Port Vale v Exeter City — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · ENG-League Two · 2627
ENG-League Two
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
dc-xg No snapshot has been taken for this fixture yet; this is the stored price.Probabilities, not certainties. How they are made: the methodology.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dc-xg | 0.46–0.80 | 0-0 28% | 13% | 20% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City to win | 40.7% | 43.0% | 31.3% | 1.37× | 2.33 |
| Draw | 39.5% | 36.5% | 26.2% | 1.39× | 2.74 |
| Port Vale to win | 19.8% | 19.4% | 42.6% | 0.45× | 5.17 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City & not both score | 34.8% | 29.8% | 17.1% | 1.74× | 3.36 |
| Draw & not both score | 28.1% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 3.63× | 3.97 |
| Port Vale & not both score | 16.8% | 17.9% | 23.4% | 0.76× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 11.3% | 13.2% | 19.4% | 0.68× | 7.55 |
| Exeter City & both teams score | 5.9% | 8.4% | 14.4% | 0.58× | 11.95 |
| Port Vale & both teams score | 3.0% | 4.9% | 19.4% | 0.25× | 20.52 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw & under 2.5 | 38.5% | 34.9% | 18.9% | 1.85× | 2.86 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 38.5% | 34.9% | 18.9% | 1.85× | 2.86 |
| Exeter City & under 3.5 | 38.4% | 34.9% | 23.9% | 1.46× | 2.86 |
| Exeter City & under 2.5 | 31.8% | 30.9% | 14.1% | 2.20× | 3.24 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 28.1% | 26.0% | 6.9% | 3.75× | 3.84 |
| Exeter City & under 1.5 | 22.8% | 21.6% | 8.4% | 2.57× | 4.62 |
| Port Vale & under 3.5 | 19.2% | 18.0% | 29.9% | 0.60× | 5.56 |
| Exeter City & over 1.5 | 17.9% | 18.0% | 23.1% | 0.78× | 5.56 |
| Port Vale & under 2.5 | 16.3% | 18.0% | 18.9% | 0.95× | 5.56 |
| Port Vale & under 1.5 | 13.2% | 12.9% | 12.3% | 1.05× | 7.78 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 11.3% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 0.66× | 7.78 |
| Exeter City & over 2.5 | 8.9% | 7.9% | 17.4% | 0.45× | 12.69 |
| Port Vale & over 1.5 | 6.6% | 7.9% | 30.5% | 0.26× | 12.69 |
| Port Vale & over 2.5 | 3.5% | 4.8% | 23.9% | 0.20× | 20.93 |
| Exeter City & over 3.5 | 2.3% | 4.8% | 7.6% | 0.63× | 20.94 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 1.0% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 0.64× | 20.95 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 1.0% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 0.64× | 20.95 |
| Port Vale & over 3.5 | 0.7% | 4.8% | 12.9% | 0.37× | 20.95 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City (1UP) | 47.5% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Port Vale (1UP) | 27.5% | 26.8% | — | — | 3.73 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City (2UP) | 40.7% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.11 |
| Port Vale (2UP) | 19.8% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 53.6% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Exeter City to win 2nd half | 31.1% | 34.4% | — | — | 2.91 |
| Port Vale to win 2nd half | 15.3% | 19.0% | — | — | 5.26 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City (+2.5) | 99.4% | 96.3% | 93.4% | 1.03× | 1.04 |
| Exeter City (+1.5) | 96.0% | 96.3% | 81.3% | 1.18× | 1.04 |
| Exeter City (+0.5) | 80.2% | 82.4% | 57.4% | 1.44× | 1.21 |
| Port Vale (+0.5) | 59.3% | 57.0% | 68.7% | 0.83× | 1.75 |
| Exeter City (-0.5) | 40.7% | 43.0% | 31.3% | 1.37× | 2.33 |
| Port Vale (-0.5) | 19.8% | 17.6% | 42.6% | 0.41× | 5.68 |
| Port Vale (-1.5) | 4.0% | 3.7% | 18.7% | 0.20× | 26.75 |
| Port Vale (-2.5) | 0.6% | 3.7% | 6.6% | 0.56× | 26.97 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City clean sheet | 62.9% | 67.2% | 23.9% | 2.81× | 1.49 |
| Exeter City to concede | 37.1% | 32.8% | 76.1% | 0.43× | 3.05 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City clean sheet in 1st half | 81.9% | 82.1% | — | — | 1.22 |
| Exeter City to concede in 1st half | 18.1% | 17.9% | — | — | 5.60 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City under 3.5 goals | 99.1% | 97.6% | 97.3% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Exeter City under 2.5 goals | 95.3% | 97.6% | 88.5% | 1.10× | 1.03 |
| Exeter City under 1.5 goals | 80.9% | 81.5% | 65.1% | 1.25× | 1.23 |
| Exeter City over 0.5 goals | 55.1% | 59.6% | 69.8% | 0.85× | 1.68 |
