Schalke 04 v Elversberg — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 20 September 2026 · GER-Bundesliga · 2627
Bundesliga
xG Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (483 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 8.3%
- 1-2 7.8%
- 2-1 7.7%
- 2-2 7.3%
- 1-3 4.9%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 72.2% | Under 2.5 | 27.8% |
| BTTS yes | 71.6% | BTTS no | 28.4% |
| Schalke 04 1+ | 84.6% | Schalke 04 2+ | 55.7% |
| Elversberg 1+ | 84.7% | Elversberg 2+ | 56.0% |
Expected goals 1.87 – 1.88. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Elversberg carry the stronger rating, 1630 Elo against 1588.
- Form is good: 2.40 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- The component models disagree more than usual (agreement 0.81).
Why the model thinks this
The price
Elversberg have an estimated 39.1% win probability, against 39.0% for Schalke 04 and 21.9% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.87 for Schalke 04 and 1.88 for Elversberg.
Why Schalke 04
Form is good: 1.80 points a match from the last five. They have had 21 days' rest to Elversberg's 15.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 21.9%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.87 to 1.88. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why Elversberg can win
Elversberg carry the stronger rating, 1630 Elo against 1588. Form is good: 2.40 points a match from the last five.
Key players
Schalke 04's leading contributors by expected goal involvements a match: Moussa Sylla (0.56), Dejan Ljubicic (0.25), Adil Aouchiche (0.21). Elversberg's leading contributors by expected goal involvements a match: David Mokwa (0.48), Lukas Petkov (0.26), Francis-Ikechukwu Onyeka (0.20).
Availability
Schalke 04 had a player sent off last time out, worth about 0.13 expected goal involvements a match. Reported unavailable for Schalke 04: Ron Schallenberg (suspended).
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Schalke 04: 53% possession, 13.4 shots a match, 12.8 faced, 0.68 xG a match from set pieces. Elversberg: 49% possession, 12.2 shots a match, 14.2 faced, 0.07 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Elversberg are the model's most likely outcome at 39.1%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 8.3%. Confidence 81/100, data quality 100/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.87–1.88 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 2.49–3.51 | 2-3 6% | 94% | 89% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg to win | 41.1% | 43.0% | 33.5% | 1.28× | 2.33 |
| Schalke 04 to win | 39.3% | 36.5% | 41.7% | 0.87× | 2.74 |
| Draw | 19.6% | 19.4% | 24.9% | 0.78× | 5.16 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg & both teams score | 31.0% | 29.7% | 18.3% | 1.63× | 3.37 |
| Schalke 04 & both teams score | 29.8% | 25.2% | 22.2% | 1.13× | 3.97 |
| Draw & both teams score | 18.4% | 17.9% | 19.2% | 0.93× | 5.58 |
| Elversberg & not both score | 10.1% | 13.3% | 15.4% | 0.86× | 7.55 |
| Schalke 04 & not both score | 9.5% | 8.4% | 19.7% | 0.43× | 11.92 |
| Draw & not both score | 1.2% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 0.83× | 20.63 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg & over 1.5 | 38.3% | 34.9% | 27.6% | 1.26× | 2.86 |
| Schalke 04 & over 1.5 | 36.7% | 34.9% | 35.6% | 0.98× | 2.86 |
| Elversberg & over 2.5 | 35.3% | 34.9% | 23.3% | 1.50× | 2.87 |
| Schalke 04 & over 2.5 | 33.8% | 30.9% | 29.5% | 1.05× | 3.24 |
| Elversberg & over 3.5 | 26.5% | 26.0% | 13.8% | 1.89× | 3.84 |
| Schalke 04 & over 3.5 | 25.2% | 26.0% | 20.3% | 1.28× | 3.84 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 18.4% | 18.0% | 19.2% | 0.94× | 5.56 |
| Elversberg & under 3.5 | 14.6% | 12.9% | 19.8% | 0.65× | 7.77 |
| Schalke 04 & under 3.5 | 14.1% | 12.9% | 21.6% | 0.60× | 7.77 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 12.5% | 12.9% | 9.5% | 1.35× | 7.77 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 12.5% | 12.9% | 9.5% | 1.35× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 7.1% | 7.9% | 15.6% | 0.51× | 12.70 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 7.1% | 7.9% | 15.6% | 0.51× | 12.70 |
