Sport Huancayo v UTC — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 20 September 2026 · PER-Liga 1 · 2627
PER-Liga 1
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (222 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 2-1 9.9%
- 2-0 9.8%
- 1-0 9.4%
- 1-1 9.1%
- 3-1 7.0%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 60.7% | Under 2.5 | 39.3% |
| BTTS yes | 55.9% | BTTS no | 44.1% |
| Sport Huancayo 1+ | 88.0% | Sport Huancayo 2+ | 62.7% |
| UTC 1+ | 63.8% | UTC 2+ | 27.0% |
Expected goals 2.12 – 1.02. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Sport Huancayo carry the stronger rating, 1440 Elo against 1335.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Sport Huancayo have an estimated 62.4% win probability, against 18.9% for the draw and 18.7% for UTC. Expected goals from the ensemble are 2.12 for Sport Huancayo and 1.01 for UTC.
Why Sport Huancayo
Sport Huancayo carry the stronger rating, 1440 Elo against 1335.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 18.9%. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why UTC can win
Nothing in the data singles out UTC.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Sport Huancayo, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for UTC, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Sport Huancayo: 52% possession, 20.6 shots a match, 10.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. UTC: 49% possession, 13.8 shots a match, 19.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Sport Huancayo's shot volume meets a defence that concedes shots freely.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Sport Huancayo are the model's most likely outcome at 62.4%. The likeliest scoreline is 2-1 at 9.9%. Confidence 78/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 2.12–1.02 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 2.25–1.00 | 2-0 10% | 63% | 56% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo to win | 65.9% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 1.30× | 1.54 |
| Draw | 18.5% | 19.4% | 25.1% | 0.77× | 5.16 |
| UTC to win | 15.6% | 19.3% | 25.1% | 0.77× | 5.17 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo & not both score | 33.2% | 29.7% | 26.5% | 1.12× | 3.37 |
| Sport Huancayo & both teams score | 32.6% | 29.7% | 23.6% | 1.26× | 3.37 |
| Draw & both teams score | 14.8% | 13.3% | 17.5% | 0.76× | 7.54 |
| UTC & both teams score | 8.8% | 8.4% | 13.1% | 0.64× | 11.92 |
| UTC & not both score | 6.8% | 8.4% | 12.2% | 0.69× | 11.93 |
| Draw & not both score | 3.7% | 4.9% | 7.8% | 0.62× | 20.55 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo & over 1.5 | 56.9% | 54.9% | 38.2% | 1.44× | 1.82 |
| Sport Huancayo & over 2.5 | 47.1% | 45.2% | 30.9% | 1.46× | 2.21 |
| Sport Huancayo & under 3.5 | 36.0% | 34.9% | 33.8% | 1.03× | 2.87 |
| Sport Huancayo & over 3.5 | 29.8% | 26.0% | 16.4% | 1.59× | 3.84 |
| Sport Huancayo & under 2.5 | 18.8% | 18.0% | 19.3% | 0.93× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 14.8% | 12.9% | 17.5% | 0.74× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 12.2% | 12.9% | 18.9% | 0.68× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 12.2% | 12.9% | 18.9% | 0.68× | 7.77 |
| UTC & over 1.5 | 11.5% | 12.9% | 17.3% | 0.75× | 7.77 |
| UTC & under 3.5 | 11.0% | 12.9% | 19.1% | 0.67× | 7.77 |
| Sport Huancayo & under 1.5 | 8.9% | 7.9% | 12.0% | 0.66× | 12.70 |
| UTC & over 2.5 | 9.6% | 7.9% | 14.4% | 0.55× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 6.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.24× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 6.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.24× | 12.70 |
| UTC & under 2.5 | 6.0% | 7.9% | 10.9% | 0.72× | 12.70 |
| UTC & over 3.5 | 4.6% | 4.8% | 6.2% | 0.77× | 20.92 |
| UTC & under 1.5 | 4.1% | 4.8% | 8.0% | 0.60× | 20.93 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 3.7% | 4.8% | 7.8% | 0.61× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo (1UP) | 77.6% | 79.0% | — | — | 1.27 |
| UTC (1UP) | 34.4% | 33.0% | — | — | 3.03 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo (2UP) | 65.9% | 68.5% | — | — | 1.46 |
| UTC (2UP) | 15.6% | 17.3% | — | — | 5.78 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo to win 2nd half | 53.3% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| 2nd half drawn | 29.3% | 26.4% | — | — | 3.79 |
| UTC to win 2nd half | 17.4% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.23 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo (+0.5) | 84.4% | 82.4% | 74.9% | 1.10× | 1.21 |
| UTC (+2.5) | 77.0% | 78.5% | 88.5% | 0.89× | 1.28 |
| Sport Huancayo (-0.5) | 65.9% | 68.7% | 50.0% | 1.37× | 1.46 |
| UTC (+1.5) | 57.3% | 57.0% | 75.3% | 0.76× | 1.75 |
| Sport Huancayo (-1.5) | 42.7% | 43.0% | 24.7% | 1.74× | 2.33 |
| UTC (+0.5) | 34.1% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 0.63× | 3.19 |
| Sport Huancayo (-2.5) | 23.0% | 21.5% | 11.5% | 1.88× | 4.64 |
| UTC (-0.5) | 15.6% | 17.6% | 25.1% | 0.70× | 5.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC to concede | 89.5% | 86.5% | 80.2% | 1.08× | 1.16 |
