Vélez Sarsfield v Estudiantes de La Plata — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 6 September 2026 · ARG-Liga Profesional · 2627
ARG-Liga Profesional
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (5,276 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 0-0 14.7%
- 1-0 14.0%
- 1-1 13.9%
- 0-1 13.0%
- 2-0 7.3%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 30.9% | Under 2.5 | 69.1% |
| BTTS yes | 39.0% | BTTS no | 61.0% |
| Vélez Sarsfield 1+ | 63.6% | Vélez Sarsfield 2+ | 26.8% |
| Estudiantes de La Plata 1+ | 60.7% | Estudiantes de La Plata 2+ | 24.0% |
Expected goals 1.01 – 0.94. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Nothing in the data singles out Vélez Sarsfield.
Risk factors
- Data quality is 55/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
- The model's measured edge in this competition is -0.0033 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Vélez Sarsfield have an estimated 37.3% win probability, against 31.4% for the draw and 31.4% for Estudiantes de La Plata. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.01 for Vélez Sarsfield and 0.94 for Estudiantes de La Plata.
Why Vélez Sarsfield
Nothing in the data singles out Vélez Sarsfield.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 31.4%. A combined 1.95 expected goals is a low-scoring profile, and low totals mean more level finishes. The sides are closely matched on expected goals, 1.01 to 0.94. Draws run at 31% in this competition.
Why Estudiantes de La Plata can win
Nothing in the data singles out Estudiantes de La Plata.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Vélez Sarsfield, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Estudiantes de La Plata, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Vélez Sarsfield: 54% possession, 10.8 shots a match, 16.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Estudiantes de La Plata: 64% possession, 18.6 shots a match, 8.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-05 22:20 · team_stats 2026-09-05 09:41 · availability 2026-09-05 21:03 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Vélez Sarsfield are the model's most likely outcome at 37.3%. The likeliest scoreline is 0-0 at 14.7%. Confidence 21/100, data quality 55/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.01–0.94 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 0.97–0.76 | 0-0 18% | 25% | 33% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield to win | 38.5% | 36.4% | 41.7% | 0.87× | 2.74 |
| Draw | 34.2% | 30.4% | 30.6% | 0.99× | 3.29 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win | 27.3% | 27.9% | 27.8% | 1.00× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield & not both score | 28.5% | 25.2% | 27.8% | 0.91× | 3.97 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & not both score | 20.0% | 17.9% | 17.2% | 1.04× | 5.58 |
| Draw & not both score | 18.1% | 17.9% | 14.8% | 1.21× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 16.1% | 17.9% | 15.9% | 1.12× | 5.59 |
| Vélez Sarsfield & both teams score | 10.0% | 13.3% | 14.1% | 0.94× | 7.55 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & both teams score | 7.3% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 0.79× | 11.93 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield & under 3.5 | 34.0% | 30.9% | 34.9% | 0.89× | 3.24 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 31.6% | 30.8% | 28.1% | 1.10× | 3.24 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 31.6% | 30.8% | 28.1% | 1.10× | 3.24 |
| Vélez Sarsfield & under 2.5 | 25.0% | 26.0% | 23.6% | 1.10× | 3.84 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & under 3.5 | 24.6% | 21.6% | 23.6% | 0.92× | 4.62 |
| Vélez Sarsfield & over 1.5 | 21.7% | 21.6% | 27.6% | 0.78× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 18.1% | 18.0% | 14.8% | 1.22× | 5.56 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & under 2.5 | 18.3% | 18.0% | 14.7% | 1.23× | 5.56 |
| Vélez Sarsfield & under 1.5 | 16.8% | 18.0% | 14.2% | 1.27× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 16.1% | 18.0% | 15.9% | 1.13× | 5.56 |
| Vélez Sarsfield & over 2.5 | 13.5% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 0.71× | 7.77 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & over 1.5 | 14.1% | 12.9% | 17.5% | 0.73× | 7.77 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & under 1.5 | 13.2% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 1.25× | 7.77 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & over 2.5 | 8.9% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 0.60× | 12.70 |
| Vélez Sarsfield & over 3.5 | 4.5% | 4.8% | 7.0% | 0.68× | 20.92 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 2.6% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 1.81× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 2.6% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 1.81× | 20.93 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata & over 3.5 | 2.6% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 1.13× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield (1UP) | 49.4% | 43.5% | — | — | 2.30 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (1UP) | 39.0% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield (2UP) | 38.5% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (2UP) | 27.3% | 25.0% | — | — | 4.00 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half drawn | 46.5% | 45.6% | — | — | 2.19 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to win 2nd half | 29.8% | 26.4% | — | — | 3.79 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win 2nd half | 23.6% | 23.0% | — | — | 4.34 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (+2.5) | 95.9% | 96.3% | 95.0% | 1.01× | 1.04 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (+1.5) | 85.4% | 88.5% | 82.5% | 1.07× | 1.13 |
