Oldham Athletic v Chesterfield — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · ENG-League Two · 2627
ENG-League Two
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
dc-xg No snapshot has been taken for this fixture yet; this is the stored price.Probabilities, not certainties. How they are made: the methodology.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dc-xg | 1.44–0.92 | 1-0 14% | 42% | 46% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic to win | 49.4% | 47.5% | 42.6% | 1.11× | 2.11 |
| Draw | 26.4% | 27.9% | 26.2% | 1.06× | 3.59 |
| Chesterfield to win | 24.3% | 24.4% | 31.3% | 0.78× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic & not both score | 30.5% | 29.7% | 23.4% | 1.27× | 3.37 |
| Oldham Athletic & both teams score | 18.8% | 17.9% | 19.4% | 0.92× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 17.2% | 17.9% | 19.4% | 0.92× | 5.58 |
| Chesterfield & not both score | 14.4% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 0.77× | 7.55 |
| Chesterfield & both teams score | 9.9% | 8.4% | 14.4% | 0.58× | 11.94 |
| Draw & not both score | 9.2% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 1.21× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic & under 3.5 | 37.2% | 34.9% | 29.9% | 1.17× | 2.86 |
| Oldham Athletic & over 1.5 | 35.7% | 34.9% | 30.5% | 1.14× | 2.86 |
| Oldham Athletic & over 2.5 | 25.9% | 26.0% | 23.9% | 1.09× | 3.84 |
| Oldham Athletic & under 2.5 | 23.5% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 1.14× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 21.5% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 1.14× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 21.5% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 1.14× | 4.62 |
| Chesterfield & under 3.5 | 19.8% | 18.0% | 23.9% | 0.75× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 17.2% | 18.0% | 19.4% | 0.93× | 5.56 |
| Chesterfield & over 1.5 | 15.4% | 18.0% | 23.1% | 0.78× | 5.56 |
| Oldham Athletic & under 1.5 | 13.7% | 12.9% | 12.3% | 1.05× | 7.77 |
| Chesterfield & under 2.5 | 12.8% | 12.9% | 14.1% | 0.92× | 7.78 |
| Oldham Athletic & over 3.5 | 12.2% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 1.00× | 7.78 |
| Chesterfield & over 2.5 | 11.4% | 12.9% | 17.4% | 0.74× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 9.2% | 7.9% | 6.9% | 1.13× | 12.69 |
| Chesterfield & under 1.5 | 8.8% | 7.9% | 8.4% | 0.94× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 4.8% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 0.64× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 4.8% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 0.64× | 20.93 |
| Chesterfield & over 3.5 | 4.4% | 4.8% | 7.6% | 0.63× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic (1UP) | 62.2% | 63.1% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Chesterfield (1UP) | 39.8% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic (2UP) | 49.4% | 50.1% | — | — | 2.00 |
| Chesterfield (2UP) | 24.3% | 23.7% | — | — | 4.22 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic to win 2nd half | 39.1% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| 2nd half drawn | 38.0% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Chesterfield to win 2nd half | 22.9% | 23.0% | — | — | 4.35 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield (+2.5) | 90.5% | 92.1% | 93.4% | 0.99× | 1.09 |
| Oldham Athletic (+0.5) | 75.7% | 78.5% | 68.7% | 1.14× | 1.28 |
| Chesterfield (+1.5) | 75.6% | 78.5% | 81.3% | 0.97× | 1.28 |
| Chesterfield (+0.5) | 50.6% | 52.3% | 57.4% | 0.91× | 1.91 |
| Oldham Athletic (-0.5) | 49.4% | 47.7% | 42.6% | 1.12× | 2.10 |
| Oldham Athletic (-1.5) | 24.4% | 21.5% | 18.7% | 1.15× | 4.64 |
| Chesterfield (-0.5) | 24.3% | 21.5% | 31.3% | 0.69× | 4.64 |
| Oldham Athletic (-2.5) | 9.5% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.19× | 12.65 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield to concede | 76.4% | 79.0% | 76.1% | 1.04× | 1.27 |
| Chesterfield clean sheet | 23.6% | 21.0% | 23.9% | 0.88× | 4.76 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield to concede in 1st half | 46.3% | 50.8% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Chesterfield clean sheet in 1st half | 53.7% | 49.2% | — | — | 2.03 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield under 3.5 goals | 98.5% | 97.6% | 97.3% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Chesterfield under 2.5 goals | 93.3% | 92.4% | 88.5% | 1.04× | 1.08 |
| Chesterfield under 1.5 goals | 76.4% | 76.2% | 65.1% | 1.17× | 1.31 |
| Chesterfield over 0.5 goals | 60.3% | 62.9% | 69.8% | 0.90× | 1.59 |
| Chesterfield under 0.5 goals | 39.7% | 37.1% | 30.2% | 1.23× | 2.70 |
| Chesterfield over 1.5 goals | 23.6% | 23.8% | 34.9% | 0.68× | 4.20 |
| Chesterfield over 2.5 goals | 6.7% | 7.6% | 11.5% | 0.67× | 13.08 |
| Chesterfield over 3.5 goals | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 0.89× | 41.12 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield under 1.5 in 1st half | 94.7% | 94.2% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Chesterfield under 0.5 in 1st half | 69.1% | 68.1% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Chesterfield over 0.5 in 1st half | 30.9% | 31.9% | — | — | 3.13 |
