Monterrey v Cruz Azul — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 20 September 2026 · MEX-Liga MX · 2627
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (487 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 11.8%
- 1-2 9.0%
- 2-1 7.7%
- 0-1 6.7%
- 2-2 6.4%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 59.4% | Under 2.5 | 40.6% |
| BTTS yes | 62.4% | BTTS no | 37.6% |
| Monterrey 1+ | 76.0% | Monterrey 2+ | 41.7% |
| Cruz Azul 1+ | 80.9% | Cruz Azul 2+ | 49.2% |
Expected goals 1.43 – 1.65. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Cruz Azul carry the stronger rating, 1661 Elo against 1466.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Cruz Azul have an estimated 44.1% win probability, against 28.3% for Monterrey and 27.5% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.43 for Monterrey and 1.65 for Cruz Azul.
Why Monterrey
Nothing in the data singles out Monterrey.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 27.5%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.43 to 1.65. Draws run at 24% in this competition.
Why Cruz Azul can win
Cruz Azul carry the stronger rating, 1661 Elo against 1466.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Monterrey, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Cruz Azul, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Monterrey: 57% possession, 18.6 shots a match, 10.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Cruz Azul: 58% possession, 20.2 shots a match, 11.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Cruz Azul are the model's most likely outcome at 44.1%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 11.8%. Confidence 37/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.43–1.65 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.39–1.64 | 1-1 12% | 58% | 61% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul to win | 42.5% | 43.0% | 29.3% | 1.47× | 2.33 |
| Monterrey to win | 31.6% | 30.4% | 47.1% | 0.65× | 3.29 |
| Draw | 25.9% | 27.9% | 23.8% | 1.17× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul & both teams score | 23.4% | 21.9% | 17.8% | 1.23× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 20.1% | 21.9% | 17.4% | 1.26× | 4.57 |
| Cruz Azul & not both score | 19.1% | 17.9% | 11.7% | 1.53× | 5.58 |
| Monterrey & both teams score | 18.0% | 17.9% | 24.5% | 0.73× | 5.58 |
| Monterrey & not both score | 13.6% | 13.3% | 22.7% | 0.58× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 5.8% | 8.4% | 6.6% | 1.27× | 11.95 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul & over 1.5 | 35.5% | 34.9% | 23.4% | 1.49× | 2.87 |
| Cruz Azul & over 2.5 | 29.0% | 26.0% | 19.9% | 1.31× | 3.84 |
| Monterrey & over 1.5 | 25.9% | 26.0% | 37.3% | 0.70× | 3.84 |
| Cruz Azul & under 3.5 | 26.0% | 26.0% | 19.7% | 1.32× | 3.84 |
| Monterrey & over 2.5 | 21.2% | 21.6% | 30.4% | 0.71× | 4.62 |
| Monterrey & under 3.5 | 20.3% | 21.6% | 30.9% | 0.70× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 20.1% | 21.6% | 17.4% | 1.24× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 17.8% | 18.0% | 17.9% | 1.00× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 17.8% | 18.0% | 17.9% | 1.00× | 5.56 |
| Cruz Azul & over 3.5 | 16.4% | 18.0% | 9.8% | 1.84× | 5.56 |
| Cruz Azul & under 2.5 | 13.5% | 12.9% | 9.6% | 1.34× | 7.77 |
| Monterrey & over 3.5 | 11.4% | 12.9% | 16.3% | 0.79× | 7.78 |
| Monterrey & under 2.5 | 10.4% | 12.9% | 16.9% | 0.76× | 7.78 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 8.1% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.30× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 8.1% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.30× | 12.69 |
| Cruz Azul & under 1.5 | 7.0% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.30× | 12.69 |
| Monterrey & under 1.5 | 5.8% | 7.9% | 9.9% | 0.79× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 5.8% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.20× | 12.69 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul (1UP) | 60.3% | 63.0% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Monterrey (1UP) | 51.0% | 52.7% | — | — | 1.90 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul (2UP) | 42.5% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Monterrey (2UP) | 31.6% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul to win 2nd half | 38.4% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| 2nd half drawn | 33.6% | 34.5% | — | — | 2.90 |
| Monterrey to win 2nd half | 28.0% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.81 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul (+2.5) | 94.7% | 92.1% | 90.9% | 1.01× | 1.09 |
| Cruz Azul (+1.5) | 85.3% | 88.5% | 77.1% | 1.15× | 1.13 |
| Cruz Azul (+0.5) | 68.4% | 68.7% | 52.9% | 1.30× | 1.46 |
| Monterrey (+0.5) | 57.5% | 57.0% | 70.7% | 0.81× | 1.75 |
| Cruz Azul (-0.5) | 42.5% | 43.0% | 29.3% | 1.47× | 2.33 |
| Monterrey (-0.5) | 31.6% | 31.3% | 47.1% | 0.66× | 3.20 |
| Monterrey (-1.5) | 14.7% | 11.5% | 22.9% | 0.50× | 8.68 |
| Monterrey (-2.5) | 5.3% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 0.87× | 12.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul to concede | 75.1% | 79.0% | 81.9% | 0.96× | 1.27 |