| Schalke 04 & under 2.5 | 5.5% | 7.9% | 12.4% | 0.64× | 12.70 |
| Elversberg & under 2.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 10.3% | 0.76× | 12.70 |
| Schalke 04 & under 1.5 | 2.6% | 4.8% | 6.3% | 0.75× | 20.93 |
| Elversberg & under 1.5 | 2.7% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.79× | 20.93 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 1.2% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 0.81× | 20.94 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg (1UP) | 63.8% | 63.2% | 52.8% | 1.20× | 1.58 |
| Schalke 04 (1UP) | 62.5% | 63.1% | 59.6% | 1.06× | 1.59 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg (2UP) | 41.1% | 47.5% | 36.4% | 1.31× | 2.11 |
| Schalke 04 (2UP) | 39.3% | 37.3% | 45.2% | 0.83× | 2.68 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 to win 2nd half | 51.1% | 52.0% | 37.2% | 1.40× | 1.92 |
| 2nd half drawn | 26.8% | 26.3% | 33.5% | 0.78× | 3.80 |
| Elversberg to win 2nd half | 22.1% | 23.0% | 29.4% | 0.78× | 4.36 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg (+2.5) | 89.3% | 88.5% | 88.3% | 1.00× | 1.13 |
| Elversberg (+1.5) | 77.8% | 78.5% | 75.2% | 1.04× | 1.28 |
| Elversberg (+0.5) | 60.7% | 62.9% | 58.3% | 1.08× | 1.59 |
| Schalke 04 (+0.5) | 58.9% | 57.0% | 66.5% | 0.86× | 1.75 |
| Elversberg (-0.5) | 41.1% | 43.0% | 33.5% | 1.28× | 2.33 |
| Schalke 04 (-0.5) | 39.3% | 37.1% | 41.7% | 0.89× | 2.69 |
| Schalke 04 (-1.5) | 22.2% | 21.5% | 24.8% | 0.87× | 4.64 |
| Schalke 04 (-2.5) | 10.7% | 11.5% | 11.7% | 0.98× | 8.70 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg to concede | 88.7% | 86.5% | 78.9% | 1.10× | 1.16 |
| Elversberg clean sheet | 11.3% | 13.5% | 21.1% | 0.64× | 7.40 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg clean sheet in 1st half | 47.8% | 50.6% | 48.2% | 1.05× | 1.98 |
| Elversberg to concede in 1st half | 52.2% | 49.4% | 51.8% | 0.95× | 2.02 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg under 6.5 corners | 83.2% | 81.5% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Elversberg under 5.5 corners | 73.4% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Elversberg over 2.5 corners | 72.5% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Elversberg under 4.5 corners | 60.3% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Elversberg over 3.5 corners | 55.7% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Elversberg under 3.5 corners | 44.3% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Elversberg over 4.5 corners | 39.7% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Elversberg under 2.5 corners | 27.5% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.52 |
| Elversberg over 5.5 corners | 26.6% | 28.4% | — | — | 3.52 |
| Elversberg over 6.5 corners | 16.8% | 18.5% | — | — | 5.39 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg over 0.5 goals | 89.2% | 87.9% | 74.6% | 1.18× | 1.14 |
| Elversberg under 3.5 goals | 81.4% | 81.4% | 92.9% | 0.88× | 1.23 |
| Elversberg over 1.5 goals | 65.3% | 67.9% | 42.7% | 1.59× | 1.47 |
| Elversberg under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 62.9% | 79.2% | 0.79× | 1.59 |
| Elversberg over 2.5 goals | 38.5% | 37.1% | 20.8% | 1.78× | 2.70 |
| Elversberg under 1.5 goals | 34.7% | 32.1% | 57.3% | 0.56× | 3.12 |
| Elversberg over 3.5 goals | 18.6% | 18.6% | 7.1% | 2.60× | 5.38 |
| Elversberg under 0.5 goals | 10.8% | 12.1% | 25.4% | 0.48× | 8.27 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg over 0.5 in 1st half | 74.9% | 68.9% | 45.5% | 1.52× | 1.45 |
| Elversberg under 1.5 in 1st half | 59.8% | 62.6% | 85.9% | 0.73× | 1.60 |
| Elversberg over 1.5 in 1st half | 40.2% | 37.4% | 14.1% | 2.64× | 2.68 |
| Elversberg under 0.5 in 1st half | 25.1% | 31.1% | 54.5% | 0.57× | 3.21 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 (away no bet) | 66.7% | 66.4% | 62.6% | 1.06× | 1.51 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 33.3% | 33.6% | 37.4% | 0.90× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg even goals | 50.6% | 52.8% | 53.2% | 0.99× | 1.90 |