| Chesterfield over 1.5 in 1st half | 5.3% | 5.8% | — | — | 17.31 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic (away no bet) | 65.2% | 66.4% | 62.0% | 1.07× | 1.51 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 34.8% | 33.6% | 38.0% | 0.88× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield even goals | 57.9% | 56.9% | 55.9% | 1.02× | 1.76 |
| Chesterfield odd goals | 42.1% | 43.1% | 44.1% | 0.98× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 89.6% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 10.4% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.38 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 55.6% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 44.4% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.46 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 49.2% | 46.2% | — | — | 2.17 |
| Oldham Athletic to score 2+ in a row | 35.8% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Chesterfield to score 2+ in a row | 17.4% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.09 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 16.3% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| Oldham Athletic to score 3+ in a row | 12.7% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.33 |
| Chesterfield to score 3+ in a row | 3.8% | 2.6% | — | — | 37.79 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 13.7% | 11.5% | 12.3% | 0.93× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 12.3% | 11.5% | 12.1% | 0.95× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 9.2% | 7.4% | 6.9% | 1.07× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 8.8% | 7.4% | 8.4% | 0.88× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 9.8% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 1.10× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.0% | 7.4% | 8.6% | 0.87× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 5.8% | 7.4% | 7.8% | 0.96× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 4.7% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.62× | 58.57 |
| 2-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.28× | 58.59 |
| 3-1 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 0.34× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.53× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.32× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 10.56× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.17× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.32× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.64× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.52× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 10.56× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.81× | 58.58 |
| 0-2 | 4.0% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 0.29× | 58.57 |
| 0-3 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.76× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.17× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 4.2% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 0.27× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.06× | 58.59 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic leading at HT (DNB) | 65.7% | 73.2% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Chesterfield leading at HT (DNB) | 34.3% | 26.8% | — | — | 3.73 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic or draw (1X) | 75.7% | 75.6% | 68.7% | 1.10× | 1.32 |
| Oldham Athletic or Chesterfield (12) | 73.6% | 72.1% | 73.8% | 0.98× | 1.39 |
| Chesterfield or draw (X2) | 50.6% | 52.5% | 57.4% | 0.92× | 1.91 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic or draw at HT | 81.5% | 84.1% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Chesterfield or draw at HT | 64.6% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Oldham Athletic or Chesterfield at HT | 53.9% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic or draw (1UP) | 75.7% | 83.8% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Chesterfield or draw (1UP) | 50.6% | 58.6% | — | — | 1.71 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic or draw in 2nd half | 77.1% | 77.0% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Oldham Athletic or Chesterfield in 2nd half | 62.0% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Chesterfield or draw in 2nd half | 60.9% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 66.8% | 69.8% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Neither half drawn | 33.2% | 30.2% | — | — | 3.31 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic (DNB) | 67.1% | 67.2% | 57.6% | 1.17× | 1.49 |
| Chesterfield (DNB) | 32.9% | 32.8% | 42.4% | 0.78× | 3.05 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic to score first | 55.4% | 62.1% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Chesterfield to score first | 35.4% | 32.4% | — | — | 3.09 |
