Spartak Moscow v Rostov — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 13 September 2026 · RUS-Premier League · 2627
RUS-Premier League
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (222 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 2-0 13.7%
- 1-0 13.7%
- 1-1 10.9%
- 2-1 9.3%
- 0-0 8.9%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 46.7% | Under 2.5 | 53.3% |
| BTTS yes | 42.5% | BTTS no | 57.5% |
| Spartak Moscow 1+ | 84.6% | Spartak Moscow 2+ | 55.7% |
| Rostov 1+ | 49.1% | Rostov 2+ | 14.7% |
Expected goals 1.87 – 0.68. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Spartak Moscow carry the stronger rating, 1658 Elo against 1436.
- Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Spartak Moscow have an estimated 67.0% win probability, against 22.4% for the draw and 10.6% for Rostov. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.87 for Spartak Moscow and 0.68 for Rostov.
Why Spartak Moscow
Spartak Moscow carry the stronger rating, 1658 Elo against 1436. Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 22.4%. Draws run at 28% in this competition.
Why Rostov can win
Nothing in the data singles out Rostov.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Spartak Moscow, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Rostov, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Spartak Moscow: 63% possession, 13.4 shots a match, 10.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Rostov: 49% possession, 12.2 shots a match, 11.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Spartak Moscow are the model's most likely outcome at 67.0%. The likeliest scoreline is 2-0 at 13.7%. Confidence 79/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.87–0.68 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.80–0.67 | 1-0 14% | 45% | 42% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow to win | 63.3% | 58.2% | 44.2% | 1.32× | 1.72 |
| Draw | 24.3% | 24.4% | 27.8% | 0.88× | 4.09 |
| Rostov to win | 12.4% | 13.3% | 28.2% | 0.47× | 7.51 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow & not both score | 41.6% | 40.1% | 25.6% | 1.57× | 2.50 |
| Spartak Moscow & both teams score | 21.8% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 1.16× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 14.8% | 13.3% | 20.7% | 0.64× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 9.5% | 8.4% | 7.4% | 1.14× | 11.94 |
| Rostov & not both score | 7.1% | 8.4% | 14.9% | 0.56× | 11.95 |
| Rostov & both teams score | 5.3% | 8.4% | 13.5% | 0.62× | 11.96 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow & over 1.5 | 49.1% | 45.3% | 33.5% | 1.35× | 2.21 |
| Spartak Moscow & under 3.5 | 45.2% | 45.2% | 30.9% | 1.46× | 2.21 |
| Spartak Moscow & over 2.5 | 35.5% | 34.9% | 26.0% | 1.34× | 2.87 |
| Spartak Moscow & under 2.5 | 27.9% | 26.0% | 18.4% | 1.41× | 3.84 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 20.8% | 21.6% | 22.1% | 0.98× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 20.8% | 21.6% | 22.1% | 0.98× | 4.62 |
| Spartak Moscow & over 3.5 | 18.1% | 18.0% | 13.5% | 1.33× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 14.8% | 12.9% | 20.7% | 0.62× | 7.77 |
| Spartak Moscow & under 1.5 | 14.2% | 12.9% | 10.8% | 1.19× | 7.77 |
| Rostov & under 3.5 | 10.5% | 12.9% | 20.7% | 0.62× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 9.5% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 1.07× | 12.69 |
| Rostov & over 1.5 | 7.7% | 7.9% | 20.7% | 0.38× | 12.69 |
| Rostov & under 2.5 | 6.6% | 7.9% | 11.9% | 0.66× | 12.69 |
| Rostov & over 2.5 | 5.8% | 7.9% | 16.6% | 0.48× | 12.69 |
| Rostov & under 1.5 | 4.7% | 4.8% | 7.8% | 0.62× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 3.5% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 0.81× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 3.5% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 0.81× | 20.93 |
| Rostov & over 3.5 | 1.9% | 4.8% | 7.8% | 0.61× | 20.94 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow (1UP) | 73.2% | 75.7% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Rostov (1UP) | 27.1% | 26.7% | — | — | 3.74 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow (2UP) | 63.3% | 68.1% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Rostov (2UP) | 12.4% | 13.4% | — | — | 7.45 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow to win 2nd half | 50.3% | 51.5% | — | — | 1.94 |
| 2nd half drawn | 35.7% | 36.0% | — | — | 2.78 |
| Rostov to win 2nd half | 14.0% | 12.2% | — | — | 8.19 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow (+0.5) | 87.6% | 88.5% | 71.8% | 1.23× | 1.13 |
| Rostov (+2.5) | 82.2% | 82.4% | 89.6% | 0.92× | 1.21 |
| Spartak Moscow (-0.5) | 63.3% | 62.9% | 44.2% | 1.42× | 1.59 |
| Rostov (+1.5) | 62.1% | 62.9% | 77.3% | 0.81× | 1.59 |
| Spartak Moscow (-1.5) | 37.9% | 37.1% | 22.7% | 1.64× | 2.69 |
| Rostov (+0.5) | 36.7% | 37.1% | 55.8% | 0.66× | 2.69 |
| Spartak Moscow (-2.5) | 17.8% | 17.6% | 10.4% | 1.69× | 5.68 |
| Rostov (-0.5) | 12.4% | 11.5% | 28.2% | 0.41× | 8.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov to concede | 83.4% | 81.3% | 77.9% | 1.04× | 1.23 |
