Real Sociedad II v Granada — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 4 October 2026 · ESP-La Liga 2 · 2627
La Liga
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (487 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 12.0%
- 0-1 10.2%
- 1-0 9.1%
- 1-2 8.7%
- 2-1 7.7%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 49.5% | Under 2.5 | 50.5% |
| BTTS yes | 53.5% | BTTS no | 46.5% |
| Real Sociedad II 1+ | 71.3% | Real Sociedad II 2+ | 35.5% |
| Granada 1+ | 75.4% | Granada 2+ | 41.0% |
Expected goals 1.25 – 1.40. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Granada carry the stronger rating, 1475 Elo against 1441.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Granada have an estimated 44.1% win probability, against 28.4% for Real Sociedad II and 27.5% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.25 for Real Sociedad II and 1.40 for Granada.
Why Real Sociedad II
Nothing in the data singles out Real Sociedad II.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 27.5%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.25 to 1.40. Draws run at 27% in this competition.
Why Granada can win
Granada carry the stronger rating, 1475 Elo against 1441.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Real Sociedad II, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Granada, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Real Sociedad II: 45% possession, 11.0 shots a match, 14.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Granada: 48% possession, 12.2 shots a match, 13.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Granada are the model's most likely outcome at 44.1%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.0%. Confidence 53/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.25–1.40 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.27–1.55 | 1-1 11% | 53% | 56% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada to win | 44.2% | 43.0% | 28.1% | 1.53× | 2.32 |
| Real Sociedad II to win | 31.5% | 30.4% | 45.4% | 0.67× | 3.29 |
| Draw | 24.3% | 24.5% | 26.6% | 0.92× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada & not both score | 22.5% | 21.9% | 13.5% | 1.63× | 4.57 |
| Granada & both teams score | 21.7% | 21.9% | 14.7% | 1.49× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 18.6% | 17.9% | 17.6% | 1.02× | 5.58 |
| Real Sociedad II & both teams score | 15.9% | 17.9% | 21.9% | 0.82× | 5.59 |
| Real Sociedad II & not both score | 15.6% | 17.9% | 23.7% | 0.76× | 5.59 |
| Draw & not both score | 5.7% | 8.4% | 9.1% | 0.92× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada & over 1.5 | 34.7% | 30.9% | 19.5% | 1.59× | 3.24 |
| Granada & under 3.5 | 29.6% | 26.0% | 19.7% | 1.32× | 3.84 |
| Granada & over 2.5 | 27.5% | 26.0% | 16.6% | 1.57× | 3.84 |
| Real Sociedad II & over 1.5 | 23.6% | 21.6% | 32.5% | 0.67× | 4.62 |
| Real Sociedad II & under 3.5 | 22.2% | 21.6% | 32.3% | 0.67× | 4.62 |
| Real Sociedad II & over 2.5 | 18.8% | 18.0% | 26.2% | 0.69× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 18.6% | 18.0% | 17.6% | 1.02× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 17.1% | 18.0% | 20.3% | 0.89× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 17.1% | 18.0% | 20.3% | 0.89× | 5.56 |
| Granada & under 2.5 | 16.8% | 18.0% | 11.6% | 1.56× | 5.56 |
| Granada & over 3.5 | 14.7% | 12.9% | 8.5% | 1.51× | 7.77 |
| Real Sociedad II & under 2.5 | 12.7% | 12.9% | 19.3% | 0.67× | 7.77 |
| Real Sociedad II & over 3.5 | 9.3% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 0.59× | 12.70 |
| Granada & under 1.5 | 9.6% | 7.9% | 8.7% | 0.90× | 12.70 |
| Real Sociedad II & under 1.5 | 7.9% | 7.9% | 13.0% | 0.60× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 7.2% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.23× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 7.2% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.23× | 12.70 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 0.86× | 12.70 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada (1UP) | 60.3% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Real Sociedad II (1UP) | 49.3% | 43.5% | — | — | 2.30 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada (2UP) | 44.2% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Real Sociedad II (2UP) | 31.5% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.22 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada to win 2nd half | 38.8% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| 2nd half drawn | 34.2% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Real Sociedad II to win 2nd half | 27.1% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada (+2.5) | 95.5% | 96.3% | 92.3% | 1.04× | 1.04 |
| Granada (+1.5) | 86.7% | 88.5% | 80.4% | 1.10× | 1.13 |
| Granada (+0.5) | 68.5% | 68.7% | 54.6% | 1.26× | 1.46 |
| Real Sociedad II (+0.5) | 55.8% | 57.0% | 71.9% | 0.79× | 1.75 |
| Granada (-0.5) | 44.2% | 43.0% | 28.1% | 1.53× | 2.33 |
| Real Sociedad II (-0.5) | 31.5% | 31.3% | 45.4% | 0.69× | 3.20 |
| Real Sociedad II (-1.5) | 13.3% | 11.5% | 19.6% | 0.59× | 8.69 |
| Real Sociedad II (-2.5) | 4.5% | 3.7% | 7.7% | 0.49× | 26.76 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada to concede | 71.8% | 76.5% | 77.5% | 0.99× | 1.31 |
