Trabzonspor v Besiktas — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 18 October 2026 · TUR-Super Lig · 2627
TUR-Super Lig
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (4,353 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 12.5%
- 2-1 9.0%
- 1-2 7.7%
- 1-0 6.9%
- 2-0 6.6%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 57.1% | Under 2.5 | 42.9% |
| BTTS yes | 60.9% | BTTS no | 39.1% |
| Trabzonspor 1+ | 79.9% | Trabzonspor 2+ | 47.6% |
| Besiktas 1+ | 74.6% | Besiktas 2+ | 39.8% |
Expected goals 1.60 – 1.37. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Nothing in the data singles out Trabzonspor.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Trabzonspor have an estimated 41.1% win probability, against 31.6% for Besiktas and 27.3% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.60 for Trabzonspor and 1.37 for Besiktas.
Why Trabzonspor
Nothing in the data singles out Trabzonspor.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 27.3%. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.60 to 1.37. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why Besiktas can win
Nothing in the data singles out Besiktas.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Trabzonspor, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Besiktas, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Trabzonspor: 54% possession, 12.2 shots a match, 14.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Besiktas: 60% possession, 19.0 shots a match, 11.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-05 22:20 · team_stats 2026-09-05 09:41 · availability 2026-09-05 21:03 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Trabzonspor are the model's most likely outcome at 41.1%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.5%. Confidence 80/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dc-xg | 1.60–1.39 | 1-1 12% | 57% | 61% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor to win | 41.1% | 43.0% | 45.4% | 0.95× | 2.33 |
| Besiktas to win | 32.1% | 30.4% | 28.7% | 1.06× | 3.29 |
| Draw | 26.8% | 27.9% | 26.0% | 1.07× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor & both teams score | 22.6% | 21.9% | 23.2% | 0.94× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 20.5% | 21.9% | 18.2% | 1.20× | 4.57 |
| Trabzonspor & not both score | 18.5% | 17.9% | 22.3% | 0.80× | 5.58 |
| Besiktas & both teams score | 18.2% | 17.9% | 14.5% | 1.24× | 5.58 |
| Besiktas & not both score | 13.9% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 0.92× | 7.54 |
| Draw & not both score | 6.3% | 8.4% | 8.0% | 1.05× | 11.93 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor & over 1.5 | 34.4% | 30.9% | 36.2% | 0.85× | 3.24 |
| Trabzonspor & over 2.5 | 28.0% | 26.0% | 30.3% | 0.86× | 3.84 |
| Besiktas & over 1.5 | 26.4% | 26.0% | 22.3% | 1.17× | 3.84 |
| Trabzonspor & under 3.5 | 25.5% | 26.0% | 29.4% | 0.88× | 3.84 |
| Besiktas & over 2.5 | 21.5% | 21.6% | 18.0% | 1.20× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 20.5% | 21.6% | 18.2% | 1.19× | 4.62 |
| Besiktas & under 3.5 | 20.6% | 21.6% | 19.5% | 1.11× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 18.8% | 18.0% | 20.4% | 0.88× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 18.8% | 18.0% | 20.4% | 0.88× | 5.56 |
| Trabzonspor & over 3.5 | 15.6% | 18.0% | 16.1% | 1.12× | 5.56 |
| Trabzonspor & under 2.5 | 13.1% | 12.9% | 15.2% | 0.85× | 7.77 |
| Besiktas & over 3.5 | 11.4% | 12.9% | 9.3% | 1.38× | 7.77 |
| Besiktas & under 2.5 | 10.6% | 12.9% | 10.8% | 1.19× | 7.77 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 8.0% | 7.9% | 5.8% | 1.37× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 8.0% | 7.9% | 5.8% | 1.37× | 12.70 |
| Trabzonspor & under 1.5 | 6.7% | 7.9% | 9.3% | 0.85× | 12.70 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 6.3% | 7.9% | 8.0% | 0.99× | 12.70 |
| Besiktas & under 1.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 1.21× | 12.70 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor (1UP) | 59.1% | 58.3% | — | — | 1.72 |
| Besiktas (1UP) | 51.4% | 52.7% | — | — | 1.90 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor (2UP) | 41.1% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Besiktas (2UP) | 32.1% | 31.1% | — | — | 3.22 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor to win 2nd half | 34.9% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.91 |
| 2nd half drawn | 34.4% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Besiktas to win 2nd half | 30.7% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas (+2.5) | 91.3% | 92.1% | 90.1% | 1.02× | 1.09 |
| Besiktas (+1.5) | 78.6% | 78.5% | 78.6% | 1.00× | 1.27 |
| Trabzonspor (+0.5) | 67.9% | 68.7% | 71.3% | 0.96× | 1.46 |
| Besiktas (+0.5) | 58.9% | 57.0% | 54.6% | 1.04× | 1.75 |
| Trabzonspor (-0.5) | 41.1% | 43.0% | 45.4% | 0.95× | 2.33 |
| Besiktas (-0.5) | 32.1% | 31.3% | 28.7% | 1.09× | 3.19 |
| Trabzonspor (-1.5) | 21.4% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 1.00× | 4.64 |
| Trabzonspor (-2.5) | 8.7% | 7.9% | 9.9% | 0.80× | 12.63 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas to concede | 79.8% | 79.0% | 77.8% | 1.02× | 1.27 |
