Rosario Central v Newell's Old Boys — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 6 September 2026 · ARG-Liga Profesional · 2627
ARG-Liga Profesional
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (282 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 14.2%
- 1-1 12.0%
- 2-0 11.6%
- 0-0 9.4%
- 2-1 9.3%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 43.0% | Under 2.5 | 57.0% |
| BTTS yes | 44.3% | BTTS no | 55.7% |
| Rosario Central 1+ | 79.7% | Rosario Central 2+ | 47.3% |
| Newell's Old Boys 1+ | 55.2% | Newell's Old Boys 2+ | 19.2% |
Expected goals 1.60 – 0.80. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Rosario Central carry the stronger rating, 1615 Elo against 1475.
Risk factors
- Data quality is 55/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
- The model's measured edge in this competition is -0.0033 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Rosario Central have an estimated 55.6% win probability, against 26.1% for the draw and 18.3% for Newell's Old Boys. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.59 for Rosario Central and 0.80 for Newell's Old Boys.
Why Rosario Central
Rosario Central carry the stronger rating, 1615 Elo against 1475.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 26.1%. A combined 2.40 expected goals is a low-scoring profile, and low totals mean more level finishes. Draws run at 31% in this competition.
Why Newell's Old Boys can win
Nothing in the data singles out Newell's Old Boys.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Rosario Central, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Newell's Old Boys, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Rosario Central: 61% possession, 14.4 shots a match, 9.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Newell's Old Boys: 47% possession, 10.2 shots a match, 16.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Rosario Central's shot volume meets a defence that concedes shots freely.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Rosario Central are the model's most likely outcome at 55.6%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 14.2%. Confidence 22/100, data quality 55/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.60–0.80 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.59–0.82 | 1-0 14% | 43% | 45% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central to win | 55.2% | 54.0% | 41.7% | 1.29× | 1.85 |
| Draw | 25.8% | 27.9% | 30.6% | 0.91× | 3.59 |
| Newell's Old Boys to win | 19.0% | 19.3% | 27.8% | 0.70× | 5.17 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central & not both score | 34.7% | 29.8% | 27.8% | 1.07× | 3.36 |
| Rosario Central & both teams score | 20.5% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 1.55× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 16.5% | 17.9% | 15.9% | 1.12× | 5.58 |
| Newell's Old Boys & not both score | 11.1% | 13.2% | 17.2% | 0.77× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 9.3% | 8.4% | 14.8% | 0.57× | 11.94 |
| Newell's Old Boys & both teams score | 7.9% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 0.79× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central & over 1.5 | 41.3% | 40.3% | 27.6% | 1.46× | 2.48 |
| Rosario Central & under 3.5 | 40.6% | 40.3% | 34.9% | 1.16× | 2.48 |
| Rosario Central & over 2.5 | 29.9% | 26.0% | 18.2% | 1.43× | 3.84 |
| Rosario Central & under 2.5 | 25.3% | 26.0% | 23.6% | 1.10× | 3.84 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 21.4% | 21.6% | 28.1% | 0.77× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 21.4% | 21.6% | 28.1% | 0.77× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 16.5% | 18.0% | 15.9% | 1.13× | 5.56 |
| Newell's Old Boys & under 3.5 | 15.7% | 18.0% | 23.6% | 0.76× | 5.56 |
| Rosario Central & over 3.5 | 14.6% | 12.9% | 7.0% | 1.84× | 7.77 |
| Rosario Central & under 1.5 | 13.9% | 12.9% | 14.2% | 0.90× | 7.77 |
| Newell's Old Boys & over 1.5 | 11.9% | 12.9% | 17.5% | 0.73× | 7.78 |
| Newell's Old Boys & under 2.5 | 10.1% | 12.9% | 14.7% | 0.88× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 9.3% | 7.9% | 14.8% | 0.53× | 12.69 |
| Newell's Old Boys & over 2.5 | 8.9% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 0.60× | 12.69 |
| Newell's Old Boys & under 1.5 | 7.0% | 7.9% | 10.3% | 0.76× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 4.4% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 1.81× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 4.4% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 1.81× | 20.93 |
| Newell's Old Boys & over 3.5 | 3.3% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 1.13× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central (1UP) | 67.0% | 70.0% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Newell's Old Boys (1UP) | 34.5% | 33.0% | — | — | 3.03 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central (2UP) | 55.2% | 54.9% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Newell's Old Boys (2UP) | 19.0% | 17.4% | — | — | 5.74 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central to win 2nd half | 43.7% | 41.3% | — | — | 2.42 |
| 2nd half drawn | 37.3% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Newell's Old Boys to win 2nd half | 19.0% | 19.4% | — | — | 5.17 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys (+2.5) | 87.4% | 88.5% | 95.0% | 0.93× | 1.13 |
| Rosario Central (+0.5) | 81.0% | 82.4% | 72.2% | 1.14× | 1.21 |
| Newell's Old Boys (+1.5) | 70.3% | 73.7% | 82.5% | 0.89× | 1.36 |
| Rosario Central (-0.5) | 55.2% | 57.0% | 41.7% | 1.37× | 1.76 |
| Newell's Old Boys (+0.5) | 44.8% | 43.0% | 58.3% | 0.74× | 2.33 |
