Lyngby Boldklub v Sønderjyske Fodbold — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 13 September 2026 · DEN-Superliga · 2627
DEN-Superliga
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (483 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 13.4%
- 0-1 8.9%
- 1-0 8.8%
- 0-0 8.2%
- 1-2 8.2%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 48.2% | Under 2.5 | 51.8% |
| BTTS yes | 53.8% | BTTS no | 46.2% |
| Lyngby Boldklub 1+ | 72.7% | Lyngby Boldklub 2+ | 37.2% |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold 1+ | 72.9% | Sønderjyske Fodbold 2+ | 37.5% |
Expected goals 1.30 – 1.31. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Sønderjyske Fodbold carry the stronger rating, 1447 Elo against 1376.
Risk factors
- The component models disagree more than usual (agreement 0.89).
Why the model thinks this
The price
Sønderjyske Fodbold have an estimated 36.7% win probability, against 36.7% for Lyngby Boldklub and 26.7% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.30 for Lyngby Boldklub and 1.30 for Sønderjyske Fodbold.
Why Lyngby Boldklub
Nothing in the data singles out Lyngby Boldklub.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 26.7%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.30 to 1.30. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why Sønderjyske Fodbold can win
Sønderjyske Fodbold carry the stronger rating, 1447 Elo against 1376.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Lyngby Boldklub, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Sønderjyske Fodbold, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Lyngby Boldklub: 53% possession, 15.8 shots a match, 11.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Sønderjyske Fodbold: 39% possession, 9.8 shots a match, 20.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Lyngby Boldklub's shot volume meets a defence that concedes shots freely.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Sønderjyske Fodbold are the model's most likely outcome at 36.7%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 13.4%. Confidence 72/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.30–1.31 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 0.99–1.45 | 1-1 13% | 44% | 49% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to win | 46.9% | 47.5% | 30.0% | 1.58× | 2.11 |
| Draw | 28.1% | 27.9% | 25.3% | 1.10× | 3.59 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to win | 25.0% | 27.9% | 44.9% | 0.62× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold & not both score | 27.6% | 25.2% | 13.5% | 1.87× | 3.97 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold & both teams score | 19.3% | 17.9% | 16.8% | 1.07× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 18.6% | 17.9% | 19.6% | 0.92× | 5.58 |
| Lyngby Boldklub & not both score | 13.9% | 13.3% | 20.7% | 0.64× | 7.55 |
| Lyngby Boldklub & both teams score | 11.1% | 13.2% | 24.5% | 0.54× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 9.5% | 8.4% | 6.1% | 1.38× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold & over 1.5 | 35.1% | 34.9% | 26.2% | 1.33× | 2.87 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold & under 3.5 | 34.5% | 30.9% | 18.5% | 1.67× | 3.24 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold & over 2.5 | 25.9% | 26.0% | 20.9% | 1.24× | 3.84 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 22.8% | 21.6% | 16.8% | 1.29× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 22.8% | 21.6% | 16.8% | 1.29× | 4.62 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold & under 2.5 | 21.0% | 21.6% | 9.4% | 2.31× | 4.62 |
| Lyngby Boldklub & under 3.5 | 19.7% | 18.0% | 27.3% | 0.66× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 18.6% | 18.0% | 19.6% | 0.92× | 5.56 |
| Lyngby Boldklub & over 1.5 | 17.2% | 18.0% | 35.5% | 0.51× | 5.56 |
| Lyngby Boldklub & over 2.5 | 12.9% | 12.9% | 29.5% | 0.44× | 7.78 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold & over 3.5 | 12.4% | 12.9% | 11.8% | 1.09× | 7.78 |
| Lyngby Boldklub & under 2.5 | 12.1% | 12.9% | 15.7% | 0.82× | 7.78 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold & under 1.5 | 11.8% | 12.9% | 4.1% | 3.11× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 9.5% | 7.9% | 6.1% | 1.30× | 12.69 |
| Lyngby Boldklub & under 1.5 | 7.8% | 7.9% | 9.6% | 0.82× | 12.69 |
| Lyngby Boldklub & over 3.5 | 5.3% | 7.9% | 17.9% | 0.44× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.3% | 7.9% | 8.8% | 0.89× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.3% | 7.9% | 8.8% | 0.89× | 12.69 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (1UP) | 60.9% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (1UP) | 41.5% | 38.7% | — | — | 2.58 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (2UP) | 46.9% | 49.8% | — | — | 2.01 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (2UP) | 25.0% | 24.4% | — | — | 4.09 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to win 2nd half | 40.3% | 41.1% | — | — | 2.43 |
