Leones v Técnico Universitario — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 13 September 2026 · ECU-LigaPro · 2627
ECU-LigaPro
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (282 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 14.8%
- 2-0 11.5%
- 1-1 11.2%
- 2-1 9.3%
- 0-0 8.6%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 43.1% | Under 2.5 | 56.9% |
| BTTS yes | 43.7% | BTTS no | 56.3% |
| Leones 1+ | 79.8% | Leones 2+ | 47.4% |
| Técnico Universitario 1+ | 55.3% | Técnico Universitario 2+ | 19.3% |
Expected goals 1.60 – 0.81. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Leones carry the stronger rating, 1541 Elo against 1386.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Leones have an estimated 59.0% win probability, against 21.6% for the draw and 19.4% for Técnico Universitario. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.60 for Leones and 0.81 for Técnico Universitario.
Why Leones
Leones carry the stronger rating, 1541 Elo against 1386.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 21.6%. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why Técnico Universitario can win
Nothing in the data singles out Técnico Universitario.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Leones, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Técnico Universitario, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Leones: 37% possession, 8.2 shots a match, 12.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Técnico Universitario: 41% possession, 13.0 shots a match, 14.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Leones are the model's most likely outcome at 59.0%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 14.8%. Confidence 78/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.60–0.81 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.67–0.73 | 1-0 16% | 43% | 42% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones to win | 60.1% | 58.0% | 44.2% | 1.31× | 1.72 |
| Draw | 23.3% | 24.4% | 26.4% | 0.93× | 4.09 |
| Técnico Universitario to win | 16.6% | 19.3% | 29.6% | 0.65× | 5.18 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones & not both score | 39.3% | 33.2% | 25.5% | 1.30× | 3.01 |
| Leones & both teams score | 20.8% | 21.9% | 19.0% | 1.15× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 14.6% | 13.3% | 18.6% | 0.71× | 7.55 |
| Técnico Universitario & not both score | 10.2% | 13.2% | 18.0% | 0.73× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 8.7% | 8.4% | 8.0% | 1.05× | 11.94 |
| Técnico Universitario & both teams score | 6.4% | 8.4% | 11.7% | 0.71× | 11.95 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones & over 1.5 | 44.6% | 40.3% | 32.2% | 1.25× | 2.48 |
| Leones & under 3.5 | 44.4% | 40.3% | 33.3% | 1.21× | 2.48 |
| Leones & over 2.5 | 32.0% | 30.9% | 24.5% | 1.26× | 3.24 |
| Leones & under 2.5 | 28.1% | 26.0% | 19.9% | 1.31× | 3.84 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 19.4% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 0.81× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 19.4% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 0.81× | 5.56 |
| Leones & under 1.5 | 15.5% | 18.0% | 12.3% | 1.47× | 5.56 |
| Leones & over 3.5 | 15.8% | 18.0% | 11.2% | 1.61× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 14.6% | 12.9% | 18.6% | 0.69× | 7.77 |
| Técnico Universitario & under 3.5 | 14.2% | 12.9% | 22.3% | 0.58× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 8.7% | 7.9% | 8.0% | 0.99× | 12.69 |
| Técnico Universitario & over 1.5 | 9.5% | 7.9% | 19.1% | 0.41× | 12.69 |
| Técnico Universitario & under 2.5 | 9.5% | 7.9% | 15.1% | 0.52× | 12.69 |
| Técnico Universitario & under 1.5 | 7.0% | 7.9% | 10.6% | 0.74× | 12.69 |
| Técnico Universitario & over 2.5 | 7.1% | 7.9% | 14.7% | 0.54× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 3.9% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 1.07× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 3.9% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 1.07× | 20.93 |
| Técnico Universitario & over 3.5 | 2.4% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 0.64× | 20.94 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones (1UP) | 70.3% | 75.4% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Técnico Universitario (1UP) | 31.1% | 32.6% | — | — | 3.07 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones (2UP) | 60.1% | 67.5% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Técnico Universitario (2UP) | 16.6% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.83 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones to win 2nd half | 47.0% | 45.7% | — | — | 2.19 |
| 2nd half drawn | 36.2% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Técnico Universitario to win 2nd half | 16.8% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.22 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario (+2.5) | 85.3% | 88.5% | 92.2% | 0.96× | 1.13 |
| Leones (+0.5) | 83.4% | 82.4% | 70.4% | 1.17× | 1.21 |
| Técnico Universitario (+1.5) | 66.7% | 68.7% | 80.5% | 0.85× | 1.46 |
| Leones (-0.5) | 60.1% | 62.9% | 44.2% | 1.42× | 1.59 |
| Técnico Universitario (+0.5) | 39.9% | 37.1% | 55.8% | 0.67× | 2.69 |
| Leones (-1.5) | 33.3% | 31.3% | 19.5% | 1.60× | 3.20 |
| Técnico Universitario (-0.5) | 16.6% | 17.6% | 29.6% | 0.60× | 5.68 |
| Leones (-2.5) | 14.7% | 11.5% | 7.8% | 1.48× | 8.68 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario to concede | 81.1% | 81.3% | 74.2% | 1.10× | 1.23 |
