Tijuana v Querétaro — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 12 September 2026 · MEX-Liga MX · 2627
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (372 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 12.7%
- 1-0 11.5%
- 2-0 10.2%
- 2-1 9.6%
- 0-0 8.7%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 47.5% | Under 2.5 | 52.5% |
| BTTS yes | 49.9% | BTTS no | 50.1% |
| Tijuana 1+ | 80.5% | Tijuana 2+ | 48.7% |
| Querétaro 1+ | 60.7% | Querétaro 2+ | 24.0% |
Expected goals 1.64 – 0.94. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Tijuana carry the stronger rating, 1595 Elo against 1522.
- Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Tijuana have an estimated 51.5% win probability, against 27.3% for the draw and 21.2% for Querétaro. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.64 for Tijuana and 0.94 for Querétaro.
Why Tijuana
Tijuana carry the stronger rating, 1595 Elo against 1522. Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 27.3%. Draws run at 24% in this competition.
Why Querétaro can win
Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Tijuana, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Querétaro, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Tijuana: 42% possession, 11.0 shots a match, 12.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Querétaro: 42% possession, 14.2 shots a match, 17.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Tijuana are the model's most likely outcome at 51.5%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.7%. Confidence 37/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.64–0.94 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.59–0.89 | 1-1 13% | 45% | 48% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana to win | 52.7% | 51.5% | 47.1% | 1.09× | 1.94 |
| Draw | 27.3% | 27.9% | 23.8% | 1.17× | 3.59 |
| Querétaro to win | 20.0% | 24.4% | 29.3% | 0.83× | 4.10 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana & not both score | 31.7% | 29.7% | 22.7% | 1.31× | 3.36 |
| Tijuana & both teams score | 21.0% | 21.9% | 24.5% | 0.89× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 17.8% | 17.9% | 17.4% | 1.03× | 5.58 |
| Querétaro & not both score | 11.0% | 13.2% | 11.7% | 1.13× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 9.5% | 8.4% | 6.6% | 1.27× | 11.94 |
| Querétaro & both teams score | 9.0% | 8.4% | 17.8% | 0.47× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana & over 1.5 | 40.4% | 40.3% | 37.3% | 1.08× | 2.48 |
| Tijuana & under 3.5 | 38.0% | 34.9% | 30.9% | 1.13× | 2.86 |
| Tijuana & over 2.5 | 29.8% | 26.0% | 30.4% | 0.86× | 3.84 |
| Tijuana & under 2.5 | 23.0% | 21.6% | 16.9% | 1.28× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 22.4% | 21.6% | 17.9% | 1.21× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 22.4% | 21.6% | 17.9% | 1.21× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 17.8% | 18.0% | 17.4% | 1.03× | 5.56 |
| Querétaro & under 3.5 | 16.0% | 18.0% | 19.7% | 0.91× | 5.56 |
| Tijuana & over 3.5 | 14.8% | 12.9% | 16.3% | 0.79× | 7.77 |
| Querétaro & over 1.5 | 13.6% | 12.9% | 23.4% | 0.55× | 7.77 |
| Tijuana & under 1.5 | 12.3% | 12.9% | 9.9% | 1.29× | 7.78 |
| Querétaro & over 2.5 | 10.2% | 12.9% | 19.9% | 0.65× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 9.5% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.20× | 12.69 |
| Querétaro & under 2.5 | 9.8% | 7.9% | 9.6% | 0.82× | 12.69 |
| Querétaro & under 1.5 | 6.5% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 1.30× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 4.9% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.79× | 20.92 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 4.9% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.79× | 20.92 |
| Querétaro & over 3.5 | 4.0% | 4.8% | 9.8% | 0.49× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana (1UP) | 65.6% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Querétaro (1UP) | 36.5% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana (2UP) | 52.7% | 55.7% | — | — | 1.80 |
| Querétaro (2UP) | 20.0% | 23.3% | — | — | 4.29 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana to win 2nd half | 42.3% | 41.2% | — | — | 2.43 |
| 2nd half drawn | 37.4% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Querétaro to win 2nd half | 20.3% | 22.9% | — | — | 4.38 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro (+2.5) | 88.0% | 88.5% | 90.9% | 0.97× | 1.13 |
| Tijuana (+0.5) | 80.0% | 78.5% | 70.7% | 1.11× | 1.27 |
| Querétaro (+1.5) | 71.5% | 73.7% | 77.1% | 0.96× | 1.36 |
| Tijuana (-0.5) | 52.7% | 52.3% | 47.1% | 1.11× | 1.91 |
| Querétaro (+0.5) | 47.3% | 47.7% | 52.9% | 0.90× | 2.10 |
| Tijuana (-1.5) | 28.5% | 26.3% | 22.9% | 1.15× | 3.80 |
| Querétaro (-0.5) | 20.0% | 21.5% | 29.3% | 0.73× | 4.65 |
| Tijuana (-2.5) | 12.0% | 11.5% | 9.1% | 1.27× | 8.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro to concede | 79.5% | 79.0% | 81.9% | 0.97× | 1.27 |