| Besiktas clean sheet | 20.2% | 21.0% | 22.2% | 0.95× | 4.77 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas to concede in 1st half | 49.7% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Besiktas clean sheet in 1st half | 50.3% | 49.4% | — | — | 2.03 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas over 2.5 corners | 81.2% | 81.4% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Besiktas under 6.5 corners | 75.3% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Besiktas over 3.5 corners | 66.6% | 67.5% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Besiktas under 5.5 corners | 63.4% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Besiktas over 4.5 corners | 51.0% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Besiktas under 4.5 corners | 49.0% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Besiktas over 5.5 corners | 36.6% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Besiktas under 3.5 corners | 33.4% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
| Besiktas over 6.5 corners | 24.7% | 24.1% | — | — | 4.15 |
| Besiktas under 2.5 corners | 18.8% | 18.6% | — | — | 5.39 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas under 3.5 goals | 94.7% | 92.4% | 95.4% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Besiktas under 2.5 goals | 83.5% | 81.4% | 86.2% | 0.94× | 1.23 |
| Besiktas over 0.5 goals | 75.1% | 76.2% | 69.8% | 1.09× | 1.31 |
| Besiktas under 1.5 goals | 59.5% | 59.6% | 65.2% | 0.91× | 1.68 |
| Besiktas over 1.5 goals | 40.5% | 40.4% | 34.8% | 1.16× | 2.47 |
| Besiktas under 0.5 goals | 24.9% | 23.8% | 30.2% | 0.79× | 4.20 |
| Besiktas over 2.5 goals | 16.5% | 18.6% | 13.8% | 1.35× | 5.39 |
| Besiktas over 3.5 goals | 5.3% | 7.6% | 4.6% | 1.67× | 13.09 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas under 1.5 in 1st half | 89.2% | 89.5% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Besiktas under 0.5 in 1st half | 57.3% | 62.5% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Besiktas over 0.5 in 1st half | 42.7% | 37.5% | — | — | 2.66 |
| Besiktas over 1.5 in 1st half | 10.8% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.53 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor (away no bet) | 60.5% | 62.1% | 63.6% | 0.98× | 1.61 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 39.5% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 1.04× | 2.64 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas even goals | 53.1% | 52.8% | 54.4% | 0.97× | 1.90 |
| Besiktas odd goals | 46.9% | 47.2% | 45.6% | 1.04× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 81.6% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 18.4% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.88 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 69.7% | 68.6% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 30.3% | 31.4% | — | — | 3.19 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 60.3% | 59.6% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Trabzonspor to score 2+ in a row | 37.8% | 36.5% | — | — | 2.74 |
| Besiktas to score 2+ in a row | 30.6% | 28.7% | — | — | 3.48 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 22.4% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.13 |
| Trabzonspor to score 3+ in a row | 13.4% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.24 |
| Besiktas to score 3+ in a row | 9.4% | 5.7% | — | — | 17.60 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor corners (+3.5) | 85.6% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Trabzonspor corners (+2.5) | 78.9% | 74.9% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Besiktas corners (+3.5) | 78.4% | 74.9% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Trabzonspor corners (+1.5) | 70.5% | 70.7% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Besiktas corners (+2.5) | 70.1% | 70.7% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Besiktas corners (+1.5) | 60.4% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Trabzonspor corners (-1.5) | 39.6% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Trabzonspor corners (-2.5) | 29.9% | 29.3% | — | — | 3.41 |
| Besiktas corners (-1.5) | 29.5% | 29.3% | — | — | 3.41 |
| Trabzonspor corners (-3.5) | 21.6% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Besiktas corners (-2.5) | 21.1% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Besiktas corners (-3.5) | 14.4% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12+ corners | 35.2% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| 0-8 corners | 34.6% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.01 |
| 9-11 corners | 30.2% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 corners | 75.2% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 12.5 corners | 73.1% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 65.4% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 64.8% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 55.0% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 55.2% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 45.0% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 44.8% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 35.2% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 34.6% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 26.9% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 24.8% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.25 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.5% | 11.4% | 12.6% | 0.91× | 8.74 |
| 2-1 | 8.9% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 0.75× | 13.47 |
