Universidad de Chile v Coquimbo Unido — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 6 September 2026 · CHI-Primera Division · 2627
CHI-Primera Division
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (2,277 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 16.8%
- 2-0 11.1%
- 0-1 10.0%
- 1-1 10.0%
- 2-1 9.1%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 41.1% | Under 2.5 | 58.9% |
| BTTS yes | 41.5% | BTTS no | 58.5% |
| Universidad de Chile 1+ | 77.9% | Universidad de Chile 2+ | 44.6% |
| Coquimbo Unido 1+ | 55.9% | Coquimbo Unido 2+ | 19.8% |
Expected goals 1.51 – 0.82. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Form is good: 1.80 points a match from the last five.
- They have had 6 days' rest to Coquimbo Unido's 3.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Universidad de Chile have an estimated 56.0% win probability, against 22.0% for Coquimbo Unido and 22.0% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.51 for Universidad de Chile and 0.82 for Coquimbo Unido.
Why Universidad de Chile
Form is good: 1.80 points a match from the last five. They have had 6 days' rest to Coquimbo Unido's 3.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 22.0%. A combined 2.33 expected goals is a low-scoring profile, and low totals mean more level finishes. Draws run at 21% in this competition.
Why Coquimbo Unido can win
Nothing in the data singles out Coquimbo Unido.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Universidad de Chile, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Coquimbo Unido, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Universidad de Chile: 65% possession, 23.0 shots a match, 8.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Coquimbo Unido: 47% possession, 10.8 shots a match, 13.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-05 22:20 · team_stats 2026-09-05 09:41 · availability 2026-09-05 21:03 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Universidad de Chile are the model's most likely outcome at 56.0%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 16.8%. Confidence 76/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.51–0.82 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.29–0.82 | 1-0 18% | 35% | 38% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile to win | 49.6% | 47.5% | 48.9% | 0.97× | 2.11 |
| Coquimbo Unido to win | 25.9% | 27.9% | 30.1% | 0.93× | 3.59 |
| Draw | 24.5% | 24.5% | 21.3% | 1.15× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile & not both score | 34.1% | 29.7% | 26.7% | 1.12× | 3.36 |
| Coquimbo Unido & not both score | 17.6% | 17.9% | 16.9% | 1.06× | 5.58 |
| Universidad de Chile & both teams score | 15.5% | 17.9% | 22.5% | 0.80× | 5.59 |
| Draw & both teams score | 14.5% | 13.3% | 16.6% | 0.80× | 7.54 |
| Draw & not both score | 10.0% | 13.3% | 4.9% | 2.71× | 7.55 |
| Coquimbo Unido & both teams score | 8.3% | 8.4% | 13.4% | 0.62× | 11.92 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile & under 3.5 | 40.5% | 40.3% | 34.0% | 1.19× | 2.48 |
| Universidad de Chile & over 1.5 | 31.7% | 30.8% | 35.9% | 0.86× | 3.24 |
| Universidad de Chile & under 2.5 | 27.9% | 26.0% | 20.0% | 1.30× | 3.84 |
| Coquimbo Unido & under 3.5 | 22.6% | 21.6% | 23.5% | 0.92× | 4.62 |
| Universidad de Chile & over 2.5 | 21.7% | 21.6% | 29.1% | 0.74× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 20.7% | 21.6% | 13.9% | 1.55× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 20.7% | 21.6% | 13.9% | 1.55× | 4.62 |
| Universidad de Chile & under 1.5 | 17.8% | 18.0% | 13.2% | 1.36× | 5.56 |
| Coquimbo Unido & under 2.5 | 16.2% | 18.0% | 13.7% | 1.31× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 14.5% | 12.9% | 16.6% | 0.77× | 7.77 |
| Coquimbo Unido & over 1.5 | 13.8% | 12.9% | 20.0% | 0.64× | 7.77 |
| Coquimbo Unido & under 1.5 | 12.2% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 1.25× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 10.0% | 12.9% | 4.9% | 2.63× | 7.77 |
| Universidad de Chile & over 3.5 | 9.1% | 7.9% | 15.2% | 0.52× | 12.70 |
| Coquimbo Unido & over 2.5 | 9.7% | 7.9% | 16.6% | 0.47× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 3.8% | 4.8% | 7.6% | 0.63× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 3.8% | 4.8% | 7.6% | 0.63× | 20.93 |
| Coquimbo Unido & over 3.5 | 3.3% | 4.8% | 6.8% | 0.70× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile (1UP) | 60.3% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Coquimbo Unido (1UP) | 38.8% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.93 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile (2UP) | 49.6% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
