Alaves v Osasuna — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 6 September 2026 · ESP-La Liga · 2627
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (487 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-1 12.5%
- 1-0 11.5%
- 2-1 9.0%
- 0-1 8.7%
- 2-0 8.3%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 46.1% | Under 2.5 | 53.9% |
| BTTS yes | 50.5% | BTTS no | 49.5% |
| Alaves 1+ | 76.1% | Alaves 2+ | 42.0% |
| Osasuna 1+ | 66.3% | Osasuna 2+ | 29.6% |
Expected goals 1.43 – 1.09. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Alaves carry the stronger rating, 1518 Elo against 1491.
- Alaves have created 1.55 xG a match over their last five while Osasuna have allowed 1.16.
- Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five.
- At home Alaves average 1.30 xG a match.
- They have had 9 days' rest to Osasuna's 6.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Alaves have an estimated 44.6% win probability, against 27.7% for Osasuna and 27.7% for the draw. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.43 for Alaves and 1.09 for Osasuna.
Why Alaves
Alaves carry the stronger rating, 1518 Elo against 1491. Alaves have created 1.55 xG a match over their last five while Osasuna have allowed 1.16. Form is good: 2.00 points a match from the last five. At home Alaves average 1.30 xG a match. They have had 9 days' rest to Osasuna's 6.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 27.7%. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why Osasuna can win
Osasuna have created 1.49 xG a match over their last five while Alaves have allowed 0.96. Away from home Osasuna average 1.24 xG a match.
Key players
Alaves's leading contributors by expected goal involvements a match: Antonio Martínez (0.51), Lucas Boyé (0.43), Ibrahim Diabate (0.27). Osasuna's leading contributors by expected goal involvements a match: Ante Budimir (0.57), Víctor Muñoz (0.27), Rubén García (0.21).
Availability
1 of Alaves's top three contributors did not start their last match. 1 of Osasuna's top three contributors did not start their last match.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Alaves: 41% possession, 13.6 shots a match, 11.2 faced, 0.24 xG a match from set pieces. Osasuna: 51% possession, 14.0 shots a match, 8.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Alaves are the model's most likely outcome at 44.6%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-1 at 12.5%. Confidence 97/100, data quality 100/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the chances say
Alaves have scored 14 from 15.5 expected and conceded 11 from 9.6 — both ends in line with the chances, so the recent record is a fair reflection.
Osasuna are finishing sharply below their chances — 4.9 goals fewer than expected across 10 matches, despite creating the openings.
Finishing swings far more than chance creation, so a gap this size usually narrows. Over ten matches it is suggestive, not settled — a genuinely elite finisher beats expected goals for years.
What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.43–1.09 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.44–1.23 | 1-1 12% | 50% | 54% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves to win | 48.1% | 47.5% | 47.0% | 1.01× | 2.11 |
| Osasuna to win | 26.0% | 27.9% | 28.1% | 0.99× | 3.59 |
| Draw | 25.9% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 1.11× | 3.59 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves & not both score | 27.7% | 25.2% | 25.5% | 0.99× | 3.97 |
| Alaves & both teams score | 20.4% | 21.9% | 21.6% | 1.01× | 4.57 |
| Draw & both teams score | 18.0% | 17.9% | 20.1% | 0.89× | 5.58 |
| Osasuna & not both score | 14.3% | 13.3% | 14.6% | 0.91× | 7.55 |
| Osasuna & both teams score | 11.7% | 13.2% | 13.6% | 0.98× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 7.9% | 8.4% | 5.0% | 1.66× | 11.94 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves & over 1.5 | 36.2% | 34.9% | 34.2% | 1.02× | 2.86 |
| Alaves & under 3.5 | 34.6% | 30.9% | 33.3% | 0.93× | 3.24 |
| Alaves & over 2.5 | 27.3% | 26.0% | 28.1% | 0.93× | 3.84 |