| Exeter City under 0.5 goals | 44.9% | 40.4% | 30.2% | 1.34× | 2.48 |
| Exeter City over 1.5 goals | 19.1% | 18.5% | 34.9% | 0.53× | 5.40 |
| Exeter City over 2.5 goals | 4.7% | 2.4% | 11.5% | 0.21× | 40.94 |
| Exeter City over 3.5 goals | 0.9% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 0.88× | 41.15 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City under 1.5 in 1st half | 95.9% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Exeter City under 0.5 in 1st half | 72.6% | 69.4% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Exeter City over 0.5 in 1st half | 27.4% | 30.6% | — | — | 3.27 |
| Exeter City over 1.5 in 1st half | 4.1% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.81 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (away no bet) | 66.6% | 66.5% | 38.0% | 1.75× | 1.51 |
| Port Vale (away no bet) | 33.4% | 33.5% | 62.0% | 0.54× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City even goals | 60.1% | 59.0% | 55.9% | 1.06× | 1.69 |
| Exeter City odd goals | 39.9% | 41.0% | 44.1% | 0.93× | 2.44 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 98.4% | 98.4% | — | — | 1.02 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 1.6% | 1.6% | — | — | 62.33 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 75.0% | 67.1% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 25.0% | 32.9% | — | — | 3.04 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 23.0% | 19.3% | — | — | 5.17 |
| Exeter City to score 2+ in a row | 17.1% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| Port Vale to score 2+ in a row | 6.4% | 5.5% | — | — | 18.02 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 4.7% | 2.7% | — | — | 37.25 |
| Exeter City to score 3+ in a row | 3.9% | 2.7% | — | — | 37.72 |
| Port Vale to score 3+ in a row | 0.8% | 2.5% | — | — | 39.63 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | 28.1% | 20.5% | 6.9% | 2.95× | 4.88 |
| 0-1 | 22.8% | 20.2% | 8.4% | 2.40× | 4.95 |
| 1-0 | 13.2% | 11.5% | 12.3% | 0.93× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 10.3% | 11.4% | 12.1% | 0.94× | 8.73 |
| 0-2 | 9.1% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 1.28× | 13.46 |
| 0-3 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.58 |
| 0-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.76× | 58.59 |
| 1-2 | 4.2% | 1.7% | 7.8% | 0.22× | 58.57 |
| 1-3 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.59 |
| 1-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.17× | 58.59 |
| 2-0 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 6.8% | 0.25× | 58.58 |
| 2-1 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 8.6% | 0.20× | 58.58 |
| 2-2 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 0.27× | 58.59 |
| 2-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.06× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.28× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.62× | 58.59 |
| 3-1 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 0.34× | 58.59 |
| 3-2 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.53× | 58.59 |
| 3-3 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.32× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 10.56× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.17× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.32× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.64× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.52× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 10.56× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 0.2% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.81× | 58.59 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City leading at HT (DNB) | 63.1% | 66.4% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Port Vale leading at HT (DNB) | 36.9% | 33.6% | — | — | 2.98 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City or draw (X2) | 80.2% | 80.6% | 57.4% | 1.41× | 1.24 |
| Port Vale or Exeter City (12) | 60.5% | 63.5% | 73.8% | 0.86× | 1.57 |
