Toronto v Chicago Fire — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 5 September 2026 · USA-MLS · 2627
USA-MLS
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (5,276 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 12.2%
- 2-1 8.6%
- 1-2 8.2%
- 1-0 7.8%
- 0-1 7.5%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 54.7% | Under 2.5 | 45.3% |
| BTTS yes | 58.5% | BTTS no | 41.5% |
| Toronto 1+ | 76.9% | Toronto 2+ | 43.1% |
| Chicago Fire 1+ | 75.5% | Chicago Fire 2+ | 41.0% |
Expected goals 1.47 – 1.41. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Form is good: 1.80 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Toronto have an estimated 36.7% win probability, against 36.7% for Chicago Fire and 26.7% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.47 for Toronto and 1.41 for Chicago Fire.
Why Toronto
Form is good: 1.80 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 26.7%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.47 to 1.41. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why Chicago Fire can win
Chicago Fire carry the stronger rating, 1579 Elo against 1470. Form is good: 2.20 points a match from the last five.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Toronto, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Chicago Fire, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Toronto: 41% possession, 10.6 shots a match, 14.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Chicago Fire: 47% possession, 11.8 shots a match, 12.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-05 22:20 · team_stats 2026-09-05 09:41 · availability 2026-09-05 21:03 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Toronto are the model's most likely outcome at 36.7%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.2%. Confidence 56/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.47–1.41 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.46–1.44 | 1-1 12% | 55% | 59% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto to win | 37.6% | 36.4% | 45.4% | 0.80× | 2.75 |
| Chicago Fire to win | 36.6% | 36.4% | 29.9% | 1.22× | 2.75 |
| Draw | 25.8% | 27.8% | 24.9% | 1.12× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto & both teams score | 19.9% | 17.9% | 24.4% | 0.73× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 19.8% | 17.9% | 19.1% | 0.94× | 5.58 |
| Chicago Fire & both teams score | 19.4% | 17.9% | 17.8% | 1.01× | 5.58 |
| Toronto & not both score | 17.7% | 17.9% | 21.1% | 0.85× | 5.58 |
| Chicago Fire & not both score | 17.2% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 1.46× | 5.58 |
| Draw & not both score | 6.0% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 1.43× | 11.93 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto & over 1.5 | 30.1% | 30.8% | 37.1% | 0.83× | 3.24 |
| Chicago Fire & over 1.5 | 29.2% | 26.0% | 23.5% | 1.11× | 3.84 |
| Toronto & under 3.5 | 24.7% | 21.6% | 28.3% | 0.77× | 4.62 |
| Toronto & over 2.5 | 24.2% | 21.6% | 30.9% | 0.70× | 4.62 |
| Chicago Fire & under 3.5 | 24.2% | 21.6% | 18.8% | 1.15× | 4.62 |
| Chicago Fire & over 2.5 | 23.5% | 21.6% | 20.3% | 1.07× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 19.8% | 18.0% | 19.1% | 0.94× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 18.1% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 1.12× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 18.1% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 1.12× | 5.56 |
| Toronto & under 2.5 | 13.4% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 0.89× | 7.77 |
| Toronto & over 3.5 | 12.9% | 12.9% | 17.2% | 0.75× | 7.77 |
| Chicago Fire & under 2.5 | 13.1% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 1.32× | 7.77 |
| Chicago Fire & over 3.5 | 12.4% | 12.9% | 11.2% | 1.15× | 7.77 |
| Toronto & under 1.5 | 7.5% | 7.9% | 8.4% | 0.94× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 7.7% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 0.88× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 7.7% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 0.88× | 12.70 |
| Chicago Fire & under 1.5 | 7.4% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 1.21× | 12.70 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 6.0% | 7.9% | 5.8% | 1.35× | 12.70 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto (1UP) | 55.5% | 58.0% | — | — | 1.72 |
| Chicago Fire (1UP) | 54.7% | 52.9% | — | — | 1.89 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto (2UP) | 37.6% | 37.2% | — | — | 2.69 |
| Chicago Fire (2UP) | 36.6% | 37.2% | — | — | 2.69 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 34.4% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Chicago Fire to win 2nd half | 33.6% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Toronto to win 2nd half | 31.9% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire (+2.5) | 93.2% | 92.1% | 89.5% | 1.03× | 1.09 |
| Chicago Fire (+1.5) | 81.9% | 82.4% | 76.7% | 1.07× | 1.21 |
| Toronto (+0.5) | 63.4% | 62.9% | 70.1% | 0.90× | 1.59 |
| Chicago Fire (+0.5) | 62.4% | 62.9% | 54.6% | 1.15× | 1.59 |
| Toronto (-0.5) | 37.6% | 37.1% | 45.4% | 0.82× | 2.69 |
| Chicago Fire (-0.5) | 36.6% | 37.1% | 29.9% | 1.24× | 2.70 |
| Toronto (-1.5) | 18.1% | 17.6% | 23.3% | 0.76× | 5.68 |