| Coquimbo Unido (2UP) | 25.9% | 24.9% | — | — | 4.01 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 39.5% | 36.4% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Universidad de Chile to win 2nd half | 37.8% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Coquimbo Unido to win 2nd half | 22.7% | 23.0% | — | — | 4.35 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido (+2.5) | 92.2% | 92.1% | 89.7% | 1.03× | 1.09 |
| Coquimbo Unido (+1.5) | 78.1% | 78.5% | 77.0% | 1.02× | 1.28 |
| Universidad de Chile (+0.5) | 74.1% | 73.7% | 69.9% | 1.05× | 1.36 |
| Coquimbo Unido (+0.5) | 50.4% | 52.4% | 51.1% | 1.02× | 1.91 |
| Universidad de Chile (-0.5) | 49.6% | 47.6% | 48.9% | 0.97× | 2.10 |
| Coquimbo Unido (-0.5) | 25.9% | 26.3% | 30.1% | 0.88× | 3.80 |
| Universidad de Chile (-1.5) | 21.9% | 21.5% | 23.0% | 0.94× | 4.64 |
| Universidad de Chile (-2.5) | 7.8% | 7.9% | 10.3% | 0.77× | 12.64 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido to concede | 72.3% | 76.5% | 78.5% | 0.97× | 1.31 |
| Coquimbo Unido clean sheet | 27.7% | 23.5% | 21.5% | 1.09× | 4.26 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido clean sheet in 1st half | 57.5% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Coquimbo Unido to concede in 1st half | 42.5% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.37 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido under 6.5 corners | 79.9% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 2.5 corners | 76.1% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Coquimbo Unido under 5.5 corners | 69.3% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 3.5 corners | 60.2% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Coquimbo Unido under 4.5 corners | 55.6% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 4.5 corners | 44.4% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Coquimbo Unido under 3.5 corners | 39.8% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 5.5 corners | 30.7% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Coquimbo Unido under 2.5 corners | 23.9% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 6.5 corners | 20.1% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.14 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido under 3.5 goals | 99.0% | 97.6% | 97.1% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Coquimbo Unido under 2.5 goals | 95.0% | 92.4% | 88.3% | 1.05× | 1.08 |
| Coquimbo Unido under 1.5 goals | 80.2% | 81.4% | 68.5% | 1.19× | 1.23 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 0.5 goals | 55.9% | 59.5% | 68.7% | 0.87× | 1.68 |
| Coquimbo Unido under 0.5 goals | 44.1% | 40.5% | 31.3% | 1.29× | 2.47 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 1.5 goals | 19.8% | 18.6% | 31.5% | 0.59× | 5.38 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 2.5 goals | 5.0% | 7.6% | 11.7% | 0.65× | 13.09 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 3.5 goals | 1.0% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 0.83× | 40.93 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido under 1.5 in 1st half | 95.7% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Coquimbo Unido under 0.5 in 1st half | 72.1% | 68.5% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 0.5 in 1st half | 27.9% | 31.5% | — | — | 3.17 |
| Coquimbo Unido over 1.5 in 1st half | 4.3% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.85 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile (away no bet) | 66.9% | 66.4% | 69.7% | 0.95× | 1.51 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 33.1% | 33.6% | 30.3% | 1.11× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido even goals | 59.7% | 56.9% | 53.5% | 1.06× | 1.76 |
| Coquimbo Unido odd goals | 40.3% | 43.1% | 46.5% | 0.93× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 92.4% | 92.5% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 7.6% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.26 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 52.1% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 47.9% | 49.8% | — | — | 2.01 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 43.4% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Universidad de Chile to score 2+ in a row | 31.4% | 28.7% | — | — | 3.48 |
| Coquimbo Unido to score 2+ in a row | 14.9% | 12.2% | — | — | 8.22 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 13.1% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.25 |
| Universidad de Chile to score 3+ in a row | 10.2% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.31 |