| Cruz Azul clean sheet | 24.9% | 21.0% | 18.1% | 1.16× | 4.75 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul clean sheet in 1st half | 55.0% | 57.6% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Cruz Azul to concede in 1st half | 45.0% | 42.4% | — | — | 2.36 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul over 2.5 corners | 80.3% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Cruz Azul under 6.5 corners | 72.3% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Cruz Azul over 3.5 corners | 66.5% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Cruz Azul under 5.5 corners | 61.2% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Cruz Azul over 4.5 corners | 52.1% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Cruz Azul under 4.5 corners | 47.9% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Cruz Azul over 5.5 corners | 38.8% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Cruz Azul under 3.5 corners | 33.5% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Cruz Azul over 6.5 corners | 27.7% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.62 |
| Cruz Azul under 2.5 corners | 19.7% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.24 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul under 3.5 goals | 91.6% | 92.3% | 95.9% | 0.96× | 1.08 |
| Cruz Azul over 0.5 goals | 80.6% | 81.5% | 70.9% | 1.15× | 1.23 |
| Cruz Azul under 2.5 goals | 77.3% | 76.2% | 86.7% | 0.88× | 1.31 |
| Cruz Azul under 1.5 goals | 51.2% | 53.7% | 64.8% | 0.83× | 1.86 |
| Cruz Azul over 1.5 goals | 48.8% | 46.3% | 35.2% | 1.32× | 2.16 |
| Cruz Azul over 2.5 goals | 22.7% | 23.8% | 13.3% | 1.79× | 4.21 |
| Cruz Azul under 0.5 goals | 19.4% | 18.5% | 29.1% | 0.64× | 5.39 |
| Cruz Azul over 3.5 goals | 8.4% | 7.7% | 4.1% | 1.87× | 13.06 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul under 1.5 in 1st half | 85.9% | 89.5% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Cruz Azul under 0.5 in 1st half | 51.9% | 55.8% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Cruz Azul over 0.5 in 1st half | 48.1% | 44.2% | — | — | 2.26 |
| Cruz Azul over 1.5 in 1st half | 14.1% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.50 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey (away no bet) | 55.0% | 51.3% | 66.4% | 0.77× | 1.95 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 45.0% | 48.7% | 33.6% | 1.45× | 2.05 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul even goals | 51.9% | 52.7% | 54.4% | 0.97× | 1.90 |
| Cruz Azul odd goals | 48.1% | 47.3% | 45.6% | 1.04× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 81.1% | 83.1% | — | — | 1.20 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 18.9% | 16.9% | — | — | 5.92 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 70.2% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 29.8% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.01 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 61.0% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Cruz Azul to score 2+ in a row | 39.0% | 36.4% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Monterrey to score 2+ in a row | 30.4% | 28.4% | — | — | 3.52 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 22.9% | 19.3% | — | — | 5.17 |
| Cruz Azul to score 3+ in a row | 14.2% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.30 |
| Monterrey to score 3+ in a row | 9.2% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.79 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul corners (+3.5) | 81.5% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Monterrey corners (+3.5) | 80.6% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Cruz Azul corners (+2.5) | 74.3% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Monterrey corners (+2.5) | 73.2% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Cruz Azul corners (+1.5) | 65.6% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Monterrey corners (+1.5) | 64.3% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Cruz Azul corners (-1.5) | 35.7% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Monterrey corners (-1.5) | 34.4% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Cruz Azul corners (-2.5) | 26.8% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Monterrey corners (-2.5) | 25.7% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Cruz Azul corners (-3.5) | 19.4% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Monterrey corners (-3.5) | 18.5% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 38.7% | 35.2% | — | — | 2.85 |
| 12+ corners | 33.3% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.0% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 74.3% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 71.0% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 66.7% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 61.3% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 58.1% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 51.4% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 48.6% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 41.9% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 38.7% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 33.3% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 29.0% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 25.7% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.0% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 0.99× | 8.73 |
