betaider.com

Sporting CP v FC Arouca — Prediction, Odds & Stats

Sunday 20 September 2026 · POR-Primeira Liga · 2627

Primeira Liga results-only Prediction generated

AI prediction

ai-blend v1.0 daily
Sporting CP win
82.7%
model 78.6%
Draw
10.1%
model 12.5%
FC Arouca win
7.1%
model 8.9%

Calibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (50 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.

Top 5 scorelines

  1. 2-0 9.8%
  2. 3-0 9.4%
  3. 2-1 8.5%
  4. 3-1 8.1%
  5. 1-0 7.2%

Goals

Over 2.572.0% Under 2.528.0%
BTTS yes54.4% BTTS no45.6%
Sporting CP 1+94.3% Sporting CP 2+78.0%
FC Arouca 1+58.1% FC Arouca 2+21.7%

Expected goals 2.86 – 0.87. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.

Footing

AI confidence
78/100
Data quality
65/100
Model agreement
96%
★ Best pick
Sporting CP (-1.5)
Asian handicap · usually 22%
56.9% fair odds 1.76
strong signal · 920 settled matches behind the band
★ Most likely to land
1-5 goals
Multi goal · usually 90%
82.4% fair odds 1.21
moderate signal · 1382 settled matches behind the band

Positive factors

  • Sporting CP carry the stronger rating, 1812 Elo against 1535.
  • Form is good: 2.60 points a match from the last five.

Risk factors

  • No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this

The price

Sporting CP have an estimated 82.7% win probability, against 10.1% for the draw and 7.1% for FC Arouca. Expected goals from the ensemble are 2.86 for Sporting CP and 0.87 for FC Arouca.

Why Sporting CP

Sporting CP carry the stronger rating, 1812 Elo against 1535. Form is good: 2.60 points a match from the last five.

Why the draw is live

The draw sits at 10.1%. Draws run at 27% in this competition.

Why FC Arouca can win

Form is good: 2.40 points a match from the last five.

Key players

No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.

Availability

No lineup on record for Sporting CP, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for FC Arouca, so availability is unknown.

The matchup, as far as the data reaches

Sporting CP: 59% possession, 12.8 shots a match, 9.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. FC Arouca: 49% possession, 11.0 shots a match, 15.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.

Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·

Sporting CP are the model's most likely outcome at 82.7%. The likeliest scoreline is 2-0 at 9.8%. Confidence 78/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.

Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.

Was this pick made in advance?
A model whose name ends -oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight. Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.

What the model said

ModelHome / Draw / Away Expected goalsLikeliest score O2.5BTTS
ai-blend 2.86–0.87 0% 0% 0%
dc-xg 3.20–0.89 3-0 9% 77% 56%

A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest: it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.

Using this section
Every selection the model prices for this fixture, grouped by family — click a heading to open it. Calibrated is the number to read; lift shows how far it sits from what that selection normally does in this league. To compare selections across fixtures instead, use the Radar.

All markets

Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.