| Port Vale or draw (1X) | 59.3% | 57.0% | 68.7% | 0.83× | 1.75 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City or draw at HT | 86.5% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Port Vale or draw at HT | 76.9% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Port Vale or Exeter City at HT | 36.7% | 29.6% | — | — | 3.37 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City or draw (1UP) | 80.2% | 88.2% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Port Vale or draw (1UP) | 59.3% | 62.8% | — | — | 1.59 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City or draw in 2nd half | 84.7% | 81.0% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Port Vale or draw in 2nd half | 68.9% | 65.6% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Port Vale or Exeter City in 2nd half | 46.4% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 83.1% | 83.1% | — | — | 1.20 |
| Neither half drawn | 16.9% | 16.9% | — | — | 5.92 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City (DNB) | 67.3% | 67.2% | 42.4% | 1.59× | 1.49 |
| Port Vale (DNB) | 32.7% | 32.8% | 57.6% | 0.57× | 3.05 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City to score first | 45.5% | 45.5% | — | — | 2.20 |
| No goal scored | 28.1% | 28.3% | — | — | 3.53 |
| Port Vale to score first | 26.3% | 28.1% | — | — | 3.56 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 79.7% | 62.8% | 47.2% | 1.33× | 1.59 |
| Both teams to score | 20.3% | 37.2% | 52.8% | 0.71× | 2.69 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 76.2% | 66.5% | 39.6% | 1.68× | 1.51 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 10.3% | 12.3% | 12.1% | 1.02× | 8.12 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 9.9% | 8.4% | 40.9% | 0.20× | 11.95 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 3.5% | 4.6% | 7.8% | 0.59× | 21.69 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 98.5% | 91.8% | 86.3% | 1.06× | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 1.5% | 8.2% | 13.7% | 0.60× | 12.20 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 91.2% | 91.2% | — | — | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 8.8% | 8.8% | — | — | 11.37 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 86.7% | 86.7% | — | — | 1.15 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 8.4% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.87 |
| Both score 1st half only | 4.5% | 5.0% | — | — | 20.00 |
| Both score in both halves | 0.4% | 4.8% | — | — | 20.92 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 95.1% | 95.1% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 4.9% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.33 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 78.8% | 80.7% | — | — | 1.24 |
| A goal in each half | 21.2% | 19.3% | — | — | 5.18 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 goals | 64.1% | 56.1% | 27.3% | 2.06× | 1.78 |
| 2-3 goals | 31.9% | 30.7% | 45.2% | 0.68× | 3.26 |
| 4-6 goals | 3.9% | 1.8% | 26.3% | 0.07× | 55.02 |
| 7+ goals | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.24× | 55.44 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City to score exactly 0 | 44.9% | 37.0% | 30.2% | 1.23× | 2.70 |
| Exeter City to score exactly 1 | 35.9% | 36.0% | 35.1% | 1.03× | 2.78 |
| Exeter City to score exactly 2 | 14.4% | 12.8% | 23.6% | 0.54× | 7.79 |
| Exeter City to score 3+ | 4.7% | 4.5% | 11.5% | 0.39× | 22.15 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale to score exactly 0 | 62.9% | 61.7% | 23.9% | 2.58× | 1.62 |
| Port Vale to score exactly 1 | 29.1% | 26.5% | 36.7% | 0.72× | 3.77 |
| Port Vale to score exactly 2 | 6.7% | 10.3% | 23.1% | 0.45× | 9.71 |
| Port Vale to score 3+ | 1.2% | 6.1% | 16.6% | 0.36× | 16.51 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 63.3% | 70.4% | — | — | 1.42 |
| Exeter City leading at HT | 23.2% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Port Vale leading at HT | 13.5% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.42 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City -1: 1 | 59.3% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Exeter City -1: X | 27.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Exeter City -1: 2 | 13.5% | 13.9% | — | — | 7.17 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City (0:1) | 80.2% | 77.4% | 57.4% | 1.35× | 1.29 |
| Draw (0:1) | 15.8% | 17.8% | 24.1% | 0.74× | 5.63 |
| Port Vale (0:1) | 4.0% | 5.8% | 18.7% | 0.31× | 17.21 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City (0:2) | 96.0% | 94.1% | 81.3% | 1.16× | 1.06 |
| Draw (0:2) | 3.4% | 3.8% | 12.3% | 0.31× | 26.49 |
| Port Vale (0:2) | 0.6% | 3.8% | 6.6% | 0.57× | 26.66 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City (0:3) | 99.4% | 96.6% | 93.4% | 1.03× | 1.04 |
