63× | 20.62 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.3% | 22.5% | 21.8% | 1.03× | 4.44 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 21.6% | 22.5% | 23.2% | 0.97× | 4.44 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 17.6% | 18.3% | 16.0% | 1.14× | 5.46 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 12.9% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 0.74× | 8.58 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 11.1% | 11.6% | 9.0% | 1.30× | 8.59 |
| 6 or more goals | 9.9% | 7.6% | 6.5% | 1.16× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 4.6% | 4.0% | 7.8% | 0.52× | 25.01 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 54.6% | 50.3% | 48.7% | 1.03× | 1.99 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 29.2% | 29.9% | 32.0% | 0.93× | 3.35 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 16.2% | 17.4% | 19.3% | 0.90× | 5.74 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlsruher SC not to win both halves | 96.4% | 97.3% | 92.0% | 1.06× | 1.03 |
| Hannover 96 not to win both halves | 78.5% | 75.7% | 87.0% | 0.87× | 1.32 |
| Hannover 96 to win both halves | 21.5% | 24.3% | 13.0% | 1.87× | 4.12 |
| Karlsruher SC to win both halves | 3.6% | 2.7% | 8.0% | 0.34× | 36.76 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 by 1 | 22.9% | 24.9% | 20.7% | 1.20× | 4.02 |
| Draw | 21.6% | 24.8% | 26.3% | 0.95× | 4.02 |
| Hannover 96 by 3+ | 18.2% | 17.2% | 9.7% | 1.76× | 5.82 |
| Hannover 96 by 2 | 18.1% | 17.2% | 12.2% | 1.41× | 5.82 |
| Karlsruher SC by 1 | 12.0% | 11.0% | 16.7% | 0.66× | 9.12 |
| Karlsruher SC by 2 | 5.1% | 6.2% | 8.7% | 0.71× | 16.21 |
| Karlsruher SC by 3+ | 2.1% | 2.2% | 5.9% | 0.37× | 46.01 |