| Granada clean sheet | 28.2% | 23.5% | 22.5% | 1.04× | 4.25 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada clean sheet in 1st half | 58.0% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Granada to concede in 1st half | 42.0% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.38 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada under 6.5 corners | 81.2% | 81.4% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Granada over 2.5 corners | 76.9% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Granada under 5.5 corners | 70.4% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Granada over 3.5 corners | 60.4% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Granada under 4.5 corners | 56.1% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Granada over 4.5 corners | 43.9% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Granada under 3.5 corners | 39.6% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Granada over 5.5 corners | 29.6% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Granada under 2.5 corners | 23.1% | 24.1% | — | — | 4.15 |
| Granada over 6.5 corners | 18.8% | 18.6% | — | — | 5.39 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada under 3.5 goals | 92.8% | 92.3% | 97.0% | 0.95× | 1.08 |
| Granada under 2.5 goals | 79.6% | 76.3% | 89.2% | 0.86× | 1.31 |
| Granada over 0.5 goals | 78.8% | 76.2% | 67.3% | 1.13× | 1.31 |
| Granada under 1.5 goals | 54.1% | 53.7% | 69.5% | 0.77× | 1.86 |
| Granada over 1.5 goals | 45.9% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 1.52× | 2.16 |
| Granada under 0.5 goals | 21.2% | 23.8% | 32.7% | 0.73× | 4.21 |
| Granada over 2.5 goals | 20.4% | 23.7% | 10.8% | 2.19× | 4.21 |
| Granada over 3.5 goals | 7.2% | 7.7% | 3.0% | 2.51× | 13.07 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada under 1.5 in 1st half | 87.1% | 89.4% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Granada under 0.5 in 1st half | 53.8% | 55.9% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Granada over 0.5 in 1st half | 46.2% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Granada over 1.5 in 1st half | 12.9% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.43 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II (away no bet) | 56.5% | 57.5% | 63.1% | 0.91× | 1.74 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 43.5% | 42.5% | 36.9% | 1.15× | 2.35 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada even goals | 52.3% | 52.8% | 54.7% | 0.97× | 1.90 |
| Granada odd goals | 47.7% | 47.2% | 45.3% | 1.04× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 84.0% | 83.1% | — | — | 1.20 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 16.0% | 16.9% | — | — | 5.92 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 65.5% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 34.5% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.16 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 57.3% | 55.3% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Granada to score 2+ in a row | 37.1% | 36.5% | — | — | 2.74 |
| Real Sociedad II to score 2+ in a row | 27.1% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 20.5% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.14 |
| Granada to score 3+ in a row | 13.1% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.25 |
| Real Sociedad II to score 3+ in a row | 7.7% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.73 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II corners (+3.5) | 86.0% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Granada corners (+3.5) | 82.9% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Real Sociedad II corners (+2.5) | 78.7% | 74.9% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Granada corners (+2.5) | 74.7% | 70.7% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Real Sociedad II corners (+1.5) | 69.4% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Granada corners (+1.5) | 64.7% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Real Sociedad II corners (-1.5) | 35.3% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Granada corners (-1.5) | 30.6% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Real Sociedad II corners (-2.5) | 25.3% | 29.3% | — | — | 3.42 |
| Granada corners (-2.5) | 21.3% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Real Sociedad II corners (-3.5) | 17.1% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.93 |
| Granada corners (-3.5) | 14.0% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 46.9% | 41.7% | — | — | 2.40 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.8% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| 12+ corners | 23.3% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.90 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 83.6% | 80.8% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 76.7% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 68.2% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 64.5% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 58.1% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 53.1% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 46.9% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 41.9% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 35.5% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 31.8% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 23.3% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.26 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 16.4% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 11.4% | 11.4% | 11.3% | 1.02× | 8.74 |