| Elversberg odd goals | 49.4% | 47.2% | 46.8% | 1.01× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 58.3% | 54.4% | 76.0% | 0.72× | 1.84 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 41.7% | 45.6% | 24.0% | 1.90× | 2.20 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 87.5% | 84.2% | 72.2% | 1.17× | 1.19 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 12.5% | 15.8% | 27.8% | 0.57× | 6.31 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 79.2% | 76.2% | 66.8% | 1.14× | 1.31 |
| Elversberg to score 2+ in a row | 50.3% | 51.3% | 34.5% | 1.49× | 1.95 |
| Schalke 04 to score 2+ in a row | 48.9% | 46.0% | 42.4% | 1.08× | 2.17 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 38.7% | 36.6% | 29.3% | 1.25× | 2.74 |
| Elversberg to score 3+ in a row | 20.8% | 19.5% | 12.6% | 1.55× | 5.14 |
| Schalke 04 to score 3+ in a row | 19.8% | 16.5% | 17.6% | 0.93× | 6.07 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 corners (+3.5) | 86.8% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Elversberg corners (+3.5) | 80.7% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Schalke 04 corners (+2.5) | 79.9% | 74.9% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Elversberg corners (+2.5) | 72.3% | 70.7% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Schalke 04 corners (+1.5) | 71.1% | 70.7% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Elversberg corners (+1.5) | 62.2% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Schalke 04 corners (-1.5) | 37.8% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Elversberg corners (-1.5) | 28.9% | 29.3% | — | — | 3.41 |
| Schalke 04 corners (-2.5) | 27.7% | 29.3% | — | — | 3.41 |
| Elversberg corners (-2.5) | 20.1% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Schalke 04 corners (-3.5) | 19.3% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.93 |
| Elversberg corners (-3.5) | 13.2% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 50.3% | 45.2% | — | — | 2.21 |
| 9-11 corners | 27.8% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| 12+ corners | 21.9% | 25.6% | — | — | 3.90 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 84.4% | 80.8% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 78.1% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 70.3% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 60.9% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 60.9% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 50.3% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 49.7% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 39.2% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 39.1% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 29.7% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 21.9% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.26 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 15.6% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Any other score | 14.0% | 11.5% | 5.2% | 2.19× | 8.73 |
| 1-2 | 6.6% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 1.09× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 7.2% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 1.17× | 13.47 |
| 1-1 | 5.9% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.75× | 13.47 |
| 2-1 | 6.4% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 1.09× | 13.47 |
| 2-3 | 5.3% | 7.4% | 2.7% | 2.75× | 13.47 |
| 3-2 | 5.2% | 7.4% | 3.5% | 2.13× | 13.47 |
| 1-3 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.37× | 58.50 |
| 3-1 | 4.7% | 1.7% | 6.2% | 0.28× | 58.50 |
| 0-0 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 5.9% | 0.29× | 58.52 |
| 0-1 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 6.0% | 0.28× | 58.51 |
| 0-2 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 0.38× | 58.51 |
| 0-3 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.57× | 58.51 |
| 0-4 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.08× | 58.52 |
| 1-0 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 0.27× | 58.51 |
