TSV Eintracht Braunschweig v Hannover 96 — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Saturday 24 October 2026 · GER-2. Bundesliga · 2627
GER-2. Bundesliga
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (3,799 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 11.7%
- 1-2 9.3%
- 0-1 8.6%
- 0-2 7.4%
- 2-1 7.1%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 55.5% | Under 2.5 | 44.5% |
| BTTS yes | 58.2% | BTTS no | 41.8% |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig 1+ | 71.6% | TSV Eintracht Braunschweig 2+ | 35.9% |
| Hannover 96 1+ | 80.7% | Hannover 96 2+ | 49.0% |
Expected goals 1.26 – 1.65. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Hannover 96 carry the stronger rating, 1576 Elo against 1424.
Risk factors
- Data quality is 55/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
- The model's measured edge in this competition is 0.0041 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Hannover 96 have an estimated 48.6% win probability, against 28.0% for TSV Eintracht Braunschweig and 23.4% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.26 for TSV Eintracht Braunschweig and 1.65 for Hannover 96.
Why TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
Nothing in the data singles out TSV Eintracht Braunschweig.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 23.4%. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why Hannover 96 can win
Hannover 96 carry the stronger rating, 1576 Elo against 1424.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for TSV Eintracht Braunschweig, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Hannover 96, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig: 43% possession, 14.6 shots a match, 15.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Hannover 96: 56% possession, 19.8 shots a match, 13.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-05 22:20 · team_stats 2026-09-05 09:41 · availability 2026-09-05 21:03 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Hannover 96 are the model's most likely outcome at 48.6%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 11.7%. Confidence 22/100, data quality 55/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dc-xg | 1.13–1.45 | 1-1 13% | 48% | 52% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to win | 44.0% | 43.0% | 31.2% | 1.38× | 2.32 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to win | 29.1% | 27.9% | 43.1% | 0.65× | 3.59 |
| Draw | 26.9% | 27.9% | 25.9% | 1.08× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 & not both score | 24.3% | 21.9% | 13.3% | 1.65× | 4.57 |
| Hannover 96 & both teams score | 19.7% | 17.9% | 18.1% | 0.99× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 19.0% | 17.9% | 19.7% | 0.91× | 5.58 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig & not both score | 15.5% | 17.9% | 21.1% | 0.85× | 5.59 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig & both teams score | 13.6% | 13.3% | 22.2% | 0.60× | 7.54 |
| Draw & not both score | 8.0% | 8.4% | 6.4% | 1.31× | 11.93 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 & over 1.5 | 33.5% | 30.9% | 25.9% | 1.19× | 3.24 |
| Hannover 96 & under 3.5 | 31.4% | 30.8% | 21.1% | 1.46× | 3.24 |
| Hannover 96 & over 2.5 | 25.5% | 26.0% | 22.2% | 1.18× | 3.84 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig & under 3.5 | 21.8% | 21.6% | 27.8% | 0.78× | 4.62 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig & over 1.5 | 20.9% | 21.6% | 34.3% | 0.63× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 20.8% | 21.6% | 16.8% | 1.28× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 20.8% | 21.6% | 16.8% | 1.28× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 19.0% | 18.0% | 19.7% | 0.92× | 5.56 |
| Hannover 96 & under 2.5 | 18.5% | 18.0% | 9.2% | 1.95× | 5.56 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig & over 2.5 | 16.1% | 18.0% | 27.8% | 0.65× | 5.56 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig & under 2.5 | 13.0% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 0.83× | 7.77 |
| Hannover 96 & over 3.5 | 12.7% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 1.25× | 7.77 |
| Hannover 96 & under 1.5 | 10.5% | 12.9% | 5.5% | 2.36× | 7.77 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig & under 1.5 | 8.1% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 0.89× | 12.70 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig & over 3.5 | 7.2% | 7.9% | 15.4% | 0.51× | 12.70 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 8.0% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 1.23× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 6.1% | 7.9% | 9.2% | 0.86× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 6.1% | 7.9% | 9.2% | 0.86× | 12.70 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (1UP) | 59.2% | 58.3% | — | — | 1.72 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (1UP) | 46.2% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (2UP) | 44.0% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.09 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (2UP) | 29.1% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.98 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to win 2nd half | 38.3% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| 2nd half drawn | 36.4% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to win 2nd half | 25.2% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.81 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (+2.5) | 96.4% | 96.3% | 90.6% | 1.06× | 1.04 |
| Hannover 96 (+1.5) | 88.3% | 88.5% | 77.7% | 1.14× | 1.13 |