| 0-1 | 9.6% | 7.4% | 8.7% | 0.85× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 9.1% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 1.05× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 7.2% | 7.4% | 2.9% | 2.52× | 13.47 |
| 1-0 | 7.9% | 7.4% | 13.0% | 0.57× | 13.47 |
| 2-1 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 10.1% | 0.74× | 13.47 |
| 0-0 | 5.7% | 7.4% | 9.1% | 0.81× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 5.8% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 1.31× | 13.47 |
| 1-3 | 4.7% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.50 |
| 2-0 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 6.4% | 0.27× | 58.50 |
| 0-3 | 3.7% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.35× | 58.50 |
| 0-4 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.52 |
| 1-4 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.03× | 58.51 |
| 2-3 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.74× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.56× | 58.51 |
| 3-1 | 3.1% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.38× | 58.51 |
| 3-2 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.63× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.32× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.13× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.48× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.90× | 58.52 |
| 4-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.48× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.42× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.13× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 3.0% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.63× | 58.51 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada leading at HT (DNB) | 54.2% | 55.8% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Real Sociedad II leading at HT (DNB) | 45.8% | 44.2% | — | — | 2.26 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II or Granada (12) | 75.7% | 75.5% | 73.4% | 1.03× | 1.32 |
| Granada or draw (X2) | 68.5% | 69.6% | 54.6% | 1.28× | 1.44 |
| Real Sociedad II or draw (1X) | 55.8% | 57.0% | 71.9% | 0.79× | 1.76 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada or draw at HT | 73.7% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Real Sociedad II or draw at HT | 68.9% | 66.4% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Real Sociedad II or Granada at HT | 57.4% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada or draw (1UP) | 68.5% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Real Sociedad II or draw (1UP) | 55.8% | 62.6% | — | — | 1.60 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada or draw in 2nd half | 72.9% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Real Sociedad II or Granada in 2nd half | 65.9% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Real Sociedad II or draw in 2nd half | 61.2% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 62.5% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 37.5% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada (DNB) | 58.4% | 58.3% | 38.2% | 1.53× | 1.72 |
| Real Sociedad II (DNB) | 41.6% | 41.7% | 61.8% | 0.68× | 2.40 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada to score first | 51.9% | 53.8% | — | — | 1.86 |
| Real Sociedad II to score first | 42.4% | 41.8% | — | — | 2.39 |
| No goal scored | 5.7% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.45 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 56.3% | 54.8% | 53.9% | 1.02× | 1.82 |
| Not both teams to score | 43.7% | 45.2% | 46.1% | 0.98× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 44.8% | 41.6% | 42.8% | 0.97× | 2.40 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 35.1% | 38.5% | 39.9% | 0.97× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 11.4% | 12.3% | 11.3% | 1.09× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.6% | 8.4% | 6.3% | 1.33× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 83.4% | 83.1% | 85.7% | 0.97× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 16.6% | 16.9% | 14.3% | 1.18× | 5.91 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 69.0% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 31.0% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.10 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 55.7% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 25.0% | 21.0% | — | — | 4.76 |
| Both score 1st half only | 13.3% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.47 |
| Both score in both halves | 6.0% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.86 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 80.6% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 19.4% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.80 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 55.5% | 57.3% | — | — | 1.75 |
| A half without a goal | 44.5% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 45.7% | 47.4% | 41.4% | 1.14× | 2.11 |
| 4-6 goals | 28.7% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 1.00× | 3.78 |
| 0-1 goals | 23.1% | 22.8% | 30.7% | 0.74× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.15× | 54.99 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada to score exactly 1 | 32.9% | 33.8% | 36.9% | 0.92× | 2.95 |
