Manta F.C. v Aucas — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 13 September 2026 · ECU-LigaPro · 2627
ECU-LigaPro
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (413 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 0-1 13.6%
- 1-1 12.3%
- 1-0 9.5%
- 0-2 9.2%
- 0-0 9.0%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 42.1% | Under 2.5 | 57.9% |
| BTTS yes | 46.2% | BTTS no | 53.8% |
| Manta F.C. 1+ | 61.9% | Manta F.C. 2+ | 25.1% |
| Aucas 1+ | 75.3% | Aucas 2+ | 40.8% |
Expected goals 0.97 – 1.40. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Aucas carry the stronger rating, 1598 Elo against 1377.
- Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Aucas have an estimated 47.0% win probability, against 26.5% for Manta F.C. and 26.5% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 0.96 for Manta F.C. and 1.40 for Aucas.
Why Manta F.C.
Nothing in the data singles out Manta F.C..
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 26.5%. A combined 2.36 expected goals is a low-scoring profile, and low totals mean more level finishes. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why Aucas can win
Aucas carry the stronger rating, 1598 Elo against 1377. Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Manta F.C., so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Aucas, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Manta F.C.: 42% possession, 11.0 shots a match, 17.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Aucas: 42% possession, 9.4 shots a match, 6.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Aucas are the model's most likely outcome at 47.0%. The likeliest scoreline is 0-1 at 13.6%. Confidence 80/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 0.97–1.40 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 0.91–1.36 | 0-1 15% | 39% | 44% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas to win | 47.8% | 47.5% | 29.6% | 1.61× | 2.11 |
| Draw | 26.8% | 27.9% | 26.4% | 1.06× | 3.59 |
| Manta F.C. to win | 25.4% | 27.9% | 44.2% | 0.63× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas & not both score | 30.5% | 29.7% | 18.0% | 1.65× | 3.37 |
| Aucas & both teams score | 17.3% | 17.9% | 11.7% | 1.53× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 16.9% | 17.9% | 18.6% | 0.96× | 5.58 |
| Manta F.C. & not both score | 15.7% | 17.9% | 25.5% | 0.70× | 5.58 |
| Draw & not both score | 9.9% | 8.4% | 8.0% | 1.05× | 11.94 |
| Manta F.C. & both teams score | 9.7% | 8.4% | 19.0% | 0.44× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas & under 3.5 | 37.2% | 34.9% | 22.3% | 1.57× | 2.86 |
| Aucas & over 1.5 | 33.2% | 30.9% | 19.1% | 1.61× | 3.24 |
| Aucas & under 2.5 | 24.2% | 21.6% | 15.1% | 1.44× | 4.62 |
| Aucas & over 2.5 | 23.6% | 21.6% | 14.7% | 1.47× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 22.3% | 21.6% | 22.1% | 0.98× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 22.3% | 21.6% | 22.1% | 0.98× | 4.62 |
| Manta F.C. & under 3.5 | 21.2% | 21.6% | 33.3% | 0.65× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 16.9% | 18.0% | 18.6% | 0.97× | 5.56 |
| Manta F.C. & over 1.5 | 15.6% | 18.0% | 32.2% | 0.56× | 5.56 |
| Aucas & under 1.5 | 14.6% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 1.21× | 7.77 |
| Manta F.C. & under 2.5 | 14.1% | 12.9% | 19.9% | 0.65× | 7.77 |
| Manta F.C. & over 2.5 | 11.3% | 12.9% | 24.5% | 0.52× | 7.78 |
| Aucas & over 3.5 | 10.6% | 12.9% | 7.4% | 1.73× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 9.9% | 7.9% | 8.0% | 0.99× | 12.69 |
| Manta F.C. & under 1.5 | 9.8% | 7.9% | 12.3% | 0.64× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 4.5% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 1.07× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 4.5% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 1.07× | 20.93 |
| Manta F.C. & over 3.5 | 4.2% | 4.8% | 11.2% | 0.43× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas (1UP) | 60.3% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Manta F.C. (1UP) | 40.2% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas (2UP) | 47.8% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.00 |
| Manta F.C. (2UP) | 25.4% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.09 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas to win 2nd half | 39.9% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.77 |
| 2nd half drawn | 38.4% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Manta F.C. to win 2nd half | 21.6% | 22.9% | — | — | 4.36 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas (+2.5) | 97.8% | 96.3% | 92.2% | 1.04× | 1.04 |
| Aucas (+1.5) | 91.5% | 92.1% | 80.5% | 1.14× | 1.09 |
| Aucas (+0.5) | 74.6% | 73.7% | 55.8% | 1.32× | 1.36 |
| Manta F.C. (+0.5) | 52.2% | 52.3% | 70.4% | 0.74× | 1.91 |
| Aucas (-0.5) | 47.8% | 47.7% | 29.6% | 1.61× | 2.10 |
| Manta F.C. (-0.5) | 25.4% | 26.3% | 44.2% | 0.59× | 3.80 |
| Manta F.C. (-1.5) | 8.5% | 7.9% | 19.5% | 0.40× | 12.66 |
| Manta F.C. (-2.5) | 2.2% | 3.7% | 7.8% | 0.48× | 26.87 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas to concede | 59.5% | 62.8% | 74.2% | 0.85× | 1.59 |
| Aucas clean sheet | 40.5% | 37.2% | 25.8% | 1.44× | 2.69 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas clean sheet in 1st half | 67.8% | 70.3% | — | — | 1.42 |
