Vissel Kobe v V-Varen Nagasaki — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 6 September 2026 · JPN-J League · 2627
JPN-J League
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (222 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 14.1%
- 2-0 12.3%
- 1-1 10.7%
- 2-1 9.5%
- 0-0 7.8%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 46.4% | Under 2.5 | 53.6% |
| BTTS yes | 44.4% | BTTS no | 55.6% |
| Vissel Kobe 1+ | 82.8% | Vissel Kobe 2+ | 52.5% |
| V-Varen Nagasaki 1+ | 53.8% | V-Varen Nagasaki 2+ | 18.1% |
Expected goals 1.76 – 0.77. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Vissel Kobe carry the stronger rating, 1625 Elo against 1440.
- Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Vissel Kobe have an estimated 61.1% win probability, against 20.6% for the draw and 18.4% for V-Varen Nagasaki. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.76 for Vissel Kobe and 0.77 for V-Varen Nagasaki.
Why Vissel Kobe
Vissel Kobe carry the stronger rating, 1625 Elo against 1440. Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 20.6%. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why V-Varen Nagasaki can win
Nothing in the data singles out V-Varen Nagasaki.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Vissel Kobe, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for V-Varen Nagasaki, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Vissel Kobe: 51% possession, 11.0 shots a match, 11.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. V-Varen Nagasaki: 45% possession, 9.8 shots a match, 14.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Vissel Kobe are the model's most likely outcome at 61.1%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 14.1%. Confidence 80/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.76–0.77 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.78–0.78 | 1-0 14% | 47% | 45% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe to win | 61.4% | 58.1% | 42.9% | 1.35× | 1.72 |
| Draw | 22.5% | 24.4% | 26.3% | 0.93× | 4.09 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to win | 16.0% | 19.3% | 31.0% | 0.62× | 5.17 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe & not both score | 38.3% | 33.2% | 25.0% | 1.33× | 3.01 |
| Vissel Kobe & both teams score | 23.1% | 21.9% | 18.0% | 1.21× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 14.9% | 13.3% | 19.3% | 0.69× | 7.54 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki & not both score | 9.2% | 8.4% | 17.7% | 0.47× | 11.92 |
| Draw & not both score | 7.6% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 1.18× | 11.93 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki & both teams score | 6.8% | 8.4% | 13.4% | 0.62× | 11.93 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe & over 1.5 | 47.6% | 45.2% | 30.2% | 1.50× | 2.21 |
| Vissel Kobe & under 3.5 | 43.0% | 40.3% | 33.1% | 1.22× | 2.48 |
| Vissel Kobe & over 2.5 | 35.3% | 34.9% | 23.1% | 1.51× | 2.87 |
| Vissel Kobe & under 2.5 | 26.1% | 26.0% | 19.9% | 1.31× | 3.84 |
| Vissel Kobe & over 3.5 | 18.4% | 18.0% | 10.0% | 1.80× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 18.2% | 18.0% | 20.4% | 0.88× | 5.56 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 18.2% | 18.0% | 20.4% | 0.88× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 14.9% | 12.9% | 19.3% | 0.67× | 7.77 |
| Vissel Kobe & under 1.5 | 13.9% | 12.9% | 12.8% | 1.00× | 7.77 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki & under 3.5 | 13.2% | 12.9% | 23.4% | 0.55× | 7.77 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki & over 1.5 | 9.9% | 7.9% | 21.2% | 0.37× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 7.6% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 1.11× | 12.70 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki & over 2.5 | 7.6% | 7.9% | 17.9% | 0.44× | 12.70 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki & under 2.5 | 8.5% | 7.9% | 13.3% | 0.59× | 12.70 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki & under 1.5 | 6.1% | 7.9% | 10.0% | 0.79× | 12.70 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 4.3% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.79× | 20.92 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 4.3% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.79× | 20.92 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki & over 3.5 | 2.8% | 4.8% | 7.8% | 0.62× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe (1UP) | 72.0% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (1UP) | 31.5% | 32.6% | — | — | 3.06 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe (2UP) | 61.4% | 67.6% | — | — | 1.48 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (2UP) | 16.0% | 17.4% | — | — | 5.76 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe to win 2nd half | 48.5% | 45.8% | — | — | 2.18 |
| 2nd half drawn | 34.7% | 34.3% | — | — | 2.92 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to win 2nd half | 16.7% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.24 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe (+0.5) | 84.0% | 82.4% | 69.0% | 1.19× | 1.21 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (+2.5) | 83.5% | 82.4% | 93.8% | 0.88× | 1.21 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (+1.5) | 64.5% | 62.9% | 82.0% | 0.77× | 1.59 |
| Vissel Kobe (-0.5) | 61.4% | 62.9% | 42.9% | 1.47× | 1.59 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (+0.5) | 38.6% | 37.1% | 57.1% | 0.65× | 2.69 |
| Vissel Kobe (-1.5) | 35.5% | 37.1% | 18.0% | 2.06× | 2.70 |