| Hannover 96 (+0.5) | 70.9% | 73.7% | 56.9% | 1.29× | 1.36 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (+0.5) | 56.0% | 57.0% | 68.8% | 0.83× | 1.75 |
| Hannover 96 (-0.5) | 44.0% | 43.0% | 31.2% | 1.38× | 2.33 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (-0.5) | 29.1% | 26.3% | 43.1% | 0.61× | 3.80 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (-1.5) | 11.7% | 11.5% | 22.3% | 0.52× | 8.70 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (-2.5) | 3.6% | 3.7% | 9.4% | 0.40× | 26.82 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to concede | 67.8% | 72.5% | 80.5% | 0.90× | 1.38 |
| Hannover 96 clean sheet | 32.2% | 27.5% | 19.5% | 1.41× | 3.63 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 clean sheet in 1st half | 61.5% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Hannover 96 to concede in 1st half | 38.5% | 35.5% | — | — | 2.82 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 over 2.5 corners | 90.8% | 90.1% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Hannover 96 over 3.5 corners | 81.5% | 81.5% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Hannover 96 over 4.5 corners | 69.5% | 67.5% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Hannover 96 under 6.5 corners | 56.6% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Hannover 96 over 5.5 corners | 56.3% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Hannover 96 under 5.5 corners | 43.7% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Hannover 96 over 6.5 corners | 43.4% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Hannover 96 under 4.5 corners | 30.5% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
| Hannover 96 under 3.5 corners | 18.5% | 18.6% | — | — | 5.39 |
| Hannover 96 under 2.5 corners | 9.2% | 10.0% | — | — | 10.05 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 under 3.5 goals | 94.0% | 92.4% | 94.5% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Hannover 96 under 2.5 goals | 82.1% | 81.4% | 83.6% | 0.97× | 1.23 |
| Hannover 96 over 0.5 goals | 76.6% | 76.2% | 72.7% | 1.05× | 1.31 |
| Hannover 96 under 1.5 goals | 57.4% | 59.6% | 60.2% | 0.99× | 1.68 |
| Hannover 96 over 1.5 goals | 42.6% | 40.4% | 39.8% | 1.02× | 2.47 |
| Hannover 96 under 0.5 goals | 23.4% | 23.8% | 27.3% | 0.87× | 4.21 |
| Hannover 96 over 2.5 goals | 17.9% | 18.6% | 16.4% | 1.13× | 5.39 |
| Hannover 96 over 3.5 goals | 6.0% | 7.6% | 5.5% | 1.40× | 13.08 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 under 1.5 in 1st half | 88.5% | 89.5% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Hannover 96 under 0.5 in 1st half | 56.0% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Hannover 96 over 0.5 in 1st half | 44.0% | 37.6% | — | — | 2.66 |
| Hannover 96 over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.5% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.49 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (away no bet) | 51.9% | 51.2% | 62.4% | 0.82× | 1.95 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 48.1% | 48.8% | 37.6% | 1.30× | 2.05 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 even goals | 52.7% | 52.8% | 54.1% | 0.98× | 1.90 |
| Hannover 96 odd goals | 47.3% | 47.2% | 45.9% | 1.03× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 87.1% | 87.9% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 12.9% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.24 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 60.9% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 39.1% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 52.9% | 51.4% | — | — | 1.95 |
| Hannover 96 to score 2+ in a row | 34.8% | 28.9% | — | — | 3.46 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to score 2+ in a row | 23.5% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.12 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 17.9% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.09 |
| Hannover 96 to score 3+ in a row | 11.9% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.27 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to score 3+ in a row | 6.1% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.86 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 corners (+3.5) | 91.5% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Hannover 96 corners (+2.5) | 86.7% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Hannover 96 corners (+1.5) | 80.2% | 79.7% | — | — | 1.25 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig corners (+3.5) | 67.5% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig corners (+2.5) | 58.0% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Hannover 96 corners (-1.5) | 52.3% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig corners (+1.5) | 47.7% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Hannover 96 corners (-2.5) | 42.0% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Hannover 96 corners (-3.5) | 32.5% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig corners (-1.5) | 19.8% | 20.3% | — | — | 4.93 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig corners (-2.5) | 13.3% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig corners (-3.5) | 8.5% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12+ corners | 40.4% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| 0-8 corners | 29.8% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.8% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 corners | 79.2% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 70.2% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 12.5 corners | 68.5% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 60.3% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 59.6% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 50.1% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 49.9% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 40.4% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 39.7% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 31.5% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 29.8% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 20.8% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.26 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.8% | 11.4% | 10.6% | 1.08× | 8.73 |
