betaider.com

Karlsruher SC v 1. FC Nürnberg — Prediction, Odds & Stats

Saturday 19 September 2026 · GER-2. Bundesliga · 2627

GER-2. Bundesliga results-only Prediction generated

AI prediction

ai-blend v1.0 daily
Karlsruher SC win
36.6%
model 35.1%
Draw
20.7%
model 22.9%
1. FC Nürnberg win
42.7%
model 42.0%

Calibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (483 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.

Top 5 scorelines

  1. 1-1 9.6%
  2. 1-2 8.5%
  3. 2-1 7.7%
  4. 2-2 7.0%
  5. 0-1 5.3%

Goals

Over 2.567.7% Under 2.532.3%
BTTS yes68.3% BTTS no31.7%
Karlsruher SC 1+81.0% Karlsruher SC 2+49.5%
1. FC Nürnberg 1+83.9% 1. FC Nürnberg 2+54.5%

Expected goals 1.66 – 1.83. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.

Footing

AI confidence
21/100
Data quality
55/100
Model agreement
96%
★ Best pick
3-6 goals
Multi goal · usually 55%
62.7% fair odds 1.60
moderate signal · 3105 settled matches behind the band
★ Most likely to land
Under 2.5 in 1st half
Over/Under 1HT
83.5% fair odds 1.20
moderate signal · 384 settled matches behind the band

Positive factors

  • 1. FC Nürnberg carry the stronger rating, 1576 Elo against 1454.
  • Form is good: 2.60 points a match from the last five.

Risk factors

  • Data quality is 55/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
  • The model's measured edge in this competition is 0.0041 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this

The price

1. FC Nürnberg have an estimated 42.7% win probability, against 36.6% for Karlsruher SC and 20.7% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.66 for Karlsruher SC and 1.83 for 1. FC Nürnberg.

Why Karlsruher SC

Nothing in the data singles out Karlsruher SC.

Why the draw is live

The draw sits at 20.7%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.66 to 1.83. Draws run at 26% in this competition.

Why 1. FC Nürnberg can win

1. FC Nürnberg carry the stronger rating, 1576 Elo against 1454. Form is good: 2.60 points a match from the last five.

Key players

No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.

Availability

No lineup on record for Karlsruher SC, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for 1. FC Nürnberg, so availability is unknown.

The matchup, as far as the data reaches

Karlsruher SC: 52% possession, 15.8 shots a match, 15.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. 1. FC Nürnberg: 53% possession, 15.4 shots a match, 17.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Karlsruher SC's shot volume meets a defence that concedes shots freely.

Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·

1. FC Nürnberg are the model's most likely outcome at 42.7%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 9.6%. Confidence 21/100, data quality 55/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.

Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.

Was this pick made in advance?
A model whose name ends -oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight. Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.

What the model said

ModelHome / Draw / Away Expected goalsLikeliest score O2.5BTTS
ai-blend 1.66–1.83 0% 0% 0%
dc-xg 1.66–2.00 1-1 9% 71% 70%

A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest: it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.

Using this section
Every selection the model prices for this fixture, grouped by family — click a heading to open it. Calibrated is the number to read; lift shows how far it sits from what that selection normally does in this league. To compare selections across fixtures instead, use the Radar.

All markets

Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.

