Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Cerezo Osaka — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · JPN-J League · 2627
JPN-J League
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (282 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 12.7%
- 1-1 11.3%
- 2-0 10.6%
- 2-1 9.6%
- 0-0 7.3%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 48.1% | Under 2.5 | 51.9% |
| BTTS yes | 48.5% | BTTS no | 51.5% |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1+ | 81.5% | Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2+ | 50.3% |
| Cerezo Osaka 1+ | 59.7% | Cerezo Osaka 2+ | 23.1% |
Expected goals 1.69 – 0.91. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima carry the stronger rating, 1658 Elo against 1586.
- Form is good: 2.20 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Sanfrecce Hiroshima have an estimated 57.7% win probability, against 21.2% for the draw and 21.1% for Cerezo Osaka. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.69 for Sanfrecce Hiroshima and 0.91 for Cerezo Osaka.
Why Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Sanfrecce Hiroshima carry the stronger rating, 1658 Elo against 1586. Form is good: 2.20 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 21.2%. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why Cerezo Osaka can win
Form is good: 1.80 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Sanfrecce Hiroshima, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Cerezo Osaka, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Sanfrecce Hiroshima: 54% possession, 19.4 shots a match, 8.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Cerezo Osaka: 56% possession, 10.2 shots a match, 12.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Sanfrecce Hiroshima are the model's most likely outcome at 57.7%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 12.7%. Confidence 78/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.69–0.91 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.54–0.92 | 1-0 13% | 44% | 47% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to win | 52.0% | 51.4% | 42.9% | 1.20× | 1.94 |
| Draw | 25.4% | 27.9% | 26.3% | 1.06× | 3.59 |
| Cerezo Osaka to win | 22.6% | 24.4% | 31.0% | 0.79× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima & not both score | 31.6% | 29.7% | 25.0% | 1.19× | 3.37 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima & both teams score | 20.4% | 21.9% | 18.0% | 1.21× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 17.0% | 17.9% | 19.3% | 0.93× | 5.58 |
| Cerezo Osaka & not both score | 13.0% | 13.2% | 17.7% | 0.75× | 7.55 |
| Cerezo Osaka & both teams score | 9.6% | 8.4% | 13.4% | 0.62× | 11.94 |
| Draw & not both score | 8.5% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 1.18× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima & over 1.5 | 38.6% | 34.9% | 30.2% | 1.16× | 2.86 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima & under 3.5 | 38.1% | 34.9% | 33.1% | 1.06× | 2.86 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima & over 2.5 | 28.5% | 26.0% | 23.1% | 1.13× | 3.84 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima & under 2.5 | 23.5% | 21.6% | 19.9% | 1.09× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 20.4% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 1.06× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 20.4% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 1.06× | 4.62 |
| Cerezo Osaka & under 3.5 | 18.3% | 18.0% | 23.4% | 0.77× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 17.0% | 18.0% | 19.3% | 0.93× | 5.56 |
| Cerezo Osaka & over 1.5 | 14.6% | 12.9% | 21.2% | 0.61× | 7.77 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima & under 1.5 | 13.4% | 12.9% | 12.8% | 1.00× | 7.78 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima & over 3.5 | 13.9% | 12.9% | 10.0% | 1.29× | 7.77 |
| Cerezo Osaka & under 2.5 | 11.6% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 0.97× | 7.78 |
| Cerezo Osaka & over 2.5 | 11.0% | 12.9% | 17.9% | 0.72× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 8.5% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 1.11× | 12.69 |
| Cerezo Osaka & under 1.5 | 8.0% | 7.9% | 10.0% | 0.79× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.0% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.79× | 20.92 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.0% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.79× | 20.92 |
| Cerezo Osaka & over 3.5 | 4.3% | 4.8% | 7.8% | 0.62× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (1UP) | 64.6% | 63.3% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Cerezo Osaka (1UP) | 38.5% | 34.1% | — | — | 2.94 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (2UP) | 52.0% | 55.6% | — | — | 1.80 |
| Cerezo Osaka (2UP) | 22.6% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.25 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to win 2nd half | 41.2% | 41.2% | — | — | 2.43 |
| 2nd half drawn | 37.0% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Cerezo Osaka to win 2nd half | 21.8% | 22.9% | — | — | 4.36 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka (+2.5) | 89.0% | 88.5% | 93.8% | 0.94× | 1.13 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (+0.5) | 77.4% | 78.5% | 69.0% | 1.14× | 1.27 |
| Cerezo Osaka (+1.5) | 73.1% | 73.7% | 82.0% | 0.90× | 1.36 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (-0.5) | 52.0% | 52.3% | 42.9% | 1.22× | 1.91 |
| Cerezo Osaka (+0.5) | 48.0% | 47.7% | 57.1% | 0.83× | 2.10 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (-1.5) | 26.9% | 26.3% | 18.0% | 1.46× | 3.80 |