| Vélez Sarsfield (+0.5) | 72.7% | 73.7% | 72.2% | 1.02× | 1.36 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (+0.5) | 61.5% | 62.9% | 58.3% | 1.08× | 1.59 |
| Vélez Sarsfield (-0.5) | 38.5% | 37.1% | 41.7% | 0.89× | 2.69 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (-0.5) | 27.3% | 26.3% | 27.8% | 0.95× | 3.80 |
| Vélez Sarsfield (-1.5) | 14.6% | 11.5% | 17.5% | 0.66× | 8.68 |
| Vélez Sarsfield (-2.5) | 4.1% | 3.7% | 5.0% | 0.74× | 26.79 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata to concede | 61.9% | 67.2% | 68.1% | 0.99× | 1.49 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata clean sheet | 38.1% | 32.8% | 31.9% | 1.03× | 3.05 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata clean sheet in 1st half | 66.0% | 70.2% | — | — | 1.42 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to concede in 1st half | 34.0% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.36 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 6.5 corners | 86.3% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 5.5 corners | 77.3% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 2.5 corners | 69.5% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 4.5 corners | 64.6% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 3.5 corners | 51.7% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 3.5 corners | 48.3% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 4.5 corners | 35.4% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 2.5 corners | 30.5% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.15 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 5.5 corners | 22.7% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 6.5 corners | 13.7% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.62 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 3.5 goals | 99.2% | 97.6% | 98.9% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 2.5 goals | 95.8% | 97.5% | 93.3% | 1.05× | 1.03 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 1.5 goals | 82.2% | 81.4% | 78.2% | 1.04× | 1.23 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 0.5 goals | 53.4% | 53.7% | 57.6% | 0.93× | 1.86 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 0.5 goals | 46.6% | 46.3% | 42.4% | 1.09× | 2.16 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 1.5 goals | 17.8% | 18.6% | 21.8% | 0.85× | 5.39 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 2.5 goals | 4.2% | 2.5% | 6.7% | 0.37× | 40.75 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 3.5 goals | 0.8% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 2.13× | 40.94 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 1.5 in 1st half | 96.2% | 95.7% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata under 0.5 in 1st half | 73.7% | 68.7% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 0.5 in 1st half | 26.3% | 31.3% | — | — | 3.20 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata over 1.5 in 1st half | 3.8% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.26 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield (away no bet) | 52.9% | 51.3% | 57.7% | 0.89× | 1.95 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 47.1% | 48.7% | 42.3% | 1.15× | 2.05 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata even goals | 60.9% | 59.0% | 58.4% | 1.01× | 1.70 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata odd goals | 39.1% | 41.0% | 41.6% | 0.98× | 2.44 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 95.7% | 95.8% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 4.4% | 4.2% | — | — | 23.56 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 61.2% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 38.8% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 33.7% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.47 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to score 2+ in a row | 21.2% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.14 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score 2+ in a row | 14.2% | 12.2% | — | — | 8.23 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 8.2% | 5.7% | — | — | 17.69 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to score 3+ in a row | 5.4% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.92 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score 3+ in a row | 2.8% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.68 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield corners (+3.5) | 90.3% | 88.6% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Vélez Sarsfield corners (+2.5) | 84.5% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Vélez Sarsfield corners (+1.5) | 76.7% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (+3.5) | 76.0% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (+2.5) | 66.6% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (+1.5) | 55.7% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Vélez Sarsfield corners (-1.5) | 44.3% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Vélez Sarsfield corners (-2.5) | 33.4% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Vélez Sarsfield corners (-3.5) | 24.0% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (-1.5) | 23.3% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (-2.5) | 15.5% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.01 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata corners (-3.5) | 9.7% | 11.4% | — | — | 8.80 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 49.3% | 40.7% | — | — | 2.46 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.3% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 22.3% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 84.1% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 77.7% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 69.6% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 61.9% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 60.0% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 50.7% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 49.3% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 40.0% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 38.1% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 30.4% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 22.3% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 15.9% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.96 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | 18.1% | 13.8% | 14.8% | 0.93× | 7.26 |