| 0-1 | 10.5% | 11.4% | 5.5% | 2.10× | 8.74 |
| 1-2 | 9.0% | 7.4% | 9.0% | 0.82× | 13.47 |
| 0-0 | 8.0% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 1.16× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 8.0% | 7.4% | 3.9% | 1.90× | 13.47 |
| 1-0 | 8.1% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 0.84× | 13.47 |
| 2-1 | 7.0% | 7.4% | 8.7% | 0.85× | 13.47 |
| 2-2 | 5.1% | 7.4% | 7.2% | 1.03× | 13.47 |
| 2-0 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 6.7% | 0.25× | 58.50 |
| 0-3 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.50 |
| 0-4 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.56× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.68× | 58.50 |
| 1-4 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.83× | 58.52 |
| 2-3 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.61× | 58.51 |
| 2-4 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.19× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 1.8% | 1.7% | 3.9% | 0.44× | 58.51 |
| 3-1 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 5.5% | 0.31× | 58.51 |
| 3-2 | 1.9% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.84× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.83× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.83× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.84× | 58.52 |
| 4-2 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.19× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.74× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.48× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 2.2% | 1.7% | 5.5% | 0.31× | 58.51 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 leading at HT (DNB) | 55.6% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig leading at HT (DNB) | 44.4% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig or Hannover 96 (12) | 73.1% | 72.1% | 74.1% | 0.97× | 1.39 |
| Hannover 96 or draw (X2) | 70.9% | 72.1% | 56.9% | 1.27× | 1.39 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig or draw (1X) | 56.0% | 57.0% | 68.8% | 0.83× | 1.76 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 or draw at HT | 75.6% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig or draw at HT | 69.4% | 66.4% | — | — | 1.51 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig or Hannover 96 at HT | 55.0% | 56.5% | — | — | 1.77 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 or draw (1UP) | 70.9% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig or draw (1UP) | 56.0% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 or draw in 2nd half | 74.8% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig or Hannover 96 in 2nd half | 63.6% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig or draw in 2nd half | 61.7% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 64.6% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 35.4% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (DNB) | 60.2% | 62.7% | 42.0% | 1.49× | 1.60 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (DNB) | 39.8% | 37.3% | 58.0% | 0.64× | 2.68 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to score first | 51.7% | 53.8% | — | — | 1.86 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to score first | 40.3% | 41.7% | — | — | 2.40 |
| No goal scored | 8.0% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.31 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 52.3% | 51.4% | 59.6% | 0.86× | 1.94 |
| Not both teams to score | 47.7% | 48.6% | 40.4% | 1.20× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 39.5% | 38.5% | 49.1% | 0.78× | 2.60 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 39.5% | 38.5% | 30.7% | 1.25× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.8% | 12.3% | 10.6% | 1.16× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.3% | 8.4% | 9.8% | 0.85× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 86.7% | 85.7% | 80.5% | 1.06× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 13.3% | 14.3% | 19.5% | 0.74× | 6.97 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 72.2% | 74.2% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 27.8% | 25.8% | — | — | 3.88 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 59.9% | 59.7% | — | — | 1.67 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 23.1% | 20.9% | — | — | 4.77 |
| Both score 1st half only | 12.4% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.48 |
| Both score in both halves | 4.7% | 5.0% | — | — | 20.12 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 83.0% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 17.0% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.83 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 51.4% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A half without a goal | 48.6% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 47.3% | 47.4% | 45.1% | 1.05× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 26.7% | 26.4% | 20.4% | 1.29× | 3.78 |
| 4-6 goals | 24.4% | 22.8% | 30.6% | 0.75× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.7% | 1.8% | 4.2% | 0.43× | 55.08 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to score exactly 1 | 34.0% | 33.9% | 33.1% | 1.02× | 2.95 |