| Cerezo Osaka (-0.5) | 22.6% | 21.5% | 31.0% | 0.69× | 4.64 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (-2.5) | 11.0% | 11.5% | 6.2% | 1.86× | 8.70 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka to concede | 78.5% | 79.0% | 75.3% | 1.05× | 1.27 |
| Cerezo Osaka clean sheet | 21.5% | 21.0% | 24.7% | 0.85× | 4.76 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka to concede in 1st half | 48.4% | 50.9% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Cerezo Osaka clean sheet in 1st half | 51.6% | 49.1% | — | — | 2.04 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka under 6.5 corners | 94.6% | 89.3% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Cerezo Osaka under 5.5 corners | 88.8% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Cerezo Osaka under 4.5 corners | 78.8% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Cerezo Osaka under 3.5 corners | 63.4% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 2.5 corners | 56.8% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Cerezo Osaka under 2.5 corners | 43.2% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 3.5 corners | 36.6% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 4.5 corners | 21.2% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 5.5 corners | 11.2% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.63 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 6.5 corners | 5.4% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.33 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka under 3.5 goals | 98.6% | 97.6% | 95.9% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Cerezo Osaka under 2.5 goals | 93.5% | 92.4% | 87.8% | 1.05× | 1.08 |
| Cerezo Osaka under 1.5 goals | 76.7% | 76.2% | 68.2% | 1.12× | 1.31 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 0.5 goals | 59.9% | 59.7% | 68.0% | 0.88× | 1.68 |
| Cerezo Osaka under 0.5 goals | 40.1% | 40.3% | 32.0% | 1.26× | 2.48 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 1.5 goals | 23.3% | 23.8% | 31.8% | 0.75× | 4.20 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 2.5 goals | 6.5% | 7.6% | 12.2% | 0.63× | 13.08 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 3.5 goals | 1.4% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 0.59× | 41.12 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka under 1.5 in 1st half | 94.7% | 94.2% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Cerezo Osaka under 0.5 in 1st half | 69.4% | 68.1% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 0.5 in 1st half | 30.7% | 31.9% | — | — | 3.13 |
| Cerezo Osaka over 1.5 in 1st half | 5.3% | 5.8% | — | — | 17.32 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (away no bet) | 67.2% | 66.5% | 62.0% | 1.07× | 1.50 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 32.8% | 33.5% | 38.0% | 0.88× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka even goals | 58.0% | 56.9% | 54.4% | 1.05× | 1.76 |
| Cerezo Osaka odd goals | 42.0% | 43.1% | 45.6% | 0.94× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 88.6% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 11.4% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.33 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 57.6% | 59.7% | — | — | 1.67 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 42.4% | 40.3% | — | — | 2.48 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 51.4% | 51.1% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to score 2+ in a row | 38.8% | 36.4% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 17.9% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.09 |
| Cerezo Osaka to score 2+ in a row | 16.8% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to score 3+ in a row | 14.5% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.30 |
| Cerezo Osaka to score 3+ in a row | 3.6% | 2.6% | — | — | 37.91 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima corners (+3.5) | 98.3% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima corners (+2.5) | 96.7% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima corners (+1.5) | 93.9% | 88.7% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima corners (-1.5) | 74.9% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima corners (-2.5) | 65.2% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima corners (-3.5) | 54.5% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Cerezo Osaka corners (+3.5) | 45.5% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Cerezo Osaka corners (+2.5) | 34.8% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Cerezo Osaka corners (+1.5) | 25.1% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Cerezo Osaka corners (-1.5) | 6.1% | 11.3% | — | — | 8.82 |
| Cerezo Osaka corners (-2.5) | 3.3% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.61 |
| Cerezo Osaka corners (-3.5) | 1.7% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.70 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 34.8% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.12 |
| 12+ corners | 34.6% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.12 |
| 9-11 corners | 30.6% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 corners | 75.1% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 12.5 corners | 73.8% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 65.4% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 65.2% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 55.8% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 54.6% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 45.4% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 44.2% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 34.8% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 34.6% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 26.2% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 24.9% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 13.4% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 0.89× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 12.0% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 0.85× | 8.73 |
