Ñublense v Everton — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · CHI-Primera Division · 2627
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (483 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 0-1 12.9%
- 1-0 11.9%
- 1-1 10.6%
- 1-2 8.4%
- 2-1 7.6%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 45.6% | Under 2.5 | 54.4% |
| BTTS yes | 48.6% | BTTS no | 51.4% |
| Ñublense 1+ | 69.5% | Ñublense 2+ | 33.3% |
| Everton 1+ | 73.0% | Everton 2+ | 37.7% |
Expected goals 1.19 – 1.31. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Everton carry the stronger rating, 1591 Elo against 1512.
- Form is good: 2.20 points a match from the last five.
- They have had 14 days' rest to Ñublense's 10.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Everton have an estimated 42.6% win probability, against 36.7% for Ñublense and 20.7% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.19 for Ñublense and 1.31 for Everton.
Why Ñublense
Nothing in the data singles out Ñublense.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 20.7%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.19 to 1.31. Draws run at 21% in this competition.
Why Everton can win
Everton carry the stronger rating, 1591 Elo against 1512. Form is good: 2.20 points a match from the last five. They have had 14 days' rest to Ñublense's 10.
Key players
Everton's leading contributors by expected goal involvements a match: Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall (0.32), Thierno Barry (0.31), Iliman Ndiaye (0.29).
Availability
No lineup on record for Ñublense, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Ñublense: 51% possession, 12.2 shots a match, 12.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Everton: 48% possession, 15.0 shots a match, 13.4 faced, 0.34 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Everton are the model's most likely outcome at 42.6%. The likeliest scoreline is 0-1 at 12.9%. Confidence 78/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the chances say
Everton are conceding fewer than expected — 2.7 goals saved beyond what the chances suggest.
Finishing swings far more than chance creation, so a gap this size usually narrows. Over ten matches it is suggestive, not settled — a genuinely elite finisher beats expected goals for years.
What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.19–1.31 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.18–1.18 | 0-1 13% | 42% | 46% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton to win | 38.3% | 36.5% | 30.1% | 1.21× | 2.74 |
| Ñublense to win | 38.2% | 36.5% | 48.9% | 0.75× | 2.74 |
| Draw | 23.5% | 24.4% | 21.3% | 1.15× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton & not both score | 23.6% | 21.9% | 16.9% | 1.30× | 4.57 |
| Ñublense & not both score | 23.5% | 21.9% | 26.7% | 0.82× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 16.3% | 17.9% | 16.6% | 1.08× | 5.58 |
| Ñublense & both teams score | 14.7% | 13.3% | 22.5% | 0.59× | 7.55 |
| Everton & both teams score | 14.7% | 13.3% | 13.4% | 0.99× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 7.2% | 8.4% | 4.9% | 1.71× | 11.95 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense & under 3.5 | 30.2% | 30.9% | 34.0% | 0.91× | 3.24 |
| Everton & under 3.5 | 30.3% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 1.31× | 3.24 |
| Ñublense & over 1.5 | 24.8% | 21.6% | 35.9% | 0.60× | 4.62 |
| Everton & over 1.5 | 24.9% | 21.6% | 20.0% | 1.08× | 4.62 |
| Ñublense & under 2.5 | 19.9% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 0.90× | 5.56 |
| Everton & under 2.5 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 13.7% | 1.31× | 5.56 |
| Ñublense & over 2.5 | 18.2% | 18.0% | 29.1% | 0.62× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 18.2% | 18.0% | 13.9% | 1.29× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 18.2% | 18.0% | 13.9% | 1.29× | 5.56 |
| Everton & over 2.5 | 18.3% | 18.0% | 16.6% | 1.08× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 16.3% | 18.0% | 16.6% | 1.08× | 5.56 |
| Ñublense & under 1.5 | 13.4% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 0.97× | 7.78 |
| Everton & under 1.5 | 13.4% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 1.25× | 7.78 |
| Ñublense & over 3.5 | 7.9% | 7.9% | 15.2% | 0.52× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 7.2% | 7.9% | 4.9% | 1.61× | 12.69 |
| Everton & over 3.5 | 8.0% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 1.15× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.3% | 7.9% | 7.6% | 1.04× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.3% | 7.9% | 7.6% | 1.04× | 12.69 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton (1UP) | 52.3% | 52.7% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Ñublense (1UP) | 52.2% | 52.7% | — | — | 1.90 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton (2UP) | 38.3% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.70 |
| Ñublense (2UP) | 38.2% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.70 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 37.1% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Everton to win 2nd half | 32.6% | 34.4% | — | — | 2.90 |
| Ñublense to win 2nd half | 30.3% | 34.4% | — | — | 2.91 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton (+2.5) | 95.1% | 96.3% | 89.7% | 1.07× | 1.04 |
| Everton (+1.5) | 85.0% | 82.4% | 77.0% | 1.07× | 1.21 |
| Everton (+0.5) | 61.8% | 62.9% | 51.1% | 1.23× | 1.59 |
| Ñublense (+0.5) | 61.7% | 62.9% | 69.9% | 0.90× | 1.59 |