| Granada to score exactly 2 | 25.5% | 27.4% | 19.8% | 1.39× | 3.65 |
| Granada to score exactly 0 | 21.2% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 0.69× | 4.46 |
| Granada to score 3+ | 20.4% | 22.4% | 10.8% | 2.07× | 4.47 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II to score exactly 1 | 35.7% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 1.00× | 2.81 |
| Real Sociedad II to score exactly 0 | 28.2% | 26.5% | 22.5% | 1.18× | 3.77 |
| Real Sociedad II to score exactly 2 | 22.6% | 23.3% | 25.0% | 0.93× | 4.30 |
| Real Sociedad II to score 3+ | 13.5% | 14.3% | 17.0% | 0.84× | 6.97 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 42.6% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.30 |
| Granada leading at HT | 31.1% | 33.6% | — | — | 2.98 |
| Real Sociedad II leading at HT | 26.3% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada -1: 1 | 55.8% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Granada -1: X | 22.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Granada -1: 2 | 22.0% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada (0:1) | 68.5% | 65.5% | 54.6% | 1.20× | 1.53 |
| Draw (0:1) | 18.2% | 17.8% | 26.0% | 0.69× | 5.62 |
| Real Sociedad II (0:1) | 13.3% | 13.9% | 19.6% | 0.71× | 7.22 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada (0:2) | 86.7% | 86.9% | 80.4% | 1.08× | 1.15 |
| Draw (0:2) | 8.8% | 7.7% | 12.0% | 0.64× | 12.94 |
| Real Sociedad II (0:2) | 4.5% | 3.8% | 7.7% | 0.49× | 26.47 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada (0:3) | 95.5% | 96.6% | 92.3% | 1.05× | 1.04 |
| Draw (0:3) | 3.2% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 0.44× | 42.07 |
| Real Sociedad II (0:3) | 1.2% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.98× | 42.16 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada (0:4) | 98.8% | 98.1% | 97.6% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 0.9% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.57× | 83.50 |
| Real Sociedad II (0:4) | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.84× | 83.58 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II (1:0) | 55.8% | 58.0% | 71.9% | 0.81× | 1.72 |
| Draw (1:0) | 22.2% | 21.8% | 18.0% | 1.21× | 4.60 |
| Granada (1:0) | 22.0% | 21.8% | 10.2% | 2.13× | 4.60 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II (2:0) | 78.0% | 80.4% | 89.8% | 0.90× | 1.24 |
| Draw (2:0) | 13.2% | 10.4% | 7.0% | 1.48× | 9.61 |
| Granada (2:0) | 8.8% | 6.4% | 3.3% | 1.98× | 15.51 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 49.0% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 23.9% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.12 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II to concede | 78.8% | 75.9% | 67.3% | 1.13× | 1.32 |
| Real Sociedad II clean sheet | 21.2% | 24.1% | 32.7% | 0.74× | 4.16 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II clean sheet in 1st half | 53.8% | 55.9% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Real Sociedad II to concede in 1st half | 46.2% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II over 2.5 corners | 79.3% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Real Sociedad II under 6.5 corners | 78.4% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Real Sociedad II under 5.5 corners | 66.9% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Real Sociedad II over 3.5 corners | 63.8% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Real Sociedad II under 4.5 corners | 52.4% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Real Sociedad II over 4.5 corners | 47.6% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Real Sociedad II under 3.5 corners | 36.2% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Real Sociedad II over 5.5 corners | 33.1% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Real Sociedad II over 6.5 corners | 21.6% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
| Real Sociedad II under 2.5 corners | 20.7% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II under 3.5 goals | 96.0% | 96.4% | 93.7% | 1.03× | 1.04 |
| Real Sociedad II under 2.5 goals | 86.5% | 87.2% | 83.0% | 1.05× | 1.15 |
| Real Sociedad II over 0.5 goals | 71.8% | 74.2% | 77.5% | 0.96× | 1.35 |
| Real Sociedad II under 1.5 goals | 63.9% | 63.4% | 58.0% | 1.09× | 1.58 |
| Real Sociedad II over 1.5 goals | 36.1% | 36.6% | 42.0% | 0.87× | 2.74 |
| Real Sociedad II under 0.5 goals | 28.2% | 25.8% | 22.5% | 1.15× | 3.88 |
| Real Sociedad II over 2.5 goals | 13.5% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 0.75× | 7.84 |
| Real Sociedad II over 3.5 goals | 4.0% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 0.58× | 27.41 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II under 1.5 in 1st half | 89.6% | 90.0% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Real Sociedad II under 0.5 in 1st half | 58.0% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Real Sociedad II over 0.5 in 1st half | 42.0% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Real Sociedad II over 1.5 in 1st half | 10.4% | 10.0% | — | — | 10.02 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada (home no bet) | 64.6% | 60.2% | 51.3% | 1.17× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 35.4% | 39.8% | 48.7% | 0.82× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II even goals | 54.0% | 50.6% | 51.8% | 0.98× | 1.98 |