| 2-0 | 10.2% | 11.4% | 7.3% | 1.57× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 8.5% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 1.04× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.3% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.76× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 8.0% | 7.4% | 10.0% | 0.75× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 5.5% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 1.02× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 5.2% | 7.4% | 3.6% | 2.04× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.57× | 58.56 |
| 0-2 | 3.6% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 0.49× | 58.57 |
| 0-3 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.54× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.54× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.72× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.16× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 0.33× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.98× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.60× | 58.59 |
| 3-2 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.67× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.16× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.70× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.35× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.60× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.08× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.39× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.39× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.3% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.54× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima leading at HT (DNB) | 67.8% | 73.5% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Cerezo Osaka leading at HT (DNB) | 32.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima or draw (1X) | 77.4% | 75.6% | 69.0% | 1.10× | 1.32 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima or Cerezo Osaka (12) | 74.6% | 72.1% | 73.7% | 0.98× | 1.39 |
| Cerezo Osaka or draw (X2) | 48.0% | 48.6% | 57.1% | 0.85× | 2.06 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima or draw at HT | 82.3% | 84.1% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Cerezo Osaka or draw at HT | 62.7% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima or Cerezo Osaka at HT | 55.0% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima or draw (1UP) | 77.4% | 84.0% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Cerezo Osaka or draw (1UP) | 48.0% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima or draw in 2nd half | 78.2% | 77.1% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima or Cerezo Osaka in 2nd half | 63.0% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Cerezo Osaka or draw in 2nd half | 58.8% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 65.5% | 69.6% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Neither half drawn | 34.5% | 30.4% | — | — | 3.29 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (DNB) | 69.7% | 67.2% | 58.0% | 1.16× | 1.49 |
| Cerezo Osaka (DNB) | 30.3% | 32.8% | 42.0% | 0.78× | 3.05 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to score first | 57.4% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Cerezo Osaka to score first | 34.1% | 27.2% | — | — | 3.68 |
| No goal scored | 8.5% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.46 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 53.1% | 51.5% | 49.5% | 1.04× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 46.9% | 48.5% | 50.5% | 0.96× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 43.6% | 41.6% | 40.0% | 1.04× | 2.41 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 35.0% | 34.4% | 37.2% | 0.93× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.0% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 0.92× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 9.4% | 8.4% | 9.7% | 0.87× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 89.4% | 85.7% | 86.2% | 0.99× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 10.6% | 14.3% | 13.8% | 1.04× | 6.99 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 75.4% | 74.8% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 24.6% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 64.2% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 21.0% | 21.1% | — | — | 4.75 |
| Both score 1st half only | 11.1% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.56 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.7% | 5.0% | — | — | 20.18 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 85.2% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 14.8% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.75 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 51.3% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A goal in each half | 48.7% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.9% | 47.4% | 47.2% | 1.01× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 29.8% | 26.4% | 29.6% | 0.89× | 3.78 |
| 4-6 goals | 22.0% | 22.8% | 21.0% | 1.08× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 0.71× | 55.31 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka to score exactly 0 | 40.1% | 36.9% | 32.0% | 1.16× | 2.71 |