| Alaves & under 2.5 | 20.8% | 21.6% | 19.1% | 1.13× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 20.2% | 21.6% | 19.9% | 1.09× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 20.2% | 21.6% | 19.9% | 1.09× | 4.62 |
| Osasuna & under 3.5 | 20.2% | 21.6% | 21.9% | 0.99× | 4.62 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 18.0% | 18.0% | 20.1% | 0.89× | 5.56 |
| Osasuna & over 1.5 | 17.9% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 0.86× | 5.56 |
| Alaves & over 3.5 | 13.5% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 0.93× | 7.77 |
| Osasuna & over 2.5 | 13.6% | 12.9% | 16.5% | 0.78× | 7.77 |
| Osasuna & under 2.5 | 12.4% | 12.9% | 11.7% | 1.10× | 7.78 |
| Alaves & under 1.5 | 11.9% | 12.9% | 13.0% | 0.99× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 7.9% | 7.9% | 5.0% | 1.57× | 12.69 |
| Osasuna & under 1.5 | 8.2% | 7.9% | 7.2% | 1.10× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 5.3% | 1.49× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 5.3% | 1.49× | 12.69 |
| Osasuna & over 3.5 | 5.8% | 7.9% | 6.3% | 1.25× | 12.69 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves (1UP) | 62.1% | 63.1% | 63.4% | 1.00× | 1.58 |
| Osasuna (1UP) | 42.7% | 38.8% | 47.0% | 0.83× | 2.58 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves (2UP) | 48.1% | 49.9% | 48.9% | 1.02× | 2.00 |
| Osasuna (2UP) | 26.0% | 24.5% | 29.7% | 0.82× | 4.08 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves to win 2nd half | 38.1% | 36.1% | 39.4% | 0.92× | 2.77 |
| 2nd half drawn | 34.8% | 34.5% | 33.0% | 1.05× | 2.90 |
| Osasuna to win 2nd half | 27.1% | 26.3% | 27.7% | 0.95× | 3.81 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna (+2.5) | 90.3% | 92.1% | 90.1% | 1.02× | 1.09 |
| Osasuna (+1.5) | 75.8% | 78.5% | 79.1% | 0.99× | 1.28 |
| Alaves (+0.5) | 74.0% | 73.7% | 72.0% | 1.02× | 1.36 |
| Osasuna (+0.5) | 51.9% | 52.3% | 53.0% | 0.99× | 1.91 |
| Alaves (-0.5) | 48.1% | 47.7% | 47.0% | 1.01× | 2.10 |
| Osasuna (-0.5) | 26.0% | 26.3% | 28.1% | 0.94× | 3.80 |
| Alaves (-1.5) | 24.2% | 21.5% | 20.9% | 1.03× | 4.64 |
| Alaves (-2.5) | 9.7% | 7.9% | 9.9% | 0.80× | 12.65 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna to concede | 77.8% | 79.0% | 80.5% | 0.98× | 1.27 |
| Osasuna clean sheet | 22.2% | 21.0% | 19.5% | 1.08× | 4.76 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna clean sheet in 1st half | 55.0% | 57.6% | 51.9% | 1.11× | 1.74 |
| Osasuna to concede in 1st half | 45.0% | 42.4% | 48.1% | 0.88× | 2.36 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna under 6.5 corners | 84.3% | 81.0% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Osasuna under 5.5 corners | 74.4% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Osasuna over 2.5 corners | 73.0% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Osasuna under 4.5 corners | 60.9% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Osasuna over 3.5 corners | 55.6% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Osasuna under 3.5 corners | 44.4% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Osasuna over 4.5 corners | 39.1% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Osasuna under 2.5 corners | 27.0% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.62 |
| Osasuna over 5.5 corners | 25.6% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.62 |
| Osasuna over 6.5 corners | 15.7% | 19.0% | — | — | 5.25 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna under 3.5 goals | 97.9% | 97.6% | 97.4% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Osasuna under 2.5 goals | 91.3% | 92.3% | 90.3% | 1.02× | 1.08 |
| Osasuna under 1.5 goals | 72.3% | 71.9% | 68.4% | 1.05× | 1.39 |
| Osasuna over 0.5 goals | 64.4% | 63.0% | 69.6% | 0.91× | 1.59 |
| Osasuna under 0.5 goals | 35.6% | 37.0% | 30.4% | 1.22× | 2.70 |
| Osasuna over 1.5 goals | 27.7% | 28.1% | 31.6% | 0.89× | 3.56 |
| Osasuna over 2.5 goals | 8.7% | 7.7% | 9.7% | 0.79× | 13.06 |
| Osasuna over 3.5 goals | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 0.92× | 41.09 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna under 1.5 in 1st half | 95.8% | 95.6% | 93.6% | 1.02× | 1.05 |