1X2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg to win 45.8% 47.4% 31.2% 1.52× 2.11
Karlsruher SC to win 32.2% 30.4% 43.1% 0.71× 3.29
Draw 22.0% 24.4% 25.9% 0.94× 4.09
1X2 & GG/NG 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg & both teams score 29.6% 25.2% 18.1% 1.39× 3.97
Karlsruher SC & both teams score 21.5% 21.9% 22.2% 0.99× 4.57
Draw & both teams score 19.2% 17.9% 19.7% 0.91× 5.58
1. FC Nürnberg & not both score 16.2% 17.9% 13.3% 1.35× 5.58
Karlsruher SC & not both score 10.7% 13.2% 21.1% 0.63× 7.55
Draw & not both score 2.9% 4.9% 6.4% 0.76× 20.52
1X2 & Over/Under 18
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg & over 1.5 40.9% 40.3% 25.9% 1.56× 2.48
1. FC Nürnberg & over 2.5 35.8% 34.9% 22.2% 1.58× 2.86
Karlsruher SC & over 1.5 28.2% 26.0% 34.3% 0.76× 3.84
Karlsruher SC & over 2.5 24.6% 21.6% 27.8% 0.78× 4.62
1. FC Nürnberg & over 3.5 23.8% 21.6% 10.3% 2.10× 4.62
1. FC Nürnberg & under 3.5 22.0% 21.6% 21.1% 1.03× 4.62
Draw & over 1.5 19.2% 18.0% 19.7% 0.92× 5.56
Karlsruher SC & under 3.5 16.6% 18.0% 27.8% 0.65× 5.56
Karlsruher SC & over 3.5 15.5% 18.0% 15.4% 1.17× 5.56
Draw & under 2.5 11.7% 12.9% 16.8% 0.76× 7.78
Draw & under 3.5 11.7% 12.9% 16.8% 0.76× 7.78
Draw & over 2.5 10.3% 12.9% 9.2% 1.40× 7.78
Draw & over 3.5 10.3% 12.9% 9.2% 1.40× 7.78
1. FC Nürnberg & under 2.5 10.0% 12.9% 9.2% 1.40× 7.78
Karlsruher SC & under 2.5 7.6% 7.9% 15.4% 0.51× 12.69
1. FC Nürnberg & under 1.5 4.9% 4.8% 5.5% 0.88× 20.92
Karlsruher SC & under 1.5 4.0% 4.8% 8.9% 0.54× 20.93
Draw & under 1.5 2.9% 4.8% 6.4% 0.75× 20.94
1X2 1UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg (1UP) 65.1% 69.8% 1.43
Karlsruher SC (1UP) 54.0% 52.9% 1.89
1X2 2UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg (2UP) 45.8% 49.8% 2.01
Karlsruher SC (2UP) 32.2% 31.0% 3.22
2nd half 1X2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg to win 2nd half 41.7% 41.2% 2.43
2nd half drawn 29.5% 26.3% 3.80
Karlsruher SC to win 2nd half 28.8% 26.3% 3.80
Asian handicap 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg (+2.5) 93.6% 92.1% 90.6% 1.02× 1.09
1. FC Nürnberg (+1.5) 84.1% 82.4% 77.7% 1.06× 1.21
1. FC Nürnberg (+0.5) 67.8% 68.7% 56.9% 1.21× 1.46
Karlsruher SC (+0.5) 54.2% 52.4% 68.8% 0.76× 1.91
1. FC Nürnberg (-0.5) 45.8% 47.6% 31.2% 1.53× 2.10
Karlsruher SC (-0.5) 32.2% 31.3% 43.1% 0.73× 3.20
Karlsruher SC (-1.5) 15.9% 17.6% 22.3% 0.79× 5.69
Karlsruher SC (-2.5) 6.4% 7.9% 9.4% 0.84× 12.68
Away clean sheet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg to concede 80.9% 81.3% 80.5% 1.01× 1.23
1. FC Nürnberg clean sheet 19.1% 18.7% 19.5% 0.96× 5.33
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg clean sheet in 1st half 49.0% 51.0% 1.96
1. FC Nürnberg to concede in 1st half 51.0% 49.0% 2.04
Away corners O/U 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg under 6.5 corners 82.5% 80.9% 1.24
1. FC Nürnberg over 2.5 corners 75.0% 75.8% 1.32
1. FC Nürnberg under 5.5 corners 72.1% 72.3% 1.38
1. FC Nürnberg under 4.5 corners 58.2% 56.9% 1.76
1. FC Nürnberg over 3.5 corners 58.2% 56.9% 1.76
1. FC Nürnberg under 3.5 corners 41.8% 43.1% 2.32
1. FC Nürnberg over 4.5 corners 41.8% 43.1% 2.32
1. FC Nürnberg over 5.5 corners 27.9% 27.7% 3.61
1. FC Nürnberg under 2.5 corners 25.0% 24.2% 4.13