| Cerezo Osaka to score exactly 1 | 36.6% | 36.0% | 36.4% | 0.99× | 2.78 |
| Cerezo Osaka to score exactly 2 | 16.8% | 19.5% | 19.8% | 0.99× | 5.12 |
| Cerezo Osaka to score 3+ | 6.5% | 8.5% | 12.2% | 0.70× | 11.81 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to score exactly 1 | 33.0% | 32.6% | 36.4% | 0.90× | 3.06 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to score exactly 2 | 25.4% | 26.5% | 24.4% | 1.09× | 3.77 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to score exactly 0 | 21.5% | 23.3% | 24.7% | 0.94× | 4.30 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to score 3+ | 20.1% | 23.3% | 14.9% | 1.56× | 4.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 45.0% | 43.3% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima leading at HT | 37.3% | 37.8% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Cerezo Osaka leading at HT | 17.7% | 15.9% | — | — | 6.30 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima -1: 2 | 48.0% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima -1: 1 | 26.9% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima -1: X | 25.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka (0:1) | 48.0% | 45.9% | 57.1% | 0.80× | 2.18 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (0:1) | 26.9% | 27.0% | 18.0% | 1.50× | 3.70 |
| Draw (0:1) | 25.1% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 1.08× | 3.71 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka (0:2) | 73.1% | 75.6% | 82.0% | 0.92× | 1.32 |
| Draw (0:2) | 15.9% | 15.3% | 12.0% | 1.27× | 6.54 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (0:2) | 11.0% | 11.0% | 6.2% | 1.78× | 9.09 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka (0:3) | 89.0% | 90.8% | 93.8% | 0.97× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 7.3% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 1.36× | 17.23 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (0:3) | 3.7% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 1.16× | 41.98 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka (0:4) | 96.3% | 98.1% | 97.9% | 1.00× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.6% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.84× | 83.16 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (0:4) | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.52× | 83.36 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (1:0) | 77.4% | 78.5% | 69.0% | 1.14× | 1.27 |
| Draw (1:0) | 15.0% | 17.0% | 19.3% | 0.88× | 5.88 |
| Cerezo Osaka (1:0) | 7.6% | 6.9% | 11.9% | 0.58× | 14.48 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima (2:0) | 92.4% | 93.9% | 88.1% | 1.07× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 5.6% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 1.07× | 15.51 |
| Cerezo Osaka (2:0) | 1.9% | 2.3% | 6.0% | 0.38× | 44.29 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 46.3% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.3% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 26.4% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to concede | 59.9% | 61.0% | 68.0% | 0.90× | 1.64 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima clean sheet | 40.1% | 39.0% | 32.0% | 1.22× | 2.57 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima clean sheet in 1st half | 69.4% | 68.4% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to concede in 1st half | 30.7% | 31.6% | — | — | 3.17 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 2.5 corners | 94.4% | 88.3% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 3.5 corners | 87.8% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 4.5 corners | 78.2% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 5.5 corners | 66.6% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 6.5 corners | 54.2% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 6.5 corners | 45.8% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 5.5 corners | 33.4% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 4.5 corners | 21.8% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 3.5 corners | 12.2% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.76 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 2.5 corners | 5.6% | 11.7% | — | — | 8.57 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 3.5 goals | 93.0% | 92.2% | 94.9% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 2.5 goals | 79.9% | 77.7% | 85.1% | 0.91× | 1.29 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 0.5 goals | 78.5% | 77.7% | 75.3% | 1.03× | 1.29 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 1.5 goals | 54.5% | 53.3% | 60.9% | 0.88× | 1.88 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 1.5 goals | 45.5% | 46.7% | 39.1% | 1.19× | 2.14 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 0.5 goals | 21.5% | 22.3% | 24.7% | 0.90× | 4.49 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 2.5 goals | 20.1% | 22.3% | 14.9% | 1.50× | 4.49 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 3.5 goals | 7.0% | 7.8% | 5.1% | 1.53× | 12.89 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 1.5 in 1st half | 85.8% | 89.9% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 0.5 in 1st half | 48.4% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima under 0.5 in 1st half | 51.6% | 49.0% | — | — | 2.04 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 1.5 in 1st half | 14.2% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.86 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 53.0% | 51.6% | 45.9% | 1.12× | 1.94 |