| UTC clean sheet | 10.5% | 13.5% | 19.8% | 0.68× | 7.41 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC to concede in 1st half | 62.0% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| UTC clean sheet in 1st half | 38.0% | 35.5% | — | — | 2.82 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC under 6.5 corners | 84.6% | 81.5% | — | — | 1.23 |
| UTC under 5.5 corners | 75.0% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
| UTC over 2.5 corners | 72.0% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| UTC under 4.5 corners | 61.7% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| UTC over 3.5 corners | 54.6% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.88 |
| UTC under 3.5 corners | 45.4% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| UTC over 4.5 corners | 38.3% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| UTC under 2.5 corners | 28.0% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.52 |
| UTC over 5.5 corners | 25.0% | 28.4% | — | — | 3.52 |
| UTC over 6.5 corners | 15.4% | 18.5% | — | — | 5.39 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC under 3.5 goals | 98.1% | 97.6% | 97.5% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| UTC under 2.5 goals | 92.0% | 92.3% | 92.0% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| UTC under 1.5 goals | 73.7% | 72.0% | 71.6% | 1.00× | 1.39 |
| UTC over 0.5 goals | 63.1% | 62.9% | 65.8% | 0.96× | 1.59 |
| UTC under 0.5 goals | 36.9% | 37.1% | 34.2% | 1.08× | 2.70 |
| UTC over 1.5 goals | 26.3% | 28.0% | 28.4% | 0.99× | 3.57 |
| UTC over 2.5 goals | 8.0% | 7.7% | 8.0% | 0.96× | 13.06 |
| UTC over 3.5 goals | 1.9% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 0.96× | 40.88 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC under 1.5 in 1st half | 93.9% | 94.2% | — | — | 1.06 |
| UTC under 0.5 in 1st half | 67.1% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| UTC over 0.5 in 1st half | 32.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| UTC over 1.5 in 1st half | 6.1% | 5.8% | — | — | 17.19 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo (away no bet) | 78.0% | 73.7% | 66.6% | 1.11× | 1.36 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 22.0% | 26.3% | 33.4% | 0.79× | 3.80 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC even goals | 56.8% | 56.9% | 56.9% | 1.00× | 1.76 |
| UTC odd goals | 43.2% | 43.1% | 43.1% | 1.00× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 77.8% | 82.4% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 22.2% | 17.6% | — | — | 5.69 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 73.4% | 67.2% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 26.6% | 32.8% | — | — | 3.05 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 67.7% | 62.1% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Sport Huancayo to score 2+ in a row | 58.0% | 55.3% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 32.1% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.48 |
| Sport Huancayo to score 3+ in a row | 29.1% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| UTC to score 2+ in a row | 16.9% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.10 |
| UTC to score 3+ in a row | 3.5% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.30 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo corners (+3.5) | 92.5% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Sport Huancayo corners (+2.5) | 88.0% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Sport Huancayo corners (+1.5) | 81.7% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.25 |
| UTC corners (+3.5) | 66.5% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| UTC corners (+2.5) | 56.8% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Sport Huancayo corners (-1.5) | 53.7% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| UTC corners (+1.5) | 46.3% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.11 |
| Sport Huancayo corners (-2.5) | 43.3% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Sport Huancayo corners (-3.5) | 33.5% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
| UTC corners (-1.5) | 18.3% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.93 |
| UTC corners (-2.5) | 12.0% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
| UTC corners (-3.5) | 7.5% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 36.7% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| 12+ corners | 33.8% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.5% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 74.2% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 73.2% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 66.2% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 63.3% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 57.0% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 53.0% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 47.0% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 43.0% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 36.7% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 33.8% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 26.8% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 25.8% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 8.9% | 7.4% | 12.0% | 0.62× | 13.47 |
| 1-1 | 8.5% | 7.4% | 11.3% | 0.66× | 13.47 |
| 2-0 | 9.9% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 1.00× | 13.47 |