| 2nd half drawn | 37.6% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to win 2nd half | 22.2% | 23.0% | — | — | 4.36 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (+2.5) | 97.4% | 96.3% | 91.7% | 1.05× | 1.04 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (+1.5) | 90.7% | 92.1% | 78.8% | 1.17× | 1.09 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (+0.5) | 75.0% | 73.7% | 55.1% | 1.34× | 1.36 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (+0.5) | 53.1% | 52.3% | 70.0% | 0.75× | 1.91 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (-0.5) | 46.9% | 47.7% | 30.0% | 1.59× | 2.10 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (-0.5) | 25.0% | 26.3% | 44.9% | 0.59× | 3.80 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (-1.5) | 9.3% | 7.9% | 21.2% | 0.37× | 12.65 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (-2.5) | 2.6% | 3.7% | 8.3% | 0.45× | 26.84 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to concede | 62.9% | 67.2% | 80.7% | 0.83× | 1.49 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold clean sheet | 37.1% | 32.8% | 19.3% | 1.70× | 3.05 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold clean sheet in 1st half | 65.3% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to concede in 1st half | 34.7% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 6.5 corners | 89.8% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 5.5 corners | 81.2% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 2.5 corners | 68.7% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 4.5 corners | 68.1% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 3.5 corners | 50.8% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 3.5 corners | 49.2% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 4.5 corners | 31.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 2.5 corners | 31.3% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 5.5 corners | 18.8% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.25 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 6.5 corners | 10.2% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.64 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 3.5 goals | 94.0% | 92.4% | 93.7% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 2.5 goals | 82.1% | 81.5% | 84.0% | 0.97× | 1.23 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 0.5 goals | 76.6% | 76.2% | 73.6% | 1.04× | 1.31 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 1.5 goals | 57.4% | 59.6% | 57.9% | 1.03× | 1.68 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 1.5 goals | 42.6% | 40.4% | 42.1% | 0.96× | 2.48 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 0.5 goals | 23.4% | 23.8% | 26.4% | 0.90× | 4.20 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 2.5 goals | 17.9% | 18.5% | 16.0% | 1.16× | 5.40 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 3.5 goals | 6.0% | 7.6% | 6.3% | 1.21× | 13.08 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 1.5 in 1st half | 88.5% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold under 0.5 in 1st half | 56.0% | 62.8% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 0.5 in 1st half | 44.0% | 37.2% | — | — | 2.69 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.5% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.62 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (away no bet) | 52.9% | 51.3% | 36.1% | 1.42× | 1.95 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (away no bet) | 47.1% | 48.7% | 63.9% | 0.76× | 2.05 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold even goals | 52.7% | 52.7% | 57.6% | 0.92× | 1.90 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold odd goals | 47.3% | 47.3% | 42.4% | 1.11× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 88.8% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 11.2% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.34 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 57.9% | 59.8% | — | — | 1.67 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 42.1% | 40.2% | — | — | 2.49 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 50.5% | 51.1% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to score 2+ in a row | 35.6% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to score 2+ in a row | 19.3% | 16.5% | — | — | 6.08 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 16.8% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to score 3+ in a row | 12.5% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.34 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to score 3+ in a row | 4.5% | 2.7% | — | — | 37.38 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub corners (+3.5) | 96.6% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Lyngby Boldklub corners (+2.5) | 93.8% | 88.7% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Lyngby Boldklub corners (+1.5) | 89.5% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Lyngby Boldklub corners (-1.5) | 65.2% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold corners (+3.5) | 56.6% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Lyngby Boldklub corners (-2.5) | 54.4% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold corners (+2.5) | 45.6% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Lyngby Boldklub corners (-3.5) | 43.4% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold corners (+1.5) | 34.8% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold corners (-1.5) | 10.5% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold corners (-2.5) | 6.2% | 11.3% | — | — | 8.82 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold corners (-3.5) | 3.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.60 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12+ corners | 36.2% | 35.1% | — | — | 2.85 |
| 0-8 corners | 32.2% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 9-11 corners | 31.6% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 corners | 77.7% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 12.5 corners | 72.7% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 67.8% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 63.8% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 57.1% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 53.7% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 46.3% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 42.9% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 36.2% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 32.2% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 27.3% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 22.3% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 13.3% | 11.5% | 11.0% | 1.04× | 8.73 |