| 1-2 | 9.0% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 0.84× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 7.0% | 7.4% | 6.0% | 1.23× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 7.7% | 7.4% | 10.7% | 0.70× | 13.46 |
| 0-0 | 5.8% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 1.13× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 6.5% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 1.99× | 13.46 |
| 1-0 | 5.8% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 0.75× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 6.3% | 7.4% | 4.6% | 1.61× | 13.46 |
| 1-3 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.69× | 58.56 |
| 2-0 | 4.7% | 1.7% | 7.1% | 0.24× | 58.57 |
| 0-3 | 3.5% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.57 |
| 0-4 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.92× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.92× | 58.58 |
| 2-3 | 3.4% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.46× | 58.57 |
| 2-4 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.37× | 58.58 |
| 3-0 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.46× | 58.58 |
| 3-1 | 3.5% | 1.7% | 5.7% | 0.30× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.20× | 58.58 |
| 3-4 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.92× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.37× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.80× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.20× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.40× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.80× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 3.9% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.53× | 58.57 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul leading at HT (DNB) | 53.1% | 55.8% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Monterrey leading at HT (DNB) | 46.9% | 44.2% | — | — | 2.26 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey or Cruz Azul (12) | 74.1% | 72.1% | 76.2% | 0.95× | 1.39 |
| Cruz Azul or draw (X2) | 68.4% | 69.6% | 52.9% | 1.32× | 1.44 |
| Monterrey or draw (1X) | 57.5% | 57.0% | 70.7% | 0.81× | 1.76 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul or draw at HT | 72.4% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Monterrey or draw at HT | 68.8% | 66.1% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Monterrey or Cruz Azul at HT | 58.8% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul or draw (1UP) | 68.4% | 76.0% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Monterrey or draw (1UP) | 57.5% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul or draw in 2nd half | 72.0% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Monterrey or Cruz Azul in 2nd half | 66.4% | 65.5% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Monterrey or draw in 2nd half | 61.6% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 59.9% | 58.4% | — | — | 1.71 |
| Neither half drawn | 40.1% | 41.6% | — | — | 2.40 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul (DNB) | 57.3% | 58.2% | 38.4% | 1.52× | 1.72 |
| Monterrey (DNB) | 42.7% | 41.8% | 61.6% | 0.68× | 2.39 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul to score first | 51.0% | 54.1% | — | — | 1.85 |
| Monterrey to score first | 43.2% | 41.7% | — | — | 2.40 |
| No goal scored | 5.8% | 7.3% | — | — | 13.63 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 61.5% | 56.5% | 59.3% | 0.95× | 1.77 |
| Not both teams to score | 38.5% | 43.5% | 40.7% | 1.07× | 2.30 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 49.5% | 44.2% | 48.0% | 0.92× | 2.26 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 29.7% | 33.6% | 32.7% | 1.03× | 2.97 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.0% | 12.3% | 11.5% | 1.07× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.8% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 1.02× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 80.3% | 83.1% | 82.6% | 1.01× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 19.7% | 16.9% | 17.4% | 0.97× | 5.93 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 65.4% | 67.5% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 34.6% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 51.0% | 56.1% | — | — | 1.78 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 27.2% | 26.0% | — | — | 3.84 |
| Both score 1st half only | 14.4% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.50 |
| Both score in both halves | 7.4% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.92 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 78.2% | 81.7% | — | — | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 21.8% | 18.3% | — | — | 5.47 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 59.8% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| A half without a goal | 40.2% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 45.6% | 47.4% | 46.2% | 1.03× | 2.11 |
| 4-6 goals | 32.4% | 30.7% | 29.1% | 1.05× | 3.26 |
| 0-1 goals | 18.5% | 20.2% | 22.2% | 0.91× | 4.94 |
| 7+ goals | 3.5% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 0.64× | 55.07 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul to score exactly 1 | 31.8% | 33.9% | 35.9% | 0.94× | 2.95 |