| 1-4 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.08× | 58.51 |
| 2-0 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 6.2% | 0.28× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.54× | 58.51 |
| 3-0 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.63× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 3.9% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.57× | 58.50 |
| 3-4 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.20× | 58.51 |
| 4-0 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.47× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 2.6% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.77× | 58.51 |
| 4-2 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.54× | 58.51 |
| 4-3 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.79× | 58.51 |
| 4-4 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.59× | 58.52 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg leading at HT (DNB) | 72.4% | 71.6% | 44.3% | 1.61× | 1.40 |
| Schalke 04 leading at HT (DNB) | 27.6% | 28.4% | 55.7% | 0.51× | 3.52 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 or Elversberg (12) | 80.4% | 80.6% | 75.1% | 1.07× | 1.24 |
| Elversberg or draw (X2) | 60.7% | 63.5% | 58.3% | 1.09× | 1.57 |
| Schalke 04 or draw (1X) | 58.9% | 57.0% | 66.5% | 0.86× | 1.75 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg or draw at HT | 80.0% | 84.2% | 63.3% | 1.33× | 1.19 |
| Schalke 04 or Elversberg at HT | 72.2% | 74.5% | 65.8% | 1.13× | 1.34 |
| Schalke 04 or draw at HT | 47.7% | 52.3% | 70.7% | 0.74× | 1.91 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg or draw (1UP) | 63.8% | 71.7% | 65.0% | 1.10× | 1.39 |
| Schalke 04 or draw (1UP) | 62.5% | 71.6% | 73.6% | 0.97× | 1.40 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 or draw in 2nd half | 77.9% | 77.0% | 70.6% | 1.09× | 1.30 |
| Schalke 04 or Elversberg in 2nd half | 73.2% | 73.7% | 66.5% | 1.11× | 1.36 |
| Elversberg or draw in 2nd half | 48.9% | 48.0% | 62.8% | 0.76× | 2.08 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half drawn | 52.9% | 50.2% | 46.3% | 1.09× | 1.99 |
| A half drawn | 47.1% | 49.8% | 53.7% | 0.93× | 2.01 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg (DNB) | 51.1% | 50.9% | 44.5% | 1.14× | 1.96 |
| Schalke 04 (DNB) | 48.9% | 49.1% | 55.5% | 0.88× | 2.04 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg to score first | 49.9% | 45.8% | 43.6% | 1.05× | 2.19 |
| Schalke 04 to score first | 48.9% | 45.7% | 50.7% | 0.90× | 2.19 |
| No goal scored | 1.2% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 0.72× | 23.66 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 79.2% | 62.6% | 59.4% | 1.06× | 1.60 |
| Not both teams to score | 20.8% | 37.4% | 40.6% | 0.92× | 2.68 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 73.3% | 60.2% | 49.7% | 1.21× | 1.66 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 12.5% | 12.3% | 28.3% | 0.44× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.3% | 8.4% | 12.5% | 0.67× | 11.95 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 5.9% | 8.4% | 9.8% | 0.85× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 58.2% | 61.6% | 79.7% | 0.77× | 1.62 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 41.8% | 38.4% | 20.3% | 1.89× | 2.61 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 56.3% | 66.8% | 65.5% | 1.02× | 1.50 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 43.7% | 33.2% | 34.5% | 0.96× | 3.01 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 34.3% | 28.1% | 51.7% | 0.54× | 3.56 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 26.6% | 26.3% | 27.8% | 0.94× | 3.81 |
| Both score 1st half only | 22.0% | 20.9% | 14.0% | 1.49× | 4.78 |
| Both score in both halves | 17.1% | 15.8% | 6.8% | 2.31× | 6.35 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 60.9% | 60.4% | 79.3% | 0.76× | 1.66 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 39.1% | 39.6% | 20.7% | 1.92× | 2.53 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 79.1% | 81.1% | 66.8% | 1.21× | 1.23 |