| Coquimbo Unido to score 3+ in a row | 3.0% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.58 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile corners (+3.5) | 90.2% | 88.6% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Universidad de Chile corners (+2.5) | 85.2% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Universidad de Chile corners (+1.5) | 78.5% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Coquimbo Unido corners (+3.5) | 68.4% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Coquimbo Unido corners (+2.5) | 59.2% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Universidad de Chile corners (-1.5) | 50.7% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Coquimbo Unido corners (+1.5) | 49.3% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Universidad de Chile corners (-2.5) | 40.8% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Universidad de Chile corners (-3.5) | 31.6% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Coquimbo Unido corners (-1.5) | 21.5% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Coquimbo Unido corners (-2.5) | 14.8% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.31 |
| Coquimbo Unido corners (-3.5) | 9.8% | 11.4% | — | — | 8.80 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12+ corners | 38.5% | 35.1% | — | — | 2.85 |
| 0-8 corners | 32.7% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.8% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 corners | 76.4% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 12.5 corners | 69.8% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 67.3% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 61.5% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 57.5% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 52.3% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 47.7% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 42.5% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 38.5% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 32.7% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 30.2% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 23.6% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 17.8% | 13.8% | 13.2% | 1.04× | 7.26 |
| 0-1 | 12.2% | 11.4% | 10.3% | 1.11× | 8.74 |
| 1-1 | 10.7% | 11.4% | 9.3% | 1.23× | 8.74 |
| 0-0 | 10.0% | 11.4% | 4.9% | 2.34× | 8.74 |
| 2-0 | 10.1% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 1.61× | 8.74 |
| 2-1 | 8.2% | 7.4% | 10.8% | 0.69× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 5.3% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 1.01× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.47× | 58.50 |
| 0-3 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 0.58× | 58.52 |
| 0-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.33× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.78× | 58.52 |
| 1-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.33× | 58.52 |
| 2-2 | 3.4% | 1.7% | 6.1% | 0.28× | 58.50 |
| 2-3 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.78× | 58.52 |
| 2-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.75× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 4.3% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.47× | 58.50 |
| 3-1 | 3.5% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.37× | 58.50 |
| 3-2 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.87× | 58.52 |
| 3-3 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.00× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.75× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.00× | 58.52 |
| 4-2 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.00× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.75× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 6.99× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 1.2% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.50× | 58.52 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile leading at HT (DNB) | 65.3% | 73.9% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Coquimbo Unido leading at HT (DNB) | 34.7% | 26.2% | — | — | 3.82 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile or Coquimbo Unido (12) | 75.5% | 75.5% | 78.7% | 0.96× | 1.32 |
| Universidad de Chile or draw (1X) | 74.1% | 72.2% | 69.9% | 1.03× | 1.39 |
| Coquimbo Unido or draw (X2) | 50.4% | 52.5% | 51.1% | 1.03× | 1.90 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile or draw at HT | 82.1% | 84.3% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Coquimbo Unido or draw at HT | 66.4% | 66.3% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Universidad de Chile or Coquimbo Unido at HT | 51.4% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile or draw (1UP) | 74.1% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Coquimbo Unido or draw (1UP) | 50.4% | 59.1% | — | — | 1.69 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile or draw in 2nd half | 77.3% | 77.0% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Coquimbo Unido or draw in 2nd half | 62.2% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Universidad de Chile or Coquimbo Unido in 2nd half | 60.5% | 63.6% | — | — | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 71.2% | 70.2% | — | — | 1.42 |