1X2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP to win 82.2% 80.8% 42.2% 1.91× 1.24
Draw 10.5% 13.3% 26.6% 0.50× 7.54
FC Arouca to win 7.2% 8.2% 31.4% 0.26× 12.24
1X2 & GG/NG 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP & both teams score 42.4% 40.1% 16.2% 2.47× 2.49
Sporting CP & not both score 39.8% 33.3% 26.1% 1.27× 3.01
Draw & both teams score 9.2% 8.4% 20.4% 0.41× 11.92
FC Arouca & both teams score 4.5% 4.9% 11.7% 0.41× 20.53
FC Arouca & not both score 2.7% 4.9% 19.8% 0.25× 20.58
Draw & not both score 1.4% 4.9% 6.3% 0.77× 20.62
1X2 & Over/Under 18
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP & over 1.5 76.5% 74.4% 31.5% 2.36× 1.34
Sporting CP & over 2.5 67.9% 67.2% 24.7% 2.72× 1.49
Sporting CP & over 3.5 51.0% 48.7% 13.1% 3.70× 2.06
Sporting CP & under 3.5 31.2% 30.8% 29.2% 1.06× 3.24
Sporting CP & under 2.5 14.3% 12.9% 17.6% 0.73× 7.77
Draw & over 1.5 9.2% 7.9% 20.4% 0.39× 12.70
Sporting CP & under 1.5 5.7% 7.9% 10.8% 0.73× 12.70
Draw & under 2.5 5.9% 7.9% 17.2% 0.46× 12.70
Draw & under 3.5 5.9% 7.9% 17.2% 0.46× 12.70
FC Arouca & over 1.5 5.4% 7.9% 22.4% 0.35× 12.70
Draw & over 2.5 4.7% 4.8% 9.6% 0.50× 20.92
Draw & over 3.5 4.7% 4.8% 9.6% 0.50× 20.92
FC Arouca & over 2.5 4.8% 4.8% 17.3% 0.28× 20.92
FC Arouca & under 3.5 4.8% 4.8% 25.5% 0.19× 20.92
FC Arouca & under 2.5 2.5% 4.8% 14.2% 0.34× 20.94
FC Arouca & over 3.5 2.4% 4.8% 6.0% 0.79× 20.94
FC Arouca & under 1.5 1.8% 4.8% 9.1% 0.52× 20.94
Draw & under 1.5 1.4% 4.8% 6.3% 0.75× 20.94
1X2 1UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP (1UP) 89.4% 90.3% 1.11
FC Arouca (1UP) 24.9% 23.7% 4.21
1X2 2UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP (2UP) 82.2% 85.8% 1.17
FC Arouca (2UP) 7.2% 8.4% 11.86
2nd half 1X2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP to win 2nd half 68.8% 63.7% 1.57
2nd half drawn 21.0% 22.9% 4.37
FC Arouca to win 2nd half 10.2% 11.9% 8.40
Asian handicap 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP (+0.5) 92.8% 92.1% 68.6% 1.34× 1.09
Sporting CP (-0.5) 82.2% 82.4% 42.2% 1.95× 1.21
Sporting CP (-1.5) 64.3% 62.9% 22.3% 2.83× 1.59
FC Arouca (+2.5) 56.0% 57.0% 89.6% 0.64× 1.75
Sporting CP (-2.5) 44.0% 43.0% 10.4% 4.15× 2.33
FC Arouca (+1.5) 35.7% 37.1% 77.7% 0.48× 2.70
FC Arouca (+0.5) 17.8% 17.6% 57.8% 0.30× 5.68
FC Arouca (-0.5) 7.2% 7.9% 31.4% 0.25× 12.65
Away clean sheet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca to concede 95.9% 96.2% 74.0% 1.30× 1.04
FC Arouca clean sheet 4.1% 3.8% 26.0% 0.15× 26.05
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca to concede in 1st half 74.7% 78.2% 1.28
FC Arouca clean sheet in 1st half 25.3% 21.8% 4.58
Away corners O/U 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca under 6.5 corners 94.9% 90.1% 1.11
FC Arouca under 5.5 corners 89.7% 85.2% 1.17
FC Arouca under 4.5 corners 80.6% 81.4% 1.23
FC Arouca under 3.5 corners 66.2% 67.5% 1.48
FC Arouca over 2.5 corners 53.3% 53.1% 1.88
FC Arouca under 2.5 corners 46.7% 46.9% 2.13
FC Arouca over 3.5 corners 33.8% 32.5% 3.08
FC Arouca over 4.5 corners 19.4% 18.6% 5.39
FC Arouca over 5.5 corners 10.3% 14.8% 6.75
FC Arouca over 6.5 corners 5.1% 9.9% 10.10