| Rosario Central (-1.5) | 29.7% | 26.3% | 17.5% | 1.50× | 3.80 |
| Newell's Old Boys (-0.5) | 19.0% | 17.6% | 27.8% | 0.63× | 5.68 |
| Rosario Central (-2.5) | 12.6% | 11.5% | 5.0% | 2.28× | 8.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys to concede | 79.6% | 79.0% | 68.1% | 1.16× | 1.27 |
| Newell's Old Boys clean sheet | 20.4% | 21.0% | 31.9% | 0.66× | 4.77 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys to concede in 1st half | 49.5% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Newell's Old Boys clean sheet in 1st half | 50.5% | 49.0% | — | — | 2.04 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys under 6.5 corners | 93.7% | 89.3% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Newell's Old Boys under 5.5 corners | 87.8% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Newell's Old Boys under 4.5 corners | 77.9% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Newell's Old Boys under 3.5 corners | 63.0% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 2.5 corners | 56.3% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Newell's Old Boys under 2.5 corners | 43.7% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 3.5 corners | 37.0% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 4.5 corners | 22.1% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 5.5 corners | 12.2% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.63 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 6.5 corners | 6.3% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.32 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys under 3.5 goals | 99.0% | 97.6% | 98.9% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Newell's Old Boys under 2.5 goals | 95.0% | 92.4% | 93.3% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Newell's Old Boys under 1.5 goals | 80.2% | 81.5% | 78.2% | 1.04× | 1.23 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 0.5 goals | 56.0% | 59.6% | 57.6% | 1.04× | 1.68 |
| Newell's Old Boys under 0.5 goals | 44.0% | 40.4% | 42.4% | 0.95× | 2.48 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 1.5 goals | 19.8% | 18.5% | 21.8% | 0.85× | 5.39 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 2.5 goals | 5.0% | 7.6% | 6.7% | 1.15× | 13.09 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 3.5 goals | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 2.12× | 41.15 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys under 1.5 in 1st half | 95.7% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Newell's Old Boys under 0.5 in 1st half | 72.0% | 69.3% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 0.5 in 1st half | 28.0% | 30.7% | — | — | 3.26 |
| Newell's Old Boys over 1.5 in 1st half | 4.3% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.67 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central (away no bet) | 68.2% | 66.5% | 57.7% | 1.15× | 1.50 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 31.8% | 33.5% | 42.3% | 0.79× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys even goals | 59.7% | 57.0% | 58.4% | 0.98× | 1.76 |
| Newell's Old Boys odd goals | 40.3% | 43.0% | 41.6% | 1.03× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 89.1% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 10.9% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 56.8% | 59.6% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 43.2% | 40.4% | — | — | 2.48 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 51.3% | 51.1% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Rosario Central to score 2+ in a row | 41.0% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 18.6% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.08 |
| Rosario Central to score 3+ in a row | 16.0% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.11 |
| Newell's Old Boys to score 2+ in a row | 14.0% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.31 |
| Newell's Old Boys to score 3+ in a row | 2.7% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.46 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central corners (+3.5) | 97.7% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Rosario Central corners (+2.5) | 95.7% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Rosario Central corners (+1.5) | 92.5% | 88.7% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Rosario Central corners (-1.5) | 72.6% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Rosario Central corners (-2.5) | 63.0% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Rosario Central corners (-3.5) | 52.8% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Newell's Old Boys corners (+3.5) | 47.2% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Newell's Old Boys corners (+2.5) | 37.0% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Newell's Old Boys corners (+1.5) | 27.4% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Newell's Old Boys corners (-1.5) | 7.5% | 11.3% | — | — | 8.82 |
| Newell's Old Boys corners (-2.5) | 4.3% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.55 |
| Newell's Old Boys corners (-3.5) | 2.3% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.66 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 36.7% | 35.1% | — | — | 2.85 |