| Neither half drawn | 28.9% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.36 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile (DNB) | 65.7% | 67.1% | 61.9% | 1.08× | 1.49 |
| Coquimbo Unido (DNB) | 34.3% | 32.9% | 38.1% | 0.86× | 3.04 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile to score first | 54.9% | 54.0% | — | — | 1.85 |
| Coquimbo Unido to score first | 35.0% | 32.6% | — | — | 3.07 |
| No goal scored | 10.0% | 9.5% | — | — | 10.56 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 61.7% | 56.5% | 47.9% | 1.18× | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score | 38.3% | 43.5% | 52.1% | 0.84× | 2.30 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 54.2% | 47.1% | 38.1% | 1.23× | 2.12 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 27.6% | 33.6% | 43.0% | 0.78× | 2.98 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 10.7% | 12.3% | 9.3% | 1.33× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 7.5% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 0.83× | 11.95 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 92.7% | 89.1% | 84.6% | 1.05× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 7.3% | 10.9% | 15.4% | 0.71× | 9.18 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 80.6% | 72.2% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 19.4% | 27.8% | — | — | 3.60 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 71.5% | 67.5% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 17.0% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.35 |
| Both score 1st half only | 9.1% | 6.8% | — | — | 14.69 |
| Both score in both halves | 2.4% | 4.8% | — | — | 20.64 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 88.5% | 86.0% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 11.5% | 14.0% | — | — | 7.16 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 59.7% | 57.6% | — | — | 1.74 |
| A goal in each half | 40.3% | 42.4% | — | — | 2.36 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 43.8% | 42.1% | 43.3% | 0.97× | 2.38 |
| 0-1 goals | 40.0% | 42.1% | 27.9% | 1.51× | 2.38 |
| 4-6 goals | 15.6% | 20.2% | 26.9% | 0.75× | 4.96 |
| 7+ goals | 0.6% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 0.74× | 55.20 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido to score exactly 0 | 44.1% | 37.1% | 31.3% | 1.18× | 2.70 |
| Coquimbo Unido to score exactly 1 | 36.1% | 36.0% | 37.4% | 0.96× | 2.78 |
| Coquimbo Unido to score exactly 2 | 14.8% | 12.8% | 20.0% | 0.64× | 7.80 |
| Coquimbo Unido to score 3+ | 5.0% | 8.4% | 11.7% | 0.72× | 11.84 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile to score exactly 1 | 35.6% | 35.6% | 31.8% | 1.12× | 2.81 |
| Universidad de Chile to score exactly 0 | 27.7% | 26.5% | 21.5% | 1.23× | 3.77 |
| Universidad de Chile to score exactly 2 | 22.8% | 23.3% | 26.4% | 0.88× | 4.30 |
| Universidad de Chile to score 3+ | 13.9% | 14.4% | 20.8% | 0.69× | 6.97 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 48.6% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Universidad de Chile leading at HT | 33.6% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| Coquimbo Unido leading at HT | 17.9% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.38 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile -1: 2 | 50.4% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Universidad de Chile -1: X | 27.7% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.76 |
| Universidad de Chile -1: 1 | 21.9% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido (0:1) | 50.4% | 51.1% | 51.1% | 1.00× | 1.96 |
| Draw (0:1) | 27.7% | 27.0% | 26.2% | 1.03× | 3.70 |
| Universidad de Chile (0:1) | 21.9% | 24.3% | 23.0% | 1.06× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido (0:2) | 78.1% | 79.5% | 77.0% | 1.03× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 14.1% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 0.85× | 9.10 |
| Universidad de Chile (0:2) | 7.8% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 0.75× | 12.95 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido (0:3) | 92.2% | 92.6% | 89.7% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 5.6% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 1.13× | 17.21 |
| Universidad de Chile (0:3) | 2.2% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 0.44× | 42.11 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido (0:4) | 97.8% | 98.1% | 94.6% | 1.04× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 1.7% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 0.29× | 83.41 |
| Universidad de Chile (0:4) | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.82× | 83.55 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile (1:0) | 74.1% | 72.6% | 69.9% | 1.04× | 1.38 |
| Draw (1:0) | 18.4% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 0.85× | 5.87 |