| Aucas to concede in 1st half | 32.2% | 29.7% | — | — | 3.36 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas under 6.5 corners | 86.3% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Aucas under 5.5 corners | 76.8% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Aucas over 2.5 corners | 71.7% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Aucas under 4.5 corners | 63.3% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Aucas over 3.5 corners | 53.6% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Aucas under 3.5 corners | 46.4% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Aucas over 4.5 corners | 36.7% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Aucas under 2.5 corners | 28.3% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.61 |
| Aucas over 5.5 corners | 23.2% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Aucas over 6.5 corners | 13.7% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.62 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas under 3.5 goals | 95.1% | 97.6% | 96.8% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Aucas under 2.5 goals | 84.3% | 81.5% | 89.8% | 0.91× | 1.23 |
| Aucas over 0.5 goals | 74.3% | 71.9% | 66.7% | 1.08× | 1.39 |
| Aucas under 1.5 goals | 60.6% | 62.9% | 73.8% | 0.85× | 1.59 |
| Aucas over 1.5 goals | 39.4% | 37.1% | 26.2% | 1.41× | 2.70 |
| Aucas under 0.5 goals | 25.7% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 0.84× | 3.56 |
| Aucas over 2.5 goals | 15.7% | 18.5% | 10.2% | 1.81× | 5.40 |
| Aucas over 3.5 goals | 4.9% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 0.77× | 40.93 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas under 1.5 in 1st half | 89.6% | 89.7% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Aucas under 0.5 in 1st half | 58.0% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Aucas over 0.5 in 1st half | 42.0% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.70 |
| Aucas over 1.5 in 1st half | 10.4% | 10.3% | — | — | 9.68 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (away no bet) | 51.3% | 51.2% | 37.4% | 1.37× | 1.95 |
| Manta F.C. (away no bet) | 48.7% | 48.8% | 62.6% | 0.78× | 2.05 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas even goals | 53.3% | 52.7% | 51.7% | 1.02× | 1.90 |
| Aucas odd goals | 46.7% | 47.3% | 48.3% | 0.98× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 90.8% | 92.0% | — | — | 1.09 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 9.2% | 8.0% | — | — | 12.57 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 53.0% | 50.7% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 47.0% | 49.3% | — | — | 2.03 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 46.8% | 46.0% | — | — | 2.17 |
| Aucas to score 2+ in a row | 33.3% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.50 |
| Manta F.C. to score 2+ in a row | 17.1% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 14.8% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.29 |
| Aucas to score 3+ in a row | 11.2% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
| Manta F.C. to score 3+ in a row | 3.7% | 2.6% | — | — | 37.83 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. corners (+3.5) | 87.6% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Aucas corners (+3.5) | 84.8% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Manta F.C. corners (+2.5) | 80.2% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Aucas corners (+2.5) | 76.5% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Manta F.C. corners (+1.5) | 70.5% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Aucas corners (+1.5) | 66.0% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Manta F.C. corners (-1.5) | 34.0% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Aucas corners (-1.5) | 29.5% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Manta F.C. corners (-2.5) | 23.5% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Aucas corners (-2.5) | 19.8% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Manta F.C. corners (-3.5) | 15.2% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.01 |
| Aucas corners (-3.5) | 12.4% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 57.2% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
| 9-11 corners | 27.2% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 15.6% | 21.6% | — | — | 4.63 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 89.8% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 84.4% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 77.3% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 68.1% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 57.2% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 54.9% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 45.1% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 42.8% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 31.9% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 22.7% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 15.6% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 10.2% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.83 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | 14.6% | 11.5% | 10.6% | 1.08× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 12.3% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 0.80× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 9.9% | 7.4% | 8.0% | 0.93× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 9.6% | 7.4% | 4.6% | 1.60× | 13.46 |