1. FC Nürnberg over 6.5 corners 17.5% 19.1% 5.25
Away goals O/U 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg over 0.5 goals 86.4% 87.9% 72.7% 1.21× 1.14
1. FC Nürnberg under 3.5 goals 85.8% 87.9% 94.5% 0.93× 1.14
1. FC Nürnberg under 2.5 goals 67.7% 68.0% 83.6% 0.81× 1.47
1. FC Nürnberg over 1.5 goals 59.3% 59.6% 39.8% 1.50× 1.68
1. FC Nürnberg under 1.5 goals 40.7% 40.4% 60.2% 0.67× 2.48
1. FC Nürnberg over 2.5 goals 32.3% 32.0% 16.4% 1.96× 3.12
1. FC Nürnberg over 3.5 goals 14.2% 12.1% 5.5% 2.22× 8.24
1. FC Nürnberg under 0.5 goals 13.6% 12.1% 27.3% 0.44× 8.25
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg under 1.5 in 1st half 80.9% 83.2% 1.20
1. FC Nürnberg over 0.5 in 1st half 55.0% 62.8% 1.59
1. FC Nürnberg under 0.5 in 1st half 45.0% 37.2% 2.69
1. FC Nürnberg over 1.5 in 1st half 19.1% 16.8% 5.96
Away no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC (away no bet) 59.3% 57.5% 62.4% 0.92× 1.74
Draw (away no bet) 40.7% 42.5% 37.6% 1.13× 2.36
Away Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg even goals 50.9% 52.7% 54.1% 0.97× 1.90
1. FC Nürnberg odd goals 49.1% 47.3% 45.9% 1.03× 2.12
Both halves O1.5 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both halves over 1.5 71.8% 77.1% 1.30
Both halves over 1.5 goals 28.2% 22.9% 4.37
Both halves U1.5 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both halves under 1.5 79.7% 72.9% 1.37
Both halves under 1.5 goals 20.3% 27.1% 3.70
Consecutive goals 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Either team to score 2+ in a row 70.6% 71.6% 1.40
1. FC Nürnberg to score 2+ in a row 47.4% 46.0% 2.17
Karlsruher SC to score 2+ in a row 36.3% 36.3% 2.76
Either team to score 3+ in a row 30.6% 28.4% 3.52
1. FC Nürnberg to score 3+ in a row 19.4% 16.5% 6.08
Karlsruher SC to score 3+ in a row 12.1% 12.0% 8.35
Corner handicap 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC corners (+3.5) 89.2% 84.2% 1.19
Karlsruher SC corners (+2.5) 83.2% 80.0% 1.25
1. FC Nürnberg corners (+3.5) 76.2% 75.5% 1.33
Karlsruher SC corners (+1.5) 75.2% 75.5% 1.33
1. FC Nürnberg corners (+2.5) 67.0% 66.8% 1.50
1. FC Nürnberg corners (+1.5) 56.5% 56.8% 1.76
Karlsruher SC corners (-1.5) 43.5% 43.2% 2.31
Karlsruher SC corners (-2.5) 33.0% 33.2% 3.01
1. FC Nürnberg corners (-1.5) 24.8% 24.5% 4.08
Karlsruher SC corners (-3.5) 23.8% 24.5% 4.08
1. FC Nürnberg corners (-2.5) 16.8% 20.0% 5.00
1. FC Nürnberg corners (-3.5) 10.8% 15.8% 6.32
Corner range 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
0-8 corners 41.9% 37.0% 2.70
9-11 corners 30.0% 32.0% 3.13
12+ corners 28.0% 31.8% 3.15
Corners O/U 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 12.5 corners 79.5% 76.6% 1.31
Under 11.5 corners 72.0% 72.5% 1.38
Over 7.5 corners 68.8% 67.9% 1.47
Under 10.5 corners 63.0% 62.7% 1.60
Over 8.5 corners 58.1% 57.8% 1.73
Under 9.5 corners 52.8% 52.2% 1.91
Over 9.5 corners 47.2% 47.8% 2.09
Under 8.5 corners 41.9% 42.2% 2.37
Over 10.5 corners 37.0% 37.3% 2.68
Under 7.5 corners 31.2% 32.1% 3.12
Over 11.5 corners 28.0% 27.5% 3.64
Over 12.5 corners 20.5% 23.4% 4.28
Corners Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even number of corners 50.0% 50.4% 1.98
Odd number of corners 50.0% 49.6% 2.02
Correct score 26