| Toronto (-2.5) | 6.8% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 0.75× | 12.65 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire to concede | 76.8% | 79.0% | 82.0% | 0.96× | 1.27 |
| Chicago Fire clean sheet | 23.2% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 1.17× | 4.76 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire to concede in 1st half | 46.6% | 50.5% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Chicago Fire clean sheet in 1st half | 53.4% | 49.5% | — | — | 2.02 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire under 6.5 corners | 79.9% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Chicago Fire over 2.5 corners | 75.9% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Chicago Fire under 5.5 corners | 69.4% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Chicago Fire over 3.5 corners | 60.0% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Chicago Fire under 4.5 corners | 55.8% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Chicago Fire over 4.5 corners | 44.2% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Chicago Fire under 3.5 corners | 40.0% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Chicago Fire over 5.5 corners | 30.6% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Chicago Fire under 2.5 corners | 24.1% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Chicago Fire over 6.5 corners | 20.1% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire under 3.5 goals | 94.2% | 92.4% | 93.9% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Chicago Fire under 2.5 goals | 82.4% | 81.4% | 83.3% | 0.98× | 1.23 |
| Chicago Fire over 0.5 goals | 76.3% | 76.2% | 73.2% | 1.04× | 1.31 |
| Chicago Fire under 1.5 goals | 57.8% | 59.6% | 61.3% | 0.97× | 1.68 |
| Chicago Fire over 1.5 goals | 42.2% | 40.4% | 38.7% | 1.04× | 2.47 |
| Chicago Fire under 0.5 goals | 23.7% | 23.8% | 26.8% | 0.89× | 4.21 |
| Chicago Fire over 2.5 goals | 17.6% | 18.6% | 16.7% | 1.11× | 5.39 |
| Chicago Fire over 3.5 goals | 5.8% | 7.6% | 6.1% | 1.26× | 13.08 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire under 1.5 in 1st half | 88.6% | 89.5% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Chicago Fire under 0.5 in 1st half | 56.2% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Chicago Fire over 0.5 in 1st half | 43.8% | 37.6% | — | — | 2.66 |
| Chicago Fire over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.4% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.50 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto (away no bet) | 59.3% | 57.6% | 64.6% | 0.89× | 1.74 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 40.7% | 42.4% | 35.4% | 1.20× | 2.36 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire even goals | 52.8% | 52.8% | 53.6% | 0.98× | 1.90 |
| Chicago Fire odd goals | 47.2% | 47.2% | 46.4% | 1.02× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 82.9% | 83.1% | — | — | 1.20 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 17.1% | 16.9% | — | — | 5.90 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 67.6% | 68.5% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 32.4% | 31.5% | — | — | 3.17 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 58.6% | 55.3% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Toronto to score 2+ in a row | 33.5% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.47 |
| Chicago Fire to score 2+ in a row | 32.7% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.47 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 21.1% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.14 |
| Toronto to score 3+ in a row | 10.9% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.29 |
| Chicago Fire to score 3+ in a row | 10.5% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.30 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto corners (+3.5) | 87.9% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Toronto corners (+2.5) | 81.9% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Chicago Fire corners (+3.5) | 74.9% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Toronto corners (+1.5) | 74.1% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Chicago Fire corners (+2.5) | 66.1% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Chicago Fire corners (+1.5) | 56.1% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Toronto corners (-1.5) | 43.9% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Toronto corners (-2.5) | 33.9% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Chicago Fire corners (-1.5) | 25.9% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Toronto corners (-3.5) | 25.1% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Chicago Fire corners (-2.5) | 18.1% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Chicago Fire corners (-3.5) | 12.1% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 39.1% | 35.2% | — | — | 2.84 |
| 12+ corners | 31.8% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.1% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 75.9% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 71.0% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 68.2% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 60.9% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 59.3% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50.6% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 49.4% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 40.7% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 39.1% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 31.8% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 29.0% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 24.1% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.1% | 11.4% | 10.3% | 1.11× | 8.74 |