| Osasuna under 0.5 in 1st half | 72.6% | 69.4% | 63.6% | 1.09× | 1.44 |
| Osasuna over 0.5 in 1st half | 27.4% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 0.84× | 3.27 |
| Osasuna over 1.5 in 1st half | 4.2% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 0.68× | 22.81 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves (away no bet) | 65.0% | 66.4% | 65.3% | 1.02× | 1.51 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 35.0% | 33.6% | 34.7% | 0.97× | 2.98 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna even goals | 56.3% | 56.9% | 54.1% | 1.05× | 1.76 |
| Osasuna odd goals | 43.7% | 43.1% | 45.9% | 0.94× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 88.7% | 88.0% | 87.2% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 11.3% | 12.0% | 12.8% | 0.93× | 8.34 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 60.3% | 57.6% | 62.3% | 0.92× | 1.74 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 39.7% | 42.4% | 37.7% | 1.13× | 2.36 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 52.4% | 51.2% | 52.3% | 0.98× | 1.95 |
| Alaves to score 2+ in a row | 37.0% | 36.3% | 34.3% | 1.06× | 2.76 |
| Osasuna to score 2+ in a row | 20.4% | 19.3% | 23.6% | 0.82× | 5.19 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 18.0% | 16.4% | 18.9% | 0.87× | 6.09 |
| Alaves to score 3+ in a row | 13.3% | 12.0% | 13.1% | 0.92× | 8.32 |
| Osasuna to score 3+ in a row | 4.9% | 2.7% | 6.3% | 0.43× | 37.16 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves corners (+3.5) | 91.7% | 88.7% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Alaves corners (+2.5) | 86.7% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Alaves corners (+1.5) | 79.9% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Osasuna corners (+3.5) | 70.1% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Osasuna corners (+2.5) | 60.4% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Alaves corners (-1.5) | 50.3% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Osasuna corners (+1.5) | 49.7% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Alaves corners (-2.5) | 39.6% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Alaves corners (-3.5) | 29.9% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Osasuna corners (-1.5) | 20.1% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Osasuna corners (-2.5) | 13.3% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
| Osasuna corners (-3.5) | 8.3% | 11.4% | — | — | 8.81 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 38.7% | 35.2% | — | — | 2.85 |
| 12+ corners | 31.2% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 9-11 corners | 30.0% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 76.7% | 76.6% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 71.6% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 68.8% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 61.3% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 59.6% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50.6% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 49.4% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 40.4% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 38.7% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 31.2% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 28.4% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 23.3% | 23.4% | — | — | 4.28 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 11.9% | 11.5% | 13.0% | 0.88× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 12.3% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 0.77× | 8.73 |
| 2-0 | 8.9% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 1.18× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.2% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.76× | 13.46 |
| 0-0 | 7.9% | 7.4% | 5.0% | 1.48× | 13.46 |
| 0-1 | 8.2% | 7.4% | 7.2% | 1.04× | 13.46 |
| 1-2 | 6.4% | 7.4% | 8.4% | 0.88× | 13.46 |
| 2-2 | 4.8% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 0.39× | 58.56 |
| 0-2 | 4.2% | 1.7% | 4.7% | 0.37× | 58.57 |
| 0-3 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.85× | 58.58 |