| Everton (-0.5) | 38.3% | 37.1% | 30.1% | 1.23× | 2.69 |
| Ñublense (-0.5) | 38.2% | 37.1% | 48.9% | 0.76× | 2.69 |
| Ñublense (-1.5) | 15.0% | 17.6% | 23.0% | 0.77× | 5.69 |
| Ñublense (-2.5) | 4.9% | 3.7% | 10.3% | 0.36× | 26.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton to concede | 69.2% | 72.6% | 78.5% | 0.92× | 1.38 |
| Everton clean sheet | 30.8% | 27.4% | 21.5% | 1.28× | 3.64 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton clean sheet in 1st half | 60.3% | 64.6% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Everton to concede in 1st half | 39.7% | 35.4% | — | — | 2.83 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton under 6.5 corners | 85.5% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Everton under 5.5 corners | 76.3% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Everton over 2.5 corners | 70.1% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Everton under 4.5 corners | 63.5% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Everton over 3.5 corners | 52.6% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Everton under 3.5 corners | 47.4% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Everton over 4.5 corners | 36.5% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Everton under 2.5 corners | 29.9% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.61 |
| Everton over 5.5 corners | 23.7% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Everton over 6.5 corners | 14.5% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.62 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton under 3.5 goals | 96.8% | 97.6% | 97.1% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Everton under 2.5 goals | 88.4% | 87.9% | 88.3% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| Everton over 0.5 goals | 69.3% | 68.0% | 68.7% | 0.99× | 1.47 |
| Everton under 1.5 goals | 67.0% | 68.0% | 68.5% | 0.99× | 1.47 |
| Everton over 1.5 goals | 33.0% | 32.0% | 31.5% | 1.02× | 3.12 |
| Everton under 0.5 goals | 30.7% | 32.0% | 31.3% | 1.02× | 3.12 |
| Everton over 2.5 goals | 11.6% | 12.1% | 11.7% | 1.03× | 8.26 |
| Everton over 3.5 goals | 3.2% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 0.83× | 41.03 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton under 1.5 in 1st half | 91.8% | 94.1% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Everton under 0.5 in 1st half | 62.4% | 64.4% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Everton over 0.5 in 1st half | 37.6% | 35.6% | — | — | 2.81 |
| Everton over 1.5 in 1st half | 8.2% | 5.9% | — | — | 16.99 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense (away no bet) | 61.9% | 62.1% | 69.7% | 0.89× | 1.61 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 38.1% | 37.9% | 30.3% | 1.25× | 2.64 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton even goals | 54.7% | 52.8% | 53.5% | 0.99× | 1.90 |
| Everton odd goals | 45.3% | 47.2% | 46.5% | 1.02× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 89.7% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 10.3% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.39 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 54.3% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 45.7% | 49.0% | — | — | 2.04 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 47.9% | 46.1% | — | — | 2.17 |
| Everton to score 2+ in a row | 26.2% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Ñublense to score 2+ in a row | 26.1% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 14.7% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.29 |
| Everton to score 3+ in a row | 7.4% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.93 |
| Ñublense to score 3+ in a row | 7.4% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.94 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense corners (+3.5) | 89.7% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Ñublense corners (+2.5) | 83.7% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Everton corners (+3.5) | 76.4% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Ñublense corners (+1.5) | 75.8% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Everton corners (+2.5) | 67.2% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Everton corners (+1.5) | 56.5% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Ñublense corners (-1.5) | 43.5% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Ñublense corners (-2.5) | 32.8% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Everton corners (-1.5) | 24.2% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Ñublense corners (-3.5) | 23.6% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Everton corners (-2.5) | 16.3% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Everton corners (-3.5) | 10.3% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 48.8% | 40.7% | — | — | 2.46 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.2% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 22.9% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 83.6% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 77.1% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 69.0% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 62.3% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 59.5% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 51.2% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 48.8% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 40.5% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 37.7% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 31.0% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 22.9% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 16.4% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.96 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | 13.4% | 11.5% | 10.3% | 1.12× | 8.73 |