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1-1 8.9% 7.4% 10.6% 0.70× 13.46
1-2 8.6% 7.4% 9.0% 0.82× 13.46
2-1 7.1% 7.4% 8.7% 0.85× 13.46
2-2 7.1% 7.4% 7.2% 1.04× 13.46
Any other score 7.8% 7.4% 5.5% 1.36× 13.46
0-2 5.2% 7.4% 3.9% 1.90× 13.46
1-3 5.7% 7.4% 2.5% 2.98× 13.46
0-1 4.9% 1.7% 5.5% 0.31× 58.56
2-3 4.7% 1.7% 2.8% 0.61× 58.57
0-0 2.9% 1.7% 6.4% 0.27× 58.58
0-3 3.4% 1.7% 3.1% 0.55× 58.57
0-4 1.7% 1.7% 1.1% 1.56× 58.58
1-0 4.0% 1.7% 8.9% 0.19× 58.57
1-4 2.8% 1.7% 0.9% 1.82× 58.58
2-0 3.6% 1.7% 6.7% 0.25× 58.57
2-4 2.4% 1.7% 0.8% 2.19× 58.58
3-0 2.0% 1.7% 3.9% 0.44× 58.58
3-1 3.9% 1.7% 5.5% 0.31× 58.57
3-2 3.9% 1.7% 3.1% 0.55× 58.57
3-3 2.6% 1.7% 2.0% 0.84× 58.58
3-4 1.3% 1.7% 0.9% 1.82× 58.59
4-0 0.8% 1.7% 0.9% 1.82× 58.59
4-1 1.6% 1.7% 2.0% 0.84× 58.58
4-2 1.6% 1.7% 0.8% 2.19× 58.58
4-3 1.1% 1.7% 0.6% 2.74× 58.59
4-4 0.5% 1.7% 0.3% 5.47× 58.59
DNB half time 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg leading at HT (DNB) 54.0% 55.9% 1.79
Karlsruher SC leading at HT (DNB) 46.0% 44.1% 2.27
Double chance 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC or 1. FC Nürnberg (12) 78.0% 75.6% 74.1% 1.02× 1.32
1. FC Nürnberg or draw (X2) 67.8% 69.6% 56.9% 1.22× 1.44
Karlsruher SC or draw (1X) 54.2% 52.6% 68.8% 0.76× 1.90
Double chance 1HT 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg or draw at HT 70.8% 74.6% 1.34
Karlsruher SC or draw at HT 65.8% 66.0% 1.51
Karlsruher SC or 1. FC Nürnberg at HT 63.4% 62.2% 1.61
Double chance 1UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg or draw (1UP) 67.8% 76.0% 1.32
Karlsruher SC or draw (1UP) 54.2% 58.9% 1.70
Double chance 2HT 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg or draw in 2nd half 71.2% 73.7% 1.36
Karlsruher SC or 1. FC Nürnberg in 2nd half 70.5% 73.7% 1.36
Karlsruher SC or draw in 2nd half 58.3% 58.8% 1.70
Draw either half 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
A half drawn 55.0% 50.3% 1.99
Neither half drawn 45.0% 49.7% 2.01
Draw no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg (DNB) 58.8% 58.2% 42.0% 1.39× 1.72
Karlsruher SC (DNB) 41.3% 41.8% 58.0% 0.72× 2.39
First goal 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg to score first 53.1% 54.2% 1.85
Karlsruher SC to score first 44.0% 41.7% 2.40
No goal scored 2.9% 4.3% 23.12
GG/NG 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both teams to score 70.2% 62.2% 59.6% 1.04× 1.61
Not both teams to score 29.8% 37.8% 40.4% 0.94× 2.65
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both score & over 2.5 61.4% 50.0% 49.1% 1.02× 2.00
Not both score & under 2.5 20.5% 27.7% 30.7% 0.90× 3.61
Not both score & over 2.5 9.3% 8.4% 9.8% 0.85× 11.96
Both score & under 2.5 8.9% 8.4% 10.6% 0.79× 11.96
GG/NG 2+ 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both teams to score 2+ 70.7% 80.4% 80.5% 1.00× 1.24
Both teams to score 2+ 29.3% 19.6% 19.5% 1.00× 5.11
GG/NG 2nd half 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both to score in 2nd half 57.2% 66.6% 1.50
Both teams to score in 2nd half 42.8% 33.4% 3.00
GG/NG by half 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Neither half both score 41.1% 49.8% 2.01
Both score 2nd half only 30.8% 27.1% 3.69
Both score 1st half only 16.1% 15.6% 6.42
Both score in both halves 12.0% 10.5% 9.54