| 0-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.94× | 58.59 |
| 1-3 | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.90× | 58.58 |
| 1-4 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.39× | 58.59 |
| 2-3 | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.85× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 3.39× | 58.59 |
| 3-0 | 4.5% | 1.7% | 4.7% | 0.37× | 58.57 |
| 3-1 | 4.6% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.47× | 58.57 |
| 3-2 | 2.4% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.54× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.70× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.52× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.04× | 58.58 |
| 4-1 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.85× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.23× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.26× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 13.57× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 2.3% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.62× | 58.58 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves leading at HT (DNB) | 68.3% | 73.6% | 62.4% | 1.18× | 1.36 |
| Osasuna leading at HT (DNB) | 31.7% | 26.4% | 37.6% | 0.70× | 3.79 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves or Osasuna (12) | 74.1% | 72.1% | 75.0% | 0.96× | 1.39 |
| Alaves or draw (1X) | 74.0% | 72.1% | 72.0% | 1.00× | 1.39 |
| Osasuna or draw (X2) | 51.9% | 52.5% | 53.0% | 0.99× | 1.90 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves or draw at HT | 83.5% | 84.2% | 78.6% | 1.07× | 1.19 |
| Osasuna or draw at HT | 64.4% | 62.2% | 64.5% | 0.97× | 1.61 |
| Alaves or Osasuna at HT | 52.0% | 47.5% | 56.8% | 0.84× | 2.11 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves or draw (1UP) | 74.0% | 80.1% | 78.2% | 1.02× | 1.25 |
| Osasuna or draw (1UP) | 51.9% | 58.7% | 59.8% | 0.98× | 1.70 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves or draw in 2nd half | 72.9% | 73.7% | 72.3% | 1.02× | 1.36 |
| Alaves or Osasuna in 2nd half | 65.2% | 65.5% | 67.0% | 0.98× | 1.53 |
| Osasuna or draw in 2nd half | 61.9% | 63.9% | 60.6% | 1.05× | 1.57 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 66.1% | 69.7% | 62.3% | 1.12× | 1.43 |
| Neither half drawn | 33.9% | 30.3% | 37.7% | 0.80× | 3.30 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves (DNB) | 64.9% | 62.9% | 62.6% | 1.00× | 1.59 |
| Osasuna (DNB) | 35.1% | 37.1% | 37.4% | 0.99× | 2.70 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves to score first | 54.6% | 54.3% | 55.7% | 0.98× | 1.84 |
| Osasuna to score first | 37.5% | 32.5% | 39.4% | 0.82× | 3.08 |
| No goal scored | 7.9% | 7.4% | 5.0% | 1.47× | 13.50 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50.1% | 51.4% | 55.1% | 0.93× | 1.94 |
| Not both teams to score | 49.9% | 48.6% | 44.9% | 1.08× | 2.06 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 41.1% | 41.5% | 35.6% | 1.17× | 2.41 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 37.8% | 38.5% | 40.3% | 0.96× | 2.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 12.3% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 0.82× | 8.11 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 8.8% | 8.4% | 9.4% | 0.89× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 87.7% | 85.7% | 86.5% | 0.99× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 12.3% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 1.06× | 6.98 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 69.6% | 67.8% | 71.5% | 0.95× | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 30.4% | 32.2% | 28.5% | 1.13× | 3.10 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 61.0% | 66.5% | 60.5% | 1.10× | 1.50 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 26.7% | 26.0% | 23.0% | 1.13× | 3.85 |
| Both score 1st half only | 8.6% | 6.7% | 11.2% | 0.60× | 14.86 |
| Both score in both halves | 3.7% | 5.0% | 5.5% | 0.89× | 20.17 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 87.7% | 85.6% | 83.4% | 1.03× | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 12.3% | 14.4% | 16.6% | 0.87× | 6.93 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 51.8% | 53.3% | 45.3% | 1.18× | 1.88 |