| Coquimbo Unido (1:0) | 7.5% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 0.67× | 14.47 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile (2:0) | 92.5% | 94.0% | 89.7% | 1.05× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 5.7% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 1.01× | 15.54 |
| Coquimbo Unido (2:0) | 1.8% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 0.54× | 44.40 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 45.9% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 28.0% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 26.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile to concede | 55.9% | 60.9% | 68.7% | 0.89× | 1.64 |
| Universidad de Chile clean sheet | 44.1% | 39.1% | 31.3% | 1.25× | 2.56 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile clean sheet in 1st half | 72.1% | 68.1% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Universidad de Chile to concede in 1st half | 27.9% | 31.9% | — | — | 3.14 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile over 2.5 corners | 88.7% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Universidad de Chile over 3.5 corners | 78.6% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Universidad de Chile over 4.5 corners | 66.3% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Universidad de Chile under 6.5 corners | 59.0% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Universidad de Chile over 5.5 corners | 53.3% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Universidad de Chile under 5.5 corners | 46.7% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Universidad de Chile over 6.5 corners | 41.0% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Universidad de Chile under 4.5 corners | 33.7% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Universidad de Chile under 3.5 corners | 21.4% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Universidad de Chile under 2.5 corners | 11.3% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.76 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile under 3.5 goals | 95.8% | 96.4% | 91.0% | 1.06× | 1.04 |
| Universidad de Chile under 2.5 goals | 86.1% | 87.2% | 79.2% | 1.10× | 1.15 |
| Universidad de Chile over 0.5 goals | 72.3% | 74.2% | 78.5% | 0.95× | 1.35 |
| Universidad de Chile under 1.5 goals | 63.2% | 63.4% | 53.1% | 1.20× | 1.58 |
| Universidad de Chile over 1.5 goals | 36.8% | 36.6% | 46.9% | 0.78× | 2.74 |
| Universidad de Chile under 0.5 goals | 27.7% | 25.8% | 21.5% | 1.20× | 3.88 |
| Universidad de Chile over 2.5 goals | 13.9% | 12.8% | 20.8% | 0.61× | 7.83 |
| Universidad de Chile over 3.5 goals | 4.2% | 3.7% | 9.0% | 0.40× | 27.40 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile under 1.5 in 1st half | 89.3% | 90.0% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Universidad de Chile under 0.5 in 1st half | 57.5% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Universidad de Chile over 0.5 in 1st half | 42.5% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Universidad de Chile over 1.5 in 1st half | 10.7% | 10.0% | — | — | 10.01 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido (home no bet) | 51.4% | 51.6% | 58.6% | 0.88× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 48.6% | 48.4% | 41.4% | 1.17× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile even goals | 53.8% | 50.6% | 54.5% | 0.93× | 1.98 |
| Universidad de Chile odd goals | 46.2% | 49.4% | 45.5% | 1.09× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 41.1% | 41.2% | — | — | 2.43 |
| HT 1-0 | 23.3% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 0-1 | 14.0% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.09 |
| HT 1-1 | 7.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.18 |
| HT 2-0 | 6.3% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.19 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.2% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.90 |
| Any other HT score | 2.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.90 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.91 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.2% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.98 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.05 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile at HT / Universidad de Chile at FT | 28.3% | 26.7% | — | — | 3.74 |
| Draw at HT / Universidad de Chile at FT | 19.5% | 16.9% | — | — | 5.93 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 16.9% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Coquimbo Unido at HT / Coquimbo Unido at FT | 12.6% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Draw at HT / Coquimbo Unido at FT | 12.1% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Universidad de Chile at HT / Draw at FT | 4.0% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.83 |
