Hertha Berlin v 1. FC Magdeburg — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 6 September 2026 · GER-2. Bundesliga · 2627
GER-2. Bundesliga
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (413 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 10.8%
- 2-1 9.3%
- 1-0 7.3%
- 1-2 7.1%
- 2-0 6.8%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 60.9% | Under 2.5 | 39.1% |
| BTTS yes | 62.3% | BTTS no | 37.7% |
| Hertha Berlin 1+ | 83.2% | Hertha Berlin 2+ | 53.2% |
| 1. FC Magdeburg 1+ | 74.5% | 1. FC Magdeburg 2+ | 39.7% |
Expected goals 1.78 – 1.37. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Hertha Berlin carry the stronger rating, 1556 Elo against 1489.
- Form is good: 2.40 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- Data quality is 55/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
- The model's measured edge in this competition is 0.0041 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Hertha Berlin have an estimated 49.8% win probability, against 28.2% for 1. FC Magdeburg and 21.9% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.78 for Hertha Berlin and 1.37 for 1. FC Magdeburg.
Why Hertha Berlin
Hertha Berlin carry the stronger rating, 1556 Elo against 1489. Form is good: 2.40 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 21.9%. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why 1. FC Magdeburg can win
Form is good: 1.80 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Hertha Berlin, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for 1. FC Magdeburg, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Hertha Berlin: 46% possession, 14.8 shots a match, 19.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. 1. FC Magdeburg: 48% possession, 13.2 shots a match, 14.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Hertha Berlin are the model's most likely outcome at 49.8%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 10.8%. Confidence 22/100, data quality 55/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.78–1.37 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.79–1.35 | 1-1 11% | 61% | 62% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin to win | 47.5% | 47.5% | 43.1% | 1.10× | 2.11 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to win | 28.7% | 27.9% | 31.2% | 0.89× | 3.59 |
| Draw | 23.8% | 24.4% | 25.9% | 0.94× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin & both teams score | 26.3% | 25.2% | 22.2% | 1.14× | 3.97 |
| Hertha Berlin & not both score | 21.2% | 21.9% | 21.1% | 1.04× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 19.1% | 17.9% | 19.7% | 0.91× | 5.58 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg & both teams score | 16.7% | 17.9% | 18.1% | 0.99× | 5.58 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg & not both score | 12.0% | 13.2% | 13.3% | 1.00× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 4.6% | 4.9% | 6.4% | 0.76× | 20.47 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin & over 1.5 | 40.2% | 40.3% | 34.3% | 1.17× | 2.48 |
| Hertha Berlin & over 2.5 | 33.3% | 30.9% | 27.8% | 1.11× | 3.24 |
| Hertha Berlin & under 3.5 | 27.8% | 26.0% | 27.8% | 0.94× | 3.84 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg & over 1.5 | 23.2% | 21.6% | 25.9% | 0.84× | 4.62 |
| Hertha Berlin & over 3.5 | 19.8% | 18.0% | 15.4% | 1.17× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 19.1% | 18.0% | 19.7% | 0.92× | 5.56 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg & over 2.5 | 19.3% | 18.0% | 22.2% | 0.81× | 5.56 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg & under 3.5 | 18.2% | 18.0% | 21.1% | 0.85× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 15.4% | 18.0% | 16.8% | 1.07× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 15.4% | 18.0% | 16.8% | 1.07× | 5.56 |
| Hertha Berlin & under 2.5 | 14.3% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 0.83× | 7.77 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg & over 3.5 | 10.5% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 1.25× | 7.78 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg & under 2.5 | 9.4% | 7.9% | 9.2% | 0.86× | 12.69 |
| Hertha Berlin & under 1.5 | 7.4% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 0.89× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 8.3% | 7.9% | 9.2% | 0.86× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 8.3% | 7.9% | 9.2% | 0.86× | 12.69 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg & under 1.5 | 5.5% | 7.9% | 5.5% | 1.44× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 4.6% | 4.8% | 6.4% | 0.75× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin (1UP) | 64.5% | 63.3% | — | — | 1.58 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg (1UP) | 48.6% | 43.0% | — | — | 2.33 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin (2UP) | 47.5% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.00 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg (2UP) | 28.7% | 24.7% | — | — | 4.05 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin to win 2nd half | 39.5% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.77 |
| 2nd half drawn | 32.5% | 34.4% | — | — | 2.90 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to win 2nd half | 28.1% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.81 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg (+2.5) | 88.4% | 88.5% | 90.6% | 0.98× | 1.13 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg (+1.5) | 73.8% | 73.7% | 77.7% | 0.95× | 1.36 |
| Hertha Berlin (+0.5) | 71.3% | 73.7% | 68.8% | 1.07× | 1.36 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg (+0.5) | 52.5% | 52.3% | 56.9% | 0.92× | 1.91 |