| Real Sociedad II odd goals | 46.0% | 49.4% | 48.2% | 1.02× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 31.1% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.12 |
| HT 0-1 | 19.4% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.31 |
| HT 1-0 | 17.1% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.33 |
| HT 1-1 | 10.5% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.13 |
| HT 0-2 | 6.0% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.19 |
| HT 2-0 | 4.6% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.72 |
| Any other HT score | 4.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.75 |
| HT 1-2 | 3.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.82 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.9% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.85 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.9% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.00 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada at HT / Granada at FT | 24.5% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.58 |
| Real Sociedad II at HT / Real Sociedad II at FT | 17.9% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Granada at FT | 16.7% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 14.2% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Real Sociedad II at FT | 11.7% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Real Sociedad II at HT / Draw at FT | 5.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
| Granada at HT / Draw at FT | 4.7% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.80 |
| Real Sociedad II at HT / Granada at FT | 3.0% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.87 |
| Granada at HT / Real Sociedad II at FT | 1.9% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.91 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada to score last | 51.9% | 51.8% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Real Sociedad II to score last | 42.4% | 40.3% | — | — | 2.48 |
| No goal scored | 5.7% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.45 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 94.3% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Granada to lead by 1 at any time | 60.3% | 61.2% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Real Sociedad II to lead by 1 at any time | 49.3% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 47.6% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Granada to lead by 2 at any time | 28.7% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.95 |
| Real Sociedad II to lead by 2 at any time | 19.2% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.67 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 17.1% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.68 |
| Granada to lead by 3 at any time | 11.1% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.64 |
| Real Sociedad II to lead by 3 at any time | 6.0% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.30 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II most corners | 46.7% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Granada most corners | 41.6% | 43.5% | — | — | 2.30 |
| Corners level | 11.7% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.7% | 87.4% | 85.8% | 1.02× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 78.8% | 78.6% | 78.1% | 1.01× | 1.27 |
| 2-6 goals | 74.4% | 72.4% | 67.8% | 1.07× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 70.2% | 72.4% | 64.2% | 1.13× | 1.38 |
| 1-3 goals | 63.2% | 63.4% | 63.0% | 1.01× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.4% | 63.4% | 56.6% | 1.12× | 1.58 |
| 3-6 goals | 51.0% | 53.2% | 47.5% | 1.12× | 1.88 |
| 3-5 goals | 46.8% | 48.7% | 44.0% | 1.11× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 45.7% | 48.7% | 41.4% | 1.17× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 40.9% | 43.6% | 42.0% | 1.04× | 2.30 |
| 3-4 goals | 38.0% | 39.2% | 36.3% | 1.08× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 28.7% | 30.2% | 26.5% | 1.14× | 3.31 |
| 4-5 goals | 24.5% | 24.5% | 22.9% | 1.07× | 4.09 |
| 5-6 goals | 13.0% | 14.9% | 11.4% | 1.31× | 6.72 |
| 7+ goals | 2.5% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.61× | 39.40 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada never behind | 45.0% | 48.3% | — | — | 2.07 |
| Real Sociedad II never behind | 34.0% | 35.9% | — | — | 2.79 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 49.6% | 50.8% | 48.5% | 1.05× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 50.5% | 49.2% | 51.5% | 0.95× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 54.8% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 45.2% | 48.4% | — | — | 2.07 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 51.6% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.4% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94.3% | 92.3% | 90.9% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 93.3% | 92.3% | 94.8% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84.5% | 82.4% | 87.2% | 0.95× | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76.9% | 77.4% | 69.3% | 1.12× | 1.