| A goal in each half | 48.2% | 46.7% | 54.7% | 0.85× | 2.14 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 47.0% | 47.4% | 50.1% | 0.95× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 28.0% | 26.4% | 24.9% | 1.06× | 3.78 |
| 4-6 goals | 23.5% | 22.8% | 23.1% | 0.99× | 4.38 |
| 7+ goals | 1.5% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 0.85× | 55.28 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna to score exactly 1 | 36.8% | 36.0% | 38.1% | 0.94× | 2.78 |
| Osasuna to score exactly 0 | 35.6% | 36.0% | 30.4% | 1.18× | 2.78 |
| Osasuna to score exactly 2 | 19.0% | 19.6% | 22.0% | 0.89× | 5.12 |
| Osasuna to score 3+ | 8.7% | 8.5% | 9.7% | 0.88× | 11.78 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves to score exactly 1 | 33.4% | 32.6% | 38.5% | 0.85× | 3.06 |
| Alaves to score exactly 2 | 25.1% | 26.5% | 22.6% | 1.17× | 3.77 |
| Alaves to score exactly 0 | 22.2% | 23.3% | 19.5% | 1.19× | 4.30 |
| Alaves to score 3+ | 19.2% | 18.9% | 19.6% | 0.96× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 48.0% | 52.5% | 43.2% | 1.22× | 1.90 |
| Alaves leading at HT | 35.6% | 37.8% | 35.5% | 1.06× | 2.65 |
| Osasuna leading at HT | 16.5% | 15.8% | 21.4% | 0.74× | 6.33 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves -1: 2 | 51.9% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Alaves -1: 1 | 24.2% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
| Alaves -1: X | 23.9% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna (0:1) | 51.9% | 51.2% | 53.0% | 0.97× | 1.96 |
| Alaves (0:1) | 24.2% | 24.3% | 20.9% | 1.16× | 4.11 |
| Draw (0:1) | 23.9% | 24.3% | 26.3% | 0.92× | 4.11 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna (0:2) | 75.8% | 79.4% | 79.1% | 1.00× | 1.26 |
| Draw (0:2) | 14.6% | 11.0% | 11.1% | 1.00× | 9.07 |
| Alaves (0:2) | 9.7% | 7.7% | 9.9% | 0.78× | 12.96 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna (0:3) | 90.3% | 92.6% | 90.1% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Draw (0:3) | 6.5% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 0.82× | 17.25 |
| Alaves (0:3) | 3.1% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 0.79× | 42.00 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna (0:4) | 96.9% | 98.1% | 97.0% | 1.01× | 1.02 |
| Draw (0:4) | 2.3% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 0.50× | 83.21 |
| Alaves (0:4) | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.59× | 83.38 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves (1:0) | 74.0% | 72.6% | 72.0% | 1.01× | 1.38 |
| Draw (1:0) | 16.4% | 17.0% | 17.6% | 0.97× | 5.87 |
| Osasuna (1:0) | 9.6% | 6.9% | 10.6% | 0.66× | 14.45 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves (2:0) | 90.4% | 93.9% | 89.4% | 1.05× | 1.07 |
| Draw (2:0) | 6.9% | 6.5% | 6.9% | 0.93× | 15.49 |
| Osasuna (2:0) | 2.7% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 0.60× | 44.24 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 53.9% | 50.4% | 51.3% | 0.98× | 1.99 |
| Halves equal | 24.8% | 24.3% | 22.4% | 1.08× | 4.12 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 21.3% | 24.2% | 26.4% | 0.91× | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves to concede | 64.4% | 63.4% | 69.6% | 0.91× | 1.58 |
| Alaves clean sheet | 35.6% | 36.6% | 30.4% | 1.20× | 2.73 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves clean sheet in 1st half | 72.6% | 68.6% | 63.6% | 1.08× | 1.46 |
| Alaves to concede in 1st half | 27.4% | 31.4% | 36.4% | 0.86× | 3.19 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves over 2.5 corners | 87.4% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Alaves over 3.5 corners | 76.1% | 76.1% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Alaves under 6.5 corners | 64.0% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Alaves over 4.5 corners | 62.6% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Alaves under 5.5 corners | 51.3% | 53.0% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Alaves over 5.5 corners | 48.7% | 47.0% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Alaves under 4.5 corners | 37.4% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Alaves over 6.5 corners | 36.0% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Alaves under 3.5 corners | 23.9% | 23.9% | — | — | 4.19 |