| 12+ corners | 34.6% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.12 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.7% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 73.3% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 73.0% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 65.4% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 63.3% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 56.5% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 53.3% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 46.7% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 43.5% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 36.7% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 34.6% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 27.0% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 26.7% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 13.9% | 11.5% | 14.2% | 0.81× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 12.1% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 0.85× | 8.73 |
| 2-0 | 11.4% | 11.5% | 9.5% | 1.20× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 9.3% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 0.50× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.3% | 7.4% | 8.7% | 0.85× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 7.0% | 7.4% | 10.3% | 0.72× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 6.0% | 7.4% | 2.8% | 2.70× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 7.1% | 0.24× | 58.56 |
| 3-1 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.57× | 58.56 |
| 0-2 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.38× | 58.58 |
| 0-3 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.83× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.98× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.88× | 58.59 |
| 1-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 4.96× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.74× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.14× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 14.88× | 58.59 |
| 3-2 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.15× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 4.96× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 14.88× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.49× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.13× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 4.96× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 7.44× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 7.44× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.86× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central leading at HT (DNB) | 71.6% | 71.2% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Newell's Old Boys leading at HT (DNB) | 28.4% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.47 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central or draw (1X) | 81.0% | 80.7% | 72.2% | 1.12× | 1.24 |
| Rosario Central or Newell's Old Boys (12) | 74.2% | 72.1% | 69.4% | 1.04× | 1.39 |
| Newell's Old Boys or draw (X2) | 44.8% | 46.0% | 58.3% | 0.79× | 2.18 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central or draw at HT | 84.4% | 84.3% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Newell's Old Boys or draw at HT | 60.7% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Rosario Central or Newell's Old Boys at HT | 54.9% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central or draw (1UP) | 81.0% | 88.3% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Newell's Old Boys or draw (1UP) | 44.8% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central or draw in 2nd half | 81.0% | 80.6% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Rosario Central or Newell's Old Boys in 2nd half | 62.7% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Newell's Old Boys or draw in 2nd half | 56.3% | 58.7% | — | — | 1.70 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 65.2% | 69.6% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Neither half drawn | 34.8% | 30.4% | — | — | 3.29 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central (DNB) | 74.4% | 71.5% | 60.1% | 1.19× | 1.40 |
| Newell's Old Boys (DNB) | 25.6% | 28.5% | 39.9% | 0.71× | 3.51 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central to score first | 59.8% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Newell's Old Boys to score first | 30.9% | 26.9% | — | — | 3.72 |
| No goal scored | 9.3% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 55.1% | 54.7% | 59.5% | 0.92× | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score | 44.9% | 45.3% | 40.5% | 1.12× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 44.7% | 41.6% | 52.9% | 0.79× | 2.41 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 32.8% | 34.4% | 27.2% | 1.27× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.1% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 0.92× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 10.4% | 12.3% | 6.8% | 1.82× | 8.12 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 90.6% | 89.1% | 94.2% | 0.95× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 9.4% | 10.9% | 5.8% | 1.87× | 9.16 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 76.7% | 75.0% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 23.3% | 25.0% | — | — | 4.00 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 66.0% | 62.5% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 20.1% | 21.0% | — | — | 4.75 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.7% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.57 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.2% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.29 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 86.1% | 85.3% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 13.9% | 14.7% | — | — | 6.82 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 51.9% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A goal in each half | 48.1% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 47.4% | 47.4% | 47.4% | 1.00× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 30.3% | 30.7% | 39.1% | 0.78× | 3.26 |