| Querétaro clean sheet | 20.5% | 21.0% | 18.1% | 1.16× | 4.77 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro to concede in 1st half | 49.4% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Querétaro clean sheet in 1st half | 50.6% | 49.0% | — | — | 2.04 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro under 6.5 corners | 78.5% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Querétaro over 2.5 corners | 75.5% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Querétaro under 5.5 corners | 68.2% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Querétaro over 3.5 corners | 60.1% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Querétaro under 4.5 corners | 55.1% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Querétaro over 4.5 corners | 44.9% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Querétaro under 3.5 corners | 39.9% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Querétaro over 5.5 corners | 31.8% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Querétaro under 2.5 corners | 24.5% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Querétaro over 6.5 corners | 21.5% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro under 3.5 goals | 98.7% | 97.6% | 95.9% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Querétaro under 2.5 goals | 93.9% | 92.4% | 86.7% | 1.07× | 1.08 |
| Querétaro under 1.5 goals | 77.7% | 76.2% | 64.8% | 1.18× | 1.31 |
| Querétaro over 0.5 goals | 58.8% | 59.6% | 70.9% | 0.84× | 1.68 |
| Querétaro under 0.5 goals | 41.2% | 40.4% | 29.1% | 1.39× | 2.48 |
| Querétaro over 1.5 goals | 22.3% | 23.8% | 35.2% | 0.68× | 4.21 |
| Querétaro over 2.5 goals | 6.1% | 7.6% | 13.3% | 0.57× | 13.08 |
| Querétaro over 3.5 goals | 1.3% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 0.60× | 41.13 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro under 1.5 in 1st half | 95.0% | 95.5% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Querétaro under 0.5 in 1st half | 70.1% | 69.0% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Querétaro over 0.5 in 1st half | 29.9% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Querétaro over 1.5 in 1st half | 5.0% | 4.5% | — | — | 22.18 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana (away no bet) | 65.9% | 66.4% | 66.4% | 1.00× | 1.51 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 34.1% | 33.6% | 33.6% | 1.00× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro even goals | 58.5% | 56.9% | 54.4% | 1.05× | 1.76 |
| Querétaro odd goals | 41.5% | 43.1% | 45.6% | 0.94× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 88.3% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 11.7% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.32 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 58.7% | 59.9% | — | — | 1.67 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 41.3% | 40.1% | — | — | 2.49 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 52.1% | 51.2% | — | — | 1.95 |
| Tijuana to score 2+ in a row | 40.4% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 18.7% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.08 |
| Querétaro to score 2+ in a row | 15.9% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.11 |
| Tijuana to score 3+ in a row | 15.6% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.11 |
| Querétaro to score 3+ in a row | 3.3% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.10 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana corners (+3.5) | 85.3% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Tijuana corners (+2.5) | 78.6% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Querétaro corners (+3.5) | 77.8% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Tijuana corners (+1.5) | 70.4% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Querétaro corners (+2.5) | 69.7% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Querétaro corners (+1.5) | 60.2% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Tijuana corners (-1.5) | 39.8% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Tijuana corners (-2.5) | 30.3% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Querétaro corners (-1.5) | 29.6% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Tijuana corners (-3.5) | 22.2% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Querétaro corners (-2.5) | 21.4% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Querétaro corners (-3.5) | 14.7% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.31 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 42.3% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.70 |
| 12+ corners | 29.7% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.0% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 77.5% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 70.3% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 67.8% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 61.9% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 57.7% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 52.4% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 47.6% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 42.3% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 38.1% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 32.2% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 29.7% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 22.5% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.9% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 0.99× | 8.73 |
| 1-0 | 12.3% | 11.5% | 9.9% | 1.15× | 8.73 |
