Zhejiang Professional FC v Wuhan Three Towns — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Friday 18 September 2026 · CHN-Super League · 2627
CHN-Super League
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (372 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 9.7%
- 2-1 9.5%
- 2-0 7.2%
- 1-0 6.7%
- 3-1 6.5%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 65.4% | Under 2.5 | 34.6% |
| BTTS yes | 64.2% | BTTS no | 35.8% |
| Zhejiang Professional FC 1+ | 87.0% | Zhejiang Professional FC 2+ | 60.4% |
| Wuhan Three Towns 1+ | 73.5% | Wuhan Three Towns 2+ | 38.3% |
Expected goals 2.04 – 1.33. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Zhejiang Professional FC carry the stronger rating, 1535 Elo against 1424.
Risk factors
- Data quality is 55/100, so this price rests on less than the model would like.
- The model's measured edge in this competition is -0.0120 nats, which is not meaningfully better than the base rates.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Zhejiang Professional FC have an estimated 54.8% win probability, against 22.6% for Wuhan Three Towns and 22.6% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 2.04 for Zhejiang Professional FC and 1.33 for Wuhan Three Towns.
Why Zhejiang Professional FC
Zhejiang Professional FC carry the stronger rating, 1535 Elo against 1424.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 22.6%. Draws run at 26% in this competition.
Why Wuhan Three Towns can win
Nothing in the data singles out Wuhan Three Towns.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Zhejiang Professional FC, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Wuhan Three Towns, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Zhejiang Professional FC: 46% possession, 13.0 shots a match, 15.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Wuhan Three Towns: 47% possession, 16.6 shots a match, 16.4 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Zhejiang Professional FC are the model's most likely outcome at 54.8%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 9.7%. Confidence 22/100, data quality 55/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 2.04–1.33 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 2.26–1.41 | 2-1 9% | 71% | 68% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC to win | 56.3% | 54.0% | 46.0% | 1.17× | 1.85 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to win | 23.2% | 24.4% | 28.0% | 0.87× | 4.09 |
| Draw | 20.5% | 24.4% | 26.2% | 0.93× | 4.09 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC & both teams score | 34.8% | 29.8% | 23.0% | 1.29× | 3.36 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC & not both score | 21.5% | 21.9% | 23.2% | 0.94× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 17.7% | 17.9% | 22.1% | 0.81× | 5.58 |
| Wuhan Three Towns & both teams score | 15.6% | 17.9% | 18.5% | 0.97× | 5.58 |
| Wuhan Three Towns & not both score | 7.6% | 8.4% | 9.8% | 0.85× | 11.95 |
| Draw & not both score | 2.8% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 1.13× | 20.52 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC & over 1.5 | 50.9% | 48.7% | 36.4% | 1.34× | 2.05 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC & over 2.5 | 44.4% | 40.3% | 29.4% | 1.37× | 2.48 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC & over 3.5 | 30.3% | 30.9% | 18.9% | 1.63× | 3.24 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC & under 3.5 | 26.0% | 26.0% | 27.3% | 0.95× | 3.84 |
| Wuhan Three Towns & over 1.5 | 19.9% | 18.0% | 23.7% | 0.76× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 17.7% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 0.81× | 5.56 |
| Wuhan Three Towns & over 2.5 | 17.3% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 0.86× | 5.56 |
| Wuhan Three Towns & under 3.5 | 12.8% | 12.9% | 15.9% | 0.81× | 7.78 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC & under 2.5 | 11.9% | 12.9% | 16.9% | 0.76× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 11.2% | 12.9% | 16.4% | 0.78× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 11.2% | 12.9% | 16.4% | 0.78× | 7.78 |
| Wuhan Three Towns & over 3.5 | 10.4% | 12.9% | 12.3% | 1.05× | 7.78 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 9.3% | 7.9% | 10.0% | 0.79× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 9.3% | 7.9% | 10.0% | 0.79× | 12.69 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC & under 1.5 | 5.4% | 7.9% | 9.8% | 0.80× | 12.69 |
| Wuhan Three Towns & under 2.5 | 5.8% | 7.9% | 7.3% | 1.08× | 12.69 |
| Wuhan Three Towns & under 1.5 | 3.3% | 4.8% | 4.6% | 1.05× | 20.93 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 2.8% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 1.10× | 20.94 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC (1UP) | 72.6% | 75.7% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Wuhan Three Towns (1UP) | 45.4% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC (2UP) | 56.3% | 55.1% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Wuhan Three Towns (2UP) | 23.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC to win 2nd half | 46.7% | 45.7% | — | — | 2.19 |
| 2nd half drawn | 28.9% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to win 2nd half | 24.4% | 23.1% | — | — | 4.34 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns (+2.5) | 81.6% | 82.4% | 89.3% | 0.92× | 1.21 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC (+0.5) | 76.8% | 78.5% | 72.0% | 1.09× | 1.27 |
| Wuhan Three Towns (+1.5) | 64.7% | 62.9% | 74.7% | 0.84× | 1.59 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC (-0.5) | 56.3% | 57.0% | 46.0% | 1.24× | 1.75 |