| 4-6 goals | 21.1% | 22.8% | 13.3% | 1.71× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 3.94× | 55.32 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys to score exactly 0 | 44.0% | 37.0% | 42.4% | 0.87× | 2.70 |
| Newell's Old Boys to score exactly 1 | 36.1% | 36.0% | 35.9% | 1.00× | 2.78 |
| Newell's Old Boys to score exactly 2 | 14.8% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 0.84× | 7.79 |
| Newell's Old Boys to score 3+ | 5.0% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 1.27× | 11.82 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central to score exactly 1 | 32.4% | 32.6% | 36.6% | 0.89× | 3.06 |
| Rosario Central to score exactly 2 | 25.8% | 26.5% | 21.8% | 1.22× | 3.77 |
| Rosario Central to score 3+ | 21.4% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 2.33× | 4.30 |
| Rosario Central to score exactly 0 | 20.4% | 23.3% | 31.9% | 0.73× | 4.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 45.1% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Rosario Central leading at HT | 39.3% | 37.8% | — | — | 2.64 |
| Newell's Old Boys leading at HT | 15.6% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.35 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central -1: 2 | 44.8% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
| Rosario Central -1: 1 | 29.7% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.76 |
| Rosario Central -1: X | 25.5% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys (0:1) | 44.8% | 42.8% | 58.3% | 0.73× | 2.34 |
| Rosario Central (0:1) | 29.7% | 27.0% | 17.5% | 1.54× | 3.70 |
| Draw (0:1) | 25.5% | 27.0% | 24.3% | 1.11× | 3.70 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys (0:2) | 70.3% | 75.5% | 82.5% | 0.92× | 1.33 |
| Draw (0:2) | 17.2% | 15.3% | 12.6% | 1.21× | 6.53 |
| Rosario Central (0:2) | 12.6% | 11.0% | 5.0% | 2.18× | 9.08 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys (0:3) | 87.4% | 90.8% | 95.0% | 0.96× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 8.2% | 5.8% | 3.4% | 1.69× | 17.22 |
| Rosario Central (0:3) | 4.3% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.39× | 41.95 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys (0:4) | 95.7% | 98.1% | 98.3% | 1.00× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 3.1% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.95× | 83.11 |
| Rosario Central (0:4) | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 2.09× | 83.33 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central (1:0) | 81.0% | 81.4% | 72.2% | 1.13× | 1.23 |
| Draw (1:0) | 13.0% | 12.8% | 18.7% | 0.69× | 7.80 |
| Newell's Old Boys (1:0) | 6.0% | 6.9% | 9.2% | 0.75× | 14.51 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central (2:0) | 94.0% | 94.0% | 90.8% | 1.03× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 4.6% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 0.36× | 44.12 |
| Newell's Old Boys (2:0) | 1.4% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 0.76× | 44.32 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 45.5% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Halves equal | 27.5% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.0% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central to concede | 56.0% | 60.9% | 57.6% | 1.06× | 1.64 |
| Rosario Central clean sheet | 44.0% | 39.1% | 42.4% | 0.92× | 2.56 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central clean sheet in 1st half | 72.0% | 68.5% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Rosario Central to concede in 1st half | 28.0% | 31.5% | — | — | 3.18 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central over 2.5 corners | 92.8% | 88.3% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Rosario Central over 3.5 corners | 85.3% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Rosario Central over 4.5 corners | 75.4% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Rosario Central over 5.5 corners | 64.0% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Rosario Central over 6.5 corners | 52.3% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Rosario Central under 6.5 corners | 47.7% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Rosario Central under 5.5 corners | 36.0% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Rosario Central under 4.5 corners | 24.6% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Rosario Central under 3.5 corners | 14.7% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.75 |
| Rosario Central under 2.5 corners | 7.2% | 11.7% | — | — | 8.54 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central under 3.5 goals | 92.3% | 92.2% | 97.1% | 0.95× | 1.08 |
| Rosario Central over 0.5 goals | 79.6% | 77.7% | 68.1% | 1.14× | 1.29 |
| Rosario Central under 2.5 goals | 78.6% | 77.7% | 90.0% | 0.86× | 1.29 |
| Rosario Central under 1.5 goals | 52.9% | 53.3% | 68.3% | 0.78× | 1.88 |
| Rosario Central over 1.5 goals | 47.1% | 46.7% | 31.7% | 1.47× | 2.14 |
| Rosario Central over 2.5 goals | 21.4% | 22.3% | 10.0% | 2.23× | 4.49 |
| Rosario Central under 0.5 goals | 20.4% | 22.3% | 31.9% | 0.70× | 4.49 |
| Rosario Central over 3.5 goals | 7.7% | 7.8% | 2.9% | 2.71× | 12.89 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central under 1.5 in 1st half | 85.0% | 84.8% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Rosario Central over 0.5 in 1st half | 49.5% | 51.1% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Rosario Central under 0.5 in 1st half | 50.5% | 48.9% | — | — | 2.04 |