Away goals O/U 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca under 3.5 goals 98.7% 97.6% 96.1% 1.01× 1.03
FC Arouca under 2.5 goals 93.9% 92.4% 88.9% 1.04× 1.08
FC Arouca under 1.5 goals 77.8% 76.2% 65.4% 1.17× 1.31
FC Arouca over 0.5 goals 58.8% 59.6% 67.7% 0.88× 1.68
FC Arouca under 0.5 goals 41.2% 40.4% 32.3% 1.25× 2.47
FC Arouca over 1.5 goals 22.2% 23.8% 34.6% 0.69× 4.21
FC Arouca over 2.5 goals 6.1% 7.6% 11.1% 0.69× 13.08
FC Arouca over 3.5 goals 1.3% 2.4% 3.9% 0.63× 40.91
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca under 1.5 in 1st half 95.0% 95.5% 1.05
FC Arouca under 0.5 in 1st half 70.2% 68.2% 1.47
FC Arouca over 0.5 in 1st half 29.8% 31.8% 3.15
FC Arouca over 1.5 in 1st half 5.0% 4.5% 22.35
Away no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP (away no bet) 88.6% 84.9% 61.3% 1.38× 1.18
Draw (away no bet) 11.4% 15.1% 38.7% 0.39× 6.61
Away Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca even goals 58.5% 56.9% 58.6% 0.97× 1.76
FC Arouca odd goals 41.5% 43.1% 41.4% 1.04× 2.32
Both halves O1.5 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both halves over 1.5 64.9% 65.3% 1.53
Both halves over 1.5 goals 35.1% 34.7% 2.88
Both halves U1.5 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both halves under 1.5 84.4% 77.8% 1.29
Both halves under 1.5 goals 15.6% 22.2% 4.50
Consecutive goals 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Either team to score 2+ in a row 81.6% 80.3% 1.25
Sporting CP to score 2+ in a row 77.1% 75.7% 1.32
Either team to score 3+ in a row 52.0% 51.4% 1.95
Sporting CP to score 3+ in a row 50.5% 51.3% 1.95
FC Arouca to score 2+ in a row 12.1% 12.1% 8.27
FC Arouca to score 3+ in a row 1.9% 2.5% 39.25
Corner handicap 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP corners (+3.5) 98.0% 95.8% 1.04
Sporting CP corners (+2.5) 96.2% 95.8% 1.04
Sporting CP corners (+1.5) 93.1% 89.6% 1.12
Sporting CP corners (-1.5) 73.0% 70.7% 1.41
Sporting CP corners (-2.5) 63.1% 61.9% 1.62
Sporting CP corners (-3.5) 52.6% 52.5% 1.91
FC Arouca corners (+3.5) 47.4% 47.5% 2.10
FC Arouca corners (+2.5) 36.9% 38.1% 2.63
FC Arouca corners (+1.5) 27.0% 29.3% 3.42
FC Arouca corners (-1.5) 6.9% 10.4% 9.58
FC Arouca corners (-2.5) 3.8% 4.2% 23.54
FC Arouca corners (-3.5) 2.0% 4.2% 23.60
Corner range 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
0-8 corners 39.8% 33.7% 2.97
12+ corners 31.1% 33.2% 3.01
9-11 corners 29.1% 31.2% 3.20
Corners O/U 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Under 12.5 corners 76.5% 76.5% 1.31
Over 7.5 corners 70.3% 72.7% 1.38
Under 11.5 corners 68.9% 67.7% 1.48
Over 8.5 corners 60.2% 63.4% 1.58
Under 10.5 corners 60.1% 63.4% 1.58
Under 9.5 corners 50.2% 53.3% 1.88
Over 9.5 corners 49.8% 46.7% 2.14
Over 10.5 corners 39.9% 36.6% 2.73
Under 8.5 corners 39.8% 36.6% 2.73
Over 11.5 corners 31.1% 32.3% 3.09
Under 7.5 corners 29.7% 27.3% 3.66
Over 12.5 corners 23.5% 23.5% 4.26
Corners Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Odd number of corners 50.0% 50.2% 1.99
Even number of corners 50.0% 49.9% 2.01
Correct score 26
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Any other score 21.8% 20.1% 2.9% 6.86× 4.96
2-0 8.6% 7.4% 7.0% 1.07× 13.47