| Draw (0:3) | 0.5% | 2.4% | 4.0% | 0.59× | 42.12 |
| Port Vale (0:3) | 0.1% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 0.86× | 42.14 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City (0:4) | 99.9% | 98.1% | 97.3% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Port Vale (0:4) | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.24× | 83.48 |
| Draw (0:4) | 0.1% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.62× | 83.47 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale (1:0) | 59.3% | 58.2% | 68.7% | 0.85× | 1.72 |
| Draw (1:0) | 27.2% | 25.1% | 17.4% | 1.44× | 3.98 |
| Exeter City (1:0) | 13.5% | 12.8% | 14.1% | 0.91× | 7.80 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale (2:0) | 86.5% | 88.3% | 85.9% | 1.03× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 10.2% | 10.4% | 9.4% | 1.11× | 9.64 |
| Exeter City (2:0) | 3.3% | 2.3% | 4.8% | 0.47× | 44.20 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halves equal | 40.1% | 45.6% | — | — | 2.19 |
| 2nd half highest scoring | 37.0% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.71 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 23.0% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale to concede | 55.1% | 60.9% | 69.8% | 0.87× | 1.64 |
| Port Vale clean sheet | 44.9% | 39.1% | 30.2% | 1.29× | 2.56 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale clean sheet in 1st half | 72.6% | 68.6% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Port Vale to concede in 1st half | 27.4% | 31.4% | — | — | 3.19 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale under 3.5 goals | 99.9% | 96.4% | 95.0% | 1.01× | 1.04 |
| Port Vale under 2.5 goals | 98.8% | 96.4% | 83.4% | 1.16× | 1.04 |
| Port Vale under 1.5 goals | 92.1% | 92.2% | 60.4% | 1.53× | 1.08 |
| Port Vale under 0.5 goals | 62.9% | 63.4% | 23.9% | 2.65× | 1.58 |
| Port Vale over 0.5 goals | 37.1% | 36.6% | 76.1% | 0.48× | 2.73 |
| Port Vale over 1.5 goals | 7.9% | 7.8% | 39.6% | 0.20× | 12.88 |
| Port Vale over 2.5 goals | 1.2% | 3.6% | 16.6% | 0.22× | 27.51 |
| Port Vale over 3.5 goals | 0.1% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 0.72× | 27.55 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale under 1.5 in 1st half | 98.3% | 98.0% | — | — | 1.02 |
| Port Vale under 0.5 in 1st half | 81.9% | 84.6% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Port Vale over 0.5 in 1st half | 18.1% | 15.4% | — | — | 6.50 |
| Port Vale over 1.5 in 1st half | 1.7% | 2.0% | — | — | 50.74 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City (home no bet) | 50.8% | 51.5% | 54.5% | 0.95× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 49.2% | 48.5% | 45.5% | 1.06× | 2.06 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale even goals | 69.8% | 66.6% | 50.4% | 1.32× | 1.50 |
| Port Vale odd goals | 30.2% | 33.4% | 49.6% | 0.67× | 3.00 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 59.5% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| HT 0-1 | 19.1% | 18.9% | — | — | 5.29 |
| HT 1-0 | 11.9% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.05 |
| HT 1-1 | 3.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.64 |
| HT 0-2 | 3.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.70 |
| HT 2-0 | 1.2% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.85 |
| HT 1-2 | 0.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.89 |
| HT 2-1 | 0.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.91 |
| Any other HT score | 0.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.90 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.1% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.94 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 33.8% | 32.4% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Exeter City at HT / Exeter City at FT | 20.1% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Draw at HT / Exeter City at FT | 19.7% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Port Vale at FT | 9.7% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.50 |
| Port Vale at HT / Port Vale at FT | 9.7% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.50 |
| Port Vale at HT / Draw at FT | 3.0% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.16 |
| Exeter City at HT / Draw at FT | 2.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.18 |