| No goal scored | 9.2% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 54.1% | 51.5% | 47.2% | 1.09× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 45.9% | 48.5% | 52.8% | 0.92× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 45.5% | 44.2% | 39.6% | 1.12× | 2.26 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 33.5% | 34.4% | 40.9% | 0.84× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.3% | 12.3% | 12.1% | 1.02× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.6% | 8.4% | 7.8% | 1.08× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 90.0% | 89.1% | 86.3% | 1.03× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 10.0% | 10.9% | 13.7% | 0.80× | 9.16 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 76.2% | 74.9% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 23.8% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.99 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 65.4% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 20.4% | 21.0% | — | — | 4.75 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.8% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.56 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.4% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.24 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 85.8% | 85.3% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 14.3% | 14.7% | — | — | 6.79 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 53.1% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| A goal in each half | 46.9% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.8% | 47.4% | 45.2% | 1.05× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 31.7% | 30.7% | 27.3% | 1.12× | 3.26 |
| 4-6 goals | 20.4% | 22.8% | 26.3% | 0.87× | 4.39 |
| 7+ goals | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.24× | 55.33 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield to score exactly 0 | 39.7% | 36.0% | 30.2% | 1.19× | 2.78 |
| Chesterfield to score exactly 1 | 36.7% | 36.0% | 35.1% | 1.03× | 2.78 |
| Chesterfield to score exactly 2 | 16.9% | 19.5% | 23.6% | 0.83× | 5.12 |
| Chesterfield to score 3+ | 6.7% | 8.5% | 11.5% | 0.74× | 11.80 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic to score exactly 1 | 34.1% | 32.7% | 36.7% | 0.89× | 3.06 |
| Oldham Athletic to score exactly 2 | 24.6% | 23.3% | 23.1% | 1.01× | 4.30 |
| Oldham Athletic to score exactly 0 | 23.6% | 23.3% | 23.9% | 0.97× | 4.30 |
| Oldham Athletic to score 3+ | 17.7% | 18.9% | 16.6% | 1.13× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 46.1% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Oldham Athletic leading at HT | 35.4% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Chesterfield leading at HT | 18.5% | 15.9% | — | — | 6.28 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic -1: 2 | 50.6% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Oldham Athletic -1: X | 25.0% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Oldham Athletic -1: 1 | 24.4% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield (0:1) | 50.6% | 51.1% | 57.4% | 0.89× | 1.96 |
| Draw (0:1) | 25.0% | 24.3% | 24.1% | 1.01× | 4.11 |
| Oldham Athletic (0:1) | 24.4% | 24.3% | 18.7% | 1.30× | 4.11 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield (0:2) | 75.6% | 79.4% | 81.3% | 0.98× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 14.9% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 0.90× | 9.07 |
| Oldham Athletic (0:2) | 9.5% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 1.17× | 12.96 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield (0:3) | 90.5% | 92.6% | 93.4% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 6.5% | 5.8% | 4.0% | 1.44× | 17.25 |
| Oldham Athletic (0:3) | 3.0% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 0.87× | 42.01 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield (0:4) | 97.0% | 98.1% | 97.3% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.2% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.62× | 83.21 |
| Oldham Athletic (0:4) | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.24× | 83.38 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic (1:0) | 75.7% | 78.5% | 68.7% | 1.14× | 1.28 |
| Draw (1:0) | 16.0% | 17.0% | 17.4% | 0.98× | 5.88 |
| Chesterfield (1:0) | 8.2% | 6.9% | 14.1% | 0.49× | 14.47 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic (2:0) | 91.8% | 93.9% | 85.9% | 1.09× | 1.07 |
| Draw (2:0) | 6.1% | 6.5% | 9.4% | 0.69× | 15.50 |
| Chesterfield (2:0) | 2.1% | 2.3% | 4.8% | 0.47× | 44.28 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 45.9% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 27.0% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic to concede | 60.3% | 63.3% | 69.8% | 0.91× | 1.58 |
| Oldham Athletic clean sheet | 39.7% | 36.7% | 30.2% | 1.21× | 2.73 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic clean sheet in 1st half | 69.1% | 68.4% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Oldham Athletic to concede in 1st half | 30.9% | 31.6% | — | — | 3.17 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic under 3.5 goals | 94.1% | 92.3% | 95.0% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Oldham Athletic under 2.5 goals | 82.3% | 82.1% | 83.4% | 0.99× | 1.22 |
| Oldham Athletic over 0.5 goals | 76.4% | 77.7% | 76.1% | 1.02× | 1.29 |
| Oldham Athletic under 1.5 goals | 57.7% | 58.8% | 60.4% | 0.97× | 1.70 |
| Oldham Athletic over 1.5 goals | 42.3% | 41.2% | 39.6% | 1.04× | 2.43 |
| Oldham Athletic under 0.5 goals | 23.6% | 22.3% | 23.9% | 0.93× | 4.48 |
| Oldham Athletic over 2.5 goals | 17.7% | 17.9% | 16.6% | 1.07× | 5.60 |
| Oldham Athletic over 3.5 goals | 5.9% | 7.8% | 5.0% | 1.55× | 12.90 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic under 1.5 in 1st half | 87.1% | 89.9% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Oldham Athletic over 0.5 in 1st half | 46.3% | 50.9% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Oldham Athletic under 0.5 in 1st half | 53.7% | 49.1% | — | — | 2.04 |
| Oldham Athletic over 1.5 in 1st half | 12.9% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.93 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 52.1% | 51.6% | 45.5% | 1.13× | 1.94 |