3-0 9.2% 7.4% 4.8% 1.55× 13.47
2-1 7.7% 7.4% 7.1% 1.04× 13.47
3-1 8.2% 7.4% 4.8% 1.55× 13.47
4-0 7.4% 7.4% 2.8% 2.67× 13.47
4-1 6.5% 7.4% 1.4% 5.34× 13.47
1-0 5.7% 7.4% 10.8% 0.69× 13.47
0-3 0.2% 1.7% 3.9% 0.44× 58.52
0-4 0.0% 1.7% 1.2% 1.38× 58.52
1-1 4.5% 1.7% 11.0% 0.16× 58.50
1-2 2.1% 1.7% 7.7% 0.22× 58.51
1-3 0.6% 1.7% 1.4% 1.23× 58.52
1-4 0.1% 1.7% 1.1% 1.58× 58.52
2-2 3.4% 1.7% 8.3% 0.20× 58.50
2-3 1.0% 1.7% 1.2% 1.38× 58.52
2-4 0.2% 1.7% 0.6% 2.76× 58.52
3-2 3.6% 1.7% 2.3% 0.74× 58.50
3-3 1.1% 1.7% 1.2% 1.38× 58.52
3-4 0.2% 1.7% 0.2% 11.06× 58.52
4-2 2.9% 1.7% 0.6% 2.76× 58.51
4-3 0.9% 1.7% 0.3% 5.53× 58.52
4-4 0.2% 1.7% 0.3% 5.53× 58.52
0-0 1.4% 1.7% 6.3% 0.27× 58.52
0-1 1.8% 1.7% 9.1% 0.19× 58.51
0-2 0.7% 1.7% 5.3% 0.33× 58.52
DNB half time 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP leading at HT (DNB) 87.0% 86.6% 1.16
FC Arouca leading at HT (DNB) 13.0% 13.4% 7.44
Double chance 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP or draw (1X) 92.8% 91.8% 68.6% 1.34× 1.09
Sporting CP or FC Arouca (12) 89.5% 86.7% 73.4% 1.18× 1.15
FC Arouca or draw (X2) 17.8% 19.2% 57.8% 0.33× 5.21
Double chance 1HT 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP or draw at HT 90.5% 89.5% 1.12
Sporting CP or FC Arouca at HT 72.6% 74.5% 1.34
FC Arouca or draw at HT 36.9% 29.8% 3.36
Double chance 1UP 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP or draw (1UP) 92.8% 93.7% 1.07
FC Arouca or draw (1UP) 24.9% 25.2% 3.96
Double chance 2HT 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP or draw in 2nd half 89.8% 88.1% 1.14
Sporting CP or FC Arouca in 2nd half 79.0% 77.1% 1.30
FC Arouca or draw in 2nd half 31.2% 36.3% 2.75
Draw either half 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Neither half drawn 57.0% 58.1% 1.72
A half drawn 43.0% 41.9% 2.38
Draw no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP (DNB) 91.9% 93.1% 57.4% 1.62× 1.07
FC Arouca (DNB) 8.1% 6.9% 42.6% 0.16× 14.49
First goal 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP to score first 77.2% 80.3% 1.25
FC Arouca to score first 21.4% 22.5% 4.44
No goal scored 1.4% 4.2% 23.63
GG/NG 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both teams to score 56.1% 54.8% 48.1% 1.14× 1.82
Not both teams to score 43.9% 45.2% 51.9% 0.87× 2.21
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both score & over 2.5 51.6% 47.0% 37.2% 1.26× 2.13
Not both score & over 2.5 25.8% 33.6% 14.2% 2.36× 2.98
Not both score & under 2.5 18.2% 21.8% 37.9% 0.57× 4.60
Both score & under 2.5 4.5% 4.7% 11.0% 0.43× 21.36
GG/NG 2+ 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both teams to score 2+ 81.6% 83.1% 85.9% 0.97× 1.20
Both teams to score 2+ 18.4% 16.9% 14.1% 1.21× 5.90
GG/NG 2nd half 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both to score in 2nd half 65.5% 67.6% 1.48
Both teams to score in 2nd half 34.5% 32.4% 3.09
GG/NG by half 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Neither half both score 51.0% 55.8% 1.79
Both score 2nd half only 26.8% 26.3% 3.81
Both score 1st half only 14.5% 10.6% 9.45
Both score in both halves 7.7% 6.8% 14.77
GG/NG half time 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Not both to score by HT 77.8% 81.3% 1.23