| 2-1 | 9.8% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.76× | 13.47 |
| 3-0 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 5.1% | 1.46× | 13.47 |
| 3-1 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 5.3% | 1.41× | 13.47 |
| Any other score | 8.1% | 7.4% | 2.7% | 2.72× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 5.6% | 0.30× | 58.50 |
| 0-0 | 3.7% | 1.7% | 7.8% | 0.22× | 58.50 |
| 0-1 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 8.0% | 0.21× | 58.50 |
| 0-2 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.51 |
| 0-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.57× | 58.52 |
| 0-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.13× | 58.52 |
| 1-2 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 7.5% | 0.23× | 58.50 |
| 1-3 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.85× | 58.52 |
| 1-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.88× | 58.52 |
| 2-3 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.85× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.88× | 58.52 |
| 3-2 | 3.7% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 0.45× | 58.50 |
| 3-3 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.88× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.35× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 4.2% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.04× | 58.50 |
| 4-1 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.67× | 58.50 |
| 4-2 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.57× | 58.51 |
| 4-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.70× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 9.40× | 58.52 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo leading at HT (DNB) | 76.6% | 77.8% | — | — | 1.29 |
| UTC leading at HT (DNB) | 23.4% | 22.2% | — | — | 4.51 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo or draw (1X) | 84.4% | 80.7% | 74.9% | 1.08× | 1.24 |
| Sport Huancayo or UTC (12) | 81.5% | 80.6% | 74.9% | 1.08× | 1.24 |
| UTC or draw (X2) | 34.1% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 0.70× | 2.85 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo or draw at HT | 85.1% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Sport Huancayo or UTC at HT | 63.7% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| UTC or draw at HT | 51.2% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo or draw (1UP) | 84.4% | 88.6% | — | — | 1.13 |
| UTC or draw (1UP) | 34.4% | 39.2% | — | — | 2.55 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo or draw in 2nd half | 82.6% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Sport Huancayo or UTC in 2nd half | 70.7% | 73.6% | — | — | 1.36 |
| UTC or draw in 2nd half | 46.7% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 55.1% | 58.0% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Neither half drawn | 44.9% | 42.0% | — | — | 2.38 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo (DNB) | 80.8% | 80.4% | 66.6% | 1.21× | 1.24 |
| UTC (DNB) | 19.2% | 19.6% | 33.4% | 0.59× | 5.11 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo to score first | 66.8% | 69.5% | — | — | 1.44 |
| UTC to score first | 29.5% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| No goal scored | 3.7% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.24 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 56.2% | 54.8% | 53.8% | 1.02× | 1.82 |
| Not both teams to score | 43.8% | 45.2% | 46.2% | 0.98× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 47.7% | 44.3% | 42.7% | 1.04× | 2.26 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 28.5% | 33.6% | 37.6% | 0.89× | 2.97 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 15.3% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 2.49× | 4.61 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 8.5% | 8.4% | 11.3% | 0.74× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 82.7% | 83.1% | 85.6% | 0.97× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 17.3% | 16.9% | 14.4% | 1.18× | 5.91 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 67.6% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 32.5% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 53.8% | 56.0% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 25.8% | 26.2% | — | — | 3.81 |
| Both score 1st half only | 13.7% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.46 |
| Both score in both halves | 6.6% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.83 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 79.7% | 81.4% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 20.3% | 18.6% | — | — | 5.38 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 63.0% | 58.7% | — | — | 1.70 |
| A half without a goal | 37.0% | 41.3% | — | — | 2.42 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 42.5% | 42.1% | 44.2% | 0.95× | 2.38 |
| 4-6 goals | 36.1% | 35.0% | 26.9% | 1.30× | 2.85 |
| 0-1 goals | 16.7% | 20.2% | 27.5% | 0.74× | 4.95 |
| 7+ goals | 4.7% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.00× | 54.76 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC to score exactly 0 | 36.9% | 36.0% | 34.2% | 1.05× | 2.78 |
| UTC to score exactly 1 | 36.8% | 36.0% | 37.6% | 0.96× | 2.78 |
| UTC to score exactly 2 | 18.3% | 19.5% | 20.5% | 0.95× | 5.12 |