| 2-0 | 10.6% | 11.5% | 7.1% | 1.61× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 9.5% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 1.13× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | 7.4% | 10.7% | 0.70× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 6.5% | 7.4% | 6.0% | 1.23× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 5.3% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 0.84× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 5.6% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 1.99× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 5.0% | 1.7% | 5.7% | 0.30× | 58.56 |
| 3-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.20× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.92× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.37× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.80× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.20× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.40× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.80× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.5% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.53× | 58.58 |
| 0-2 | 3.3% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.46× | 58.57 |
| 0-3 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.92× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.69× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.92× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 4.2% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.37× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.46× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.37× | 58.59 |
| 3-2 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana leading at HT (DNB) | 69.6% | 73.8% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Querétaro leading at HT (DNB) | 30.4% | 26.2% | — | — | 3.82 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana or draw (1X) | 80.0% | 75.6% | 70.7% | 1.07× | 1.32 |
| Tijuana or Querétaro (12) | 72.7% | 72.1% | 76.2% | 0.95× | 1.39 |
| Querétaro or draw (X2) | 47.3% | 48.5% | 52.9% | 0.92× | 2.06 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana or draw at HT | 83.3% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Querétaro or draw at HT | 61.7% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Tijuana or Querétaro at HT | 55.1% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana or draw (1UP) | 80.0% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Querétaro or draw (1UP) | 47.3% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana or draw in 2nd half | 79.7% | 77.1% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Tijuana or Querétaro in 2nd half | 62.6% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Querétaro or draw in 2nd half | 57.7% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 64.4% | 61.6% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 35.6% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana (DNB) | 72.5% | 71.5% | 61.6% | 1.16× | 1.40 |
| Querétaro (DNB) | 27.5% | 28.5% | 38.4% | 0.74× | 3.50 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana to score first | 58.0% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Querétaro to score first | 32.5% | 27.0% | — | — | 3.70 |
| No goal scored | 9.5% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.40 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 52.2% | 51.5% | 40.7% | 1.27× | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score | 47.8% | 48.5% | 59.3% | 0.82× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 42.2% | 41.5% | 32.7% | 1.27× | 2.41 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 34.9% | 34.4% | 48.0% | 0.72× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.9% | 12.3% | 11.5% | 1.07× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 10.0% | 12.3% | 8.2% | 1.51× | 8.12 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 89.5% | 85.7% | 82.6% | 1.04× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 10.5% | 14.3% | 17.4% | 0.82× | 6.99 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 75.1% | 74.8% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 24.9% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.96 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 63.8% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 21.3% | 21.1% | — | — | 4.74 |
| Both score 1st half only | 11.3% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.56 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.6% | 5.0% | — | — | 20.19 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 85.1% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 14.9% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.74 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 50.3% | 53.2% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A goal in each half | 49.7% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 48.1% | 47.4% | 46.2% | 1.03× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 28.3% | 26.4% | 22.2% | 1.19× | 3.78 |
| 4-6 goals | 22.3% | 22.8% | 29.1% | 0.78× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 0.64× | 55.30 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro to score exactly 0 | 41.2% | 37.0% | 29.1% | 1.27× | 2.71 |
| Querétaro to score exactly 1 | 36.5% | 36.0% | 35.9% | 1.00× | 2.78 |