| Rostov clean sheet | 16.6% | 18.7% | 22.1% | 0.85× | 5.35 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov clean sheet in 1st half | 46.2% | 50.8% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Rostov to concede in 1st half | 53.8% | 49.2% | — | — | 2.03 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov under 6.5 corners | 94.1% | 89.3% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Rostov under 5.5 corners | 88.1% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Rostov under 4.5 corners | 77.8% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Rostov under 3.5 corners | 62.3% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Rostov over 2.5 corners | 57.8% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Rostov under 2.5 corners | 42.2% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Rostov over 3.5 corners | 37.7% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Rostov over 4.5 corners | 22.2% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
| Rostov over 5.5 corners | 11.9% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.63 |
| Rostov over 6.5 corners | 5.9% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.32 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov under 3.5 goals | 99.5% | 97.6% | 96.9% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Rostov under 2.5 goals | 96.9% | 97.6% | 88.8% | 1.10× | 1.03 |
| Rostov under 1.5 goals | 85.4% | 87.9% | 70.1% | 1.25× | 1.14 |
| Rostov under 0.5 goals | 51.1% | 53.7% | 32.7% | 1.64× | 1.86 |
| Rostov over 0.5 goals | 48.9% | 46.3% | 67.3% | 0.69× | 2.16 |
| Rostov over 1.5 goals | 14.6% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 0.41× | 8.24 |
| Rostov over 2.5 goals | 3.1% | 2.4% | 11.2% | 0.22× | 41.03 |
| Rostov over 3.5 goals | 0.5% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 0.79× | 41.18 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov under 1.5 in 1st half | 97.0% | 95.8% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Rostov under 0.5 in 1st half | 76.4% | 75.7% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Rostov over 0.5 in 1st half | 23.6% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.11 |
| Rostov over 1.5 in 1st half | 3.0% | 4.2% | — | — | 23.73 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow (away no bet) | 72.3% | 68.5% | 61.4% | 1.12× | 1.46 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 27.7% | 31.5% | 38.6% | 0.81× | 3.18 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov even goals | 63.0% | 59.1% | 53.4% | 1.11× | 1.69 |
| Rostov odd goals | 37.0% | 40.9% | 46.6% | 0.88× | 2.45 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 88.4% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 11.6% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.32 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 58.5% | 59.9% | — | — | 1.67 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 41.5% | 40.1% | — | — | 2.49 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 54.8% | 51.3% | — | — | 1.95 |
| Spartak Moscow to score 2+ in a row | 48.2% | 46.1% | — | — | 2.17 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 22.7% | 19.3% | — | — | 5.17 |
| Spartak Moscow to score 3+ in a row | 21.3% | 19.3% | — | — | 5.18 |
| Rostov to score 2+ in a row | 9.7% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.74 |
| Rostov to score 3+ in a row | 1.5% | 2.6% | — | — | 39.20 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow corners (+3.5) | 95.9% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Spartak Moscow corners (+2.5) | 92.4% | 88.7% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Spartak Moscow corners (+1.5) | 86.7% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Rostov corners (+3.5) | 67.7% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Rostov corners (+2.5) | 56.2% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Spartak Moscow corners (-1.5) | 56.1% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Rostov corners (+1.5) | 43.9% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Spartak Moscow corners (-2.5) | 43.8% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Spartak Moscow corners (-3.5) | 32.3% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Rostov corners (-1.5) | 13.3% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
| Rostov corners (-2.5) | 7.6% | 11.3% | — | — | 8.81 |
| Rostov corners (-3.5) | 4.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.56 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 55.0% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| 9-11 corners | 27.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 17.1% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.61 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 88.6% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 82.9% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 75.4% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 66.0% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 57.0% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 55.0% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 45.0% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 43.0% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 34.0% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 24.6% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 17.1% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.96 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 11.4% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.82 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 14.2% | 11.5% | 10.8% | 1.06× | 8.73 |