| 0-1 | 11.8% | 11.5% | 4.1% | 2.77× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 9.5% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 1.23× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 9.1% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 1.35× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 9.1% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 0.96× | 13.46 |
| 1-0 | 7.8% | 7.4% | 9.6% | 0.77× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 6.2% | 7.4% | 10.2% | 0.73× | 13.46 |
| 0-3 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.89× | 58.57 |
| 0-4 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.69× | 58.58 |
| 1-3 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.62× | 58.57 |
| 1-4 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.62× | 58.58 |
| 2-0 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 0.27× | 58.57 |
| 2-2 | 4.5% | 1.7% | 6.6% | 0.26× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.52× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 3.10× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.89× | 58.58 |
| 3-1 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 0.33× | 58.58 |
| 3-2 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 0.39× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.69× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 6.20× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.89× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.55× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.77× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 3.10× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 6.20× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.0% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 0.33× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold leading at HT (DNB) | 59.6% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Lyngby Boldklub leading at HT (DNB) | 40.4% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.37 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold or draw (X2) | 75.0% | 72.1% | 55.1% | 1.31× | 1.39 |
| Lyngby Boldklub or Sønderjyske Fodbold (12) | 71.9% | 72.1% | 74.7% | 0.97× | 1.39 |
| Lyngby Boldklub or draw (1X) | 53.1% | 52.5% | 70.0% | 0.75× | 1.90 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold or draw at HT | 78.4% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Lyngby Boldklub or draw at HT | 68.1% | 66.1% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Lyngby Boldklub or Sønderjyske Fodbold at HT | 53.6% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold or draw (1UP) | 75.0% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Lyngby Boldklub or draw (1UP) | 53.1% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold or draw in 2nd half | 77.8% | 77.0% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Lyngby Boldklub or Sønderjyske Fodbold in 2nd half | 62.4% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Lyngby Boldklub or draw in 2nd half | 59.7% | 58.9% | — | — | 1.70 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 65.7% | 69.7% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Neither half drawn | 34.3% | 30.3% | — | — | 3.30 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (DNB) | 65.2% | 67.1% | 40.1% | 1.67× | 1.49 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (DNB) | 34.8% | 32.9% | 59.9% | 0.55× | 3.04 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to score first | 53.8% | 54.3% | — | — | 1.84 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to score first | 36.8% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
| No goal scored | 9.5% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.40 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 51.0% | 51.4% | 39.7% | 1.30× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 49.0% | 48.6% | 60.3% | 0.80× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 42.5% | 41.5% | 30.6% | 1.36× | 2.41 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 35.7% | 38.5% | 49.6% | 0.78× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 13.3% | 12.3% | 11.0% | 1.12× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.5% | 8.4% | 9.4% | 0.89× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 88.9% | 85.7% | 80.4% | 1.07× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 11.1% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 0.73× | 6.99 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 74.6% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 25.4% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 63.0% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 21.5% | 21.1% | — | — | 4.74 |
| Both score 1st half only | 11.6% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.55 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.8% | 5.0% | — | — | 20.14 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 84.6% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 15.4% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.86 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 51.2% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A goal in each half | 48.8% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 47.9% | 47.4% | 43.0% | 1.10× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 29.1% | 26.4% | 19.3% | 1.37× | 3.78 |