| 1-0 | 16.8% | 13.8% | 14.2% | 0.97× | 7.27 |
| 0-1 | 13.2% | 11.5% | 10.3% | 1.11× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 13.5% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 0.85× | 8.73 |
| 2-0 | 8.3% | 7.4% | 9.5% | 0.78× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 5.2% | 7.4% | 4.5% | 1.66× | 13.47 |
| 2-1 | 6.3% | 7.4% | 8.7% | 0.85× | 13.47 |
| 1-2 | 5.0% | 1.7% | 7.1% | 0.24× | 58.50 |
| 0-3 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.83× | 58.52 |
| 0-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.98× | 58.52 |
| 1-3 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.88× | 58.52 |
| 1-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 4.97× | 58.52 |
| 2-2 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.75× | 58.51 |
| 2-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.15× | 58.52 |
| 2-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 14.90× | 58.52 |
| 3-0 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.62× | 58.51 |
| 3-1 | 2.0% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.57× | 58.51 |
| 3-2 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.15× | 58.52 |
| 3-3 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 4.97× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 14.90× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.49× | 58.52 |
| 4-1 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.13× | 58.52 |
| 4-2 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 4.97× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 7.45× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 7.45× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.86× | 58.52 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield leading at HT (DNB) | 59.0% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata leading at HT (DNB) | 41.0% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.36 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield or draw (1X) | 72.7% | 72.1% | 72.2% | 1.00× | 1.39 |
| Vélez Sarsfield or Estudiantes de La Plata (12) | 65.8% | 69.6% | 69.4% | 1.00× | 1.44 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata or draw (X2) | 61.5% | 63.6% | 58.3% | 1.09× | 1.57 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield or draw at HT | 81.6% | 84.3% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata or draw at HT | 73.5% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Vélez Sarsfield or Estudiantes de La Plata at HT | 44.8% | 43.0% | — | — | 2.32 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield or draw (1UP) | 72.7% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata or draw (1UP) | 61.5% | 71.6% | — | — | 1.40 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield or draw in 2nd half | 76.4% | 77.0% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata or draw in 2nd half | 70.2% | 73.6% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Vélez Sarsfield or Estudiantes de La Plata in 2nd half | 53.5% | 54.4% | — | — | 1.84 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 75.7% | 76.3% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Neither half drawn | 24.3% | 23.7% | — | — | 4.21 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield (DNB) | 58.5% | 58.3% | 60.1% | 0.97× | 1.72 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (DNB) | 41.5% | 41.7% | 39.9% | 1.05× | 2.40 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield to score first | 45.7% | 45.6% | — | — | 2.20 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score first | 36.1% | 32.6% | — | — | 3.06 |
| No goal scored | 18.1% | 18.3% | — | — | 5.47 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 66.6% | 58.2% | 59.5% | 0.98× | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score | 33.4% | 41.8% | 40.5% | 1.03× | 2.39 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 61.5% | 50.0% | 52.9% | 0.95× | 2.00 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 20.0% | 21.8% | 27.2% | 0.80× | 4.59 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 13.5% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 0.92× | 8.12 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 5.1% | 8.4% | 6.8% | 1.24× | 11.97 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 95.5% | 91.7% | 94.2% | 0.97× | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 4.5% | 8.3% | 5.8% | 1.42× | 12.05 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 84.3% | 74.6% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 15.7% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.93 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 76.7% | 74.8% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 14.3% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.45 |
| Both score 1st half only | 7.6% | 6.8% | — | — | 14.77 |
| Both score in both halves | 1.4% | 4.8% | — | — | 20.87 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 91.0% | 91.2% | — | — | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 9.0% | 8.8% | — | — | 11.39 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 67.2% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| A goal in each half | 32.8% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 goals | 48.1% | 47.4% | 39.1% | 1.21× | 2.11 |
| 2-3 goals | 42.2% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 0.89× | 2.38 |