| UTC to score 3+ | 8.0% | 8.5% | 8.0% | 1.06× | 11.81 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo to score 3+ | 39.1% | 35.6% | 22.5% | 1.58× | 2.81 |
| Sport Huancayo to score exactly 2 | 26.7% | 26.5% | 25.1% | 1.06× | 3.77 |
| Sport Huancayo to score exactly 1 | 23.7% | 23.3% | 32.9% | 0.71× | 4.30 |
| Sport Huancayo to score exactly 0 | 10.5% | 14.3% | 19.8% | 0.72× | 6.98 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo leading at HT | 48.8% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Draw at HT | 36.3% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| UTC leading at HT | 14.9% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.31 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo -1: 1 | 42.7% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
| Sport Huancayo -1: 2 | 34.1% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Sport Huancayo -1: X | 23.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo (0:1) | 42.7% | 42.7% | 24.7% | 1.73× | 2.34 |
| UTC (0:1) | 34.1% | 30.1% | 50.0% | 0.60× | 3.33 |
| Draw (0:1) | 23.2% | 24.3% | 25.5% | 0.95× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC (0:2) | 57.3% | 62.8% | 75.3% | 0.83× | 1.59 |
| Sport Huancayo (0:2) | 23.0% | 20.4% | 11.5% | 1.78× | 4.91 |
| Draw (0:2) | 19.6% | 15.3% | 13.5% | 1.14× | 6.53 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC (0:3) | 77.0% | 80.4% | 88.5% | 0.91× | 1.24 |
| Draw (0:3) | 12.6% | 10.0% | 7.6% | 1.31× | 9.98 |
| Sport Huancayo (0:3) | 10.4% | 10.0% | 4.0% | 2.50× | 10.01 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC (0:4) | 89.6% | 92.1% | 96.0% | 0.96× | 1.09 |
| Draw (0:4) | 6.4% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 1.82× | 21.55 |
| Sport Huancayo (0:4) | 4.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.74× | 83.14 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo (1:0) | 84.4% | 81.5% | 74.9% | 1.09× | 1.23 |
| Draw (1:0) | 10.4% | 12.8% | 17.6% | 0.73× | 7.81 |
| UTC (1:0) | 5.2% | 6.9% | 7.6% | 0.90× | 14.50 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo (2:0) | 94.8% | 94.0% | 92.4% | 1.02× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 3.8% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 0.40× | 44.26 |
| UTC (2:0) | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 1.03× | 44.42 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 49.7% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 28.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 22.2% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.12 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo to concede | 63.1% | 63.4% | 65.8% | 0.96× | 1.58 |
| Sport Huancayo clean sheet | 36.9% | 36.6% | 34.2% | 1.07× | 2.73 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo clean sheet in 1st half | 67.1% | 68.5% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Sport Huancayo to concede in 1st half | 32.9% | 31.5% | — | — | 3.18 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo over 2.5 corners | 88.7% | 86.3% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Sport Huancayo over 3.5 corners | 78.3% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Sport Huancayo over 4.5 corners | 65.7% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Sport Huancayo under 6.5 corners | 60.1% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Sport Huancayo over 5.5 corners | 52.4% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Sport Huancayo under 5.5 corners | 47.6% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Sport Huancayo over 6.5 corners | 39.9% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Sport Huancayo under 4.5 corners | 34.3% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Sport Huancayo under 3.5 corners | 21.7% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
| Sport Huancayo under 2.5 corners | 11.3% | 13.7% | — | — | 7.29 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo over 0.5 goals | 89.5% | 87.3% | 80.2% | 1.09× | 1.15 |
| Sport Huancayo under 3.5 goals | 81.0% | 82.1% | 92.4% | 0.89× | 1.22 |
| Sport Huancayo over 1.5 goals | 65.8% | 67.8% | 47.5% | 1.43× | 1.47 |
| Sport Huancayo under 2.5 goals | 60.9% | 63.4% | 77.5% | 0.82× | 1.58 |
| Sport Huancayo over 2.5 goals | 39.1% | 36.6% | 22.5% | 1.62× | 2.73 |
| Sport Huancayo under 1.5 goals | 34.2% | 32.2% | 52.5% | 0.61× | 3.11 |
| Sport Huancayo over 3.5 goals | 19.0% | 17.9% | 7.6% | 2.34× | 5.59 |
| Sport Huancayo under 0.5 goals | 10.5% | 12.7% | 19.8% | 0.64× | 7.85 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo under 1.5 in 1st half | 74.8% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.26 |
| Sport Huancayo over 0.5 in 1st half | 62.0% | 64.3% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Sport Huancayo under 0.5 in 1st half | 38.0% | 35.7% | — | — | 2.80 |
| Sport Huancayo over 1.5 in 1st half | 25.2% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.93 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 54.3% | 51.6% | 50.0% | 1.03× | 1.94 |
| UTC (home no bet) | 45.7% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 0.97× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo even goals | 50.6% | 50.6% | 50.5% | 1.00× | 1.98 |
