betaider.com

Montevideo Wanderers v CD Nacional — Prediction, Odds & Stats

Saturday 12 September 2026 · URU-Primera Division · 2627

URU-Primera Division results-only Prediction generated

AI prediction

ai-blend v1.0 daily
Montevideo Wanderers win
36.7%
model 37.6%
Draw
26.6%
model 25.3%
CD Nacional win
36.7%
model 37.1%

Calibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (483 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.

Top 5 scorelines

  1. 1-1 12.0%
  2. 1-0 9.7%
  3. 0-1 9.6%
  4. 2-1 8.3%
  5. 1-2 8.2%

Goals

Over 2.549.7% Under 2.550.3%
BTTS yes53.7% BTTS no46.3%
Montevideo Wanderers 1+73.7% Montevideo Wanderers 2+38.6%
CD Nacional 1+73.4% CD Nacional 2+38.2%

Expected goals 1.34 – 1.32. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.

Footing

AI confidence
19/100
Data quality
40/100
Model agreement
98%
★ Best pick
2-6 goals
Multi goal · usually 66%
73.5% fair odds 1.36
moderate signal · 2591 settled matches behind the band
★ Most likely to land
Montevideo Wanderers (2:0)
Handicap 2:0 · usually 90%
83.2% fair odds 1.20
moderate signal · 326 settled matches behind the band

Positive factors

  • Nothing in the data singles out Montevideo Wanderers.

Risk factors

  • Data quality is 40/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
  • The model's measured edge in this competition is -0.0036 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this

The price

Montevideo Wanderers have an estimated 36.7% win probability, against 36.7% for CD Nacional and 26.6% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.34 for Montevideo Wanderers and 1.32 for CD Nacional.

Why Montevideo Wanderers

Nothing in the data singles out Montevideo Wanderers.

Why the draw is live

The draw sits at 26.6%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.34 to 1.32. Draws run at 28% in this competition.

Why CD Nacional can win

CD Nacional carry the stronger rating, 1600 Elo against 1544. Form is good: 1.80 points a match from the last five.

Key players

No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.

Availability

No lineup on record for Montevideo Wanderers, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for CD Nacional, so availability is unknown.

The matchup, as far as the data reaches

Montevideo Wanderers: 50% possession, 12.0 shots a match, 12.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. CD Nacional: 41% possession, 10.6 shots a match, 11.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.

Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·

Montevideo Wanderers are the model's most likely outcome at 36.7%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.0%. Confidence 19/100, data quality 40/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.

Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.

Was this pick made in advance?
A model whose name ends -oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight. Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.

What the model said

ModelHome / Draw / Away Expected goalsLikeliest score O2.5BTTS
ai-blend 1.34–1.32 0% 0% 0%
dc-xg 1.28–1.36 1-1 12% 49% 53%

A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest: it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.

Using this section
Every selection the model prices for this fixture, grouped by family — click a heading to open it. Calibrated is the number to read; lift shows how far it sits from what that selection normally does in this league. To compare selections across fixtures instead, use the Radar.

All markets

Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.