| 4-6 goals | 9.5% | 7.6% | 13.3% | 0.57× | 13.11 |
| 7+ goals | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 3.95× | 55.24 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score exactly 0 | 46.6% | 42.9% | 42.4% | 1.01× | 2.33 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score exactly 1 | 35.6% | 36.0% | 35.9% | 1.00× | 2.78 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score exactly 2 | 13.6% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 0.84× | 7.81 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score 3+ | 4.2% | 4.5% | 6.7% | 0.68× | 22.02 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield to score exactly 0 | 38.1% | 35.6% | 31.9% | 1.12× | 2.81 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to score exactly 1 | 36.8% | 35.6% | 36.6% | 0.97× | 2.81 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to score exactly 2 | 17.7% | 18.9% | 21.8% | 0.87× | 5.30 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to score 3+ | 7.4% | 10.3% | 10.0% | 1.03× | 9.72 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 55.2% | 57.0% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Vélez Sarsfield leading at HT | 26.5% | 25.4% | — | — | 3.94 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata leading at HT | 18.4% | 15.7% | — | — | 6.37 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield -1: 2 | 61.5% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Vélez Sarsfield -1: X | 23.9% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Vélez Sarsfield -1: 1 | 14.6% | 14.0% | — | — | 7.14 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (0:1) | 61.5% | 61.4% | 58.3% | 1.05× | 1.63 |
| Draw (0:1) | 23.9% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 1.00× | 4.12 |
| Vélez Sarsfield (0:1) | 14.6% | 13.9% | 17.5% | 0.79× | 7.21 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (0:2) | 85.4% | 86.9% | 82.5% | 1.05× | 1.15 |
| Draw (0:2) | 10.5% | 11.0% | 12.6% | 0.87× | 9.12 |
| Vélez Sarsfield (0:2) | 4.1% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 0.75× | 26.49 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (0:3) | 95.9% | 96.6% | 95.0% | 1.02× | 1.04 |
| Draw (0:3) | 3.2% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 0.69× | 42.07 |
| Vélez Sarsfield (0:3) | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.38× | 42.17 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata (0:4) | 99.1% | 98.1% | 98.3% | 1.00× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.95× | 83.53 |
| Vélez Sarsfield (0:4) | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 2.09× | 83.60 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield (1:0) | 72.7% | 72.5% | 72.2% | 1.00× | 1.38 |
| Draw (1:0) | 18.8% | 17.0% | 18.7% | 0.91× | 5.87 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (1:0) | 8.5% | 6.9% | 9.2% | 0.75× | 14.45 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield (2:0) | 91.5% | 93.9% | 90.8% | 1.03× | 1.06 |
| Draw (2:0) | 6.6% | 6.4% | 6.3% | 1.02× | 15.53 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (2:0) | 1.9% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 0.76× | 44.39 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 41.0% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Halves equal | 33.8% | 30.6% | — | — | 3.27 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 25.2% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield to concede | 53.4% | 53.1% | 57.6% | 0.92× | 1.88 |
| Vélez Sarsfield clean sheet | 46.6% | 46.9% | 42.4% | 1.10× | 2.13 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield clean sheet in 1st half | 73.7% | 68.4% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to concede in 1st half | 26.3% | 31.6% | — | — | 3.17 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield over 2.5 corners | 81.2% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Vélez Sarsfield under 6.5 corners | 73.7% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 3.5 corners | 67.1% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Vélez Sarsfield under 5.5 corners | 62.1% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 4.5 corners | 52.0% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Vélez Sarsfield under 4.5 corners | 48.0% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 5.5 corners | 37.9% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Vélez Sarsfield under 3.5 corners | 32.9% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 6.5 corners | 26.3% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Vélez Sarsfield under 2.5 corners | 18.8% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.35 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield under 3.5 goals | 98.3% | 96.4% | 97.1% | 0.99× | 1.04 |
| Vélez Sarsfield under 2.5 goals | 92.6% | 92.3% | 90.0% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Vélez Sarsfield under 1.5 goals | 74.9% | 74.2% | 68.3% | 1.09× | 1.35 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 0.5 goals | 61.9% | 63.4% | 68.1% | 0.93× | 1.58 |
| Vélez Sarsfield under 0.5 goals | 38.1% | 36.6% | 31.9% | 1.15× | 2.73 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 1.5 goals | 25.1% | 25.8% | 31.7% | 0.81× | 3.88 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 2.5 goals | 7.4% | 7.7% | 10.0% | 0.78× | 12.92 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 3.5 goals | 1.7% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 1.27× | 27.51 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield under 1.5 in 1st half | 93.4% | 95.4% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Vélez Sarsfield under 0.5 in 1st half | 66.0% | 68.8% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 0.5 in 1st half | 34.0% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| Vélez Sarsfield over 1.5 in 1st half | 6.6% | 4.6% | — | — | 21.84 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 55.6% | 56.7% | 52.5% | 1.08× | 1.77 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata (home no bet) | 44.4% | 43.3% | 47.5% | 0.91× | 2.31 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield even goals | 57.3% | 55.5% | 55.7% | 1.00× | 1.80 |