| Cruz Azul to score exactly 2 | 26.1% | 27.4% | 22.0% | 1.24× | 3.65 |
| Cruz Azul to score 3+ | 22.7% | 22.4% | 13.3% | 1.68× | 4.47 |
| Cruz Azul to score exactly 0 | 19.4% | 19.6% | 29.1% | 0.67× | 5.11 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey to score exactly 1 | 34.6% | 32.7% | 33.4% | 0.98× | 3.06 |
| Monterrey to score exactly 0 | 24.9% | 23.3% | 18.1% | 1.28× | 4.30 |
| Monterrey to score exactly 2 | 24.1% | 23.3% | 26.6% | 0.87× | 4.30 |
| Monterrey to score 3+ | 16.4% | 18.9% | 22.2% | 0.85× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 41.2% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Cruz Azul leading at HT | 31.2% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| Monterrey leading at HT | 27.6% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul -1: 1 | 57.5% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Cruz Azul -1: 2 | 22.3% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Cruz Azul -1: X | 20.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul (0:1) | 68.4% | 65.5% | 52.9% | 1.24× | 1.53 |
| Draw (0:1) | 17.0% | 17.8% | 24.3% | 0.73× | 5.62 |
| Monterrey (0:1) | 14.7% | 13.9% | 22.9% | 0.61× | 7.21 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul (0:2) | 85.3% | 86.9% | 77.1% | 1.13× | 1.15 |
| Draw (0:2) | 9.4% | 7.7% | 14.0% | 0.55× | 12.96 |
| Monterrey (0:2) | 5.3% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 0.85× | 13.00 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul (0:3) | 94.7% | 92.7% | 90.9% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 3.7% | 2.4% | 6.0% | 0.39× | 41.97 |
| Monterrey (0:3) | 1.6% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 0.74× | 42.07 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul (0:4) | 98.5% | 98.1% | 96.8% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.68× | 83.34 |
| Monterrey (0:4) | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.75× | 83.43 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey (1:0) | 57.5% | 58.1% | 70.7% | 0.82× | 1.72 |
| Cruz Azul (1:0) | 22.3% | 21.7% | 10.5% | 2.07× | 4.60 |
| Draw (1:0) | 20.2% | 21.7% | 19.0% | 1.14× | 4.61 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey (2:0) | 77.7% | 80.4% | 89.5% | 0.90× | 1.24 |
| Draw (2:0) | 13.1% | 10.4% | 7.3% | 1.43× | 9.61 |
| Cruz Azul (2:0) | 9.3% | 6.5% | 3.4% | 1.92× | 15.47 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 48.9% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.07 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.4% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 24.7% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.12 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey to concede | 80.6% | 80.7% | 70.9% | 1.14× | 1.24 |
| Monterrey clean sheet | 19.4% | 19.3% | 29.1% | 0.66× | 5.19 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey clean sheet in 1st half | 51.9% | 55.8% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Monterrey to concede in 1st half | 48.1% | 44.2% | — | — | 2.26 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey over 2.5 corners | 79.7% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Monterrey under 6.5 corners | 73.2% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Monterrey over 3.5 corners | 65.7% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Monterrey under 5.5 corners | 62.1% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Monterrey over 4.5 corners | 51.2% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Monterrey under 4.5 corners | 48.8% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Monterrey over 5.5 corners | 37.9% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Monterrey under 3.5 corners | 34.3% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Monterrey over 6.5 corners | 26.8% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Monterrey under 2.5 corners | 20.3% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey under 3.5 goals | 94.7% | 92.3% | 92.4% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Monterrey under 2.5 goals | 83.6% | 82.2% | 77.8% | 1.06× | 1.22 |
| Monterrey over 0.5 goals | 75.1% | 77.7% | 81.9% | 0.95× | 1.29 |
| Monterrey under 1.5 goals | 59.5% | 58.8% | 51.3% | 1.15× | 1.70 |
| Monterrey over 1.5 goals | 40.5% | 41.2% | 48.7% | 0.85× | 2.43 |
| Monterrey under 0.5 goals | 24.9% | 22.3% | 18.1% | 1.23× | 4.48 |
| Monterrey over 2.5 goals | 16.4% | 17.8% | 22.2% | 0.80× | 5.60 |
| Monterrey over 3.5 goals | 5.3% | 7.7% | 7.6% | 1.01× | 12.91 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey under 1.5 in 1st half | 87.9% | 90.0% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Monterrey under 0.5 in 1st half | 55.0% | 57.2% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Monterrey over 0.5 in 1st half | 45.0% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Monterrey over 1.5 in 1st half | 12.1% | 10.0% | — | — | 9.97 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul (home no bet) | 62.1% | 60.1% | 55.2% | 1.09× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 37.9% | 39.9% | 44.8% | 0.89× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey even goals | 53.1% | 50.6% | 49.9% | 1.01× | 1.97 |
| Monterrey odd goals | 46.9% | 49.4% | 50.1% | 0.99× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 28.7% | 28.7% | — | — | 3.48 |