| Técnico Universitario clean sheet | 18.9% | 18.7% | 25.8% | 0.73× | 5.34 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario clean sheet in 1st half | 48.9% | 50.9% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Técnico Universitario to concede in 1st half | 51.1% | 49.1% | — | — | 2.04 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario under 6.5 corners | 86.8% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Técnico Universitario under 5.5 corners | 77.5% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Técnico Universitario over 2.5 corners | 71.0% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Técnico Universitario under 4.5 corners | 64.2% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Técnico Universitario over 3.5 corners | 52.7% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Técnico Universitario under 3.5 corners | 47.3% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Técnico Universitario over 4.5 corners | 35.8% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Técnico Universitario under 2.5 corners | 29.0% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.61 |
| Técnico Universitario over 5.5 corners | 22.5% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| Técnico Universitario over 6.5 corners | 13.2% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.62 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario under 3.5 goals | 99.3% | 97.6% | 96.8% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Técnico Universitario under 2.5 goals | 96.2% | 97.6% | 89.8% | 1.09× | 1.03 |
| Técnico Universitario under 1.5 goals | 83.3% | 81.5% | 73.8% | 1.10× | 1.23 |
| Técnico Universitario over 0.5 goals | 52.0% | 53.7% | 66.7% | 0.80× | 1.86 |
| Técnico Universitario under 0.5 goals | 48.0% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 1.39× | 2.16 |
| Técnico Universitario over 1.5 goals | 16.7% | 18.5% | 26.2% | 0.71× | 5.40 |
| Técnico Universitario over 2.5 goals | 3.8% | 2.4% | 10.2% | 0.24× | 40.99 |
| Técnico Universitario over 3.5 goals | 0.7% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 0.77× | 41.17 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario under 1.5 in 1st half | 96.5% | 95.7% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Técnico Universitario under 0.5 in 1st half | 74.6% | 69.7% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Técnico Universitario over 0.5 in 1st half | 25.4% | 30.3% | — | — | 3.30 |
| Técnico Universitario over 1.5 in 1st half | 3.5% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.30 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones (away no bet) | 72.1% | 68.5% | 62.6% | 1.09× | 1.46 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 27.9% | 31.5% | 37.4% | 0.84× | 3.18 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario even goals | 61.5% | 59.1% | 51.7% | 1.14× | 1.69 |
| Técnico Universitario odd goals | 38.5% | 40.9% | 48.3% | 0.85× | 2.44 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 89.2% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 10.8% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 56.2% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 43.8% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 52.1% | 51.2% | — | — | 1.95 |
| Leones to score 2+ in a row | 43.9% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 19.9% | 16.5% | — | — | 6.07 |
| Leones to score 3+ in a row | 18.1% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.09 |
| Técnico Universitario to score 2+ in a row | 11.5% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
| Técnico Universitario to score 3+ in a row | 2.0% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.90 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones corners (+3.5) | 91.4% | 88.6% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Leones corners (+2.5) | 85.8% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Leones corners (+1.5) | 78.2% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Técnico Universitario corners (+3.5) | 75.7% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Técnico Universitario corners (+2.5) | 65.9% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Técnico Universitario corners (+1.5) | 54.7% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Leones corners (-1.5) | 45.3% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Leones corners (-2.5) | 34.1% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Leones corners (-3.5) | 24.3% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Técnico Universitario corners (-1.5) | 21.8% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Técnico Universitario corners (-2.5) | 14.2% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.31 |
| Técnico Universitario corners (-3.5) | 8.6% | 11.4% | — | — | 8.81 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 47.3% | 40.7% | — | — | 2.46 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 22.8% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 84.0% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 77.2% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 68.6% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 64.3% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 58.5% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 52.7% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 47.3% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 41.5% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 35.7% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 31.4% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 22.8% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 16.0% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.96 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 15.5% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 1.12× | 7.28 |