| 1-0 | 13.4% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 0.87× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 10.9% | 11.5% | 9.3% | 1.23× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 7.2% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 1.52× | 13.46 |
| 0-2 | 6.6% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 2.03× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 7.8% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 1.01× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 6.6% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 1.05× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 7.7% | 7.4% | 10.8% | 0.69× | 13.46 |
| 0-3 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 0.58× | 58.58 |
| 0-4 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.33× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 3.1% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.78× | 58.57 |
| 1-4 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.33× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 4.6% | 1.7% | 6.1% | 0.28× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.78× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.75× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.47× | 58.58 |
| 3-1 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.37× | 58.58 |
| 3-2 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.87× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.00× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.75× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.00× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.00× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.75× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 6.98× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 1.4% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.50× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense leading at HT (DNB) | 52.2% | 55.6% | — | — | 1.80 |
| Everton leading at HT (DNB) | 47.8% | 44.4% | — | — | 2.26 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense or Everton (12) | 76.5% | 75.6% | 78.7% | 0.96× | 1.32 |
| Everton or draw (X2) | 61.8% | 63.6% | 51.1% | 1.24× | 1.57 |
| Ñublense or draw (1X) | 61.7% | 63.5% | 69.9% | 0.91× | 1.57 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense or draw at HT | 74.3% | 74.7% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Everton or draw at HT | 72.0% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Ñublense or Everton at HT | 53.6% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton or draw (1UP) | 61.8% | 71.3% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Ñublense or draw (1UP) | 61.7% | 71.3% | — | — | 1.40 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton or draw in 2nd half | 69.7% | 65.6% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Ñublense or draw in 2nd half | 67.4% | 65.6% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Ñublense or Everton in 2nd half | 62.9% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.56 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 68.6% | 70.0% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Neither half drawn | 31.4% | 30.0% | — | — | 3.34 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton (DNB) | 50.1% | 50.9% | 38.1% | 1.34× | 1.97 |
| Ñublense (DNB) | 49.9% | 49.1% | 61.9% | 0.79× | 2.04 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton to score first | 46.4% | 45.5% | — | — | 2.20 |
| Ñublense to score first | 46.3% | 45.5% | — | — | 2.20 |
| No goal scored | 7.2% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.54 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 54.3% | 51.5% | 47.9% | 1.07× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 45.7% | 48.5% | 52.1% | 0.93× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 47.2% | 44.2% | 38.1% | 1.16× | 2.26 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 34.8% | 34.4% | 43.0% | 0.80× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 10.9% | 12.3% | 9.3% | 1.33× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 7.1% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 0.83× | 11.97 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 89.1% | 85.7% | 84.6% | 1.01× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 10.9% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 0.93× | 6.99 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 76.0% | 74.9% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 24.0% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 65.1% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 20.3% | 21.0% | — | — | 4.75 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.9% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.56 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.7% | 5.0% | — | — | 20.17 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 85.4% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 14.6% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.77 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 54.4% | 53.5% | — | — | 1.87 |
| A goal in each half | 45.6% | 46.5% | — | — | 2.15 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 44.8% | 42.1% | 43.3% | 0.97× | 2.37 |