| 1-0 | 9.8% | 7.4% | 12.3% | 0.61× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 8.7% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 1.29× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 5.8% | 7.4% | 10.4% | 0.71× | 13.46 |
| 0-3 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.92× | 58.57 |
| 0-4 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.53× | 58.58 |
| 1-3 | 3.9% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.57 |
| 1-4 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.53× | 58.58 |
| 2-0 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 7.8% | 0.22× | 58.57 |
| 2-2 | 3.9% | 1.7% | 3.9% | 0.44× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.77× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.30× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.51× | 58.59 |
| 3-1 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 0.42× | 58.58 |
| 3-2 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.83× | 58.59 |
| 3-3 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.30× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 9.18× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.02× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.15× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.59× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.30× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 9.18× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas leading at HT (DNB) | 60.2% | 66.0% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Manta F.C. leading at HT (DNB) | 39.8% | 34.0% | — | — | 2.94 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas or draw (X2) | 74.6% | 72.1% | 55.8% | 1.29× | 1.39 |
| Manta F.C. or Aucas (12) | 73.2% | 72.1% | 73.6% | 0.98× | 1.39 |
| Manta F.C. or draw (1X) | 52.2% | 52.5% | 70.4% | 0.75× | 1.90 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas or draw at HT | 79.3% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Manta F.C. or draw at HT | 68.7% | 66.1% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Manta F.C. or Aucas at HT | 52.0% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.11 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas or draw (1UP) | 74.6% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Manta F.C. or draw (1UP) | 52.2% | 58.7% | — | — | 1.70 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas or draw in 2nd half | 78.4% | 77.1% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Manta F.C. or Aucas in 2nd half | 61.6% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Manta F.C. or draw in 2nd half | 60.1% | 63.8% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 68.4% | 70.0% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Neither half drawn | 31.6% | 30.0% | — | — | 3.33 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas (DNB) | 65.3% | 67.1% | 40.1% | 1.68× | 1.49 |
| Manta F.C. (DNB) | 34.7% | 32.9% | 60.0% | 0.55× | 3.04 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas to score first | 54.1% | 54.3% | — | — | 1.84 |
| Manta F.C. to score first | 36.0% | 32.4% | — | — | 3.08 |
| No goal scored | 9.9% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.37 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 56.2% | 54.8% | 51.1% | 1.07× | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score | 43.8% | 45.3% | 48.9% | 0.93× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 48.2% | 44.2% | 42.6% | 1.04× | 2.26 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 31.5% | 34.4% | 34.8% | 0.99× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.3% | 12.3% | 14.3% | 0.86× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.0% | 8.4% | 8.7% | 0.96× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 91.0% | 89.1% | 90.0% | 0.99× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 9.0% | 10.9% | 10.0% | 1.09× | 9.16 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 77.7% | 75.1% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 22.3% | 24.9% | — | — | 4.02 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 67.3% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 19.3% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.35 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.4% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.57 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.0% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.32 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 86.6% | 85.4% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 13.5% | 14.6% | — | — | 6.85 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 55.6% | 57.2% | — | — | 1.75 |
| A goal in each half | 44.4% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.3% | 47.4% | 47.0% | 1.01× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 34.3% | 30.7% | 30.5% | 1.01× | 3.26 |
| 4-6 goals | 18.5% | 20.2% | 21.4% | 0.95× | 4.94 |
| 7+ goals | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.22× | 55.35 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas to score exactly 1 | 34.9% | 33.9% | 40.7% | 0.83× | 2.95 |
| Aucas to score exactly 0 | 25.7% | 27.4% | 33.3% | 0.82× | 3.65 |
| Aucas to score exactly 2 | 23.7% | 22.4% | 16.2% | 1.38× | 4.47 |