| Vélez Sarsfield odd goals | 42.7% | 44.5% | 44.3% | 1.01× | 2.25 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 48.7% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| HT 1-0 | 20.1% | 24.1% | — | — | 4.14 |
| HT 0-1 | 14.8% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.09 |
| HT 1-1 | 6.2% | 7.0% | — | — | 14.19 |
| HT 2-0 | 4.2% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.75 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.90 |
| HT 2-1 | 1.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.97 |
| Any other HT score | 1.2% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.98 |
| HT 1-2 | 0.9% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.00 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.2% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.06 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 26.0% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.76 |
| Vélez Sarsfield at HT / Vélez Sarsfield at FT | 21.0% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.61 |
| Draw at HT / Vélez Sarsfield at FT | 16.3% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata at HT / Estudiantes de La Plata at FT | 13.4% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| Draw at HT / Estudiantes de La Plata at FT | 12.8% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Vélez Sarsfield at HT / Draw at FT | 4.3% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.82 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata at HT / Draw at FT | 3.8% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.84 |
| Vélez Sarsfield at HT / Estudiantes de La Plata at FT | 1.1% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.95 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata at HT / Vélez Sarsfield at FT | 1.2% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.94 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield to score last | 45.7% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score last | 36.1% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| No goal scored | 18.1% | 13.0% | — | — | 7.70 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 81.9% | 87.1% | — | — | 1.15 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to lead by 1 at any time | 49.4% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to lead by 1 at any time | 39.0% | 34.9% | — | — | 2.87 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 28.7% | 25.3% | — | — | 3.95 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to lead by 2 at any time | 17.7% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.68 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to lead by 2 at any time | 11.0% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.64 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 7.1% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.24 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to lead by 3 at any time | 4.8% | 1.6% | — | — | 61.67 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to lead by 3 at any time | 2.4% | 1.6% | — | — | 64.16 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield most corners | 55.8% | 55.4% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata most corners | 33.1% | 33.8% | — | — | 2.96 |
| Corners level | 11.1% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.39 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 81.0% | 83.5% | 84.3% | 0.99× | 1.20 |
| 1-4 goals | 78.7% | 78.6% | 80.0% | 0.98× | 1.27 |
| 1-3 goals | 72.1% | 72.4% | 71.7% | 1.01× | 1.38 |
| 1-2 goals | 56.8% | 59.2% | 51.5% | 1.15× | 1.69 |
| 2-6 goals | 51.7% | 53.2% | 60.6% | 0.88× | 1.88 |
| 2-5 goals | 51.1% | 53.2% | 60.0% | 0.89× | 1.88 |
| 2-4 goals | 48.8% | 48.7% | 55.7% | 0.87× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 42.2% | 43.6% | 47.4% | 0.92× | 2.30 |
| 3-6 goals | 24.8% | 24.5% | 33.5% | 0.73× | 4.09 |
| 3-5 goals | 24.2% | 24.5% | 32.9% | 0.74× | 4.09 |
| 3-4 goals | 21.9% | 24.5% | 28.7% | 0.85× | 4.09 |
| 4-6 goals | 9.5% | 8.8% | 13.3% | 0.66× | 11.42 |
| 4-5 goals | 8.9% | 8.8% | 12.7% | 0.69× | 11.42 |
| 5-6 goals | 2.9% | 2.5% | 4.9% | 0.51× | 39.38 |
| 7+ goals | 0.2% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 5.52× | 39.51 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vélez Sarsfield never behind | 42.8% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.08 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata never behind | 32.5% | 35.8% | — | — | 2.80 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 47.7% | 50.8% | 49.1% | 1.04× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.3% | 49.2% | 50.9% | 0.97× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 62.0% | 58.6% | — | — | 1.71 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 38.0% | 41.4% | — | — | 2.42 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 56.9% | 60.4% | — | — | 1.66 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 43.1% | 39.6% | — | — | 2.52 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 99.1% | 95.5% | 99.0% | 0.97× | 1.05 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96.9% | 95.5% | 94.7% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 90.3% | 92.3% | 86.4% | 1.07× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 81.9% | 82.4% | 85.2% | 0.97× | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 72.5% | 66.2% | 1.10× | 1.38 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 51.9% | 52.5% | 60.9% | 0.86× | 1.91 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 48.1% | 47.6% | 39.1% | 1.22× | 2.10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 