| Vissel Kobe (-2.5) | 16.5% | 17.6% | 6.2% | 2.85× | 5.68 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (-0.5) | 16.0% | 17.6% | 31.0% | 0.57× | 5.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki to concede | 83.2% | 81.4% | 75.3% | 1.08× | 1.23 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki clean sheet | 16.8% | 18.7% | 24.7% | 0.76× | 5.36 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki clean sheet in 1st half | 46.4% | 50.5% | — | — | 1.98 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to concede in 1st half | 53.6% | 49.5% | — | — | 2.02 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 6.5 corners | 91.2% | 90.1% | — | — | 1.11 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 5.5 corners | 83.5% | 81.5% | — | — | 1.23 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 4.5 corners | 71.5% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 2.5 corners | 64.8% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 3.5 corners | 54.8% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.88 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 3.5 corners | 45.2% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 2.5 corners | 35.2% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 4.5 corners | 28.6% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.52 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 5.5 corners | 16.5% | 18.5% | — | — | 5.39 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 6.5 corners | 8.8% | 9.9% | — | — | 10.05 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 3.5 goals | 99.2% | 97.6% | 95.9% | 1.02× | 1.03 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 2.5 goals | 95.6% | 97.5% | 87.8% | 1.11× | 1.03 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 1.5 goals | 81.6% | 81.4% | 68.2% | 1.19× | 1.23 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 0.5 goals | 54.1% | 53.7% | 68.0% | 0.79× | 1.86 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 0.5 goals | 45.9% | 46.3% | 32.0% | 1.45× | 2.16 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 1.5 goals | 18.4% | 18.6% | 31.8% | 0.58× | 5.38 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 2.5 goals | 4.4% | 2.5% | 12.2% | 0.20× | 40.74 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 3.5 goals | 0.8% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 0.59× | 40.94 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 1.5 in 1st half | 96.0% | 95.7% | — | — | 1.05 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki under 0.5 in 1st half | 73.2% | 68.7% | — | — | 1.46 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 0.5 in 1st half | 26.8% | 31.3% | — | — | 3.19 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki over 1.5 in 1st half | 4.0% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.14 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe (away no bet) | 73.2% | 68.6% | 62.0% | 1.11× | 1.46 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 26.8% | 31.4% | 38.0% | 0.83× | 3.18 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki even goals | 60.5% | 59.0% | 54.4% | 1.08× | 1.70 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki odd goals | 39.5% | 41.0% | 45.6% | 0.90× | 2.44 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 87.2% | 87.9% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 12.8% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.25 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 60.1% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 39.9% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 55.6% | 55.2% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Vissel Kobe to score 2+ in a row | 47.1% | 45.9% | — | — | 2.18 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 22.4% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.13 |
| Vissel Kobe to score 3+ in a row | 20.4% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.14 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to score 2+ in a row | 12.4% | 12.1% | — | — | 8.26 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to score 3+ in a row | 2.2% | 2.6% | — | — | 39.08 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe corners (+3.5) | 96.0% | 95.8% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Vissel Kobe corners (+2.5) | 92.7% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Vissel Kobe corners (+1.5) | 87.7% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki corners (+3.5) | 61.6% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Vissel Kobe corners (-1.5) | 60.8% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki corners (+2.5) | 50.5% | 52.5% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Vissel Kobe corners (-2.5) | 49.5% | 47.5% | — | — | 2.10 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki corners (+1.5) | 39.2% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Vissel Kobe corners (-3.5) | 38.4% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki corners (-1.5) | 12.3% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki corners (-2.5) | 7.3% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki corners (-3.5) | 4.0% | 4.2% | — | — | 23.54 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 41.0% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| 9-11 corners | 30.9% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| 12+ corners | 28.1% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 79.6% | 76.5% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 71.9% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 69.9% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 62.7% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 59.0% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 52.2% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 47.8% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 41.0% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 37.3% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 30.1% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 28.1% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 20.4% | 23.5% | — | — | 4.26 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 13.9% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 0.89× | 8.73 |