| Hertha Berlin (-0.5) | 47.5% | 47.7% | 43.1% | 1.11× | 2.10 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg (-0.5) | 28.7% | 26.3% | 31.2% | 0.84× | 3.80 |
| Hertha Berlin (-1.5) | 26.2% | 26.3% | 22.3% | 1.18× | 3.80 |
| Hertha Berlin (-2.5) | 11.6% | 11.5% | 9.4% | 1.23× | 8.70 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg to concede | 83.4% | 81.3% | 80.5% | 1.01× | 1.23 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg clean sheet | 16.6% | 18.7% | 19.5% | 0.96× | 5.35 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg clean sheet in 1st half | 46.2% | 50.8% | — | — | 1.97 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to concede in 1st half | 53.8% | 49.2% | — | — | 2.03 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 2.5 corners | 83.3% | 81.0% | — | — | 1.24 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 6.5 corners | 72.0% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 3.5 corners | 69.7% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.47 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 5.5 corners | 59.8% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 4.5 corners | 54.6% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 4.5 corners | 45.4% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 5.5 corners | 40.2% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 3.5 corners | 30.3% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 6.5 corners | 28.0% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.61 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 2.5 corners | 16.7% | 19.0% | — | — | 5.25 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 3.5 goals | 95.1% | 97.6% | 94.5% | 1.03× | 1.03 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 2.5 goals | 84.5% | 81.5% | 83.6% | 0.97× | 1.23 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 0.5 goals | 74.2% | 71.9% | 72.7% | 0.99× | 1.39 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 1.5 goals | 60.8% | 62.9% | 60.2% | 1.04× | 1.59 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 1.5 goals | 39.2% | 37.1% | 39.8% | 0.93× | 2.70 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 0.5 goals | 25.8% | 28.1% | 27.3% | 1.03× | 3.56 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 2.5 goals | 15.5% | 18.5% | 16.4% | 1.13× | 5.40 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 3.5 goals | 4.9% | 2.4% | 5.5% | 0.45× | 40.93 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 1.5 in 1st half | 89.7% | 89.7% | — | — | 1.12 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg under 0.5 in 1st half | 58.2% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 0.5 in 1st half | 41.8% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.70 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg over 1.5 in 1st half | 10.3% | 10.3% | — | — | 9.68 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin (away no bet) | 66.7% | 66.5% | 62.4% | 1.06× | 1.51 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 33.3% | 33.5% | 37.6% | 0.89× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg even goals | 53.3% | 52.7% | 54.1% | 0.97× | 1.90 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg odd goals | 46.7% | 47.3% | 45.9% | 1.03× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 79.3% | 82.3% | — | — | 1.22 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 20.7% | 17.7% | — | — | 5.64 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 72.0% | 66.9% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 28.0% | 33.1% | — | — | 3.02 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 63.3% | 59.6% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Hertha Berlin to score 2+ in a row | 43.6% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to score 2+ in a row | 28.6% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 25.0% | 19.4% | — | — | 5.16 |
| Hertha Berlin to score 3+ in a row | 17.2% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to score 3+ in a row | 8.2% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.87 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg corners (+3.5) | 84.2% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Hertha Berlin corners (+3.5) | 81.0% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg corners (+2.5) | 77.0% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Hertha Berlin corners (+2.5) | 73.0% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg corners (+1.5) | 68.1% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Hertha Berlin corners (+1.5) | 63.5% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg corners (-1.5) | 36.5% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Hertha Berlin corners (-1.5) | 31.9% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg corners (-2.5) | 27.0% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Hertha Berlin corners (-2.5) | 23.0% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg corners (-3.5) | 19.0% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Hertha Berlin corners (-3.5) | 15.8% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.01 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 37.1% | 35.1% | — | — | 2.85 |