GG/NG half time 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both to score by HT 71.9% 79.9% 1.25
Both teams to score by HT 28.1% 20.1% 4.97
Goal in both halves 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
A goal in each half 68.9% 66.9% 1.50
A half without a goal 31.1% 33.1% 3.02
Goal range 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
4-6 goals 41.9% 42.1% 30.6% 1.38× 2.37
2-3 goals 38.6% 35.0% 45.1% 0.78× 2.86
0-1 goals 11.8% 16.9% 20.4% 0.83× 5.91
7+ goals 7.8% 7.6% 4.2% 1.81× 13.13
Goals away 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg to score 3+ 32.3% 33.9% 16.4% 2.07× 2.95
1. FC Nürnberg to score exactly 1 27.1% 27.4% 33.1% 0.83× 3.65
1. FC Nürnberg to score exactly 2 27.1% 27.4% 23.6% 1.16× 3.65
1. FC Nürnberg to score exactly 0 13.6% 12.8% 27.3% 0.47× 7.80
Goals home 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC to score exactly 1 31.6% 32.6% 31.8% 1.03× 3.06
Karlsruher SC to score exactly 2 26.2% 26.5% 26.4% 1.01× 3.77
Karlsruher SC to score 3+ 23.1% 23.3% 22.6% 1.03× 4.30
Karlsruher SC to score exactly 0 19.1% 18.9% 19.5% 0.97× 5.30
Half time 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Draw at HT 36.6% 37.8% 2.65
1. FC Nürnberg leading at HT 34.2% 34.0% 2.94
Karlsruher SC leading at HT 29.2% 25.4% 3.93
Handicap 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg -1: 1 54.2% 52.1% 1.92
1. FC Nürnberg -1: 2 26.1% 26.5% 3.77
1. FC Nürnberg -1: X 19.7% 17.5% 5.70
Handicap 0:1 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg (0:1) 67.8% 65.5% 56.9% 1.15× 1.53
Draw (0:1) 16.3% 17.8% 20.9% 0.85× 5.62
Karlsruher SC (0:1) 15.9% 17.8% 22.3% 0.80× 5.63
Handicap 0:2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg (0:2) 84.1% 82.8% 77.7% 1.07× 1.21
Draw (0:2) 9.5% 7.7% 13.1% 0.59× 12.96
Karlsruher SC (0:2) 6.4% 7.7% 9.4% 0.82× 12.99
Handicap 0:3 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg (0:3) 93.6% 92.7% 90.6% 1.02× 1.08
Draw (0:3) 4.2% 2.4% 5.9% 0.40× 41.95
Karlsruher SC (0:3) 2.1% 2.4% 3.6% 0.66× 42.05
Handicap 0:4 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg (0:4) 97.9% 98.1% 96.4% 1.02× 1.02
Draw (0:4) 1.5% 1.2% 2.0% 0.59× 83.30
Karlsruher SC (0:4) 0.6% 1.2% 1.7% 0.70× 83.40
Handicap 1:0 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC (1:0) 54.2% 54.1% 68.8% 0.79× 1.85
1. FC Nürnberg (1:0) 26.1% 25.1% 13.3% 1.89× 3.99
Draw (1:0) 19.7% 17.0% 18.1% 0.94× 5.87
Handicap 2:0 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC (2:0) 73.9% 76.5% 86.7% 0.88× 1.31
Draw (2:0) 13.8% 10.4% 7.2% 1.45× 9.60
1. FC Nürnberg (2:0) 12.3% 10.4% 6.2% 1.67× 9.62
Highest scoring half 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2nd half highest scoring 51.9% 50.3% 1.99
1st half highest scoring 26.9% 26.5% 3.77
Halves equal 21.2% 24.2% 4.13
Home clean sheet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC to concede 86.4% 86.0% 72.7% 1.18× 1.16
Karlsruher SC clean sheet 13.6% 14.0% 27.3% 0.51× 7.15
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC to concede in 1st half 55.0% 62.8% 1.59
Karlsruher SC clean sheet in 1st half 45.0% 37.2% 2.69
Home corners O/U 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC over 2.5 corners 84.2% 81.4% 1.23
Karlsruher SC over 3.5 corners 71.1% 71.5% 1.40