| Wuhan Three Towns (+0.5) | 43.7% | 43.0% | 54.0% | 0.80× | 2.33 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC (-1.5) | 35.3% | 37.1% | 25.3% | 1.47× | 2.70 |
| Wuhan Three Towns (-0.5) | 23.2% | 21.5% | 28.0% | 0.77× | 4.64 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC (-2.5) | 18.4% | 17.6% | 10.7% | 1.64× | 5.68 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns to concede | 89.6% | 86.5% | 86.1% | 1.00× | 1.16 |
| Wuhan Three Towns clean sheet | 10.4% | 13.5% | 13.9% | 0.97× | 7.42 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns to concede in 1st half | 62.2% | 64.8% | — | — | 1.54 |
| Wuhan Three Towns clean sheet in 1st half | 37.8% | 35.2% | — | — | 2.84 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns under 6.5 corners | 85.8% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Wuhan Three Towns under 5.5 corners | 76.5% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 2.5 corners | 71.1% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Wuhan Three Towns under 4.5 corners | 63.3% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 3.5 corners | 53.3% | 52.4% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Wuhan Three Towns under 3.5 corners | 46.7% | 47.6% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 4.5 corners | 36.7% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Wuhan Three Towns under 2.5 corners | 28.9% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.61 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 5.5 corners | 23.5% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 6.5 corners | 14.2% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.62 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns under 3.5 goals | 94.5% | 92.4% | 92.9% | 0.99× | 1.08 |
| Wuhan Three Towns under 2.5 goals | 83.0% | 81.5% | 83.1% | 0.98× | 1.23 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 0.5 goals | 75.7% | 76.2% | 72.7% | 1.05× | 1.31 |
| Wuhan Three Towns under 1.5 goals | 58.7% | 59.6% | 60.8% | 0.98× | 1.68 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 1.5 goals | 41.3% | 40.4% | 39.2% | 1.03× | 2.48 |
| Wuhan Three Towns under 0.5 goals | 24.3% | 23.8% | 27.3% | 0.87× | 4.20 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 2.5 goals | 17.0% | 18.5% | 16.9% | 1.10× | 5.40 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 3.5 goals | 5.5% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 1.08× | 13.09 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns under 1.5 in 1st half | 88.9% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Wuhan Three Towns under 0.5 in 1st half | 56.8% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 0.5 in 1st half | 43.2% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.69 |
| Wuhan Three Towns over 1.5 in 1st half | 11.1% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.64 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC (away no bet) | 73.3% | 68.6% | 63.7% | 1.08× | 1.46 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 26.7% | 31.4% | 36.3% | 0.87× | 3.18 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns even goals | 53.0% | 52.7% | 54.7% | 0.96× | 1.90 |
| Wuhan Three Towns odd goals | 47.0% | 47.3% | 45.3% | 1.04× | 2.12 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 71.4% | 77.1% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 28.6% | 22.9% | — | — | 4.36 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 80.0% | 73.0% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 20.0% | 27.0% | — | — | 3.70 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 71.8% | 71.8% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to score 2+ in a row | 55.5% | 55.3% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 33.2% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.50 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to score 2+ in a row | 28.4% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to score 3+ in a row | 26.1% | 25.1% | — | — | 3.98 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to score 3+ in a row | 7.9% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.90 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC corners (+3.5) | 92.3% | 88.7% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC corners (+2.5) | 87.5% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC corners (+1.5) | 80.8% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Wuhan Three Towns corners (+3.5) | 69.7% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Wuhan Three Towns corners (+2.5) | 59.8% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC corners (-1.5) | 51.1% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Wuhan Three Towns corners (+1.5) | 48.9% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC corners (-2.5) | 40.2% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC corners (-3.5) | 30.3% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Wuhan Three Towns corners (-1.5) | 19.2% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Wuhan Three Towns corners (-2.5) | 12.5% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
| Wuhan Three Towns corners (-3.5) | 7.7% | 11.3% | — | — | 8.81 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 40.9% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.70 |
| 9-11 corners | 29.9% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