| Aucas to score 3+ | 15.7% | 19.5% | 10.2% | 1.91× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. to score exactly 1 | 36.6% | 35.6% | 35.1% | 1.01× | 2.81 |
| Manta F.C. to score exactly 0 | 40.5% | 35.0% | 25.8% | 1.35× | 2.86 |
| Manta F.C. to score exactly 2 | 16.6% | 18.9% | 24.5% | 0.77× | 5.30 |
| Manta F.C. to score 3+ | 6.4% | 10.3% | 14.9% | 0.69× | 9.71 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 48.0% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Aucas leading at HT | 31.3% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| Manta F.C. leading at HT | 20.7% | 19.9% | — | — | 5.03 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas -1: 1 | 52.2% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Aucas -1: X | 25.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Aucas -1: 2 | 22.6% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas (0:1) | 74.6% | 71.1% | 55.8% | 1.28× | 1.41 |
| Draw (0:1) | 16.9% | 17.8% | 24.9% | 0.71× | 5.62 |
| Manta F.C. (0:1) | 8.5% | 9.3% | 19.5% | 0.47× | 10.81 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas (0:2) | 91.5% | 90.8% | 80.5% | 1.13× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:2) | 6.3% | 7.7% | 11.9% | 0.65× | 12.99 |
| Manta F.C. (0:2) | 2.2% | 3.8% | 7.8% | 0.48× | 26.57 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas (0:3) | 97.8% | 96.6% | 92.2% | 1.05× | 1.04 |
| Draw (0:3) | 1.7% | 2.4% | 4.6% | 0.51× | 42.06 |
| Manta F.C. (0:3) | 0.4% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 0.71× | 42.12 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas (0:4) | 99.6% | 98.1% | 96.7% | 1.02× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 0.54× | 83.43 |
| Manta F.C. (0:4) | 0.1% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.92× | 83.47 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. (1:0) | 52.2% | 54.0% | 70.4% | 0.77× | 1.85 |
| Draw (1:0) | 25.2% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 1.38× | 3.99 |
| Aucas (1:0) | 22.6% | 21.7% | 11.5% | 1.88× | 4.60 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. (2:0) | 77.4% | 80.4% | 88.5% | 0.91× | 1.25 |
| Draw (2:0) | 14.2% | 10.4% | 7.4% | 1.40× | 9.60 |
| Aucas (2:0) | 8.4% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 1.51× | 15.48 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 46.3% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Halves equal | 27.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.5% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. to concede | 74.3% | 73.1% | 66.7% | 1.10× | 1.37 |
| Manta F.C. clean sheet | 25.7% | 26.9% | 33.3% | 0.81× | 3.71 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. clean sheet in 1st half | 58.0% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Manta F.C. to concede in 1st half | 42.0% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.70 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. under 6.5 corners | 84.0% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Manta F.C. over 2.5 corners | 74.4% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Manta F.C. under 5.5 corners | 73.7% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Manta F.C. under 4.5 corners | 59.8% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Manta F.C. over 3.5 corners | 57.1% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Manta F.C. under 3.5 corners | 42.9% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Manta F.C. over 4.5 corners | 40.2% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Manta F.C. over 5.5 corners | 26.3% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Manta F.C. under 2.5 corners | 25.6% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Manta F.C. over 6.5 corners | 16.0% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.36 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. under 3.5 goals | 98.6% | 96.4% | 94.6% | 1.02× | 1.04 |
| Manta F.C. under 2.5 goals | 93.6% | 92.2% | 85.1% | 1.08× | 1.08 |
| Manta F.C. under 1.5 goals | 77.1% | 77.7% | 60.8% | 1.28× | 1.29 |
| Manta F.C. over 0.5 goals | 59.5% | 58.8% | 74.2% | 0.79× | 1.70 |
| Manta F.C. under 0.5 goals | 40.5% | 41.2% | 25.8% | 1.59× | 2.43 |
| Manta F.C. over 1.5 goals | 22.9% | 22.3% | 39.2% | 0.57× | 4.48 |
| Manta F.C. over 2.5 goals | 6.4% | 7.8% | 14.9% | 0.52× | 12.90 |
| Manta F.C. over 3.5 goals | 1.4% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 0.67× | 27.50 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. under 1.5 in 1st half | 94.1% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Manta F.C. under 0.5 in 1st half | 67.8% | 68.8% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Manta F.C. over 0.5 in 1st half | 32.2% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.21 |
| Manta F.C. over 1.5 in 1st half | 5.9% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.96 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas (home no bet) | 64.1% | 60.2% | 52.8% | 1.14× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 35.9% | 39.8% | 47.2% | 0.84× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. even goals | 58.2% | 55.5% | 54.3% | 1.02× | 1.80 |
| Manta F.C. odd goals | 41.8% | 44.5% | 45.7% | 0.97× | 2.25 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 39.3% | 38.8% | — | — | 2.58 |
| HT 0-1 | 21.5% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 1-0 | 15.4% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.31 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.3% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.09 |