1X2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional to win 39.1% 36.5% 32.0% 1.14× 2.74
Montevideo Wanderers to win 35.4% 36.4% 40.6% 0.90× 2.75
Draw 25.4% 27.9% 27.6% 1.01× 3.59
1X2 & GG/NG 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional & not both score 21.0% 21.9% 18.2% 1.20× 4.57
Montevideo Wanderers & not both score 18.9% 17.9% 22.7% 0.79× 5.58
Draw & both teams score 18.6% 17.9% 17.6% 1.02× 5.58
CD Nacional & both teams score 18.1% 17.9% 13.9% 1.29× 5.58
Montevideo Wanderers & both teams score 16.5% 17.9% 18.0% 0.99× 5.58
Draw & not both score 6.8% 8.4% 10.2% 0.82× 11.95
1X2 & Over/Under 18
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional & over 1.5 29.0% 26.0% 19.8% 1.31× 3.84
CD Nacional & under 3.5 28.1% 26.0% 25.7% 1.01× 3.84
Montevideo Wanderers & over 1.5 25.9% 26.0% 29.4% 0.88× 3.84
Montevideo Wanderers & under 3.5 25.8% 26.0% 31.4% 0.83× 3.84
CD Nacional & over 2.5 22.4% 21.6% 15.7% 1.38× 4.62
Montevideo Wanderers & over 2.5 20.1% 21.6% 22.5% 0.96× 4.62
Draw & over 1.5 18.6% 18.0% 17.6% 1.02× 5.56
Draw & under 2.5 18.9% 18.0% 22.7% 0.79× 5.56
Draw & under 3.5 18.9% 18.0% 22.7% 0.79× 5.56
CD Nacional & under 2.5 16.7% 18.0% 16.5% 1.09× 5.56
Montevideo Wanderers & under 2.5 15.4% 18.0% 18.2% 0.99× 5.56
CD Nacional & over 3.5 11.0% 12.9% 6.5% 1.99× 7.78
CD Nacional & under 1.5 10.1% 12.9% 12.4% 1.04× 7.78
Montevideo Wanderers & under 1.5 9.5% 7.9% 11.4% 0.69× 12.69
Montevideo Wanderers & over 3.5 9.6% 7.9% 9.4% 0.84× 12.69
Draw & under 1.5 6.8% 7.9% 10.2% 0.77× 12.69
Draw & over 2.5 6.6% 7.9% 5.1% 1.55× 12.69
Draw & over 3.5 6.6% 7.9% 5.1% 1.55× 12.69
1X2 1UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional (1UP) 55.2% 57.8% 1.73
Montevideo Wanderers (1UP) 52.0% 52.7% 1.90
1X2 2UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional (2UP) 39.1% 37.1% 2.70
Montevideo Wanderers (2UP) 35.4% 36.9% 2.71
2nd half 1X2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2nd half drawn 35.8% 36.0% 2.78
CD Nacional to win 2nd half 34.6% 34.5% 2.90
Montevideo Wanderers to win 2nd half 29.6% 26.3% 3.80
Asian handicap 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional (+2.5) 94.8% 92.1% 92.5% 1.00× 1.09
CD Nacional (+1.5) 84.7% 82.4% 82.2% 1.00× 1.21
CD Nacional (+0.5) 64.6% 62.9% 59.4% 1.06× 1.59
Montevideo Wanderers (+0.5) 60.9% 62.9% 68.0% 0.92× 1.59
CD Nacional (-0.5) 39.1% 37.1% 32.0% 1.16× 2.69
Montevideo Wanderers (-0.5) 35.4% 37.1% 40.6% 0.91× 2.70
Montevideo Wanderers (-1.5) 15.3% 17.6% 17.8% 0.99× 5.69
Montevideo Wanderers (-2.5) 5.2% 7.9% 7.5% 1.06× 12.69
Away clean sheet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional to concede 72.2% 76.5% 71.8% 1.07× 1.31
CD Nacional clean sheet 27.8% 23.5% 28.2% 0.83× 4.26
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional clean sheet in 1st half 57.7% 57.7% 1.73
CD Nacional to concede in 1st half 42.3% 42.3% 2.36
Away goals O/U 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional under 3.5 goals 95.1% 97.6% 97.3% 1.00× 1.03
CD Nacional under 2.5 goals 84.4% 81.5% 92.4% 0.88× 1.23
CD Nacional over 0.5 goals 74.3% 71.9% 67.3% 1.07× 1.39
CD Nacional under 1.5 goals 60.6% 62.9% 72.5% 0.87× 1.59
CD Nacional over 1.5 goals 39.4% 37.1% 27.5% 1.35× 2.70
CD Nacional under 0.5 goals 25.7% 28.1% 32.7% 0.86× 3.56
CD Nacional over 2.5 goals 15.6% 18.5% 7.6% 2.42× 5.40
CD Nacional over 3.5 goals 4.9% 2.4% 2.7% 0.89× 40.93