| A half without a goal | 20.9% | 18.9% | 33.2% | 0.57× | 5.29 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 goals | 48.6% | 47.4% | 39.7% | 1.19× | 2.11 |
| 2-3 goals | 29.2% | 26.5% | 38.9% | 0.68× | 3.78 |
| 7+ goals | 15.7% | 20.2% | 3.8% | 5.30× | 4.96 |
| 0-1 goals | 6.6% | 7.6% | 17.9% | 0.42× | 13.19 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg to score 3+ | 38.5% | 36.0% | 20.8% | 1.73× | 2.78 |
| Elversberg to score exactly 2 | 26.8% | 27.4% | 22.1% | 1.24× | 3.65 |
| Elversberg to score exactly 1 | 24.0% | 22.4% | 32.1% | 0.70× | 4.46 |
| Elversberg to score exactly 0 | 10.8% | 12.8% | 25.4% | 0.50× | 7.82 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 to score 3+ | 37.2% | 35.6% | 27.5% | 1.30× | 2.81 |
| Schalke 04 to score exactly 2 | 26.9% | 26.5% | 22.7% | 1.17× | 3.77 |
| Schalke 04 to score exactly 1 | 24.6% | 23.3% | 29.0% | 0.80× | 4.30 |
| Schalke 04 to score exactly 0 | 11.3% | 14.3% | 21.1% | 0.68× | 6.98 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg leading at HT | 52.3% | 47.7% | 29.3% | 1.63× | 2.10 |
| Draw at HT | 27.8% | 25.5% | 34.2% | 0.75× | 3.93 |
| Schalke 04 leading at HT | 20.0% | 15.8% | 36.7% | 0.43× | 6.33 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg -1: 1 | 58.9% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Elversberg -1: 2 | 23.6% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Elversberg -1: X | 17.4% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg (0:1) | 60.7% | 61.3% | 58.3% | 1.05× | 1.63 |
| Schalke 04 (0:1) | 22.2% | 24.3% | 24.8% | 0.98× | 4.12 |
| Draw (0:1) | 17.1% | 17.8% | 17.1% | 1.04× | 5.62 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg (0:2) | 77.8% | 79.5% | 75.2% | 1.06× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 11.6% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 0.83× | 9.11 |
| Schalke 04 (0:2) | 10.7% | 11.0% | 11.7% | 0.93× | 9.12 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg (0:3) | 89.3% | 90.8% | 88.3% | 1.03× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 6.3% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 1.14× | 17.20 |
| Schalke 04 (0:3) | 4.4% | 2.4% | 6.8% | 0.35× | 42.02 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg (0:4) | 95.7% | 98.1% | 93.2% | 1.05× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.8% | 1.2% | 5.2% | 0.23× | 83.28 |
| Schalke 04 (0:4) | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.69× | 83.44 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 (1:0) | 58.9% | 58.1% | 66.5% | 0.87× | 1.72 |
| Elversberg (1:0) | 23.6% | 21.8% | 17.1% | 1.27× | 4.59 |
| Draw (1:0) | 17.4% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 1.03× | 5.87 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 (2:0) | 76.4% | 80.4% | 82.9% | 0.97× | 1.25 |
| Draw (2:0) | 12.1% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 1.04× | 9.62 |
| Elversberg (2:0) | 11.5% | 10.4% | 7.3% | 1.42× | 9.63 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 43.4% | 47.6% | 46.7% | 1.02× | 2.10 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 37.0% | 37.0% | 26.4% | 1.40× | 2.70 |
| Halves equal | 19.6% | 19.1% | 27.0% | 0.71× | 5.23 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 to concede | 89.2% | 86.2% | 74.6% | 1.16× | 1.16 |
| Schalke 04 clean sheet | 10.8% | 13.8% | 25.4% | 0.54× | 7.26 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 to concede in 1st half | 74.9% | 68.6% | 45.5% | 1.51× | 1.46 |
| Schalke 04 clean sheet in 1st half | 25.1% | 31.4% | 54.5% | 0.58× | 3.19 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 under 6.5 corners | 77.9% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Schalke 04 over 2.5 corners | 77.6% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Schalke 04 under 5.5 corners | 67.0% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Schalke 04 over 3.5 corners | 62.2% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Schalke 04 under 4.5 corners | 53.3% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Schalke 04 over 4.5 corners | 46.7% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Schalke 04 under 3.5 corners | 37.8% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Schalke 04 over 5.5 corners | 33.0% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Schalke 04 under 2.5 corners | 22.4% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