| 1-0 | 6.7% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 0.80× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 7.8% | 7.4% | 6.7% | 1.12× | 13.47 |
| 0-0 | 6.3% | 7.4% | 8.0% | 0.93× | 13.47 |
| 0-1 | 5.7% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 1.14× | 13.47 |
| 2-0 | 6.4% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 1.22× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 6.2% | 7.4% | 4.6% | 1.62× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 0.39× | 58.50 |
| 3-1 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 4.7% | 0.36× | 58.50 |
| 0-3 | 2.3% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.72× | 58.51 |
| 0-4 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.44× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 3.6% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.64× | 58.50 |
| 1-4 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.65× | 58.52 |
| 2-3 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.64× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.31× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 3.4% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.37× | 58.50 |
| 3-2 | 3.3% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 0.40× | 58.50 |
| 3-3 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.28× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 3.85× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.96× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.16× | 58.51 |
| 4-2 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.44× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.31× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 11.55× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 3.7% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 0.41× | 58.50 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor leading at HT (DNB) | 57.0% | 57.3% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Besiktas leading at HT (DNB) | 43.0% | 42.7% | — | — | 2.34 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor or Besiktas (12) | 73.2% | 72.1% | 74.0% | 0.98× | 1.39 |
| Trabzonspor or draw (1X) | 67.9% | 69.6% | 71.3% | 0.98× | 1.44 |
| Besiktas or draw (X2) | 58.9% | 57.0% | 54.6% | 1.04× | 1.75 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor or draw at HT | 74.8% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Besiktas or draw at HT | 66.6% | 66.3% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Trabzonspor or Besiktas at HT | 58.6% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor or draw (1UP) | 67.9% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Besiktas or draw (1UP) | 58.9% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor or draw in 2nd half | 69.3% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Trabzonspor or Besiktas in 2nd half | 65.6% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Besiktas or draw in 2nd half | 65.1% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 60.1% | 61.6% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 39.9% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.60 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor (DNB) | 56.2% | 58.2% | 61.3% | 0.95× | 1.72 |
| Besiktas (DNB) | 43.8% | 41.8% | 38.7% | 1.08× | 2.39 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor to score first | 50.1% | 53.7% | — | — | 1.86 |
| Besiktas to score first | 43.6% | 41.9% | — | — | 2.39 |
| No goal scored | 6.3% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 61.2% | 56.5% | 55.6% | 1.02× | 1.77 |
| Not both teams to score | 38.8% | 43.5% | 44.4% | 0.98× | 2.30 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 48.8% | 44.3% | 43.2% | 1.03× | 2.26 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 30.1% | 34.3% | 33.7% | 1.02× | 2.92 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.5% | 12.3% | 12.6% | 0.98× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.7% | 8.4% | 10.8% | 0.78× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 80.8% | 83.0% | 83.4% | 1.00× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 19.2% | 17.0% | 16.6% | 1.02× | 5.90 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 65.7% | 67.6% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 34.3% | 32.4% | — | — | 3.09 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 51.4% | 55.9% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 27.1% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.81 |
| Both score 1st half only | 14.3% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.45 |
| Both score in both halves | 7.2% | 6.8% | — | — | 14.80 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 78.6% | 81.4% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 21.4% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.36 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 59.4% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| A half without a goal | 40.6% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.36 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.2% | 47.4% | 45.7% | 1.04× | 2.11 |
| 4-6 goals | 31.8% | 30.8% | 28.4% | 1.08× | 3.25 |
| 0-1 goals | 18.8% | 20.2% | 23.5% | 0.86× | 4.95 |
| 7+ goals | 3.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 0.68× | 54.91 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas to score exactly 1 | 34.6% | 33.9% | 35.2% | 0.96× | 2.95 |