| 2-0 | 12.3% | 11.4% | 7.3% | 1.57× | 8.74 |
| 1-1 | 10.6% | 11.4% | 13.4% | 0.85× | 8.74 |
| 2-1 | 9.6% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.76× | 13.47 |
| 0-0 | 7.6% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 1.04× | 13.47 |
| 3-0 | 7.3% | 7.4% | 3.6% | 2.04× | 13.47 |
| 0-1 | 6.1% | 7.4% | 10.0% | 0.74× | 13.47 |
| 3-1 | 5.7% | 7.4% | 3.0% | 2.47× | 13.47 |
| 0-2 | 2.3% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 0.49× | 58.51 |
| 0-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.54× | 58.52 |
| 0-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.54× | 58.52 |
| 1-2 | 4.2% | 1.7% | 7.3% | 0.23× | 58.50 |
| 1-3 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.72× | 58.52 |
| 1-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.16× | 58.52 |
| 2-2 | 3.7% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 0.33× | 58.50 |
| 2-3 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.98× | 58.52 |
| 2-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.60× | 58.52 |
| 3-2 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.68× | 58.51 |
| 3-3 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.16× | 58.52 |
| 3-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.70× | 58.52 |
| 4-0 | 3.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.35× | 58.51 |
| 4-1 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.60× | 58.51 |
| 4-2 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.08× | 58.52 |
| 4-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.40× | 58.52 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 5.40× | 58.52 |
| Any other score | 3.6% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.54× | 58.50 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe leading at HT (DNB) | 75.8% | 77.6% | — | — | 1.29 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki leading at HT (DNB) | 24.2% | 22.4% | — | — | 4.47 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe or draw (1X) | 84.0% | 80.7% | 69.0% | 1.17× | 1.24 |
| Vissel Kobe or V-Varen Nagasaki (12) | 77.5% | 75.6% | 73.7% | 1.02× | 1.32 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki or draw (X2) | 38.6% | 41.9% | 57.1% | 0.73× | 2.39 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe or draw at HT | 86.1% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Vissel Kobe or V-Varen Nagasaki at HT | 57.4% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki or draw at HT | 56.5% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe or draw (1UP) | 84.0% | 88.6% | — | — | 1.13 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki or draw (1UP) | 38.6% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.36 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe or draw in 2nd half | 83.3% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Vissel Kobe or V-Varen Nagasaki in 2nd half | 65.3% | 65.7% | — | — | 1.52 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki or draw in 2nd half | 51.5% | 54.2% | — | — | 1.84 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 62.7% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 37.3% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe (DNB) | 79.3% | 74.7% | 58.0% | 1.29× | 1.34 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (DNB) | 20.7% | 25.4% | 42.0% | 0.60× | 3.95 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe to score first | 64.3% | 64.8% | — | — | 1.54 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to score first | 28.1% | 28.3% | — | — | 3.53 |
| No goal scored | 7.6% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.33 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 55.1% | 54.8% | 49.5% | 1.11× | 1.82 |
| Both teams to score | 44.9% | 45.2% | 50.5% | 0.90× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 42.2% | 41.6% | 40.0% | 1.04× | 2.40 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 34.3% | 34.3% | 37.2% | 0.92× | 2.91 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 12.9% | 12.3% | 9.7% | 1.28× | 8.12 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 10.6% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 0.92× | 8.12 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 90.2% | 89.1% | 86.2% | 1.03× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 9.8% | 10.9% | 13.8% | 0.79× | 9.16 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 76.2% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 23.8% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 65.3% | 62.1% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 20.4% | 20.8% | — | — | 4.80 |
| Both score 1st half only | 10.9% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.51 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.4% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.40 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 85.7% | 85.6% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 14.3% | 14.4% | — | — | 6.95 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 51.0% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| A half without a goal | 49.0% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 46.8% | 47.4% | 47.2% | 1.01× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 27.6% | 26.4% | 29.6% | 0.89× | 3.78 |