| 2-0 | 12.6% | 11.5% | 7.8% | 1.47× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 10.7% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 0.80× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 8.7% | 7.4% | 8.0% | 0.93× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.2% | 7.4% | 10.4% | 0.71× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 7.0% | 7.4% | 10.6% | 0.70× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 7.0% | 7.4% | 3.3% | 2.22× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 5.1% | 7.4% | 4.1% | 1.82× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.37× | 58.58 |
| 0-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.92× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.53× | 58.59 |
| 1-2 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 0.30× | 58.57 |
| 1-3 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.59 |
| 1-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.53× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 3.4% | 1.7% | 3.9% | 0.44× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.77× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.30× | 58.59 |
| 3-2 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.83× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.30× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 9.18× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.02× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.15× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.59× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.30× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 9.18× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones leading at HT (DNB) | 75.2% | 77.4% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Técnico Universitario leading at HT (DNB) | 24.8% | 22.6% | — | — | 4.43 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones or draw (1X) | 83.4% | 80.7% | 70.4% | 1.15× | 1.24 |
| Leones or Técnico Universitario (12) | 76.7% | 75.6% | 73.6% | 1.03× | 1.32 |
| Técnico Universitario or draw (X2) | 39.9% | 42.0% | 55.8% | 0.75× | 2.38 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones or draw at HT | 86.2% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Técnico Universitario or draw at HT | 58.2% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Leones or Técnico Universitario at HT | 55.6% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones or draw (1UP) | 83.4% | 88.6% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Técnico Universitario or draw (1UP) | 39.9% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones or draw in 2nd half | 83.2% | 80.8% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Leones or Técnico Universitario in 2nd half | 63.8% | 64.0% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Técnico Universitario or draw in 2nd half | 53.0% | 54.3% | — | — | 1.84 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 64.9% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 35.1% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones (DNB) | 78.4% | 74.7% | 60.0% | 1.25× | 1.34 |
| Técnico Universitario (DNB) | 21.6% | 25.3% | 40.1% | 0.63× | 3.95 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones to score first | 63.4% | 64.4% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Técnico Universitario to score first | 27.9% | 28.3% | — | — | 3.53 |
| No goal scored | 8.7% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.45 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 58.3% | 54.8% | 51.1% | 1.07× | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score | 41.7% | 45.2% | 48.9% | 0.93× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 46.3% | 44.2% | 42.6% | 1.04× | 2.26 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 31.0% | 34.4% | 34.8% | 0.99× | 2.91 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 11.9% | 12.3% | 8.7% | 1.41× | 8.11 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 10.7% | 12.3% | 14.3% | 0.86× | 8.11 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 91.7% | 89.1% | 90.0% | 0.99× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 8.3% | 10.9% | 10.0% | 1.09× | 9.17 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 78.3% | 75.2% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 21.7% | 24.8% | — | — | 4.03 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 68.2% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 18.8% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.36 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.1% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
| Both score in both halves | 2.8% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.37 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 87.1% | 85.5% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 12.9% | 14.5% | — | — | 6.89 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 52.5% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| A goal in each half | 47.5% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.6% | 47.4% | 47.0% | 1.01× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 31.3% | 30.7% | 30.5% | 1.01× | 3.26 |