| Besiktas to score exactly 0 | 24.9% | 22.4% | 30.2% | 0.74× | 4.46 |
| Besiktas to score exactly 2 | 24.1% | 22.4% | 21.2% | 1.06× | 4.46 |
| Besiktas to score 3+ | 16.5% | 19.5% | 13.8% | 1.42× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor to score exactly 1 | 32.3% | 32.7% | 32.1% | 1.02× | 3.06 |
| Trabzonspor to score exactly 2 | 25.8% | 26.5% | 23.8% | 1.11× | 3.77 |
| Trabzonspor to score 3+ | 21.6% | 23.3% | 22.2% | 1.05× | 4.30 |
| Trabzonspor to score exactly 0 | 20.2% | 23.3% | 22.2% | 1.05× | 4.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 41.4% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Trabzonspor leading at HT | 33.4% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| Besiktas leading at HT | 25.2% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor -1: 2 | 58.9% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Trabzonspor -1: 1 | 21.4% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Trabzonspor -1: X | 19.7% | 17.5% | — | — | 5.71 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas (0:1) | 58.9% | 55.9% | 54.6% | 1.02× | 1.79 |
| Trabzonspor (0:1) | 21.4% | 24.3% | 21.5% | 1.13× | 4.12 |
| Draw (0:1) | 19.7% | 17.8% | 24.1% | 0.74× | 5.62 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas (0:2) | 78.6% | 79.5% | 78.6% | 1.01× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 12.7% | 11.0% | 11.7% | 0.94× | 9.11 |
| Trabzonspor (0:2) | 8.7% | 7.7% | 9.9% | 0.78× | 12.94 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas (0:3) | 91.3% | 92.6% | 90.1% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 5.8% | 5.8% | 6.5% | 0.89× | 17.21 |
| Trabzonspor (0:3) | 2.9% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 0.67× | 42.08 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas (0:4) | 97.1% | 98.1% | 96.5% | 1.02× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.1% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 0.48× | 83.37 |
| Trabzonspor (0:4) | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.01× | 83.52 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor (1:0) | 67.9% | 69.9% | 71.3% | 0.98× | 1.43 |
| Draw (1:0) | 17.0% | 17.0% | 15.8% | 1.08× | 5.87 |
| Besiktas (1:0) | 15.1% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 1.31× | 5.87 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor (2:0) | 84.9% | 84.6% | 87.0% | 0.97× | 1.18 |
| Draw (2:0) | 9.7% | 6.5% | 7.7% | 0.84× | 15.50 |
| Besiktas (2:0) | 5.4% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 1.18× | 15.55 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 48.1% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.4% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 25.5% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor to concede | 75.1% | 75.9% | 69.8% | 1.09× | 1.32 |
| Trabzonspor clean sheet | 24.9% | 24.1% | 30.2% | 0.80× | 4.14 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor clean sheet in 1st half | 57.3% | 62.5% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Trabzonspor to concede in 1st half | 42.7% | 37.5% | — | — | 2.66 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor over 2.5 corners | 85.4% | 86.3% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Trabzonspor over 3.5 corners | 72.9% | 71.9% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Trabzonspor under 6.5 corners | 68.3% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Trabzonspor over 4.5 corners | 58.5% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Trabzonspor under 5.5 corners | 55.8% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Trabzonspor over 5.5 corners | 44.2% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Trabzonspor under 4.5 corners | 41.5% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Trabzonspor over 6.5 corners | 31.7% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Trabzonspor under 3.5 corners | 27.1% | 28.1% | — | — | 3.56 |
| Trabzonspor under 2.5 corners | 14.6% | 13.7% | — | — | 7.28 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor under 3.5 goals | 92.2% | 92.3% | 92.6% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Trabzonspor over 0.5 goals | 79.8% | 77.7% | 77.8% | 1.00× | 1.29 |
| Trabzonspor under 2.5 goals | 78.4% | 77.7% | 77.8% | 1.00× | 1.29 |
| Trabzonspor under 1.5 goals | 52.6% | 53.3% | 54.1% | 0.98× | 1.88 |
| Trabzonspor over 1.5 goals | 47.4% | 46.8% | 45.9% | 1.02× | 2.14 |
| Trabzonspor over 2.5 goals | 21.6% | 22.3% | 22.2% | 1.00× | 4.49 |
| Trabzonspor under 0.5 goals | 20.2% | 22.3% | 22.2% | 1.00× | 4.49 |
| Trabzonspor over 3.5 goals | 7.8% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 1.05× | 12.92 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor under 1.5 in 1st half | 84.9% | 84.6% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Trabzonspor over 0.5 in 1st half | 49.7% | 50.7% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Trabzonspor under 0.5 in 1st half | 50.3% | 49.3% | — | — | 2.03 |
| Trabzonspor over 1.5 in 1st half | 15.1% | 15.4% | — | — | 6.51 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas (home no bet) | 54.4% | 51.6% | 52.4% | 0.98× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 45.6% | 48.4% | 47.6% | 1.02× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor even goals | 52.0% | 50.6% | 50.9% | 1.00× | 1.98 |