| 12+ corners | 29.2% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 78.4% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 70.8% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 69.7% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 61.8% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 59.1% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 51.6% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 48.4% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 40.9% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 38.2% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 30.3% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 29.2% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 21.6% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1 | 8.4% | 7.4% | 12.3% | 0.60× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.2% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 0.99× | 13.46 |
| Any other score | 9.2% | 7.4% | 4.8% | 1.55× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 6.9% | 7.4% | 6.2% | 1.21× | 13.46 |
| 1-0 | 5.4% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.76× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 5.7% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 0.99× | 13.46 |
| 2-0 | 6.5% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 1.02× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 6.5% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 0.99× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.50× | 58.56 |
| 3-2 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.47× | 58.56 |
| 0-0 | 2.8% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 0.39× | 58.58 |
| 0-1 | 3.3% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.37× | 58.57 |
| 0-2 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.58× | 58.58 |
| 0-3 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.50× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 2.7% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.54× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.50× | 58.59 |
| 2-3 | 3.1% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.54× | 58.57 |
| 2-4 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.25× | 58.59 |
| 3-3 | 2.3% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.83× | 58.58 |
| 3-4 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.62× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 3.9% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.68× | 58.57 |
| 4-2 | 2.8% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.07× | 58.58 |
| 4-3 | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.50× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.87× | 58.59 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC leading at HT (DNB) | 68.0% | 73.6% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Wuhan Three Towns leading at HT (DNB) | 32.0% | 26.4% | — | — | 3.79 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC or Wuhan Three Towns (12) | 79.5% | 75.6% | 73.8% | 1.02× | 1.32 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC or draw (1X) | 76.8% | 75.6% | 72.0% | 1.05× | 1.32 |
| Wuhan Three Towns or draw (X2) | 43.7% | 46.0% | 54.0% | 0.85× | 2.18 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC or draw at HT | 79.3% | 80.1% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC or Wuhan Three Towns at HT | 64.9% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Wuhan Three Towns or draw at HT | 55.9% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC or draw (1UP) | 76.8% | 83.9% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Wuhan Three Towns or draw (1UP) | 45.4% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC or draw in 2nd half | 75.6% | 76.9% | — | — | 1.30 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC or Wuhan Three Towns in 2nd half | 71.1% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Wuhan Three Towns or draw in 2nd half | 53.3% | 54.3% | — | — | 1.84 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 53.5% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Neither half drawn | 46.5% | 49.8% | — | — | 2.01 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC (DNB) | 70.9% | 71.4% | 62.2% | 1.15× | 1.40 |
| Wuhan Three Towns (DNB) | 29.2% | 28.6% | 37.8% | 0.76× | 3.50 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC to score first | 59.8% | 62.4% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to score first | 37.4% | 32.5% | — | — | 3.08 |
| No goal scored | 2.8% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.13 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 68.1% | 58.2% | 63.1% | 0.92× | 1.72 |
| Not both teams to score | 31.9% | 41.8% | 36.9% | 1.13× | 2.39 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 59.7% | 47.3% | 51.0% | 0.93× | 2.12 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 20.6% | 27.7% | 28.0% | 0.99× | 3.61 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 11.3% | 12.3% | 9.1% | 1.35× | 8.11 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 8.4% | 8.4% | 12.3% | 0.68× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 72.7% | 80.6% | 78.4% | 1.03× | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 27.3% | 19.4% | 21.6% | 0.90× | 5.14 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 58.5% | 66.9% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 41.5% | 33.1% | — | — | 3.02 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 42.7% | 50.0% | — | — | 2.00 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 30.4% | 27.0% | — | — | 3.71 |
| Both score 1st half only | 15.8% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.42 |
| Both score in both halves | 11.1% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.56 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 73.1% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 26.9% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 69.4% | 66.9% | — | — | 1.49 |
| A half without a goal | 30.6% | 33.1% | — | — | 3.02 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 goals | 42.1% | 42.1% | 36.9% | 1.14× | 2.37 |