| 4-6 goals | 21.8% | 22.8% | 36.4% | 0.63× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.94× | 55.31 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to score exactly 1 | 34.0% | 33.9% | 31.7% | 1.07× | 2.95 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to score exactly 2 | 24.7% | 22.4% | 26.4% | 0.85× | 4.47 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to score exactly 0 | 23.4% | 22.4% | 26.4% | 0.85× | 4.47 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to score 3+ | 17.9% | 19.5% | 16.0% | 1.22× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub to score exactly 0 | 37.1% | 35.6% | 19.3% | 1.85× | 2.81 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to score exactly 1 | 36.8% | 35.6% | 33.6% | 1.06× | 2.81 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to score exactly 2 | 18.2% | 18.9% | 25.9% | 0.73× | 5.30 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to score 3+ | 7.9% | 10.3% | 21.8% | 0.47× | 9.70 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 46.4% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold leading at HT | 31.9% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| Lyngby Boldklub leading at HT | 21.6% | 19.9% | — | — | 5.02 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold -1: 1 | 53.1% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold -1: 2 | 23.6% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold -1: X | 23.3% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (0:1) | 75.0% | 71.1% | 55.1% | 1.29× | 1.41 |
| Draw (0:1) | 15.7% | 17.8% | 24.0% | 0.74× | 5.63 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (0:1) | 9.3% | 9.3% | 21.2% | 0.44× | 10.78 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (0:2) | 90.7% | 90.7% | 78.8% | 1.15× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:2) | 6.7% | 7.7% | 13.2% | 0.58× | 12.98 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (0:2) | 2.6% | 3.8% | 8.3% | 0.46× | 26.54 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (0:3) | 97.4% | 96.6% | 91.7% | 1.05× | 1.04 |
| Draw (0:3) | 2.0% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 0.66× | 42.05 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (0:3) | 0.6% | 2.4% | 5.0% | 0.48× | 42.12 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (0:4) | 99.4% | 98.1% | 95.0% | 1.03× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 0.5% | 1.2% | 3.3% | 0.36× | 83.42 |
| Lyngby Boldklub (0:4) | 0.1% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.62× | 83.46 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub (1:0) | 53.1% | 54.1% | 70.0% | 0.77× | 1.85 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (1:0) | 23.6% | 21.7% | 15.7% | 1.38× | 4.60 |
| Draw (1:0) | 23.3% | 21.7% | 14.6% | 1.49× | 4.60 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub (2:0) | 76.4% | 80.3% | 84.3% | 0.95× | 1.25 |
| Draw (2:0) | 14.4% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 1.26× | 9.60 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (2:0) | 9.2% | 6.5% | 7.7% | 0.84× | 15.47 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 46.3% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Halves equal | 27.8% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 25.9% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub to concede | 76.6% | 75.8% | 73.6% | 1.03× | 1.32 |
| Lyngby Boldklub clean sheet | 23.4% | 24.2% | 26.4% | 0.91× | 4.14 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub clean sheet in 1st half | 56.0% | 62.8% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to concede in 1st half | 44.0% | 37.2% | — | — | 2.69 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub over 2.5 corners | 93.7% | 88.3% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 3.5 corners | 86.1% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 4.5 corners | 75.3% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 5.5 corners | 62.4% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Lyngby Boldklub under 6.5 corners | 50.9% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 6.5 corners | 49.1% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Lyngby Boldklub under 5.5 corners | 37.6% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Lyngby Boldklub under 4.5 corners | 24.7% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Lyngby Boldklub under 3.5 corners | 13.9% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.75 |
| Lyngby Boldklub under 2.5 corners | 6.3% | 11.7% | — | — | 8.56 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub under 3.5 goals | 98.2% | 96.4% | 91.2% | 1.06× | 1.04 |
| Lyngby Boldklub under 2.5 goals | 92.1% | 92.2% | 78.2% | 1.18× | 1.08 |
| Lyngby Boldklub under 1.5 goals | 73.9% | 74.2% | 52.6% | 1.41× | 1.35 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 0.5 goals | 62.9% | 63.4% | 80.7% | 0.79× | 1.58 |
| Lyngby Boldklub under 0.5 goals | 37.1% | 36.6% | 19.3% | 1.90× | 2.73 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 1.5 goals | 26.1% | 25.8% | 47.4% | 0.54× | 3.88 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 2.5 goals | 7.9% | 7.8% | 21.8% | 0.36× | 12.88 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 3.5 goals | 1.9% | 3.6% | 8.8% | 0.41× | 27.48 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub under 1.5 in 1st half | 93.1% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Lyngby Boldklub under 0.5 in 1st half | 65.3% | 68.5% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 0.5 in 1st half | 34.7% | 31.5% | — | — | 3.18 |