| Schalke 04 over 6.5 corners | 22.1% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 over 0.5 goals | 88.7% | 87.3% | 78.9% | 1.11× | 1.15 |
| Schalke 04 under 3.5 goals | 82.3% | 82.1% | 88.6% | 0.93× | 1.22 |
| Schalke 04 over 1.5 goals | 64.1% | 63.5% | 50.0% | 1.27× | 1.58 |
| Schalke 04 under 2.5 goals | 62.8% | 63.4% | 72.5% | 0.87× | 1.58 |
| Schalke 04 over 2.5 goals | 37.2% | 36.6% | 27.5% | 1.33× | 2.74 |
| Schalke 04 under 1.5 goals | 35.9% | 36.6% | 50.0% | 0.73× | 2.74 |
| Schalke 04 over 3.5 goals | 17.7% | 17.9% | 11.4% | 1.56× | 5.59 |
| Schalke 04 under 0.5 goals | 11.3% | 12.7% | 21.1% | 0.60× | 7.85 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 under 1.5 in 1st half | 83.1% | 84.5% | 80.8% | 1.05× | 1.18 |
| Schalke 04 under 0.5 in 1st half | 47.8% | 50.7% | 48.2% | 1.05× | 1.97 |
| Schalke 04 over 0.5 in 1st half | 52.2% | 49.3% | 51.8% | 0.95× | 2.03 |
| Schalke 04 over 1.5 in 1st half | 16.9% | 15.5% | 19.2% | 0.80× | 6.46 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg (home no bet) | 67.6% | 64.0% | 57.3% | 1.12× | 1.56 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 32.4% | 36.0% | 42.7% | 0.84× | 2.78 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 even goals | 50.6% | 50.6% | 52.5% | 0.96× | 1.98 |
| Schalke 04 odd goals | 49.4% | 49.4% | 47.5% | 1.04× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Any other HT score | 19.4% | 18.8% | 6.7% | 2.82× | 5.31 |
| HT 0-1 | 16.6% | 18.8% | 16.5% | 1.14× | 5.33 |
| HT 1-1 | 12.2% | 11.0% | 9.7% | 1.13× | 9.11 |
| HT 0-0 | 12.0% | 11.0% | 23.4% | 0.47× | 9.11 |
| HT 0-2 | 11.5% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 1.57× | 9.12 |
| HT 1-0 | 8.9% | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.36× | 14.15 |
| HT 1-2 | 8.5% | 7.1% | 3.5% | 2.02× | 14.15 |
| HT 2-1 | 4.5% | 2.3% | 4.3% | 0.53× | 43.73 |
| HT 2-0 | 3.3% | 2.3% | 9.5% | 0.24× | 43.82 |
| HT 2-2 | 3.1% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 1.79× | 43.83 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg at HT / Elversberg at FT | 33.8% | 32.5% | 20.2% | 1.61× | 3.08 |
| Schalke 04 at HT / Schalke 04 at FT | 16.5% | 16.8% | 28.1% | 0.60× | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Schalke 04 at FT | 14.2% | 12.7% | 10.7% | 1.19× | 7.89 |
| Elversberg at HT / Draw at FT | 9.8% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 1.00× | 16.51 |
| Elversberg at HT / Schalke 04 at FT | 8.6% | 6.0% | 3.3% | 1.81× | 16.55 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 7.4% | 6.0% | 14.0% | 0.43× | 16.58 |
| Draw at HT / Elversberg at FT | 6.1% | 6.0% | 9.9% | 0.61× | 16.62 |
| Schalke 04 at HT / Draw at FT | 2.4% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 0.68× | 28.89 |
| Schalke 04 at HT / Elversberg at FT | 1.1% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 0.91× | 28.95 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg to score last | 49.9% | 46.8% | 44.4% | 1.06× | 2.14 |
| Schalke 04 to score last | 48.9% | 46.8% | 49.9% | 0.94× | 2.14 |
| No goal scored | 1.2% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 0.72× | 23.66 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 98.8% | 95.7% | 94.1% | 1.02× | 1.05 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 66.8% | 69.4% | 55.8% | 1.24× | 1.44 |
| Elversberg to lead by 1 at any time | 63.8% | 61.4% | 52.8% | 1.16× | 1.63 |
| Schalke 04 to lead by 1 at any time | 62.5% | 61.3% | 59.6% | 1.03× | 1.63 |
| Elversberg to lead by 2 at any time | 34.8% | 29.4% | 23.4% | 1.26× | 3.40 |
| Schalke 04 to lead by 2 at any time | 33.3% | 29.3% | 33.2% | 0.88× | 3.41 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 31.4% | 29.3% | 25.4% | 1.15× | 3.42 |
| Elversberg to lead by 3 at any time | 16.2% | 14.9% | 10.0% | 1.49× | 6.69 |
