La Serena v Ñublense — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 6 September 2026 · CHI-Primera Division · 2627
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (487 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 11.3%
- 0-1 10.0%
- 1-1 9.9%
- 2-1 8.9%
- 1-2 7.7%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 52.6% | Under 2.5 | 47.4% |
| BTTS yes | 54.1% | BTTS no | 45.9% |
| La Serena 1+ | 77.6% | La Serena 2+ | 44.0% |
| Ñublense 1+ | 72.3% | Ñublense 2+ | 36.8% |
Expected goals 1.49 – 1.29. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Nothing in the data singles out La Serena.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
La Serena have an estimated 47.1% win probability, against 30.2% for Ñublense and 22.7% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.49 for La Serena and 1.28 for Ñublense.
Why La Serena
Nothing in the data singles out La Serena.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 22.7%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.49 to 1.28. Draws run at 21% in this competition.
Why Ñublense can win
Ñublense carry the stronger rating, 1512 Elo against 1473.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for La Serena, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Ñublense, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
La Serena: 41% possession, 12.4 shots a match, 17.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Ñublense: 51% possession, 12.2 shots a match, 12.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
La Serena are the model's most likely outcome at 47.1%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 11.3%. Confidence 79/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.49–1.29 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.49–1.22 | 1-0 12% | 51% | 53% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena to win | 45.7% | 47.4% | 48.9% | 0.97× | 2.11 |
| Ñublense to win | 32.9% | 30.4% | 30.1% | 1.01× | 3.29 |
| Draw | 21.4% | 24.4% | 21.3% | 1.15× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena & not both score | 25.0% | 25.2% | 26.7% | 0.94× | 3.97 |
| La Serena & both teams score | 20.6% | 21.9% | 22.5% | 0.97× | 4.57 |
| Ñublense & not both score | 17.8% | 17.9% | 16.9% | 1.06× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 16.8% | 17.9% | 16.6% | 1.08× | 5.58 |
| Ñublense & both teams score | 15.1% | 17.9% | 13.4% | 1.33× | 5.58 |
| Draw & not both score | 4.6% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 1.00× | 20.47 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena & over 1.5 | 33.7% | 30.9% | 35.9% | 0.86× | 3.24 |
| La Serena & under 3.5 | 32.1% | 30.9% | 34.0% | 0.91× | 3.24 |
| La Serena & over 2.5 | 26.3% | 26.0% | 29.1% | 0.89× | 3.84 |
| Ñublense & under 3.5 | 24.4% | 21.6% | 23.5% | 0.92× | 4.62 |
| Ñublense & over 1.5 | 22.8% | 21.6% | 20.0% | 1.08× | 4.62 |
| La Serena & under 2.5 | 19.4% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 0.90× | 5.56 |
| Ñublense & over 2.5 | 17.9% | 18.0% | 16.6% | 1.08× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 16.8% | 18.0% | 16.6% | 1.08× | 5.56 |
| Ñublense & under 2.5 | 15.1% | 18.0% | 13.7% | 1.31× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 14.7% | 12.9% | 13.9% | 0.92× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 14.7% | 12.9% | 13.9% | 0.92× | 7.77 |
| La Serena & over 3.5 | 13.5% | 12.9% | 15.2% | 0.85× | 7.77 |
| La Serena & under 1.5 | 12.0% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 0.97× | 7.78 |
| Ñublense & under 1.5 | 10.1% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 1.25× | 7.78 |
| Ñublense & over 3.5 | 8.5% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 1.15× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 6.7% | 7.9% | 7.6% | 1.04× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 6.7% | 7.9% | 7.6% | 1.04× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 4.6% | 4.8% | 4.9% | 0.98× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena (1UP) | 60.4% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Ñublense (1UP) | 49.4% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena (2UP) | 45.7% | 49.7% | — | — | 2.01 |
| Ñublense (2UP) | 32.9% | 31.1% | — | — | 3.22 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena to win 2nd half | 36.5% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| 2nd half drawn | 34.1% | 34.5% | — | — | 2.90 |
| Ñublense to win 2nd half | 29.5% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense (+2.5) | 91.6% | 92.1% | 89.7% | 1.03× | 1.09 |
| Ñublense (+1.5) | 78.5% | 78.5% | 77.0% | 1.02× | 1.27 |
| La Serena (+0.5) | 67.1% | 68.7% | 69.9% | 0.98× | 1.46 |
| Ñublense (+0.5) | 54.3% | 52.4% | 51.1% | 1.02× | 1.91 |
| La Serena (-0.5) | 45.7% | 47.6% | 48.9% | 0.97× | 2.10 |
| Ñublense (-0.5) | 32.9% | 31.3% | 30.1% | 1.04× | 3.20 |
| La Serena (-1.5) | 21.5% | 21.5% | 23.0% | 0.94× | 4.65 |
| La Serena (-2.5) | 8.4% | 7.9% | 10.3% | 0.77× | 12.66 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense to concede | 77.6% | 79.0% | 78.5% | 1.01× | 1.27 |