| 4-6 goals | 24.0% | 22.8% | 21.0% | 1.09× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.6% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 0.72× | 55.09 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki to score exactly 0 | 45.9% | 42.9% | 32.0% | 1.34× | 2.33 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to score exactly 1 | 35.7% | 36.0% | 36.4% | 0.99× | 2.78 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to score exactly 2 | 13.9% | 12.8% | 19.8% | 0.65× | 7.80 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to score 3+ | 4.4% | 4.5% | 12.2% | 0.37× | 22.00 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe to score exactly 1 | 30.0% | 26.5% | 36.4% | 0.73× | 3.77 |
| Vissel Kobe to score exactly 2 | 26.7% | 26.5% | 24.4% | 1.09× | 3.77 |
| Vissel Kobe to score 3+ | 26.5% | 26.5% | 14.9% | 1.78× | 3.77 |
| Vissel Kobe to score exactly 0 | 16.8% | 18.9% | 24.7% | 0.76× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe leading at HT | 43.5% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.30 |
| Draw at HT | 42.6% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.30 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki leading at HT | 13.9% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.39 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe -1: 2 | 38.6% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Vissel Kobe -1: 1 | 35.5% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Vissel Kobe -1: X | 25.9% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.77 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki (0:1) | 38.6% | 37.3% | 57.1% | 0.65× | 2.68 |
| Vissel Kobe (0:1) | 35.5% | 37.2% | 18.0% | 2.07× | 2.69 |
| Draw (0:1) | 25.9% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 1.08× | 3.70 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki (0:2) | 64.5% | 67.3% | 82.0% | 0.82× | 1.49 |
| Draw (0:2) | 19.0% | 15.3% | 12.0% | 1.27× | 6.53 |
| Vissel Kobe (0:2) | 16.5% | 15.3% | 6.2% | 2.48× | 6.54 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki (0:3) | 83.5% | 85.2% | 93.8% | 0.91× | 1.17 |
| Draw (0:3) | 10.2% | 10.0% | 4.3% | 2.34× | 10.02 |
| Vissel Kobe (0:3) | 6.3% | 5.8% | 2.1% | 2.83× | 17.20 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki (0:4) | 93.7% | 94.7% | 97.9% | 0.97× | 1.06 |
| Draw (0:4) | 4.3% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.84× | 83.11 |
| Vissel Kobe (0:4) | 2.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.52× | 83.38 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe (1:0) | 84.0% | 81.5% | 69.0% | 1.18× | 1.23 |
| Draw (1:0) | 11.4% | 12.8% | 19.3% | 0.66× | 7.81 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (1:0) | 4.7% | 3.2% | 11.9% | 0.27× | 31.35 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe (2:0) | 95.3% | 96.9% | 88.1% | 1.10× | 1.03 |
| Draw (2:0) | 3.6% | 2.3% | 6.0% | 0.38× | 44.28 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (2:0) | 1.0% | 2.3% | 6.0% | 0.37× | 44.45 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 46.6% | 48.1% | — | — | 2.08 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.6% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 25.8% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.78 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe to concede | 54.1% | 53.1% | 68.0% | 0.78× | 1.88 |
| Vissel Kobe clean sheet | 45.9% | 46.9% | 32.0% | 1.47× | 2.13 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe clean sheet in 1st half | 73.2% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Vissel Kobe to concede in 1st half | 26.8% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.16 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe over 2.5 corners | 90.4% | 89.3% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Vissel Kobe over 3.5 corners | 80.4% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Vissel Kobe over 4.5 corners | 67.6% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Vissel Kobe under 6.5 corners | 59.6% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Vissel Kobe over 5.5 corners | 53.7% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.90 |
| Vissel Kobe under 5.5 corners | 46.3% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Vissel Kobe over 6.5 corners | 40.4% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Vissel Kobe under 4.5 corners | 32.4% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Vissel Kobe under 3.5 corners | 19.6% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.25 |
| Vissel Kobe under 2.5 corners | 9.6% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.35 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe under 3.5 goals | 89.4% | 87.3% | 94.9% | 0.92× | 1.15 |
| Vissel Kobe over 0.5 goals | 83.2% | 82.1% | 75.3% | 1.09× | 1.22 |
| Vissel Kobe under 2.5 goals | 73.5% | 74.2% | 85.1% | 0.87× | 1.35 |
| Vissel Kobe over 1.5 goals | 53.2% | 53.3% | 39.1% | 1.36× | 1.88 |
| Vissel Kobe under 1.5 goals | 46.8% | 46.7% | 60.9% | 0.77× | 2.14 |
| Vissel Kobe over 2.5 goals | 26.5% | 25.8% | 14.9% | 1.73× | 3.88 |
| Vissel Kobe under 0.5 goals | 16.8% | 17.9% | 24.7% | 0.72× | 5.60 |
| Vissel Kobe over 3.5 goals | 10.6% | 12.7% | 5.1% | 2.52× | 7.85 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe under 1.5 in 1st half | 82.1% | 84.4% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Vissel Kobe under 0.5 in 1st half | 46.4% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Vissel Kobe over 0.5 in 1st half | 53.6% | 49.4% | — | — | 2.02 |
| Vissel Kobe over 1.5 in 1st half | 17.9% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.43 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 58.4% | 56.7% | 45.9% | 1.24× | 1.76 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki (home no bet) | 41.6% | 43.3% | 54.1% | 0.80× | 2.31 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe even goals | 51.4% | 50.6% | 52.4% | 0.97× | 1.98 |