Karlsruher SC under 6.5 corners 70.4% 71.5% 1.40
Karlsruher SC under 5.5 corners 58.0% 57.4% 1.74
Karlsruher SC over 4.5 corners 56.3% 57.4% 1.74
Karlsruher SC under 4.5 corners 43.7% 42.6% 2.35
Karlsruher SC over 5.5 corners 42.0% 42.6% 2.35
Karlsruher SC over 6.5 corners 29.6% 28.5% 3.51
Karlsruher SC under 3.5 corners 28.9% 28.5% 3.51
Karlsruher SC under 2.5 corners 15.8% 18.7% 5.36
Home goals O/U 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC under 3.5 goals 91.3% 92.2% 92.4% 1.00× 1.08
Karlsruher SC over 0.5 goals 80.9% 82.1% 80.5% 1.02× 1.22
Karlsruher SC under 2.5 goals 76.9% 77.7% 77.4% 1.00× 1.29
Karlsruher SC under 1.5 goals 50.7% 53.3% 51.2% 1.04× 1.88
Karlsruher SC over 1.5 goals 49.3% 46.7% 48.8% 0.96× 2.14
Karlsruher SC over 2.5 goals 23.1% 22.3% 22.6% 0.99× 4.48
Karlsruher SC under 0.5 goals 19.1% 17.9% 19.5% 0.92× 5.60
Karlsruher SC over 3.5 goals 8.7% 7.8% 7.6% 1.02× 12.88
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC under 1.5 in 1st half 84.0% 84.8% 1.18
Karlsruher SC under 0.5 in 1st half 49.0% 51.0% 1.96
Karlsruher SC over 0.5 in 1st half 51.0% 49.0% 2.04
Karlsruher SC over 1.5 in 1st half 16.0% 15.2% 6.56
Home no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg (home no bet) 67.5% 63.8% 54.6% 1.17× 1.57
Draw (home no bet) 32.5% 36.2% 45.4% 0.80× 2.76
Home Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC even goals 51.8% 50.6% 50.9% 1.00× 1.98
Karlsruher SC odd goals 48.2% 49.4% 49.1% 1.00× 2.03
HT correct score 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
HT 0-0 22.1% 24.2% 4.13
HT 0-1 17.6% 18.9% 5.30
HT 1-0 15.7% 18.8% 5.31
HT 1-1 12.6% 11.1% 9.05
Any other HT score 8.1% 7.1% 14.09
HT 0-2 7.0% 7.1% 14.11
HT 2-0 5.6% 7.1% 14.13
HT 1-2 5.0% 7.1% 14.14
HT 2-1 4.5% 2.2% 44.59
HT 2-2 1.8% 2.2% 44.80
HT/FT 9
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg at HT / 1. FC Nürnberg at FT 26.5% 26.6% 3.76
Karlsruher SC at HT / Karlsruher SC at FT 19.1% 16.8% 5.94
Draw at HT / 1. FC Nürnberg at FT 15.1% 16.8% 5.96
Draw at HT / Draw at FT 11.1% 12.7% 7.90
Draw at HT / Karlsruher SC at FT 10.4% 12.6% 7.91
Karlsruher SC at HT / Draw at FT 5.8% 6.0% 16.62
1. FC Nürnberg at HT / Draw at FT 5.1% 6.0% 16.64
Karlsruher SC at HT / 1. FC Nürnberg at FT 4.2% 3.4% 29.12
1. FC Nürnberg at HT / Karlsruher SC at FT 2.6% 3.4% 29.18
Last goal 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg to score last 53.1% 51.9% 1.93
Karlsruher SC to score last 44.0% 40.2% 2.49
No goal scored 2.9% 4.3% 23.12
Lead at any time 9
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Either team to lead by 1 at any time 97.1% 95.6% 1.05
1. FC Nürnberg to lead by 1 at any time 65.1% 69.3% 1.44
Either team to lead by 2 at any time 59.0% 55.1% 1.82
Karlsruher SC to lead by 1 at any time 54.0% 50.6% 1.98
1. FC Nürnberg to lead by 2 at any time 35.4% 34.7% 2.89
Either team to lead by 3 at any time 25.2% 25.1% 3.98
Karlsruher SC to lead by 2 at any time 24.3% 19.6% 5.09
1. FC Nürnberg to lead by 3 at any time 16.0% 14.9% 6.71
Karlsruher SC to lead by 3 at any time 9.1% 6.6% 15.24
Most corners 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC most corners 54.6% 52.9% 1.89
1. FC Nürnberg most corners 34.5% 33.8% 2.96
Corners level 10.9% 10.6% 9.40
Multi goal 15