| 12+ corners | 32.6% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 9-11 corners | 30.2% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 75.4% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 73.0% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 67.4% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 62.9% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 58.0% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 52.3% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 47.7% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 42.0% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 37.1% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 32.6% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 27.0% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 24.6% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 10.8% | 11.5% | 10.6% | 1.08× | 8.73 |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | 7.4% | 8.7% | 0.85× | 13.46 |
| 1-0 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 0.84× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 7.1% | 7.4% | 9.0% | 0.82× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 6.9% | 7.4% | 6.7% | 1.11× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 5.5% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 1.36× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 6.3% | 7.4% | 7.2% | 1.04× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 5.6% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 1.36× | 13.46 |
| 0-0 | 4.6% | 1.7% | 6.4% | 0.27× | 58.57 |
| Any other score | 4.8% | 1.7% | 5.5% | 0.31× | 58.56 |
| 0-2 | 3.9% | 1.7% | 3.9% | 0.44× | 58.57 |
| 0-3 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.58 |
| 0-4 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.56× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 3.2% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.68× | 58.57 |
| 1-4 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.82× | 58.59 |
| 2-3 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.61× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.19× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 3.9% | 0.44× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.57 |
| 3-3 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.84× | 58.58 |
| 3-4 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.82× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.82× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.84× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.19× | 58.58 |
| 4-3 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.74× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.47× | 58.59 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin leading at HT (DNB) | 61.7% | 66.2% | — | — | 1.51 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg leading at HT (DNB) | 38.3% | 33.8% | — | — | 2.96 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin or 1. FC Magdeburg (12) | 76.2% | 75.6% | 74.1% | 1.02× | 1.32 |
| Hertha Berlin or draw (1X) | 71.3% | 72.1% | 68.8% | 1.05× | 1.39 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg or draw (X2) | 52.5% | 52.5% | 56.9% | 0.92× | 1.90 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin or draw at HT | 76.8% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg or draw at HT | 62.7% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Hertha Berlin or 1. FC Magdeburg at HT | 60.5% | 62.1% | — | — | 1.61 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin or draw (1UP) | 71.3% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg or draw (1UP) | 52.5% | 58.7% | — | — | 1.70 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin or draw in 2nd half | 71.9% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Hertha Berlin or 1. FC Magdeburg in 2nd half | 67.5% | 65.6% | — | — | 1.53 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg or draw in 2nd half | 60.5% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 58.8% | 58.4% | — | — | 1.71 |
| Neither half drawn | 41.2% | 41.6% | — | — | 2.40 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin (DNB) | 62.4% | 62.9% | 58.0% | 1.08× | 1.59 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg (DNB) | 37.6% | 37.1% | 42.0% | 0.88× | 2.69 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin to score first | 54.4% | 54.3% | — | — | 1.84 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to score first | 41.0% | 41.6% | — | — | 2.41 |
| No goal scored | 4.6% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.83 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 62.2% | 56.5% | 59.6% | 0.95× | 1.77 |
| Not both teams to score | 37.8% | 43.5% | 40.4% | 1.08× | 2.30 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 51.4% | 47.0% | 49.1% | 0.96× | 2.13 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 28.3% | 33.6% | 30.7% | 1.09× | 2.97 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 10.8% | 12.3% | 10.6% | 1.16× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 9.5% | 8.4% | 9.8% | 0.85× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 79.0% | 80.1% | 80.5% | 0.99× | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 21.0% | 19.9% | 19.5% | 1.02× | 5.02 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 64.3% | 66.2% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 35.7% | 33.8% | — | — | 2.96 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 49.8% | 53.9% | — | — | 1.85 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 27.7% | 26.0% | — | — | 3.84 |
| Both score 1st half only | 14.5% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.50 |
| Both score in both halves | 8.0% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.89 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 77.5% | 81.7% | — | — | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 22.5% | 18.3% | — | — | 5.46 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 61.6% | 58.9% | — | — | 1.70 |