Both teams to score by HT 22.2% 18.7% 5.35
Goal in both halves 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
A goal in each half 74.3% 73.1% 1.37
A half without a goal 25.7% 26.9% 3.71
Goal range 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
4-6 goals 46.5% 47.4% 27.7% 1.71× 2.11
2-3 goals 33.0% 30.8% 45.8% 0.67× 3.25
7+ goals 11.7% 16.9% 0.9% 18.25× 5.91
0-1 goals 8.9% 7.6% 26.0% 0.29× 13.12
Goals away 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca to score exactly 0 41.2% 37.0% 32.3% 1.15× 2.70
FC Arouca to score exactly 1 36.5% 36.0% 33.2% 1.08× 2.78
FC Arouca to score exactly 2 16.2% 19.5% 23.6% 0.83× 5.12
FC Arouca to score 3+ 6.1% 8.5% 11.1% 0.76× 11.83
Goals home 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP to score 3+ 61.9% 61.3% 19.2% 3.20× 1.63
Sporting CP to score exactly 2 20.9% 23.3% 23.6% 0.98× 4.30
Sporting CP to score exactly 1 13.1% 14.3% 31.5% 0.45× 6.97
Sporting CP to score exactly 0 4.1% 6.2% 26.0% 0.24× 16.18
Half time 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP leading at HT 63.1% 70.2% 1.42
Draw at HT 27.4% 25.5% 3.93
FC Arouca leading at HT 9.5% 10.5% 9.55
Handicap 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP -1: 1 64.3% 62.4% 1.60
Sporting CP -1: X 18.0% 17.5% 5.71
Sporting CP -1: 2 17.8% 17.5% 5.71
Handicap 0:1 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP (0:1) 64.3% 61.4% 22.3% 2.76× 1.63
Draw (0:1) 18.0% 17.8% 20.1% 0.89× 5.62
FC Arouca (0:1) 17.8% 17.8% 57.8% 0.31× 5.62
Handicap 0:2 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP (0:2) 44.0% 38.7% 10.4% 3.73× 2.59
FC Arouca (0:2) 35.7% 38.5% 77.7% 0.50× 2.59
Draw (0:2) 20.3% 20.3% 12.1% 1.69× 4.92
Handicap 0:3 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca (0:3) 56.0% 70.1% 89.6% 0.78× 1.43
Sporting CP (0:3) 26.1% 22.6% 4.5% 5.03× 4.43
Draw (0:3) 17.9% 16.1% 6.0% 2.67× 6.21
Handicap 0:4 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca (0:4) 73.9% 78.3% 95.5% 0.82× 1.28
Sporting CP (0:4) 13.4% 9.6% 1.4% 6.92× 10.39
Draw (0:4) 12.7% 9.6% 3.2% 2.95× 10.46
Handicap 1:0 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP (1:0) 92.8% 92.7% 68.6% 1.35× 1.08
Draw (1:0) 5.2% 6.9% 17.8% 0.39× 14.51
FC Arouca (1:0) 2.0% 3.1% 13.8% 0.23× 31.79
Handicap 2:0 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP (2:0) 98.0% 96.9% 86.2% 1.12× 1.03
Draw (2:0) 1.6% 2.3% 7.1% 0.32× 44.41
FC Arouca (2:0) 0.5% 2.2% 6.8% 0.33× 44.48
Highest scoring half 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2nd half highest scoring 52.1% 50.3% 1.99
1st half highest scoring 28.6% 26.5% 3.77
Halves equal 19.3% 19.0% 5.26
Home clean sheet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP to concede 58.8% 61.0% 67.7% 0.90× 1.64
Sporting CP clean sheet 41.2% 39.0% 32.3% 1.21× 2.56
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP clean sheet in 1st half 70.2% 67.8% 1.48
Sporting CP to concede in 1st half 29.8% 32.2% 3.11
Home corners O/U 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP over 2.5 corners 92.4% 89.3% 1.12
Sporting CP over 3.5 corners 84.5% 81.0% 1.24
Sporting CP over 4.5 corners 74.1% 71.9% 1.39
Sporting CP over 5.5 corners 62.3% 62.3% 1.61