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1-5 goals 80.8% 83.5% 84.6% 0.99× 1.20
2-6 goals 80.5% 83.5% 75.5% 1.11× 1.20
2-5 goals 71.9% 72.4% 70.5% 1.03× 1.38
1-4 goals 66.7% 69.0% 75.5% 0.91× 1.45
3-6 goals 62.9% 63.5% 54.8% 1.16× 1.58
2-4 goals 57.9% 59.2% 61.5% 0.96× 1.69
3-5 goals 54.4% 53.2% 49.8% 1.07× 1.88
1-3 goals 47.5% 48.7% 59.1% 0.82× 2.06
4-6 goals 41.9% 43.6% 30.6% 1.43× 2.29
3-4 goals 40.3% 43.6% 40.7% 1.07× 2.29
2-3 goals 38.6% 39.2% 45.1% 0.87× 2.55
4-5 goals 33.3% 35.4% 25.6% 1.38× 2.83
1-2 goals 26.5% 30.2% 34.9% 0.86× 3.31
5-6 goals 22.6% 24.4% 14.2% 1.72× 4.09
7+ goals 7.8% 8.7% 4.2% 2.08× 11.44
Never down 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg never behind 43.2% 48.3% 2.07
Karlsruher SC never behind 32.0% 35.4% 2.83
Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Odd number of goals 49.4% 50.8% 50.5% 1.00× 1.97
Even number of goals 50.6% 49.2% 49.5% 1.00× 2.03
Odd/Even 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even goals in 1st half 52.5% 51.5% 1.94
Odd goals in 1st half 47.5% 48.5% 2.06
Odd/Even 2HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even goals in 2nd half 50.9% 52.0% 1.92
Odd goals in 2nd half 49.1% 48.0% 2.08
Over/Under 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Over 0.5 goals 97.1% 95.5% 93.6% 1.02× 1.05
Over 1.5 goals 88.2% 87.7% 79.6% 1.10× 1.14
Under 5.5 goals 83.7% 82.4% 90.8% 0.91× 1.21
Over 2.5 goals 70.7% 72.5% 58.8% 1.23× 1.38
Under 4.5 goals 69.6% 66.3% 81.7% 0.81× 1.51
Under 3.5 goals 50.4% 52.4% 65.4% 0.80× 1.91
Over 3.5 goals 49.6% 47.6% 34.6% 1.37× 2.10
Over 4.5 goals 30.4% 33.7% 18.3% 1.85× 2.97
Under 2.5 goals 29.3% 27.5% 41.2% 0.67× 3.64
Over 5.5 goals 16.3% 17.6% 9.2% 1.92× 5.67
Under 1.5 goals 11.8% 12.3% 20.4% 0.60× 8.11
Under 0.5 goals 2.9% 4.5% 6.4% 0.70× 22.21
Over/Under (whole line) 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 6 (void on exactly 6) 91.5% 92.5% 95.6% 0.97× 1.08
Over 2 (void on exactly 2) 85.7% 86.7% 74.2% 1.17× 1.15
Under 5 (void on exactly 5) 81.0% 81.1% 89.9% 0.90× 1.23
Over 3 (void on exactly 3) 62.9% 62.1% 45.7% 1.36× 1.61
Under 4 (void on exactly 4) 62.4% 62.1% 78.2% 0.79× 1.61
Over 4 (void on exactly 4) 37.6% 37.9% 21.8% 1.73× 2.64
Under 3 (void on exactly 3) 37.1% 37.9% 54.3% 0.70× 2.64
Over 5 (void on exactly 5) 19.0% 18.9% 10.1% 1.87× 5.29
Under 2 (void on exactly 2) 14.3% 13.3% 25.8% 0.52× 7.53
Over 6 (void on exactly 6) 8.5% 7.5% 4.4% 1.70× 13.25
Over/Under 1HT 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 2.5 in 1st half 80.6% 86.3% 1.16
Over 0.5 in 1st half 77.9% 78.7% 1.27
Under 1.5 in 1st half 55.3% 63.7% 1.57
Over 1.5 in 1st half 44.7% 36.3% 2.76
Under 0.5 in 1st half 22.1% 21.3% 4.69
Over 2.5 in 1st half 19.4% 13.7% 7.32
Over/Under 2HT 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Over 0.5 in 2nd half 88.2% 85.4% 1.17
Under 2.5 in 2nd half 63.8% 61.9% 1.61
Over 1.5 in 2nd half 63.2% 61.9% 1.62
Under 1.5 in 2nd half 36.8% 38.1% 2.63
Over 2.5 in 2nd half 36.2% 38.1% 2.63
Under 0.5 in 2nd half 11.8% 14.6% 6.87
Score both halves 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC not to score in both halves 68.9% 70.1% 1.43
1. FC Nürnberg not to score in both halves 61.6% 63.4% 1.58
1. FC Nürnberg to score in both halves 38.4% 36.6% 2.73
Karlsruher SC to score in both halves 31.1% 29.9% 3.35