| 4-6 goals | 20.9% | 22.8% | 21.4% | 1.07× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.22× | 55.32 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario to score exactly 0 | 48.0% | 43.0% | 33.3% | 1.29× | 2.33 |
| Técnico Universitario to score exactly 1 | 35.2% | 36.0% | 40.7% | 0.88× | 2.78 |
| Técnico Universitario to score exactly 2 | 12.9% | 12.8% | 16.2% | 0.79× | 7.80 |
| Técnico Universitario to score 3+ | 3.8% | 4.5% | 10.2% | 0.44× | 22.21 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones to score exactly 1 | 31.5% | 32.6% | 35.1% | 0.93× | 3.06 |
| Leones to score exactly 2 | 26.2% | 26.5% | 24.5% | 1.08× | 3.77 |
| Leones to score 3+ | 23.4% | 23.3% | 14.9% | 1.56× | 4.30 |
| Leones to score exactly 0 | 18.9% | 18.9% | 25.8% | 0.73× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 44.4% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Leones leading at HT | 41.8% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Técnico Universitario leading at HT | 13.8% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.40 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones -1: 2 | 39.9% | 37.4% | — | — | 2.67 |
| Leones -1: 1 | 33.3% | 30.0% | — | — | 3.33 |
| Leones -1: X | 26.8% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario (0:1) | 39.9% | 37.4% | 55.8% | 0.67× | 2.68 |
| Leones (0:1) | 33.3% | 30.0% | 19.5% | 1.54× | 3.34 |
| Draw (0:1) | 26.8% | 27.0% | 24.9% | 1.08× | 3.70 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario (0:2) | 66.7% | 72.2% | 80.5% | 0.90× | 1.39 |
| Draw (0:2) | 18.6% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 1.29× | 6.53 |
| Leones (0:2) | 14.7% | 11.0% | 7.8% | 1.41× | 9.07 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario (0:3) | 85.3% | 90.7% | 92.2% | 0.98× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 9.4% | 5.8% | 4.6% | 1.25× | 17.20 |
| Leones (0:3) | 5.3% | 5.8% | 3.3% | 1.73× | 17.27 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario (0:4) | 94.7% | 94.7% | 96.7% | 0.98× | 1.06 |
| Draw (0:4) | 3.7% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 0.54× | 83.04 |
| Leones (0:4) | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.92× | 83.29 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones (1:0) | 83.4% | 81.5% | 70.4% | 1.16× | 1.23 |
| Draw (1:0) | 12.0% | 12.8% | 18.2% | 0.70× | 7.81 |
| Técnico Universitario (1:0) | 4.6% | 3.2% | 11.5% | 0.28× | 31.35 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones (2:0) | 95.4% | 96.9% | 88.5% | 1.10× | 1.03 |
| Draw (2:0) | 3.6% | 2.3% | 7.4% | 0.30× | 44.18 |
| Técnico Universitario (2:0) | 1.0% | 2.3% | 4.3% | 0.53× | 44.35 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 45.9% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.6% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 26.5% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones to concede | 52.0% | 53.1% | 66.7% | 0.80× | 1.88 |
| Leones clean sheet | 48.0% | 46.9% | 33.3% | 1.41× | 2.13 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones clean sheet in 1st half | 74.6% | 69.0% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Leones to concede in 1st half | 25.4% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.22 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones over 2.5 corners | 83.6% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Leones under 6.5 corners | 72.7% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Leones over 3.5 corners | 69.8% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Leones under 5.5 corners | 60.3% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Leones over 4.5 corners | 54.4% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Leones under 4.5 corners | 45.6% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Leones over 5.5 corners | 39.7% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Leones under 3.5 corners | 30.2% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Leones over 6.5 corners | 27.3% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Leones under 2.5 corners | 16.4% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.36 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones under 3.5 goals | 91.2% | 92.2% | 94.6% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Leones over 0.5 goals | 81.1% | 82.1% | 74.2% | 1.11× | 1.22 |
| Leones under 2.5 goals | 76.6% | 77.7% | 85.1% | 0.91× | 1.29 |
| Leones under 1.5 goals | 50.4% | 53.3% | 60.8% | 0.88× | 1.88 |
| Leones over 1.5 goals | 49.6% | 46.7% | 39.2% | 1.19× | 2.14 |
| Leones over 2.5 goals | 23.4% | 22.3% | 14.9% | 1.50× | 4.48 |
| Leones under 0.5 goals | 18.9% | 17.9% | 25.8% | 0.69× | 5.60 |
| Leones over 3.5 goals | 8.8% | 7.8% | 5.4% | 1.44× | 12.88 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones under 1.5 in 1st half | 83.9% | 84.7% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Leones under 0.5 in 1st half | 48.9% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Leones over 0.5 in 1st half | 51.1% | 49.0% | — | — | 2.04 |
| Leones over 1.5 in 1st half | 16.1% | 15.3% | — | — | 6.56 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 58.4% | 56.7% | 47.2% | 1.20× | 1.76 |
| Técnico Universitario (home no bet) | 41.6% | 43.3% | 52.8% | 0.82× | 2.31 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones even goals | 51.8% | 50.6% | 54.3% | 0.93× | 1.98 |