| 2-1 | 8.5% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 0.75× | 13.47 |
| 0-1 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 1.14× | 13.47 |
| 1-0 | 7.5% | 7.4% | 8.4% | 0.89× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 8.3% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 1.00× | 13.47 |
| 0-0 | 6.0% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 1.27× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 5.7% | 7.4% | 3.3% | 2.23× | 13.47 |
| 2-0 | 5.9% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 1.18× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 6.1% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 1.22× | 13.47 |
| 0-3 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.93× | 58.51 |
| 0-4 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.13× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 4.0% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.50× | 58.50 |
| 1-4 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.24× | 58.52 |
| 2-3 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.99× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 0.41× | 58.51 |
| 3-1 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 0.35× | 58.50 |
| 3-2 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.48× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 0.65× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.49× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.36× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.71× | 58.52 |
| 4-2 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.13× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.73× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 3.2% | 1.7% | 4.7% | 0.36× | 58.51 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto leading at HT (DNB) | 52.9% | 55.7% | — | — | 1.80 |
| Chicago Fire leading at HT (DNB) | 47.1% | 44.3% | — | — | 2.26 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto or Chicago Fire (12) | 74.2% | 72.2% | 75.1% | 0.96× | 1.39 |
| Toronto or draw (1X) | 63.4% | 63.6% | 70.1% | 0.91× | 1.57 |
| Chicago Fire or draw (X2) | 62.4% | 63.6% | 54.6% | 1.16× | 1.57 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto or draw at HT | 72.7% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Chicago Fire or draw at HT | 69.4% | 66.4% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Toronto or Chicago Fire at HT | 58.0% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto or draw (1UP) | 63.4% | 71.7% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Chicago Fire or draw (1UP) | 62.4% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire or draw in 2nd half | 68.1% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Toronto or draw in 2nd half | 66.4% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Toronto or Chicago Fire in 2nd half | 65.6% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 61.4% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 38.6% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto (DNB) | 50.7% | 50.9% | 60.3% | 0.84× | 1.96 |
| Chicago Fire (DNB) | 49.3% | 49.1% | 39.7% | 1.24× | 2.04 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto to score first | 47.4% | 45.6% | — | — | 2.19 |
| Chicago Fire to score first | 46.6% | 45.6% | — | — | 2.19 |
| No goal scored | 6.0% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.43 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 59.1% | 54.9% | 61.1% | 0.90× | 1.82 |
| Not both teams to score | 40.9% | 45.1% | 38.9% | 1.16× | 2.22 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 47.0% | 44.3% | 50.9% | 0.87× | 2.26 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 32.5% | 34.3% | 29.9% | 1.15× | 2.91 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.1% | 12.3% | 10.3% | 1.19× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.4% | 8.4% | 9.2% | 0.91× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 81.9% | 83.1% | 79.5% | 1.04× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 18.1% | 16.9% | 20.5% | 0.83× | 5.90 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 67.1% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 32.9% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 53.3% | 56.0% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 26.2% | 26.2% | — | — | 3.81 |
| Both score 1st half only | 13.8% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.46 |
| Both score in both halves | 6.7% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.82 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 79.5% | 81.4% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 20.5% | 18.6% | — | — | 5.37 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 57.4% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| A half without a goal | 42.6% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.0% | 47.4% | 42.5% | 1.12× | 2.11 |
| 4-6 goals | 30.2% | 30.7% | 33.1% | 0.93× | 3.25 |