| Rosario Central over 1.5 in 1st half | 15.0% | 15.2% | — | — | 6.59 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 57.6% | 56.7% | 52.5% | 1.08× | 1.76 |
| Newell's Old Boys (home no bet) | 42.4% | 43.3% | 47.5% | 0.91× | 2.31 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central even goals | 52.1% | 50.6% | 55.7% | 0.91× | 1.98 |
| Rosario Central odd goals | 47.9% | 49.4% | 44.3% | 1.12× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 36.4% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.61 |
| HT 1-0 | 24.8% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.12 |
| HT 0-1 | 11.9% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.05 |
| HT 2-0 | 8.5% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.09 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.2% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.09 |
| Any other HT score | 3.7% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.65 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.72 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.79 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.83 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.91 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central at HT / Rosario Central at FT | 33.5% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Draw at HT / Rosario Central at FT | 19.5% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 17.2% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Newell's Old Boys at HT / Newell's Old Boys at FT | 9.4% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.51 |
| Draw at HT / Newell's Old Boys at FT | 8.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.54 |
| Rosario Central at HT / Draw at FT | 4.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.10 |
| Newell's Old Boys at HT / Draw at FT | 4.0% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.12 |
| Newell's Old Boys at HT / Rosario Central at FT | 2.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.20 |
| Rosario Central at HT / Newell's Old Boys at FT | 1.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.24 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central to score last | 59.9% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Newell's Old Boys to score last | 30.8% | 32.6% | — | — | 3.06 |
| No goal scored | 9.3% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 90.7% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Rosario Central to lead by 1 at any time | 67.0% | 69.4% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 44.1% | 39.1% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Rosario Central to lead by 2 at any time | 35.0% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
| Newell's Old Boys to lead by 1 at any time | 34.5% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 16.4% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.71 |
| Rosario Central to lead by 3 at any time | 14.4% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.52 |
| Newell's Old Boys to lead by 2 at any time | 9.3% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.23 |
| Newell's Old Boys to lead by 3 at any time | 2.0% | 1.6% | — | — | 63.92 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central most corners | 81.0% | 75.7% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Newell's Old Boys most corners | 12.3% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.39 |
| Corners level | 6.7% | 8.4% | — | — | 11.92 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.1% | 87.4% | 84.3% | 1.04× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 81.0% | 83.5% | 80.0% | 1.04× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 68.4% | 69.0% | 71.7% | 0.96× | 1.45 |
| 2-6 goals | 68.5% | 69.0% | 60.6% | 1.14× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 66.1% | 69.0% | 60.0% | 1.15× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.0% | 59.2% | 55.7% | 1.06× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 47.4% | 48.7% | 51.5% | 0.95× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 47.4% | 48.7% | 47.4% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 42.1% | 43.6% | 33.5% | 1.30× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 39.6% | 39.2% | 32.9% | 1.19× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 33.6% | 35.4% | 28.7% | 1.23× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 21.1% | 24.4% | 13.3% | 1.84× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 18.7% | 18.6% | 12.7% | 1.46× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 8.5% | 8.7% | 4.9% | 1.77× | 11.43 |
| 7+ goals | 1.2% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 5.52× | 39.53 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central never behind | 56.2% | 62.5% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Newell's Old Boys never behind | 23.7% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 48.9% | 50.8% | 49.1% | 1.03× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 51.1% | 49.2% | 50.9% | 0.97× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.7% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.3% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 53.3% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 46.7% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.4% | 95.5% | 99.0% | 0.96× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 90.7% | 92.3% | 85.2% | 1.08× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90.3% | 92.3% | 94.7% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77.7% | 77.4% | 86.4% | 0.90× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69.7% | 66.3% | 60.9% | 1.09× | 1.