| Port Vale at HT / Exeter City at FT | 0.8% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.25 |
| Exeter City at HT / Port Vale at FT | 0.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.27 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City to score last | 45.5% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| No goal scored | 28.1% | 27.4% | — | — | 3.65 |
| Port Vale to score last | 26.4% | 27.2% | — | — | 3.68 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 71.9% | 74.0% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Exeter City to lead by 1 at any time | 47.5% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Port Vale to lead by 1 at any time | 27.5% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 20.3% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.11 |
| Exeter City to lead by 2 at any time | 15.2% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.72 |
| Port Vale to lead by 2 at any time | 5.1% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.45 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 4.3% | 1.6% | — | — | 61.54 |
| Exeter City to lead by 3 at any time | 3.6% | 1.6% | — | — | 62.25 |
| Port Vale to lead by 3 at any time | 0.7% | 1.5% | — | — | 65.34 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 71.7% | 72.4% | 89.7% | 0.81× | 1.38 |
| 1-4 goals | 70.9% | 72.4% | 82.1% | 0.88× | 1.38 |
| 1-3 goals | 67.9% | 69.0% | 65.6% | 1.05× | 1.45 |
| 1-2 goals | 58.4% | 59.2% | 44.8% | 1.32× | 1.69 |
| 2-5 goals | 35.7% | 39.2% | 69.3% | 0.57× | 2.55 |
| 2-6 goals | 35.8% | 39.2% | 71.4% | 0.55× | 2.55 |
| 2-4 goals | 34.9% | 35.4% | 61.7% | 0.57× | 2.83 |
| 2-3 goals | 31.9% | 35.4% | 45.2% | 0.78× | 2.83 |
| 3-6 goals | 13.4% | 14.9% | 47.2% | 0.31× | 6.73 |
| 3-5 goals | 13.3% | 14.9% | 45.1% | 0.33× | 6.73 |
| 3-4 goals | 12.5% | 14.9% | 37.5% | 0.40× | 6.73 |
| 4-5 goals | 3.8% | 2.5% | 24.2% | 0.10× | 39.41 |
| 4-6 goals | 3.9% | 2.5% | 26.3% | 0.10× | 39.40 |
| 5-6 goals | 0.9% | 2.5% | 9.9% | 0.26× | 39.54 |
| 7+ goals | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.74× | 39.58 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter City never behind | 44.3% | 48.3% | — | — | 2.07 |
| Port Vale never behind | 24.3% | 24.6% | — | — | 4.07 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 46.3% | 50.8% | 49.6% | 1.02× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 53.7% | 49.2% | 50.4% | 0.98× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 67.7% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 32.3% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 61.2% | 61.2% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 38.8% | 38.8% | — | — | 2.58 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 99.8% | 95.5% | 96.4% | 0.99× | 1.05 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 99.0% | 95.5% | 88.9% | 1.07× | 1.05 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 96.1% | 95.5% | 72.4% | 1.32× | 1.05 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 86.6% | 87.7% | 51.5% | 1.70× | 1.14 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 71.9% | 72.5% | 93.1% | 0.78× | 1.38 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 64.1% | 61.8% | 27.3% | 2.26× | 1.62 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 35.9% | 38.2% | 72.7% | 0.53× | 2.62 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 28.1% | 27.5% | 6.9% | 3.95× | 3.64 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 13.4% | 12.3% | 48.5% | 0.25× | 8.11 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 3.9% | 4.5% | 27.6% | 0.16× | 22.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 1.0% | 4.5% | 11.1% | 0.40× | 22.24 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 0.2% | 4.5% | 3.6% | 1.26× | 22.25 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 99.8% | 97.3% | 96.2% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 100.0% | 97.3% | 98.5% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 99.0% | 97.3% | 86.7% | 1.12× | 1.03 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 95.6% | 97.2% | 65.1% | 1.49× | 1.03 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 82.7% | 81.1% | 36.0% | 2.25× | 1.23 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 17.3% | 18.9% | 64.0% | 0.30× | 5.30 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 4.4% | 2.8% | 34.9% | 0.08× | 36.31 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 