| 0-1 goals | 21.0% | 22.8% | 20.5% | 1.11× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 2.9% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 0.44× | 54.95 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire to score exactly 1 | 34.1% | 33.9% | 34.6% | 0.98× | 2.95 |
| Chicago Fire to score exactly 2 | 24.6% | 22.4% | 22.1% | 1.01× | 4.46 |
| Chicago Fire to score exactly 0 | 23.7% | 22.4% | 26.8% | 0.84× | 4.46 |
| Chicago Fire to score 3+ | 17.6% | 19.5% | 16.7% | 1.17× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto to score exactly 1 | 33.9% | 32.7% | 31.0% | 1.05× | 3.06 |
| Toronto to score exactly 2 | 24.8% | 23.3% | 26.0% | 0.90× | 4.30 |
| Toronto to score exactly 0 | 23.2% | 23.3% | 18.0% | 1.29× | 4.30 |
| Toronto to score 3+ | 18.1% | 18.9% | 25.2% | 0.75× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 42.0% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.30 |
| Toronto leading at HT | 30.6% | 33.6% | — | — | 2.98 |
| Chicago Fire leading at HT | 27.3% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.93 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto -1: 2 | 62.4% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Toronto -1: X | 19.5% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
| Toronto -1: 1 | 18.1% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire (0:1) | 62.4% | 61.4% | 54.6% | 1.12× | 1.63 |
| Draw (0:1) | 19.5% | 17.8% | 22.2% | 0.80× | 5.62 |
| Toronto (0:1) | 18.1% | 17.8% | 23.3% | 0.77× | 5.62 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire (0:2) | 81.9% | 82.8% | 76.7% | 1.08× | 1.21 |
| Draw (0:2) | 11.2% | 11.0% | 12.8% | 0.86× | 9.11 |
| Toronto (0:2) | 6.8% | 7.7% | 10.5% | 0.73× | 12.96 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire (0:3) | 93.2% | 92.6% | 89.5% | 1.04× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 4.7% | 2.4% | 6.6% | 0.36× | 42.00 |
| Toronto (0:3) | 2.1% | 2.4% | 4.0% | 0.59× | 42.12 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire (0:4) | 97.9% | 98.1% | 96.0% | 1.02× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.6% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.58× | 83.43 |
| Toronto (0:4) | 0.6% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.58× | 83.55 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto (1:0) | 63.4% | 65.1% | 70.1% | 0.93× | 1.54 |
| Draw (1:0) | 19.2% | 17.1% | 16.8% | 1.01× | 5.87 |
| Chicago Fire (1:0) | 17.4% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 1.29× | 5.87 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto (2:0) | 82.6% | 84.6% | 86.8% | 0.97× | 1.18 |
| Draw (2:0) | 10.9% | 10.4% | 8.7% | 1.19× | 9.64 |
| Chicago Fire (2:0) | 6.5% | 6.4% | 4.6% | 1.40× | 15.54 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 48.5% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.8% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 24.7% | 24.3% | — | — | 4.11 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto to concede | 76.3% | 75.9% | 73.2% | 1.04× | 1.32 |
| Toronto clean sheet | 23.7% | 24.1% | 26.8% | 0.90× | 4.15 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto clean sheet in 1st half | 56.2% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Toronto to concede in 1st half | 43.8% | 37.6% | — | — | 2.66 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto over 2.5 corners | 84.4% | 81.4% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Toronto over 3.5 corners | 72.0% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Toronto under 6.5 corners | 67.7% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Toronto over 4.5 corners | 58.0% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Toronto under 5.5 corners | 55.7% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Toronto over 5.5 corners | 44.3% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Toronto under 4.5 corners | 42.0% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Toronto over 6.5 corners | 32.3% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Toronto under 3.5 corners | 28.0% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Toronto under 2.5 corners | 15.6% | 18.6% | — | — | 5.36 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto under 3.5 goals | 93.9% | 92.3% | 90.6% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Toronto under 2.5 goals | 81.9% | 82.1% | 74.8% | 1.10× | 1.22 |
| Toronto over 0.5 goals | 76.8% | 77.7% | 82.0% | 0.95× | 1.29 |
| Toronto under 1.5 goals | 57.1% | 58.8% | 48.9% | 1.20× | 1.70 |
| Toronto over 1.5 goals | 42.9% | 41.2% | 51.1% | 0.81× | 2.43 |
| Toronto under 0.5 goals | 23.2% | 22.3% | 18.0% | 1.24× | 4.49 |
| Toronto over 2.5 goals | 18.1% | 17.9% | 25.2% | 0.71× | 5.59 |
| Toronto over 3.5 goals | 6.1% | 7.7% | 9.4% | 0.82× | 12.94 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto under 1.5 in 1st half | 86.9% | 89.9% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Toronto over 0.5 in 1st half | 46.6% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Toronto under 0.5 in 1st half | 53.4% | 49.4% | — | — | 2.03 |
| Toronto over 1.5 in 1st half | 13.1% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.88 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire (home no bet) | 58.7% | 56.7% | 54.6% | 1.04× | 1.76 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 41.3% | 43.3% | 45.4% | 0.95× | 2.31 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto even goals | 52.7% | 50.6% | 51.0% | 0.99× | 1.98 |