| Chesterfield (home no bet) | 47.9% | 48.4% | 54.5% | 0.89× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic even goals | 52.8% | 50.6% | 50.4% | 1.00× | 1.97 |
| Oldham Athletic odd goals | 47.2% | 49.4% | 49.6% | 1.00× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 37.1% | 38.5% | — | — | 2.60 |
| HT 1-0 | 23.1% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 0-1 | 13.7% | 11.1% | — | — | 9.03 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.5% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.09 |
| HT 2-0 | 7.2% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.11 |
| Any other HT score | 3.1% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.69 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.73 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.74 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.82 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.90 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic at HT / Oldham Athletic at FT | 29.1% | 26.7% | — | — | 3.74 |
| Draw at HT / Oldham Athletic at FT | 18.1% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 17.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Chesterfield at HT / Chesterfield at FT | 12.1% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Draw at HT / Chesterfield at FT | 10.6% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Oldham Athletic at HT / Draw at FT | 4.8% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.09 |
| Chesterfield at HT / Draw at FT | 4.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.11 |
| Chesterfield at HT / Oldham Athletic at FT | 2.1% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.20 |
| Oldham Athletic at HT / Chesterfield at FT | 1.5% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.23 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic to score last | 55.4% | 56.4% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Chesterfield to score last | 35.4% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| No goal scored | 9.2% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 90.8% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Oldham Athletic to lead by 1 at any time | 62.2% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 41.6% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Chesterfield to lead by 1 at any time | 39.8% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.87 |
| Oldham Athletic to lead by 2 at any time | 29.6% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.96 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 14.1% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.53 |
| Chesterfield to lead by 2 at any time | 12.1% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.57 |
| Oldham Athletic to lead by 3 at any time | 11.2% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.59 |
| Chesterfield to lead by 3 at any time | 2.9% | 1.6% | — | — | 62.93 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.4% | 87.4% | 89.7% | 0.98× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 81.6% | 83.5% | 82.1% | 1.02× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 69.4% | 69.0% | 65.6% | 1.05× | 1.45 |
| 2-6 goals | 67.2% | 69.0% | 71.4% | 0.97× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 64.9% | 63.5% | 69.3% | 0.92× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 59.1% | 59.2% | 61.7% | 0.96× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 48.6% | 48.7% | 44.8% | 1.09× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.8% | 48.7% | 45.2% | 1.08× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 41.1% | 43.6% | 47.2% | 0.92× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 38.8% | 39.2% | 45.1% | 0.87× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 33.0% | 35.4% | 37.5% | 0.94× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 20.4% | 24.4% | 26.3% | 0.93× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 18.1% | 18.6% | 24.2% | 0.77× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 8.1% | 8.7% | 9.9% | 0.89× | 11.44 |
| 7+ goals | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.74× | 39.53 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Athletic never behind | 51.0% | 62.5% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Chesterfield never behind | 28.6% | 30.0% | — | — | 3.33 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.9% | 50.8% | 49.6% | 1.02× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.1% | 49.2% | 50.4% | 0.98× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.8% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.2% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 53.1% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 46.9% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.6% | 95.5% | 96.4% | 0.99× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 90.8% | 92.3% | 93.1% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90.8% | 92.3% | 88.9% | 1.04× | 1.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78.6% | 77.4% | 72.4% | 1.07× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68.3% | 66.3% | 72.7% | 0.91× | 1.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.8% | 58.8% | 51.5% | 1.14× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42.2% | 41.2% | 48.5% | 0.85× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31.7% | 33.7% | 27.3% | 1.24× | 2.97 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21.4% | 22.6% | 27.6% | 0.82× | 4.