Hibernian v Kilmarnock — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Tuesday 15 September 2026 · SCO-Premiership · 2627
SCO-Premiership
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (222 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 2-0 10.0%
- 2-1 9.9%
- 1-0 9.2%
- 1-1 9.1%
- 3-0 7.2%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 61.2% | Under 2.5 | 38.8% |
| BTTS yes | 55.7% | BTTS no | 44.3% |
| Hibernian 1+ | 88.6% | Hibernian 2+ | 63.9% |
| Kilmarnock 1+ | 62.8% | Kilmarnock 2+ | 26.0% |
Expected goals 2.17 – 0.99. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Hibernian carry the stronger rating, 1587 Elo against 1393.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Hibernian have an estimated 62.5% win probability, against 18.9% for the draw and 18.7% for Kilmarnock. Expected goals from the ensemble are 2.17 for Hibernian and 0.99 for Kilmarnock.
Why Hibernian
Hibernian carry the stronger rating, 1587 Elo against 1393.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 18.9%. Draws run at 23% in this competition.
Why Kilmarnock can win
Nothing in the data singles out Kilmarnock.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Hibernian, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Kilmarnock, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Hibernian: 36% possession, 12.6 shots a match, 11.8 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Kilmarnock: 45% possession, 11.2 shots a match, 17.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Hibernian are the model's most likely outcome at 62.5%. The likeliest scoreline is 2-0 at 10.0%. Confidence 77/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 2.17–0.99 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 2.33–0.95 | 2-0 10% | 64% | 55% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian to win | 68.3% | 65.1% | 45.9% | 1.42× | 1.54 |
| Draw | 18.1% | 19.3% | 23.4% | 0.82× | 5.17 |
| Kilmarnock to win | 13.7% | 13.3% | 30.9% | 0.43× | 7.49 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian & not both score | 35.0% | 29.8% | 27.4% | 1.09× | 3.36 |
| Hibernian & both teams score | 33.3% | 29.7% | 18.7% | 1.59× | 3.36 |
| Draw & both teams score | 14.2% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 0.74× | 7.55 |
| Kilmarnock & both teams score | 7.8% | 8.4% | 16.4% | 0.51× | 11.94 |
| Kilmarnock & not both score | 5.9% | 8.4% | 14.7% | 0.57× | 11.95 |
| Draw & not both score | 3.8% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 0.84× | 20.49 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian & over 1.5 | 59.5% | 55.1% | 36.7% | 1.50× | 1.82 |
| Hibernian & over 2.5 | 49.3% | 45.3% | 28.2% | 1.60× | 2.21 |
| Hibernian & under 3.5 | 36.7% | 34.9% | 30.1% | 1.16× | 2.86 |
| Hibernian & over 3.5 | 31.6% | 30.9% | 16.0% | 1.93× | 3.24 |
| Hibernian & under 2.5 | 19.0% | 18.0% | 17.8% | 1.01× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 14.2% | 12.9% | 17.8% | 0.72× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 12.2% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 0.86× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 12.2% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 0.86× | 7.78 |
| Kilmarnock & over 1.5 | 10.1% | 12.9% | 24.5% | 0.53× | 7.78 |
| Kilmarnock & under 3.5 | 9.7% | 7.9% | 22.4% | 0.35× | 12.69 |
| Hibernian & under 1.5 | 8.7% | 7.9% | 9.3% | 0.84× | 12.69 |
| Kilmarnock & over 2.5 | 8.5% | 7.9% | 20.5% | 0.38× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.9% | 7.9% | 8.7% | 0.90× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.9% | 7.9% | 8.7% | 0.90× | 12.69 |
| Kilmarnock & under 2.5 | 5.2% | 7.9% | 10.6% | 0.74× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 3.8% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 0.82× | 20.93 |
| Kilmarnock & over 3.5 | 4.0% | 4.8% | 8.7% | 0.55× | 20.93 |
| Kilmarnock & under 1.5 | 3.5% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 0.72× | 20.93 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian (1UP) | 79.3% | 79.6% | — | — | 1.26 |
| Kilmarnock (1UP) | 32.2% | 32.7% | — | — | 3.06 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian (2UP) | 68.3% | 69.2% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Kilmarnock (2UP) | 13.7% | 13.6% | — | — | 7.35 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian to win 2nd half | 55.5% | 59.8% | — | — | 1.67 |
| 2nd half drawn | 28.7% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