| HT 0-2 | 5.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.13 |
| HT 2-0 | 3.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.70 |
| Any other HT score | 2.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.74 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.76 |
| HT 2-1 | 1.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.81 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.91 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas at HT / Aucas at FT | 26.0% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Draw at HT / Aucas at FT | 19.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 18.0% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Manta F.C. at HT / Manta F.C. at FT | 13.6% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Manta F.C. at FT | 10.6% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Manta F.C. at HT / Draw at FT | 4.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.09 |
| Aucas at HT / Draw at FT | 4.1% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.12 |
| Manta F.C. at HT / Aucas at FT | 2.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.19 |
| Aucas at HT / Manta F.C. at FT | 1.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.24 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas to score last | 54.0% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Manta F.C. to score last | 36.0% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| No goal scored | 9.9% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.37 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 90.1% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Aucas to lead by 1 at any time | 60.3% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Manta F.C. to lead by 1 at any time | 40.2% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.57 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 39.6% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.87 |
| Aucas to lead by 2 at any time | 27.5% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 12.8% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.56 |
| Manta F.C. to lead by 2 at any time | 12.2% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.57 |
| Aucas to lead by 3 at any time | 9.9% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.20 |
| Manta F.C. to lead by 3 at any time | 2.9% | 1.6% | — | — | 62.94 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. most corners | 46.1% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Aucas most corners | 41.2% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Corners level | 12.6% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.39 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.2% | 87.4% | 89.0% | 0.98× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 82.1% | 83.5% | 81.8% | 1.02× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 70.7% | 72.4% | 69.5% | 1.04× | 1.38 |
| 2-6 goals | 64.8% | 63.5% | 68.2% | 0.93× | 1.58 |
| 2-5 goals | 62.8% | 63.5% | 66.5% | 0.95× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 57.7% | 59.2% | 59.3% | 1.00× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 50.6% | 53.1% | 48.9% | 1.09× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.3% | 48.7% | 47.0% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 38.6% | 39.2% | 42.0% | 0.93× | 2.55 |
| 3-5 goals | 36.7% | 39.2% | 40.3% | 0.97× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 31.5% | 35.4% | 33.1% | 1.07× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 18.5% | 18.6% | 21.4% | 0.87× | 5.37 |
| 4-5 goals | 16.5% | 18.6% | 19.7% | 0.94× | 5.38 |
| 5-6 goals | 7.1% | 8.7% | 9.1% | 0.96× | 11.45 |
| 7+ goals | 0.9% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.70× | 39.54 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas never behind | 49.9% | 57.3% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Manta F.C. never behind | 29.8% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 49.7% | 50.8% | 48.5% | 1.05× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 50.3% | 49.2% | 51.5% | 0.96× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 57.6% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 42.4% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.38 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 53.2% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 46.8% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 97.2% | 95.5% | 96.8% | 0.99× | 1.05 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92.0% | 92.3% | 89.6% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 90.1% | 92.3% | 92.0% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80.6% | 82.4% | 77.3% | 1.07× | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 65.7% | 66.3% | 69.5% | 0.95× | 1.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.5% | 61.7% | 56.7% | 1.09× | 1.62 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39.5% | 38.3% | 43.3% | 0.88× | 2.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 34.3% | 33.7% | 30.5% | 1.11× | 2.