| Coquimbo Unido at HT / Draw at FT | 3.5% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.85 |
| Coquimbo Unido at HT / Universidad de Chile at FT | 1.8% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.92 |
| Universidad de Chile at HT / Coquimbo Unido at FT | 1.2% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.94 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile to score last | 54.7% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Coquimbo Unido to score last | 35.3% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| No goal scored | 10.0% | 8.9% | — | — | 11.30 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 90.0% | 91.0% | — | — | 1.10 |
| Universidad de Chile to lead by 1 at any time | 60.3% | 61.2% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Coquimbo Unido to lead by 1 at any time | 38.8% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.87 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 36.9% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Universidad de Chile to lead by 2 at any time | 26.3% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.96 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 11.4% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.63 |
| Coquimbo Unido to lead by 2 at any time | 10.7% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.65 |
| Universidad de Chile to lead by 3 at any time | 9.1% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.15 |
| Coquimbo Unido to lead by 3 at any time | 2.4% | 1.6% | — | — | 64.17 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile most corners | 60.8% | 58.7% | — | — | 1.70 |
| Coquimbo Unido most corners | 29.7% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Corners level | 9.5% | 8.4% | — | — | 11.88 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.9% | 87.4% | 87.3% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 83.7% | 83.5% | 81.2% | 1.03× | 1.20 |
| 1-3 goals | 73.8% | 72.4% | 66.3% | 1.09× | 1.38 |
| 2-6 goals | 59.4% | 59.2% | 69.9% | 0.85× | 1.69 |
| 2-5 goals | 57.9% | 59.2% | 64.3% | 0.92× | 1.69 |
| 1-2 goals | 54.8% | 53.2% | 42.5% | 1.25× | 1.88 |
| 2-4 goals | 53.7% | 53.2% | 58.2% | 0.91× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 43.8% | 43.6% | 43.3% | 1.01× | 2.29 |
| 3-6 goals | 34.6% | 35.4% | 50.6% | 0.70× | 2.83 |
| 3-5 goals | 33.1% | 35.4% | 45.0% | 0.79× | 2.83 |
| 3-4 goals | 28.9% | 30.2% | 38.9% | 0.78× | 3.31 |
| 4-6 goals | 15.6% | 18.6% | 26.9% | 0.69× | 5.37 |
| 4-5 goals | 14.2% | 14.9% | 21.3% | 0.70× | 6.72 |
| 5-6 goals | 5.7% | 8.7% | 12.0% | 0.73× | 11.45 |
| 7+ goals | 0.6% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.04× | 39.49 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile never behind | 51.2% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Coquimbo Unido never behind | 29.7% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of goals | 46.4% | 50.8% | 45.0% | 1.13× | 1.97 |
| Odd number of goals | 53.6% | 49.2% | 55.0% | 0.89× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 57.9% | 57.6% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 42.1% | 42.4% | — | — | 2.36 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.8% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.2% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 97.9% | 95.5% | 91.9% | 1.04× | 1.05 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93.7% | 92.3% | 85.8% | 1.08× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 90.0% | 87.7% | 95.1% | 0.92× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83.8% | 82.4% | 70.9% | 1.16× | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64.9% | 61.7% | 47.2% | 1.31× | 1.62 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60.0% | 58.8% | 72.1% | 0.82× | 1.70 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 40.0% | 41.2% | 27.9% | 1.48× | 2.43 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 35.1% | 38.3% | 52.8% | 0.72× | 2.61 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16.2% | 17.6% | 29.1% | 0.61× | 5.68 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10.0% | 12.3% | 4.9% | 2.52× | 8.10 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6.3% | 7.7% | 14.2% | 0.54× | 12.95 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 2.1% | 4.5% | 8.1% | 0.56× | 22.26 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 99.4% | 97.3% | 97.4% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 97.9% | 97.2% | 91.4% | 1.06× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 93.1% | 92.5% | 83.3% | 1.11× | 1.08 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 80.0% | 81.0% | 61.9% | 1.31× | 1.23 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 53.2% | 51.8% | 34.5% | 1.50× | 1.93 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 46.8% | 48.2% | 65.5% | 0.74× | 2.08 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 20.