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68.8% | 66.2% | 72.0% | 0.92× | 1.51 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53.5% | 52.5% | 49.0% | 1.07× | 1.91 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.5% | 47.5% | 51.0% | 0.93× | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31.2% | 33.8% | 28.0% | 1.21× | 2.96 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23.1% | 22.6% | 30.7% | 0.74× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15.5% | 17.6% | 12.8% | 1.37× | 5.68 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 6.7% | 7.7% | 5.2% | 1.50× | 12.95 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5.7% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 0.84× | 12.95 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 97.4% | 97.2% | 98.4% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 92.7% | 92.5% | 94.4% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 81.6% | 81.1% | 84.9% | 0.96× | 1.23 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 69.8% | 67.4% | 61.5% | 1.10× | 1.48 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 59.9% | 55.5% | 64.6% | 0.86× | 1.80 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 40.1% | 44.5% | 35.4% | 1.26× | 2.25 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 30.2% | 32.6% | 38.5% | 0.85× | 3.07 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 18.4% | 18.9% | 15.1% | 1.25× | 5.28 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 7.3% | 7.5% | 5.6% | 1.35× | 13.27 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 2.6% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 1.68× | 36.34 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 88.7% | 89.1% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 68.9% | 69.2% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 67.6% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 32.4% | 30.9% | — | — | 3.24 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 31.1% | 30.8% | — | — | 3.24 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 11.3% | 10.9% | — | — | 9.18 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 80.9% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 77.0% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 50.9% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 49.1% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 23.0% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.98 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 19.1% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.84 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II not to score in both halves | 78.4% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Granada not to score in both halves | 72.0% | 74.0% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Granada to score in both halves | 28.0% | 26.0% | — | — | 3.85 |
| Real Sociedad II to score in both halves | 21.6% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.61 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 56.3% | 58.3% | 53.9% | 1.08× | 1.72 |
| Only Granada scores | 22.5% | 22.3% | 13.5% | 1.66× | 4.48 |
| Only Real Sociedad II scores | 15.6% | 16.1% | 23.7% | 0.68× | 6.22 |
| Neither team scores | 5.7% | 7.2% | 9.1% | 0.78× | 13.93 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 23.4% | 22.6% | 20.4% | 1.11× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.3% | 22.6% | 21.1% | 1.07× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 17.5% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 0.81× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 15.7% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 1.14× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 8.8% | 7.6% | 7.8% | 0.98× | 13.09 |
| 6 or more goals | 6.7% | 7.6% | 5.2% | 1.48× | 13.10 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 5.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 0.83× | 13.10 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 49.1% | 44.8% | — | — | 2.23 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 31.9% | 33.6% | — | — | 2.98 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 19.1% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.84 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II not to win both halves | 92.9% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Granada not to win both halves | 88.0% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Granada to win both halves | 12.0% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.35 |
| Real Sociedad II to win both halves | 7.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granada to win either half | 57.9% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Real Sociedad II to win neither half | 53.7% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Real Sociedad II to win either half | 46.3% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Granada to win neither half | 42.1% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad II not to win to nil | 84.4% | 83.0% | 76.3% | 1.09× | 1.20 |
| Granada not to win to nil | 77.5% | 78.0% | 86.5% | 0.90× | 1.28 |
| Granada to win to nil | 22.5% | 22.0% | 13.5% | 1.63× | 4.55 |
| Real Sociedad II to win to nil | 15.6% | 17.0% | 23.7% | 0.72× | 5.89 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 24.3% | 24.2% | 26.6% | 0.91× | 4.14 |
| Granada by 1 | 22.2% | 24.1% | 18.0% | 1.34× | 4.14 |
| Real Sociedad II by 1 | 18.2% | 17.0% | 26.0% | 0.65× | 5.90 |
| Granada by 2 | 13.2% | 11.8% | 7.0% | 1.68× | 8.47 |
| Real Sociedad II by 2 | 8.8% | 7.3% | 12.0% | 0.60× | 13.79 |
| Granada by 3+ | 8.8% | 7.3% | 3.3% | 2.22× | 13.79 |
| Real Sociedad II by 3+ | 4.5% | 2.7% | 7.7% | 0.35× | 36.99 |