| Lyngby Boldklub over 1.5 in 1st half | 6.9% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.53 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold (home no bet) | 62.5% | 60.2% | 54.2% | 1.11× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 37.5% | 39.8% | 45.8% | 0.87× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub even goals | 56.9% | 55.5% | 50.4% | 1.10× | 1.80 |
| Lyngby Boldklub odd goals | 43.1% | 44.5% | 49.6% | 0.90× | 2.25 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 36.7% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.60 |
| HT 0-1 | 21.1% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 1-0 | 15.4% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.31 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.2% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| HT 0-2 | 6.2% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.12 |
| HT 2-0 | 3.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.68 |
| Any other HT score | 3.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.70 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.73 |
| HT 2-1 | 1.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.79 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.90 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold at HT / Sønderjyske Fodbold at FT | 26.0% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 18.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Sønderjyske Fodbold at FT | 18.2% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Lyngby Boldklub at HT / Lyngby Boldklub at FT | 13.8% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Lyngby Boldklub at FT | 9.9% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.50 |
| Lyngby Boldklub at HT / Draw at FT | 5.2% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold at HT / Draw at FT | 4.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.10 |
| Lyngby Boldklub at HT / Sønderjyske Fodbold at FT | 2.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.18 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold at HT / Lyngby Boldklub at FT | 1.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.23 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to score last | 53.8% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to score last | 36.7% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| No goal scored | 9.5% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.40 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 90.5% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to lead by 1 at any time | 60.9% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 42.5% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to lead by 1 at any time | 41.5% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to lead by 2 at any time | 29.1% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.96 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 14.4% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.52 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to lead by 2 at any time | 13.6% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.54 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to lead by 3 at any time | 10.9% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.59 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to lead by 3 at any time | 3.5% | 1.6% | — | — | 62.34 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub most corners | 75.1% | 73.8% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold most corners | 16.7% | 20.6% | — | — | 4.86 |
| Corners level | 8.2% | 8.4% | — | — | 11.90 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 86.7% | 87.4% | 85.4% | 1.02× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.4% | 83.5% | 73.8% | 1.13× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 69.6% | 69.0% | 79.1% | 0.87× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 67.5% | 69.0% | 56.2% | 1.23× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 67.1% | 69.0% | 72.2% | 0.96× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.8% | 63.5% | 60.6% | 1.05× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 47.9% | 48.7% | 43.0% | 1.13× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 46.4% | 48.7% | 35.5% | 1.37× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 42.9% | 43.6% | 57.0% | 0.76× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 40.3% | 43.6% | 50.1% | 0.87× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 34.0% | 35.4% | 38.6% | 0.92× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 21.8% | 24.4% | 36.4% | 0.67× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 19.2% | 18.6% | 29.5% | 0.63× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 8.9% | 8.7% | 18.7% | 0.47× | 11.43 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.31× | 39.52 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sønderjyske Fodbold never behind | 49.0% | 57.2% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Lyngby Boldklub never behind | 29.6% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 48.0% | 50.8% | 47.1% | 1.08× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.0% | 49.2% | 52.9% | 0.93× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.9% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.1% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 53.4% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 46.6% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.2% | 95.5% | 91.2% | 1.05× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 90.5% | 92.3% | 93.9% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89.9% | 87.7% | 79.6% | 1.10× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77.0% | 77.4% | 62.0% | 1.25× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70.9% | 72.5% | 80.7% | 0.90× | 1.