| Hannover 96 to score exactly 2 | 24.7% | 22.4% | 23.6% | 0.95× | 4.46 |
| Hannover 96 to score exactly 0 | 23.4% | 22.4% | 27.3% | 0.82× | 4.46 |
| Hannover 96 to score 3+ | 17.9% | 19.5% | 16.4% | 1.19× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to score exactly 1 | 36.5% | 35.6% | 31.8% | 1.12× | 2.81 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to score exactly 0 | 32.2% | 32.7% | 19.5% | 1.67× | 3.06 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to score exactly 2 | 20.7% | 23.3% | 26.4% | 0.88× | 4.30 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to score 3+ | 10.6% | 14.3% | 22.6% | 0.63× | 6.98 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 45.0% | 43.5% | — | — | 2.30 |
| Hannover 96 leading at HT | 30.6% | 33.6% | — | — | 2.98 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig leading at HT | 24.4% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.95 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 -1: 1 | 56.0% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Hannover 96 -1: X | 22.4% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Hannover 96 -1: 2 | 21.6% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (0:1) | 70.9% | 70.9% | 56.9% | 1.25× | 1.41 |
| Draw (0:1) | 17.4% | 17.8% | 20.9% | 0.85× | 5.62 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (0:1) | 11.7% | 13.8% | 22.3% | 0.62× | 7.23 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (0:2) | 88.3% | 87.0% | 77.7% | 1.12× | 1.15 |
| Draw (0:2) | 8.1% | 7.7% | 13.1% | 0.59× | 12.95 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (0:2) | 3.6% | 3.8% | 9.4% | 0.40× | 26.52 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (0:3) | 96.4% | 96.6% | 90.6% | 1.07× | 1.04 |
| Draw (0:3) | 2.7% | 2.4% | 5.9% | 0.40× | 42.09 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (0:3) | 0.9% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 0.66× | 42.17 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (0:4) | 99.1% | 98.1% | 96.4% | 1.02× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 0.59× | 83.53 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (0:4) | 0.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.70× | 83.59 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (1:0) | 56.0% | 58.0% | 68.8% | 0.84× | 1.72 |
| Draw (1:0) | 22.4% | 21.8% | 18.1% | 1.20× | 4.60 |
| Hannover 96 (1:0) | 21.6% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 1.64× | 4.60 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig (2:0) | 78.4% | 80.4% | 86.7% | 0.93× | 1.24 |
| Draw (2:0) | 13.3% | 10.4% | 7.2% | 1.45× | 9.61 |
| Hannover 96 (2:0) | 8.3% | 6.4% | 6.2% | 1.03× | 15.51 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 47.3% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.4% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 26.3% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to concede | 76.6% | 75.9% | 72.7% | 1.04× | 1.32 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig clean sheet | 23.4% | 24.1% | 27.3% | 0.88× | 4.15 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig clean sheet in 1st half | 56.0% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to concede in 1st half | 44.0% | 37.6% | — | — | 2.66 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 6.5 corners | 80.1% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 2.5 corners | 77.8% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 5.5 corners | 69.0% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 3.5 corners | 61.7% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 4.5 corners | 54.7% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 4.5 corners | 45.3% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 3.5 corners | 38.3% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 5.5 corners | 31.0% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 2.5 corners | 22.2% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.27 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 6.5 corners | 19.9% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.25 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 3.5 goals | 97.2% | 96.4% | 92.4% | 1.04× | 1.04 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 2.5 goals | 89.4% | 87.3% | 77.4% | 1.13× | 1.15 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 1.5 goals | 68.7% | 67.9% | 51.2% | 1.33× | 1.47 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 0.5 goals | 67.8% | 67.9% | 80.5% | 0.84× | 1.47 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 0.5 goals | 32.2% | 32.1% | 19.5% | 1.65× | 3.11 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 1.5 goals | 31.3% | 32.1% | 48.8% | 0.66× | 3.11 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 2.5 goals | 10.6% | 12.7% | 22.6% | 0.56× | 7.85 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 3.5 goals | 2.8% | 3.6% | 7.6% | 0.48× | 27.46 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 1.5 in 1st half | 91.4% | 95.3% | — | — | 1.05 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig under 0.5 in 1st half | 61.5% | 64.3% | — | — | 1.56 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 0.5 in 1st half | 38.5% | 35.7% | — | — | 2.80 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig over 1.5 in 1st half | 8.6% | 4.7% | — | — | 21.07 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 (home no bet) | 62.0% | 60.1% | 54.6% | 1.10× | 1.66 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 38.0% | 39.9% | 45.4% | 0.88× | 2.51 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig even goals | 55.2% | 55.4% | 50.9% | 1.09× | 1.80 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig odd goals | 44.8% | 44.6% | 49.1% | 0.91× | 2.24 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 34.5% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.10 |