| 2-3 goals | 38.4% | 35.0% | 41.2% | 0.85× | 2.86 |
| 0-1 goals | 11.6% | 16.9% | 18.2% | 0.93× | 5.91 |
| 7+ goals | 7.9% | 7.6% | 4.1% | 1.86× | 13.13 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns to score exactly 1 | 34.4% | 33.9% | 33.7% | 1.01× | 2.95 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to score exactly 0 | 24.3% | 22.4% | 27.3% | 0.82× | 4.47 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to score exactly 2 | 24.3% | 22.4% | 22.6% | 0.99× | 4.47 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to score 3+ | 17.0% | 19.5% | 16.9% | 1.16× | 5.12 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC to score 3+ | 39.3% | 35.6% | 26.2% | 1.36× | 2.81 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to score exactly 2 | 26.7% | 26.5% | 26.2% | 1.01× | 3.77 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to score exactly 1 | 23.6% | 23.3% | 34.2% | 0.68× | 4.30 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to score exactly 0 | 10.4% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 1.03× | 6.98 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC leading at HT | 44.1% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Draw at HT | 35.1% | 37.7% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Wuhan Three Towns leading at HT | 20.7% | 19.9% | — | — | 5.03 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC -1: 2 | 43.7% | 42.8% | — | — | 2.34 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC -1: 1 | 35.3% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC -1: X | 21.0% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns (0:1) | 43.7% | 42.7% | 54.0% | 0.79× | 2.34 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC (0:1) | 35.3% | 37.2% | 25.3% | 1.47× | 2.69 |
| Draw (0:1) | 21.0% | 24.3% | 21.0% | 1.16× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns (0:2) | 64.7% | 67.3% | 74.7% | 0.90× | 1.49 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC (0:2) | 18.4% | 15.3% | 10.7% | 1.43× | 6.53 |
| Draw (0:2) | 16.8% | 15.3% | 14.8% | 1.03× | 6.53 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns (0:3) | 81.6% | 85.0% | 89.3% | 0.95× | 1.18 |
| Draw (0:3) | 10.3% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 1.69× | 10.01 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC (0:3) | 8.2% | 5.8% | 5.0% | 1.16× | 17.22 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns (0:4) | 91.8% | 94.7% | 95.0% | 1.00× | 1.06 |
| Draw (0:4) | 5.1% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 1.18× | 21.82 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC (0:4) | 3.1% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.88× | 83.11 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC (1:0) | 76.8% | 78.5% | 72.0% | 1.09× | 1.27 |
| Draw (1:0) | 13.0% | 12.8% | 16.4% | 0.78× | 7.80 |
| Wuhan Three Towns (1:0) | 10.1% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 1.08× | 7.82 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC (2:0) | 89.9% | 88.4% | 88.2% | 1.00× | 1.13 |
| Draw (2:0) | 6.6% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 0.91× | 15.50 |
| Wuhan Three Towns (2:0) | 3.5% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 0.45× | 44.18 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 51.2% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.5% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 21.2% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC to concede | 75.7% | 75.8% | 72.7% | 1.04× | 1.32 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC clean sheet | 24.3% | 24.2% | 27.3% | 0.88× | 4.14 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC clean sheet in 1st half | 56.8% | 62.9% | — | — | 1.59 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to concede in 1st half | 43.2% | 37.1% | — | — | 2.69 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 2.5 corners | 87.0% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 3.5 corners | 75.4% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 6.5 corners | 64.9% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 4.5 corners | 61.7% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 5.5 corners | 52.2% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 5.5 corners | 47.8% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 4.5 corners | 38.3% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 6.5 corners | 35.1% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 3.5 corners | 24.6% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 2.5 corners | 13.0% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.76 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 0.5 goals | 89.6% | 87.2% | 86.1% | 1.01× | 1.15 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 3.5 goals | 80.8% | 82.1% | 89.5% | 0.92× | 1.22 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 1.5 goals | 66.0% | 67.9% | 52.2% | 1.30× | 1.47 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 2.5 goals | 60.7% | 63.4% | 73.8% | 0.86× | 1.58 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 2.5 goals | 39.3% | 36.6% | 26.2% | 1.40× | 2.73 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 1.5 goals | 34.0% | 32.1% | 47.8% | 0.67× | 3.12 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 3.5 goals | 19.2% | 17.9% | 10.5% | 1.71× | 5.60 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 0.5 goals | 10.4% | 12.8% | 13.9% | 0.92× | 7.84 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 1.5 in 1st half | 74.6% | 79.6% | — | — | 1.26 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 0.5 in 1st half | 62.2% | 64.6% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC under 0.5 in 1st half | 37.8% | 35.4% | — | — | 2.82 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC over 1.5 in 1st half | 25.4% | 20.4% | — | — | 4.91 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns (home no bet) | 53.0% | 51.6% | 51.7% | 1.00× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 47.0% | 48.4% | 48.3% | 1.00× | 2.07 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC even goals | 50.5% | 50.6% | 48.3% | 1.05× | 1.98 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC odd goals | 49.5% | 49.4% | 51.7% | 0.95× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 21.5% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 1-0 | 20.8% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 0-1 | 12.1% | 11.1% | — | — | 9.05 |