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56.7% | 58.8% | 66.2% | 0.89× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43.3% | 41.2% | 33.8% | 1.22× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30.3% | 33.7% | 39.1% | 0.86× | 2.97 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22.3% | 22.6% | 13.6% | 1.66× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9.7% | 7.7% | 5.3% | 1.47× | 12.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9.3% | 7.7% | 14.8% | 0.52× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 3.6% | 4.5% | 1.0% | 4.37× | 22.19 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.8% | 97.3% | 99.5% | 0.98× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 96.1% | 97.2% | 98.9% | 0.98× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 88.9% | 86.7% | 94.2% | 0.92× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 71.8% | 72.6% | 82.9% | 0.88× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 58.8% | 55.5% | 46.4% | 1.20× | 1.80 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 41.2% | 44.5% | 53.6% | 0.83× | 2.25 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 28.2% | 27.4% | 17.1% | 1.60× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 11.1% | 13.3% | 5.8% | 2.30× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 3.9% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 2.55× | 36.33 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.2% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 5.95× | 36.41 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 91.8% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 73.1% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 63.6% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 36.4% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 26.9% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 8.2% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.89 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 83.4% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 75.2% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 59.1% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 40.9% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 24.8% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 16.6% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.86 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys not to score in both halves | 89.1% | 86.0% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Rosario Central not to score in both halves | 70.5% | 74.2% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Rosario Central to score in both halves | 29.5% | 25.8% | — | — | 3.88 |
| Newell's Old Boys to score in both halves | 10.9% | 14.0% | — | — | 7.16 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 44.9% | 46.6% | 40.5% | 1.15× | 2.14 |
| Only Rosario Central scores | 34.7% | 33.4% | 27.8% | 1.20× | 2.99 |
| Only Newell's Old Boys scores | 11.1% | 10.9% | 17.2% | 0.64× | 9.14 |
| Neither team scores | 9.3% | 7.2% | 14.8% | 0.49× | 13.92 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 26.4% | 25.0% | 27.2% | 0.92× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 21.0% | 22.6% | 24.4% | 0.93× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 20.9% | 22.6% | 20.3% | 1.12× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 12.6% | 12.1% | 8.5% | 1.42× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 9.3% | 7.6% | 14.8% | 0.51× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.1% | 7.6% | 4.4% | 1.75× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 3.6% | 4.4% | 1.0% | 4.28× | 22.62 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 40.9% | 44.2% | — | — | 2.26 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.3% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 24.8% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys not to win both halves | 97.0% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Rosario Central not to win both halves | 82.8% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Rosario Central to win both halves | 17.2% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.34 |
| Newell's Old Boys to win both halves | 3.0% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.48 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys to win neither half | 68.3% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Rosario Central to win either half | 65.7% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Rosario Central to win neither half | 34.3% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Newell's Old Boys to win either half | 31.7% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.11 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell's Old Boys not to win to nil | 88.9% | 88.2% | 82.8% | 1.07× | 1.13 |
| Rosario Central not to win to nil | 65.3% | 69.6% | 72.2% | 0.96× | 1.44 |
| Rosario Central to win to nil | 34.7% | 30.4% | 27.8% | 1.10× | 3.29 |
| Newell's Old Boys to win to nil | 11.1% | 11.8% | 17.2% | 0.68× | 8.49 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 25.8% | 27.8% | 30.6% | 0.91× | 3.59 |
| Rosario Central by 1 | 25.5% | 27.8% | 24.3% | 1.14× | 3.59 |
| Rosario Central by 2 | 17.2% | 16.9% | 12.6% | 1.34× | 5.90 |
| Newell's Old Boys by 1 | 13.0% | 11.8% | 18.7% | 0.63× | 8.46 |
| Rosario Central by 3+ | 12.6% | 11.8% | 5.0% | 2.34× | 8.46 |
| Newell's Old Boys by 2 | 4.6% | 2.7% | 6.3% | 0.43× | 36.92 |
| Newell's Old Boys by 3+ | 1.4% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 0.91× | 37.03 |