| Sport Huancayo odd goals | 49.4% | 49.4% | 49.5% | 1.00× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 25.5% | 29.0% | — | — | 3.45 |
| HT 1-0 | 24.7% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 2-0 | 11.9% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.11 |
| HT 0-1 | 10.2% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.13 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.13 |
| Any other HT score | 8.2% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.16 |
| HT 2-1 | 4.8% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.71 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.0% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.92 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.0% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.92 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.9% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.00 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo at HT / Sport Huancayo at FT | 43.1% | 44.3% | — | — | 2.26 |
| Draw at HT / Sport Huancayo at FT | 19.5% | 16.9% | — | — | 5.93 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 10.4% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| UTC at HT / UTC at FT | 7.8% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.57 |
| Draw at HT / UTC at FT | 6.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.61 |
| Sport Huancayo at HT / Draw at FT | 4.4% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.82 |
| UTC at HT / Draw at FT | 3.8% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.84 |
| UTC at HT / Sport Huancayo at FT | 3.3% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.86 |
| Sport Huancayo at HT / UTC at FT | 1.4% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.93 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo to score last | 66.7% | 70.0% | — | — | 1.43 |
| UTC to score last | 29.6% | 27.2% | — | — | 3.67 |
| No goal scored | 3.7% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.24 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 96.3% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Sport Huancayo to lead by 1 at any time | 77.6% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 59.2% | 55.2% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Sport Huancayo to lead by 2 at any time | 49.8% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| UTC to lead by 1 at any time | 34.4% | 29.4% | — | — | 3.40 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 28.8% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.95 |
| Sport Huancayo to lead by 3 at any time | 26.5% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.96 |
| UTC to lead by 2 at any time | 9.8% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.12 |
| UTC to lead by 3 at any time | 2.3% | 1.6% | — | — | 64.23 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo most corners | 64.1% | 60.5% | — | — | 1.65 |
| UTC most corners | 26.3% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Corners level | 9.5% | 8.5% | — | — | 11.79 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 85.2% | 87.4% | 87.1% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| 2-6 goals | 78.6% | 78.6% | 70.9% | 1.11× | 1.27 |
| 1-4 goals | 73.5% | 72.4% | 78.0% | 0.93× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 72.2% | 72.4% | 67.5% | 1.07× | 1.38 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.5% | 63.4% | 58.4% | 1.09× | 1.58 |
| 3-6 goals | 58.3% | 59.2% | 49.6% | 1.19× | 1.69 |
| 1-3 goals | 55.5% | 59.2% | 63.8% | 0.93× | 1.69 |
| 3-5 goals | 51.9% | 53.2% | 46.2% | 1.15× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 42.5% | 43.6% | 44.2% | 0.99× | 2.30 |
| 3-4 goals | 40.2% | 43.6% | 37.1% | 1.17× | 2.30 |
| 4-6 goals | 36.1% | 39.2% | 26.9% | 1.46× | 2.55 |
| 1-2 goals | 33.3% | 35.4% | 41.1% | 0.86× | 2.83 |
| 4-5 goals | 29.7% | 30.2% | 23.5% | 1.29× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 18.0% | 18.6% | 12.7% | 1.46× | 5.37 |
| 7+ goals | 4.7% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.40× | 39.30 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo never behind | 61.9% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| UTC never behind | 18.7% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.32 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 49.7% | 50.8% | 46.9% | 1.08× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 50.3% | 49.2% | 53.1% | 0.93× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 53.2% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 46.8% | 48.4% | — | — | 2.07 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 51.0% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 49.0% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96.3% | 95.5% | 92.2% | 1.04× | 1.05 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 89.0% | 87.7% | 94.7% | 0.93× | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83.3% | 82.4% | 72.5% | 1.14× | 1.21 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77.3% | 77.4% | 85.6% | 0.90× | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63.0% | 61.7% | 51.3% | 1.20× | 1.62 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59.2% | 58.8% | 71.5% | 0.82× | 1.70 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40.8% | 41.2% | 28.5% | 1.44× | 2.43 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37.0% | 38.3% | 48.7% | 0.79× | 2.61 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 22.7% | 22.6% | 14.4% | 1.58× | 4.