| Kilmarnock to win 2nd half | 15.9% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.24 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian (+0.5) | 86.3% | 88.5% | 69.1% | 1.28× | 1.13 |
| Kilmarnock (+2.5) | 74.7% | 73.7% | 87.8% | 0.84× | 1.36 |
| Hibernian (-0.5) | 68.3% | 68.7% | 45.9% | 1.50× | 1.46 |
| Kilmarnock (+1.5) | 54.5% | 52.4% | 73.4% | 0.71× | 1.91 |
| Hibernian (-1.5) | 45.5% | 47.6% | 26.6% | 1.79× | 2.10 |
| Kilmarnock (+0.5) | 31.7% | 31.3% | 54.1% | 0.58× | 3.20 |
| Hibernian (-2.5) | 25.3% | 26.3% | 12.2% | 2.15× | 3.80 |
| Kilmarnock (-0.5) | 13.7% | 11.5% | 30.9% | 0.37× | 8.69 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock to concede | 90.3% | 91.6% | 79.7% | 1.15× | 1.09 |
| Kilmarnock clean sheet | 9.7% | 8.4% | 20.3% | 0.41× | 11.96 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock to concede in 1st half | 63.3% | 64.9% | — | — | 1.54 |
| Kilmarnock clean sheet in 1st half | 36.7% | 35.1% | — | — | 2.85 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock under 6.5 corners | 84.5% | 81.0% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Kilmarnock over 2.5 corners | 75.1% | 75.8% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Kilmarnock under 5.5 corners | 74.1% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Kilmarnock under 4.5 corners | 59.7% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Kilmarnock over 3.5 corners | 57.5% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Kilmarnock under 3.5 corners | 42.5% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Kilmarnock over 4.5 corners | 40.3% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Kilmarnock over 5.5 corners | 25.9% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.62 |
| Kilmarnock under 2.5 corners | 24.9% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| Kilmarnock over 6.5 corners | 15.5% | 19.0% | — | — | 5.25 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock under 3.5 goals | 98.4% | 97.6% | 96.3% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Kilmarnock under 2.5 goals | 92.9% | 92.4% | 85.5% | 1.08× | 1.08 |
| Kilmarnock under 1.5 goals | 75.5% | 76.2% | 63.1% | 1.21× | 1.31 |
| Kilmarnock over 0.5 goals | 61.2% | 62.9% | 67.0% | 0.94× | 1.59 |
| Kilmarnock under 0.5 goals | 38.8% | 37.1% | 33.0% | 1.12× | 2.70 |
| Kilmarnock over 1.5 goals | 24.5% | 23.8% | 36.9% | 0.64× | 4.20 |
| Kilmarnock over 2.5 goals | 7.1% | 7.7% | 14.5% | 0.53× | 13.07 |
| Kilmarnock over 3.5 goals | 1.6% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 0.65× | 41.12 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock under 1.5 in 1st half | 94.4% | 94.2% | — | — | 1.06 |
| Kilmarnock under 0.5 in 1st half | 68.5% | 68.0% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Kilmarnock over 0.5 in 1st half | 31.5% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| Kilmarnock over 1.5 in 1st half | 5.6% | 5.8% | — | — | 17.28 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian (away no bet) | 79.1% | 73.8% | 66.2% | 1.11× | 1.36 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 20.9% | 26.2% | 33.8% | 0.78× | 3.81 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock even goals | 57.5% | 56.9% | 57.7% | 0.99× | 1.76 |
| Kilmarnock odd goals | 42.5% | 43.1% | 42.3% | 1.02× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 77.3% | 82.1% | — | — | 1.22 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 22.7% | 17.9% | — | — | 5.60 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 74.1% | 67.0% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 26.0% | 33.0% | — | — | 3.03 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 68.9% | 62.3% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Hibernian to score 2+ in a row | 60.3% | 59.4% | — | — | 1.68 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 33.9% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.50 |
| Hibernian to score 3+ in a row | 31.3% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Kilmarnock to score 2+ in a row | 15.4% | 16.4% | — | — | 6.11 |
| Kilmarnock to score 3+ in a row | 3.0% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.28 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian corners (+3.5) | 91.3% | 88.6% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Hibernian corners (+2.5) | 85.8% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Hibernian corners (+1.5) | 78.2% | 75.5% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Kilmarnock corners (+3.5) | 75.0% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Kilmarnock corners (+2.5) | 65.2% | 66.8% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Kilmarnock corners (+1.5) | 54.1% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Hibernian corners (-1.5) | 45.9% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