| 2-0 | 13.7% | 11.5% | 7.8% | 1.47× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 11.3% | 11.5% | 14.9% | 0.77× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 9.5% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 1.01× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.2% | 7.4% | 8.8% | 0.85× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 8.2% | 7.4% | 4.1% | 1.82× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 5.5% | 7.4% | 4.3% | 1.73× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 4.7% | 1.7% | 7.8% | 0.22× | 58.57 |
| 0-2 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 0.40× | 58.58 |
| 0-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.70× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.17× | 58.59 |
| 1-2 | 3.4% | 1.7% | 6.7% | 0.25× | 58.57 |
| 1-3 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.70× | 58.59 |
| 1-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.67× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 3.1% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 0.35× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.64× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.09× | 58.59 |
| 3-2 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.76× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.39× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.17× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 3.7% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.70× | 58.57 |
| 4-1 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.19× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.09× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.17× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.35× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 3.7% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 0.42× | 58.57 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow leading at HT (DNB) | 79.1% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Rostov leading at HT (DNB) | 20.9% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.60 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow or draw (1X) | 87.6% | 86.7% | 71.8% | 1.21× | 1.15 |
| Spartak Moscow or Rostov (12) | 75.7% | 75.6% | 72.2% | 1.05× | 1.32 |
| Rostov or draw (X2) | 36.7% | 41.8% | 55.8% | 0.75× | 2.39 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow or draw at HT | 88.2% | 88.3% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Spartak Moscow or Rostov at HT | 56.6% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Rostov or draw at HT | 55.2% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow or draw (1UP) | 87.6% | 91.7% | — | — | 1.09 |
| Rostov or draw (1UP) | 36.7% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow or draw in 2nd half | 86.0% | 87.8% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Spartak Moscow or Rostov in 2nd half | 64.3% | 64.0% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Rostov or draw in 2nd half | 49.7% | 48.5% | — | — | 2.06 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 62.5% | 61.6% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Neither half drawn | 37.5% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.60 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow (DNB) | 83.7% | 80.4% | 61.0% | 1.32× | 1.24 |
| Rostov (DNB) | 16.3% | 19.6% | 39.0% | 0.50× | 5.11 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow to score first | 65.8% | 69.4% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Rostov to score first | 24.7% | 23.3% | — | — | 4.29 |
| No goal scored | 9.5% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.40 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 58.2% | 54.8% | 47.4% | 1.15× | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score | 41.8% | 45.2% | 52.6% | 0.86× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 44.0% | 41.6% | 37.2% | 1.12× | 2.41 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 30.6% | 34.4% | 37.8% | 0.91× | 2.91 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 14.2% | 12.3% | 10.4% | 1.18× | 8.11 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 11.3% | 12.3% | 14.9% | 0.83× | 8.11 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 92.2% | 89.1% | 86.9% | 1.03× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 7.8% | 10.9% | 13.1% | 0.83× | 9.18 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 78.4% | 75.2% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 21.6% | 24.8% | — | — | 4.03 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 68.2% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 18.9% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.36 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.2% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
| Both score in both halves | 2.7% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.40 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 87.1% | 85.5% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 12.9% | 14.5% | — | — | 6.89 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 50.4% | 53.2% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A goal in each half | 49.6% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 48.1% | 47.4% | 47.9% | 0.99× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 28.4% | 26.4% | 25.6% | 1.03× | 3.78 |