| Schalke 04 to lead by 3 at any time | 15.2% | 14.9% | 15.6% | 0.96× | 6.70 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 most corners | 49.1% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Elversberg most corners | 39.5% | 39.4% | — | — | 2.54 |
| Corners level | 11.4% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-6 goals | 77.7% | 78.6% | 78.4% | 1.00× | 1.27 |
| 1-5 goals | 70.7% | 72.4% | 83.2% | 0.87× | 1.38 |
| 3-6 goals | 65.9% | 69.0% | 58.4% | 1.18× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 65.3% | 69.0% | 71.1% | 0.97× | 1.45 |
| 1-4 goals | 53.7% | 53.2% | 72.5% | 0.73× | 1.88 |
| 3-5 goals | 53.5% | 53.2% | 51.1% | 1.04× | 1.88 |
| 4-6 goals | 48.6% | 48.7% | 39.7% | 1.23× | 2.06 |
| 2-4 goals | 48.4% | 48.7% | 60.5% | 0.80× | 2.06 |
| 3-4 goals | 36.6% | 39.2% | 40.5% | 0.97× | 2.55 |
| 4-5 goals | 36.1% | 39.2% | 32.4% | 1.21× | 2.55 |
| 1-3 goals | 34.5% | 35.4% | 51.0% | 0.69× | 2.83 |
| 5-6 goals | 29.4% | 30.2% | 18.1% | 1.67× | 3.31 |
| 2-3 goals | 29.2% | 30.2% | 38.9% | 0.78× | 3.31 |
| 1-2 goals | 17.2% | 18.6% | 32.2% | 0.58× | 5.37 |
| 7+ goals | 15.7% | 18.6% | 3.8% | 4.89× | 5.37 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg never behind | 36.3% | 44.5% | 40.4% | 1.10× | 2.25 |
| Schalke 04 never behind | 35.0% | 35.9% | 47.2% | 0.76× | 2.78 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 50.0% | 50.8% | 44.6% | 1.14× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.0% | 49.2% | 55.4% | 0.89× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 50.7% | 51.6% | 52.5% | 0.98× | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 49.3% | 48.5% | 47.5% | 1.02× | 2.06 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 50.5% | 52.1% | 53.1% | 0.98× | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 49.5% | 48.0% | 46.9% | 1.02× | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 98.8% | 95.5% | 94.1% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 93.4% | 92.3% | 82.1% | 1.12× | 1.08 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 81.6% | 82.4% | 62.1% | 1.33× | 1.21 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 71.9% | 72.5% | 88.9% | 0.82× | 1.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 64.2% | 61.7% | 43.3% | 1.42× | 1.62 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 54.9% | 52.5% | 78.3% | 0.67× | 1.91 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 45.1% | 47.5% | 21.7% | 2.19× | 2.10 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 35.8% | 38.3% | 56.7% | 0.68× | 2.61 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 28.1% | 27.5% | 11.1% | 2.47× | 3.64 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 18.4% | 17.6% | 37.9% | 0.46× | 5.67 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 6.6% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 0.43× | 12.95 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 1.2% | 4.5% | 5.9% | 0.76× | 22.27 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 92.6% | 92.5% | 77.6% | 1.19× | 1.08 |
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 82.1% | 81.1% | 95.9% | 0.85× | 1.23 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 77.8% | 75.9% | 53.3% | 1.42× | 1.32 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 66.1% | 67.4% | 87.6% | 0.77× | 1.48 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 55.8% | 55.5% | 27.7% | 2.00× | 1.80 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 44.2% | 44.5% | 72.3% | 0.62× | 2.25 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 33.9% | 32.6% | 12.4% | 2.62× | 3.07 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 22.2% | 24.1% | 46.7% | 0.52× | 4.15 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 17.9% | 18.9% | 4.1% | 4.61× | 5.28 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 7.4% | 7.5% | 22.4% | 0.34× | 13.27 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 88.0% | 89.1% | 76.6% | 1.16× | 1.12 |