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 0.50× | 5.28 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 6.9% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 0.45× | 13.28 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 2.2% | 2.8% | 8.6% | 0.32× | 36.36 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 0.6% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.06× | 36.40 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 94.0% | 92.9% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 78.3% | 78.9% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 58.9% | 63.7% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 41.1% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 21.7% | 21.1% | — | — | 4.74 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 6.0% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.09 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 87.4% | 85.3% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 71.3% | 77.7% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 66.1% | 67.0% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 33.9% | 33.0% | — | — | 3.03 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 28.7% | 22.3% | — | — | 4.48 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 12.6% | 14.7% | — | — | 6.79 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido not to score in both halves | 89.2% | 86.2% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Universidad de Chile not to score in both halves | 78.0% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Universidad de Chile to score in both halves | 22.0% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.60 |
| Coquimbo Unido to score in both halves | 10.8% | 13.8% | — | — | 7.22 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 38.3% | 39.9% | 52.1% | 0.77× | 2.51 |
| Only Universidad de Chile scores | 34.1% | 33.4% | 26.7% | 1.25× | 3.00 |
| Only Coquimbo Unido scores | 17.6% | 16.1% | 16.9% | 0.95× | 6.22 |
| Neither team scores | 10.0% | 10.9% | 4.9% | 2.24× | 9.15 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 1 goals | 30.0% | 25.0% | 23.2% | 1.07× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 24.8% | 22.6% | 19.6% | 1.16× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 18.9% | 17.4% | 24.0% | 0.73× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 10.0% | 12.1% | 4.9% | 2.47× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 10.0% | 7.6% | 15.2% | 0.50× | 13.08 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 4.2% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 0.69× | 22.67 |
| 6 or more goals | 2.1% | 4.4% | 8.1% | 0.55× | 22.71 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 37.5% | 40.1% | — | — | 2.49 |
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 33.9% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 28.7% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.35 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido not to win both halves | 96.2% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Universidad de Chile not to win both halves | 87.7% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Universidad de Chile to win both halves | 12.3% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.34 |
| Coquimbo Unido to win both halves | 3.8% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.43 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido to win neither half | 63.3% | 65.3% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Universidad de Chile to win either half | 59.1% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Universidad de Chile to win neither half | 40.9% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
| Coquimbo Unido to win either half | 36.7% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coquimbo Unido not to win to nil | 82.4% | 83.0% | 83.1% | 1.00× | 1.21 |
| Universidad de Chile not to win to nil | 65.9% | 69.6% | 73.4% | 0.95× | 1.44 |
| Universidad de Chile to win to nil | 34.1% | 30.4% | 26.7% | 1.14× | 3.29 |
| Coquimbo Unido to win to nil | 17.6% | 17.0% | 16.9% | 1.01× | 5.89 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Chile by 1 | 27.7% | 27.8% | 26.2% | 1.06× | 3.60 |
| Draw | 24.5% | 24.2% | 21.3% | 1.14× | 4.14 |
| Coquimbo Unido by 1 | 18.4% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 0.85× | 5.90 |
| Universidad de Chile by 2 | 14.1% | 11.8% | 13.0% | 0.91× | 8.47 |
| Universidad de Chile by 3+ | 7.8% | 7.2% | 10.3% | 0.71× | 13.80 |
| Coquimbo Unido by 2 | 5.7% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 1.14× | 13.81 |
| Coquimbo Unido by 3+ | 1.8% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 0.65× | 37.08 |