| Alaves under 2.5 corners | 12.6% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.76 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves under 3.5 goals | 93.4% | 92.2% | 92.7% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Alaves under 2.5 goals | 80.8% | 82.1% | 80.4% | 1.02× | 1.22 |
| Alaves over 0.5 goals | 77.8% | 77.7% | 80.5% | 0.97× | 1.29 |
| Alaves under 1.5 goals | 55.7% | 58.8% | 57.9% | 1.02× | 1.70 |
| Alaves over 1.5 goals | 44.3% | 41.2% | 42.1% | 0.98× | 2.43 |
| Alaves under 0.5 goals | 22.2% | 22.3% | 19.5% | 1.14× | 4.48 |
| Alaves over 2.5 goals | 19.2% | 17.9% | 19.6% | 0.91× | 5.60 |
| Alaves over 3.5 goals | 6.6% | 7.8% | 7.3% | 1.06× | 12.90 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves under 1.5 in 1st half | 87.9% | 90.0% | 86.1% | 1.04× | 1.11 |
| Alaves under 0.5 in 1st half | 55.0% | 57.2% | 51.9% | 1.10× | 1.75 |
| Alaves over 0.5 in 1st half | 45.0% | 42.8% | 48.1% | 0.89× | 2.33 |
| Alaves over 1.5 in 1st half | 12.1% | 10.0% | 13.9% | 0.72× | 9.97 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna (home no bet) | 50.1% | 51.5% | 52.8% | 0.98× | 1.94 |
| Draw (home no bet) | 49.9% | 48.5% | 47.2% | 1.03× | 2.06 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves even goals | 52.5% | 50.6% | 47.4% | 1.07× | 1.97 |
| Alaves odd goals | 47.5% | 49.4% | 52.6% | 0.94× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 40.0% | 38.8% | 32.1% | 1.21× | 2.57 |
| HT 1-0 | 23.9% | 24.3% | 22.8% | 1.06× | 4.12 |
| HT 0-1 | 12.8% | 11.1% | 16.4% | 0.68× | 9.04 |
| HT 1-1 | 7.6% | 7.1% | 10.2% | 0.70× | 14.10 |
| HT 2-0 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 1.13× | 14.11 |
| Any other HT score | 2.7% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 0.49× | 44.73 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.3% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 0.71× | 44.76 |
| HT 0-2 | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 0.77× | 44.78 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 1.48× | 44.84 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.4% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 1.96× | 44.91 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves at HT / Alaves at FT | 27.8% | 26.7% | 26.6% | 1.00× | 3.75 |
| Draw at HT / Alaves at FT | 18.3% | 16.8% | 18.0% | 0.93× | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 16.7% | 16.8% | 13.9% | 1.21× | 5.95 |
| Draw at HT / Osasuna at FT | 13.0% | 12.7% | 11.6% | 1.09× | 7.89 |
| Osasuna at HT / Osasuna at FT | 10.8% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 0.99× | 7.91 |
| Alaves at HT / Draw at FT | 5.5% | 6.0% | 5.2% | 1.16× | 16.63 |
| Osasuna at HT / Draw at FT | 3.7% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 0.56× | 29.14 |
| Alaves at HT / Osasuna at FT | 2.2% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 0.85× | 29.20 |
| Osasuna at HT / Alaves at FT | 2.0% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 1.24× | 29.20 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves to score last | 54.6% | 52.0% | 55.8% | 0.93× | 1.92 |
| Osasuna to score last | 37.5% | 38.3% | 39.3% | 0.97× | 2.61 |
| No goal scored | 7.9% | 7.4% | 5.0% | 1.47× | 13.50 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 92.1% | 92.7% | 95.0% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Alaves to lead by 1 at any time | 62.1% | 61.4% | 63.4% | 0.97× | 1.63 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 44.1% | 39.1% | 41.6% | 0.94× | 2.56 |
| Osasuna to lead by 1 at any time | 42.7% | 39.0% | 47.0% | 0.83× | 2.56 |
| Alaves to lead by 2 at any time | 30.0% | 29.4% | 26.6% | 1.10× | 3.41 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 15.3% | 14.9% | 16.6% | 0.90× | 6.72 |
| Osasuna to lead by 2 at any time | 14.2% | 10.5% | 15.4% | 0.68× | 9.53 |
| Alaves to lead by 3 at any time | 11.6% | 10.4% | 12.2% | 0.85× | 9.58 |