| 0-1 goals | 34.0% | 30.7% | 27.9% | 1.10× | 3.26 |
| 4-6 goals | 20.2% | 22.8% | 26.9% | 0.85× | 4.39 |
| 7+ goals | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 0.74× | 55.33 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton to score exactly 1 | 36.3% | 36.0% | 37.4% | 0.96× | 2.78 |
| Everton to score exactly 0 | 30.7% | 33.9% | 31.3% | 1.08× | 2.95 |
| Everton to score exactly 2 | 21.4% | 22.4% | 20.0% | 1.12× | 4.47 |
| Everton to score 3+ | 11.6% | 12.8% | 11.7% | 1.09× | 7.81 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense to score exactly 1 | 36.3% | 35.6% | 31.8% | 1.12× | 2.81 |
| Ñublense to score exactly 0 | 30.8% | 32.6% | 21.5% | 1.52× | 3.06 |
| Ñublense to score exactly 2 | 21.3% | 23.3% | 26.4% | 0.88× | 4.30 |
| Ñublense to score 3+ | 11.6% | 14.3% | 20.8% | 0.69× | 6.98 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 46.4% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Ñublense leading at HT | 28.0% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
| Everton leading at HT | 25.7% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.96 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton -1: 1 | 61.7% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Everton -1: X | 23.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Everton -1: 2 | 15.1% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.72 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton (0:1) | 61.8% | 61.3% | 51.1% | 1.20× | 1.63 |
| Draw (0:1) | 23.1% | 24.3% | 26.2% | 0.93× | 4.12 |
| Ñublense (0:1) | 15.0% | 17.8% | 23.0% | 0.77× | 5.63 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton (0:2) | 85.0% | 82.8% | 77.0% | 1.08× | 1.21 |
| Draw (0:2) | 10.2% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 0.85× | 9.10 |
| Ñublense (0:2) | 4.9% | 3.8% | 10.3% | 0.37× | 26.40 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton (0:3) | 95.1% | 96.6% | 89.7% | 1.08× | 1.04 |
| Draw (0:3) | 3.6% | 2.4% | 5.1% | 0.46× | 41.98 |
| Ñublense (0:3) | 1.3% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 0.44× | 42.09 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton (0:4) | 98.7% | 98.1% | 94.6% | 1.04× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.0% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 0.29× | 83.36 |
| Ñublense (0:4) | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.82× | 83.44 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense (1:0) | 61.7% | 65.1% | 69.9% | 0.93× | 1.54 |
| Draw (1:0) | 23.2% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 1.08× | 4.60 |
| Everton (1:0) | 15.1% | 17.0% | 10.3% | 1.66× | 5.88 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense (2:0) | 84.9% | 84.6% | 89.7% | 0.94× | 1.18 |
| Draw (2:0) | 10.2% | 10.4% | 6.4% | 1.63× | 9.64 |
| Everton (2:0) | 4.9% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 0.55× | 44.09 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 47.9% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.07 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 28.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 24.0% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.12 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense to concede | 69.3% | 66.5% | 68.7% | 0.97× | 1.50 |
| Ñublense clean sheet | 30.7% | 33.5% | 31.3% | 1.07× | 2.99 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense clean sheet in 1st half | 62.4% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Ñublense to concede in 1st half | 37.6% | 35.5% | — | — | 2.81 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense over 2.5 corners | 80.9% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Ñublense under 6.5 corners | 73.8% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Ñublense over 3.5 corners | 66.7% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Ñublense under 5.5 corners | 62.3% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Ñublense over 4.5 corners | 51.6% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Ñublense under 4.5 corners | 48.4% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Ñublense over 5.5 corners | 37.7% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Ñublense under 3.5 corners | 33.3% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Ñublense over 6.5 corners | 26.2% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Ñublense under 2.5 corners | 19.1% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.35 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense under 3.5 goals | 96.8% | 96.4% | 91.0% | 1.06× | 1.04 |
| Ñublense under 2.5 goals | 88.4% | 87.2% | 79.2% | 1.10× | 1.15 |
| Ñublense over 0.5 goals | 69.2% | 67.9% | 78.5% | 0.87× | 1.47 |
| Ñublense under 1.5 goals | 67.1% | 67.9% | 53.1% | 1.28× | 1.47 |
| Ñublense over 1.5 goals | 32.9% | 32.1% | 46.9% | 0.68× | 3.12 |
| Ñublense under 0.5 goals | 30.8% | 32.1% | 21.5% | 1.49× | 3.12 |
| Ñublense over 2.5 goals | 11.6% | 12.8% | 20.8% | 0.61× | 7.84 |
| Ñublense over 3.5 goals | 3.2% | 3.6% | 9.0% | 0.40× | 27.42 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense under 1.5 in 1st half | 90.8% | 95.4% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Ñublense under 0.5 in 1st half | 60.3% | 64.4% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Ñublense over 0.5 in 1st half | 39.7% | 35.6% | — | — | 2.81 |