27.5% | 33.8% | 0.81× | 3.64 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 18.1% | 17.6% | 14.8% | 1.19× | 5.67 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 9.7% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 0.57× | 12.93 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 3.1% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 0.85× | 22.24 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 0.9% | 4.5% | 1.0% | 4.35× | 22.28 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 99.8% | 97.3% | 99.5% | 0.98× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 99.1% | 97.3% | 98.9% | 0.98× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 96.6% | 97.2% | 94.2% | 1.03× | 1.03 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 88.5% | 86.8% | 82.9% | 1.05× | 1.15 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 65.8% | 67.4% | 53.6% | 1.26× | 1.48 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 34.2% | 32.6% | 46.4% | 0.70× | 3.06 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 11.5% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 0.77× | 7.55 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 3.4% | 2.8% | 5.8% | 0.48× | 36.32 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 0.9% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 2.55× | 36.39 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 0.2% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 5.95× | 36.42 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 96.3% | 96.9% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 83.7% | 86.4% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 51.3% | 56.0% | — | — | 1.79 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 48.7% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 16.3% | 13.6% | — | — | 7.37 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 3.7% | 3.1% | — | — | 32.07 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 91.8% | 89.3% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 73.2% | 77.7% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 63.4% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 36.6% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 26.8% | 22.3% | — | — | 4.49 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 8.2% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.34 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata not to score in both halves | 90.3% | 89.8% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Vélez Sarsfield not to score in both halves | 85.6% | 85.9% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to score in both halves | 14.4% | 14.1% | — | — | 7.09 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to score in both halves | 9.7% | 10.2% | — | — | 9.78 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 33.4% | 33.4% | 40.5% | 0.82× | 3.00 |
| Only Vélez Sarsfield scores | 28.5% | 26.2% | 27.8% | 0.94× | 3.82 |
| Only Estudiantes de La Plata scores | 20.0% | 16.1% | 17.2% | 0.94× | 6.21 |
| Neither team scores | 18.1% | 16.1% | 14.8% | 1.09× | 6.22 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 1 goals | 29.9% | 25.0% | 24.4% | 1.02× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 26.9% | 24.9% | 27.2% | 0.92× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 18.1% | 17.4% | 14.8% | 1.18× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 15.3% | 17.4% | 20.3% | 0.86× | 5.74 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 6.6% | 7.6% | 8.5% | 0.90× | 13.10 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 2.3% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 1.01× | 22.70 |
| 6 or more goals | 0.9% | 4.4% | 1.0% | 4.26× | 22.73 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No goals in 2nd half | 36.6% | 40.0% | — | — | 2.50 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 36.5% | 40.0% | — | — | 2.50 |
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 26.8% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.36 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata not to win both halves | 95.6% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Vélez Sarsfield not to win both halves | 92.1% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to win both halves | 7.9% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.56 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win both halves | 4.4% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.20 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win neither half | 62.4% | 65.2% | — | — | 1.53 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to win neither half | 51.7% | 55.0% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to win either half | 48.3% | 45.0% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win either half | 37.6% | 34.8% | — | — | 2.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes de La Plata not to win to nil | 80.0% | 83.0% | 82.8% | 1.00× | 1.21 |
| Vélez Sarsfield not to win to nil | 71.5% | 75.3% | 72.2% | 1.04× | 1.33 |
| Vélez Sarsfield to win to nil | 28.5% | 24.7% | 27.8% | 0.89× | 4.04 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata to win to nil | 20.0% | 17.0% | 17.2% | 0.99× | 5.88 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 34.2% | 27.6% | 30.6% | 0.90× | 3.62 |
| Vélez Sarsfield by 1 | 23.9% | 24.2% | 24.3% | 0.99× | 4.14 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata by 1 | 18.8% | 17.0% | 18.7% | 0.91× | 5.90 |
| Vélez Sarsfield by 2 | 10.5% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 0.94× | 8.47 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata by 2 | 6.6% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 1.15× | 13.80 |
| Vélez Sarsfield by 3+ | 4.1% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 0.54× | 37.01 |
| Estudiantes de La Plata by 3+ | 1.9% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 0.90× | 37.08 |