| Hibernian corners (-2.5) | 34.8% | 33.2% | — | — | 3.01 |
| Hibernian corners (-3.5) | 25.0% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Kilmarnock corners (-1.5) | 21.8% | 24.5% | — | — | 4.08 |
| Kilmarnock corners (-2.5) | 14.2% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.31 |
| Kilmarnock corners (-3.5) | 8.7% | 11.4% | — | — | 8.81 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 40.8% | 37.0% | — | — | 2.70 |
| 9-11 corners | 31.6% | 32.0% | — | — | 3.13 |
| 12+ corners | 27.7% | 31.8% | — | — | 3.15 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 80.2% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 72.3% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 70.3% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 62.9% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 59.2% | 57.8% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 52.2% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 47.8% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 40.8% | 42.2% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 37.1% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 29.7% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 27.7% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 19.8% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.96 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-0 | 10.2% | 11.4% | 8.7% | 1.31× | 8.73 |
| 1-0 | 8.7% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 0.80× | 13.46 |
| 1-1 | 8.4% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 0.80× | 13.46 |
| 2-1 | 9.7% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 1.05× | 13.46 |
| Any other score | 9.0% | 7.4% | 4.1% | 1.79× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 8.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | 1.33× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 7.5% | 7.4% | 5.6% | 1.33× | 13.46 |
| 4-0 | 4.7% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 0.48× | 58.57 |
| 0-0 | 3.8% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 0.29× | 58.57 |
| 0-1 | 3.5% | 1.7% | 6.6% | 0.26× | 58.57 |
| 0-2 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 0.41× | 58.58 |
| 0-3 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.51× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.11× | 58.59 |
| 1-2 | 3.9% | 1.7% | 8.9% | 0.19× | 58.57 |
| 1-3 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.59 |
| 1-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.06× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 4.6% | 1.7% | 6.6% | 0.26× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.75× | 58.58 |
| 2-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.06× | 58.59 |
| 3-2 | 3.6% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 0.59× | 58.57 |
| 3-3 | 1.1% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.75× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.11× | 58.59 |
| 4-1 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.18× | 58.57 |
| 4-2 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.74× | 58.58 |
| 4-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.06× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.23× | 58.59 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian leading at HT (DNB) | 78.7% | 78.2% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Kilmarnock leading at HT (DNB) | 21.3% | 21.8% | — | — | 4.58 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian or draw (1X) | 86.3% | 86.7% | 69.1% | 1.25× | 1.15 |
| Hibernian or Kilmarnock (12) | 81.9% | 80.7% | 76.6% | 1.05× | 1.24 |
| Kilmarnock or draw (X2) | 31.7% | 34.9% | 54.1% | 0.64× | 2.87 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian or draw at HT | 86.3% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Hibernian or Kilmarnock at HT | 64.4% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Kilmarnock or draw at HT | 49.3% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.89 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian or draw (1UP) | 86.3% | 91.6% | — | — | 1.09 |