| Ñublense clean sheet | 22.4% | 21.0% | 21.5% | 0.98× | 4.76 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense to concede in 1st half | 47.4% | 50.9% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Ñublense clean sheet in 1st half | 52.6% | 49.1% | — | — | 2.04 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense over 2.5 corners | 78.1% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Ñublense under 6.5 corners | 77.6% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Ñublense under 5.5 corners | 66.6% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Ñublense over 3.5 corners | 62.8% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Ñublense under 4.5 corners | 52.7% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Ñublense over 4.5 corners | 47.3% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Ñublense under 3.5 corners | 37.2% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Ñublense over 5.5 corners | 33.4% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Ñublense over 6.5 corners | 22.4% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| Ñublense under 2.5 corners | 21.9% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense under 3.5 goals | 96.5% | 97.6% | 97.1% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Ñublense under 2.5 goals | 87.6% | 87.9% | 88.3% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| Ñublense over 0.5 goals | 70.4% | 71.9% | 68.7% | 1.05× | 1.39 |
| Ñublense under 1.5 goals | 65.7% | 67.9% | 68.5% | 0.99× | 1.47 |
| Ñublense over 1.5 goals | 34.3% | 32.1% | 31.5% | 1.02× | 3.12 |
| Ñublense under 0.5 goals | 29.6% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 0.90× | 3.56 |
| Ñublense over 2.5 goals | 12.4% | 12.1% | 11.7% | 1.03× | 8.25 |
| Ñublense over 3.5 goals | 3.5% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 0.83× | 41.01 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense under 1.5 in 1st half | 91.4% | 94.1% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Ñublense under 0.5 in 1st half | 61.5% | 64.4% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Ñublense over 0.5 in 1st half | 38.5% | 35.6% | — | — | 2.81 |
| Ñublense over 1.5 in 1st half | 8.6% | 5.9% | — | — | 16.94 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena (away no bet) | 68.1% | 66.5% | 69.7% | 0.95× | 1.50 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 31.9% | 33.5% | 30.3% | 1.11× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense even goals | 54.4% | 52.8% | 53.5% | 0.99× | 1.90 |
| Ñublense odd goals | 45.6% | 47.2% | 46.5% | 1.02× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 85.4% | 87.8% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 14.6% | 12.2% | — | — | 8.18 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 62.4% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 37.6% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 55.3% | 55.3% | — | — | 1.81 |
| La Serena to score 2+ in a row | 35.7% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Ñublense to score 2+ in a row | 25.9% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 19.2% | 16.5% | — | — | 6.08 |
| La Serena to score 3+ in a row | 12.3% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.34 |
| Ñublense to score 3+ in a row | 7.1% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.96 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense corners (+3.5) | 86.1% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| La Serena corners (+3.5) | 81.2% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Ñublense corners (+2.5) | 79.2% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| La Serena corners (+2.5) | 72.9% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Ñublense corners (+1.5) | 70.2% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| La Serena corners (+1.5) | 62.9% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Ñublense corners (-1.5) | 37.1% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| La Serena corners (-1.5) | 29.8% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Ñublense corners (-2.5) | 27.1% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| La Serena corners (-2.5) | 20.8% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Ñublense corners (-3.5) | 18.8% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| La Serena corners (-3.5) | 13.9% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.31 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 48.6% | 40.7% | — | — | 2.46 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.3% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 23.0% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 83.5% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 77.0% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 68.9% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 62.5% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 59.3% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 51.4% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 48.6% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 40.7% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 37.5% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 31.1% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 23.0% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 16.5% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.96 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 12.0% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 0.87× | 8.73 |
| 0-1 | 10.1% | 11.4% | 10.3% | 1.11× | 8.74 |