Sporting CP over 6.5 corners 50.2% 52.8% 1.90
Sporting CP under 6.5 corners 49.8% 47.2% 2.12
Sporting CP under 5.5 corners 37.7% 37.7% 2.65
Sporting CP under 4.5 corners 25.9% 28.1% 3.56
Sporting CP under 3.5 corners 15.5% 19.0% 5.25
Sporting CP under 2.5 corners 7.6% 10.7% 9.37
Home goals O/U 8
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP over 0.5 goals 95.9% 96.4% 74.0% 1.30× 1.04
Sporting CP over 1.5 goals 82.8% 82.1% 42.7% 1.93× 1.22
Sporting CP over 2.5 goals 61.9% 63.4% 19.2% 3.31× 1.58
Sporting CP under 3.5 goals 60.5% 63.4% 93.5% 0.68× 1.58
Sporting CP over 3.5 goals 39.5% 36.6% 6.5% 5.64× 2.73
Sporting CP under 2.5 goals 38.1% 36.6% 80.8% 0.45× 2.73
Sporting CP under 1.5 goals 17.2% 17.9% 57.3% 0.31× 5.59
Sporting CP under 0.5 goals 4.1% 3.7% 26.0% 0.14× 27.40
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP over 0.5 in 1st half 74.7% 79.7% 1.26
Sporting CP under 1.5 in 1st half 60.1% 64.2% 1.56
Sporting CP over 1.5 in 1st half 39.9% 35.8% 2.79
Sporting CP under 0.5 in 1st half 25.3% 20.3% 4.93
Home no bet 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Draw (home no bet) 59.4% 56.7% 45.9% 1.24× 1.76
FC Arouca (home no bet) 40.6% 43.3% 54.1% 0.80× 2.31
Home Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP even goals 50.1% 50.6% 54.6% 0.93× 1.98
Sporting CP odd goals 49.9% 49.4% 45.4% 1.09× 2.03
HT correct score 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
HT 1-0 24.5% 24.2% 4.13
HT 0-0 17.7% 18.8% 5.32
HT 2-0 16.8% 18.8% 5.33
Any other HT score 16.5% 18.8% 5.33
HT 1-1 8.6% 7.1% 14.15
HT 0-1 6.3% 7.0% 14.19
HT 2-1 5.9% 7.0% 14.19
HT 1-2 1.5% 2.3% 43.96
HT 0-2 1.1% 2.3% 43.99
HT 2-2 1.1% 2.3% 43.99
HT/FT 9
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP at HT / Sporting CP at FT 59.6% 61.2% 1.63
Draw at HT / Sporting CP at FT 19.0% 16.8% 5.94
Draw at HT / Draw at FT 5.4% 6.0% 16.64
FC Arouca at HT / Sporting CP at FT 3.6% 3.5% 28.85
FC Arouca at HT / FC Arouca at FT 3.5% 3.5% 28.85
Draw at HT / FC Arouca at FT 3.0% 3.5% 28.87
Sporting CP at HT / Draw at FT 2.8% 3.5% 28.88
FC Arouca at HT / Draw at FT 2.4% 3.5% 28.89
Sporting CP at HT / FC Arouca at FT 0.7% 3.5% 28.96
Last goal 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP to score last 77.1% 76.9% 1.30
FC Arouca to score last 21.5% 26.1% 3.83
No goal scored 1.4% 4.2% 23.63
Lead at any time 9
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Either team to lead by 1 at any time 98.6% 95.7% 1.05
Sporting CP to lead by 1 at any time 89.4% 90.9% 1.10
Either team to lead by 2 at any time 75.3% 78.0% 1.28
Sporting CP to lead by 2 at any time 70.4% 74.1% 1.35
Either team to lead by 3 at any time 49.2% 44.1% 2.27
Sporting CP to lead by 3 at any time 48.2% 44.1% 2.27
FC Arouca to lead by 1 at any time 24.9% 19.6% 5.09
FC Arouca to lead by 2 at any time 5.4% 6.5% 15.33
FC Arouca to lead by 3 at any time 1.0% 1.5% 65.63
Most corners 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP most corners 81.6% 81.6% 1.23
FC Arouca most corners 11.7% 10.4% 9.61
Corners level 6.7% 8.5% 11.81
Multi goal 15
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2-6 goals 79.4% 78.6% 73.3% 1.07× 1.27
1-5 goals 76.0% 78.6% 90.0% 0.87× 1.27