| Cerezo Osaka (home no bet) | 47.0% | 48.4% | 54.1% | 0.89× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima even goals | 52.3% | 50.6% | 52.4% | 0.97× | 1.97 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima odd goals | 47.7% | 49.4% | 47.6% | 1.04× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 35.8% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| HT 1-0 | 23.7% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.12 |
| HT 0-1 | 13.1% | 11.1% | — | — | 9.04 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.6% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.08 |
| HT 2-0 | 7.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.10 |
| Any other HT score | 3.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.66 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.71 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.75 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.81 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.90 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima at HT / Sanfrecce Hiroshima at FT | 31.1% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.11 |
| Draw at HT / Sanfrecce Hiroshima at FT | 18.6% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 16.5% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Cerezo Osaka at HT / Cerezo Osaka at FT | 11.3% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Draw at HT / Cerezo Osaka at FT | 9.9% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.50 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima at HT / Draw at FT | 4.8% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.09 |
| Cerezo Osaka at HT / Draw at FT | 4.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.12 |
| Cerezo Osaka at HT / Sanfrecce Hiroshima at FT | 2.3% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.19 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima at HT / Cerezo Osaka at FT | 1.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.23 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to score last | 57.4% | 56.5% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Cerezo Osaka to score last | 34.2% | 33.0% | — | — | 3.04 |
| No goal scored | 8.5% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.46 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 91.5% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to lead by 1 at any time | 64.6% | 61.6% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 43.7% | 39.1% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Cerezo Osaka to lead by 1 at any time | 38.5% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to lead by 2 at any time | 32.4% | 29.4% | — | — | 3.40 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 15.6% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.72 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to lead by 3 at any time | 12.9% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.56 |
| Cerezo Osaka to lead by 2 at any time | 11.5% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
| Cerezo Osaka to lead by 3 at any time | 2.7% | 1.6% | — | — | 63.15 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima most corners | 83.2% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Cerezo Osaka most corners | 10.5% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
| Corners level | 6.3% | 8.4% | — | — | 11.93 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.6% | 87.4% | 87.5% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 81.3% | 83.5% | 81.8% | 1.02× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 68.9% | 69.0% | 68.0% | 1.01× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 68.3% | 69.0% | 69.6% | 0.99× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 66.3% | 69.0% | 65.0% | 1.06× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 59.9% | 59.2% | 59.3% | 1.00× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 47.1% | 48.7% | 46.4% | 1.05× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.9% | 48.7% | 47.2% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 43.1% | 43.6% | 44.3% | 0.98× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 40.5% | 43.6% | 41.3% | 1.06× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 34.1% | 35.4% | 35.6% | 0.99× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 22.0% | 24.4% | 21.0% | 1.16× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 19.3% | 18.6% | 18.0% | 1.03× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 9.0% | 8.7% | 8.9% | 0.99× | 11.43 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 1.00× | 39.52 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima never behind | 53.0% | 62.6% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Cerezo Osaka never behind | 26.9% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.34 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.9% | 50.8% | 53.2% | 0.96× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.1% | 49.2% | 46.8% | 1.05× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.4% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.6% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.8% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.2% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.1% | 95.5% | 94.5% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 91.5% | 92.3% | 92.9% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89.7% | 87.7% | 88.8% | 0.99× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76.8% | 77.4% | 76.6% | 1.01× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70.2% | 72.5% | 70.4% | 1.03× | 1.