| 4-6 goals | 22.2% | 22.8% | 25.4% | 0.90× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.11× | 55.30 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov to score exactly 0 | 51.1% | 47.3% | 32.7% | 1.45× | 2.11 |
| Rostov to score exactly 1 | 34.3% | 33.9% | 37.6% | 0.90× | 2.95 |
| Rostov to score exactly 2 | 11.5% | 12.8% | 18.8% | 0.68× | 7.81 |
| Rostov to score 3+ | 3.1% | 4.5% | 11.2% | 0.40× | 22.27 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow to score exactly 1 | 29.8% | 26.5% | 35.2% | 0.75× | 3.77 |
| Spartak Moscow to score exactly 2 | 26.8% | 26.5% | 24.3% | 1.09× | 3.77 |
| Spartak Moscow to score 3+ | 26.8% | 26.5% | 18.8% | 1.41× | 3.77 |
| Spartak Moscow to score exactly 0 | 16.6% | 18.9% | 22.1% | 0.85× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow leading at HT | 44.8% | 43.3% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Draw at HT | 43.4% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Rostov leading at HT | 11.8% | 11.7% | — | — | 8.55 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow -1: 1 | 37.9% | 37.4% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Spartak Moscow -1: 2 | 36.7% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Spartak Moscow -1: X | 25.4% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow (0:1) | 37.9% | 37.3% | 22.7% | 1.64× | 2.68 |
| Rostov (0:1) | 36.7% | 37.3% | 55.8% | 0.67× | 2.68 |
| Draw (0:1) | 25.4% | 27.0% | 21.7% | 1.25× | 3.70 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov (0:2) | 62.1% | 67.2% | 77.3% | 0.87× | 1.49 |
| Draw (0:2) | 20.1% | 20.3% | 12.5% | 1.62× | 4.94 |
| Spartak Moscow (0:2) | 17.8% | 15.3% | 10.4% | 1.47× | 6.53 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov (0:3) | 82.2% | 85.1% | 89.6% | 0.95× | 1.18 |
| Draw (0:3) | 11.0% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 1.69× | 10.00 |
| Spartak Moscow (0:3) | 6.9% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 1.23× | 17.24 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov (0:4) | 93.1% | 94.7% | 95.3% | 0.99× | 1.06 |
| Draw (0:4) | 4.7% | 1.2% | 3.7% | 0.33× | 82.93 |
| Spartak Moscow (0:4) | 2.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.98× | 83.21 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow (1:0) | 87.6% | 86.4% | 71.8% | 1.20× | 1.16 |
| Draw (1:0) | 8.9% | 6.9% | 17.0% | 0.41× | 14.46 |
| Rostov (1:0) | 3.5% | 3.2% | 11.5% | 0.28× | 31.52 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow (2:0) | 96.5% | 96.9% | 88.5% | 1.09× | 1.03 |
| Draw (2:0) | 2.8% | 2.3% | 7.4% | 0.31× | 44.23 |
| Rostov (2:0) | 0.7% | 2.3% | 4.3% | 0.52× | 44.37 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 45.0% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Halves equal | 28.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.8% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow clean sheet | 51.1% | 53.1% | 32.7% | 1.62× | 1.88 |
| Spartak Moscow to concede | 48.9% | 46.9% | 67.3% | 0.70× | 2.13 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow clean sheet in 1st half | 76.4% | 77.2% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Spartak Moscow to concede in 1st half | 23.6% | 22.8% | — | — | 4.40 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow over 2.5 corners | 84.9% | 81.4% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Spartak Moscow over 3.5 corners | 71.6% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Spartak Moscow under 6.5 corners | 71.0% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Spartak Moscow under 5.5 corners | 58.3% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Spartak Moscow over 4.5 corners | 56.5% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Spartak Moscow under 4.5 corners | 43.5% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Spartak Moscow over 5.5 corners | 41.7% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Spartak Moscow over 6.5 corners | 29.0% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Spartak Moscow under 3.5 corners | 28.4% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Spartak Moscow under 2.5 corners | 15.1% | 18.6% | — | — | 5.36 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow under 3.5 goals | 89.2% | 87.2% | 92.6% | 0.94× | 1.15 |
| Spartak Moscow over 0.5 goals | 83.4% | 82.2% | 77.9% | 1.05× | 1.22 |
| Spartak Moscow under 2.5 goals | 73.2% | 74.2% | 81.2% | 0.91× | 1.35 |
| Spartak Moscow over 1.5 goals | 53.6% | 53.3% | 42.9% | 1.24× | 1.88 |
| Spartak Moscow under 1.5 goals | 46.4% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 0.82× | 2.14 |
| Spartak Moscow over 2.5 goals | 26.8% | 25.8% | 18.8% | 1.37× | 3.88 |
| Spartak Moscow under 0.5 goals | 16.6% | 17.9% | 22.1% | 0.81× | 5.60 |
| Spartak Moscow over 3.5 goals | 10.8% | 12.8% | 7.4% | 1.73× | 7.84 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow under 1.5 in 1st half | 81.9% | 84.6% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Spartak Moscow under 0.5 in 1st half | 46.2% | 50.9% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Spartak Moscow over 0.5 in 1st half | 53.8% | 49.1% | — | — | 2.04 |
| Spartak Moscow over 1.5 in 1st half | 18.1% | 15.4% | — | — | 6.50 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 66.3% | 63.8% | 49.6% | 1.28× | 1.57 |