| Kilmarnock or draw (1UP) | 32.2% | 38.5% | — | — | 2.60 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian or draw in 2nd half | 84.1% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Hibernian or Kilmarnock in 2nd half | 71.3% | 73.7% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Kilmarnock or draw in 2nd half | 44.5% | 40.2% | — | — | 2.49 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 54.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Neither half drawn | 46.0% | 49.8% | — | — | 2.01 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian (DNB) | 83.3% | 80.4% | 59.7% | 1.35× | 1.24 |
| Kilmarnock (DNB) | 16.7% | 19.6% | 40.3% | 0.49× | 5.11 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian to score first | 68.4% | 69.7% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Kilmarnock to score first | 27.8% | 28.3% | — | — | 3.53 |
| No goal scored | 3.8% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.97 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55.3% | 54.7% | 52.5% | 1.04× | 1.83 |
| Not both teams to score | 44.7% | 45.3% | 47.5% | 0.95× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 47.0% | 44.2% | 43.4% | 1.02× | 2.26 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 28.0% | 33.6% | 33.8% | 0.99× | 2.97 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 16.7% | 21.8% | 13.9% | 1.57× | 4.60 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 8.4% | 8.4% | 9.3% | 0.90× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 83.4% | 83.2% | 83.8% | 0.99× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 16.6% | 16.8% | 16.2% | 1.04× | 5.95 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 68.1% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 31.9% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 54.5% | 56.3% | — | — | 1.78 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 25.5% | 26.0% | — | — | 3.85 |
| Both score 1st half only | 13.6% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.52 |
| Both score in both halves | 6.4% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.98 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 80.0% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 20.0% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.80 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 63.7% | 59.0% | — | — | 1.69 |
| A half without a goal | 36.3% | 41.0% | — | — | 2.44 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 42.4% | 42.1% | 45.9% | 0.92× | 2.37 |
| 4-6 goals | 36.6% | 35.0% | 31.3% | 1.12× | 2.86 |
| 0-1 goals | 16.1% | 20.2% | 21.4% | 0.95× | 4.95 |
| 7+ goals | 4.9% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.98× | 54.91 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock to score exactly 0 | 38.8% | 36.0% | 33.0% | 1.09× | 2.78 |
| Kilmarnock to score exactly 1 | 36.7% | 36.0% | 30.3% | 1.19× | 2.78 |
| Kilmarnock to score exactly 2 | 17.4% | 19.5% | 22.6% | 0.86× | 5.12 |
| Kilmarnock to score 3+ | 7.1% | 8.5% | 14.5% | 0.58× | 11.80 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian to score 3+ | 41.3% | 35.0% | 23.9% | 1.47× | 2.86 |
| Hibernian to score exactly 2 | 26.4% | 26.5% | 25.1% | 1.06× | 3.77 |
| Hibernian to score exactly 1 | 22.6% | 23.3% | 31.1% | 0.75× | 4.30 |
| Hibernian to score exactly 0 | 9.7% | 10.3% | 20.3% | 0.51× | 9.67 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian leading at HT | 50.7% | 47.2% | — | — | 2.12 |
| Draw at HT | 35.6% | 37.8% | — | — | 2.65 |
| Kilmarnock leading at HT | 13.7% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.40 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian -1: 1 | 45.5% | 46.8% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Hibernian -1: 2 | 31.7% | 30.0% | — | — | 3.33 |
| Hibernian -1: X | 22.7% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian (0:1) | 45.5% | 45.8% | 26.6% | 1.73× | 2.18 |
| Kilmarnock (0:1) | 31.7% | 29.9% | 54.1% | 0.55× | 3.34 |
| Draw (0:1) | 22.7% | 24.3% | 19.5% | 1.25× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock (0:2) | 54.5% | 58.5% | 73.4% | 0.80× | 1.71 |
| Hibernian (0:2) | 25.3% | 23.7% | 12.2% | 1.94× | 4.22 |
| Draw (0:2) | 20.2% | 20.3% | 14.5% | 1.40× | 4.93 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock (0:3) | 74.7% | 78.0% | 87.8% | 0.89× | 1.28 |
| Draw (0:3) | 13.5% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 1.47× | 9.96 |
| Hibernian (0:3) | 11.8% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 1.79× | 9.98 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock (0:4) | 88.2% | 91.9% | 94.4% | 0.97× | 1.09 |
| Draw (0:4) | 7.1% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 0.97× | 21.63 |
| Hibernian (0:4) | 4.7% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.16× | 82.92 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian (1:0) | 86.3% | 86.3% | 69.1% | 1.25× | 1.16 |