| Osasuna to lead by 3 at any time | 3.8% | 1.6% | 4.5% | 0.36× | 62.07 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves most corners | 61.1% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
| Osasuna most corners | 28.8% | 32.1% | — | — | 3.12 |
| Corners level | 10.1% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 87.6% | 87.4% | 89.3% | 0.98× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 80.7% | 83.5% | 81.8% | 1.02× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 70.5% | 72.4% | 73.1% | 0.99× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 67.6% | 69.0% | 69.4% | 0.99× | 1.45 |
| 1-3 goals | 67.1% | 69.0% | 69.9% | 0.99× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.6% | 63.5% | 61.9% | 1.03× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 47.0% | 48.7% | 50.1% | 0.97× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 45.5% | 48.7% | 45.5% | 1.07× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 45.0% | 48.7% | 47.5% | 1.02× | 2.06 |
| 3-5 goals | 42.1% | 43.6% | 43.9% | 0.99× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 35.2% | 39.2% | 36.4% | 1.08× | 2.55 |
| 4-6 goals | 23.5% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 1.06× | 4.09 |
| 4-5 goals | 20.6% | 24.4% | 19.5% | 1.25× | 4.09 |
| 5-6 goals | 9.9% | 8.8% | 11.3% | 0.77× | 11.42 |
| 7+ goals | 1.5% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.18× | 39.51 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaves never behind | 49.4% | 57.3% | 53.0% | 1.08× | 1.75 |
| Osasuna never behind | 30.0% | 30.1% | 36.7% | 0.82× | 3.32 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.7% | 50.8% | 53.6% | 0.95× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.3% | 49.2% | 46.4% | 1.06× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 58.0% | 57.9% | 53.4% | 1.08× | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 42.0% | 42.1% | 46.6% | 0.90× | 2.38 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 52.0% | 52.0% | 49.7% | 1.05× | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.0% | 48.0% | 50.3% | 0.95× | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 95.6% | 95.5% | 94.2% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 92.1% | 92.3% | 95.0% | 0.97× | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88.6% | 87.7% | 86.7% | 1.01× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75.0% | 72.6% | 74.8% | 0.97× | 1.38 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72.0% | 72.5% | 75.1% | 0.97× | 1.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.4% | 52.4% | 50.4% | 1.04× | 1.91 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46.6% | 47.6% | 49.6% | 0.96× | 2.10 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28.0% | 27.5% | 24.9% | 1.10× | 3.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25.0% | 27.4% | 25.2% | 1.09× | 3.64 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11.4% | 12.3% | 13.3% | 0.92× | 8.12 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7.9% | 7.7% | 5.0% | 1.54× | 12.95 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 4.5% | 4.5% | 5.8% | 0.78× | 22.18 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 98.4% | 97.3% | 97.8% | 0.99× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 95.2% | 97.2% | 93.7% | 1.04× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 86.8% | 86.7% | 84.9% | 1.02× | 1.15 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 68.1% | 67.3% | 66.7% | 1.01× | 1.49 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 62.5% | 62.1% | 66.6% | 0.93× | 1.61 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 37.5% | 37.9% | 33.4% | 1.13× | 2.64 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 31.9% | 32.7% | 33.3% | 0.98× | 3.06 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 13.2% | 13.3% | 15.1% | 0.88× | 7.53 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 4.8% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 0.44× | 36.30 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 1.6% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 1.24× | 36.40 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 