| Trabzonspor odd goals | 48.0% | 49.4% | 49.1% | 1.01× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 29.1% | 29.1% | — | — | 3.43 |
| HT 1-0 | 19.6% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.31 |
| HT 0-1 | 15.8% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.33 |
| HT 1-1 | 11.3% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.12 |
| HT 2-0 | 6.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.18 |
| Any other HT score | 5.1% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.21 |
| HT 0-2 | 4.5% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.73 |
| HT 2-1 | 3.8% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.78 |
| HT 1-2 | 3.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.84 |
| HT 2-2 | 1.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.99 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor at HT / Trabzonspor at FT | 24.8% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.58 |
| Besiktas at HT / Besiktas at FT | 17.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 15.7% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Trabzonspor at FT | 13.7% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Besiktas at FT | 12.0% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Trabzonspor at HT / Draw at FT | 5.9% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.62 |
| Besiktas at HT / Draw at FT | 5.2% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.65 |
| Trabzonspor at HT / Besiktas at FT | 2.7% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.88 |
| Besiktas at HT / Trabzonspor at FT | 2.6% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.89 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor to score last | 50.1% | 51.7% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Besiktas to score last | 43.6% | 40.4% | — | — | 2.48 |
| No goal scored | 6.3% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.41 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 93.7% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Trabzonspor to lead by 1 at any time | 59.1% | 55.2% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Besiktas to lead by 1 at any time | 51.4% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 50.0% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Trabzonspor to lead by 2 at any time | 28.6% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.95 |
| Besiktas to lead by 2 at any time | 21.7% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.11 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 18.5% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.67 |
| Trabzonspor to lead by 3 at any time | 11.2% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.64 |
| Besiktas to lead by 3 at any time | 7.4% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.23 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor most corners | 50.1% | 51.9% | — | — | 1.93 |
| Besiktas most corners | 39.3% | 39.4% | — | — | 2.54 |
| Corners level | 10.6% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 85.4% | 87.4% | 85.5% | 1.02× | 1.14 |
| 2-6 goals | 78.0% | 78.6% | 74.0% | 1.06× | 1.27 |
| 1-4 goals | 75.4% | 78.6% | 75.4% | 1.04× | 1.27 |
| 2-5 goals | 73.0% | 72.4% | 70.0% | 1.03× | 1.38 |
| 2-4 goals | 62.9% | 63.4% | 59.9% | 1.06× | 1.58 |
| 1-3 goals | 58.6% | 59.2% | 61.2% | 0.97× | 1.69 |
| 3-6 goals | 54.2% | 53.2% | 51.3% | 1.04× | 1.88 |
| 3-5 goals | 49.2% | 48.7% | 47.3% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.2% | 48.7% | 45.7% | 1.06× | 2.06 |
| 3-4 goals | 39.2% | 39.2% | 37.3% | 1.05× | 2.55 |
| 1-2 goals | 36.2% | 39.2% | 38.3% | 1.02× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 31.8% | 35.4% | 28.4% | 1.24× | 2.83 |
| 4-5 goals | 26.8% | 30.2% | 24.4% | 1.24× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 15.0% | 18.6% | 14.2% | 1.31× | 5.37 |
| 7+ goals | 3.3% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 0.95× | 39.37 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor never behind | 42.3% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Besiktas never behind | 34.6% | 35.9% | — | — | 2.79 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 47.3% | 50.8% | 50.7% | 1.00× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.7% | 49.2% | 49.3% | 1.00× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 54.6% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 45.4% | 48.4% | — | — | 2.07 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.4% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.6% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93.7% | 92.3% | 92.0% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 91.7% | 92.3% | 93.3% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81.7% | 82.4% | 83.3% | 0.99× | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81.2% | 82.4% | 76.5% | 1.08× | 1.21 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65.0% | 61.7% | 69.1% | 0.89× | 1.62 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57.5% | 58.8% | 53.8% | 1.09× | 1.70 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.5% | 41.2% | 46.2% | 0.89× | 2.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35.0% | 38.3% | 30.9% | 1.24× | 2.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 0.75× | 5.67 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18.3% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 1.05× | 5.67 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 8.3% | 7.7% | 6.7% | 1.16× | 12.