| Draw (1:0) | 9.2% | 6.9% | 17.6% | 0.39× | 14.45 |
| Kilmarnock (1:0) | 4.5% | 3.2% | 13.5% | 0.24× | 31.36 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian (2:0) | 95.5% | 96.9% | 86.5% | 1.12× | 1.03 |
| Draw (2:0) | 3.3% | 2.3% | 7.7% | 0.29× | 44.20 |
| Kilmarnock (2:0) | 1.1% | 2.3% | 6.0% | 0.37× | 44.34 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 49.6% | 48.3% | — | — | 2.07 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 28.0% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 22.4% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian to concede | 61.2% | 63.3% | 67.0% | 0.95× | 1.58 |
| Hibernian clean sheet | 38.8% | 36.7% | 33.0% | 1.11× | 2.73 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian clean sheet in 1st half | 68.5% | 68.4% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Hibernian to concede in 1st half | 31.5% | 31.6% | — | — | 3.16 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian over 2.5 corners | 86.7% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Hibernian over 3.5 corners | 74.2% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Hibernian under 6.5 corners | 69.0% | 67.8% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Hibernian over 4.5 corners | 59.2% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Hibernian under 5.5 corners | 55.8% | 57.4% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Hibernian over 5.5 corners | 44.2% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Hibernian under 4.5 corners | 40.8% | 42.6% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Hibernian over 6.5 corners | 31.0% | 32.2% | — | — | 3.10 |
| Hibernian under 3.5 corners | 25.8% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Hibernian under 2.5 corners | 13.3% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.75 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian over 0.5 goals | 90.3% | 92.2% | 79.7% | 1.16× | 1.08 |
| Hibernian under 3.5 goals | 79.3% | 77.7% | 92.1% | 0.84× | 1.29 |
| Hibernian over 1.5 goals | 67.7% | 67.9% | 48.8% | 1.39× | 1.47 |
| Hibernian under 2.5 goals | 58.7% | 58.8% | 76.1% | 0.77× | 1.70 |
| Hibernian over 2.5 goals | 41.3% | 41.2% | 23.9% | 1.73× | 2.43 |
| Hibernian under 1.5 goals | 32.3% | 32.1% | 51.2% | 0.63× | 3.12 |
| Hibernian over 3.5 goals | 20.7% | 22.3% | 7.9% | 2.83× | 4.49 |
| Hibernian under 0.5 goals | 9.7% | 7.8% | 20.3% | 0.38× | 12.87 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian under 1.5 in 1st half | 73.4% | 79.5% | — | — | 1.26 |
| Hibernian over 0.5 in 1st half | 63.3% | 64.7% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Hibernian under 0.5 in 1st half | 36.7% | 35.3% | — | — | 2.83 |
| Hibernian over 1.5 in 1st half | 26.6% | 20.5% | — | — | 4.87 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 56.9% | 56.7% | 43.1% | 1.31× | 1.76 |
| Kilmarnock (home no bet) | 43.1% | 43.3% | 56.9% | 0.76× | 2.31 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian even goals | 50.5% | 50.6% | 51.7% | 0.98× | 1.98 |
| Hibernian odd goals | 49.5% | 49.4% | 48.3% | 1.02× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1-0 | 25.2% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.50 |
| HT 0-0 | 25.1% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.50 |
| HT 2-0 | 12.6% | 11.1% | — | — | 9.05 |
| HT 0-1 | 9.5% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.6% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| Any other HT score | 8.7% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.08 |
| HT 2-1 | 4.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.56 |
| HT 0-2 | 1.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.80 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.8% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.80 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.87 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian at HT / Hibernian at FT | 45.3% | 44.2% | — | — | 2.26 |
| Draw at HT / Hibernian at FT | 19.7% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 10.3% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Kilmarnock at HT / Kilmarnock at FT | 6.8% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.59 |
| Draw at HT / Kilmarnock at FT | 5.6% | 6.0% | — | — | 16.63 |
| Hibernian at HT / Draw at FT | 4.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.12 |
| Kilmarnock at HT / Draw at FT | 3.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.14 |