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional under 1.5 in 1st half 89.6% 89.7% 1.12
CD Nacional under 0.5 in 1st half 58.1% 63.0% 1.59
CD Nacional over 0.5 in 1st half 41.9% 37.0% 2.70
CD Nacional over 1.5 in 1st half 10.4% 10.3% 9.68
Away no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers (away no bet) 58.2% 57.5% 59.5% 0.97× 1.74
Draw (away no bet) 41.8% 42.5% 40.5% 1.05× 2.35
Away Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional even goals 53.3% 52.7% 54.5% 0.97× 1.90
CD Nacional odd goals 46.7% 47.3% 45.5% 1.04× 2.12
Both halves O1.5 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both halves over 1.5 86.4% 87.8% 1.14
Both halves over 1.5 goals 13.6% 12.2% 8.23
Both halves U1.5 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both halves under 1.5 61.7% 57.7% 1.73
Both halves under 1.5 goals 38.3% 42.3% 2.36
Consecutive goals 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Either team to score 2+ in a row 53.7% 51.3% 1.95
CD Nacional to score 2+ in a row 31.2% 28.5% 3.51
Montevideo Wanderers to score 2+ in a row 28.4% 25.2% 3.97
Either team to score 3+ in a row 18.0% 16.4% 6.09
CD Nacional to score 3+ in a row 9.8% 5.6% 17.73
Montevideo Wanderers to score 3+ in a row 8.4% 5.6% 17.85
Correct score 26
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1-1 12.1% 11.5% 12.7% 0.90× 8.73
0-1 10.1% 11.4% 12.4% 0.93× 8.74
1-0 9.5% 7.4% 11.4% 0.65× 13.46
1-2 8.4% 7.4% 8.8% 0.84× 13.46
0-0 6.8% 7.4% 10.2% 0.73× 13.46
0-2 6.6% 7.4% 4.3% 1.72× 13.46
2-1 8.0% 7.4% 9.8% 0.76× 13.46
2-0 5.9% 7.4% 7.1% 1.05× 13.46
2-2 5.4% 7.4% 4.5% 1.65× 13.46
0-3 3.0% 1.7% 0.8% 2.18× 58.58
0-4 1.0% 1.7% 1.2% 1.45× 58.59
1-3 3.8% 1.7% 2.4% 0.73× 58.57
1-4 1.3% 1.7% 0.4% 4.35× 58.59
2-3 2.4% 1.7% 1.8% 0.97× 58.58
2-4 0.8% 1.7% 1.0% 1.74× 58.59
3-0 2.5% 1.7% 3.7% 0.46× 58.58
3-1 3.4% 1.7% 3.1% 0.54× 58.57
3-2 2.3% 1.7% 2.2% 0.79× 58.58
3-3 1.0% 1.7% 0.8% 2.18× 58.59
3-4 0.4% 1.7% 0.2% 8.70× 58.59
4-0 0.8% 1.7% 1.2% 1.45× 58.59
4-1 1.1% 1.7% 1.8% 0.97× 58.59
4-2 0.7% 1.7% 0.8% 2.18× 58.59
4-3 0.3% 1.7% 0.2% 8.70× 58.59
4-4 0.1% 1.7% 0.2% 8.70× 58.59
Any other score 2.2% 1.7% 2.0% 0.87× 58.58
DNB half time 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers leading at HT (DNB) 50.4% 55.4% 1.80
CD Nacional leading at HT (DNB) 49.6% 44.6% 2.24
Double chance 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers or CD Nacional (12) 74.6% 72.1% 72.4% 1.00× 1.39
CD Nacional or draw (X2) 64.6% 63.6% 59.4% 1.07× 1.57
Montevideo Wanderers or draw (1X) 60.9% 63.5% 68.0% 0.93× 1.57
Double chance 1HT 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers or draw at HT 72.3% 74.6% 1.34
CD Nacional or draw at HT 71.9% 74.6% 1.34
Montevideo Wanderers or CD Nacional at HT 55.8% 56.8% 1.76
Double chance 1UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional or draw (1UP) 64.6% 71.5% 1.40
Montevideo Wanderers or draw (1UP) 60.9% 71.2% 1.40
Double chance 2HT 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional or draw in 2nd half 70.4% 73.7% 1.36
Montevideo Wanderers or draw in 2nd half 65.4% 65.5% 1.53
Montevideo Wanderers or CD Nacional in 2nd half 64.2% 64.0% 1.56
Draw either half 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
A half drawn 64.6% 61.7% 1.62
Neither half drawn 35.4% 38.3% 2.61
Draw no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional (DNB) 52.5% 50.9% 44.1% 1.16× 1.96
Montevideo Wanderers (DNB) 47.5% 49.1% 55.9% 0.88× 2.04