| 1-1 | 10.0% | 11.4% | 9.3% | 1.23× | 8.74 |
| 2-1 | 9.0% | 7.4% | 10.8% | 0.69× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 1.01× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 1.05× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 5.5% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 1.22× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.47× | 58.56 |
| 0-0 | 4.6% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 0.35× | 58.57 |
| 0-3 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 0.58× | 58.58 |
| 0-4 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.33× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.78× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.33× | 58.59 |
| 2-3 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.78× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.75× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 3.7% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.47× | 58.57 |
| 3-1 | 4.5% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.37× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.87× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.00× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.75× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.00× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.00× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.75× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 6.98× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.6% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.50× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena leading at HT (DNB) | 58.8% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Ñublense leading at HT (DNB) | 41.2% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena or Ñublense (12) | 78.6% | 75.6% | 78.7% | 0.96× | 1.32 |
| La Serena or draw (1X) | 67.1% | 69.6% | 69.9% | 1.00× | 1.44 |
| Ñublense or draw (X2) | 54.3% | 52.6% | 51.1% | 1.03× | 1.90 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena or draw at HT | 76.3% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Ñublense or draw at HT | 66.2% | 66.0% | — | — | 1.51 |
| La Serena or Ñublense at HT | 57.4% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena or draw (1UP) | 67.1% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Ñublense or draw (1UP) | 54.3% | 58.9% | — | — | 1.70 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena or draw in 2nd half | 70.5% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| La Serena or Ñublense in 2nd half | 65.9% | 65.5% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Ñublense or draw in 2nd half | 63.5% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.56 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 64.4% | 61.6% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 35.6% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena (DNB) | 58.1% | 58.2% | 61.9% | 0.94× | 1.72 |
| Ñublense (DNB) | 41.9% | 41.8% | 38.1% | 1.10× | 2.39 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena to score first | 52.6% | 54.2% | — | — | 1.85 |
| Ñublense to score first | 42.8% | 41.7% | — | — | 2.40 |
| No goal scored | 4.6% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.83 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 52.5% | 51.5% | 52.1% | 0.99× | 1.94 |
| Not both teams to score | 47.5% | 48.5% | 47.9% | 1.01× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 42.5% | 41.5% | 43.0% | 0.97× | 2.41 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 39.1% | 38.5% | 38.1% | 1.01× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 10.0% | 12.3% | 9.3% | 1.33× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.4% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 0.83× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 84.9% | 83.2% | 84.6% | 0.98× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 15.1% | 16.8% | 15.4% | 1.09× | 5.96 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 71.0% | 74.4% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 29.0% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.91 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 58.5% | 59.9% | — | — | 1.67 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 23.6% | 21.2% | — | — | 4.73 |
| Both score 1st half only | 12.5% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.54 |
| Both score in both halves | 5.4% | 6.7% | — | — | 15.03 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 82.1% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 17.9% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.83 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 52.7% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| A half without a goal | 47.3% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 44.5% | 42.1% | 43.3% | 0.97× | 2.37 |
| 0-1 goals | 26.7% | 26.4% | 27.9% | 0.95× | 3.79 |
| 4-6 goals | 26.7% | 26.4% | 26.9% | 0.98× | 3.79 |
| 7+ goals | 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 0.74× | 55.22 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense to score exactly 1 | 36.0% | 36.0% | 37.4% | 0.96× | 2.78 |
| Ñublense to score exactly 0 | 29.6% | 27.4% | 31.3% | 0.88× | 3.65 |
| Ñublense to score exactly 2 | 21.9% | 22.4% | 20.0% | 1.12× | 4.47 |