| Vissel Kobe odd goals | 48.6% | 49.4% | 47.6% | 1.04× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 34.0% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.11 |
| HT 1-0 | 26.1% | 29.0% | — | — | 3.45 |
| HT 0-1 | 10.6% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.13 |
| HT 2-0 | 10.0% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.13 |
| HT 1-1 | 8.1% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.16 |
| Any other HT score | 4.7% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.72 |
| HT 2-1 | 3.1% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.84 |
| HT 0-2 | 1.7% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.95 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.3% | 2.3% | — | — | 43.98 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.5% | 2.3% | — | — | 44.03 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe at HT / Vissel Kobe at FT | 38.2% | 41.0% | — | — | 2.44 |
| Draw at HT / Vissel Kobe at FT | 20.7% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.61 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 14.6% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.89 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki at HT / V-Varen Nagasaki at FT | 7.8% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.57 |
| Draw at HT / V-Varen Nagasaki at FT | 7.2% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.59 |
| Vissel Kobe at HT / Draw at FT | 4.2% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.82 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki at HT / Draw at FT | 3.7% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.84 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki at HT / Vissel Kobe at FT | 2.4% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.89 |
| Vissel Kobe at HT / V-Varen Nagasaki at FT | 1.0% | 3.5% | — | — | 28.95 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe to score last | 64.3% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to score last | 28.1% | 27.1% | — | — | 3.69 |
| No goal scored | 7.6% | 7.5% | — | — | 13.33 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 92.4% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Vissel Kobe to lead by 1 at any time | 72.0% | 74.2% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 48.6% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Vissel Kobe to lead by 2 at any time | 40.9% | 39.2% | — | — | 2.55 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to lead by 1 at any time | 31.5% | 29.3% | — | — | 3.42 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 20.2% | 19.5% | — | — | 5.12 |
| Vissel Kobe to lead by 3 at any time | 18.7% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.67 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to lead by 2 at any time | 7.8% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.21 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to lead by 3 at any time | 1.6% | 1.5% | — | — | 65.04 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe most corners | 71.5% | 70.6% | — | — | 1.42 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki most corners | 19.4% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
| Corners level | 9.1% | 8.5% | — | — | 11.80 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.8% | 87.4% | 87.5% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.7% | 83.5% | 81.8% | 1.02× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 70.8% | 72.4% | 68.0% | 1.06× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 67.8% | 69.0% | 65.0% | 1.06× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 66.8% | 69.0% | 69.6% | 0.99× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.7% | 63.4% | 59.3% | 1.07× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 46.8% | 48.7% | 47.2% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 45.6% | 48.7% | 44.3% | 1.10× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 45.2% | 48.7% | 46.4% | 1.05× | 2.06 |
| 3-5 goals | 42.6% | 43.6% | 41.3% | 1.06× | 2.30 |
| 3-4 goals | 35.5% | 39.2% | 35.6% | 1.10× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 24.0% | 24.5% | 21.0% | 1.16× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 21.0% | 24.5% | 18.0% | 1.36× | 4.09 |
| 5-6 goals | 10.1% | 14.9% | 8.9% | 1.68× | 6.73 |
| 7+ goals | 1.6% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 1.00× | 39.45 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe never behind | 60.9% | 67.5% | — | — | 1.48 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki never behind | 20.4% | 24.1% | — | — | 4.15 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.9% | 50.8% | 53.2% | 0.96× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.1% | 49.2% | 46.8% | 1.05× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 55.7% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 44.3% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.5% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 47.5% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 95.4% | 95.5% | 94.5% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 92.4% | 92.3% | 92.9% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88.3% | 87.6% | 88.8% | 0.99× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74.4% | 72.5% | 76.6% | 0.95× | 1.38 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72.4% | 72.5% | 70.4% | 1.03× | 1.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52.8% | 52.5% | 53.3% | 0.98× | 1.91 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47.2% | 47.5% | 46.7% | 1.02× | 2.10 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27.6% | 27.5% | 29.6% | 0.93× | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25.6% | 27.5% | 23.4% | 1.17× | 3.64 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11.7% | 12.4% | 11.2% | 1.10× | 8.