| HT 0-1 | 18.6% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.29 |
| HT 1-0 | 16.9% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.30 |
| HT 1-1 | 11.4% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.06 |
| HT 0-2 | 6.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.12 |
| Any other HT score | 5.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| HT 2-0 | 5.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| HT 1-2 | 3.7% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.65 |
| HT 2-1 | 3.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.68 |
| HT 2-2 | 1.1% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.85 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul at HT / Cruz Azul at FT | 23.9% | 22.2% | — | — | 4.51 |
| Monterrey at HT / Monterrey at FT | 18.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Cruz Azul at FT | 15.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 14.9% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.88 |
| Draw at HT / Monterrey at FT | 11.0% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Monterrey at HT / Draw at FT | 5.9% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.62 |
| Cruz Azul at HT / Draw at FT | 5.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
| Monterrey at HT / Cruz Azul at FT | 3.3% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.15 |
| Cruz Azul at HT / Monterrey at FT | 2.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.20 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul to score last | 51.0% | 51.8% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Monterrey to score last | 43.2% | 40.2% | — | — | 2.49 |
| No goal scored | 5.8% | 7.3% | — | — | 13.63 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 94.2% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Cruz Azul to lead by 1 at any time | 60.3% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Monterrey to lead by 1 at any time | 51.0% | 50.5% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 50.7% | 50.5% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Cruz Azul to lead by 2 at any time | 29.7% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.96 |
| Monterrey to lead by 2 at any time | 21.3% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.11 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 19.0% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.69 |
| Cruz Azul to lead by 3 at any time | 11.8% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
| Monterrey to lead by 3 at any time | 7.2% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.34 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul most corners | 45.6% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Monterrey most corners | 44.2% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Corners level | 10.2% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 85.5% | 87.4% | 86.5% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| 2-6 goals | 78.0% | 78.6% | 75.1% | 1.05× | 1.27 |
| 1-4 goals | 75.2% | 78.6% | 75.8% | 1.04× | 1.27 |
| 2-5 goals | 72.8% | 72.4% | 70.9% | 1.02× | 1.38 |
| 2-4 goals | 62.5% | 63.5% | 60.2% | 1.05× | 1.58 |
| 1-3 goals | 58.3% | 59.2% | 61.8% | 0.96× | 1.69 |
| 3-6 goals | 54.8% | 53.2% | 53.3% | 1.00× | 1.88 |
| 3-5 goals | 49.6% | 48.7% | 49.0% | 0.99× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 45.6% | 48.7% | 46.2% | 1.05× | 2.06 |
| 3-4 goals | 39.4% | 39.2% | 38.4% | 1.02× | 2.55 |
| 1-2 goals | 35.9% | 39.2% | 37.7% | 1.04× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 32.4% | 35.4% | 29.1% | 1.21× | 2.83 |
| 4-5 goals | 27.2% | 30.2% | 24.9% | 1.21× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 15.5% | 18.6% | 15.1% | 1.23× | 5.38 |
| 7+ goals | 3.5% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 0.89× | 39.42 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul never behind | 43.2% | 48.3% | — | — | 2.07 |
| Monterrey never behind | 33.9% | 35.5% | — | — | 2.82 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 48.0% | 50.8% | 52.6% | 0.97× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.0% | 49.2% | 47.4% | 1.04× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 54.4% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 45.6% | 48.4% | — | — | 2.06 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.1% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.9% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94.2% | 92.3% | 93.4% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 91.3% | 92.3% | 92.9% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81.5% | 82.4% | 77.8% | 1.06× | 1.21 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81.0% | 82.4% | 82.2% | 1.00× | 1.21 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64.1% | 61.8% | 68.2% | 0.91× | 1.62 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58.3% | 58.8% | 56.0% | 1.05× | 1.70 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41.7% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 0.93× | 2.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35.9% | 38.2% | 31.8% | 1.20× | 2.62 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19.0% | 17.6% | 17.8% | 0.99× | 5.67 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18.5% | 17.6% | 22.2% | 0.79× | 5.67 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 8.7% | 7.7% | 7.1% | 1.09× | 12.