| A half without a goal | 38.4% | 41.1% | — | — | 2.43 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 44.0% | 42.1% | 45.1% | 0.93× | 2.37 |
| 4-6 goals | 34.4% | 30.7% | 30.6% | 1.00× | 3.26 |
| 0-1 goals | 17.5% | 20.2% | 20.4% | 0.99× | 4.94 |
| 7+ goals | 4.1% | 1.8% | 4.2% | 0.43× | 55.00 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg to score exactly 1 | 35.0% | 33.9% | 33.1% | 1.03× | 2.95 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to score exactly 0 | 25.8% | 27.4% | 27.3% | 1.00× | 3.65 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to score exactly 2 | 23.7% | 22.4% | 23.6% | 0.95× | 4.47 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to score 3+ | 15.5% | 19.5% | 16.4% | 1.19× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin to score exactly 1 | 29.8% | 26.5% | 31.8% | 0.83× | 3.77 |
| Hertha Berlin to score exactly 2 | 26.8% | 26.5% | 26.4% | 1.01× | 3.77 |
| Hertha Berlin to score 3+ | 26.8% | 26.5% | 22.6% | 1.17× | 3.77 |
| Hertha Berlin to score exactly 0 | 16.6% | 18.9% | 19.5% | 0.97× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 39.5% | 37.9% | — | — | 2.64 |
| Hertha Berlin leading at HT | 37.3% | 37.8% | — | — | 2.65 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg leading at HT | 23.2% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin -1: 2 | 52.5% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Hertha Berlin -1: 1 | 26.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Hertha Berlin -1: X | 21.4% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg (0:1) | 52.5% | 51.2% | 56.9% | 0.90× | 1.95 |
| Hertha Berlin (0:1) | 26.2% | 27.0% | 22.3% | 1.21× | 3.70 |
| Draw (0:1) | 21.4% | 24.3% | 20.9% | 1.16× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg (0:2) | 73.8% | 75.6% | 77.7% | 0.97× | 1.32 |
| Draw (0:2) | 14.5% | 11.0% | 13.1% | 0.84× | 9.08 |
| Hertha Berlin (0:2) | 11.6% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 1.18× | 9.09 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg (0:3) | 88.4% | 90.8% | 90.6% | 1.00× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 7.3% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 0.98× | 17.23 |
| Hertha Berlin (0:3) | 4.3% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 0.66× | 41.95 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg (0:4) | 95.7% | 98.1% | 96.4% | 1.02× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 3.0% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 0.59× | 83.13 |
| Hertha Berlin (0:4) | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.70× | 83.32 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin (1:0) | 71.3% | 72.5% | 68.8% | 1.05× | 1.38 |
| Draw (1:0) | 16.0% | 17.0% | 18.1% | 0.94× | 5.88 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg (1:0) | 12.7% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 0.97× | 7.81 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin (2:0) | 87.3% | 88.3% | 86.7% | 1.02× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 8.3% | 6.5% | 7.2% | 0.90× | 15.48 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg (2:0) | 4.4% | 2.3% | 6.2% | 0.36× | 44.13 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 49.4% | 48.3% | — | — | 2.07 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 23.3% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin to concede | 74.2% | 73.1% | 72.7% | 1.01× | 1.37 |
| Hertha Berlin clean sheet | 25.8% | 26.9% | 27.3% | 0.99× | 3.71 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin clean sheet in 1st half | 58.2% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Hertha Berlin to concede in 1st half | 41.8% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.70 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin over 2.5 corners | 81.3% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Hertha Berlin under 6.5 corners | 75.0% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Hertha Berlin over 3.5 corners | 66.7% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Hertha Berlin under 5.5 corners | 63.2% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Hertha Berlin over 4.5 corners | 51.2% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Hertha Berlin under 4.5 corners | 48.8% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Hertha Berlin over 5.5 corners | 36.8% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Hertha Berlin under 3.5 corners | 33.3% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Hertha Berlin over 6.5 corners | 25.0% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Hertha Berlin under 2.5 corners | 18.7% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.35 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin under 3.5 goals | 89.2% | 87.2% | 92.4% | 0.94× | 1.15 |
| Hertha Berlin over 0.5 goals | 83.4% | 82.2% | 80.5% | 1.02× | 1.22 |
| Hertha Berlin under 2.5 goals | 73.2% | 74.2% | 77.4% | 0.96× | 1.35 |
| Hertha Berlin over 1.5 goals | 53.5% | 53.3% | 48.8% | 1.09× | 1.88 |
| Hertha Berlin under 1.5 goals | 46.5% | 46.7% | 51.2% | 0.91× | 2.14 |
| Hertha Berlin over 2.5 goals | 26.8% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 1.14× | 3.88 |
| Hertha Berlin under 0.5 goals | 16.6% | 17.9% | 19.5% | 0.92× | 5.60 |
| Hertha Berlin over 3.5 goals | 10.8% | 12.8% | 7.6% | 1.67× | 7.84 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin under 1.5 in 1st half | 81.9% | 84.6% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Hertha Berlin under 0.5 in 1st half | 46.2% | 50.9% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Hertha Berlin over 0.5 in 1st half | 53.8% | 49.1% | — | — | 2.04 |