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7.6% | 7.7% | 7.1% | 1.09× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 4.6% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 0.81× | 22.21 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.4% | 97.3% | 97.4% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 95.0% | 97.2% | 94.1% | 1.03× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 86.4% | 86.7% | 87.2% | 0.99× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 67.3% | 67.4% | 69.5% | 0.97× | 1.48 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 63.1% | 62.1% | 61.2% | 1.01× | 1.61 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 36.9% | 37.9% | 38.8% | 0.98× | 2.64 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 32.7% | 32.6% | 30.5% | 1.07× | 3.07 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 13.6% | 13.3% | 12.8% | 1.04× | 7.54 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 5.0% | 2.8% | 5.9% | 0.47× | 36.27 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.6% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.05× | 36.37 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 90.5% | 92.6% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 70.7% | 70.8% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 66.0% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 34.0% | 30.9% | — | — | 3.24 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 29.3% | 29.2% | — | — | 3.43 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 9.5% | 7.4% | — | — | 13.59 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 81.3% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 77.4% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 56.4% | 54.7% | — | — | 1.83 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 43.6% | 45.3% | — | — | 2.21 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 22.6% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.98 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 18.7% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.84 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki not to score in both halves | 90.0% | 89.7% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Vissel Kobe not to score in both halves | 65.8% | 70.1% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Vissel Kobe to score in both halves | 34.2% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.35 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to score in both halves | 10.0% | 10.3% | — | — | 9.71 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 44.9% | 46.6% | 50.5% | 0.92× | 2.15 |
| Only Vissel Kobe scores | 38.3% | 39.9% | 25.0% | 1.59× | 2.51 |
| Only V-Varen Nagasaki scores | 9.2% | 7.2% | 17.7% | 0.41× | 13.89 |
| Neither team scores | 7.6% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 1.01× | 13.91 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 25.2% | 24.9% | 23.9% | 1.04× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.6% | 22.6% | 23.4% | 0.97× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 20.0% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 1.00× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 13.9% | 12.1% | 12.3% | 0.98× | 8.28 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 1.07× | 13.09 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 7.1% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 1.30× | 13.09 |
| 6 or more goals | 4.6% | 4.4% | 5.5% | 0.80× | 22.67 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 43.6% | 44.1% | — | — | 2.27 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 33.7% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.97 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 22.6% | 23.1% | — | — | 4.34 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki not to win both halves | 97.7% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Vissel Kobe not to win both halves | 78.9% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Vissel Kobe to win both halves | 21.1% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to win both halves | 2.3% | 2.8% | — | — | 36.08 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki to win neither half | 71.7% | 73.0% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Vissel Kobe to win either half | 71.0% | 72.9% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Vissel Kobe to win neither half | 29.0% | 27.1% | — | — | 3.69 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to win either half | 28.3% | 27.0% | — | — | 3.70 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki not to win to nil | 90.8% | 92.0% | 82.3% | 1.12× | 1.09 |
| Vissel Kobe not to win to nil | 61.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.89× | 1.50 |
| Vissel Kobe to win to nil | 38.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 1.33× | 3.01 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki to win to nil | 9.2% | 8.0% | 17.7% | 0.45× | 12.52 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe by 1 | 25.9% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 1.11× | 3.60 |
| Draw | 22.5% | 24.2% | 26.3% | 0.92× | 4.14 |
| Vissel Kobe by 2 | 19.0% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 1.41× | 5.90 |
| Vissel Kobe by 3+ | 16.5% | 16.9% | 6.2% | 2.75× | 5.90 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki by 1 | 11.4% | 11.8% | 19.3% | 0.61× | 8.47 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki by 2 | 3.6% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 0.45× | 37.02 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki by 3+ | 1.0% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 0.45× | 37.11 |