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55.9% | 58.8% | 41.3% | 1.42× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44.1% | 41.2% | 58.7% | 0.70× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29.1% | 27.5% | 19.3% | 1.42× | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.0% | 22.6% | 38.0% | 0.60× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10.1% | 12.3% | 20.4% | 0.60× | 8.12 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9.5% | 7.7% | 6.1% | 1.28× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 3.8% | 4.5% | 8.8% | 0.51× | 22.19 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.7% | 97.3% | 97.9% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 95.9% | 97.2% | 90.0% | 1.08× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 88.4% | 86.7% | 75.3% | 1.15× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 70.8% | 72.6% | 52.1% | 1.39× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 60.3% | 62.1% | 75.3% | 0.83× | 1.61 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 39.7% | 37.9% | 24.7% | 1.53× | 2.64 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 29.2% | 27.4% | 47.9% | 0.57× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 11.6% | 13.3% | 24.7% | 0.54× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 4.1% | 2.8% | 10.0% | 0.28× | 36.32 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.3% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 1.33× | 36.41 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 91.8% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 73.2% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 63.3% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 36.7% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 26.8% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 8.2% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.90 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 82.5% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 75.9% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 57.7% | 54.9% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 42.3% | 45.1% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 24.1% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 17.5% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.85 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub not to score in both halves | 85.0% | 85.7% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold not to score in both halves | 74.4% | 74.4% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to score in both halves | 25.6% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.90 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to score in both halves | 15.0% | 14.3% | — | — | 7.00 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 49.0% | 50.4% | 60.3% | 0.84× | 1.99 |
| Only Sønderjyske Fodbold scores | 27.6% | 26.2% | 13.5% | 1.94× | 3.82 |
| Only Lyngby Boldklub scores | 13.9% | 11.0% | 20.7% | 0.53× | 9.13 |
| Neither team scores | 9.5% | 7.2% | 6.1% | 1.19× | 13.92 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 26.7% | 25.0% | 22.3% | 1.12× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.1% | 22.6% | 20.9% | 1.08× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 19.6% | 17.5% | 13.5% | 1.29× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 12.9% | 12.1% | 17.9% | 0.67× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 9.5% | 7.6% | 6.1% | 1.26× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.3% | 7.6% | 11.8% | 0.64× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 3.8% | 4.4% | 8.8% | 0.50× | 22.61 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 42.3% | 44.3% | — | — | 2.26 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 33.6% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 24.1% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.25 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub not to win both halves | 95.1% | 97.1% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold not to win both halves | 87.0% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to win both halves | 13.0% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to win both halves | 4.9% | 2.9% | — | — | 34.69 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub to win neither half | 61.1% | 65.3% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to win either half | 59.2% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to win neither half | 40.8% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to win either half | 38.9% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby Boldklub not to win to nil | 86.1% | 88.2% | 79.3% | 1.11× | 1.13 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold not to win to nil | 72.4% | 75.3% | 86.5% | 0.87× | 1.33 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold to win to nil | 27.6% | 24.7% | 13.5% | 1.83× | 4.04 |
| Lyngby Boldklub to win to nil | 13.9% | 11.8% | 20.7% | 0.57× | 8.47 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 28.1% | 27.8% | 25.3% | 1.10× | 3.59 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold by 1 | 23.3% | 24.1% | 14.6% | 1.65× | 4.14 |
| Lyngby Boldklub by 1 | 15.7% | 16.9% | 24.0% | 0.71× | 5.90 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold by 2 | 14.4% | 11.8% | 8.3% | 1.43× | 8.46 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold by 3+ | 9.2% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 0.94× | 13.80 |
| Lyngby Boldklub by 2 | 6.7% | 7.2% | 13.2% | 0.55× | 13.81 |
| Lyngby Boldklub by 3+ | 2.6% | 2.7% | 8.3% | 0.33× | 36.99 |