| Ñublense over 1.5 in 1st half | 9.2% | 4.6% | — | — | 21.60 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton (home no bet) | 62.0% | 60.1% | 58.6% | 1.03× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 38.0% | 39.9% | 41.4% | 0.96× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense even goals | 54.8% | 50.7% | 54.5% | 0.93× | 1.97 |
| Ñublense odd goals | 45.3% | 49.3% | 45.5% | 1.09× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 37.2% | 38.5% | — | — | 2.60 |
| HT 1-0 | 19.4% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.29 |
| HT 0-1 | 18.1% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.29 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.6% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.08 |
| HT 2-0 | 4.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.56 |
| HT 0-2 | 4.2% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.61 |
| Any other HT score | 2.7% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.73 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.1% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.77 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.76 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.90 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense at HT / Ñublense at FT | 21.2% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Everton at HT / Everton at FT | 19.9% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Everton at FT | 16.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Draw at HT / Ñublense at FT | 15.2% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 14.9% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.88 |
| Ñublense at HT / Draw at FT | 4.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.10 |
| Everton at HT / Draw at FT | 4.0% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.12 |
| Ñublense at HT / Everton at FT | 2.1% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.20 |
| Everton at HT / Ñublense at FT | 1.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.22 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton to score last | 46.4% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Ñublense to score last | 46.3% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| No goal scored | 7.2% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.54 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 92.8% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Everton to lead by 1 at any time | 52.3% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Ñublense to lead by 1 at any time | 52.2% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 39.8% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.87 |
| Everton to lead by 2 at any time | 20.0% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.12 |
| Ñublense to lead by 2 at any time | 19.9% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.68 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 12.3% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.57 |
| Everton to lead by 3 at any time | 6.2% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.39 |
| Ñublense to lead by 3 at any time | 6.1% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.39 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense most corners | 54.9% | 52.9% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Everton most corners | 34.0% | 33.8% | — | — | 2.96 |
| Corners level | 11.1% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 89.4% | 87.4% | 87.3% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 83.7% | 83.5% | 81.2% | 1.03× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 71.5% | 72.4% | 66.3% | 1.09× | 1.38 |
| 2-6 goals | 64.9% | 63.5% | 69.9% | 0.91× | 1.58 |
| 2-5 goals | 62.7% | 63.5% | 64.3% | 0.99× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 56.9% | 59.2% | 58.2% | 1.02× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 50.9% | 53.1% | 42.5% | 1.25× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 44.8% | 43.6% | 43.3% | 1.01× | 2.29 |
| 3-6 goals | 40.8% | 43.6% | 50.6% | 0.86× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 38.6% | 39.2% | 45.0% | 0.87× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 32.8% | 35.4% | 38.9% | 0.91× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 20.2% | 24.4% | 26.9% | 0.91× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 17.9% | 18.6% | 21.3% | 0.88× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 8.0% | 8.7% | 12.0% | 0.73× | 11.44 |
| 7+ goals | 1.1% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.03× | 39.53 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton never behind | 40.6% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Ñublense never behind | 40.5% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 46.0% | 50.8% | 45.0% | 1.13× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 54.0% | 49.2% | 55.0% | 0.89× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.3% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.7% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 51.7% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.3% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.7% | 95.5% | 91.9% | 1.04× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 92.8% | 92.3% | 95.1% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90.9% | 92.3% | 85.8% | 1.08× | 1.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78.8% | 77.4% | 70.9% | 1.09× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 66.0% | 66.3% | 72.1% | 0.92× | 1.