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16.7% | 17.6% | 27.5% | 0.64× | 5.68 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 11.0% | 12.3% | 5.3% | 2.34× | 8.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3.7% | 4.5% | 7.8% | 0.58× | 22.23 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 95.0% | 92.5% | 98.1% | 0.94× | 1.08 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 87.5% | 86.7% | 94.2% | 0.92× | 1.15 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 79.0% | 75.9% | 65.1% | 1.17× | 1.32 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 72.3% | 72.6% | 83.3% | 0.87× | 1.38 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 52.4% | 51.8% | 36.9% | 1.40× | 1.93 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 47.6% | 48.2% | 63.1% | 0.76× | 2.07 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 27.7% | 27.4% | 16.7% | 1.64× | 3.65 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 21.0% | 24.1% | 34.9% | 0.69× | 4.16 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 12.5% | 13.3% | 5.8% | 2.29× | 7.54 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 5.0% | 7.5% | 1.9% | 3.99× | 13.29 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 84.2% | 86.5% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 74.5% | 71.0% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 60.4% | 63.5% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 39.6% | 36.5% | — | — | 2.74 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 25.5% | 29.0% | — | — | 3.44 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 15.8% | 13.5% | — | — | 7.38 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 84.8% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 70.9% | 77.6% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 56.0% | 54.6% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 44.0% | 45.4% | — | — | 2.20 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 29.1% | 22.4% | — | — | 4.47 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 15.2% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC not to score in both halves | 85.2% | 85.9% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Sport Huancayo not to score in both halves | 55.2% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Sport Huancayo to score in both halves | 44.8% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| UTC to score in both halves | 14.8% | 14.1% | — | — | 7.07 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 56.2% | 58.3% | 53.8% | 1.08× | 1.72 |
| Only Sport Huancayo scores | 33.2% | 33.4% | 26.5% | 1.26× | 3.00 |
| Only UTC scores | 6.8% | 7.2% | 12.2% | 0.59× | 13.92 |
| Neither team scores | 3.7% | 4.6% | 7.8% | 0.59× | 21.80 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.2% | 22.6% | 22.9% | 0.99× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 20.3% | 22.6% | 21.5% | 1.05× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 18.0% | 17.4% | 14.4% | 1.21× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 13.0% | 12.1% | 19.8% | 0.61× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 11.7% | 12.1% | 9.3% | 1.30× | 8.29 |
| 6 or more goals | 11.0% | 12.1% | 5.3% | 2.29× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 3.7% | 4.4% | 7.8% | 0.56× | 22.68 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 56.0% | 52.7% | — | — | 1.90 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 28.8% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.35 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 15.2% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.89 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC not to win both halves | 97.4% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Sport Huancayo not to win both halves | 74.0% | 73.0% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Sport Huancayo to win both halves | 26.0% | 27.0% | — | — | 3.70 |
| UTC to win both halves | 2.6% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.97 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo to win either half | 76.2% | 79.5% | — | — | 1.26 |
| UTC to win neither half | 70.3% | 72.9% | — | — | 1.37 |
| UTC to win either half | 29.7% | 27.1% | — | — | 3.69 |
| Sport Huancayo to win neither half | 23.8% | 20.5% | — | — | 4.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTC not to win to nil | 93.2% | 92.0% | 87.8% | 1.05× | 1.09 |
| Sport Huancayo not to win to nil | 66.8% | 69.6% | 73.5% | 0.95× | 1.44 |
| Sport Huancayo to win to nil | 33.2% | 30.4% | 26.5% | 1.14× | 3.29 |
| UTC to win to nil | 6.8% | 8.0% | 12.2% | 0.65× | 12.57 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Huancayo by 1 | 23.2% | 24.2% | 25.5% | 0.95× | 4.14 |
| Sport Huancayo by 3+ | 23.0% | 24.2% | 11.5% | 2.11× | 4.14 |
| Sport Huancayo by 2 | 19.6% | 17.0% | 13.5% | 1.26× | 5.90 |
| Draw | 18.5% | 17.0% | 25.1% | 0.68× | 5.90 |
| UTC by 1 | 10.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67× | 8.47 |
| UTC by 2 | 3.8% | 2.7% | 5.6% | 0.48× | 37.01 |
| UTC by 3+ | 1.4% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 1.24× | 37.09 |