| HT 1-1 | 11.9% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.05 |
| HT 2-0 | 10.2% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.07 |
| Any other HT score | 9.4% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| HT 2-1 | 5.7% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.13 |
| HT 0-2 | 3.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.67 |
| HT 1-2 | 3.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.68 |
| HT 2-2 | 1.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.81 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC at HT / Zhejiang Professional FC at FT | 36.3% | 41.0% | — | — | 2.44 |
| Draw at HT / Zhejiang Professional FC at FT | 16.2% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.96 |
| Wuhan Three Towns at HT / Wuhan Three Towns at FT | 12.3% | 12.7% | — | — | 7.90 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 10.5% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Draw at HT / Wuhan Three Towns at FT | 8.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.54 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC at HT / Draw at FT | 5.4% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
| Wuhan Three Towns at HT / Draw at FT | 4.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.10 |
| Wuhan Three Towns at HT / Zhejiang Professional FC at FT | 3.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.13 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC at HT / Wuhan Three Towns at FT | 2.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.19 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC to score last | 59.8% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to score last | 37.4% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| No goal scored | 2.8% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.13 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 97.2% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to lead by 1 at any time | 72.6% | 74.1% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 61.0% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to lead by 1 at any time | 45.4% | 43.9% | — | — | 2.28 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to lead by 2 at any time | 44.3% | 39.1% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 28.2% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to lead by 3 at any time | 22.7% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.10 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to lead by 2 at any time | 17.4% | 14.9% | — | — | 6.70 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to lead by 3 at any time | 5.6% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.42 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC most corners | 62.0% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
| Wuhan Three Towns most corners | 27.8% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Corners level | 10.2% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 80.6% | 83.5% | 84.7% | 0.99× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 80.5% | 83.5% | 77.9% | 1.07× | 1.20 |
| 2-5 goals | 71.8% | 72.4% | 70.8% | 1.02× | 1.38 |
| 1-4 goals | 66.4% | 69.0% | 74.7% | 0.92× | 1.45 |
| 3-6 goals | 63.1% | 63.5% | 56.0% | 1.13× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 57.7% | 59.2% | 60.8% | 0.97× | 1.69 |
| 3-5 goals | 54.4% | 53.2% | 49.0% | 1.09× | 1.88 |
| 1-3 goals | 47.1% | 48.7% | 55.1% | 0.88× | 2.06 |
| 4-6 goals | 42.1% | 43.6% | 36.9% | 1.18× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 40.3% | 43.6% | 39.0% | 1.12× | 2.29 |
| 2-3 goals | 38.4% | 39.2% | 41.2% | 0.95× | 2.55 |
| 4-5 goals | 33.4% | 35.4% | 29.8% | 1.19× | 2.83 |
| 1-2 goals | 26.2% | 30.2% | 36.0% | 0.84× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 22.8% | 24.4% | 17.3% | 1.41× | 4.09 |
| 7+ goals | 7.9% | 8.7% | 4.1% | 2.13× | 11.44 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC never behind | 51.8% | 62.5% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Wuhan Three Towns never behind | 24.5% | 24.6% | — | — | 4.07 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.4% | 50.8% | 46.2% | 1.10× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.6% | 49.2% | 53.8% | 0.92× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 52.4% | 51.5% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 47.6% | 48.5% | — | — | 2.06 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 50.9% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 49.1% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97.2% | 95.5% | 95.7% | 1.00× | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88.4% | 87.7% | 81.8% | 1.07× | 1.14 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 83.4% | 82.4% | 88.8% | 0.93× | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 71.0% | 72.5% | 59.9% | 1.21× | 1.38 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 69.2% | 66.3% | 78.8% | 0.84× | 1.51 