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58.1% | 58.8% | 47.2% | 1.25× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41.9% | 41.2% | 52.8% | 0.78× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 34.0% | 33.7% | 27.9% | 1.21× | 2.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21.2% | 22.6% | 29.1% | 0.78× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9.1% | 7.7% | 14.2% | 0.54× | 12.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7.2% | 7.7% | 4.9% | 1.58× | 12.95 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 3.3% | 4.5% | 8.1% | 0.56× | 22.20 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.9% | 97.3% | 97.4% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 96.5% | 97.2% | 91.4% | 1.06× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 89.7% | 86.7% | 83.3% | 1.04× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 73.2% | 72.6% | 61.9% | 1.17× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 55.2% | 55.5% | 65.5% | 0.85× | 1.80 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 44.8% | 44.5% | 34.5% | 1.29× | 2.25 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 26.8% | 27.4% | 38.1% | 0.72× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 10.3% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 0.80× | 7.55 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 3.5% | 2.8% | 8.6% | 0.32× | 36.34 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.1% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.06× | 36.42 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 92.4% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 74.8% | 71.2% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 62.8% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 37.2% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 25.2% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.47 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 7.6% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.98 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 83.9% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 75.6% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 60.7% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 39.3% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 24.4% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 16.1% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton not to score in both halves | 80.9% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Ñublense not to score in both halves | 80.6% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Ñublense to score in both halves | 19.4% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.33 |
| Everton to score in both halves | 19.1% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.33 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 45.7% | 50.3% | 52.1% | 0.97× | 1.99 |
| Only Ñublense scores | 23.5% | 22.4% | 26.7% | 0.84× | 4.47 |
| Only Everton scores | 23.6% | 22.4% | 16.9% | 1.33× | 4.47 |
| Neither team scores | 7.2% | 7.2% | 4.9% | 1.47× | 13.94 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 1 goals | 26.8% | 25.0% | 23.2% | 1.07× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 24.1% | 22.7% | 19.6% | 1.16× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 20.7% | 22.6% | 24.0% | 0.95× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 12.2% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 0.80× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 7.2% | 7.6% | 4.9% | 1.56× | 13.14 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 5.7% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 1.20× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 3.3% | 4.4% | 8.1% | 0.55× | 22.62 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 39.3% | 40.2% | — | — | 2.49 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 36.2% | 39.8% | — | — | 2.52 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 24.4% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton not to win both halves | 92.0% | 93.9% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Ñublense not to win both halves | 91.8% | 93.9% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Ñublense to win both halves | 8.2% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.52 |
| Everton to win both halves | 8.0% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.53 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton to win either half | 50.2% | 54.7% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Ñublense to win either half | 50.1% | 54.7% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Ñublense to win neither half | 49.9% | 45.3% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Everton to win neither half | 49.8% | 45.3% | — | — | 2.21 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense not to win to nil | 76.5% | 78.0% | 73.4% | 1.06× | 1.28 |
| Everton not to win to nil | 76.4% | 78.0% | 83.1% | 0.94× | 1.28 |
| Everton to win to nil | 23.6% | 22.0% | 16.9% | 1.30× | 4.55 |
| Ñublense to win to nil | 23.5% | 22.0% | 26.7% | 0.83× | 4.55 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ñublense by 1 | 23.1% | 24.1% | 26.2% | 0.92× | 4.14 |
| Everton by 1 | 23.2% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 1.20× | 4.14 |
| Draw | 23.5% | 24.1% | 21.3% | 1.14× | 4.14 |
| Ñublense by 2 | 10.2% | 11.8% | 13.0% | 0.91× | 8.47 |
| Everton by 2 | 10.2% | 11.8% | 6.4% | 1.86× | 8.47 |
| Ñublense by 3+ | 4.9% | 2.7% | 10.3% | 0.26× | 36.91 |
| Everton by 3+ | 4.9% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 0.65× | 36.91 |