| Toronto odd goals | 47.3% | 49.4% | 49.0% | 1.01× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 30.1% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| HT 1-0 | 18.8% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.32 |
| HT 0-1 | 17.2% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.33 |
| HT 1-1 | 10.9% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.12 |
| HT 2-0 | 5.9% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.19 |
| HT 0-2 | 5.0% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.70 |
| Any other HT score | 4.6% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.72 |
| HT 2-1 | 3.4% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.81 |
| HT 1-2 | 3.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.83 |
| HT 2-2 | 1.0% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.00 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto at HT / Toronto at FT | 22.1% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.60 |
| Chicago Fire at HT / Chicago Fire at FT | 20.0% | 16.9% | — | — | 5.93 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 15.0% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Chicago Fire at FT | 13.9% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Toronto at FT | 13.2% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Toronto at HT / Draw at FT | 5.7% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
| Chicago Fire at HT / Draw at FT | 5.0% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.65 |
| Toronto at HT / Chicago Fire at FT | 2.8% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.88 |
| Chicago Fire at HT / Toronto at FT | 2.3% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.90 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto to score last | 47.4% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Chicago Fire to score last | 46.6% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| No goal scored | 6.0% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.43 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 94.0% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Toronto to lead by 1 at any time | 55.5% | 55.1% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Chicago Fire to lead by 1 at any time | 54.7% | 50.7% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 48.5% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Toronto to lead by 2 at any time | 24.8% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.10 |
| Chicago Fire to lead by 2 at any time | 24.0% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.10 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 17.4% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.68 |
| Toronto to lead by 3 at any time | 8.9% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.16 |
| Chicago Fire to lead by 3 at any time | 8.5% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.18 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto most corners | 54.4% | 52.9% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Chicago Fire most corners | 35.2% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Corners level | 10.3% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 86.6% | 87.4% | 83.2% | 1.05× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 77.2% | 78.6% | 73.1% | 1.08× | 1.27 |
| 2-6 goals | 76.2% | 78.6% | 75.5% | 1.04× | 1.27 |
| 2-5 goals | 71.6% | 72.4% | 68.5% | 1.06× | 1.38 |
| 2-4 goals | 62.2% | 63.4% | 58.4% | 1.09× | 1.58 |
| 1-3 goals | 61.0% | 63.4% | 57.2% | 1.11× | 1.58 |
| 3-6 goals | 52.5% | 53.2% | 55.9% | 0.95× | 1.88 |
| 3-5 goals | 48.0% | 48.7% | 48.9% | 0.99× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.0% | 48.7% | 42.5% | 1.15× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 38.6% | 39.2% | 34.4% | 1.14× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 38.6% | 39.2% | 38.8% | 1.01× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 30.2% | 35.4% | 33.1% | 1.07× | 2.83 |
| 4-5 goals | 25.6% | 30.2% | 26.1% | 1.16× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 14.0% | 14.9% | 17.2% | 0.87× | 6.72 |
| 7+ goals | 2.9% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 0.62× | 39.39 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto never behind | 39.3% | 44.7% | — | — | 2.24 |
| Chicago Fire never behind | 38.5% | 44.6% | — | — | 2.24 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 48.8% | 50.8% | 50.2% | 1.01× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 51.2% | 49.2% | 49.8% | 0.99× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 54.7% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 45.3% | 48.4% | — | — | 2.07 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.0% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.0% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94.0% | 92.3% | 94.2% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 92.6% | 92.3% | 88.9% | 1.04× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83.2% | 82.4% | 78.8% | 1.05× | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79.0% | 77.4% | 79.5% | 0.97× | 1.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67.0% | 66.2% | 62.9% | 1.05× | 1.51 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55.4% | 58.8% | 59.9% | 0.98× | 1.70 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44.6% | 41.2% | 40.1% | 1.03× | 2.