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19.4% | 17.7% | 22.7% | 0.78× | 5.67 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9.9% | 7.7% | 8.0% | 0.97× | 12.94 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8.0% | 7.7% | 10.4% | 0.74× | 12.95 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 2.8% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 1.43× | 22.21 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 99.1% | 97.3% | 98.5% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 97.0% | 97.3% | 96.6% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 91.0% | 92.5% | 88.1% | 1.05× | 1.08 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 75.8% | 75.9% | 71.4% | 1.06× | 1.32 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 53.5% | 51.8% | 58.7% | 0.88× | 1.93 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 46.5% | 48.2% | 41.3% | 1.17× | 2.08 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 24.2% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 0.84× | 4.15 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 9.0% | 7.5% | 11.9% | 0.64× | 13.25 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 3.0% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 0.81× | 36.36 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 0.9% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.82× | 36.42 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 93.2% | 92.9% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 76.1% | 78.6% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 60.7% | 63.6% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 39.3% | 36.4% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 23.9% | 21.4% | — | — | 4.67 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 6.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.10 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 85.0% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 73.8% | 78.0% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 61.7% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 38.3% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 26.2% | 22.0% | — | — | 4.54 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 15.0% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.88 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. not to score in both halves | 87.0% | 85.9% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Aucas not to score in both halves | 76.6% | 78.4% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Aucas to score in both halves | 23.4% | 21.6% | — | — | 4.62 |
| Manta F.C. to score in both halves | 13.0% | 14.1% | — | — | 7.08 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 43.8% | 46.6% | 48.9% | 0.95× | 2.15 |
| Only Aucas scores | 30.5% | 33.3% | 18.0% | 1.85× | 3.00 |
| Only Manta F.C. scores | 15.7% | 16.1% | 25.5% | 0.63× | 6.21 |
| Neither team scores | 9.9% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 0.90× | 13.92 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 26.2% | 25.0% | 26.4% | 0.95× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 24.4% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 1.00× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 20.1% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 1.09× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 11.4% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 0.97× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 9.9% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 0.95× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 5.2% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 1.02× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 2.8% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 1.40× | 22.63 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 38.3% | 40.0% | — | — | 2.50 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 35.5% | 39.7% | — | — | 2.52 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 26.2% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.38 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. not to win both halves | 95.6% | 97.1% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Aucas not to win both halves | 87.6% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Aucas to win both halves | 12.4% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.38 |
| Manta F.C. to win both halves | 4.4% | 2.9% | — | — | 34.88 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. to win neither half | 62.1% | 65.3% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Aucas to win either half | 58.8% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Aucas to win neither half | 41.2% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
| Manta F.C. to win either half | 37.9% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manta F.C. not to win to nil | 84.3% | 83.0% | 74.5% | 1.11× | 1.21 |
| Aucas not to win to nil | 69.5% | 69.7% | 82.0% | 0.85× | 1.44 |
| Aucas to win to nil | 30.5% | 30.3% | 18.0% | 1.68× | 3.30 |
| Manta F.C. to win to nil | 15.7% | 17.0% | 25.5% | 0.67× | 5.88 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 26.8% | 27.8% | 26.4% | 1.05× | 3.59 |
| Aucas by 1 | 25.2% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 1.53× | 3.59 |
| Manta F.C. by 1 | 16.9% | 16.9% | 24.9% | 0.68× | 5.90 |
| Aucas by 2 | 14.2% | 11.8% | 7.4% | 1.59× | 8.46 |
| Aucas by 3+ | 8.4% | 7.2% | 4.3% | 1.70× | 13.80 |
| Manta F.C. by 2 | 6.3% | 7.2% | 11.9% | 0.61× | 13.81 |
| Manta F.C. by 3+ | 2.2% | 2.7% | 7.8% | 0.35× | 37.00 |