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 64.5% | 63.7% | 84.7% | 0.75× | 1.57 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 62.5% | 63.6% | 41.0% | 1.55× | 1.57 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 37.5% | 36.4% | 59.0% | 0.62× | 2.75 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 35.5% | 36.3% | 15.3% | 2.38× | 2.75 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 12.0% | 10.9% | 23.4% | 0.47× | 9.15 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 89.9% | 85.4% | 84.3% | 1.01× | 1.17 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 66.7% | 67.0% | 55.2% | 1.21× | 1.49 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 59.8% | 54.8% | 73.6% | 0.74× | 1.83 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 40.2% | 45.2% | 26.4% | 1.71× | 2.21 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 33.3% | 33.0% | 44.8% | 0.74× | 3.03 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 10.1% | 14.6% | 15.7% | 0.93× | 6.85 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 not to score in both halves | 60.1% | 63.3% | 64.7% | 0.98× | 1.58 |
| Elversberg not to score in both halves | 57.2% | 57.7% | 72.7% | 0.79× | 1.73 |
| Elversberg to score in both halves | 42.8% | 42.3% | 27.3% | 1.55× | 2.36 |
| Schalke 04 to score in both halves | 39.9% | 36.7% | 35.3% | 1.04× | 2.72 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 79.2% | 68.2% | 59.4% | 1.15× | 1.47 |
| Only Elversberg scores | 10.1% | 10.9% | 15.4% | 0.71× | 9.15 |
| Only Schalke 04 scores | 9.5% | 7.2% | 19.7% | 0.37× | 13.89 |
| Neither team scores | 1.2% | 4.6% | 5.9% | 0.78× | 21.91 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 or more goals | 28.1% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 2.25× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 19.2% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 0.80× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 17.4% | 17.4% | 18.9% | 0.92× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 16.9% | 17.4% | 10.8% | 1.62× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 11.8% | 12.1% | 20.2% | 0.60× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 5.4% | 7.6% | 12.2% | 0.62× | 13.10 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 1.2% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 0.75× | 22.72 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 66.7% | 58.2% | 55.2% | 1.05× | 1.72 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 23.2% | 23.1% | 29.3% | 0.79× | 4.33 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 10.1% | 14.5% | 15.7% | 0.92× | 6.90 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 not to win both halves | 89.8% | 88.1% | 84.1% | 1.05× | 1.14 |
| Elversberg not to win both halves | 88.5% | 88.0% | 90.6% | 0.97× | 1.14 |
| Elversberg to win both halves | 11.5% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 1.27× | 8.37 |
| Schalke 04 to win both halves | 10.2% | 11.9% | 15.9% | 0.75× | 8.40 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg to win either half | 62.8% | 65.2% | 49.3% | 1.32× | 1.53 |
| Schalke 04 to win either half | 60.9% | 65.2% | 58.0% | 1.12× | 1.54 |
| Schalke 04 to win neither half | 39.1% | 34.9% | 42.0% | 0.83× | 2.87 |
| Elversberg to win neither half | 37.2% | 34.8% | 50.7% | 0.69× | 2.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 not to win to nil | 90.5% | 92.0% | 80.3% | 1.15× | 1.09 |
| Elversberg not to win to nil | 89.9% | 88.2% | 84.6% | 1.04× | 1.13 |
| Elversberg to win to nil | 10.1% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 0.76× | 8.49 |
| Schalke 04 to win to nil | 9.5% | 8.0% | 19.7% | 0.41× | 12.51 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 19.6% | 17.0% | 24.9% | 0.68× | 5.90 |
| Elversberg by 1 | 17.4% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 1.03× | 5.90 |
| Schalke 04 by 1 | 17.1% | 16.9% | 17.1% | 0.99× | 5.90 |
| Elversberg by 2 | 12.1% | 11.8% | 10.0% | 1.18× | 8.47 |
| Schalke 04 by 2 | 11.6% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 0.90× | 8.47 |
| Elversberg by 3+ | 11.5% | 11.8% | 7.3% | 1.62× | 8.47 |
| Schalke 04 by 3+ | 10.7% | 11.8% | 11.7% | 1.00× | 8.47 |