| Kilmarnock at HT / Hibernian at FT | 3.3% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.15 |
| Hibernian at HT / Kilmarnock at FT | 1.2% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.24 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian to score last | 68.4% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Kilmarnock to score last | 27.8% | 27.4% | — | — | 3.66 |
| No goal scored | 3.8% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.97 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 96.2% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Hibernian to lead by 1 at any time | 79.3% | 78.9% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 60.7% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Hibernian to lead by 2 at any time | 52.4% | 50.6% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Kilmarnock to lead by 1 at any time | 32.2% | 29.4% | — | — | 3.40 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 30.7% | 29.4% | — | — | 3.40 |
| Hibernian to lead by 3 at any time | 28.8% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.96 |
| Kilmarnock to lead by 2 at any time | 8.6% | 6.6% | — | — | 15.27 |
| Kilmarnock to lead by 3 at any time | 1.9% | 1.6% | — | — | 63.99 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian most corners | 57.6% | 55.4% | — | — | 1.81 |
| Kilmarnock most corners | 31.4% | 33.7% | — | — | 2.96 |
| Corners level | 11.1% | 10.6% | — | — | 9.40 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 84.8% | 83.5% | 86.9% | 0.96× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 79.0% | 78.6% | 77.0% | 1.02× | 1.27 |
| 1-4 goals | 72.8% | 72.4% | 79.7% | 0.91× | 1.38 |
| 2-5 goals | 72.5% | 72.4% | 71.4% | 1.01× | 1.38 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.6% | 63.5% | 64.1% | 0.99× | 1.58 |
| 3-6 goals | 58.7% | 59.2% | 55.4% | 1.07× | 1.69 |
| 1-3 goals | 54.7% | 53.2% | 61.4% | 0.87× | 1.88 |
| 3-5 goals | 52.2% | 53.1% | 49.8% | 1.07× | 1.88 |
| 2-3 goals | 42.4% | 43.6% | 45.9% | 0.95× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 40.3% | 43.6% | 42.5% | 1.03× | 2.29 |
| 4-6 goals | 36.6% | 39.2% | 31.3% | 1.25× | 2.55 |
| 1-2 goals | 32.5% | 35.4% | 37.3% | 0.95× | 2.83 |
| 4-5 goals | 30.1% | 35.4% | 25.7% | 1.37× | 2.83 |
| 5-6 goals | 18.4% | 18.6% | 13.1% | 1.42× | 5.37 |
| 7+ goals | 4.9% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.36× | 39.35 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian never behind | 64.0% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Kilmarnock never behind | 16.9% | 18.4% | — | — | 5.43 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 49.8% | 50.8% | 48.5% | 1.05× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 50.2% | 49.2% | 51.5% | 0.96× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 53.2% | 51.5% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 46.8% | 48.5% | — | — | 2.06 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 51.2% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.8% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96.2% | 95.5% | 94.2% | 1.01× | 1.05 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 88.6% | 87.7% | 92.5% | 0.95× | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83.9% | 82.4% | 78.6% | 1.05× | 1.21 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76.6% | 77.4% | 85.3% | 0.91× | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63.7% | 61.8% | 57.1% | 1.08× | 1.62 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 58.5% | 58.8% | 67.0% | 0.88× | 1.70 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41.5% | 41.2% | 33.0% | 1.25× | 2.43 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36.3% | 38.2% | 42.9% | 0.89× | 2.62 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23.4% | 22.6% | 14.7% | 1.54× | 4.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16.1% | 17.6% | 21.4% | 0.83× | 5.67 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 11.4% | 12.3% | 7.5% | 1.65× | 8.12 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3.8% | 4.5% | 5.8% | 0.78× | 22.19 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 94.7% | 92.5% | 98.0% | 0.94× | 1.08 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 87.0% | 86.7% | 91.9% | 0.94× | 1.15 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 79.9% | 76.0% | 72.8% | 1.04× | 1.32 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 71.5% | 72.6% | 82.0% | 0.89× | 1.38 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 53.3% | 51.8% | 43.4% | 1.19× | 1.93 