| HT 0-1 | 19.9% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.31 |
| HT 1-0 | 16.7% | 18.8% | — | — | 5.33 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.13 |
| HT 0-2 | 5.8% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.20 |
| HT 2-0 | 4.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.76 |
| Any other HT score | 3.4% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.81 |
| HT 1-2 | 2.8% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.86 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.4% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.89 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.7% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.02 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 at HT / Hannover 96 at FT | 24.2% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.59 |
| Draw at HT / Hannover 96 at FT | 17.0% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 16.8% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig at HT / TSV Eintracht Braunschweig at FT | 16.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / TSV Eintracht Braunschweig at FT | 11.1% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig at HT / Draw at FT | 5.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.64 |
| Hannover 96 at HT / Draw at FT | 4.7% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.80 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig at HT / Hannover 96 at FT | 2.8% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.88 |
| Hannover 96 at HT / TSV Eintracht Braunschweig at FT | 1.7% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.92 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to score last | 51.7% | 51.8% | — | — | 1.93 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to score last | 40.3% | 40.2% | — | — | 2.49 |
| No goal scored | 8.0% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.31 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 92.0% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Hannover 96 to lead by 1 at any time | 59.2% | 55.2% | — | — | 1.81 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to lead by 1 at any time | 46.2% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 44.1% | 39.3% | — | — | 2.55 |
| Hannover 96 to lead by 2 at any time | 27.5% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.95 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to lead by 2 at any time | 16.8% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.69 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 15.0% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.70 |
| Hannover 96 to lead by 3 at any time | 10.2% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.66 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to lead by 3 at any time | 4.8% | 1.6% | — | — | 61.61 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 most corners | 62.6% | 60.5% | — | — | 1.65 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig most corners | 27.9% | 31.0% | — | — | 3.22 |
| Corners level | 9.5% | 8.5% | — | — | 11.79 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.3% | 87.4% | 84.6% | 1.03× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.0% | 83.5% | 75.5% | 1.11× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 71.7% | 72.4% | 75.5% | 0.96× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 68.6% | 69.0% | 70.5% | 0.98× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 66.0% | 69.0% | 59.1% | 1.17× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 61.3% | 63.4% | 61.5% | 1.03× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 47.3% | 48.7% | 45.1% | 1.08× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 46.1% | 48.7% | 54.8% | 0.89× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 44.3% | 43.6% | 34.9% | 1.25× | 2.29 |
| 3-5 goals | 43.0% | 43.6% | 49.8% | 0.88× | 2.30 |
| 3-4 goals | 35.7% | 39.2% | 40.7% | 0.96× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 24.4% | 24.5% | 30.6% | 0.80× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 21.3% | 24.5% | 25.6% | 0.96× | 4.09 |
| 5-6 goals | 10.4% | 14.9% | 14.2% | 1.05× | 6.73 |
| 7+ goals | 1.7% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.60× | 39.44 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 never behind | 45.9% | 56.5% | — | — | 1.77 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig never behind | 32.8% | 35.8% | — | — | 2.79 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 48.9% | 50.8% | 50.5% | 1.01× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 51.1% | 49.2% | 49.5% | 0.99× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 56.1% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 43.9% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.7% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.3% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 95.2% | 95.5% | 90.8% | 1.05× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 92.0% | 92.3% | 93.6% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88.0% | 87.6% | 81.7% | 1.07× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74.0% | 72.5% | 65.4% | 1.11× | 1.38 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73.3% | 72.5% | 79.6% | 0.91× | 1.