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33.0% | 33.8% | 37.1% | 0.91× | 2.96 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21.0% | 22.6% | 20.5% | 1.10× | 4.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16.8% | 17.6% | 21.2% | 0.83× | 5.68 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 7.4% | 7.7% | 11.1% | 0.70× | 12.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6.0% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 1.32× | 12.95 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 97.0% | 97.2% | 95.6% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 91.8% | 92.5% | 87.6% | 1.06× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 79.9% | 75.9% | 74.8% | 1.02× | 1.32 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 72.6% | 72.6% | 74.5% | 0.97× | 1.38 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 57.4% | 55.5% | 51.9% | 1.07× | 1.80 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 42.6% | 44.5% | 48.1% | 0.93× | 2.25 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 27.4% | 27.4% | 25.5% | 1.08× | 3.65 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 20.1% | 24.1% | 25.2% | 0.95× | 4.16 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 8.2% | 7.5% | 12.4% | 0.61× | 13.27 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 3.0% | 2.8% | 4.4% | 0.62× | 36.33 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 87.9% | 89.1% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 69.9% | 69.2% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 66.0% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 34.0% | 30.9% | — | — | 3.24 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 30.1% | 30.8% | — | — | 3.25 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 12.1% | 10.9% | — | — | 9.15 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 81.5% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 75.8% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 50.7% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 49.3% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 24.2% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.97 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 18.5% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.84 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire not to score in both halves | 74.7% | 74.1% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Toronto not to score in both halves | 73.6% | 74.1% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Toronto to score in both halves | 26.4% | 25.9% | — | — | 3.86 |
| Chicago Fire to score in both halves | 25.3% | 25.9% | — | — | 3.87 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 59.1% | 58.3% | 61.1% | 0.96× | 1.71 |
| Only Toronto scores | 17.7% | 16.1% | 21.1% | 0.76× | 6.22 |
| Only Chicago Fire scores | 17.2% | 16.1% | 12.3% | 1.31× | 6.22 |
| Neither team scores | 6.0% | 7.2% | 5.8% | 1.23× | 13.92 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 23.6% | 22.6% | 19.7% | 1.15× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.4% | 22.6% | 22.9% | 0.99× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 16.2% | 17.4% | 16.0% | 1.09× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 15.0% | 12.1% | 14.8% | 0.82× | 8.28 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 9.4% | 7.6% | 10.2% | 0.75× | 13.09 |
| 6 or more goals | 7.4% | 7.6% | 11.1% | 0.69× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 6.0% | 7.6% | 5.8% | 1.31× | 13.10 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 50.7% | 51.5% | — | — | 1.94 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 30.8% | 33.6% | — | — | 2.98 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 18.5% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.85 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire not to win both halves | 90.7% | 93.9% | — | — | 1.07 |
| Toronto not to win both halves | 90.1% | 93.9% | — | — | 1.07 |
| Toronto to win both halves | 9.9% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.42 |
| Chicago Fire to win both halves | 9.3% | 6.1% | — | — | 16.47 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto to win either half | 52.7% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Chicago Fire to win either half | 51.7% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Chicago Fire to win neither half | 48.3% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Toronto to win neither half | 47.3% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Fire not to win to nil | 82.8% | 83.0% | 87.7% | 0.95× | 1.21 |
| Toronto not to win to nil | 82.3% | 83.0% | 78.9% | 1.05× | 1.21 |
| Toronto to win to nil | 17.7% | 17.0% | 21.1% | 0.81× | 5.89 |
| Chicago Fire to win to nil | 17.2% | 17.0% | 12.3% | 1.39× | 5.89 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 25.8% | 27.8% | 24.9% | 1.12× | 3.60 |
| Toronto by 1 | 19.5% | 17.0% | 22.2% | 0.76× | 5.90 |
| Chicago Fire by 1 | 19.2% | 17.0% | 16.8% | 1.01× | 5.90 |
| Toronto by 2 | 11.2% | 11.8% | 12.8% | 0.92× | 8.47 |
| Chicago Fire by 2 | 10.9% | 11.8% | 8.7% | 1.36× | 8.47 |
| Toronto by 3+ | 6.8% | 7.2% | 10.5% | 0.69× | 13.80 |
| Chicago Fire by 3+ | 6.5% | 7.2% | 4.6% | 1.58× | 13.80 |