First goal 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional to score first 48.0% 45.6% 2.19
Montevideo Wanderers to score first 45.2% 45.5% 2.20
No goal scored 6.8% 7.4% 13.57
GG/NG 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both teams to score 53.2% 51.5% 49.2% 1.05× 1.94
Not both teams to score 46.8% 48.5% 50.8% 0.96× 2.06
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both score & over 2.5 41.2% 41.5% 36.7% 1.13× 2.41
Not both score & under 2.5 38.8% 38.5% 44.5% 0.87× 2.60
Both score & under 2.5 12.1% 12.3% 12.7% 0.97× 8.11
Not both score & over 2.5 7.9% 8.4% 6.5% 1.29× 11.96
GG/NG 2+ 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both teams to score 2+ 85.6% 85.7% 89.6% 0.96× 1.17
Both teams to score 2+ 14.4% 14.3% 10.4% 1.38× 6.97
GG/NG 2nd half 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both to score in 2nd half 71.3% 74.5% 1.34
Both teams to score in 2nd half 28.7% 25.5% 3.91
GG/NG by half 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Neither half both score 58.7% 59.9% 1.67
Both score 2nd half only 23.6% 21.2% 4.72
Both score 1st half only 12.6% 10.5% 9.53
Both score in both halves 5.1% 6.6% 15.05
GG/NG half time 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both to score by HT 82.3% 82.8% 1.21
Both teams to score by HT 17.7% 17.2% 5.83
Goal in both halves 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
A goal in each half 52.1% 53.3% 1.88
A half without a goal 47.9% 46.7% 2.14
Goal range 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2-3 goals 46.4% 47.4% 46.1% 1.03× 2.11
0-1 goals 26.4% 26.4% 33.5% 0.79× 3.79
4-6 goals 25.4% 26.4% 19.8% 1.33× 3.79
7+ goals 1.8% 1.8% 1.0% 1.85× 55.25
Goals away 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional to score exactly 1 34.9% 33.9% 40.0% 0.85× 2.95
CD Nacional to score exactly 0 25.7% 27.4% 32.7% 0.84× 3.65
CD Nacional to score exactly 2 23.7% 22.4% 20.0% 1.12× 4.47
CD Nacional to score 3+ 15.6% 19.5% 7.6% 2.55× 5.12
Goals home 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers to score exactly 1 35.6% 35.6% 35.1% 1.01× 2.81
Montevideo Wanderers to score exactly 0 27.8% 26.5% 28.2% 0.94× 3.77
Montevideo Wanderers to score exactly 2 22.8% 23.3% 23.5% 0.99× 4.30
Montevideo Wanderers to score 3+ 13.8% 14.4% 13.5% 1.06× 6.97
Half time 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Draw at HT 44.2% 43.2% 2.31
Montevideo Wanderers leading at HT 28.1% 25.4% 3.94
CD Nacional leading at HT 27.7% 25.4% 3.94
Handicap 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional -1: 1 60.9% 62.4% 1.60
CD Nacional -1: X 21.4% 23.6% 4.24
CD Nacional -1: 2 17.8% 17.5% 5.71
Handicap 0:1 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional (0:1) 64.6% 61.4% 59.4% 1.03× 1.63
Draw (0:1) 20.1% 24.3% 22.9% 1.06× 4.12
Montevideo Wanderers (0:1) 15.3% 17.8% 17.8% 1.00× 5.63
Handicap 0:2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional (0:2) 84.7% 82.8% 82.2% 1.01× 1.21
Draw (0:2) 10.1% 11.0% 10.6% 1.04× 9.10
Montevideo Wanderers (0:2) 5.2% 7.7% 7.5% 1.03× 13.00
Handicap 0:3 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional (0:3) 94.8% 92.7% 92.5% 1.00× 1.08
Draw (0:3) 3.8% 2.4% 5.5% 0.43× 41.97
Montevideo Wanderers (0:3) 1.5% 2.4% 2.2% 1.10× 42.08
Handicap 0:4 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional (0:4) 98.5% 98.1% 97.8% 1.00× 1.02
Draw (0:4) 1.1% 1.2% 1.8% 0.68× 83.34
Montevideo Wanderers (0:4) 0.3% 1.2% 0.6% 2.04× 83.44