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55.6% | 58.8% | 53.3% | 1.10× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44.4% | 41.2% | 46.7% | 0.88× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29.8% | 27.5% | 29.6% | 0.93× | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.2% | 22.6% | 23.4% | 0.97× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10.3% | 12.3% | 11.2% | 1.10× | 8.12 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8.5% | 7.7% | 7.1% | 1.09× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 3.9% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 0.81× | 22.19 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.7% | 97.3% | 97.4% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 95.8% | 97.2% | 94.1% | 1.03× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 88.2% | 86.7% | 87.2% | 0.99× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 70.5% | 72.6% | 69.5% | 1.04× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 59.8% | 55.6% | 61.2% | 0.91× | 1.80 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 40.2% | 44.4% | 38.8% | 1.15× | 2.25 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 29.5% | 27.4% | 30.5% | 0.90× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 11.8% | 13.3% | 12.8% | 1.04× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 4.2% | 2.8% | 5.9% | 0.47× | 36.32 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.3% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.05× | 36.41 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 91.5% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 72.6% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 64.2% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 35.8% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 27.4% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 8.5% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.85 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 82.7% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 76.0% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 58.4% | 54.9% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 41.7% | 45.1% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 24.0% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 17.3% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.86 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka not to score in both halves | 87.1% | 85.9% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima not to score in both halves | 71.8% | 74.2% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to score in both halves | 28.2% | 25.8% | — | — | 3.88 |
| Cerezo Osaka to score in both halves | 12.9% | 14.1% | — | — | 7.08 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 46.9% | 50.4% | 50.5% | 1.00× | 1.99 |
| Only Sanfrecce Hiroshima scores | 31.6% | 33.4% | 25.0% | 1.33× | 3.00 |
| Only Cerezo Osaka scores | 13.0% | 10.9% | 17.7% | 0.62× | 9.14 |
| Neither team scores | 8.5% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 1.01× | 13.93 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 25.7% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 1.04× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 21.4% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 1.00× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.2% | 22.6% | 23.4% | 0.97× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 13.0% | 12.1% | 12.3% | 0.98× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 8.5% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 1.07× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.4% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 1.30× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 3.9% | 4.4% | 5.5% | 0.80× | 22.61 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 41.7% | 44.3% | — | — | 2.26 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.4% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 24.0% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.25 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka not to win both halves | 96.2% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima not to win both halves | 84.6% | 84.3% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to win both halves | 15.4% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.38 |
| Cerezo Osaka to win both halves | 3.8% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.12 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka to win neither half | 64.3% | 65.4% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to win either half | 63.2% | 65.4% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to win neither half | 36.8% | 34.6% | — | — | 2.89 |
| Cerezo Osaka to win either half | 35.7% | 34.6% | — | — | 2.89 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka not to win to nil | 87.0% | 88.2% | 82.3% | 1.07× | 1.13 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima not to win to nil | 68.4% | 69.7% | 75.0% | 0.93× | 1.44 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima to win to nil | 31.6% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 1.21× | 3.30 |
| Cerezo Osaka to win to nil | 13.0% | 11.8% | 17.7% | 0.67× | 8.48 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 25.4% | 27.8% | 26.3% | 1.06× | 3.59 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima by 1 | 25.1% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 1.11× | 3.59 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima by 2 | 15.9% | 16.9% | 12.0% | 1.41× | 5.90 |
| Cerezo Osaka by 1 | 15.0% | 16.9% | 19.3% | 0.88× | 5.90 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima by 3+ | 11.0% | 11.8% | 6.2% | 1.91× | 8.47 |
| Cerezo Osaka by 2 | 5.6% | 7.2% | 6.0% | 1.20× | 13.81 |
| Cerezo Osaka by 3+ | 1.9% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 0.45× | 37.01 |