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 50.0% | 52.4% | 40.8% | 1.29× | 1.91 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 50.0% | 47.6% | 59.2% | 0.80× | 2.10 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 30.8% | 33.7% | 21.2% | 1.59× | 2.97 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 29.0% | 27.5% | 40.1% | 0.69× | 3.64 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 16.6% | 17.6% | 11.2% | 1.58× | 5.67 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 11.6% | 12.3% | 18.2% | 0.68× | 8.11 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 2.8% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 1.04× | 22.21 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 91.3% | 92.5% | 95.6% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 86.0% | 86.7% | 76.7% | 1.13× | 1.15 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 80.7% | 81.1% | 87.6% | 0.93× | 1.23 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 63.3% | 62.1% | 50.4% | 1.23× | 1.61 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 61.9% | 62.1% | 73.7% | 0.84× | 1.61 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 38.1% | 37.9% | 26.3% | 1.44× | 2.64 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 36.7% | 37.9% | 49.6% | 0.76× | 2.64 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 19.3% | 18.9% | 12.4% | 1.52× | 5.29 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 14.0% | 13.3% | 23.3% | 0.57× | 7.53 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 8.7% | 7.5% | 4.4% | 1.71× | 13.25 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 79.9% | 78.8% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 78.5% | 78.7% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 54.5% | 56.7% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 45.5% | 43.3% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 21.5% | 21.3% | — | — | 4.70 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 20.1% | 21.2% | — | — | 4.71 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 88.1% | 85.4% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 64.0% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 63.1% | 61.9% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 36.9% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 36.0% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 11.9% | 14.6% | — | — | 6.87 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns not to score in both halves | 75.3% | 78.3% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC not to score in both halves | 55.0% | 57.0% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to score in both halves | 45.0% | 43.0% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to score in both halves | 24.7% | 21.7% | — | — | 4.61 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 68.1% | 59.5% | 63.1% | 0.94× | 1.68 |
| Only Zhejiang Professional FC scores | 21.5% | 22.4% | 23.2% | 0.96× | 4.47 |
| Only Wuhan Three Towns scores | 7.6% | 7.2% | 9.8% | 0.73× | 13.94 |
| Neither team scores | 2.8% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 1.06× | 21.77 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.0% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 1.17× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 19.3% | 17.5% | 19.8% | 0.88× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 17.4% | 17.5% | 22.1% | 0.79× | 5.73 |
| 6 or more goals | 16.6% | 17.5% | 11.2% | 1.56× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 14.2% | 12.1% | 10.3% | 1.18× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 8.7% | 7.6% | 14.1% | 0.54× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 2.8% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 1.02× | 22.63 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 63.1% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 25.0% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 11.9% | 14.4% | — | — | 6.93 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns not to win both halves | 94.9% | 94.0% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC not to win both halves | 79.3% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to win both halves | 20.7% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to win both halves | 5.1% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.75 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC to win either half | 70.1% | 72.8% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to win neither half | 59.9% | 59.5% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to win either half | 40.1% | 40.5% | — | — | 2.47 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to win neither half | 29.9% | 27.2% | — | — | 3.68 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns not to win to nil | 92.4% | 92.0% | 90.2% | 1.02× | 1.09 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC not to win to nil | 78.5% | 78.0% | 76.8% | 1.02× | 1.28 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC to win to nil | 21.5% | 22.0% | 23.2% | 0.95× | 4.55 |
| Wuhan Three Towns to win to nil | 7.6% | 8.0% | 9.8% | 0.81× | 12.56 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhejiang Professional FC by 1 | 21.0% | 24.1% | 21.0% | 1.15× | 4.14 |
| Draw | 20.5% | 24.1% | 26.2% | 0.92× | 4.14 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC by 3+ | 18.4% | 16.9% | 10.7% | 1.58× | 5.90 |
| Zhejiang Professional FC by 2 | 16.8% | 16.9% | 14.8% | 1.14× | 5.90 |
| Wuhan Three Towns by 1 | 13.0% | 11.8% | 16.4% | 0.72× | 8.46 |
| Wuhan Three Towns by 2 | 6.6% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 1.03× | 13.81 |
| Wuhan Three Towns by 3+ | 3.5% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 0.54× | 36.96 |