1.0% | 2.7% | 13.3% | 0.21× | 36.42 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 0.2% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 0.71× | 36.44 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 0.0% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.85× | 36.45 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 98.4% | 98.6% | — | — | 1.01 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 90.4% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 59.5% | 64.1% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 40.5% | 35.9% | — | — | 2.78 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 9.6% | 7.3% | — | — | 13.70 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 1.6% | 1.4% | — | — | 74.01 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 96.0% | 96.0% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 82.9% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 52.5% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 47.5% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 17.1% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.86 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 4.0% | 4.0% | — | — | 25.19 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale not to score in both halves | 95.8% | 96.0% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Exeter City not to score in both halves | 89.6% | 86.1% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Exeter City to score in both halves | 10.4% | 13.9% | — | — | 7.17 |
| Port Vale to score in both halves | 4.2% | 4.0% | — | — | 25.08 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Only Exeter City scores | 34.8% | 33.4% | 17.1% | 1.95× | 2.99 |
| Neither team scores | 28.1% | 26.2% | 6.9% | 3.77× | 3.82 |
| Both teams score | 20.3% | 22.3% | 52.8% | 0.42× | 4.48 |
| Only Port Vale scores | 16.8% | 16.1% | 23.4% | 0.69× | 6.21 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 1 goals | 36.0% | 27.1% | 20.5% | 1.32× | 3.69 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 28.1% | 25.0% | 6.9% | 3.59× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 22.4% | 22.6% | 24.4% | 0.93× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 9.5% | 7.6% | 21.0% | 0.36× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 3.0% | 4.4% | 16.6% | 0.27× | 22.63 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 0.8% | 4.4% | 7.8% | 0.57× | 22.66 |
| 6 or more goals | 0.2% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 1.24× | 22.67 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No goals in 2nd half | 47.5% | 44.8% | — | — | 2.23 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 35.5% | 39.7% | — | — | 2.52 |
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 17.1% | 16.9% | — | — | 5.93 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale not to win both halves | 97.9% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Exeter City not to win both halves | 92.8% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Exeter City to win both halves | 7.2% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.59 |
| Port Vale to win both halves | 2.1% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.89 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale to win neither half | 73.2% | 73.0% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Exeter City to win neither half | 53.0% | 54.8% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Exeter City to win either half | 47.0% | 45.2% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Port Vale to win either half | 26.8% | 27.0% | — | — | 3.71 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Vale not to win to nil | 83.2% | 83.0% | 76.6% | 1.08× | 1.21 |
| Exeter City not to win to nil | 65.2% | 69.6% | 82.9% | 0.84× | 1.44 |
| Exeter City to win to nil | 34.8% | 30.4% | 17.1% | 1.78× | 3.29 |
| Port Vale to win to nil | 16.8% | 17.0% | 23.4% | 0.73× | 5.88 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 39.5% | 35.0% | 26.2% | 1.34× | 2.86 |
| Exeter City by 1 | 27.2% | 27.8% | 17.4% | 1.60× | 3.59 |
| Port Vale by 1 | 15.8% | 16.9% | 24.1% | 0.70× | 5.90 |
| Exeter City by 2 | 10.2% | 11.8% | 9.4% | 1.26× | 8.47 |
| Port Vale by 2 | 3.4% | 2.7% | 12.3% | 0.22× | 36.96 |
| Exeter City by 3+ | 3.3% | 2.7% | 4.8% | 0.56× | 36.96 |
| Port Vale by 3+ | 0.6% | 2.7% | 6.6% | 0.41× | 37.05 |