| Rostov (home no bet) | 33.7% | 36.2% | 50.4% | 0.72× | 2.76 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow even goals | 51.4% | 50.6% | 50.5% | 1.00× | 1.98 |
| Spartak Moscow odd goals | 48.6% | 49.4% | 49.5% | 1.00× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 35.5% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| HT 1-0 | 27.1% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.49 |
| HT 2-0 | 10.5% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.07 |
| HT 0-1 | 9.3% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| HT 1-1 | 7.5% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.10 |
| Any other HT score | 4.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.58 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.72 |
| HT 0-2 | 1.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.84 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.86 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.91 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow at HT / Spartak Moscow at FT | 39.9% | 41.4% | — | — | 2.42 |
| Draw at HT / Spartak Moscow at FT | 21.2% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 16.6% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Rostov at HT / Rostov at FT | 6.0% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.62 |
| Draw at HT / Rostov at FT | 5.6% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
| Spartak Moscow at HT / Draw at FT | 4.1% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.12 |
| Rostov at HT / Draw at FT | 3.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.14 |
| Rostov at HT / Spartak Moscow at FT | 2.3% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.19 |
| Spartak Moscow at HT / Rostov at FT | 0.8% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.25 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow to score last | 66.1% | 69.6% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Rostov to score last | 24.4% | 26.8% | — | — | 3.74 |
| No goal scored | 9.5% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.40 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 90.5% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Spartak Moscow to lead by 1 at any time | 73.2% | 74.1% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 48.6% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Spartak Moscow to lead by 2 at any time | 42.7% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Rostov to lead by 1 at any time | 27.1% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 20.9% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.11 |
| Spartak Moscow to lead by 3 at any time | 19.8% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.68 |
| Rostov to lead by 2 at any time | 6.0% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.40 |
| Rostov to lead by 3 at any time | 1.0% | 1.5% | — | — | 64.96 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow most corners | 68.1% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Rostov most corners | 21.4% | 27.0% | — | — | 3.70 |
| Corners level | 10.5% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 86.5% | 87.4% | 87.5% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.1% | 83.5% | 79.6% | 1.05× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 70.3% | 72.4% | 73.0% | 0.99× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 67.6% | 69.0% | 69.3% | 1.00× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 67.0% | 69.0% | 66.1% | 1.04× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.2% | 63.5% | 61.4% | 1.03× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 48.1% | 48.7% | 47.9% | 1.02× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 45.7% | 48.7% | 44.8% | 1.09× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 43.4% | 43.6% | 46.6% | 0.94× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 40.8% | 43.6% | 42.9% | 1.02× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 34.3% | 35.4% | 35.0% | 1.01× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 22.2% | 24.4% | 25.4% | 0.96× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 19.6% | 18.6% | 21.7% | 0.86× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 9.1% | 8.7% | 11.9% | 0.74× | 11.43 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.55× | 39.52 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow never behind | 63.4% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Rostov never behind | 17.3% | 18.5% | — | — | 5.41 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 47.6% | 50.8% | 48.9% | 1.04× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.4% | 49.2% | 51.1% | 0.96× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.6% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.4% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 53.6% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 46.4% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.0% | 95.5% | 94.7% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 90.5% | 92.3% | 92.6% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89.6% | 87.7% | 86.7% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76.5% | 77.4% | 73.2% | 1.06× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71.6% | 72.5% | 74.4% | 0.97× | 1.