| Hertha Berlin over 1.5 in 1st half | 18.1% | 15.4% | — | — | 6.50 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg (home no bet) | 54.7% | 51.6% | 54.6% | 0.94× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 45.3% | 48.4% | 45.4% | 1.07× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin even goals | 51.4% | 50.6% | 50.9% | 1.00× | 1.98 |
| Hertha Berlin odd goals | 48.6% | 49.4% | 49.1% | 1.00× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 27.0% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.49 |
| HT 1-0 | 20.7% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 0-1 | 14.5% | 11.1% | — | — | 9.03 |
| HT 1-1 | 11.3% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.06 |
| HT 2-0 | 8.0% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.09 |
| Any other HT score | 6.0% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.12 |
| HT 2-1 | 4.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.60 |
| HT 0-2 | 3.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.63 |
| HT 1-2 | 3.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.70 |
| HT 2-2 | 1.2% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.85 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin at HT / Hertha Berlin at FT | 29.2% | 26.7% | — | — | 3.74 |
| Draw at HT / Hertha Berlin at FT | 15.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg at HT / 1. FC Magdeburg at FT | 15.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 13.2% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / 1. FC Magdeburg at FT | 10.9% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Hertha Berlin at HT / Draw at FT | 5.6% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg at HT / Draw at FT | 4.9% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.09 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg at HT / Hertha Berlin at FT | 3.0% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.17 |
| Hertha Berlin at HT / 1. FC Magdeburg at FT | 2.5% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.18 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin to score last | 54.4% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to score last | 41.0% | 40.1% | — | — | 2.50 |
| No goal scored | 4.6% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.83 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 95.4% | 95.5% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Hertha Berlin to lead by 1 at any time | 64.5% | 61.6% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 52.8% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to lead by 1 at any time | 48.6% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Hertha Berlin to lead by 2 at any time | 33.9% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 20.8% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.11 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to lead by 2 at any time | 19.3% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.68 |
| Hertha Berlin to lead by 3 at any time | 14.6% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.52 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to lead by 3 at any time | 6.3% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.39 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg most corners | 47.0% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Hertha Berlin most corners | 42.2% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Corners level | 10.8% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 85.4% | 87.4% | 84.6% | 1.03× | 1.14 |
| 2-6 goals | 78.4% | 78.6% | 75.5% | 1.04× | 1.27 |
| 1-4 goals | 74.4% | 72.4% | 75.5% | 0.96× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 72.6% | 72.4% | 70.5% | 1.03× | 1.38 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.5% | 63.5% | 61.5% | 1.03× | 1.58 |
| 1-3 goals | 56.8% | 59.2% | 59.1% | 1.00× | 1.69 |
| 3-6 goals | 56.8% | 59.2% | 54.8% | 1.08× | 1.69 |
| 3-5 goals | 51.0% | 53.1% | 49.8% | 1.07× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 44.0% | 43.6% | 45.1% | 0.97× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 39.9% | 39.2% | 40.7% | 0.96× | 2.55 |
| 1-2 goals | 34.5% | 35.4% | 34.9% | 1.01× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 34.4% | 35.4% | 30.6% | 1.16× | 2.83 |
| 4-5 goals | 28.6% | 30.2% | 25.6% | 1.18× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 16.9% | 18.6% | 14.2% | 1.31× | 5.37 |
| 7+ goals | 4.1% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.60× | 39.39 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin never behind | 46.7% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg never behind | 30.8% | 35.3% | — | — | 2.83 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.2% | 50.8% | 50.5% | 1.00× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.8% | 49.2% | 49.5% | 1.00× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 53.7% | 51.5% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 46.3% | 48.5% | — | — | 2.06 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 51.5% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.5% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95.4% | 95.5% | 93.6% | 1.02× | 1.05 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 90.1% | 92.3% | 90.8% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82.5% | 82.4% | 79.6% | 1.04× | 1.21 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79.0% | 77.4% | 81.7% | 0.95× | 1.