Teams to score 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both teams score 70.2% 66.0% 59.6% 1.11× 1.52
Only 1. FC Nürnberg scores 16.2% 16.1% 13.3% 1.21× 6.21
Only Karlsruher SC scores 10.7% 10.9% 21.1% 0.52× 9.15
Neither team scores 2.9% 4.6% 6.4% 0.72× 21.76
Total goals 7
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Exactly 3 goals 21.1% 22.6% 24.3% 0.93× 4.42
Exactly 4 goals 19.2% 17.5% 16.5% 1.06× 5.73
Exactly 2 goals 17.6% 17.5% 20.9% 0.83× 5.73
6 or more goals 16.3% 17.4% 9.2% 1.90× 5.73
Exactly 5 goals 14.1% 12.1% 9.2% 1.31× 8.29
Exactly 1 goals 8.9% 7.6% 14.2% 0.54× 13.13
Exactly 0 goals 2.9% 4.4% 6.4% 0.69× 22.63
Total goals 2nd half 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2+ goals in 2nd half 63.2% 58.8% 1.70
1 goal in 2nd half 24.9% 23.6% 4.24
No goals in 2nd half 11.8% 14.4% 6.94
Win both halves 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC not to win both halves 91.6% 93.9% 1.07
1. FC Nürnberg not to win both halves 85.7% 88.0% 1.14
1. FC Nürnberg to win both halves 14.3% 12.0% 8.33
Karlsruher SC to win both halves 8.4% 6.1% 16.50
Win either half 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1. FC Nürnberg to win either half 61.6% 65.3% 1.53
Karlsruher SC to win neither half 50.5% 54.7% 1.83
Karlsruher SC to win either half 49.5% 45.3% 2.21
1. FC Nürnberg to win neither half 38.4% 34.7% 2.88
Win to nil 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Karlsruher SC not to win to nil 89.3% 88.2% 78.9% 1.12× 1.13
1. FC Nürnberg not to win to nil 83.8% 83.0% 86.7% 0.96× 1.21
1. FC Nürnberg to win to nil 16.2% 17.0% 13.3% 1.28× 5.88
Karlsruher SC to win to nil 10.7% 11.8% 21.1% 0.56× 8.49
Winning margin 7
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Draw 22.0% 24.1% 25.9% 0.93× 4.14
1. FC Nürnberg by 1 19.7% 16.9% 18.1% 0.94× 5.90
Karlsruher SC by 1 16.3% 16.9% 20.9% 0.81× 5.90
1. FC Nürnberg by 2 13.8% 11.8% 7.2% 1.65× 8.46
1. FC Nürnberg by 3+ 12.3% 11.8% 6.2% 1.89× 8.46
Karlsruher SC by 2 9.5% 7.2% 13.1% 0.55× 13.79
Karlsruher SC by 3+ 6.4% 7.2% 9.4% 0.77× 13.81
betaider.com

Sport

Football sections

Preferences

Appearance
Aider Reading the Football model · online
Open the Radar
Bet slip
Open full page
to move to open esc to close See all results

On this page

Match

What this page is for

One fixture in full. The model's probability for every market it prices, the prices stored against them, the teams expected to feature, and for a match already played, the shot map and the xG timeline.

How to read the shot map

Every shot is placed where it was taken and sized by its chance of being scored. A cluster of small marks from distance and a clean sheet is a side that was busy without ever threatening; two big marks and a defeat is a side that had the better of it and lost anyway. Both happen constantly, and both are invisible in the score.

How to read the xG timeline

The steps are chances as they arrived, so the shape shows who was on top and when. A flat line that jumps once near the end is a smash and grab.

Things to watch

The stored prediction is the one made before the match, kept deliberately so it can be judged afterwards. It is not re-fitted with hindsight.

Press esc to close Read the full guide