| Ñublense to score 3+ | 12.4% | 12.8% | 11.7% | 1.09× | 7.80 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena to score exactly 1 | 33.5% | 32.6% | 31.8% | 1.03× | 3.06 |
| La Serena to score exactly 2 | 25.1% | 26.5% | 26.4% | 1.00× | 3.78 |
| La Serena to score exactly 0 | 22.4% | 23.3% | 21.5% | 1.08× | 4.30 |
| La Serena to score 3+ | 19.0% | 18.9% | 20.8% | 0.91× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 42.6% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| La Serena leading at HT | 33.8% | 34.0% | — | — | 2.95 |
| Ñublense leading at HT | 23.7% | 20.0% | — | — | 4.99 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena -1: 2 | 54.3% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| La Serena -1: X | 24.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| La Serena -1: 1 | 21.5% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense (0:1) | 54.3% | 51.2% | 51.1% | 1.00× | 1.95 |
| Draw (0:1) | 24.2% | 24.3% | 26.2% | 0.93× | 4.11 |
| La Serena (0:1) | 21.5% | 24.3% | 23.0% | 1.06× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense (0:2) | 78.5% | 79.4% | 77.0% | 1.03× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 13.1% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 0.85× | 9.08 |
| La Serena (0:2) | 8.4% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 0.75× | 12.97 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense (0:3) | 91.6% | 92.6% | 89.7% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 5.7% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 1.13× | 17.26 |
| La Serena (0:3) | 2.7% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 0.44× | 42.02 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense (0:4) | 97.3% | 98.1% | 94.6% | 1.04× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.0% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 0.29× | 83.24 |
| La Serena (0:4) | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.82× | 83.39 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena (1:0) | 67.1% | 69.8% | 69.9% | 1.00× | 1.43 |
| Draw (1:0) | 20.1% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 1.08× | 4.61 |
| Ñublense (1:0) | 12.9% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 1.25× | 7.80 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena (2:0) | 87.1% | 88.3% | 89.7% | 0.98× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 8.7% | 6.5% | 6.4% | 1.02× | 15.47 |
| Ñublense (2:0) | 4.2% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 0.55× | 44.14 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 49.5% | 48.3% | — | — | 2.07 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 28.5% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 22.0% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena to concede | 70.4% | 73.0% | 68.7% | 1.06× | 1.37 |
| La Serena clean sheet | 29.6% | 27.0% | 31.3% | 0.86× | 3.70 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena clean sheet in 1st half | 61.5% | 64.4% | — | — | 1.55 |
| La Serena to concede in 1st half | 38.5% | 35.6% | — | — | 2.81 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena under 6.5 corners | 82.0% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| La Serena over 2.5 corners | 74.1% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| La Serena under 5.5 corners | 71.8% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| La Serena under 4.5 corners | 58.4% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| La Serena over 3.5 corners | 57.6% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| La Serena under 3.5 corners | 42.4% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| La Serena over 4.5 corners | 41.6% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| La Serena over 5.5 corners | 28.2% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| La Serena under 2.5 corners | 25.9% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| La Serena over 6.5 corners | 18.0% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.36 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena under 3.5 goals | 93.5% | 92.2% | 91.0% | 1.01× | 1.08 |
| La Serena under 2.5 goals | 81.0% | 82.1% | 79.2% | 1.04× | 1.22 |
| La Serena over 0.5 goals | 77.6% | 77.7% | 78.5% | 0.99× | 1.29 |
| La Serena under 1.5 goals | 56.0% | 58.8% | 53.1% | 1.11× | 1.70 |
| La Serena over 1.5 goals | 44.0% | 41.2% | 46.9% | 0.88× | 2.43 |
| La Serena under 0.5 goals | 22.4% | 22.3% | 21.5% | 1.04× | 4.48 |
| La Serena over 2.5 goals | 19.0% | 17.9% | 20.8% | 0.86× | 5.60 |
| La Serena over 3.5 goals | 6.5% | 7.8% | 9.0% | 0.86× | 12.90 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena under 1.5 in 1st half | 86.4% | 89.9% | — | — | 1.11 |
| La Serena over 0.5 in 1st half | 47.4% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| La Serena under 0.5 in 1st half | 52.6% | 49.0% | — | — | 2.04 |
| La Serena over 1.5 in 1st half | 13.6% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.89 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense (home no bet) | 60.6% | 60.1% | 58.6% | 1.03× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 39.4% | 39.9% | 41.4% | 0.96× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena even goals | 52.5% | 50.6% | 54.5% | 0.93× | 1.97 |