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61.4% | 61.7% | 65.4% | 0.94× | 1.62 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60.9% | 61.7% | 58.8% | 1.05× | 1.62 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39.1% | 38.3% | 41.2% | 0.93× | 2.61 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38.6% | 38.3% | 34.6% | 1.10× | 2.61 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21.0% | 22.6% | 18.3% | 1.24× | 4.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17.5% | 17.6% | 20.4% | 0.86× | 5.67 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 9.9% | 7.7% | 9.2% | 0.84× | 12.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4.6% | 4.5% | 6.4% | 0.71× | 22.18 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 95.6% | 97.2% | 95.6% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 88.8% | 86.7% | 89.9% | 0.97× | 1.15 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 77.7% | 75.9% | 74.2% | 1.02× | 1.32 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 74.5% | 72.6% | 78.2% | 0.93× | 1.38 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 50.4% | 51.8% | 54.3% | 0.95× | 1.93 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 49.6% | 48.2% | 45.7% | 1.06× | 2.07 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 25.5% | 27.4% | 21.8% | 1.25× | 3.65 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 22.3% | 24.1% | 25.8% | 0.93× | 4.16 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 11.2% | 13.3% | 10.1% | 1.31× | 7.54 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 4.4% | 2.8% | 4.4% | 0.62× | 36.31 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 85.4% | 89.2% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 73.0% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 62.2% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 37.8% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 27.0% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 14.6% | 10.8% | — | — | 9.28 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 83.9% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 72.1% | 77.9% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 54.8% | 53.2% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 45.2% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 27.9% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.52 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 16.1% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg not to score in both halves | 76.8% | 78.4% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Hertha Berlin not to score in both halves | 65.6% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Hertha Berlin to score in both halves | 34.4% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.33 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to score in both halves | 23.2% | 21.6% | — | — | 4.62 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 62.2% | 60.2% | 59.6% | 1.01× | 1.66 |
| Only Hertha Berlin scores | 21.2% | 22.4% | 21.1% | 1.06× | 4.47 |
| Only 1. FC Magdeburg scores | 12.0% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 0.83× | 9.14 |
| Neither team scores | 4.6% | 4.6% | 6.4% | 0.72× | 21.69 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.3% | 22.6% | 24.3% | 0.93× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 21.6% | 22.6% | 20.9% | 1.08× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 17.6% | 17.5% | 16.5% | 1.06× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 12.8% | 12.1% | 14.2% | 0.85× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 11.1% | 12.1% | 9.2% | 1.31× | 8.29 |
| 6 or more goals | 9.9% | 7.6% | 9.2% | 0.83× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 4.6% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 0.69× | 22.60 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 54.8% | 51.1% | — | — | 1.96 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 29.1% | 29.6% | — | — | 3.37 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 16.1% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg not to win both halves | 93.5% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Hertha Berlin not to win both halves | 85.2% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Hertha Berlin to win both halves | 14.8% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.32 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to win both halves | 6.6% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertha Berlin to win either half | 62.0% | 65.3% | — | — | 1.53 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to win neither half | 55.3% | 59.3% | — | — | 1.69 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to win either half | 44.7% | 40.7% | — | — | 2.46 |
| Hertha Berlin to win neither half | 38.0% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Magdeburg not to win to nil | 88.0% | 88.2% | 86.7% | 1.02× | 1.13 |
| Hertha Berlin not to win to nil | 78.8% | 78.0% | 78.9% | 0.99× | 1.28 |
| Hertha Berlin to win to nil | 21.2% | 22.0% | 21.1% | 1.04× | 4.55 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg to win to nil | 12.0% | 11.8% | 13.3% | 0.89× | 8.48 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 23.8% | 24.1% | 25.9% | 0.93× | 4.14 |
| Hertha Berlin by 1 | 21.4% | 24.1% | 20.9% | 1.15× | 4.14 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg by 1 | 16.0% | 16.9% | 18.1% | 0.94× | 5.90 |
| Hertha Berlin by 2 | 14.5% | 11.8% | 13.1% | 0.90× | 8.46 |
| Hertha Berlin by 3+ | 11.6% | 11.8% | 9.4% | 1.26× | 8.46 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg by 2 | 8.3% | 7.2% | 7.2% | 1.01× | 13.80 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg by 3+ | 4.4% | 2.7% | 6.2% | 0.43× | 36.93 |