Handicap 1:0 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers (1:0) 60.9% 65.1% 68.0% 0.96× 1.54
Draw (1:0) 21.4% 21.7% 22.5% 0.96× 4.61
CD Nacional (1:0) 17.8% 17.0% 9.6% 1.77× 5.87
Handicap 2:0 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers (2:0) 82.2% 84.5% 90.4% 0.94× 1.18
Draw (2:0) 11.4% 10.4% 7.3% 1.43× 9.63
CD Nacional (2:0) 6.4% 6.5% 2.5% 2.53× 15.50
Highest scoring half 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2nd half highest scoring 48.0% 48.2% 2.07
1st half highest scoring 27.1% 26.5% 3.77
Halves equal 24.9% 24.3% 4.12
Home clean sheet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers to concede 74.3% 73.1% 67.3% 1.09× 1.37
Montevideo Wanderers clean sheet 25.7% 26.9% 32.7% 0.82× 3.71
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers clean sheet in 1st half 58.1% 63.0% 1.59
Montevideo Wanderers to concede in 1st half 41.9% 37.0% 2.70
Home goals O/U 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers under 3.5 goals 95.9% 96.3% 95.5% 1.01× 1.04
Montevideo Wanderers under 2.5 goals 86.2% 87.2% 86.5% 1.01× 1.15
Montevideo Wanderers over 0.5 goals 72.2% 74.2% 71.8% 1.03× 1.35
Montevideo Wanderers under 1.5 goals 63.4% 63.4% 63.1% 1.00× 1.58
Montevideo Wanderers over 1.5 goals 36.6% 36.6% 36.9% 0.99× 2.73
Montevideo Wanderers under 0.5 goals 27.8% 25.8% 28.2% 0.91× 3.88
Montevideo Wanderers over 2.5 goals 13.8% 12.8% 13.5% 0.94× 7.83
Montevideo Wanderers over 3.5 goals 4.1% 3.7% 4.5% 0.81× 27.38
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers under 1.5 in 1st half 89.4% 90.0% 1.11
Montevideo Wanderers under 0.5 in 1st half 57.7% 57.3% 1.75
Montevideo Wanderers over 0.5 in 1st half 42.3% 42.7% 2.34
Montevideo Wanderers over 1.5 in 1st half 10.6% 10.0% 10.05
Home no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional (home no bet) 60.6% 60.1% 53.6% 1.12× 1.66
Draw (home no bet) 39.4% 39.9% 46.4% 0.86× 2.51
Home Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers even goals 53.9% 50.7% 55.1% 0.92× 1.97
Montevideo Wanderers odd goals 46.1% 49.3% 44.9% 1.10× 2.03
HT correct score 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
HT 0-0 33.5% 32.5% 3.07
HT 1-0 18.5% 18.9% 5.29
HT 0-1 18.3% 18.9% 5.29
HT 1-1 10.0% 7.1% 14.06
HT 2-0 5.1% 7.1% 14.14
HT 0-2 4.9% 2.2% 44.55
Any other HT score 3.6% 2.2% 44.65
HT 1-2 2.7% 2.2% 44.72
HT 2-1 2.8% 2.2% 44.72
HT 2-2 0.7% 2.2% 44.88
HT/FT 9
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional at HT / CD Nacional at FT 21.1% 22.1% 4.53
Montevideo Wanderers at HT / Montevideo Wanderers at FT 20.2% 22.1% 4.53
Draw at HT / CD Nacional at FT 15.5% 16.8% 5.96
Draw at HT / Draw at FT 15.4% 16.8% 5.96
Draw at HT / Montevideo Wanderers at FT 13.3% 12.7% 7.89
Montevideo Wanderers at HT / Draw at FT 5.3% 6.0% 16.64
CD Nacional at HT / Draw at FT 4.7% 3.4% 29.10
Montevideo Wanderers at HT / CD Nacional at FT 2.6% 3.4% 29.18
CD Nacional at HT / Montevideo Wanderers at FT 2.0% 3.4% 29.21
Last goal 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional to score last 48.0% 46.9% 2.13
Montevideo Wanderers to score last 45.2% 46.8% 2.14
No goal scored 6.8% 7.4% 13.57
Lead at any time 9
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Either team to lead by 1 at any time 93.2% 92.7% 1.08
CD Nacional to lead by 1 at any time 55.2% 55.0% 1.82
Montevideo Wanderers to lead by 1 at any time 52.0% 50.5% 1.98
Either team to lead by 2 at any time 44.5% 39.1% 2.56
CD Nacional to lead by 2 at any time 23.7% 19.6% 5.09