| Querétaro to score exactly 2 | 16.2% | 19.5% | 22.0% | 0.89× | 5.12 |
| Querétaro to score 3+ | 6.1% | 8.5% | 13.3% | 0.64× | 11.81 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana to score exactly 1 | 32.5% | 32.6% | 33.4% | 0.98× | 3.06 |
| Tijuana to score exactly 2 | 25.7% | 26.5% | 26.6% | 0.99× | 3.77 |
| Tijuana to score 3+ | 21.3% | 23.3% | 22.2% | 1.05× | 4.30 |
| Tijuana to score exactly 0 | 20.5% | 23.3% | 18.1% | 1.28× | 4.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 44.9% | 43.3% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Tijuana leading at HT | 38.3% | 37.8% | — | — | 2.64 |
| Querétaro leading at HT | 16.7% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana -1: 2 | 47.3% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Tijuana -1: 1 | 28.5% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Tijuana -1: X | 24.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro (0:1) | 47.3% | 45.9% | 52.9% | 0.87× | 2.18 |
| Tijuana (0:1) | 28.5% | 27.0% | 22.9% | 1.18× | 3.70 |
| Draw (0:1) | 24.2% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 1.00× | 4.11 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro (0:2) | 71.5% | 75.5% | 77.1% | 0.98× | 1.32 |
| Draw (0:2) | 16.5% | 15.3% | 14.0% | 1.09× | 6.53 |
| Tijuana (0:2) | 12.0% | 11.0% | 9.1% | 1.21× | 9.09 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro (0:3) | 88.0% | 90.8% | 90.9% | 1.00× | 1.10 |
| Draw (0:3) | 7.9% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 0.96× | 17.22 |
| Tijuana (0:3) | 4.1% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 0.75× | 41.96 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro (0:4) | 95.9% | 98.1% | 96.8% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.9% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.68× | 83.13 |
| Tijuana (0:4) | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.75× | 83.34 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana (1:0) | 80.0% | 78.5% | 70.7% | 1.11× | 1.27 |
| Draw (1:0) | 13.1% | 12.8% | 19.0% | 0.67× | 7.80 |
| Querétaro (1:0) | 6.9% | 6.9% | 10.5% | 0.66× | 14.49 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana (2:0) | 93.1% | 94.0% | 89.5% | 1.05× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 5.2% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 0.89× | 15.51 |
| Querétaro (2:0) | 1.7% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 0.67× | 44.30 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 45.4% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Halves equal | 28.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.6% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana to concede | 58.8% | 61.0% | 70.9% | 0.86× | 1.64 |
| Tijuana clean sheet | 41.2% | 39.0% | 29.1% | 1.34× | 2.56 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana clean sheet in 1st half | 70.1% | 68.2% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Tijuana to concede in 1st half | 29.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana over 2.5 corners | 80.7% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Tijuana under 6.5 corners | 71.7% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Tijuana over 3.5 corners | 67.1% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Tijuana under 5.5 corners | 60.5% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Tijuana over 4.5 corners | 52.8% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Tijuana under 4.5 corners | 47.2% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Tijuana over 5.5 corners | 39.5% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Tijuana under 3.5 corners | 32.9% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Tijuana over 6.5 corners | 28.3% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Tijuana under 2.5 corners | 19.3% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.35 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana under 3.5 goals | 92.3% | 92.2% | 92.4% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Tijuana over 0.5 goals | 79.5% | 77.7% | 81.9% | 0.95× | 1.29 |
| Tijuana under 2.5 goals | 78.7% | 77.7% | 77.8% | 1.00× | 1.29 |
| Tijuana under 1.5 goals | 53.0% | 53.3% | 51.3% | 1.04× | 1.88 |
| Tijuana over 1.5 goals | 47.0% | 46.7% | 48.7% | 0.96× | 2.14 |
| Tijuana over 2.5 goals | 21.3% | 22.3% | 22.2% | 1.00× | 4.49 |
| Tijuana under 0.5 goals | 20.5% | 22.3% | 18.1% | 1.23× | 4.49 |
| Tijuana over 3.5 goals | 7.7% | 7.8% | 7.6% | 1.02× | 12.89 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana under 1.5 in 1st half | 85.1% | 89.8% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Tijuana over 0.5 in 1st half | 49.4% | 51.1% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Tijuana under 0.5 in 1st half | 50.6% | 48.9% | — | — | 2.04 |
| Tijuana over 1.5 in 1st half | 14.9% | 10.2% | — | — | 9.83 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 57.7% | 56.7% | 44.8% | 1.27× | 1.76 |
| Querétaro (home no bet) | 42.3% | 43.3% | 55.2% | 0.78× | 2.31 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana even goals | 52.1% | 50.6% | 49.9% | 1.01× | 1.98 |
| Tijuana odd goals | 47.9% | 49.4% | 50.1% | 0.99× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 35.7% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| HT 1-0 | 24.0% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.12 |