| Leones odd goals | 48.2% | 49.4% | 45.7% | 1.08× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 36.4% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.61 |
| HT 1-0 | 26.2% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.50 |
| HT 0-1 | 10.8% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.06 |
| HT 2-0 | 9.3% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| HT 1-1 | 7.6% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.10 |
| Any other HT score | 3.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.63 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.7% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.72 |
| HT 0-2 | 1.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.82 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.1% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.85 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.91 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones at HT / Leones at FT | 36.8% | 41.1% | — | — | 2.44 |
| Draw at HT / Leones at FT | 21.1% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 15.7% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Técnico Universitario at HT / Técnico Universitario at FT | 8.0% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.56 |
| Draw at HT / Técnico Universitario at FT | 7.6% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.57 |
| Leones at HT / Draw at FT | 4.1% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.12 |
| Técnico Universitario at HT / Draw at FT | 3.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.14 |
| Técnico Universitario at HT / Leones at FT | 2.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.20 |
| Leones at HT / Técnico Universitario at FT | 1.0% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.25 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones to score last | 63.3% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Técnico Universitario to score last | 28.0% | 27.4% | — | — | 3.65 |
| No goal scored | 8.7% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.45 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 91.3% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Leones to lead by 1 at any time | 70.3% | 73.9% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 45.6% | 43.9% | — | — | 2.28 |
| Leones to lead by 2 at any time | 38.2% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Técnico Universitario to lead by 1 at any time | 31.1% | 29.4% | — | — | 3.40 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 18.0% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.69 |
| Leones to lead by 3 at any time | 16.6% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.71 |
| Técnico Universitario to lead by 2 at any time | 7.4% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.33 |
| Técnico Universitario to lead by 3 at any time | 1.4% | 1.5% | — | — | 64.54 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones most corners | 57.1% | 55.4% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Técnico Universitario most corners | 31.6% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.96 |
| Corners level | 11.3% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.39 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.7% | 87.4% | 89.0% | 0.98× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 81.7% | 83.5% | 81.8% | 1.02× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 69.2% | 69.0% | 69.5% | 0.99× | 1.45 |
| 2-6 goals | 67.6% | 69.0% | 68.2% | 1.01× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 65.2% | 69.0% | 66.5% | 1.04× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 59.2% | 59.2% | 59.3% | 1.00× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 48.3% | 48.7% | 48.9% | 1.00× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.6% | 48.7% | 47.0% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 41.8% | 43.6% | 42.0% | 1.04× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 39.4% | 39.2% | 40.3% | 0.97× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 33.4% | 35.4% | 33.1% | 1.07× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 20.9% | 24.4% | 21.4% | 1.14× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 18.5% | 18.6% | 19.7% | 0.94× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 8.4% | 8.7% | 9.1% | 0.96× | 11.44 |
| 7+ goals | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.70× | 39.53 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones never behind | 60.2% | 67.3% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Técnico Universitario never behind | 21.0% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 49.6% | 50.8% | 48.5% | 1.05× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 50.4% | 49.2% | 51.5% | 0.96× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.5% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.5% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.8% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.2% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.5% | 95.5% | 96.8% | 0.99× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 91.3% | 92.3% | 92.0% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90.4% | 92.3% | 89.6% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77.9% | 77.4% | 77.3% | 1.00× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68.7% | 66.3% | 69.5% | 0.95× | 1.