Montevideo Wanderers to lead by 2 at any time 21.0% 19.6% 5.11
Either team to lead by 3 at any time 15.0% 10.5% 9.51
CD Nacional to lead by 3 at any time 8.2% 6.5% 15.29
Montevideo Wanderers to lead by 3 at any time 6.8% 6.5% 15.36
Multi goal 15
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
1-5 goals 88.0% 87.4% 86.3% 1.01× 1.14
1-4 goals 80.4% 83.5% 80.8% 1.03× 1.20
2-6 goals 71.8% 72.4% 65.7% 1.10× 1.38
2-5 goals 68.4% 69.0% 62.9% 1.10× 1.45
1-3 goals 66.0% 69.0% 69.4% 0.99× 1.45
2-4 goals 60.8% 63.5% 57.5% 1.10× 1.58
3-6 goals 47.2% 48.7% 42.2% 1.15× 2.06
2-3 goals 46.4% 48.7% 46.1% 1.06× 2.06
1-2 goals 44.1% 43.6% 47.1% 0.93× 2.29
3-5 goals 43.9% 43.6% 39.4% 1.11× 2.29
3-4 goals 36.3% 39.2% 33.9% 1.15× 2.55
4-6 goals 25.4% 30.2% 19.8% 1.52× 3.31
4-5 goals 22.0% 24.4% 17.1% 1.43× 4.09
5-6 goals 10.9% 14.8% 8.4% 1.76× 6.74
7+ goals 1.8% 2.5% 1.0% 2.58× 39.50
Never down 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional never behind 41.2% 48.1% 2.08
Montevideo Wanderers never behind 38.0% 44.9% 2.23
Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even number of goals 49.5% 50.8% 47.8% 1.06× 1.97
Odd number of goals 50.5% 49.2% 52.2% 0.94× 2.03
Odd/Even 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even goals in 1st half 55.5% 57.8% 1.73
Odd goals in 1st half 44.5% 42.2% 2.37
Odd/Even 2HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even goals in 2nd half 52.0% 52.0% 1.92
Odd goals in 2nd half 48.0% 48.0% 2.08
Over/Under 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 5.5 goals 94.8% 92.3% 96.3% 0.96× 1.08
Over 0.5 goals 93.2% 92.3% 89.8% 1.03× 1.08
Under 4.5 goals 87.2% 87.7% 90.8% 0.97× 1.14
Over 1.5 goals 73.6% 72.5% 66.5% 1.09× 1.38
Under 3.5 goals 72.8% 72.5% 79.4% 0.91× 1.38
Under 2.5 goals 50.9% 52.4% 57.1% 0.92× 1.91
Over 2.5 goals 49.1% 47.6% 42.9% 1.11× 2.10
Over 3.5 goals 27.2% 27.5% 20.6% 1.33× 3.64
Under 1.5 goals 26.4% 27.5% 33.5% 0.82× 3.64
Over 4.5 goals 12.8% 12.3% 9.2% 1.34× 8.11
Under 0.5 goals 6.8% 7.7% 10.2% 0.76× 12.95
Over 5.5 goals 5.2% 7.7% 3.7% 2.07× 12.96
Over/Under (whole line) 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 6 (void on exactly 6) 98.1% 97.3% 99.0% 0.98× 1.03
Under 5 (void on exactly 5) 94.4% 92.5% 96.1% 0.96× 1.08
Under 4 (void on exactly 4) 85.1% 86.7% 89.6% 0.97× 1.15
Under 3 (void on exactly 3) 65.2% 67.3% 73.5% 0.92× 1.49
Over 2 (void on exactly 2) 65.0% 67.3% 56.2% 1.20× 1.49
Under 2 (void on exactly 2) 35.0% 32.7% 43.8% 0.75× 3.06
Over 3 (void on exactly 3) 34.8% 32.7% 26.5% 1.23× 3.06
Over 4 (void on exactly 4) 14.9% 13.3% 10.4% 1.28× 7.53
Over 5 (void on exactly 5) 5.6% 7.5% 3.9% 1.91× 13.28
Over 6 (void on exactly 6) 1.9% 2.7% 1.0% 2.73× 36.39
Over/Under 1HT 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 2.5 in 1st half 90.2% 92.7% 1.08
Under 1.5 in 1st half 70.2% 71.0% 1.41
Over 0.5 in 1st half 66.5% 69.0% 1.45
Under 0.5 in 1st half 33.5% 31.0% 3.22
Over 1.5 in 1st half 29.8% 29.0% 3.45
Over 2.5 in 1st half 9.8% 7.3% 13.67
Over/Under 2HT 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 2.5 in 2nd half 79.8% 80.0% 1.25
Over 0.5 in 2nd half 78.8% 80.0% 1.25
Under 1.5 in 2nd half 54.5% 53.1% 1.88
Over 1.5 in 2nd half 45.5% 46.9% 2.13
Under 0.5 in 2nd half 21.2% 20.0% 4.99
Over 2.5 in 2nd half 20.2% 20.0% 5.00
Score both halves 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers not to score in both halves 78.1% 78.4% 1.28