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6.3% | 7.7% | 8.0% | 0.97× | 12.95 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 96.5% | 97.2% | 97.2% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 90.8% | 92.5% | 92.6% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 78.0% | 75.9% | 80.5% | 0.94× | 1.32 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 75.4% | 75.9% | 69.6% | 1.09× | 1.32 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 54.8% | 51.8% | 59.9% | 0.87× | 1.93 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 45.2% | 48.2% | 40.1% | 1.20× | 2.08 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 24.6% | 24.1% | 30.4% | 0.79× | 4.15 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 22.0% | 24.1% | 19.5% | 1.24× | 4.15 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 9.2% | 7.5% | 7.4% | 1.02× | 13.26 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 3.5% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 0.99× | 36.32 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 87.0% | 89.0% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 71.0% | 70.9% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 64.5% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 35.5% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 29.1% | 29.1% | — | — | 3.43 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 13.0% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.12 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 82.1% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 74.5% | 77.8% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 52.5% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 47.5% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 25.5% | 22.2% | — | — | 4.51 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 17.9% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.85 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas not to score in both halves | 75.8% | 78.2% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Trabzonspor not to score in both halves | 70.3% | 73.9% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Trabzonspor to score in both halves | 29.7% | 26.1% | — | — | 3.84 |
| Besiktas to score in both halves | 24.2% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.58 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 61.2% | 60.2% | 55.6% | 1.08× | 1.66 |
| Only Trabzonspor scores | 18.5% | 16.1% | 22.3% | 0.72× | 6.22 |
| Only Besiktas scores | 13.9% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 0.76× | 9.13 |
| Neither team scores | 6.3% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 0.90× | 13.92 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 23.8% | 22.6% | 22.8% | 0.99× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.4% | 22.6% | 23.1% | 0.98× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 16.7% | 17.4% | 14.3% | 1.22× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 12.4% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 0.77× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 10.0% | 12.1% | 10.2% | 1.18× | 8.29 |
| 6 or more goals | 8.3% | 7.6% | 6.7% | 1.15× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 6.3% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 0.96× | 13.10 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 52.5% | 51.6% | — | — | 1.94 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 29.6% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.34 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 17.9% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.86 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas not to win both halves | 92.1% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Trabzonspor not to win both halves | 88.1% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Trabzonspor to win both halves | 11.9% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
| Besiktas to win both halves | 7.9% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.56 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzonspor to win either half | 56.4% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Besiktas to win neither half | 52.0% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Besiktas to win either half | 48.0% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Trabzonspor to win neither half | 43.6% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.46 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas not to win to nil | 86.1% | 88.2% | 85.7% | 1.03× | 1.13 |
| Trabzonspor not to win to nil | 81.5% | 83.0% | 77.7% | 1.07× | 1.21 |
| Trabzonspor to win to nil | 18.5% | 17.0% | 22.3% | 0.76× | 5.89 |
| Besiktas to win to nil | 13.9% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 0.82× | 8.47 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 26.8% | 27.8% | 26.0% | 1.07× | 3.60 |
| Trabzonspor by 1 | 19.7% | 17.0% | 24.1% | 0.70× | 5.90 |
| Besiktas by 1 | 17.0% | 16.9% | 15.8% | 1.07× | 5.90 |
| Trabzonspor by 2 | 12.7% | 11.8% | 11.7% | 1.01× | 8.47 |
| Besiktas by 2 | 9.7% | 7.3% | 7.7% | 0.94× | 13.79 |
| Trabzonspor by 3+ | 8.7% | 7.3% | 9.9% | 0.73× | 13.79 |
| Besiktas by 3+ | 5.4% | 7.2% | 5.5% | 1.32× | 13.81 |