2-5 goals 68.5% 69.0% 70.3% 0.98× 1.45
3-6 goals 65.7% 69.0% 50.5% 1.36× 1.45
1-4 goals 60.0% 63.4% 83.2% 0.76× 1.58
3-5 goals 54.8% 53.2% 47.6% 1.12× 1.88
2-4 goals 52.5% 53.2% 63.5% 0.84× 1.88
4-6 goals 46.5% 48.7% 27.7% 1.76× 2.06
1-3 goals 40.5% 43.6% 65.4% 0.67× 2.30
3-4 goals 38.8% 39.2% 40.8% 0.96× 2.55
4-5 goals 35.6% 39.2% 24.7% 1.58× 2.55
2-3 goals 33.0% 35.4% 45.8% 0.77× 2.83
5-6 goals 26.9% 30.2% 9.9% 3.06× 3.31
1-2 goals 21.3% 24.5% 42.5% 0.58× 4.09
7+ goals 11.7% 14.9% 0.9% 16.03× 6.73
Never down 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP never behind 73.7% 77.6% 1.29
FC Arouca never behind 9.2% 5.1% 19.66
Odd/Even 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even number of goals 49.4% 50.8% 50.1% 1.01× 1.97
Odd number of goals 50.6% 49.2% 49.9% 0.99× 2.03
Odd/Even 1HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even goals in 1st half 51.5% 51.6% 1.94
Odd goals in 1st half 48.5% 48.4% 2.07
Odd/Even 2HT 2
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Even goals in 2nd half 50.3% 52.0% 1.92
Odd goals in 2nd half 49.7% 48.0% 2.09
Over/Under 12
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Over 0.5 goals 98.6% 95.5% 93.7% 1.02× 1.05
Over 1.5 goals 91.1% 92.3% 74.0% 1.25× 1.08
Under 5.5 goals 77.4% 77.4% 96.1% 0.80× 1.29
Over 2.5 goals 77.3% 77.4% 51.3% 1.51× 1.29
Under 4.5 goals 61.4% 61.7% 89.3% 0.69× 1.62
Over 3.5 goals 58.2% 58.8% 28.4% 2.07× 1.70
Under 3.5 goals 41.8% 41.2% 71.6% 0.58× 2.43
Over 4.5 goals 38.6% 38.3% 10.7% 3.59× 2.61
Over 5.5 goals 22.6% 22.6% 3.9% 5.86× 4.42
Under 2.5 goals 22.7% 22.6% 48.7% 0.46× 4.42
Under 1.5 goals 8.9% 7.7% 26.0% 0.30× 12.93
Under 0.5 goals 1.4% 4.5% 6.3% 0.71× 22.27
Over/Under (whole line) 10
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Over 2 (void on exactly 2) 89.7% 86.8% 66.4% 1.31× 1.15
Under 6 (void on exactly 6) 86.9% 86.7% 99.0% 0.88× 1.15
Under 5 (void on exactly 5) 73.1% 72.6% 95.9% 0.76× 1.38
Over 3 (void on exactly 3) 72.0% 72.6% 36.9% 1.97× 1.38
Under 4 (void on exactly 4) 52.0% 51.8% 87.0% 0.60× 1.93
Over 4 (void on exactly 4) 48.0% 48.2% 13.0% 3.72× 2.07
Under 3 (void on exactly 3) 28.0% 27.4% 63.1% 0.43× 3.65
Over 5 (void on exactly 5) 26.9% 27.4% 4.1% 6.61× 3.65
Over 6 (void on exactly 6) 13.1% 13.3% 1.0% 13.88× 7.54
Under 2 (void on exactly 2) 10.3% 13.2% 33.6% 0.39× 7.55
Over/Under 1HT 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Over 0.5 in 1st half 82.3% 86.4% 1.16
Under 2.5 in 1st half 75.0% 71.0% 1.41
Over 1.5 in 1st half 51.5% 56.1% 1.78
Under 1.5 in 1st half 48.5% 43.9% 2.28
Over 2.5 in 1st half 25.0% 29.0% 3.45
Under 0.5 in 1st half 17.7% 13.6% 7.33
Over/Under 2HT 6
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Over 0.5 in 2nd half 90.6% 88.9% 1.13
Over 1.5 in 2nd half 68.0% 67.1% 1.49
Under 2.5 in 2nd half 58.3% 54.7% 1.83
Over 2.5 in 2nd half 41.7% 45.3% 2.21
Under 1.5 in 2nd half 32.0% 32.9% 3.04
Under 0.5 in 2nd half 9.4% 11.1% 9.01
Score both halves 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca not to score in both halves 87.7% 86.0% 1.16
Sporting CP to score in both halves 62.6% 63.5% 1.58
Sporting CP not to score in both halves 37.4% 36.5% 2.74