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55.2% | 58.8% | 51.9% | 1.13× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44.8% | 41.2% | 48.1% | 0.86× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28.4% | 27.5% | 25.6% | 1.07× | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.5% | 22.6% | 26.8% | 0.84× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10.4% | 12.3% | 13.3% | 0.93× | 8.12 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9.5% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 1.05× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 0.85× | 22.19 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.6% | 97.3% | 98.3% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 95.8% | 97.2% | 94.2% | 1.03× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 88.0% | 86.7% | 84.6% | 1.02× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 70.1% | 72.6% | 66.0% | 1.10× | 1.38 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 61.2% | 62.1% | 65.3% | 0.95× | 1.61 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 38.8% | 37.9% | 34.7% | 1.09× | 2.64 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 29.9% | 27.4% | 34.0% | 0.81× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 12.0% | 13.3% | 15.4% | 0.86× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 4.2% | 2.8% | 5.8% | 0.48× | 36.32 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.4% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.62× | 36.41 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 91.2% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 71.9% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 64.5% | 63.8% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 35.5% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 28.1% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 8.8% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.81 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 82.7% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 75.6% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 57.9% | 54.9% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 42.1% | 45.1% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 24.4% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 17.3% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.86 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov not to score in both halves | 92.2% | 90.2% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Spartak Moscow not to score in both halves | 65.6% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Spartak Moscow to score in both halves | 34.4% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.33 |
| Rostov to score in both halves | 7.8% | 9.8% | — | — | 10.23 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 41.8% | 46.6% | 52.6% | 0.89× | 2.15 |
| Only Spartak Moscow scores | 41.6% | 46.6% | 25.6% | 1.82× | 2.15 |
| Neither team scores | 9.5% | 7.2% | 7.4% | 0.98× | 13.92 |
| Only Rostov scores | 7.1% | 7.2% | 14.9% | 0.48× | 13.94 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 26.8% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 0.94× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.2% | 22.6% | 21.5% | 1.05× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 18.9% | 17.5% | 18.4% | 0.95× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 13.1% | 12.1% | 13.7% | 0.88× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 9.5% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 1.03× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.5% | 7.6% | 8.2% | 0.93× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 4.0% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 0.83× | 22.61 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 42.1% | 44.3% | — | — | 2.26 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 33.6% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 24.4% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov not to win both halves | 98.3% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Spartak Moscow not to win both halves | 77.2% | 75.3% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Spartak Moscow to win both halves | 22.8% | 24.7% | — | — | 4.04 |
| Rostov to win both halves | 1.7% | 2.8% | — | — | 36.03 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov to win neither half | 75.9% | 79.6% | — | — | 1.26 |
| Spartak Moscow to win either half | 72.3% | 73.0% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Spartak Moscow to win neither half | 27.7% | 27.0% | — | — | 3.70 |
| Rostov to win either half | 24.1% | 20.4% | — | — | 4.90 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rostov not to win to nil | 92.9% | 92.0% | 85.1% | 1.08× | 1.09 |
| Spartak Moscow not to win to nil | 58.4% | 58.9% | 74.4% | 0.79× | 1.70 |
| Spartak Moscow to win to nil | 41.6% | 41.1% | 25.6% | 1.61× | 2.43 |
| Rostov to win to nil | 7.1% | 8.0% | 14.9% | 0.53× | 12.57 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow by 1 | 25.4% | 27.8% | 21.7% | 1.28× | 3.59 |
| Draw | 24.3% | 24.1% | 27.8% | 0.87× | 4.14 |
| Spartak Moscow by 2 | 20.1% | 24.1% | 12.5% | 1.93× | 4.14 |
| Spartak Moscow by 3+ | 17.8% | 16.9% | 10.4% | 1.62× | 5.90 |
| Rostov by 1 | 8.9% | 7.2% | 17.0% | 0.43× | 13.80 |
| Rostov by 2 | 2.8% | 2.7% | 7.4% | 0.37× | 36.98 |
| Rostov by 3+ | 0.7% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 0.63× | 37.05 |