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5.8% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 1.17× | 12.96 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 96.3% | 97.2% | 97.0% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 90.3% | 92.4% | 92.0% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 77.2% | 75.9% | 79.3% | 0.96× | 1.32 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 75.9% | 75.9% | 71.6% | 1.06× | 1.32 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 53.7% | 51.8% | 58.1% | 0.89× | 1.93 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 46.3% | 48.2% | 41.9% | 1.15× | 2.08 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 24.1% | 24.1% | 28.4% | 0.85× | 4.15 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 22.8% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 1.16× | 4.16 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 9.7% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 0.95× | 13.24 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 3.7% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 0.93× | 36.34 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 86.8% | 89.3% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 71.3% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 64.2% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 35.8% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 28.7% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.45 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 13.2% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.33 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 82.7% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 73.7% | 78.0% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 53.3% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 46.7% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 26.3% | 22.0% | — | — | 4.54 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 17.3% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.86 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey not to score in both halves | 75.4% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Cruz Azul not to score in both halves | 69.9% | 70.2% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Cruz Azul to score in both halves | 30.1% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.36 |
| Monterrey to score in both halves | 24.6% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.61 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 61.5% | 60.2% | 59.3% | 1.01× | 1.66 |
| Only Cruz Azul scores | 19.1% | 16.1% | 11.7% | 1.38× | 6.20 |
| Only Monterrey scores | 13.6% | 10.9% | 22.7% | 0.48× | 9.13 |
| Neither team scores | 5.8% | 7.2% | 6.6% | 1.09× | 13.96 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 23.1% | 22.6% | 22.0% | 1.03× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.4% | 22.6% | 24.3% | 0.93× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 17.0% | 17.5% | 14.2% | 1.23× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 12.7% | 12.1% | 15.8% | 0.76× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 10.3% | 12.1% | 10.8% | 1.11× | 8.29 |
| 6 or more goals | 8.7% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 1.07× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 5.8% | 7.6% | 6.6% | 1.16× | 13.14 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 53.3% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 29.4% | 29.7% | — | — | 3.37 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 17.3% | 16.9% | — | — | 5.92 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey not to win both halves | 92.2% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Cruz Azul not to win both halves | 87.8% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Cruz Azul to win both halves | 12.2% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.39 |
| Monterrey to win both halves | 7.8% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.54 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul to win either half | 57.5% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Monterrey to win neither half | 52.3% | 54.8% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Monterrey to win either half | 47.7% | 45.2% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Cruz Azul to win neither half | 42.5% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.47 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monterrey not to win to nil | 86.4% | 88.2% | 77.3% | 1.14× | 1.13 |
| Cruz Azul not to win to nil | 80.9% | 83.0% | 88.3% | 0.94× | 1.21 |
| Cruz Azul to win to nil | 19.1% | 17.0% | 11.7% | 1.45× | 5.87 |
| Monterrey to win to nil | 13.6% | 11.8% | 22.7% | 0.52× | 8.47 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 25.9% | 27.8% | 23.8% | 1.17× | 3.59 |
| Cruz Azul by 1 | 20.2% | 24.1% | 19.0% | 1.27× | 4.14 |
| Monterrey by 1 | 17.0% | 16.9% | 24.3% | 0.70× | 5.90 |
| Cruz Azul by 2 | 13.1% | 11.8% | 7.3% | 1.62× | 8.46 |
| Monterrey by 2 | 9.4% | 7.2% | 14.0% | 0.52× | 13.80 |
| Cruz Azul by 3+ | 9.3% | 7.2% | 3.4% | 2.15× | 13.80 |
| Monterrey by 3+ | 5.3% | 7.2% | 9.1% | 0.80× | 13.81 |