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.0% | 58.8% | 56.7% | 1.04× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43.0% | 41.2% | 43.3% | 0.95× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31.3% | 33.7% | 30.5% | 1.11× | 2.97 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22.1% | 22.6% | 22.7% | 1.00× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9.6% | 7.7% | 10.4% | 0.74× | 12.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8.7% | 7.7% | 8.0% | 0.97× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 3.5% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 1.43× | 22.20 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.8% | 97.3% | 98.5% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 96.2% | 97.2% | 96.6% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 89.1% | 86.7% | 88.1% | 0.98× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 72.1% | 72.6% | 71.4% | 1.02× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 57.9% | 55.5% | 58.7% | 0.95× | 1.80 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 42.1% | 44.5% | 41.3% | 1.08× | 2.25 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 27.9% | 27.4% | 28.6% | 0.96× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 10.9% | 13.3% | 11.9% | 1.12× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 3.8% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 0.81× | 36.33 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.2% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.82× | 36.41 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 91.8% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 73.3% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 63.6% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 36.4% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 26.7% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 8.2% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.90 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 83.6% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 75.2% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 59.7% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 40.3% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 24.8% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 16.4% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario not to score in both halves | 91.0% | 89.9% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Leones not to score in both halves | 68.7% | 70.1% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Leones to score in both halves | 31.3% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.35 |
| Técnico Universitario to score in both halves | 9.0% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.93 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 41.7% | 46.6% | 48.9% | 0.95× | 2.15 |
| Only Leones scores | 39.3% | 39.9% | 25.5% | 1.57× | 2.51 |
| Only Técnico Universitario scores | 10.2% | 10.9% | 18.0% | 0.61× | 9.15 |
| Neither team scores | 8.7% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 0.90× | 13.93 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 25.8% | 25.0% | 26.4% | 0.95× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 22.6% | 22.6% | 22.7% | 1.00× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 20.9% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 1.09× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 12.5% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 0.97× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 8.7% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 0.95× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.0% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 1.02× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 3.5% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 1.40× | 22.62 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 40.3% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.9% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 24.8% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario not to win both halves | 97.7% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Leones not to win both halves | 80.4% | 84.1% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Leones to win both halves | 19.6% | 15.9% | — | — | 6.28 |
| Técnico Universitario to win both halves | 2.3% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.79 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario to win neither half | 71.8% | 72.9% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Leones to win either half | 69.3% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Leones to win neither half | 30.7% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Técnico Universitario to win either half | 28.2% | 27.1% | — | — | 3.70 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Técnico Universitario not to win to nil | 89.8% | 88.2% | 82.0% | 1.08× | 1.13 |
| Leones not to win to nil | 60.7% | 66.7% | 74.5% | 0.90× | 1.50 |
| Leones to win to nil | 39.3% | 33.3% | 25.5% | 1.31× | 3.01 |
| Técnico Universitario to win to nil | 10.2% | 11.8% | 18.0% | 0.65× | 8.49 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leones by 1 | 26.8% | 27.8% | 24.9% | 1.12× | 3.59 |
| Draw | 23.3% | 24.1% | 26.4% | 0.91× | 4.14 |
| Leones by 2 | 18.6% | 16.9% | 11.9% | 1.42× | 5.90 |
| Leones by 3+ | 14.7% | 11.8% | 7.8% | 1.51× | 8.46 |
| Técnico Universitario by 1 | 12.0% | 11.8% | 18.2% | 0.65× | 8.46 |
| Técnico Universitario by 2 | 3.6% | 2.7% | 7.4% | 0.36× | 36.95 |
| Técnico Universitario by 3+ | 1.0% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 0.63× | 37.04 |