| HT 0-1 | 12.4% | 11.1% | — | — | 9.05 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.08 |
| HT 2-0 | 8.2% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.09 |
| Any other HT score | 3.7% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.64 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.71 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.2% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.76 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.82 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.5% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.90 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana at HT / Tijuana at FT | 32.0% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Draw at HT / Tijuana at FT | 18.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 17.9% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Querétaro at HT / Querétaro at FT | 10.1% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Draw at HT / Querétaro at FT | 8.6% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.54 |
| Tijuana at HT / Draw at FT | 5.0% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.08 |
| Querétaro at HT / Draw at FT | 4.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.11 |
| Querétaro at HT / Tijuana at FT | 2.3% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.19 |
| Tijuana at HT / Querétaro at FT | 1.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.23 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana to score last | 58.2% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Querétaro to score last | 32.3% | 32.8% | — | — | 3.05 |
| No goal scored | 9.5% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.40 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 90.5% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Tijuana to lead by 1 at any time | 65.6% | 69.3% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 44.5% | 39.1% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Querétaro to lead by 1 at any time | 36.5% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Tijuana to lead by 2 at any time | 34.0% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 16.4% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.71 |
| Tijuana to lead by 3 at any time | 13.9% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.53 |
| Querétaro to lead by 2 at any time | 10.6% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.60 |
| Querétaro to lead by 3 at any time | 2.4% | 1.6% | — | — | 63.44 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana most corners | 50.2% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Querétaro most corners | 39.3% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Corners level | 10.4% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 86.5% | 87.4% | 86.5% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.0% | 83.5% | 75.8% | 1.10× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 70.4% | 72.4% | 75.1% | 0.96× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 67.7% | 69.0% | 70.9% | 0.97× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 66.9% | 69.0% | 61.8% | 1.12× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.2% | 63.5% | 60.2% | 1.05× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 48.1% | 48.7% | 46.2% | 1.05× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 45.6% | 48.7% | 37.7% | 1.29× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 43.6% | 43.6% | 53.3% | 0.82× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 40.9% | 43.6% | 49.0% | 0.89× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 34.4% | 35.4% | 38.4% | 0.92× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 22.3% | 24.4% | 29.1% | 0.84× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 19.6% | 18.6% | 24.9% | 0.75× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 9.2% | 8.7% | 15.1% | 0.58× | 11.43 |
| 7+ goals | 1.3% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 0.89× | 39.52 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tijuana never behind | 54.1% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Querétaro never behind | 24.9% | 24.6% | — | — | 4.06 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 47.6% | 50.8% | 52.6% | 0.97× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.4% | 49.2% | 47.4% | 1.04× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.6% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.4% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.37 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 53.5% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 46.5% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 96.0% | 95.5% | 92.9% | 1.03× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 90.5% | 92.3% | 93.4% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89.5% | 87.7% | 82.2% | 1.07× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76.4% | 77.4% | 68.2% | 1.13× | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71.7% | 72.5% | 77.8% | 0.93× | 1.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55.1% | 58.8% | 44.1% | 1.33× | 1.70 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44.9% | 41.2% | 56.0% | 0.74× | 2.