FC Arouca to score in both halves 12.3% 14.0% 7.17
Teams to score 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Both teams score 56.1% 58.3% 48.1% 1.21× 1.72
Only Sporting CP scores 39.8% 39.9% 26.1% 1.53× 2.51
Only FC Arouca scores 2.7% 4.6% 19.8% 0.23× 21.85
Neither team scores 1.4% 4.6% 6.3% 0.72× 21.91
Total goals 7
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
6 or more goals 22.6% 22.6% 3.9% 5.86× 4.42
Exactly 4 goals 19.6% 17.4% 17.9% 0.97× 5.73
Exactly 3 goals 19.2% 17.4% 23.0% 0.76× 5.73
Exactly 5 goals 16.0% 17.4% 7.0% 2.51× 5.73
Exactly 2 goals 13.8% 12.1% 22.9% 0.53× 8.28
Exactly 1 goals 7.5% 7.6% 19.8% 0.39× 13.09
Exactly 0 goals 1.4% 4.4% 6.3% 0.69× 22.72
Total goals 2nd half 3
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
2+ goals in 2nd half 68.0% 58.6% 1.71
1 goal in 2nd half 22.6% 23.1% 4.34
No goals in 2nd half 9.4% 10.6% 9.48
Win both halves 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca not to win both halves 99.0% 97.3% 1.03
Sporting CP not to win both halves 56.7% 56.4% 1.77
Sporting CP to win both halves 43.3% 43.6% 2.30
FC Arouca to win both halves 1.0% 2.7% 36.69
Win either half 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP to win either half 88.6% 92.5% 1.08
FC Arouca to win neither half 81.3% 82.8% 1.21
FC Arouca to win either half 18.7% 17.2% 5.81
Sporting CP to win neither half 11.4% 7.5% 13.31
Win to nil 4
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
FC Arouca not to win to nil 97.3% 96.2% 80.2% 1.20× 1.04
Sporting CP not to win to nil 60.2% 66.7% 73.9% 0.90× 1.50
Sporting CP to win to nil 39.8% 33.3% 26.1% 1.28× 3.00
FC Arouca to win to nil 2.7% 3.8% 19.8% 0.19× 26.19
Winning margin 7
SelectionModelCalibrated BaseLiftFair odds
Sporting CP by 3+ 44.0% 34.8% 10.4% 3.36× 2.87
Sporting CP by 2 20.3% 24.1% 12.1% 2.00× 4.14
Sporting CP by 1 18.0% 17.0% 20.1% 0.84× 5.90
Draw 10.5% 11.8% 26.6% 0.44× 8.47
FC Arouca by 1 5.2% 7.2% 17.8% 0.41× 13.81
FC Arouca by 2 1.6% 2.7% 7.1% 0.38× 37.09
FC Arouca by 3+ 0.5% 2.7% 6.8% 0.40× 37.12
betaider.com

Sport

Football sections

Preferences

Appearance
Aider Reading the Football model · online
Open the Radar
Bet slip
Open full page
to move to open esc to close See all results

On this page

Match

What this page is for

One fixture in full. The model's probability for every market it prices, the prices stored against them, the teams expected to feature, and for a match already played, the shot map and the xG timeline.

How to read the shot map

Every shot is placed where it was taken and sized by its chance of being scored. A cluster of small marks from distance and a clean sheet is a side that was busy without ever threatening; two big marks and a defeat is a side that had the better of it and lost anyway. Both happen constantly, and both are invisible in the score.

How to read the xG timeline

The steps are chances as they arrived, so the shape shows who was on top and when. A flat line that jumps once near the end is a smash and grab.

Things to watch

The stored prediction is the one made before the match, kept deliberately so it can be judged afterwards. It is not re-fitted with hindsight.

Press esc to close Read the full guide