CD Nacional not to score in both halves 76.6% 78.4% 1.28
CD Nacional to score in both halves 23.4% 21.6% 4.62
Montevideo Wanderers to score in both halves 21.9% 21.6% 4.64
Teams to score 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both teams score 53.2% 54.0% 49.2% 1.10× 1.85
Only CD Nacional scores 21.0% 22.4% 18.2% 1.23× 4.47
Only Montevideo Wanderers scores 18.9% 16.1% 22.7% 0.71× 6.20
Neither team scores 6.8% 7.2% 10.2% 0.70× 13.95
Total goals 7
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Exactly 2 goals 24.5% 22.7% 23.7% 0.95× 4.42
Exactly 3 goals 21.9% 22.6% 22.5% 1.00× 4.42
Exactly 1 goals 19.6% 17.5% 23.5% 0.74× 5.73
Exactly 4 goals 14.4% 12.1% 11.6% 1.04× 8.29
Exactly 5 goals 7.6% 7.6% 5.7% 1.34× 13.13
Exactly 0 goals 6.8% 7.6% 10.2% 0.75× 13.14
6 or more goals 5.2% 7.6% 3.7% 2.04× 13.14
Total goals 2nd half 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2+ goals in 2nd half 45.5% 44.6% 2.24
1 goal in 2nd half 33.2% 33.8% 2.96
No goals in 2nd half 21.2% 23.4% 4.27
Win both halves 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers not to win both halves 91.7% 93.9% 1.06
CD Nacional not to win both halves 90.5% 93.9% 1.07
CD Nacional to win both halves 9.5% 6.1% 16.42
Montevideo Wanderers to win both halves 8.3% 6.1% 16.51
Win either half 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
CD Nacional to win either half 52.8% 54.8% 1.83
Montevideo Wanderers to win neither half 50.5% 54.7% 1.83
Montevideo Wanderers to win either half 49.5% 45.3% 2.21
CD Nacional to win neither half 47.2% 45.2% 2.21
Win to nil 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Montevideo Wanderers not to win to nil 81.1% 83.0% 77.3% 1.07× 1.21
CD Nacional not to win to nil 79.0% 78.0% 81.8% 0.95× 1.28
CD Nacional to win to nil 21.0% 22.0% 18.2% 1.20× 4.55
Montevideo Wanderers to win to nil 18.9% 17.0% 22.7% 0.75× 5.87
Winning margin 7
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Draw 25.4% 27.8% 27.6% 1.01× 3.59
CD Nacional by 1 21.4% 24.1% 22.5% 1.07× 4.14
Montevideo Wanderers by 1 20.1% 24.1% 22.9% 1.05× 4.14
CD Nacional by 2 11.4% 11.8% 7.3% 1.63× 8.47
Montevideo Wanderers by 2 10.1% 11.8% 10.6% 1.12× 8.47
CD Nacional by 3+ 6.4% 7.2% 2.5% 2.84× 13.81
Montevideo Wanderers by 3+ 5.2% 7.2% 7.5% 0.97× 13.81
betaider.com

Sport

Football sections

Preferences

Appearance
Aider Reading the Football model · online
Open the Radar
Bet slip
Open full page
to move to open esc to close See all results

On this page

Match

What this page is for

One fixture in full. The model's probability for every market it prices, the prices stored against them, the teams expected to feature, and for a match already played, the shot map and the xG timeline.

How to read the shot map

Every shot is placed where it was taken and sized by its chance of being scored. A cluster of small marks from distance and a clean sheet is a side that was busy without ever threatening; two big marks and a defeat is a side that had the better of it and lost anyway. Both happen constantly, and both are invisible in the score.

How to read the xG timeline

The steps are chances as they arrived, so the shape shows who was on top and when. A flat line that jumps once near the end is a smash and grab.

Things to watch

The stored prediction is the one made before the match, kept deliberately so it can be judged afterwards. It is not re-fitted with hindsight.

Press esc to close Read the full guide