| La Serena odd goals | 47.5% | 49.4% | 45.5% | 1.09× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 32.0% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
| HT 1-0 | 21.1% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 0-1 | 16.1% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.30 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| HT 2-0 | 6.7% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.11 |
| Any other HT score | 4.1% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.62 |
| HT 0-2 | 3.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.64 |
| HT 2-1 | 3.2% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.68 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.75 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.88 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena at HT / La Serena at FT | 26.7% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.76 |
| Ñublense at HT / Ñublense at FT | 17.0% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / La Serena at FT | 16.6% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Ñublense at FT | 13.7% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 12.3% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| La Serena at HT / Draw at FT | 4.9% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.09 |
| Ñublense at HT / Draw at FT | 4.3% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.11 |
| Ñublense at HT / La Serena at FT | 2.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.19 |
| La Serena at HT / Ñublense at FT | 2.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.20 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena to score last | 52.5% | 51.9% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Ñublense to score last | 42.9% | 40.2% | — | — | 2.49 |
| No goal scored | 4.6% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.83 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 95.4% | 95.5% | — | — | 1.05 |
| La Serena to lead by 1 at any time | 60.4% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Ñublense to lead by 1 at any time | 49.4% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 46.0% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.28 |
| La Serena to lead by 2 at any time | 27.8% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Ñublense to lead by 2 at any time | 18.4% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.69 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 16.1% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.71 |
| La Serena to lead by 3 at any time | 10.5% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.60 |
| Ñublense to lead by 3 at any time | 5.6% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.42 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense most corners | 48.2% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| La Serena most corners | 40.4% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Corners level | 11.4% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.39 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 89.6% | 87.4% | 87.3% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 81.5% | 83.5% | 81.2% | 1.03× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 71.2% | 72.4% | 69.9% | 1.04× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 67.5% | 69.0% | 64.3% | 1.07× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 66.6% | 69.0% | 66.3% | 1.04× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 59.4% | 59.2% | 58.2% | 1.02× | 1.69 |
| 3-6 goals | 48.8% | 48.7% | 50.6% | 0.96× | 2.06 |
| 3-5 goals | 45.1% | 48.7% | 45.0% | 1.08× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 44.5% | 43.6% | 42.5% | 1.03× | 2.29 |
| 2-3 goals | 44.5% | 43.6% | 43.3% | 1.01× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 37.0% | 39.2% | 38.9% | 1.01× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 26.7% | 30.2% | 26.9% | 1.12× | 3.31 |
| 4-5 goals | 23.1% | 24.5% | 21.3% | 1.15× | 4.09 |
| 5-6 goals | 11.8% | 14.8% | 12.0% | 1.24× | 6.74 |
| 7+ goals | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.04× | 39.48 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena never behind | 46.0% | 57.0% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Ñublense never behind | 34.9% | 35.6% | — | — | 2.81 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 46.1% | 50.8% | 45.0% | 1.13× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 53.9% | 49.2% | 55.0% | 0.89× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 54.5% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 45.5% | 48.4% | — | — | 2.07 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 50.7% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 49.3% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95.4% | 95.5% | 95.1% | 1.00× | 1.05 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 94.3% | 92.3% | 91.9% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86.1% | 87.7% | 85.8% | 1.02× | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73.3% | 72.5% | 72.1% | 1.01× | 1.38 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71.2% | 72.5% | 70.9% | 1.02× | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50.9% | 52.4% | 52.8% | 0.99× | 1.91 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49.1% | 47.6% | 47.2% | 1.01× | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28.8% | 