93.4% | 92.9% | 90.1% | 1.03× | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 76.6% | 78.6% | 71.0% | 1.11× | 1.27 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 60.0% | 63.6% | 67.9% | 0.94× | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 40.0% | 36.4% | 32.1% | 1.13× | 2.75 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 23.4% | 21.4% | 29.0% | 0.74× | 4.68 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 6.6% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 0.71× | 14.14 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 80.2% | 82.9% | 81.7% | 1.01× | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 77.8% | 79.9% | 79.8% | 1.00× | 1.25 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 51.9% | 53.0% | 53.8% | 0.99× | 1.89 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 48.1% | 47.0% | 46.2% | 1.02× | 2.13 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 22.2% | 20.1% | 20.2% | 1.00× | 4.99 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 19.8% | 17.1% | 18.3% | 0.94× | 5.83 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna not to score in both halves | 86.0% | 85.8% | 81.6% | 1.05× | 1.17 |
| Alaves not to score in both halves | 73.2% | 74.3% | 73.7% | 1.01× | 1.35 |
| Alaves to score in both halves | 26.8% | 25.7% | 26.3% | 0.98× | 3.89 |
| Osasuna to score in both halves | 14.0% | 14.2% | 18.4% | 0.77× | 7.04 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 50.1% | 53.9% | 55.1% | 0.98× | 1.85 |
| Only Alaves scores | 27.7% | 26.2% | 25.5% | 1.02× | 3.82 |
| Only Osasuna scores | 14.3% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 0.75× | 9.13 |
| Neither team scores | 7.9% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 1.43× | 13.94 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 25.5% | 25.0% | 25.7% | 0.97× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.5% | 22.6% | 24.5% | 0.92× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 20.1% | 22.6% | 20.0% | 1.13× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 13.7% | 12.1% | 12.0% | 1.01× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 7.9% | 7.6% | 5.0% | 1.51× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 6.9% | 7.6% | 7.7% | 0.99× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 4.5% | 4.4% | 5.8% | 0.76× | 22.60 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 48.1% | 44.8% | 46.2% | 0.97× | 2.23 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 32.1% | 33.8% | 35.6% | 0.95× | 2.96 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 19.8% | 17.0% | 18.3% | 0.93× | 5.89 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna not to win both halves | 95.5% | 97.1% | 94.7% | 1.03× | 1.03 |
| Alaves not to win both halves | 86.5% | 88.0% | 88.2% | 1.00× | 1.14 |
| Alaves to win both halves | 13.5% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 1.01× | 8.35 |
| Osasuna to win both halves | 4.5% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 0.54× | 34.87 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna to win neither half | 60.9% | 65.3% | 56.2% | 1.16× | 1.53 |
| Alaves to win either half | 60.1% | 65.2% | 63.1% | 1.03× | 1.53 |
| Alaves to win neither half | 39.9% | 34.8% | 36.9% | 0.94× | 2.88 |
| Osasuna to win either half | 39.1% | 34.7% | 43.8% | 0.79× | 2.88 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna not to win to nil | 85.7% | 88.2% | 85.4% | 1.03× | 1.13 |
| Alaves not to win to nil | 72.3% | 75.3% | 74.5% | 1.01× | 1.33 |
| Alaves to win to nil | 27.7% | 24.7% | 25.5% | 0.97× | 4.04 |
| Osasuna to win to nil | 14.3% | 11.8% | 14.6% | 0.81× | 8.47 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 25.9% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 1.11× | 3.59 |
| Alaves by 1 | 23.9% | 24.1% | 26.3% | 0.92× | 4.14 |
| Osasuna by 1 | 16.4% | 16.9% | 17.6% | 0.96× | 5.90 |
| Alaves by 2 | 14.6% | 11.8% | 11.1% | 1.07× | 8.46 |
| Alaves by 3+ | 9.7% | 7.3% | 9.9% | 0.73× | 13.79 |
| Osasuna by 2 | 6.9% | 7.2% | 6.9% | 1.05× | 13.81 |
| Osasuna by 3+ | 2.7% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 0.72× | 36.98 |