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9.2% | 7.7% | 6.9% | 1.11× | 12.94 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9.2% | 7.7% | 11.1% | 0.69× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 3.4% | 4.5% | 3.6% | 1.27× | 22.20 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.9% | 97.3% | 98.5% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 96.4% | 97.2% | 96.2% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 89.5% | 86.7% | 86.7% | 1.00× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 73.0% | 72.6% | 65.1% | 1.12× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 57.1% | 55.5% | 64.0% | 0.87× | 1.80 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 42.9% | 44.5% | 36.0% | 1.23× | 2.25 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 27.0% | 27.4% | 34.9% | 0.79× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 10.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.99× | 7.55 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 3.6% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 0.72× | 36.34 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.1% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.85× | 36.41 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 92.2% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 74.0% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 62.9% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 37.1% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 26.0% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.47 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 7.8% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.95 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 83.9% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 74.8% | 78.0% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 60.0% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 40.0% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 25.2% | 22.0% | — | — | 4.55 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 16.1% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield not to score in both halves | 86.9% | 85.9% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Oldham Athletic not to score in both halves | 74.1% | 74.4% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Oldham Athletic to score in both halves | 25.9% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.90 |
| Chesterfield to score in both halves | 13.1% | 14.1% | — | — | 7.07 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 45.9% | 50.3% | 52.8% | 0.95× | 1.99 |
| Only Oldham Athletic scores | 30.5% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 1.42× | 3.00 |
| Only Chesterfield scores | 14.4% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 0.64× | 9.13 |
| Neither team scores | 9.2% | 7.2% | 6.9% | 1.03× | 13.93 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 26.1% | 25.0% | 24.4% | 1.02× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 22.5% | 22.6% | 20.5% | 1.10× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 20.7% | 22.6% | 21.0% | 1.08× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 12.3% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 0.72× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 9.2% | 7.6% | 6.9% | 1.10× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 5.8% | 7.6% | 7.8% | 0.98× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 3.4% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 1.24× | 22.62 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 40.0% | 40.3% | — | — | 2.48 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.9% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 25.2% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield not to win both halves | 95.8% | 97.1% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Oldham Athletic not to win both halves | 86.2% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Oldham Athletic to win both halves | 13.8% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.34 |
| Chesterfield to win both halves | 4.2% | 2.9% | — | — | 34.97 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield to win neither half | 62.9% | 65.4% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Oldham Athletic to win either half | 60.7% | 65.3% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Oldham Athletic to win neither half | 39.3% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Chesterfield to win either half | 37.1% | 34.6% | — | — | 2.89 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterfield not to win to nil | 85.6% | 88.2% | 82.9% | 1.06× | 1.13 |
| Oldham Athletic not to win to nil | 69.5% | 69.7% | 76.6% | 0.91× | 1.44 |
| Oldham Athletic to win to nil | 30.5% | 30.3% | 23.4% | 1.29× | 3.30 |
| Chesterfield to win to nil | 14.4% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 0.69× | 8.47 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 26.4% | 27.8% | 26.2% | 1.06× | 3.59 |
| Oldham Athletic by 1 | 25.0% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 1.00× | 4.14 |
| Chesterfield by 1 | 16.0% | 16.9% | 17.4% | 0.97× | 5.90 |
| Oldham Athletic by 2 | 14.9% | 11.8% | 12.3% | 0.96× | 8.46 |
| Oldham Athletic by 3+ | 9.5% | 7.2% | 6.6% | 1.09× | 13.79 |
| Chesterfield by 2 | 6.1% | 7.2% | 9.4% | 0.77× | 13.81 |
| Chesterfield by 3+ | 2.1% | 2.7% | 4.8% | 0.56× | 37.00 |