27.5% | 29.1% | 0.94× | 3.64 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26.7% | 27.5% | 27.9% | 0.99× | 3.64 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13.9% | 12.3% | 14.2% | 0.87× | 8.11 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 5.7% | 7.7% | 8.1% | 0.96× | 12.96 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4.6% | 4.5% | 4.9% | 0.92× | 22.18 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 97.8% | 97.3% | 97.4% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 93.7% | 92.5% | 91.4% | 1.01× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 83.7% | 81.1% | 83.3% | 0.97× | 1.23 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 65.6% | 67.3% | 65.5% | 1.03× | 1.49 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 63.0% | 62.1% | 61.9% | 1.00× | 1.61 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 37.0% | 37.9% | 38.1% | 0.99× | 2.64 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 34.4% | 32.7% | 34.5% | 0.95× | 3.06 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 16.3% | 18.9% | 16.7% | 1.13× | 5.30 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 6.3% | 7.5% | 8.6% | 0.88× | 13.27 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 2.2% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.06× | 36.38 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 89.5% | 89.4% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 69.2% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 68.0% | 69.0% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 32.0% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 30.8% | 30.9% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 10.5% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.41 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 80.1% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 78.8% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 53.8% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 46.2% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 21.2% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 19.9% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.83 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense not to score in both halves | 80.1% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| La Serena not to score in both halves | 72.8% | 74.3% | — | — | 1.35 |
| La Serena to score in both halves | 27.2% | 25.7% | — | — | 3.89 |
| Ñublense to score in both halves | 19.9% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 52.5% | 54.0% | 52.1% | 1.04× | 1.85 |
| Only La Serena scores | 25.0% | 26.1% | 26.7% | 0.98× | 3.83 |
| Only Ñublense scores | 17.8% | 16.1% | 16.9% | 0.96× | 6.20 |
| Neither team scores | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 0.94× | 21.69 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 1 goals | 22.1% | 22.6% | 23.2% | 0.98× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 22.4% | 22.6% | 19.6% | 1.16× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.1% | 22.6% | 24.0% | 0.95× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 15.0% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 0.80× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 8.1% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 1.20× | 13.13 |
| 6 or more goals | 5.7% | 7.6% | 8.1% | 0.94× | 13.14 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 4.6% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 0.90× | 22.60 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 46.2% | 44.7% | — | — | 2.24 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 33.9% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 19.9% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.89 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense not to win both halves | 93.3% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| La Serena not to win both halves | 88.1% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| La Serena to win both halves | 12.0% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.39 |
| Ñublense to win both halves | 6.7% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena to win either half | 58.3% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Ñublense to win neither half | 53.6% | 54.8% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Ñublense to win either half | 46.4% | 45.2% | — | — | 2.21 |
| La Serena to win neither half | 41.7% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense not to win to nil | 82.2% | 83.0% | 83.1% | 1.00× | 1.21 |
| La Serena not to win to nil | 75.0% | 75.3% | 73.4% | 1.03× | 1.33 |
| La Serena to win to nil | 25.0% | 24.7% | 26.7% | 0.93× | 4.05 |
| Ñublense to win to nil | 17.8% | 17.0% | 16.9% | 1.01× | 5.87 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Serena by 1 | 24.2% | 24.1% | 26.2% | 0.92× | 4.14 |
| Draw | 21.4% | 24.1% | 21.3% | 1.13× | 4.14 |
| Ñublense by 1 | 20.1% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 1.20× | 4.14 |
| La Serena by 2 | 13.1% | 11.8% | 13.0% | 0.91× | 8.46 |
| Ñublense by 2 | 8.7% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 1.14× | 13.80 |
| La Serena by 3+ | 8.4% | 7.2% | 10.3% | 0.71× | 13.80 |
| Ñublense by 3+ | 4.2% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 0.65× | 36.93 |