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28.3% | 27.5% | 22.2% | 1.24× | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.6% | 22.6% | 31.8% | 0.71× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10.5% | 12.3% | 17.8% | 0.69× | 8.12 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9.5% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 1.18× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 4.0% | 4.5% | 7.1% | 0.63× | 22.19 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.6% | 97.3% | 97.0% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 95.7% | 97.2% | 92.0% | 1.06× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 87.9% | 86.7% | 79.3% | 1.09× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 70.0% | 67.4% | 58.1% | 1.16× | 1.49 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 61.4% | 62.1% | 71.6% | 0.87× | 1.61 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 38.6% | 37.9% | 28.4% | 1.33× | 2.64 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 30.0% | 32.6% | 41.9% | 0.78× | 3.06 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 12.1% | 13.3% | 20.7% | 0.64× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 4.3% | 2.8% | 8.0% | 0.35× | 36.32 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.4% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 0.93× | 36.41 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 91.3% | 92.8% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 72.1% | 71.1% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 64.3% | 63.8% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 35.7% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 27.9% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 8.7% | 7.2% | — | — | 13.82 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 82.5% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 75.8% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 57.6% | 54.9% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 42.4% | 45.1% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 24.2% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 17.5% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.85 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro not to score in both halves | 87.7% | 85.9% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Tijuana not to score in both halves | 70.6% | 74.2% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Tijuana to score in both halves | 29.4% | 25.8% | — | — | 3.88 |
| Querétaro to score in both halves | 12.3% | 14.1% | — | — | 7.10 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 47.8% | 50.4% | 59.3% | 0.85× | 1.99 |
| Only Tijuana scores | 31.7% | 33.4% | 22.7% | 1.47× | 3.00 |
| Only Querétaro scores | 11.0% | 10.9% | 11.7% | 0.93× | 9.15 |
| Neither team scores | 9.5% | 7.2% | 6.6% | 1.09× | 13.92 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 26.8% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 1.13× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.3% | 22.6% | 24.3% | 0.93× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 18.8% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 1.10× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 13.1% | 12.1% | 14.2% | 0.85× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 9.5% | 7.6% | 6.6% | 1.16× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.5% | 7.6% | 10.8% | 0.70× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 4.0% | 4.4% | 7.1% | 0.62× | 22.61 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 42.4% | 44.3% | — | — | 2.26 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 33.5% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 24.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.25 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro not to win both halves | 96.5% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Tijuana not to win both halves | 83.6% | 84.3% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Tijuana to win both halves | 16.4% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.36 |
| Querétaro to win both halves | 3.5% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.27 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro to win neither half | 66.5% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Tijuana to win either half | 64.2% | 65.4% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Tijuana to win neither half | 35.8% | 34.6% | — | — | 2.89 |
| Querétaro to win either half | 33.5% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Querétaro not to win to nil | 89.0% | 88.2% | 88.3% | 1.00× | 1.13 |
| Tijuana not to win to nil | 68.3% | 69.7% | 77.3% | 0.90× | 1.44 |
| Tijuana to win to nil | 31.7% | 30.3% | 22.7% | 1.33× | 3.30 |
| Querétaro to win to nil | 11.0% | 11.8% | 11.7% | 1.01× | 8.49 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 27.3% | 27.8% | 23.8% | 1.17× | 3.59 |
| Tijuana by 1 | 24.2% | 24.1% | 24.3% | 0.99× | 4.14 |
| Tijuana by 2 | 16.5% | 16.9% | 14.0% | 1.21× | 5.90 |
| Querétaro by 1 | 13.1% | 11.8% | 19.0% | 0.62× | 8.46 |
| Tijuana by 3+ | 12.0% | 11.8% | 9.1% | 1.30× | 8.46 |
| Querétaro by 2 | 5.2% | 7.2% | 7.3% | 0.99× | 13.81 |
| Querétaro by 3+ | 1.7% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 0.80× | 37.01 |