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52.3% | 52.5% | 41.2% | 1.27× | 1.91 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47.7% | 47.5% | 58.8% | 0.81× | 2.10 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26.7% | 27.5% | 20.4% | 1.34× | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26.0% | 27.5% | 34.6% | 0.79× | 3.64 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12.0% | 12.4% | 18.3% | 0.68× | 8.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8.0% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 1.21× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 4.8% | 4.5% | 9.2% | 0.49× | 22.21 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.3% | 97.3% | 95.6% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 94.9% | 92.5% | 89.9% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 86.0% | 86.7% | 78.2% | 1.11× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 66.8% | 67.4% | 54.3% | 1.24× | 1.48 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 64.2% | 62.1% | 74.2% | 0.84× | 1.61 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 35.8% | 37.9% | 25.8% | 1.47× | 2.64 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 33.2% | 32.6% | 45.7% | 0.71× | 3.07 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 14.0% | 13.3% | 21.8% | 0.61× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 5.1% | 7.5% | 10.1% | 0.74× | 13.29 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.7% | 2.8% | 4.4% | 0.62× | 36.37 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 90.7% | 92.7% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 71.0% | 70.9% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 65.5% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 34.5% | 30.9% | — | — | 3.23 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 29.0% | 29.1% | — | — | 3.43 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 9.3% | 7.3% | — | — | 13.62 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 80.5% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 77.9% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 55.1% | 54.6% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 44.9% | 45.4% | — | — | 2.20 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 22.1% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.98 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 19.5% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.83 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig not to score in both halves | 81.7% | 84.4% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Hannover 96 not to score in both halves | 74.4% | 74.1% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Hannover 96 to score in both halves | 25.6% | 25.9% | — | — | 3.86 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to score in both halves | 18.3% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.40 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 52.3% | 53.9% | 59.6% | 0.90× | 1.86 |
| Only Hannover 96 scores | 24.3% | 22.4% | 13.3% | 1.69× | 4.47 |
| Only TSV Eintracht Braunschweig scores | 15.5% | 16.1% | 21.1% | 0.76× | 6.22 |
| Neither team scores | 8.0% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 1.12× | 13.91 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 25.6% | 24.9% | 20.9% | 1.19× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.7% | 22.6% | 24.3% | 0.93× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 18.7% | 17.4% | 14.2% | 1.23× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 14.0% | 12.1% | 16.5% | 0.73× | 8.28 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 8.0% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 1.19× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 7.2% | 7.6% | 9.2% | 0.83× | 13.09 |
| 6 or more goals | 4.8% | 4.4% | 9.2% | 0.48× | 22.67 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 44.9% | 44.2% | — | — | 2.26 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 33.0% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 22.1% | 23.0% | — | — | 4.34 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig not to win both halves | 93.8% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Hannover 96 not to win both halves | 88.2% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Hannover 96 to win both halves | 11.8% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to win both halves | 6.2% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.69 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover 96 to win either half | 57.1% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to win neither half | 56.6% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to win either half | 43.4% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.46 |
| Hannover 96 to win neither half | 42.9% | 40.6% | — | — | 2.47 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig not to win to nil | 84.5% | 83.0% | 78.9% | 1.05× | 1.20 |
| Hannover 96 not to win to nil | 75.7% | 78.0% | 86.7% | 0.90× | 1.28 |
| Hannover 96 to win to nil | 24.3% | 22.0% | 13.3% | 1.66× | 4.55 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig to win to nil | 15.5% | 17.0% | 21.1% | 0.81× | 5.89 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 26.9% | 27.8% | 25.9% | 1.07× | 3.60 |
| Hannover 96 by 1 | 22.4% | 24.2% | 18.1% | 1.33× | 4.14 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig by 1 | 17.4% | 17.0% | 20.9% | 0.81× | 5.90 |
| Hannover 96 by 2 | 13.3% | 11.8% | 7.2% | 1.65× | 8.47 |
| Hannover 96 by 3+ | 8.3% | 7.3% | 6.2% | 1.16× | 13.79 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig by 2 | 8.1% | 7.2% | 13.1% | 0.55× | 13.80 |
| TSV Eintracht Braunschweig by 3+ | 3.6% | 2.7% | 9.4% | 0.29× | 37.02 |