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 46.7% | 48.2% | 56.6% | 0.85× | 2.08 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 28.5% | 27.4% | 18.0% | 1.52× | 3.65 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 20.1% | 24.0% | 27.2% | 0.88× | 4.16 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 13.0% | 13.3% | 8.1% | 1.65× | 7.54 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 5.3% | 7.5% | 2.0% | 3.81× | 13.28 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 83.8% | 86.5% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 74.9% | 71.2% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 59.8% | 64.1% | — | — | 1.56 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 40.2% | 35.9% | — | — | 2.78 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 25.1% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.47 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 16.2% | 13.5% | — | — | 7.40 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 85.0% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 70.4% | 77.8% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 56.6% | 54.9% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 43.4% | 45.1% | — | — | 2.22 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 29.6% | 22.2% | — | — | 4.51 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 15.0% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.88 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock not to score in both halves | 86.3% | 85.8% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Hibernian not to score in both halves | 53.4% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Hibernian to score in both halves | 46.6% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Kilmarnock to score in both halves | 13.7% | 14.2% | — | — | 7.05 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 55.3% | 58.2% | 52.5% | 1.11× | 1.72 |
| Only Hibernian scores | 35.0% | 33.4% | 27.4% | 1.22× | 2.99 |
| Only Kilmarnock scores | 5.9% | 7.2% | 14.7% | 0.49× | 13.96 |
| Neither team scores | 3.8% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 0.79× | 21.72 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 3 goals | 22.1% | 22.6% | 24.3% | 0.93× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 20.3% | 22.6% | 21.8% | 1.04× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 18.2% | 17.5% | 18.5% | 0.95× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 12.3% | 12.1% | 15.8% | 0.77× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 11.9% | 12.1% | 7.5% | 1.61× | 8.29 |
| 6 or more goals | 11.4% | 12.1% | 7.5% | 1.61× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 3.8% | 4.4% | 5.8% | 0.76× | 22.61 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 56.6% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 28.4% | 29.6% | — | — | 3.38 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 15.0% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.95 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock not to win both halves | 97.8% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Hibernian not to win both halves | 71.9% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Hibernian to win both halves | 28.1% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Kilmarnock to win both halves | 2.2% | 2.8% | — | — | 35.83 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian to win either half | 78.0% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Kilmarnock to win neither half | 72.6% | 73.0% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Kilmarnock to win either half | 27.4% | 27.0% | — | — | 3.70 |
| Hibernian to win neither half | 22.0% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.96 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmarnock not to win to nil | 94.1% | 92.1% | 85.3% | 1.08× | 1.09 |
| Hibernian not to win to nil | 65.0% | 69.6% | 72.6% | 0.96× | 1.44 |
| Hibernian to win to nil | 35.0% | 30.4% | 27.4% | 1.11× | 3.29 |
| Kilmarnock to win to nil | 5.9% | 7.9% | 14.7% | 0.54× | 12.60 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian by 3+ | 25.3% | 27.8% | 12.2% | 2.27× | 3.59 |
| Hibernian by 1 | 22.7% | 24.1% | 19.5% | 1.24× | 4.14 |
| Hibernian by 2 | 20.2% | 24.1% | 14.5% | 1.66× | 4.14 |
| Draw | 18.1% | 16.9% | 23.4% | 0.72× | 5.90 |
| Kilmarnock by 1 | 9.2% | 7.2% | 17.6% | 0.41× | 13.80 |
| Kilmarnock by 2 | 3.3% | 2.7% | 7.7% | 0.35× | 36.96 |
| Kilmarnock by 3+ | 1.1% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 0.45× | 37.03 |